TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

CC Neuberger Principal Holdings III Sponsor LLC

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
108017
SEC CIK
0001821214

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

No relationships currently tracked through insider filings.

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

No balances currently tracked through insider filings.

Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)

No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.

CC Neuberger Principal Holdings III

Report date November 21, 2023 · Filed November 22, 2023

Jointly reported with ABELL KEITH W, HACKNEY JESSE JOEL JR, Mannelly Matthew

Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2023-11-22. Current position is not established by this disclosure.

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Class B ordinary sharesSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect1 Reported balance After 2023-11-21 transaction · row 1 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2023-11-21 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 15,062,499 · Balance 1

F1: As described in the Issuer's registration statement on Form S-1 (File No. 333-252104) under the heading "Description of Securities-Founder Shares", Class B ordinary shares, par value $0.001 per share of the Issuer ("Class B ordinary shares"), would have automatically converted into Class A ordinary shares, par value $0.0001 per share, of the Issuer at the time of the Issuer's initial business combination, or earlier at the option of the holder, on a one-for-one basis, subject to adjustment for stock splits, stock dividends, reorganizations, recapitalizations and the like, and certain anti-dilution rights and had no expiration date.

F2: In connection with the liquidation and dissolution of the Issuer, each of J. Joel Hackney, Jr, Keith Abell, and Matthew Mannelly surrendered to the Issuer, for no consideration, 40,000 Class B ordinary shares directly held by such reporting person. CC Neuberger Principal Holdings III Sponsor LLC (the "Sponsor") and Matthew Skurbe surrendered to the Issuer, for no consideration, 14,942,499 Class B ordinary shares directly held by the Sponsor. Upon effectiveness of the Issuer's delisting and deregistration in connection with the Company's liquidation, the reporting person's Section filing obligations will cease.

F3: Solely with regard to the Sponsor, there are four managers of Sponsor's board of managers. Each manager has one vote, and the approval of a majority is required to approve an action of Sponsor. Under the so-called "rule of three", if voting and dispositive decisions regarding an entity's securities are made by three or more individuals, and a voting or dispositive decision requires the approval of a majority of those individuals, then none of the individuals is deemed a beneficial owner of the entity's securities. This is the situation with regards to Sponsor. Based upon the foregoing analysis, no individual manager of Sponsor exercises voting or dispositive control over any of the securities held by Sponsor, even those in which he or she directly holds a pecuniary interest. Accordingly, none of them will be deemed to have or share beneficial ownership of such securities.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: As described in the Issuer's registration statement on Form S-1 (File No. 333-252104) under the heading "Description of Securities-Founder Shares", Class B ordinary shares, par value $0.001 per share of the Issuer ("Class B ordinary shares"), would have automatically converted into Class A ordinary shares, par value $0.0001 per share, of the Issuer at the time of the Issuer's initial business combination, or earlier at the option of the holder, on a one-for-one basis, subject to adjustment for stock splits, stock dividends, reorganizations, recapitalizations and the like, and certain anti-dilution rights and had no expiration date.

F2: In connection with the liquidation and dissolution of the Issuer, each of J. Joel Hackney, Jr, Keith Abell, and Matthew Mannelly surrendered to the Issuer, for no consideration, 40,000 Class B ordinary shares directly held by such reporting person. CC Neuberger Principal Holdings III Sponsor LLC (the "Sponsor") and Matthew Skurbe surrendered to the Issuer, for no consideration, 14,942,499 Class B ordinary shares directly held by the Sponsor. Upon effectiveness of the Issuer's delisting and deregistration in connection with the Company's liquidation, the reporting person's Section filing obligations will cease.

F3: Solely with regard to the Sponsor, there are four managers of Sponsor's board of managers. Each manager has one vote, and the approval of a majority is required to approve an action of Sponsor. Under the so-called "rule of three", if voting and dispositive decisions regarding an entity's securities are made by three or more individuals, and a voting or dispositive decision requires the approval of a majority of those individuals, then none of the individuals is deemed a beneficial owner of the entity's securities. This is the situation with regards to Sponsor. Based upon the foregoing analysis, no individual manager of Sponsor exercises voting or dispositive control over any of the securities held by Sponsor, even those in which he or she directly holds a pecuniary interest. Accordingly, none of them will be deemed to have or share beneficial ownership of such securities.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
November 21, 2023 Filed Nov 22, 2023 20:15 UTC CC Neuberger Principal Holdings III PRPC · Entity 108016 Disposition to issuerClass B ordinary shares · Derivative 15,062,499 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-23-120840 · tm2331376-1_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 1

CC Neuberger Principal Holdings III Sponsor LLC · CIK 0001821214 · Director · 10% owner

ABELL KEITH W · CIK 0001100702 · Director

HACKNEY JESSE JOEL JR · CIK 0001346582 · Director

Mannelly Matthew · CIK 0001471658 · Director

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1

Underlying: Class A ordinary shares · 15,062,499 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: As described in the Issuer's registration statement on Form S-1 (File No. 333-252104) under the heading "Description of Securities-Founder Shares", Class B ordinary shares, par value $0.001 per share of the Issuer ("Class B ordinary shares"), would have automatically converted into Class A ordinary shares, par value $0.0001 per share, of the Issuer at the time of the Issuer's initial business combination, or earlier at the option of the holder, on a one-for-one basis, subject to adjustment for stock splits, stock dividends, reorganizations, recapitalizations and the like, and certain anti-dilution rights and had no expiration date.

F2 · price: In connection with the liquidation and dissolution of the Issuer, each of J. Joel Hackney, Jr, Keith Abell, and Matthew Mannelly surrendered to the Issuer, for no consideration, 40,000 Class B ordinary shares directly held by such reporting person. CC Neuberger Principal Holdings III Sponsor LLC (the "Sponsor") and Matthew Skurbe surrendered to the Issuer, for no consideration, 14,942,499 Class B ordinary shares directly held by the Sponsor. Upon effectiveness of the Issuer's delisting and deregistration in connection with the Company's liquidation, the reporting person's Section filing obligations will cease.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: As described in the Issuer's registration statement on Form S-1 (File No. 333-252104) under the heading "Description of Securities-Founder Shares", Class B ordinary shares, par value $0.001 per share of the Issuer ("Class B ordinary shares"), would have automatically converted into Class A ordinary shares, par value $0.0001 per share, of the Issuer at the time of the Issuer's initial business combination, or earlier at the option of the holder, on a one-for-one basis, subject to adjustment for stock splits, stock dividends, reorganizations, recapitalizations and the like, and certain anti-dilution rights and had no expiration date.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: As described in the Issuer's registration statement on Form S-1 (File No. 333-252104) under the heading "Description of Securities-Founder Shares", Class B ordinary shares, par value $0.001 per share of the Issuer ("Class B ordinary shares"), would have automatically converted into Class A ordinary shares, par value $0.0001 per share, of the Issuer at the time of the Issuer's initial business combination, or earlier at the option of the holder, on a one-for-one basis, subject to adjustment for stock splits, stock dividends, reorganizations, recapitalizations and the like, and certain anti-dilution rights and had no expiration date.

F3 · ownership.direct: Solely with regard to the Sponsor, there are four managers of Sponsor's board of managers. Each manager has one vote, and the approval of a majority is required to approve an action of Sponsor. Under the so-called "rule of three", if voting and dispositive decisions regarding an entity's securities are made by three or more individuals, and a voting or dispositive decision requires the approval of a majority of those individuals, then none of the individuals is deemed a beneficial owner of the entity's securities. This is the situation with regards to Sponsor. Based upon the foregoing analysis, no individual manager of Sponsor exercises voting or dispositive control over any of the securities held by Sponsor, even those in which he or she directly holds a pecuniary interest. Accordingly, none of them will be deemed to have or share beneficial ownership of such securities.

Read SEC document
June 24, 2021 Filed Jun 24, 2021 18:01 UTC CC Neuberger Principal Holdings III PRPC · Entity 108016 PurchaseClass B ordinary shares · Derivative 40,000 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-21-085253 · tm2120639-2_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 1

CC Neuberger Principal Holdings III Sponsor LLC · CIK 0001821214 · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 14,982,500

Underlying: Class A ordinary shares · 40,000 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: As described in the issuer's registration statement on Form S-1 (File No. 333-252104) under the heading "Description of Securities--Founder Shares", the Class B ordinary shares, par value $0.0001 ("Class B Ordinary Shares"), will automatically convert into Class A ordinary shares, par value $0.0001, of the issuer at the time of the issuer's initial business combination on a one-for-one basis, subject to adjustment for share splits, share capitalizations, reorganizations, recapitalizations and the like, and certain anti-dilution rights and have no expiration date.

F2 · price: On June 24, 2021, CC Neuberger Principal Holdings III Sponsor LLC (the "Sponsor"), transferred 40,000 Class B Ordinary Shares to J. Joel Hackney, Jr. for $0.001 per share, the initial purchase price per share paid by the Sponsor for its Class B Ordinary Shares.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: As described in the issuer's registration statement on Form S-1 (File No. 333-252104) under the heading "Description of Securities--Founder Shares", the Class B ordinary shares, par value $0.0001 ("Class B Ordinary Shares"), will automatically convert into Class A ordinary shares, par value $0.0001, of the issuer at the time of the issuer's initial business combination on a one-for-one basis, subject to adjustment for share splits, share capitalizations, reorganizations, recapitalizations and the like, and certain anti-dilution rights and have no expiration date.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: As described in the issuer's registration statement on Form S-1 (File No. 333-252104) under the heading "Description of Securities--Founder Shares", the Class B ordinary shares, par value $0.0001 ("Class B Ordinary Shares"), will automatically convert into Class A ordinary shares, par value $0.0001, of the issuer at the time of the issuer's initial business combination on a one-for-one basis, subject to adjustment for share splits, share capitalizations, reorganizations, recapitalizations and the like, and certain anti-dilution rights and have no expiration date.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.