TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Costin Anne K

Disclosed activity across 2 companies

Tapewire entity
108086
SEC CIK
0001304351

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
Kayne Anderson Energy Infrastructure Fund, Inc.KYN · Entity 4334DirectorNovember 13, 2023November 21, 2023
Kayne Anderson NextGen Energy & Infrastructure, Inc.KMF · Entity 108252DirectorJune 28, 2018August 15, 2018

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

Kayne Anderson Energy Infrastructure Fund, Inc.

Report date November 13, 2023 · Filed November 21, 2023

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect3,218 Reported balance After 2023-11-13 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2023-11-13 · Grant · Acquired 1,198 · Balance 3,218

F1: Shares received as stock consideration in connection with the completion of the merger of Kayne Anderson NextGen Energy & Infrastructure Inc. The exchange rate (0.82245226) for stock consideration was based on each fund's relative net asset value per share as of November 10, 2023.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Shares received as stock consideration in connection with the completion of the merger of Kayne Anderson NextGen Energy & Infrastructure Inc. The exchange rate (0.82245226) for stock consideration was based on each fund's relative net asset value per share as of November 10, 2023.

Kayne Anderson NextGen Energy & Infrastructure, Inc.

Report date June 28, 2018 · Filed August 15, 2018

This filing explicitly reported no securities owned.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
November 13, 2023 Filed Nov 21, 2023 02:01 UTC Kayne Anderson Energy Infrastructure Fund, Inc. KYN · Entity 4334 GrantCommon Stock 1,198 $9.93 $11,898.54
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001638397-23-000021 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Costin Anne K · CIK 0001304351 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,218

F1 · kind: Shares received as stock consideration in connection with the completion of the merger of Kayne Anderson NextGen Energy & Infrastructure Inc. The exchange rate (0.82245226) for stock consideration was based on each fund's relative net asset value per share as of November 10, 2023.

Read SEC document
August 06, 2018 Filed Aug 15, 2018 18:07 UTC Kayne Anderson NextGen Energy & Infrastructure, Inc. KMF · Entity 108252 OtherCOMMON STOCK 1,457 $15.10 $22,000.70
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-18-022483 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Costin Anne K · CIK 0001304351 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,457

F1 · kind: SHARES RECEIVED IN EXCHANGE FOR SHARES FORMERLY HELD IN KAYNE ANDERSON ENERGY TOTAL RETURN FUND, INC. IN CONNECTION WITH ITS REORGANIZATION INTO KMF, USING RESPECTIVE NET ASSET VALUES PER SHARE.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.