Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| AbbVie Inc.ABBV · Entity 2800 | Director | May 08, 2026 | May 12, 2026 |
| INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORPIBM · Entity 2840 | Director | March 31, 2026 | April 01, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
AbbVie Inc.
Report date May 08, 2026 · Filed May 12, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Stock, $0.01 par valueSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 30,076 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-08 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-05-08 · Grant · Acquired 1,118 · Balance 30,076 F1: These are restricted stock units awarded under the AbbVie Amended and Restated 2013 Incentive Stock Program (the "Program"). They will be paid, on a one-to-one basis, in shares of AbbVie common stock on the earlier of the date of the director's separation from service, death, or the occurrence of a change in control (as defined in the Program). |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: These are restricted stock units awarded under the AbbVie Amended and Restated 2013 Incentive Stock Program (the "Program"). They will be paid, on a one-to-one basis, in shares of AbbVie common stock on the earlier of the date of the director's separation from service, death, or the occurrence of a change in control (as defined in the Program).
INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP
Report date March 31, 2026 · Filed April 01, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Promised Fee ShareSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | Direct | 23,571 |
Reported balance
After 2026-03-31 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-03-31 · Grant · Acquired 403 · Balance 23,571 F1: Promised Fee Shares under the IBM Board of Directors Deferred Compensation and Equity Award Plan are paid out after retirement in the company's common stock or cash. F2: Deferral of fees into Promised Fee Shares under the terms of the IBM Board of Directors Deferred Compensation and Equity Award Plan. F3: Distribution of Promised Fee Shares under the IBM Board of Directors Deferred Compensation and Equity Award Plan is deferred until retirement. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Promised Fee Shares under the IBM Board of Directors Deferred Compensation and Equity Award Plan are paid out after retirement in the company's common stock or cash.
F2: Deferral of fees into Promised Fee Shares under the terms of the IBM Board of Directors Deferred Compensation and Equity Award Plan.
F3: Distribution of Promised Fee Shares under the IBM Board of Directors Deferred Compensation and Equity Award Plan is deferred until retirement.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
NORTHERN TRUST CORP
Report date August 03, 2018 · Filed February 14, 2019
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2019-02-14. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Trust | 137,592 |
Reported balance
After 2018-08-03 transaction · row 1
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2018-08-03 · Gift · Disposed 48 · Balance 137,592 F1: Reflects a January 26, 2017 gift of 63 shares, which had been previously reported as a gift of 36 shares. F2: Transactions not required to be reported pursuant to Section 16(a) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934 following the reporting person's retirement as a director and executive officer of the issuer effective January 23, 2019 are not reflected on this Form 4. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 188,065 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2018-08-03 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 188,065 F2: Transactions not required to be reported pursuant to Section 16(a) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934 following the reporting person's retirement as a director and executive officer of the issuer effective January 23, 2019 are not reflected on this Form 4. F3: Includes 187,945 stock units payable automatically on a 1-for-1 basis in shares of the Corporation's common stock. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Indirect2016-1 GRAT | 21,775 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2018-08-03 · row 3
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 21,775 F2: Transactions not required to be reported pursuant to Section 16(a) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934 following the reporting person's retirement as a director and executive officer of the issuer effective January 23, 2019 are not reflected on this Form 4. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Indirect2016-2 GRAT | 16,481 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2018-08-03 · row 4
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · Balance 16,481 F2: Transactions not required to be reported pursuant to Section 16(a) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934 following the reporting person's retirement as a director and executive officer of the issuer effective January 23, 2019 are not reflected on this Form 4. F4: Reflects the October 26, 2017 distribution of 5,661 shares from the reporting person's 2016-2 grantor retained annuity trust to the reporting person's existing trust as an annuity payment in accordance with the terms of the GRAT instrument, which had been previously reported as a distribution from the reporting person's 2017-2 GRAT. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Indirect2017-1 GRAT | 26,974 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2018-08-03 · row 5
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · Balance 26,974 F2: Transactions not required to be reported pursuant to Section 16(a) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934 following the reporting person's retirement as a director and executive officer of the issuer effective January 23, 2019 are not reflected on this Form 4. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Indirect2017-2 GRAT | 17,922 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2018-08-03 · row 6
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · Balance 17,922 F2: Transactions not required to be reported pursuant to Section 16(a) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934 following the reporting person's retirement as a director and executive officer of the issuer effective January 23, 2019 are not reflected on this Form 4. F4: Reflects the October 26, 2017 distribution of 5,661 shares from the reporting person's 2016-2 grantor retained annuity trust to the reporting person's existing trust as an annuity payment in accordance with the terms of the GRAT instrument, which had been previously reported as a distribution from the reporting person's 2017-2 GRAT. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Indirect2018 GRAT | 48,090 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2018-08-03 · row 7
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 7 · Balance 48,090 F2: Transactions not required to be reported pursuant to Section 16(a) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934 following the reporting person's retirement as a director and executive officer of the issuer effective January 23, 2019 are not reflected on this Form 4. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Spouse | 13,785 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2018-08-03 · row 8
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 8 · Balance 13,785 F2: Transactions not required to be reported pursuant to Section 16(a) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934 following the reporting person's retirement as a director and executive officer of the issuer effective January 23, 2019 are not reflected on this Form 4. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Indirect401(k) as of 12-31-18 | 35,668.85 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2018-08-03 · row 9
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 9 · Balance 35,668.85 F2: Transactions not required to be reported pursuant to Section 16(a) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934 following the reporting person's retirement as a director and executive officer of the issuer effective January 23, 2019 are not reflected on this Form 4. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Reflects a January 26, 2017 gift of 63 shares, which had been previously reported as a gift of 36 shares.
F2: Transactions not required to be reported pursuant to Section 16(a) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934 following the reporting person's retirement as a director and executive officer of the issuer effective January 23, 2019 are not reflected on this Form 4.
F3: Includes 187,945 stock units payable automatically on a 1-for-1 basis in shares of the Corporation's common stock.
F4: Reflects the October 26, 2017 distribution of 5,661 shares from the reporting person's 2016-2 grantor retained annuity trust to the reporting person's existing trust as an annuity payment in accordance with the terms of the GRAT instrument, which had been previously reported as a distribution from the reporting person's 2017-2 GRAT.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| December 13, 2016 Filed Dec 15, 2016 01:15 UTC | NORTHERN TRUST CORP NTRS · Entity 1970 | GiftCommon Stock | 865 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000073124-16-000545 · wf-form4_148176450481306.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WADDELL FREDERICK H · CIK 0001223690 · Director · Chairman, President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Trust Disclosed balance after: 71,477 Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2016 Filed Nov 16, 2016 23:38 UTC | NORTHERN TRUST CORP NTRS · Entity 1970 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right-to-buy) · Derivative | 200,000 | $0.00 Strike: $57.54 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000073124-16-000524 · wf-form4_147933949037253.xml · derivative · entry 12 WADDELL FREDERICK H · CIK 0001223690 · Director · Chairman, President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 200,000 shares Expires 2019-07-21 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: This option became exercisable in four equal annual installments beginning 7/21/2010. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2016 Filed Nov 16, 2016 23:38 UTC | NORTHERN TRUST CORP NTRS · Entity 1970 | SaleCommon Stock | 50,387 | $82.80 | $4,172,043.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000073124-16-000524 · wf-form4_147933949037253.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 WADDELL FREDERICK H · CIK 0001223690 · Director · Chairman, President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 212,559 F4 · price: Price reflects the weighted average sales price from $82.68 to $83.09. Information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price will be provided by the reporting person upon request. F1 · balance_after: Includes 212,439 shares representing stock units payable automatically on a 1-for-1 basis in shares of the Corporation's common stock. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2016 Filed Nov 16, 2016 23:38 UTC | NORTHERN TRUST CORP NTRS · Entity 1970 | SaleCommon Stock | 79,968 | $82.16 | $6,570,170.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000073124-16-000524 · wf-form4_147933949037253.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 WADDELL FREDERICK H · CIK 0001223690 · Director · Chairman, President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 262,946 F3 · price: Price reflects the weighted average sales price from $81.68 to $82.674325. Information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price will be provided by the reporting person upon request. F1 · balance_after: Includes 212,439 shares representing stock units payable automatically on a 1-for-1 basis in shares of the Corporation's common stock. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2016 Filed Nov 16, 2016 23:38 UTC | NORTHERN TRUST CORP NTRS · Entity 1970 | SaleCommon Stock | 69,645 | $81.21 | $5,655,870.45 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000073124-16-000524 · wf-form4_147933949037253.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 WADDELL FREDERICK H · CIK 0001223690 · Director · Chairman, President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 342,914 F2 · price: Price reflects the weighted average sales price from $80.68 to $81.67. Information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price will be provided by the reporting person upon request. F1 · balance_after: Includes 212,439 shares representing stock units payable automatically on a 1-for-1 basis in shares of the Corporation's common stock. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2016 Filed Nov 16, 2016 23:38 UTC | NORTHERN TRUST CORP NTRS · Entity 1970 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 200,000 | $57.54 | $11,508,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000073124-16-000524 · wf-form4_147933949037253.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WADDELL FREDERICK H · CIK 0001223690 · Director · Chairman, President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 412,559 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Includes 212,439 shares representing stock units payable automatically on a 1-for-1 basis in shares of the Corporation's common stock. Read SEC document |
| November 09, 2016 Filed Nov 10, 2016 01:23 UTC | NORTHERN TRUST CORP NTRS · Entity 1970 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right-to-buy) · Derivative | 53,107 | $0.00 Strike: $71.23 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000073124-16-000497 · wf-form4_147874099092536.xml · derivative · entry 19 WADDELL FREDERICK H · CIK 0001223690 · Director · Chairman, President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 53,107 shares Expires 2018-02-19 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F7 · derivative.exercise_date: This option became exercisable in four equal annual installments beginning 2/19/2009. Read SEC document |
| November 09, 2016 Filed Nov 10, 2016 01:23 UTC | NORTHERN TRUST CORP NTRS · Entity 1970 | SaleCommon Stock | 53,007 | $75.20 | $3,986,126.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000073124-16-000497 · wf-form4_147874099092536.xml · nonDerivative · entry 9 WADDELL FREDERICK H · CIK 0001223690 · Director · Chairman, President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 212,559 F2 · kind: This transaction was effected pursuant to a trading plan adopted in accordance with SEC Rule 10b5-1. F5 · price: Price reflects the weighted average sales price from $74.85 to $75.71. Information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price will be provided by the reporting person upon request. F1 · balance_after: Includes 212,439 shares representing stock units payable automatically on a 1-for-1 basis in shares of the Corporation's common stock. Read SEC document |
| November 09, 2016 Filed Nov 10, 2016 01:23 UTC | NORTHERN TRUST CORP NTRS · Entity 1970 | SaleCommon Stock | 100 | $74.32 | $7,432.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000073124-16-000497 · wf-form4_147874099092536.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 WADDELL FREDERICK H · CIK 0001223690 · Director · Chairman, President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 265,566 F2 · kind: This transaction was effected pursuant to a trading plan adopted in accordance with SEC Rule 10b5-1. F1 · balance_after: Includes 212,439 shares representing stock units payable automatically on a 1-for-1 basis in shares of the Corporation's common stock. Read SEC document |
| November 09, 2016 Filed Nov 10, 2016 01:23 UTC | NORTHERN TRUST CORP NTRS · Entity 1970 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 53,107 | $71.23 | $3,782,811.61 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000073124-16-000497 · wf-form4_147874099092536.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 WADDELL FREDERICK H · CIK 0001223690 · Director · Chairman, President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 265,666 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Includes 212,439 shares representing stock units payable automatically on a 1-for-1 basis in shares of the Corporation's common stock. Read SEC document |
| November 08, 2016 Filed Nov 10, 2016 01:23 UTC | NORTHERN TRUST CORP NTRS · Entity 1970 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right-to-buy) · Derivative | 38,939 | $0.00 Strike: $71.23 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000073124-16-000497 · wf-form4_147874099092536.xml · derivative · entry 18 WADDELL FREDERICK H · CIK 0001223690 · Director · Chairman, President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 53,107 Underlying: Common Stock · 38,939 shares Expires 2018-02-19 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F7 · derivative.exercise_date: This option became exercisable in four equal annual installments beginning 2/19/2009. Read SEC document |
| November 08, 2016 Filed Nov 10, 2016 01:23 UTC | NORTHERN TRUST CORP NTRS · Entity 1970 | SaleCommon Stock | 38,939 | $74.13 | $2,886,548.07 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000073124-16-000497 · wf-form4_147874099092536.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 WADDELL FREDERICK H · CIK 0001223690 · Director · Chairman, President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 212,559 F2 · kind: This transaction was effected pursuant to a trading plan adopted in accordance with SEC Rule 10b5-1. F4 · price: Price reflects the weighted average sales price from $74.00 to $74.43. Information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price will be provided by the reporting person upon request. F1 · balance_after: Includes 212,439 shares representing stock units payable automatically on a 1-for-1 basis in shares of the Corporation's common stock. Read SEC document |
| November 08, 2016 Filed Nov 10, 2016 01:23 UTC | NORTHERN TRUST CORP NTRS · Entity 1970 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 38,939 | $71.23 | $2,773,624.97 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000073124-16-000497 · wf-form4_147874099092536.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 WADDELL FREDERICK H · CIK 0001223690 · Director · Chairman, President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 251,498 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Includes 212,439 shares representing stock units payable automatically on a 1-for-1 basis in shares of the Corporation's common stock. Read SEC document |
| November 07, 2016 Filed Nov 10, 2016 01:23 UTC | NORTHERN TRUST CORP NTRS · Entity 1970 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right-to-buy) · Derivative | 32,406 | $0.00 Strike: $71.23 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000073124-16-000497 · wf-form4_147874099092536.xml · derivative · entry 17 WADDELL FREDERICK H · CIK 0001223690 · Director · Chairman, President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 92,046 Underlying: Common Stock · 32,406 shares Expires 2018-02-19 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F7 · derivative.exercise_date: This option became exercisable in four equal annual installments beginning 2/19/2009. Read SEC document |
| November 07, 2016 Filed Nov 10, 2016 01:23 UTC | NORTHERN TRUST CORP NTRS · Entity 1970 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right-to-buy) · Derivative | 70,808 | $0.00 Strike: $57.54 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000073124-16-000497 · wf-form4_147874099092536.xml · derivative · entry 16 WADDELL FREDERICK H · CIK 0001223690 · Director · Chairman, President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 200,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 70,808 shares Expires 2019-07-21 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: This option became exercisable in four equal annual installments beginning 7/21/2010. Read SEC document |
| November 07, 2016 Filed Nov 10, 2016 01:23 UTC | NORTHERN TRUST CORP NTRS · Entity 1970 | SaleCommon Stock | 103,214 | $73.31 | $7,566,618.34 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000073124-16-000497 · wf-form4_147874099092536.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 WADDELL FREDERICK H · CIK 0001223690 · Director · Chairman, President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 212,559 F2 · kind: This transaction was effected pursuant to a trading plan adopted in accordance with SEC Rule 10b5-1. F3 · price: Price reflects the weighted average sales price from $73.00 to $74.00. Information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price will be provided by the reporting person upon request. F1 · balance_after: Includes 212,439 shares representing stock units payable automatically on a 1-for-1 basis in shares of the Corporation's common stock. Read SEC document |
| November 07, 2016 Filed Nov 10, 2016 01:23 UTC | NORTHERN TRUST CORP NTRS · Entity 1970 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 32,406 | $71.23 | $2,308,279.38 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000073124-16-000497 · wf-form4_147874099092536.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 WADDELL FREDERICK H · CIK 0001223690 · Director · Chairman, President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 315,773 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Includes 212,439 shares representing stock units payable automatically on a 1-for-1 basis in shares of the Corporation's common stock. Read SEC document |
| November 07, 2016 Filed Nov 10, 2016 01:23 UTC | NORTHERN TRUST CORP NTRS · Entity 1970 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 70,808 | $57.54 | $4,074,292.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000073124-16-000497 · wf-form4_147874099092536.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 WADDELL FREDERICK H · CIK 0001223690 · Director · Chairman, President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 283,367 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Includes 212,439 shares representing stock units payable automatically on a 1-for-1 basis in shares of the Corporation's common stock. Read SEC document |
| November 07, 2016 Filed Nov 10, 2016 01:23 UTC | NORTHERN TRUST CORP NTRS · Entity 1970 | GiftCommon Stock | 1,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000073124-16-000497 · wf-form4_147874099092536.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WADDELL FREDERICK H · CIK 0001223690 · Director · Chairman, President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Trust Disclosed balance after: 72,342 Read SEC document |
| November 03, 2016 Filed Nov 4, 2016 22:32 UTC | NORTHERN TRUST CORP NTRS · Entity 1970 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right-to-buy) · Derivative | 1,900 | $0.00 Strike: $71.23 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000073124-16-000488 · wf-form4_147829874955705.xml · derivative · entry 10 WADDELL FREDERICK H · CIK 0001223690 · Director · Chairman, President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 124,452 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,900 shares Expires 2018-02-19 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: This option became exercisable in four equal annual installments beginning 2/19/2009. Read SEC document |
| November 03, 2016 Filed Nov 4, 2016 22:32 UTC | NORTHERN TRUST CORP NTRS · Entity 1970 | GiftCommon Stock | 75 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000073124-16-000488 · wf-form4_147829874955705.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 WADDELL FREDERICK H · CIK 0001223690 · Director · Chairman, President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Trust Disclosed balance after: 73,842 Read SEC document |
| November 03, 2016 Filed Nov 4, 2016 22:32 UTC | NORTHERN TRUST CORP NTRS · Entity 1970 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,900 | $73.01 | $138,719.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000073124-16-000488 · wf-form4_147829874955705.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 WADDELL FREDERICK H · CIK 0001223690 · Director · Chairman, President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 212,559 F2 · kind: This transaction was effected pursuant to a trading plan adopted in accordance with SEC Rule 10b5-1. F3 · price: Price reflects the weighted average sales price from $73.00 to $73.04. Information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price will be provided by the reporting person upon request. F1 · balance_after: Includes 212,439 shares representing stock units payable automatically on a 1-for-1 basis in shares of the Corporation's common stock. Read SEC document |
| November 03, 2016 Filed Nov 4, 2016 22:32 UTC | NORTHERN TRUST CORP NTRS · Entity 1970 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,900 | $71.23 | $135,337.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000073124-16-000488 · wf-form4_147829874955705.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WADDELL FREDERICK H · CIK 0001223690 · Director · Chairman, President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 214,459 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Includes 212,439 shares representing stock units payable automatically on a 1-for-1 basis in shares of the Corporation's common stock. Read SEC document |
| October 26, 2016 Filed Oct 26, 2016 21:56 UTC | NORTHERN TRUST CORP NTRS · Entity 1970 | GiftCommon Stock | 2,025 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000073124-16-000475 · wf-form4_147751896267854.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WADDELL FREDERICK H · CIK 0001223690 · Director · Chairman and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Trust Disclosed balance after: 73,917 F1 · balance_after: Reflects the October 25, 2016 transfer of 29,087 shares of the Corporation's common stock from the reporting person's existing trust into a newly created grantor retained annuity trust. Read SEC document |
| September 09, 2016 Filed Sep 9, 2016 22:09 UTC | NORTHERN TRUST CORP NTRS · Entity 1970 | GiftCommon Stock | 160 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000073124-16-000447 · wf-form4_147345895487762.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 WADDELL FREDERICK H · CIK 0001223690 · Director · Chairman and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Trust Disclosed balance after: 105,029 Read SEC document |
| September 08, 2016 Filed Sep 9, 2016 22:09 UTC | NORTHERN TRUST CORP NTRS · Entity 1970 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right-to-buy) · Derivative | 160,367 | $0.00 Strike: $43.65 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000073124-16-000447 · wf-form4_147345895487762.xml · derivative · entry 10 WADDELL FREDERICK H · CIK 0001223690 · Director · Chairman and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 160,367 shares Expires 2022-02-13 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: This option became exercisable in four equal annual installments beginning 2/13/2013. Read SEC document |
| September 08, 2016 Filed Sep 9, 2016 22:09 UTC | NORTHERN TRUST CORP NTRS · Entity 1970 | GiftCommon Stock | 1,180 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000073124-16-000447 · wf-form4_147345895487762.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 WADDELL FREDERICK H · CIK 0001223690 · Director · Chairman and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Trust Disclosed balance after: 105,189 Read SEC document |
| September 08, 2016 Filed Sep 9, 2016 22:09 UTC | NORTHERN TRUST CORP NTRS · Entity 1970 | SaleCommon Stock | 160,367 | $69.81 | $11,195,220.27 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000073124-16-000447 · wf-form4_147345895487762.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 WADDELL FREDERICK H · CIK 0001223690 · Director · Chairman and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 212,559 F2 · price: Price reflects the weighted average sales price from $69.78 to $69.92. Information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price will be provided by the reporting person upon request. F1 · balance_after: Includes 212,439 shares representing stock units payable automatically on a 1-for-1 basis in shares of the Corporation's common stock. Read SEC document |
| September 08, 2016 Filed Sep 9, 2016 22:09 UTC | NORTHERN TRUST CORP NTRS · Entity 1970 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 160,367 | $43.65 | $7,000,019.55 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000073124-16-000447 · wf-form4_147345895487762.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WADDELL FREDERICK H · CIK 0001223690 · Director · Chairman and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 372,926 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Includes 212,439 shares representing stock units payable automatically on a 1-for-1 basis in shares of the Corporation's common stock. Read SEC document |
| May 06, 2016 Filed May 10, 2016 21:25 UTC | AbbVie Inc. ABBV · Entity 2800 | GrantCommon stock, $0.01 par value | 2,974 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-16-024271 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WADDELL FREDERICK H · CIK 0001223690 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,460 F1 · kind: These are restricted stock units awarded under the AbbVie 2013 Incentive Stock Program (the "Program"). They will be paid, on a one-to-one basis, in shares of AbbVie common stock on the earlier of the date of the director's separation from service, death, or the occurrence of a change in control (as defined in the Program). F1 · price: These are restricted stock units awarded under the AbbVie 2013 Incentive Stock Program (the "Program"). They will be paid, on a one-to-one basis, in shares of AbbVie common stock on the earlier of the date of the director's separation from service, death, or the occurrence of a change in control (as defined in the Program). Read SEC document |
| May 08, 2015 Filed May 12, 2015 21:54 UTC | AbbVie Inc. ABBV · Entity 2800 | GrantCommon stock, $0.01 par value | 2,187 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-15-007674 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WADDELL FREDERICK H · CIK 0001223690 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,486 F1 · kind: These are restricted stock units awarded under the AbbVie 2013 Incentive Stock Program (the "Program"). They will be paid, on a one-to-one basis, in shares of AbbVie common stock on the earlier of the date of the director's separation from service, death, or the occurrence of a change in control (as defined in the Program). F1 · price: These are restricted stock units awarded under the AbbVie 2013 Incentive Stock Program (the "Program"). They will be paid, on a one-to-one basis, in shares of AbbVie common stock on the earlier of the date of the director's separation from service, death, or the occurrence of a change in control (as defined in the Program). Read SEC document |
| May 09, 2014 Filed May 13, 2014 21:29 UTC | AbbVie Inc. ABBV · Entity 2800 | GrantCommon stock, $0.01 par value | 2,764 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-14-008326 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WADDELL FREDERICK H · CIK 0001223690 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,299 F1 · kind: These are restricted stock units awarded under the AbbVie 2013 Incentive Stock Program (the "Program"). They will be paid, on a one-to-one basis, in shares of AbbVie common stock on the earlier of the date of the director's separation from service, death, or the occurrence of a change in control (as defined in the Program). F1 · price: These are restricted stock units awarded under the AbbVie 2013 Incentive Stock Program (the "Program"). They will be paid, on a one-to-one basis, in shares of AbbVie common stock on the earlier of the date of the director's separation from service, death, or the occurrence of a change in control (as defined in the Program). Read SEC document |
| May 06, 2013 Filed May 8, 2013 21:13 UTC | AbbVie Inc. ABBV · Entity 2800 | GrantCommon stock, $0.01 par value | 2,535 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-13-008014 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WADDELL FREDERICK H · CIK 0001223690 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,535 F1 · kind: These are restricted stock units awarded under the AbbVie 2013 Incentive Stock Program (the "Program"). They will be paid, on a one-to-one basis, in shares of AbbVie common stock on the earlier of the date of the director's separation from service, death, or the occurrence of a change in control (as defined in the Program). F1 · price: These are restricted stock units awarded under the AbbVie 2013 Incentive Stock Program (the "Program"). They will be paid, on a one-to-one basis, in shares of AbbVie common stock on the earlier of the date of the director's separation from service, death, or the occurrence of a change in control (as defined in the Program). Read SEC document |
| February 04, 2013 Filed Feb 6, 2013 22:11 UTC | AbbVie Inc. ABBV · Entity 2800 | PurchaseCommon stock, $0.01 par value | 2,000 | $37.05 | $74,091.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-13-002024 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WADDELL FREDERICK H · CIK 0001223690 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,000 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.