TapewireFind a company

organization · Reporting owner

Lanni Elaine Romney Family Trust 2014

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
107998
SEC CIK
0001737809

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
Goosehead Insurance, Inc.GSHD · Entity 437010% owner · Member of 10% owner groupNovember 20, 2023November 22, 2023

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

Goosehead Insurance, Inc.

Report date November 20, 2023 · Filed November 22, 2023

Jointly reported with Jones Mark Evan, Jones Robyn Mary Elizabeth

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Class B Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect264,534 Reported balance After 2023-11-20 transaction · row 1 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2023-11-20 · Conversion · Disposed 15,000 · Balance 264,534

F1: Reflects shares of Class A Common Stock, shares of Class B Common Stock or LLC Units, as applicable, held (i) directly by the Lanni Elaine Romney Family Trust 2014 and (ii) indirectly by Mark Evan Jones and Robyn Mary Elizabeth Jones, who serve as trustees of the Lanni Elaine Romney Family Trust 2014 and whose immediate family members are beneficiaries of the Lanni Elaine Romney Family Trust 2014.

Class B Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect182,349 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2023-11-20 · row 6 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 6 · Balance 182,349

F5: Reflects shares of Class A Common Stock, shares of Class B Common Stock or LLC Units, as applicable, held directly by Mark Evan Jones, and does not reflect Class A Common Stock, shares of Class B Common Stock or LLC Units, as applicable, held by his spouse, Robyn Mary Elizabeth Jones, who is independently a reporting person of the issuer.

Class B Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect132,349 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2023-11-20 · row 8 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 8 · Balance 132,349

F6: Reflects shares of Class A Common Stock, shares of Class B Common Stock or LLC Units, as applicable, held directly by Robyn Mary Elizabeth Jones, and does not reflect Class A Common Stock, shares of Class B Common Stock or LLC Units, as applicable, held by her spouse, Mark Evan Jones, who is independently a reporting person of the issuer.

Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect15,000 Reported balance After 2023-11-20 transaction · row 2 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · 2023-11-20 · Conversion · Acquired 15,000 · Balance 15,000

F1: Reflects shares of Class A Common Stock, shares of Class B Common Stock or LLC Units, as applicable, held (i) directly by the Lanni Elaine Romney Family Trust 2014 and (ii) indirectly by Mark Evan Jones and Robyn Mary Elizabeth Jones, who serve as trustees of the Lanni Elaine Romney Family Trust 2014 and whose immediate family members are beneficiaries of the Lanni Elaine Romney Family Trust 2014.

Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect3,145 Reported balance After 2023-11-20 transaction · row 3 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 3 · 2023-11-20 · Sale · Disposed 11,855 · Balance 3,145

F2: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $72.52 to $73.51, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote to this Form 4.

F1: Reflects shares of Class A Common Stock, shares of Class B Common Stock or LLC Units, as applicable, held (i) directly by the Lanni Elaine Romney Family Trust 2014 and (ii) indirectly by Mark Evan Jones and Robyn Mary Elizabeth Jones, who serve as trustees of the Lanni Elaine Romney Family Trust 2014 and whose immediate family members are beneficiaries of the Lanni Elaine Romney Family Trust 2014.

Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect0 Reported balance After 2023-11-20 transaction · row 4 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 4 · 2023-11-20 · Sale · Disposed 3,145 · Balance 0

F3: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $73.52 to $74.05, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote to this Form 4.

F1: Reflects shares of Class A Common Stock, shares of Class B Common Stock or LLC Units, as applicable, held (i) directly by the Lanni Elaine Romney Family Trust 2014 and (ii) indirectly by Mark Evan Jones and Robyn Mary Elizabeth Jones, who serve as trustees of the Lanni Elaine Romney Family Trust 2014 and whose immediate family members are beneficiaries of the Lanni Elaine Romney Family Trust 2014.

Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect189,551 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2023-11-20 · row 5 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 5 · Balance 189,551

F4: Reflects a reduction in shares due to a same-day gift by Mark Evan Jones, for which a separate Form 4 will be filed.

F5: Reflects shares of Class A Common Stock, shares of Class B Common Stock or LLC Units, as applicable, held directly by Mark Evan Jones, and does not reflect Class A Common Stock, shares of Class B Common Stock or LLC Units, as applicable, held by his spouse, Robyn Mary Elizabeth Jones, who is independently a reporting person of the issuer.

Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect181,290 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2023-11-20 · row 7 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 7 · Balance 181,290

F6: Reflects shares of Class A Common Stock, shares of Class B Common Stock or LLC Units, as applicable, held directly by Robyn Mary Elizabeth Jones, and does not reflect Class A Common Stock, shares of Class B Common Stock or LLC Units, as applicable, held by her spouse, Mark Evan Jones, who is independently a reporting person of the issuer.

LLC Units in Goosehead Financial, LLCSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00Direct264,534 Reported balance After 2023-11-20 transaction · row 10 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 10 · 2023-11-20 · Conversion · Disposed 15,000 · Balance 264,534

F9: Each LLC Unit, together with a share of Class B common stock, may be converted by the holder into one share of Class A common stock at any time. The LLC Units do not expire.

F1: Reflects shares of Class A Common Stock, shares of Class B Common Stock or LLC Units, as applicable, held (i) directly by the Lanni Elaine Romney Family Trust 2014 and (ii) indirectly by Mark Evan Jones and Robyn Mary Elizabeth Jones, who serve as trustees of the Lanni Elaine Romney Family Trust 2014 and whose immediate family members are beneficiaries of the Lanni Elaine Romney Family Trust 2014.

LLC Units in Goosehead Financial, LLCSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00Direct182,349 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2023-11-20 · row 11 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 11 · Balance 182,349

F9: Each LLC Unit, together with a share of Class B common stock, may be converted by the holder into one share of Class A common stock at any time. The LLC Units do not expire.

F5: Reflects shares of Class A Common Stock, shares of Class B Common Stock or LLC Units, as applicable, held directly by Mark Evan Jones, and does not reflect Class A Common Stock, shares of Class B Common Stock or LLC Units, as applicable, held by his spouse, Robyn Mary Elizabeth Jones, who is independently a reporting person of the issuer.

LLC Units in Goosehead Financial, LLCSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00Direct132,349 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2023-11-20 · row 12 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 12 · Balance 132,349

F9: Each LLC Unit, together with a share of Class B common stock, may be converted by the holder into one share of Class A common stock at any time. The LLC Units do not expire.

F6: Reflects shares of Class A Common Stock, shares of Class B Common Stock or LLC Units, as applicable, held directly by Robyn Mary Elizabeth Jones, and does not reflect Class A Common Stock, shares of Class B Common Stock or LLC Units, as applicable, held by her spouse, Mark Evan Jones, who is independently a reporting person of the issuer.

Class B Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectBy Trust9,412,313 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2023-11-20 · row 9 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 9 · Balance 9,412,313

F7: Reflects a reduction in shares held indirectly by Mark Evan Jones and Robyn Mary Elizabeth Jones due to 11/20/2023 and 11/21/2023 sales by certain trusts for which Mark Evan Jones and Robyn Mary Elizabeth Jones serve as trustees and of which their immediate family members are beneficiaries, each a separate reporting person and for which separate Form 4s will be filed.

F8: Reflects shares of Class B Common Stock or LLC Units, as applicable, held indirectly by Mark Evan Jones and Robyn Mary Elizabeth Jones, who serve as trustees of various trusts and whose immediate family members are beneficiaries of such trusts.

LLC Units in Goosehead Financial, LLCSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00IndirectBy Trust9,412,313 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2023-11-20 · row 13 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 13 · Balance 9,412,313

F9: Each LLC Unit, together with a share of Class B common stock, may be converted by the holder into one share of Class A common stock at any time. The LLC Units do not expire.

F7: Reflects a reduction in shares held indirectly by Mark Evan Jones and Robyn Mary Elizabeth Jones due to 11/20/2023 and 11/21/2023 sales by certain trusts for which Mark Evan Jones and Robyn Mary Elizabeth Jones serve as trustees and of which their immediate family members are beneficiaries, each a separate reporting person and for which separate Form 4s will be filed.

F8: Reflects shares of Class B Common Stock or LLC Units, as applicable, held indirectly by Mark Evan Jones and Robyn Mary Elizabeth Jones, who serve as trustees of various trusts and whose immediate family members are beneficiaries of such trusts.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Reflects shares of Class A Common Stock, shares of Class B Common Stock or LLC Units, as applicable, held (i) directly by the Lanni Elaine Romney Family Trust 2014 and (ii) indirectly by Mark Evan Jones and Robyn Mary Elizabeth Jones, who serve as trustees of the Lanni Elaine Romney Family Trust 2014 and whose immediate family members are beneficiaries of the Lanni Elaine Romney Family Trust 2014.

F2: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $72.52 to $73.51, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote to this Form 4.

F3: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $73.52 to $74.05, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote to this Form 4.

F4: Reflects a reduction in shares due to a same-day gift by Mark Evan Jones, for which a separate Form 4 will be filed.

F5: Reflects shares of Class A Common Stock, shares of Class B Common Stock or LLC Units, as applicable, held directly by Mark Evan Jones, and does not reflect Class A Common Stock, shares of Class B Common Stock or LLC Units, as applicable, held by his spouse, Robyn Mary Elizabeth Jones, who is independently a reporting person of the issuer.

F6: Reflects shares of Class A Common Stock, shares of Class B Common Stock or LLC Units, as applicable, held directly by Robyn Mary Elizabeth Jones, and does not reflect Class A Common Stock, shares of Class B Common Stock or LLC Units, as applicable, held by her spouse, Mark Evan Jones, who is independently a reporting person of the issuer.

F7: Reflects a reduction in shares held indirectly by Mark Evan Jones and Robyn Mary Elizabeth Jones due to 11/20/2023 and 11/21/2023 sales by certain trusts for which Mark Evan Jones and Robyn Mary Elizabeth Jones serve as trustees and of which their immediate family members are beneficiaries, each a separate reporting person and for which separate Form 4s will be filed.

F8: Reflects shares of Class B Common Stock or LLC Units, as applicable, held indirectly by Mark Evan Jones and Robyn Mary Elizabeth Jones, who serve as trustees of various trusts and whose immediate family members are beneficiaries of such trusts.

F9: Each LLC Unit, together with a share of Class B common stock, may be converted by the holder into one share of Class A common stock at any time. The LLC Units do not expire.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
November 20, 2023 Filed Nov 22, 2023 22:33 UTC Goosehead Insurance, Inc. GSHD · Entity 4370 ConversionLLC Units in Goosehead Financial, LLC · Derivative 15,000 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001726978-23-000154 · wk-form4_1700692397.xml · derivative · entry 10

Lanni Elaine Romney Family Trust 2014 · CIK 0001737809 · 10% owner · Member of 10% owner group

Jones Mark Evan · CIK 0001736768 · Director · CEO · 10% owner · Member of 10% owner group

Jones Robyn Mary Elizabeth · CIK 0001737503 · Director · 10% owner · Member of 10% owner group

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 264,534

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 15,000 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F9 · derivative.exercise_date: Each LLC Unit, together with a share of Class B common stock, may be converted by the holder into one share of Class A common stock at any time. The LLC Units do not expire.

F9 · derivative.expiration_date: Each LLC Unit, together with a share of Class B common stock, may be converted by the holder into one share of Class A common stock at any time. The LLC Units do not expire.

F1 · ownership.direct: Reflects shares of Class A Common Stock, shares of Class B Common Stock or LLC Units, as applicable, held (i) directly by the Lanni Elaine Romney Family Trust 2014 and (ii) indirectly by Mark Evan Jones and Robyn Mary Elizabeth Jones, who serve as trustees of the Lanni Elaine Romney Family Trust 2014 and whose immediate family members are beneficiaries of the Lanni Elaine Romney Family Trust 2014.

Read SEC document
November 20, 2023 Filed Nov 22, 2023 22:33 UTC Goosehead Insurance, Inc. GSHD · Entity 4370 SaleClass A Common Stock 3,145 $73.77 $232,006.65
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001726978-23-000154 · wk-form4_1700692397.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Lanni Elaine Romney Family Trust 2014 · CIK 0001737809 · 10% owner · Member of 10% owner group

Jones Mark Evan · CIK 0001736768 · Director · CEO · 10% owner · Member of 10% owner group

Jones Robyn Mary Elizabeth · CIK 0001737503 · Director · 10% owner · Member of 10% owner group

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $73.52 to $74.05, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote to this Form 4.

F1 · ownership.direct: Reflects shares of Class A Common Stock, shares of Class B Common Stock or LLC Units, as applicable, held (i) directly by the Lanni Elaine Romney Family Trust 2014 and (ii) indirectly by Mark Evan Jones and Robyn Mary Elizabeth Jones, who serve as trustees of the Lanni Elaine Romney Family Trust 2014 and whose immediate family members are beneficiaries of the Lanni Elaine Romney Family Trust 2014.

Read SEC document
November 20, 2023 Filed Nov 22, 2023 22:33 UTC Goosehead Insurance, Inc. GSHD · Entity 4370 SaleClass A Common Stock 11,855 $73.21 $867,904.55
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001726978-23-000154 · wk-form4_1700692397.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Lanni Elaine Romney Family Trust 2014 · CIK 0001737809 · 10% owner · Member of 10% owner group

Jones Mark Evan · CIK 0001736768 · Director · CEO · 10% owner · Member of 10% owner group

Jones Robyn Mary Elizabeth · CIK 0001737503 · Director · 10% owner · Member of 10% owner group

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,145

F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $72.52 to $73.51, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote to this Form 4.

F1 · ownership.direct: Reflects shares of Class A Common Stock, shares of Class B Common Stock or LLC Units, as applicable, held (i) directly by the Lanni Elaine Romney Family Trust 2014 and (ii) indirectly by Mark Evan Jones and Robyn Mary Elizabeth Jones, who serve as trustees of the Lanni Elaine Romney Family Trust 2014 and whose immediate family members are beneficiaries of the Lanni Elaine Romney Family Trust 2014.

Read SEC document
November 20, 2023 Filed Nov 22, 2023 22:33 UTC Goosehead Insurance, Inc. GSHD · Entity 4370 ConversionClass A Common Stock 15,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001726978-23-000154 · wk-form4_1700692397.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Lanni Elaine Romney Family Trust 2014 · CIK 0001737809 · 10% owner · Member of 10% owner group

Jones Mark Evan · CIK 0001736768 · Director · CEO · 10% owner · Member of 10% owner group

Jones Robyn Mary Elizabeth · CIK 0001737503 · Director · 10% owner · Member of 10% owner group

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 15,000

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · ownership.direct: Reflects shares of Class A Common Stock, shares of Class B Common Stock or LLC Units, as applicable, held (i) directly by the Lanni Elaine Romney Family Trust 2014 and (ii) indirectly by Mark Evan Jones and Robyn Mary Elizabeth Jones, who serve as trustees of the Lanni Elaine Romney Family Trust 2014 and whose immediate family members are beneficiaries of the Lanni Elaine Romney Family Trust 2014.

Read SEC document
November 20, 2023 Filed Nov 22, 2023 22:33 UTC Goosehead Insurance, Inc. GSHD · Entity 4370 ConversionClass B Common Stock 15,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001726978-23-000154 · wk-form4_1700692397.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Lanni Elaine Romney Family Trust 2014 · CIK 0001737809 · 10% owner · Member of 10% owner group

Jones Mark Evan · CIK 0001736768 · Director · CEO · 10% owner · Member of 10% owner group

Jones Robyn Mary Elizabeth · CIK 0001737503 · Director · 10% owner · Member of 10% owner group

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 264,534

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · ownership.direct: Reflects shares of Class A Common Stock, shares of Class B Common Stock or LLC Units, as applicable, held (i) directly by the Lanni Elaine Romney Family Trust 2014 and (ii) indirectly by Mark Evan Jones and Robyn Mary Elizabeth Jones, who serve as trustees of the Lanni Elaine Romney Family Trust 2014 and whose immediate family members are beneficiaries of the Lanni Elaine Romney Family Trust 2014.

Read SEC document
May 06, 2020 Filed May 8, 2020 20:48 UTC Goosehead Insurance, Inc. GSHD · Entity 4370 ConversionLLC Units in Goosehead Financial, LLC · Derivative 18,200 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001726978-20-000144 · wf-form4_158897090761587.xml · derivative · entry 5

Lanni Elaine Romney Family Trust 2014 · CIK 0001737809 · 10% owner · Member of 10% owner group

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 279,534

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 18,200 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Each LLC Unit, together with a share of Class B common stock, may be converted by the holder into one share of Class A common stock at any time. The LLC Units do not expire.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Each LLC Unit, together with a share of Class B common stock, may be converted by the holder into one share of Class A common stock at any time. The LLC Units do not expire.

Read SEC document
May 06, 2020 Filed May 8, 2020 20:48 UTC Goosehead Insurance, Inc. GSHD · Entity 4370 SaleClass A Common Stock 2,238 $57.64 $128,998.32
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001726978-20-000144 · wf-form4_158897090761587.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Lanni Elaine Romney Family Trust 2014 · CIK 0001737809 · 10% owner · Member of 10% owner group

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $57.62 to $57.65, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote to this Form 4.

Read SEC document
May 06, 2020 Filed May 8, 2020 20:48 UTC Goosehead Insurance, Inc. GSHD · Entity 4370 SaleClass A Common Stock 15,962 $57.00 $909,834.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001726978-20-000144 · wf-form4_158897090761587.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Lanni Elaine Romney Family Trust 2014 · CIK 0001737809 · 10% owner · Member of 10% owner group

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,238

F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $56.58 to $57.27, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote to this Form 4.

Read SEC document
May 06, 2020 Filed May 8, 2020 20:48 UTC Goosehead Insurance, Inc. GSHD · Entity 4370 ConversionClass A Common Stock 18,200 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001726978-20-000144 · wf-form4_158897090761587.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Lanni Elaine Romney Family Trust 2014 · CIK 0001737809 · 10% owner · Member of 10% owner group

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 18,200

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
May 06, 2020 Filed May 8, 2020 20:48 UTC Goosehead Insurance, Inc. GSHD · Entity 4370 ConversionClass B Common Stock 18,200 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001726978-20-000144 · wf-form4_158897090761587.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Lanni Elaine Romney Family Trust 2014 · CIK 0001737809 · 10% owner · Member of 10% owner group

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 279,534

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.