TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Rutledge Terrill M

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
108032
SEC CIK
0001870445

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
Holley Inc.HLLY · Entity 5776Chief Information OfficerNovember 17, 2023November 21, 2023

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

Holley Inc.

Report date November 17, 2023 · Filed November 21, 2023

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect155,664 Reported balance After 2023-11-17 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2023-11-17 · Tax withholding · Disposed 7,635 · Balance 155,664

F1: This amount represents shares automatically withheld upon the vesting of 17,211 restricted shares of common stock on November 17, 2023, to cover required tax withholding. The fair market value of HLLY common stock used for purposes of calculating the number of shares to be withheld was the closing price of HLLY common stock as reported on November 17, 2023.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: This amount represents shares automatically withheld upon the vesting of 17,211 restricted shares of common stock on November 17, 2023, to cover required tax withholding. The fair market value of HLLY common stock used for purposes of calculating the number of shares to be withheld was the closing price of HLLY common stock as reported on November 17, 2023.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
November 17, 2023 Filed Nov 21, 2023 21:09 UTC Holley Inc. HLLY · Entity 5776 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 7,635 $4.12 $31,456.20
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-23-032759 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Rutledge Terrill M · CIK 0001870445 · Chief Information Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 155,664

F1 · shares: This amount represents shares automatically withheld upon the vesting of 17,211 restricted shares of common stock on November 17, 2023, to cover required tax withholding. The fair market value of HLLY common stock used for purposes of calculating the number of shares to be withheld was the closing price of HLLY common stock as reported on November 17, 2023.

Read SEC document
July 16, 2023 Filed Jul 18, 2023 20:02 UTC Holley Inc. HLLY · Entity 5776 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 3,635 $5.44 $19,774.40
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-23-020142 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Rutledge Terrill M · CIK 0001870445 · Chief Information Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 163,299

F1 · shares: This amount represents shares automatically withheld upon the vesting of 11,394 restricted shares of common stock on July 16, 2023, to cover required tax withholding. The fair market value of HLLY common stock used for purposes of calculating the number of shares to be withheld was the closing price of HLLY common stock as reported on July 14, 2023.

Read SEC document
March 13, 2023 Filed Mar 15, 2023 20:41 UTC Holley Inc. HLLY · Entity 5776 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,732 $2.25 $3,897.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-23-006721 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Rutledge Terrill M · CIK 0001870445 · Chief Information Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 166,934

F1 · shares: This amount represents shares automatically withheld to cover required tax withholdings upon the March 13, 2023 release of 4,811 restricted shares of common stock that vested on February 15, 2023. The number of shares to be withheld was determinable on March 13, 2023. The fair market value of HLLY common stock used for purposes of calculating the number of shares to be withheld was the closing price of HLLY common stock as reported on February 14, 2023.

Read SEC document
March 08, 2023 Filed Mar 10, 2023 12:12 UTC Holley Inc. HLLY · Entity 5776 GrantCommon Stock 90,663 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-23-006072 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Rutledge Terrill M · CIK 0001870445 · Chief Information Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 168,666

F1 · security: Represents a grant of restricted stock units pursuant to the Issuer's 2021 Omnibus Incentive Plan. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, upon vesting, one share of Common Stock. These restricted stock units will vest in equal, or nearly equal, installments on March 6 of each of 2024, 2025, and 2026, subject to the reporting person's continuous employment through such date.

Read SEC document
November 17, 2022 Filed Nov 21, 2022 21:09 UTC Holley Inc. HLLY · Entity 5776 GrantCommon Stock 34,423 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-22-027842 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Rutledge Terrill M · CIK 0001870445 · Chief Information Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 78,003

F1 · security: Represents a grant of restricted stock units pursuant to the Issuer's 2021 Omnibus Incentive Plan. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, upon vesting, one share of Common Stock. These restricted stock units will vest in equal, or nearly equal, installments on November 17 of each of 2023 and 2024, subject to the reporting person's continuous employment through such date.

Read SEC document
July 16, 2022 Filed Jul 19, 2022 12:49 UTC Holley Inc. HLLY · Entity 5776 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 5,036 $11.53 $58,065.08
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-22-017291 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Rutledge Terrill M · CIK 0001870445 · Chief Information Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 43,580

F1 · shares: This amount represents shares automatically withheld upon the vesting of 11,393 restricted shares of common stock on July 16, 2022, to cover required tax withholding. The fair market value of HLLY common stock used for purposes of calculating the number of shares to be withheld was the closing price of HLLY common stock as reported on July 15, 2022.

Read SEC document
February 15, 2022 Filed Feb 17, 2022 15:25 UTC Holley Inc. HLLY · Entity 5776 GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 34,667 $0.00 Strike: $12.29 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-010536 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2

Rutledge Terrill M · CIK 0001870445 · Chief Information Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 34,667

Underlying: Common Stock · 34,667 shares

Expires 2032-02-15

F2 · security: Represents stock options granted pursuant to the Issuer's 2021 Omnibus Incentive Plan.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to the stock option vest and become exercisable in equal or nearly equal installments on February 15 of each of 2023, 2024, and 2025, subject to the reporting person's continuous employment through such date.

Read SEC document
February 15, 2022 Filed Feb 17, 2022 15:25 UTC Holley Inc. HLLY · Entity 5776 GrantCommon Stock 14,435 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-010536 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Rutledge Terrill M · CIK 0001870445 · Chief Information Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 48,616

F1 · security: Represents a grant of restricted stock units pursuant to the Issuer's 2021 Omnibus Incentive Plan. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, upon vesting, one share of Common Stock. These restricted stock units will vest in equal, or nearly equal, installments on February 15 of each of 2023, 2024 and 2025, subject to the reporting person's continuous employment through such date.

Read SEC document
September 23, 2021 Filed Sep 24, 2021 20:12 UTC Holley Inc. HLLY · Entity 5776 GrantCommon Stock 34,181 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-057580 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Rutledge Terrill M · CIK 0001870445 · Chief Information Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 34,181

F1 · security: Represents a grant of restricted stock units pursuant to the Issuer's 2021 Omnibus Incentive Plan. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, upon vesting, one share of Common Stock. These restricted stock units will vest in equal, or nearly equal, installments on July 16 of each of 2022, 2023 and 2024, subject to the reporting person's continuous employment through such date.

Read SEC document
July 16, 2021 Filed Jul 21, 2021 00:51 UTC Holley Inc. HLLY · Entity 5776 GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 99,916 $0.00 Strike: $10.50 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-21-029073 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Rutledge Terrill M · CIK 0001870445 · Chief Information Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 99,916

Underlying: Common Stock · 99,916 shares

Expires 2031-07-15

F1 · shares: Represents stock options granted pursuant to the Issuer's 2021 Omnibus Incentive Plan (the "Plan").

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to the stock option vest and become exercisable under the following schedule, subject to the earlier filing of a Registration Statement on Form S-8 with the Securities and Exchange Commission: one-third of the shares subject to the stock option vest and become exercisable on each of July 16, 2022, July 16, 2023 and July 16, 2024, subject to the reporting person's continuous employment through such dates.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.