Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| FARADAY FUTURE INTELLIGENT ELECTRIC INC.FFIE · Entity 8069 | China Chief Exec. Officer | November 28, 2023 | November 30, 2023 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
FARADAY FUTURE INTELLIGENT ELECTRIC INC.
Report date November 28, 2023 · Filed November 30, 2023
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 473 |
Ending reported balance
After 2023-11-28 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2023-11-28 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 724 · Balance 724 F1: Represents restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted to the reporting person on February 3, 2023. Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock of the Company. Row 2 · 2023-11-28 · Tax withholding · Disposed 251 · Balance 473 |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 2,170 |
Reported balance
After 2023-11-28 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2023-11-28 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 724 · Balance 2,170 F1: Represents restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted to the reporting person on February 3, 2023. Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock of the Company. F2: 724 RSUs vested on November 28, 2023 and the remaining 2,170 RSUs will vest in three equal installments on November 28, 2024, November 28, 2025 and November 28, 2026. F3: On August 28, 2023, the issuer effected a one-for-eighty reverse stock split of all issued and outstanding shares of its Class A common stock and the related equity awards which include stock options, performance stock options, RSUs and performance RSUs, resulting in the reporting person's ownership of shares of the unvested RSUs prior to the first anniversary vesting being reduced from 231,481 shares to 2,894 shares. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted to the reporting person on February 3, 2023. Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock of the Company.
F2: 724 RSUs vested on November 28, 2023 and the remaining 2,170 RSUs will vest in three equal installments on November 28, 2024, November 28, 2025 and November 28, 2026.
F3: On August 28, 2023, the issuer effected a one-for-eighty reverse stock split of all issued and outstanding shares of its Class A common stock and the related equity awards which include stock options, performance stock options, RSUs and performance RSUs, resulting in the reporting person's ownership of shares of the unvested RSUs prior to the first anniversary vesting being reduced from 231,481 shares to 2,894 shares.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| November 28, 2023 Filed Nov 30, 2023 21:23 UTC | FARADAY FUTURE INTELLIGENT ELECTRIC INC. FFIE · Entity 8069 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 724 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-23-040344 · wk-form4_1701379394.xml · derivative · entry 3 Chen Xuefeng · CIK 0001956732 · China Chief Exec. Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,170 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 724 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted to the reporting person on February 3, 2023. Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock of the Company. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: 724 RSUs vested on November 28, 2023 and the remaining 2,170 RSUs will vest in three equal installments on November 28, 2024, November 28, 2025 and November 28, 2026. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: 724 RSUs vested on November 28, 2023 and the remaining 2,170 RSUs will vest in three equal installments on November 28, 2024, November 28, 2025 and November 28, 2026. F3 · derivative.underlying_shares: On August 28, 2023, the issuer effected a one-for-eighty reverse stock split of all issued and outstanding shares of its Class A common stock and the related equity awards which include stock options, performance stock options, RSUs and performance RSUs, resulting in the reporting person's ownership of shares of the unvested RSUs prior to the first anniversary vesting being reduced from 231,481 shares to 2,894 shares. F3 · balance_after: On August 28, 2023, the issuer effected a one-for-eighty reverse stock split of all issued and outstanding shares of its Class A common stock and the related equity awards which include stock options, performance stock options, RSUs and performance RSUs, resulting in the reporting person's ownership of shares of the unvested RSUs prior to the first anniversary vesting being reduced from 231,481 shares to 2,894 shares. Read SEC document |
| November 28, 2023 Filed Nov 30, 2023 21:23 UTC | FARADAY FUTURE INTELLIGENT ELECTRIC INC. FFIE · Entity 8069 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 251 | $0.44 | $111.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-23-040344 · wk-form4_1701379394.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Chen Xuefeng · CIK 0001956732 · China Chief Exec. Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 473 Read SEC document |
| November 28, 2023 Filed Nov 30, 2023 21:23 UTC | FARADAY FUTURE INTELLIGENT ELECTRIC INC. FFIE · Entity 8069 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 724 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-23-040344 · wk-form4_1701379394.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Chen Xuefeng · CIK 0001956732 · China Chief Exec. Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 724 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Represents restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted to the reporting person on February 3, 2023. Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock of the Company. Read SEC document |
| June 16, 2023 Filed Jun 21, 2023 01:39 UTC | FARADAY FUTURE INTELLIGENT ELECTRIC INC. FFIE · Entity 8069 | PurchaseSeries A Preferred Stock, par value $0.0001 per share | 1 | $100.00 | $100.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-23-050216 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Chen Xuefeng · CIK 0001956732 · Director · Global Chief Exec. Officer · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1 Read SEC document |
| March 29, 2023 Filed Mar 31, 2023 22:36 UTC | FARADAY FUTURE INTELLIGENT ELECTRIC INC. FFIE · Entity 8069 | GrantPerformance Stock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 70,650 | Not disclosed Strike: $2.77 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-23-010257 · wf-form4_168030216442341.xml · derivative · entry 5 Chen Xuefeng · CIK 0001956732 · Director · Global Chief Exec. Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 70,650 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 70,650 shares Expires 2031-01-20 F4 · price: Granted on January 20, 2021, these performance options have a start-of-production of the issuer's FF91 Futurist as the performance measurement, which was satisfied on March 29, 2023. F7 · derivative.exercise_date: These stock options vest 1/48 on April 29, 2026, then in a series of 47 equal monthly installments thereafter, subject to the reporting person's continued employment through the applicable vesting dates. Read SEC document |
| March 29, 2023 Filed Mar 31, 2023 22:36 UTC | FARADAY FUTURE INTELLIGENT ELECTRIC INC. FFIE · Entity 8069 | GrantPerformance Stock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 70,650 | Not disclosed Strike: $2.77 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-23-010257 · wf-form4_168030216442341.xml · derivative · entry 4 Chen Xuefeng · CIK 0001956732 · Director · Global Chief Exec. Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 70,650 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 70,650 shares Expires 2031-01-20 F4 · price: Granted on January 20, 2021, these performance options have a start-of-production of the issuer's FF91 Futurist as the performance measurement, which was satisfied on March 29, 2023. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: These stock options vest 1/48 on April 29, 2025, then in a series of 47 equal monthly installments thereafter, subject to the reporting person's continued employment through the applicable vesting dates. Read SEC document |
| March 29, 2023 Filed Mar 31, 2023 22:36 UTC | FARADAY FUTURE INTELLIGENT ELECTRIC INC. FFIE · Entity 8069 | GrantPerformance Stock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 70,650 | Not disclosed Strike: $2.77 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-23-010257 · wf-form4_168030216442341.xml · derivative · entry 3 Chen Xuefeng · CIK 0001956732 · Director · Global Chief Exec. Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 70,650 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 70,650 shares Expires 2031-01-20 F4 · price: Granted on January 20, 2021, these performance options have a start-of-production of the issuer's FF91 Futurist as the performance measurement, which was satisfied on March 29, 2023. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: These stock options vest 1/48 on April 29, 2024, then in a series of 47 equal monthly installments thereafter, subject to the reporting person's continued employment through the applicable vesting dates. Read SEC document |
| March 29, 2023 Filed Mar 31, 2023 22:36 UTC | FARADAY FUTURE INTELLIGENT ELECTRIC INC. FFIE · Entity 8069 | GrantPerformance Stock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 141,300 | Not disclosed Strike: $2.77 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-23-010257 · wf-form4_168030216442341.xml · derivative · entry 2 Chen Xuefeng · CIK 0001956732 · Director · Global Chief Exec. Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 141,300 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 141,300 shares Expires 2031-01-20 F4 · price: Granted on January 20, 2021, these performance options have a start-of-production of the issuer's FF91 Futurist as the performance measurement, which was satisfied on March 29, 2023. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These performance stock options vest 25% on March 29, 2024, then in a series of 36 equal monthly installments thereafter, subject to the reporting person's continued employment through the applicable vesting dates. Read SEC document |
| March 29, 2023 Filed Mar 31, 2023 22:36 UTC | FARADAY FUTURE INTELLIGENT ELECTRIC INC. FFIE · Entity 8069 | GrantPerformance Stock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 1,000,000 | Not disclosed Strike: $1.08 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-23-010257 · wf-form4_168030216442341.xml · derivative · entry 1 Chen Xuefeng · CIK 0001956732 · Director · Global Chief Exec. Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,000,000 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 1,000,000 shares Expires 2033-02-03 F2 · price: Granted on February 3, 2023, these performance options have a start-of-production of the issuer's FF91 Futurist as the performance measurement, which was satisfied on March 29, 2023. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: These performance stock options vest 25% on March 29, 2024, then in a series of 3 equal annual installments thereafter, subject to the reporting person's continued employment through the applicable vesting dates. Read SEC document |
| February 03, 2023 Filed Feb 8, 2023 02:13 UTC | FARADAY FUTURE INTELLIGENT ELECTRIC INC. FFIE · Entity 8069 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 231,481 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-23-002661 · wf-form4_167582239688741.xml · derivative · entry 1 Chen Xuefeng · CIK 0001956732 · Director · Global Chief Exec. Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 231,481 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 231,481 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted to the reporting person on February 3, 2023. Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock of the Company. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These RSUs vest in four equal installments on each of the first four anniversaries of the vesting start date of February 16, 2023. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: These RSUs vest in four equal installments on each of the first four anniversaries of the vesting start date of February 16, 2023. Read SEC document |
| February 03, 2023 Filed Feb 11, 2023 01:52 UTC Amendment | FARADAY FUTURE INTELLIGENT ELECTRIC INC. FFIE · Entity 8069 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 231,481 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-23-003206 · wf-form4a_167608031121734.xml · derivative · entry 1 Chen Xuefeng · CIK 0001956732 · Director · Global Chief Exec. Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 231,481 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 231,481 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted to the reporting person on February 3, 2023. Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock of the Company. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These RSUs vest in four equal installments on each of the first four anniversaries of the vesting start date of November 28, 2022. This amendment is being filed to correct the vesting start date of these RSUs, which a Form 4 filed by the reporting person on February 7, 2023 inadvertently reported to be February 16, 2023. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: These RSUs vest in four equal installments on each of the first four anniversaries of the vesting start date of November 28, 2022. This amendment is being filed to correct the vesting start date of these RSUs, which a Form 4 filed by the reporting person on February 7, 2023 inadvertently reported to be February 16, 2023. Read SEC document |
| February 03, 2023 Filed Mar 1, 2023 02:08 UTC | FARADAY FUTURE INTELLIGENT ELECTRIC INC. FFIE · Entity 8069 | GrantStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 2,000,000 | $0.00 Strike: $1.08 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-23-005698 · wf-form4_167763646722189.xml · derivative · entry 1 Chen Xuefeng · CIK 0001956732 · Director · Global Chief Exec. Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,000,000 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 2,000,000 shares Expires 2033-02-03 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: These stock options vest in a series of 8 equal annual installments starting on November 28, 2022, subject to the reporting person's continued employment through the applicable vesting dates. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.