Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phunware, Inc.PHUN · Entity 7291 | Chief Operating Officer | November 21, 2023 | November 22, 2023 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Phunware, Inc.
Report date November 21, 2023 · Filed November 22, 2023
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 776,884 |
Reported balance
After 2023-11-21 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2023-11-21 · Tax withholding · Disposed 25,010 · Balance 776,884 F1: Represents shares surrendered by the Reporting Person for withholding of taxes pursuant to the terms of the Issuer's 2018 Equity Incentive Plan. F2: The price reported Table 1, box 4 above is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions with prices ranging from $0.1168 to $0.1179. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Phunware, Inc. or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares disposed at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this Form 4. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents shares surrendered by the Reporting Person for withholding of taxes pursuant to the terms of the Issuer's 2018 Equity Incentive Plan.
F2: The price reported Table 1, box 4 above is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions with prices ranging from $0.1168 to $0.1179. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Phunware, Inc. or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares disposed at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this Form 4.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| November 21, 2023 Filed Nov 22, 2023 21:59 UTC | Phunware, Inc. PHUN · Entity 7291 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 25,010 | $0.12 | $2,946.18 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-23-039889 · wk-form4_1700690368.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Crowder Randall · CIK 0001760461 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 776,884 F1 · shares: Represents shares surrendered by the Reporting Person for withholding of taxes pursuant to the terms of the Issuer's 2018 Equity Incentive Plan. F2 · price: The price reported Table 1, box 4 above is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions with prices ranging from $0.1168 to $0.1179. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Phunware, Inc. or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares disposed at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| November 09, 2023 Filed Nov 15, 2023 00:07 UTC | Phunware, Inc. PHUN · Entity 7291 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 16,728 | $0.17 | $2,845.43 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-23-039034 · wk-form4_1700006870.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Crowder Randall · CIK 0001760461 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 801,894 F3 · shares: Represents shares surrendered by the Reporting Person for withholding of taxes pursuant to the terms of the Issuer's 2018 Equity Incentive Plan. F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions with prices ranging from $0.1694 to $0.1701. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Phunware, Inc. or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| August 21, 2023 Filed Aug 28, 2023 21:11 UTC | Phunware, Inc. PHUN · Entity 7291 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 19,956 | $0.33 | $6,551.55 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-23-030798 · wk-form4_1693257055.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Crowder Randall · CIK 0001760461 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 814,622 F1 · shares: Represents shares surrendered by the Reporting Person for withholding of taxes pursuant to the terms of the Issuer's 2018 Equity Incentive Plan. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions with prices ranging from $0.326 to $0.3283. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Phunware, Inc. or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| August 09, 2023 Filed Aug 10, 2023 23:50 UTC | Phunware, Inc. PHUN · Entity 7291 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 14,699 | $0.37 | $5,468.03 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-23-028963 · wk-form4_1691711424.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Crowder Randall · CIK 0001760461 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 834,578 F1 · shares: Represents shares surrendered by the Reporting Person for withholding of taxes pursuant to the terms of the Issuer's 2018 Equity Incentive Plan. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions with prices ranging from 0.372 to 0.3726. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Phunware, Inc. or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2023 Filed Nov 15, 2023 00:07 UTC | Phunware, Inc. PHUN · Entity 7291 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,000 | $0.50 | $2,012.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-23-039034 · wk-form4_1700006870.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Crowder Randall · CIK 0001760461 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 818,622 F1 · shares: Reflects shares of common stock acquired pursuant to the Issuer's 2018 Employee Stock Purchase Plan ("ESPP"). F2 · price: In accordance with the ESPP, the shares were purchased at price per share equal to 85% of the lesser of the Issuer's closing stock price on (i) the first trading day of the applicable offering period and (ii) the last trading day of each purchase period in the applicable offering period. Read SEC document |
| May 19, 2023 Filed May 23, 2023 00:37 UTC | Phunware, Inc. PHUN · Entity 7291 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 19,718 | $0.63 | $12,390.79 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-23-019368 · wf-form4_168480223927939.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Crowder Randall · CIK 0001760461 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 849,277 F1 · shares: Represents shares surrendered by the Reporting Person for withholding of taxes pursuant to the terms of the Issuer's 2018 Equity Incentive Plan. F2 · price: The shares were sold in multiple transactions with prices ranging from $0.6165 to $0.6289. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Phunware, Inc. or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares disposed at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| May 09, 2023 Filed May 11, 2023 21:45 UTC | Phunware, Inc. PHUN · Entity 7291 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 14,319 | $0.59 | $8,413.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-23-017673 · wf-form4_168384153638957.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Crowder Randall · CIK 0001760461 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 868,995 F1 · shares: Represents shares surrendered by the Reporting Person for withholding of taxes pursuant to the terms of the Issuer's 2018 Equity Incentive Plan. F2 · price: The shares were sold in multiple transactions with prices ranging from $0.5872 to $0.6025. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Phunware, Inc. or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares disposed at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2023 Filed Mar 14, 2023 23:08 UTC | Phunware, Inc. PHUN · Entity 7291 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 32,704 | $0.78 | $25,391.39 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-23-007925 · wf-form4_167883532393261.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Crowder Randall · CIK 0001760461 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 883,314 F1 · shares: Represents shares surrendered by the Reporting Person for withholding of taxes pursuant to the terms of the Issuer's 2018 Equity Incentive Plan. F2 · price: The shares were sold in multiple transactions with prices ranging from $0.7568 to $0.7773. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Phunware, Inc. or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares disposed at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2023 Filed Mar 9, 2023 00:58 UTC | Phunware, Inc. PHUN · Entity 7291 | GrantCommon Stock | 100,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-23-007109 · wf-form4_167832352741639.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Crowder Randall · CIK 0001760461 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 916,018 F2 · shares: On March 6, 2023, the reporting person was granted the number of restricted stock units ("RSUs") in Table I, Box 4 above, each of which represents a contingent right to receive one share of Phunware, Inc. common stock. One-third of the RSUs vest on March 6, 2023 and 1/9 of the RSUs will equal installments on May 18, 2023, August 18, 2023, November 18, 2023, May 18, 2024, August 18, 2024 and November 18, 2024. Vesting is subject to the reporting person's continued service on such vesting date. Notwithstanding the foregoing vesting schedule, in the event of a change of control, 100% of the remaining unvested RSUs shall immediately become fully vested, subject to the reporting person continuing to provide service through such date. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2023 Filed Mar 9, 2023 00:58 UTC | Phunware, Inc. PHUN · Entity 7291 | GrantCommon Stock | 29,063 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-23-007109 · wf-form4_167832352741639.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Crowder Randall · CIK 0001760461 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 816,018 F1 · shares: On March 6, 2023, the reporting person was granted the number of restricted stock units ("RSUs") in Table I, Box 4 above, each of which represents a contingent right to receive one share of Phunware, Inc. common stock. The RSUs were granted in lieu of cash compensation for accrued bonus for fiscal year 2022. The RSUs vest immediately and will be delivered to the reporting person shortly following this date. Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2022 Filed Dec 2, 2022 22:07 UTC | Phunware, Inc. PHUN · Entity 7291 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,000 | $0.91 | $3,638.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-22-031305 · wf-form4_167001884588208.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Crowder Randall · CIK 0001760461 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 786,955 F1 · shares: Reflects shares of common stock acquired pursuant to the Issuer's 2018 Employee Stock Purchase Plan (the "ESPP"). F2 · price: In accordance with the ESPP, the shares were purchased at price per share equal to 85% of the lesser of the Issuer's closing stock price on (i) the first trading day of the applicable offering period and (ii) the last trading day of each purchase period in the applicable offering period. Read SEC document |
| November 21, 2022 Filed Nov 22, 2022 22:21 UTC | Phunware, Inc. PHUN · Entity 7291 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 14,181 | $1.09 | $15,521.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-22-030699 · wf-form4_166915564602988.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Crowder Randall · CIK 0001760461 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 782,955 F1 · shares: Represents shares surrendered by the Reporting Person for withholding of taxes pursuant to the terms of the Issuer's 2018 Equity Incentive Plan. F2 · price: The shares were sold in multiple transactions with prices ranging from $1.087 to $1.0948. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Phunware, Inc. or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares disposed at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| November 09, 2022 Filed Nov 15, 2022 02:06 UTC | Phunware, Inc. PHUN · Entity 7291 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 16,112 | $1.29 | $20,747.42 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-22-029941 · wf-form4_166847794849401.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Crowder Randall · CIK 0001760461 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 797,136 F1 · shares: Represents shares surrendered by the Reporting Person for withholding of taxes pursuant to the terms of the Issuer's 2018 Equity Incentive Plan. F2 · price: The shares were sold in multiple transactions with prices ranging from $1.2522 to $1.2937. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Phunware, Inc. or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares disposed at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| August 19, 2022 Filed Aug 22, 2022 21:52 UTC | Phunware, Inc. PHUN · Entity 7291 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 14,344 | $1.43 | $20,546.35 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-22-023438 · wf-form4_166120510921150.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Crowder Randall · CIK 0001760461 · Director · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 813,248 F1 · shares: Represents shares surrendered by the Reporting Person for withholding of taxes pursuant to the terms of the Issuer's 2018 Equity Incentive Plan. F2 · price: The shares were sold in multiple transactions with prices ranging from $1.3815 to $1.4348. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Phunware, Inc. or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares disposed at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| August 11, 2022 Filed Aug 12, 2022 20:46 UTC | Phunware, Inc. PHUN · Entity 7291 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 13,232 | $1.78 | $23,504.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-22-022709 · wf-form4_166033717111691.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Crowder Randall · CIK 0001760461 · Director · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 827,592 F1 · shares: Represents shares surrendered by the Reporting Person for withholding of taxes pursuant to the terms of the Issuer's 2018 Equity Incentive Plan. F2 · price: The price reported in Table I, box 4 above reflects the actual per share sales price of the shares disposed. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2022 Filed Jun 3, 2022 20:15 UTC | Phunware, Inc. PHUN · Entity 7291 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,000 | $1.19 | $4,760.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-22-016170 · wf-form4_165428730955665.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Crowder Randall · CIK 0001760461 · Director · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 840,824 F1 · shares: Reflects shares of common stock acquired pursuant to the Issuer's 2018 Employee Stock Purchase Plan (the "ESPP"). F2 · price: In accordance with the ESPP, the shares were purchased at price per share equal to 85% of the lesser of the Issuer's closing stock price on (i) the first trading day of the applicable offering period and (ii) the last trading day of each purchase period in the applicable offering period. Read SEC document |
| May 19, 2022 Filed May 20, 2022 20:25 UTC | Phunware, Inc. PHUN · Entity 7291 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 12,845 | $1.40 | $17,984.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-22-015055 · wf-form4_165307833304378.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Crowder Randall · CIK 0001760461 · Director · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 836,824 F1 · shares: Represents shares surrendered by the Reporting Person for withholding of taxes pursuant to the terms of the Issuer's 2018 Equity Incentive Plan. F2 · price: The shares were sold in multiple transactions with prices ranging from $1.4001 to $1.4014. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Phunware, Inc. or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares disposed at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| May 10, 2022 Filed May 12, 2022 22:02 UTC | Phunware, Inc. PHUN · Entity 7291 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 24,393 | $1.60 | $38,992.21 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-22-014161 · wf-form4_165239289768141.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Crowder Randall · CIK 0001760461 · Director · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 849,669 F1 · shares: Represents shares surrendered by the Reporting Person for withholding of taxes pursuant to the terms of the Issuer's 2018 Equity Incentive Plan. F2 · price: The shares were sold in multiple transactions with prices ranging from $1.55 to $1.5998. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Phunware, Inc. or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares disposed at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2021 Filed Dec 3, 2021 14:27 UTC | Phunware, Inc. PHUN · Entity 7291 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,781 | $1.19 | $4,499.39 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-21-024488 · wf-form4_163854166172753.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Crowder Randall · CIK 0001760461 · Director · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 874,062 F1 · shares: Reflects shares of common stock acquired pursuant to the Issuer's 2018 Employee Stock Purchase Plan (the "ESPP"). F2 · price: In accordance with the ESPP, the shares were purchased at price per share equal to 85% of the lesser of the Issuer's closing stock price on (i) the first trading day of the applicable offering period and (ii) the last trading day of each purchase period in the applicable offering period. Read SEC document |
| November 19, 2021 Filed Nov 24, 2021 02:39 UTC | Phunware, Inc. PHUN · Entity 7291 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 7,777 | $3.81 | $29,611.71 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-21-024085 · wf-form4_163772154630654.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Crowder Randall · CIK 0001760461 · Director · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 870,281 F1 · shares: Represents shares surrendered by the Reporting Person for withholding of taxes pursuant to the terms of the Issuer's 2018 Equity Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| August 19, 2021 Filed Aug 20, 2021 20:31 UTC | Phunware, Inc. PHUN · Entity 7291 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 8,160 | $0.85 | $6,898.46 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-21-017424 · wf-form4_162949147209214.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Crowder Randall · CIK 0001760461 · Director · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 878,058 F1 · shares: Represents shares surrendered by the Reporting Person for withholding of taxes pursuant to the terms of the Issuer's 2018 Equity Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| May 18, 2021 Filed May 21, 2021 00:27 UTC | Phunware, Inc. PHUN · Entity 7291 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 25,414 | $1.27 | $32,247.82 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-21-010819 · wf-form4_162155681303008.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Crowder Randall · CIK 0001760461 · Director · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 886,218 F1 · shares: Represents shares surrendered by the Reporting Person for withholding of taxes pursuant to the terms of the Issuer's 2018 Equity Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| February 04, 2021 Filed Feb 5, 2021 22:14 UTC | Phunware, Inc. PHUN · Entity 7291 | GrantCommon Stock | 378,635 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-21-001558 · wf-form4_161256322708291.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Crowder Randall · CIK 0001760461 · Director · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 911,632 F1 · security: On February 4, 2021, the reporting person was granted the number of restricted stock units ("RSUs") in Table 1, Box 4 above, each of which represents a contingent right to receive one share of Phunware, Inc. common stock. One-quarter of the RSUs vest on May 9, 2022 and 1/12 of the RSUs will vest quarterly in equal installments beginning on August 8, 2022 with the final vesting date occurring on May 8, 2025. Vesting is subject to the reporting person's continued service on such vesting date. Notwithstanding the foregoing vesting schedule, in the event of a change of control, 100% of the remaining unvested RSUs shall immediately become fully vested, subject to the reporting person continuing to provide service through such date. Read SEC document |
| November 18, 2020 Filed Nov 20, 2020 22:09 UTC | Phunware, Inc. PHUN · Entity 7291 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 24,833 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-20-016678 · wf-form4_160591014439986.xml · derivative · entry 2 Crowder Randall · CIK 0001760461 · Director · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 24,833 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Phunware, Inc. common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units will vest in a series of six equal installments beginning on May 18, 2020, so that the restricted stock units will become fully vested on November 18, 2021. The restricted stock units will be settled in shares of common stock that will be delivered to the Reporting Person shortly after each vesting date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units will vest in a series of six equal installments beginning on May 18, 2020, so that the restricted stock units will become fully vested on November 18, 2021. The restricted stock units will be settled in shares of common stock that will be delivered to the Reporting Person shortly after each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| November 18, 2020 Filed Nov 20, 2020 22:09 UTC | Phunware, Inc. PHUN · Entity 7291 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 24,833 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-20-016678 · wf-form4_160591014439986.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Crowder Randall · CIK 0001760461 · Director · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 532,997 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 18, 2020 Filed Aug 20, 2020 23:17 UTC | Phunware, Inc. PHUN · Entity 7291 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 24,833 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-20-012956 · wf-form4_159796546420492.xml · derivative · entry 3 Crowder Randall · CIK 0001760461 · Director · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,833 Underlying: Common Stock · 24,833 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Phunware, Inc. common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units (RSUs) represent the amount of RSUs that vested on on the date notated in Table I, Box 2 above for previous RSUs granted to the Reporting Person. The restricted stock units will be settled in shares of common stock that will be delivered to the Reporting Person shortly after the vesting date. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units (RSUs) represent the amount of RSUs that vested on on the date notated in Table I, Box 2 above for previous RSUs granted to the Reporting Person. The restricted stock units will be settled in shares of common stock that will be delivered to the Reporting Person shortly after the vesting date. Read SEC document |
| August 18, 2020 Filed Aug 20, 2020 23:17 UTC | Phunware, Inc. PHUN · Entity 7291 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 6,201 | $1.29 | $8,012.93 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-20-012956 · wf-form4_159796546420492.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Crowder Randall · CIK 0001760461 · Director · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 508,164 F1 · shares: Represents shares surrendered by the Reporting Person for withholding of taxes pursuant to the terms of the Issuer's 2018 Equity Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| August 18, 2020 Filed Aug 20, 2020 23:17 UTC | Phunware, Inc. PHUN · Entity 7291 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 24,833 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-20-012956 · wf-form4_159796546420492.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Crowder Randall · CIK 0001760461 · Director · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 514,365 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 18, 2020 Filed May 20, 2020 23:22 UTC | Phunware, Inc. PHUN · Entity 7291 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 24,834 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-20-008153 · wf-form4_159001693277004.xml · derivative · entry 2 Crowder Randall · CIK 0001760461 · Director · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 49,666 Underlying: Common Stock · 24,834 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Phunware, Inc. common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units (RSUs) represent the amount of RSUs that vested on May 18, 2020 for previous RSUs granted to the Reporting Person. The restricted stock units will be settled in shares of common stock that will be delivered to the Reporting Person shortly after the vesting date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units (RSUs) represent the amount of RSUs that vested on May 18, 2020 for previous RSUs granted to the Reporting Person. The restricted stock units will be settled in shares of common stock that will be delivered to the Reporting Person shortly after the vesting date. Read SEC document |
| May 18, 2020 Filed May 20, 2020 23:22 UTC | Phunware, Inc. PHUN · Entity 7291 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 24,834 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-20-008153 · wf-form4_159001693277004.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Crowder Randall · CIK 0001760461 · Director · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 489,532 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2020 Filed May 5, 2020 20:55 UTC | Phunware, Inc. PHUN · Entity 7291 | GrantCommon Stock | 375,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-20-006473 · wf-form4_158871210632935.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Crowder Randall · CIK 0001760461 · Director · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 464,698 F1 · security: On May 1, 2020, the reporting person was granted the number of restricted stock units ("RSUs") in Table I, box 4 above, each of which represents a contingent right to receive one share of Phunware, Inc. common stock. One-quarter (1/4) of the RSUs will vest on May 18, 2021, and 1/12 of the RSU's vest each quarter thereafter until the final vesting date of 5/18/2024. Vesting is subject to the reporting persons continued service on such vesting date. Notwithstanding the foregoing vesting schedule, in the event of either (i) a change of control, subject to the reporting person continuing to provide service through such date or (ii) the reporting person's termination without cause, 100% of the remaining unvested RSUs shall immediately become fully vested. Read SEC document |
| August 22, 2019 Filed Aug 22, 2019 21:14 UTC | Phunware, Inc. PHUN · Entity 7291 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 19,860 | $1.26 | $24,971.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-19-011126 · wf-form4_156650847079672.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Crowder Randall · CIK 0001760461 · Director · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 89,698 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were purchased in multiple transactions with prices ranging from $1.25 to $1.26. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Phunware, Inc. or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| August 21, 2019 Filed Aug 21, 2019 22:41 UTC | Phunware, Inc. PHUN · Entity 7291 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 19,203 | $1.30 | $24,950.46 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-19-011081 · wf-form4_156642728316828.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Crowder Randall · CIK 0001760461 · Director · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 69,838 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were purchased in multiple transactions with prices ranging from $1.20 to $1.35. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Phunware, Inc. or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| May 08, 2019 Filed May 24, 2019 21:41 UTC | Phunware, Inc. PHUN · Entity 7291 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 74,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-19-009597 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Crowder Randall · CIK 0001760461 · Director · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 74,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 74,500 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Phunware, Inc. common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units will vest in a series of six equal installments beginning on May 18, 2020, so that the restricted stock units will become fully vested on November 18, 2021. The restricted stock units will be settled in shares of common stock that will be delivered to the Reporting Person shortly after each vesting date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units will vest in a series of six equal installments beginning on May 18, 2020, so that the restricted stock units will become fully vested on November 18, 2021. The restricted stock units will be settled in shares of common stock that will be delivered to the Reporting Person shortly after each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| March 14, 2019 Filed Mar 26, 2019 00:58 UTC | Phunware, Inc. PHUN · Entity 7291 | OtherWarrant (right to buy) · Derivative | 9,199 | $0.00 Strike: $11.50 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-19-004814 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 11 Crowder Randall · CIK 0001760461 · Director · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 8,752 shares Expires 2023-12-26 F4 · ownership.direct: On March 14, 2019, the reporting person exercised a warrant to purchase 9,199 shares of Phunware, Inc. common stock for $11.50 a share. The reporting person paid the exercise price on a cashless basis, resulting in Phunware, Inc.'s withholding of 447 of the warrant shares to pay the exercise price and issuing to the reporting person the remaining 8,752 shares Read SEC document |
| March 14, 2019 Filed Mar 26, 2019 00:58 UTC | Phunware, Inc. PHUN · Entity 7291 | OtherWarrant (right to buy) · Derivative | 5,500 | $0.00 Strike: $9.22 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-19-004814 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 10 Crowder Randall · CIK 0001760461 · Director · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,500 shares Expires 2023-06-07 F3 · ownership.direct: On March 14, 2019, the reporting person exercised a warrant to purchase 5,500 shares of Phunware, Inc. common stock for $9.22 a share. The reporting person paid the exercise price on a cashless basis, resulting in Phunware, Inc.'s withholding of 340 of the warrant shares to pay the exercise price and issuing to the reporting person the remaining 5,160 shares Read SEC document |
| March 14, 2019 Filed Mar 26, 2019 00:58 UTC | Phunware, Inc. PHUN · Entity 7291 | OtherWarrant (right to buy) · Derivative | 9,199 | $11.50 Strike: $11.50 | $105,788.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-19-004814 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 9 Crowder Randall · CIK 0001760461 · Director · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,199 Underlying: Common Stock · 9,199 shares Expires 2023-12-26 F2 · ownership.direct: 36,723 shares of Common Stock and an aggregate of 14,699 warrants to purchase Common Stock were transferred from Nove PW LLP to the reporting person Read SEC document |
| March 14, 2019 Filed Mar 26, 2019 00:58 UTC | Phunware, Inc. PHUN · Entity 7291 | OtherWarrant (right to buy) · Derivative | 5,500 | $9.22 Strike: $9.22 | $50,710.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-19-004814 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 8 Crowder Randall · CIK 0001760461 · Director · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,500 shares Expires 2023-06-07 F2 · ownership.direct: 36,723 shares of Common Stock and an aggregate of 14,699 warrants to purchase Common Stock were transferred from Nove PW LLP to the reporting person Read SEC document |
| March 14, 2019 Filed Mar 26, 2019 00:58 UTC | Phunware, Inc. PHUN · Entity 7291 | OtherWarrant (right to buy) · Derivative | 176,867 | $11.50 Strike: $11.50 | $2,033,970.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-19-004814 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 7 Crowder Randall · CIK 0001760461 · Director · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 176,867 shares Expires 2023-12-26 F1 · ownership.nature: Nove PW LLP, for which the reporting person services as a managing partner, effectuated a transfer of shares and warrants to various individuals, including the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| March 14, 2019 Filed Mar 26, 2019 00:58 UTC | Phunware, Inc. PHUN · Entity 7291 | OtherWarrant (right to buy) · Derivative | 187,033 | $9.22 Strike: $9.22 | $1,724,444.26 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-19-004814 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 6 Crowder Randall · CIK 0001760461 · Director · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 187,033 shares Expires 2023-06-07 F1 · ownership.nature: Nove PW LLP, for which the reporting person services as a managing partner, effectuated a transfer of shares and warrants to various individuals, including the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| March 14, 2019 Filed Mar 26, 2019 00:58 UTC | Phunware, Inc. PHUN · Entity 7291 | OtherWarrant (right to buy) · Derivative | 108,261 | $9.22 Strike: $9.22 | $998,166.42 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-19-004814 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 5 Crowder Randall · CIK 0001760461 · Director · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 108,261 shares Expires 2023-01-25 F1 · ownership.nature: Nove PW LLP, for which the reporting person services as a managing partner, effectuated a transfer of shares and warrants to various individuals, including the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| March 14, 2019 Filed Mar 26, 2019 00:58 UTC | Phunware, Inc. PHUN · Entity 7291 | OtherCommon Stock | 8,752 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-19-004814 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Crowder Randall · CIK 0001760461 · Director · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,635 F4 · ownership.direct: On March 14, 2019, the reporting person exercised a warrant to purchase 9,199 shares of Phunware, Inc. common stock for $11.50 a share. The reporting person paid the exercise price on a cashless basis, resulting in Phunware, Inc.'s withholding of 447 of the warrant shares to pay the exercise price and issuing to the reporting person the remaining 8,752 shares Read SEC document |
| March 14, 2019 Filed Mar 26, 2019 00:58 UTC | Phunware, Inc. PHUN · Entity 7291 | OtherCommon Stock | 5,160 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-19-004814 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Crowder Randall · CIK 0001760461 · Director · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,883 F3 · ownership.direct: On March 14, 2019, the reporting person exercised a warrant to purchase 5,500 shares of Phunware, Inc. common stock for $9.22 a share. The reporting person paid the exercise price on a cashless basis, resulting in Phunware, Inc.'s withholding of 340 of the warrant shares to pay the exercise price and issuing to the reporting person the remaining 5,160 shares Read SEC document |
| March 14, 2019 Filed Mar 26, 2019 00:58 UTC | Phunware, Inc. PHUN · Entity 7291 | OtherCommon Stock | 36,723 | $9.22 | $338,586.06 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-19-004814 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Crowder Randall · CIK 0001760461 · Director · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,723 F2 · ownership.direct: 36,723 shares of Common Stock and an aggregate of 14,699 warrants to purchase Common Stock were transferred from Nove PW LLP to the reporting person Read SEC document |
| March 14, 2019 Filed Mar 26, 2019 00:58 UTC | Phunware, Inc. PHUN · Entity 7291 | OtherCommon Stock | 286,982 | $9.22 | $2,645,974.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-19-004814 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Crowder Randall · CIK 0001760461 · Director · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · ownership.direct: Nove PW LLP, for which the reporting person services as a managing partner, effectuated a transfer of shares and warrants to various individuals, including the reporting person. F1 · ownership.nature: Nove PW LLP, for which the reporting person services as a managing partner, effectuated a transfer of shares and warrants to various individuals, including the reporting person. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.