TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Hughes Philip E Jr

Disclosed activity across 4 companies

Tapewire entity
107927
SEC CIK
0001340521

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
FS Credit Opportunities Corp.FSCO · Entity 4920DirectorNovember 28, 2023November 28, 2023
FS Energy & Power Fund IINONE · Entity 182531DirectorJuly 22, 2016September 07, 2016
FS Global Credit Opportunities Fund-ANONE · Entity 16564DirectorDecember 16, 2020December 18, 2020
FS Global Credit Opportunities Fund-T2NONE · Entity 144532DirectorJune 20, 2017August 24, 2017

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

FS Credit Opportunities Corp.

Report date November 28, 2023 · Filed November 28, 2023

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect20,788 Reported balance After 2023-11-28 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2023-11-28 · Purchase · Acquired 5,000 · Balance 20,788

FS Energy & Power Fund II

Report date July 22, 2016 · Filed September 07, 2016

This filing explicitly reported no securities owned.

FS Global Credit Opportunities Fund-A

Report date December 16, 2020 · Filed December 18, 2020

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common SharesSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect0 Reported balance After 2020-12-16 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2020-12-16 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 7,853.11 · Balance 0

F1: Disposed of in exchange for 7,787.929 shares of FS Global Credit Opportunities Fund ("FSGCO") common shares in connection with the closing of the mergers of FSGCO, FS Global Credit Opportunities Fund--A ("FSGCO A"), FS Global Credit Opportunities Fund--D ("FSGCO D"), FS Global Credit Opportunities Fund--T ("FSGCO T"), FS Global Credit Opportunities Fund--ADV ("FSGCO ADV") and FS Global Credit Opportunities Fund--T2 ("FSGCO T2") pursuant to that certain Agreement and Plan of Reorganization, dated as of November 18, 2020 (the "Reorganization Agreement"), by and among FSGCO, FSGCO A, FSGCO D, FSGCO T, FSGCO ADV and FSGCO T2.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Disposed of in exchange for 7,787.929 shares of FS Global Credit Opportunities Fund ("FSGCO") common shares in connection with the closing of the mergers of FSGCO, FS Global Credit Opportunities Fund--A ("FSGCO A"), FS Global Credit Opportunities Fund--D ("FSGCO D"), FS Global Credit Opportunities Fund--T ("FSGCO T"), FS Global Credit Opportunities Fund--ADV ("FSGCO ADV") and FS Global Credit Opportunities Fund--T2 ("FSGCO T2") pursuant to that certain Agreement and Plan of Reorganization, dated as of November 18, 2020 (the "Reorganization Agreement"), by and among FSGCO, FSGCO A, FSGCO D, FSGCO T, FSGCO ADV and FSGCO T2.

FS Global Credit Opportunities Fund-T2

Report date June 20, 2017 · Filed August 24, 2017

This filing explicitly reported no securities owned.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
November 28, 2023 Filed Nov 28, 2023 13:23 UTC FS Credit Opportunities Corp. FSCO · Entity 4920 PurchaseCommon Stock 5,000 $5.65 $28,257.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-23-121582 · tm2331665-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Hughes Philip E Jr · CIK 0001340521 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 20,788

Read SEC document
May 22, 2023 Filed May 24, 2023 14:55 UTC FS Credit Opportunities Corp. FSCO · Entity 4920 PurchaseCommon Stock 8,000 $4.35 $34,799.20
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-23-064080 · tm2316885-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Hughes Philip E Jr · CIK 0001340521 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 15,788

Read SEC document
December 16, 2020 Filed Dec 18, 2020 19:41 UTC FS Credit Opportunities Corp. NONE · Entity 4920 GrantCommon Shares 7,787.929 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001387131-20-011408 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Hughes Philip E Jr · CIK 0001340521 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,787.929

F1 · price: Received in exchange for 7,853.11 shares of FS Global Credit Opportunities Fund--A ("FSGCO A") common shares in connection with the closing of the mergers of FS Global Credit Opportunities Fund ("FSGCO"), FSGCO A, FS Global Credit Opportunities Fund--D ("FSGCO D"), FS Global Credit Opportunities Fund--T ("FSGCO T"), FS Global Credit Opportunities Fund--ADV ("FSGCO ADV") and FS Global Credit Opportunities Fund--T2 ("FSGCO T2") pursuant to that certain Agreement and Plan of Reorganization, dated as of November 18, 2020 (the "Reorganization Agreement"), by and among FSGCO, FSGCO A, FSGCO D, FSGCO T, FSGCO ADV and FSGCO T2.

F2 · balance_after: The reporting person holds the shares in an account with his spouse as joint tenants with rights of survivorship.

Read SEC document
December 16, 2020 Filed Dec 18, 2020 18:30 UTC FS Global Credit Opportunities Fund-A NONE · Entity 16564 Disposition to issuerCommon Shares 7,853.11 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001387131-20-011384 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Hughes Philip E Jr · CIK 0001340521 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

F1 · price: Disposed of in exchange for 7,787.929 shares of FS Global Credit Opportunities Fund ("FSGCO") common shares in connection with the closing of the mergers of FSGCO, FS Global Credit Opportunities Fund--A ("FSGCO A"), FS Global Credit Opportunities Fund--D ("FSGCO D"), FS Global Credit Opportunities Fund--T ("FSGCO T"), FS Global Credit Opportunities Fund--ADV ("FSGCO ADV") and FS Global Credit Opportunities Fund--T2 ("FSGCO T2") pursuant to that certain Agreement and Plan of Reorganization, dated as of November 18, 2020 (the "Reorganization Agreement"), by and among FSGCO, FSGCO A, FSGCO D, FSGCO T, FSGCO ADV and FSGCO T2.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.