TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

CARSON LAWRENCE S

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
108392
SEC CIK
0001801031

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
REINSURANCE GROUP OF AMERICA INCRGA · Entity 2716EVP, GFSNovember 10, 2023November 13, 2023

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

REINSURANCE GROUP OF AMERICA INC

Report date November 10, 2023 · Filed November 13, 2023

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect18,810 Ending reported balance After 2023-11-10 transaction · row 12
12 source rows · reconciled sequence

Row 1 · 2023-11-10 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 1,376 · Balance 17,464

Row 2 · 2023-11-10 · Tax withholding · Disposed 610 · Balance 16,854

F1: 1. Represents (i) 3,663 shares sold to pay the exercise price the purchase of common stock, and (ii) 610 shares withheld to satisfy Company tax withholding obligations, resulting in a net settlement of 766 shares.

Row 3 · 2023-11-10 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 239 · Balance 17,093

Row 4 · 2023-11-10 · Tax withholding · Disposed 106 · Balance 16,987

F2: 1. Represents (i) 2,055 shares sold to pay the exercise price the purchase of common stock, and (ii) 106 shares withheld to satisfy Company tax withholding obligations, resulting in a net settlement of 133 shares.

Row 5 · 2023-11-10 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 116 · Balance 17,103

Row 6 · 2023-11-10 · Tax withholding · Disposed 52 · Balance 17,051

F3: 1. Represents (i) 1,560 shares sold to pay the exercise price the purchase of common stock, and (ii) 52 shares withheld to satisfy Company tax withholding obligations, resulting in a net settlement of 64 shares.

Row 7 · 2023-11-10 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 374 · Balance 17,425

Row 8 · 2023-11-10 · Tax withholding · Disposed 166 · Balance 17,259

F4: 1. Represents (i) 1,499 shares sold to pay the exercise price the purchase of common stock, and (ii) 166 shares withheld to satisfy Company tax withholding obligations, resulting in a net settlement of 208 shares.

Row 9 · 2023-11-10 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 421 · Balance 17,680

Row 10 · 2023-11-10 · Tax withholding · Disposed 187 · Balance 17,493

F5: 1. Represents (i) 806 shares sold to pay the exercise price the purchase of common stock, and (ii) 187 shares withheld to satisfy Company tax withholding obligations, resulting in a net settlement of 234 shares.

Row 11 · 2023-11-10 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 1,449 · Balance 18,942

Row 12 · 2023-11-10 · Tax withholding · Disposed 132 · Balance 18,810

F6: 1. Represents (i) 1,153 shares sold to pay the exercise price the purchase of common stock, and (ii) 132 shares withheld to satisfy Company tax withholding obligations, resulting in a net settlement of 164 shares.

Stock Appreciation Right (right to purchase) 2020SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $117.85 · Expires 2030-03-06Direct1,680 Reported balance After 2023-11-10 transaction · row 13 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 13 · 2023-11-10 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 5,039 · Balance 1,680

F7: SARs grants vest in 25% increments over four years, starting on December 31 of the year of grant.

Stock Appreciation Right (right to purchase) 2019SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $145.25 · Expires 2029-03-01Direct0 Reported balance After 2023-11-10 transaction · row 14 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 14 · 2023-11-10 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 2,294 · Balance 0

F7: SARs grants vest in 25% increments over four years, starting on December 31 of the year of grant.

Stock Appreciation Right (right to purchase) 2018SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $150.87 · Expires 2028-03-02Direct0 Reported balance After 2023-11-10 transaction · row 15 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 15 · 2023-11-10 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 1,676 · Balance 0

F7: SARs grants vest in 25% increments over four years, starting on December 31 of the year of grant.

Stock Appreciation Right (right to purchase) 2017SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $129.72 · Expires 2027-03-03Direct0 Reported balance After 2023-11-10 transaction · row 16 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 16 · 2023-11-10 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 1,873 · Balance 0

F7: SARs grants vest in 25% increments over four years, starting on December 31 of the year of grant.

Stock Appreciation Right (right to purchase) 2022SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $106.53 · Expires 2032-03-22Direct3,683 Reported balance After 2023-11-10 transaction · row 17 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 17 · 2023-11-10 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 1,227 · Balance 3,683

F7: SARs grants vest in 25% increments over four years, starting on December 31 of the year of grant.

Stock Appreciation Right (right to purchase) 2021SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $129.01 · Expires 2031-03-11Direct1,450 Reported balance After 2023-11-10 transaction · row 18 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 18 · 2023-11-10 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 1,449 · Balance 1,450

F7: SARs grants vest in 25% increments over four years, starting on December 31 of the year of grant.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: 1. Represents (i) 3,663 shares sold to pay the exercise price the purchase of common stock, and (ii) 610 shares withheld to satisfy Company tax withholding obligations, resulting in a net settlement of 766 shares.

F2: 1. Represents (i) 2,055 shares sold to pay the exercise price the purchase of common stock, and (ii) 106 shares withheld to satisfy Company tax withholding obligations, resulting in a net settlement of 133 shares.

F3: 1. Represents (i) 1,560 shares sold to pay the exercise price the purchase of common stock, and (ii) 52 shares withheld to satisfy Company tax withholding obligations, resulting in a net settlement of 64 shares.

F4: 1. Represents (i) 1,499 shares sold to pay the exercise price the purchase of common stock, and (ii) 166 shares withheld to satisfy Company tax withholding obligations, resulting in a net settlement of 208 shares.

F5: 1. Represents (i) 806 shares sold to pay the exercise price the purchase of common stock, and (ii) 187 shares withheld to satisfy Company tax withholding obligations, resulting in a net settlement of 234 shares.

F6: 1. Represents (i) 1,153 shares sold to pay the exercise price the purchase of common stock, and (ii) 132 shares withheld to satisfy Company tax withholding obligations, resulting in a net settlement of 164 shares.

F7: SARs grants vest in 25% increments over four years, starting on December 31 of the year of grant.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
November 10, 2023 Filed Nov 13, 2023 20:25 UTC REINSURANCE GROUP OF AMERICA INC RGA · Entity 2716 Exercise / conversionStock Appreciation Right (right to purchase) 2021 · Derivative 1,449 $0.00 Strike: $129.01 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000898174-23-000141 · wk-form4_1699907091.xml · derivative · entry 18

CARSON LAWRENCE S · CIK 0001801031 · EVP, GFS

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,450

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,449 shares

Expires 2031-03-11

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F7 · derivative.exercise_date: SARs grants vest in 25% increments over four years, starting on December 31 of the year of grant.

Read SEC document
November 10, 2023 Filed Nov 13, 2023 20:25 UTC REINSURANCE GROUP OF AMERICA INC RGA · Entity 2716 Exercise / conversionStock Appreciation Right (right to purchase) 2022 · Derivative 1,227 $0.00 Strike: $106.53 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000898174-23-000141 · wk-form4_1699907091.xml · derivative · entry 17

CARSON LAWRENCE S · CIK 0001801031 · EVP, GFS

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,683

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,227 shares

Expires 2032-03-22

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F7 · derivative.exercise_date: SARs grants vest in 25% increments over four years, starting on December 31 of the year of grant.

Read SEC document
November 10, 2023 Filed Nov 13, 2023 20:25 UTC REINSURANCE GROUP OF AMERICA INC RGA · Entity 2716 Exercise / conversionStock Appreciation Right (right to purchase) 2017 · Derivative 1,873 $0.00 Strike: $129.72 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000898174-23-000141 · wk-form4_1699907091.xml · derivative · entry 16

CARSON LAWRENCE S · CIK 0001801031 · EVP, GFS

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,873 shares

Expires 2027-03-03

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F7 · derivative.exercise_date: SARs grants vest in 25% increments over four years, starting on December 31 of the year of grant.

Read SEC document
November 10, 2023 Filed Nov 13, 2023 20:25 UTC REINSURANCE GROUP OF AMERICA INC RGA · Entity 2716 Exercise / conversionStock Appreciation Right (right to purchase) 2018 · Derivative 1,676 $0.00 Strike: $150.87 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000898174-23-000141 · wk-form4_1699907091.xml · derivative · entry 15

CARSON LAWRENCE S · CIK 0001801031 · EVP, GFS

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,676 shares

Expires 2028-03-02

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F7 · derivative.exercise_date: SARs grants vest in 25% increments over four years, starting on December 31 of the year of grant.

Read SEC document
November 10, 2023 Filed Nov 13, 2023 20:25 UTC REINSURANCE GROUP OF AMERICA INC RGA · Entity 2716 Exercise / conversionStock Appreciation Right (right to purchase) 2019 · Derivative 2,294 $0.00 Strike: $145.25 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000898174-23-000141 · wk-form4_1699907091.xml · derivative · entry 14

CARSON LAWRENCE S · CIK 0001801031 · EVP, GFS

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 2,294 shares

Expires 2029-03-01

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F7 · derivative.exercise_date: SARs grants vest in 25% increments over four years, starting on December 31 of the year of grant.

Read SEC document
November 10, 2023 Filed Nov 13, 2023 20:25 UTC REINSURANCE GROUP OF AMERICA INC RGA · Entity 2716 Exercise / conversionStock Appreciation Right (right to purchase) 2020 · Derivative 5,039 $0.00 Strike: $117.85 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000898174-23-000141 · wk-form4_1699907091.xml · derivative · entry 13

CARSON LAWRENCE S · CIK 0001801031 · EVP, GFS

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,680

Underlying: Common Stock · 5,039 shares

Expires 2030-03-06

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F7 · derivative.exercise_date: SARs grants vest in 25% increments over four years, starting on December 31 of the year of grant.

Read SEC document
November 10, 2023 Filed Nov 13, 2023 20:25 UTC REINSURANCE GROUP OF AMERICA INC RGA · Entity 2716 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 132 $162.15 $21,403.80
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000898174-23-000141 · wk-form4_1699907091.xml · nonDerivative · entry 12

CARSON LAWRENCE S · CIK 0001801031 · EVP, GFS

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 18,810

F6 · shares: 1. Represents (i) 1,153 shares sold to pay the exercise price the purchase of common stock, and (ii) 132 shares withheld to satisfy Company tax withholding obligations, resulting in a net settlement of 164 shares.

Read SEC document
November 10, 2023 Filed Nov 13, 2023 20:25 UTC REINSURANCE GROUP OF AMERICA INC RGA · Entity 2716 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 1,449 $129.01 $186,935.49
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000898174-23-000141 · wk-form4_1699907091.xml · nonDerivative · entry 11

CARSON LAWRENCE S · CIK 0001801031 · EVP, GFS

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 18,942

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
November 10, 2023 Filed Nov 13, 2023 20:25 UTC REINSURANCE GROUP OF AMERICA INC RGA · Entity 2716 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 187 $162.15 $30,322.05
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000898174-23-000141 · wk-form4_1699907091.xml · nonDerivative · entry 10

CARSON LAWRENCE S · CIK 0001801031 · EVP, GFS

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 17,493

F5 · shares: 1. Represents (i) 806 shares sold to pay the exercise price the purchase of common stock, and (ii) 187 shares withheld to satisfy Company tax withholding obligations, resulting in a net settlement of 234 shares.

Read SEC document
November 10, 2023 Filed Nov 13, 2023 20:25 UTC REINSURANCE GROUP OF AMERICA INC RGA · Entity 2716 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 421 $106.53 $44,849.13
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000898174-23-000141 · wk-form4_1699907091.xml · nonDerivative · entry 9

CARSON LAWRENCE S · CIK 0001801031 · EVP, GFS

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 17,680

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
November 10, 2023 Filed Nov 13, 2023 20:25 UTC REINSURANCE GROUP OF AMERICA INC RGA · Entity 2716 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 166 $162.15 $26,916.90
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000898174-23-000141 · wk-form4_1699907091.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8

CARSON LAWRENCE S · CIK 0001801031 · EVP, GFS

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 17,259

F4 · shares: 1. Represents (i) 1,499 shares sold to pay the exercise price the purchase of common stock, and (ii) 166 shares withheld to satisfy Company tax withholding obligations, resulting in a net settlement of 208 shares.

Read SEC document
November 10, 2023 Filed Nov 13, 2023 20:25 UTC REINSURANCE GROUP OF AMERICA INC RGA · Entity 2716 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 374 $129.72 $48,515.28
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000898174-23-000141 · wk-form4_1699907091.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7

CARSON LAWRENCE S · CIK 0001801031 · EVP, GFS

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 17,425

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
November 10, 2023 Filed Nov 13, 2023 20:25 UTC REINSURANCE GROUP OF AMERICA INC RGA · Entity 2716 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 52 $162.15 $8,431.80
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000898174-23-000141 · wk-form4_1699907091.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6

CARSON LAWRENCE S · CIK 0001801031 · EVP, GFS

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 17,051

F3 · shares: 1. Represents (i) 1,560 shares sold to pay the exercise price the purchase of common stock, and (ii) 52 shares withheld to satisfy Company tax withholding obligations, resulting in a net settlement of 64 shares.

Read SEC document
November 10, 2023 Filed Nov 13, 2023 20:25 UTC REINSURANCE GROUP OF AMERICA INC RGA · Entity 2716 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 116 $150.87 $17,500.92
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000898174-23-000141 · wk-form4_1699907091.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5

CARSON LAWRENCE S · CIK 0001801031 · EVP, GFS

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 17,103

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
November 10, 2023 Filed Nov 13, 2023 20:25 UTC REINSURANCE GROUP OF AMERICA INC RGA · Entity 2716 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 106 $162.15 $17,187.90
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000898174-23-000141 · wk-form4_1699907091.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

CARSON LAWRENCE S · CIK 0001801031 · EVP, GFS

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 16,987

F2 · shares: 1. Represents (i) 2,055 shares sold to pay the exercise price the purchase of common stock, and (ii) 106 shares withheld to satisfy Company tax withholding obligations, resulting in a net settlement of 133 shares.

Read SEC document
November 10, 2023 Filed Nov 13, 2023 20:25 UTC REINSURANCE GROUP OF AMERICA INC RGA · Entity 2716 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 239 $145.25 $34,714.75
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000898174-23-000141 · wk-form4_1699907091.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

CARSON LAWRENCE S · CIK 0001801031 · EVP, GFS

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 17,093

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
November 10, 2023 Filed Nov 13, 2023 20:25 UTC REINSURANCE GROUP OF AMERICA INC RGA · Entity 2716 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 610 $162.15 $98,911.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000898174-23-000141 · wk-form4_1699907091.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

CARSON LAWRENCE S · CIK 0001801031 · EVP, GFS

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 16,854

F1 · shares: 1. Represents (i) 3,663 shares sold to pay the exercise price the purchase of common stock, and (ii) 610 shares withheld to satisfy Company tax withholding obligations, resulting in a net settlement of 766 shares.

Read SEC document
November 10, 2023 Filed Nov 13, 2023 20:25 UTC REINSURANCE GROUP OF AMERICA INC RGA · Entity 2716 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 1,376 $117.85 $162,161.60
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000898174-23-000141 · wk-form4_1699907091.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

CARSON LAWRENCE S · CIK 0001801031 · EVP, GFS

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 17,464

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
March 09, 2023 Filed Mar 13, 2023 19:34 UTC REINSURANCE GROUP OF AMERICA INC RGA · Entity 2716 GrantRestricted Share Unit - March 2023 · Derivative 1,247 $138.34 Strike: $138.34 $172,509.98
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000898174-23-000061 · wf-form4_167873605632147.xml · derivative · entry 2

CARSON LAWRENCE S · CIK 0001801031 · EVP, GFS

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,247

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,247 shares

Expires not disclosed

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted share units fully vest on December 31, 2025.

Read SEC document
March 09, 2023 Filed Mar 13, 2023 19:34 UTC REINSURANCE GROUP OF AMERICA INC RGA · Entity 2716 GrantStock Appreciation Right (right to purchase) 2023 · Derivative 3,655 $138.34 Strike: $138.34 $505,632.70
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000898174-23-000061 · wf-form4_167873605632147.xml · derivative · entry 1

CARSON LAWRENCE S · CIK 0001801031 · EVP, GFS

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,655

Underlying: Common Stock · 3,655 shares

Expires 2033-03-09

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Stock Appreciation Rights settle in Common Stock and vest in four equal annual installments of 25%, on December 31 of the first four years after grant date.

Read SEC document
February 17, 2023 Filed Feb 22, 2023 22:02 UTC REINSURANCE GROUP OF AMERICA INC RGA · Entity 2716 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 511 $149.06 $76,169.66
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000898174-23-000043 · wf-form4_167710330158136.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

CARSON LAWRENCE S · CIK 0001801031 · EVP, GFS

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 11,049

F2 · shares: Shares of Common Stock delivered to Issuer as payment for taxes withheld. The reported share price $149.06 was the closing price on February 17, 2023, which was the price that was used for tax withholding purposes.

Read SEC document
February 17, 2023 Filed Feb 22, 2023 22:02 UTC REINSURANCE GROUP OF AMERICA INC RGA · Entity 2716 GrantCommon Stock 1,744 $149.06 $259,960.64
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000898174-23-000043 · wf-form4_167710330158136.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

CARSON LAWRENCE S · CIK 0001801031 · EVP, GFS

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 11,560

F1 · shares: Acquired pursuant to the one-time award of performance contingent Common Stock, granted in March 2021.

Read SEC document
January 19, 2023 Filed Jan 23, 2023 21:56 UTC REINSURANCE GROUP OF AMERICA INC RGA · Entity 2716 Exercise / conversionRestricted Share Unit Special Grant - March 2021 · Derivative 1,744 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000898174-23-000015 · wf-form4_167451096321994.xml · derivative · entry 3

CARSON LAWRENCE S · CIK 0001801031 · EVP, GFS

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,744 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one (1) share of the Issuer's Common Stock upon settlement.

F1 · price: This one-time special restricted share unit award granted on March 11, 2021, fully vested on December 31, 2022.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: This one-time special restricted share unit award granted on March 11, 2021, fully vested on December 31, 2022.

Read SEC document
January 19, 2023 Filed Jan 23, 2023 21:56 UTC REINSURANCE GROUP OF AMERICA INC RGA · Entity 2716 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 553 $140.61 $77,757.33
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000898174-23-000015 · wf-form4_167451096321994.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

CARSON LAWRENCE S · CIK 0001801031 · EVP, GFS

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 9,816

F2 · shares: Shares of Common Stock delivered to issuer as payment for taxes withheld. The reported share price $140.61 was the closing price on January 19, 2023, which was the price that was used for tax withholding purposes.

Read SEC document
January 19, 2023 Filed Jan 23, 2023 21:56 UTC REINSURANCE GROUP OF AMERICA INC RGA · Entity 2716 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 1,744 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000898174-23-000015 · wf-form4_167451096321994.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

CARSON LAWRENCE S · CIK 0001801031 · EVP, GFS

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 10,369

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · shares: This one-time special restricted share unit award granted on March 11, 2021, fully vested on December 31, 2022.

F1 · price: This one-time special restricted share unit award granted on March 11, 2021, fully vested on December 31, 2022.

Read SEC document
December 21, 2022 Filed Dec 23, 2022 17:36 UTC REINSURANCE GROUP OF AMERICA INC RGA · Entity 2716 Exercise / conversionStock Appreciation Right (right to purchase) 2016 · Derivative 2,779 $0.00 Strike: $93.53 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000898174-22-000114 · wf-form4_167181695644395.xml · derivative · entry 9

CARSON LAWRENCE S · CIK 0001801031 · EVP, GFS

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 2,779 shares

Expires 2026-03-04

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Stock Appreciation Rights, settled in Common Stock and vested in four equal annual installments of 25%, on December 31 of the first four years after grant date.

Read SEC document
December 21, 2022 Filed Dec 23, 2022 17:36 UTC REINSURANCE GROUP OF AMERICA INC RGA · Entity 2716 Exercise / conversionStock Appreciation Right (right to purchase) 2015 · Derivative 2,362 $0.00 Strike: $90.06 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000898174-22-000114 · wf-form4_167181695644395.xml · derivative · entry 8

CARSON LAWRENCE S · CIK 0001801031 · EVP, GFS

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 2,362 shares

Expires 2025-03-06

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Stock Appreciation Rights, settled in Common Stock and vested in four equal annual installments of 25%, on December 31 of the first four years after grant date.

Read SEC document
December 21, 2022 Filed Dec 23, 2022 17:36 UTC REINSURANCE GROUP OF AMERICA INC RGA · Entity 2716 Exercise / conversionStock Appreciation Right (right to purchase) 2014 · Derivative 1,979 $0.00 Strike: $78.48 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000898174-22-000114 · wf-form4_167181695644395.xml · derivative · entry 7

CARSON LAWRENCE S · CIK 0001801031 · EVP, GFS

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,979 shares

Expires 2024-03-07

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Stock Appreciation Rights, settled in Common Stock and vested in four equal annual installments of 25%, on December 31 of the first four years after grant date.

Read SEC document
December 21, 2022 Filed Dec 23, 2022 17:36 UTC REINSURANCE GROUP OF AMERICA INC RGA · Entity 2716 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 2,103 $143.03 $300,792.09
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000898174-22-000114 · wf-form4_167181695644395.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6

CARSON LAWRENCE S · CIK 0001801031 · EVP, GFS

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,625

F3 · shares: The reporting person received 676 shares of common stock upon the net exercise of 2,779 stock appreciation rights ("SARs"). A total of 2,103 shares of common stock underlying such SARs were withheld in payment of the exercise price and to satisfy the withholding tax obligation resulting from the exercise.

Read SEC document
December 21, 2022 Filed Dec 23, 2022 17:36 UTC REINSURANCE GROUP OF AMERICA INC RGA · Entity 2716 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,747 $143.03 $249,873.41
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000898174-22-000114 · wf-form4_167181695644395.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5

CARSON LAWRENCE S · CIK 0001801031 · EVP, GFS

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 10,728

F2 · shares: The reporting person received 615 shares of common stock upon the net exercise of 2,362 stock appreciation rights ("SARs"). A total of 1,747 shares of common stock underlying such SARs were withheld in payment of the exercise price and to satisfy the withholding tax obligation resulting from the exercise.

Read SEC document
December 21, 2022 Filed Dec 23, 2022 17:36 UTC REINSURANCE GROUP OF AMERICA INC RGA · Entity 2716 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,351 $143.03 $193,233.53
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000898174-22-000114 · wf-form4_167181695644395.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

CARSON LAWRENCE S · CIK 0001801031 · EVP, GFS

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 12,475

F1 · shares: The reporting person received 628 shares of common stock upon the net exercise of 1,979 stock appreciation rights ("SARs"). A total of 1,351 shares of common stock underlying such SARs were withheld in payment of the exercise price and to satisfy the withholding tax obligation resulting from the exercise.

Read SEC document
December 21, 2022 Filed Dec 23, 2022 17:36 UTC REINSURANCE GROUP OF AMERICA INC RGA · Entity 2716 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 2,779 $93.53 $259,919.87
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000898174-22-000114 · wf-form4_167181695644395.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

CARSON LAWRENCE S · CIK 0001801031 · EVP, GFS

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 13,826

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
December 21, 2022 Filed Dec 23, 2022 17:36 UTC REINSURANCE GROUP OF AMERICA INC RGA · Entity 2716 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 2,362 $90.06 $212,721.72
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000898174-22-000114 · wf-form4_167181695644395.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

CARSON LAWRENCE S · CIK 0001801031 · EVP, GFS

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 11,047

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
December 21, 2022 Filed Dec 23, 2022 17:36 UTC REINSURANCE GROUP OF AMERICA INC RGA · Entity 2716 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 1,979 $78.48 $155,311.92
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000898174-22-000114 · wf-form4_167181695644395.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

CARSON LAWRENCE S · CIK 0001801031 · EVP, GFS

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,685

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
March 22, 2022 Filed Mar 24, 2022 20:15 UTC REINSURANCE GROUP OF AMERICA INC RGA · Entity 2716 GrantRestricted Share Unit - March 2022 · Derivative 1,408 $106.53 Strike: $106.53 $149,994.24
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000898174-22-000031 · wf-form4_164815288443530.xml · derivative · entry 2

CARSON LAWRENCE S · CIK 0001801031 · EVP, GFS

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,408

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,408 shares

Expires not disclosed

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted share units fully vest on December 31, 2024.

Read SEC document
March 22, 2022 Filed Mar 24, 2022 20:15 UTC REINSURANCE GROUP OF AMERICA INC RGA · Entity 2716 GrantStock Appreciation Right (right to purchase) 2022 · Derivative 4,910 $106.53 Strike: $106.53 $523,062.30
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000898174-22-000031 · wf-form4_164815288443530.xml · derivative · entry 1

CARSON LAWRENCE S · CIK 0001801031 · EVP, GFS

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,910

Underlying: Common Stock · 4,910 shares

Expires 2032-03-22

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: SARs grants vest in 25% increments over four years, starting on December 31 of the year of grant.

Read SEC document
March 11, 2021 Filed Mar 16, 2021 13:49 UTC REINSURANCE GROUP OF AMERICA INC RGA · Entity 2716 GrantRestricted Share Unit Special Grant - March 2021 · Derivative 1,744 $129.01 Strike: $129.01 $224,993.44
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001246360-21-000595 · form.xml · derivative · entry 3

CARSON LAWRENCE S · CIK 0001801031 · EVP, GFS

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,744

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,744 shares

Expires not disclosed

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: This one-time special restricted share unit award granted on March 11, 2021 fully vests on December 31, 2022.

Read SEC document
March 11, 2021 Filed Mar 16, 2021 13:49 UTC REINSURANCE GROUP OF AMERICA INC RGA · Entity 2716 GrantRestricted Share Unit - March 2021 · Derivative 785 $129.01 Strike: $129.01 $101,272.85
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001246360-21-000595 · form.xml · derivative · entry 2

CARSON LAWRENCE S · CIK 0001801031 · EVP, GFS

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 785

Underlying: Common Stock · 785 shares

Expires not disclosed

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted share units granted on March 11, 2021 fully vest on December 31, 2023.

Read SEC document
March 11, 2021 Filed Mar 16, 2021 13:49 UTC REINSURANCE GROUP OF AMERICA INC RGA · Entity 2716 GrantStock Appreciation Right (right to purchase) 2021 · Derivative 2,899 $129.01 Strike: $129.01 $373,999.99
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001246360-21-000595 · form.xml · derivative · entry 1

CARSON LAWRENCE S · CIK 0001801031 · EVP, GFS

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,899

Underlying: Common Stock · 2,899 shares

Expires 2031-03-11

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: SARs grants on March 11, 2021 vest in 25% increments on each of December 31, 2021, 2022, 2023 and 2024.

Read SEC document
May 14, 2020 Filed May 18, 2020 17:42 UTC REINSURANCE GROUP OF AMERICA INC RGA · Entity 2716 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 493 $85.44 $42,121.92
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001246360-20-001227 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

CARSON LAWRENCE S · CIK 0001801031 · EVP, GFS

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,706

F2 · shares: Shares of common stock delivered to issuer as payment for taxes withheld. The reported share price $85.44 was the closing price on May 14, 2020, which was the price that was used for tax withholding purposes.

Read SEC document
May 14, 2020 Filed May 18, 2020 17:42 UTC REINSURANCE GROUP OF AMERICA INC RGA · Entity 2716 GrantCommon Stock 1,656 $85.44 $141,488.64
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001246360-20-001227 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

CARSON LAWRENCE S · CIK 0001801031 · EVP, GFS

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,199

F1 · shares: Acquired pursuant to award of performance contingent stock granted in February 2017.

Read SEC document
March 06, 2020 Filed Mar 10, 2020 20:35 UTC REINSURANCE GROUP OF AMERICA INC RGA · Entity 2716 GrantStock Appreciation Right (right to purchase) 2020 · Derivative 6,719 $117.85 Strike: $117.85 $791,834.15
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001246360-20-000866 · form.xml · derivative · entry 1

CARSON LARRY S · CIK 0001801031 · EVP, GFS

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,719

Underlying: Common Stock · 6,719 shares

Expires 2030-03-06

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: SARs grants on March 6, 2020 vest in 25% increments on each of December 31, 2020, 2021, 2022 and 2023.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.