TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

MALAVE JESUS JR

Disclosed activity across 4 companies

Tapewire entity
10775
SEC CIK
0001781886

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
BOEING COBA · Entity 2862EVP and CFOAugust 17, 2026August 19, 2026
GE Vernova Inc.GEV · Entity 2830DirectorMay 20, 2026May 22, 2026
LOCKHEED MARTIN CORPLMT · Entity 2882Chief Financial OfficerFebruary 26, 2025March 01, 2025

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

BOEING CO

Report date August 17, 2026 · Filed August 19, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect36,015.862 Reported balance After 2026-08-17 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-08-17 · Tax withholding · Disposed 4,205.138 · Balance 36,015.862

F1: Shares withheld for payment of taxes on vesting of restricted stock units; not an open market transaction.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Shares withheld for payment of taxes on vesting of restricted stock units; not an open market transaction.

GE Vernova Inc.

Report date May 20, 2026 · Filed May 22, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect173 Reported balance After 2026-05-20 transaction · row 1 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-05-20 · Grant · Acquired 173 · Balance 173

F1: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of GE Vernova Inc. ("GE Vernova") common stock.

F2: Represents an award of restricted stock units with respect to GE Vernova common stock that will vest at the earliest of the date of the next GE Vernova Annual Meeting of Stockholders or a change in control event. The reporting person has elected to defer receipt of the shares of common stock underlying the restricted stock units until the earlier of (i) 30 days after termination of service as a director or (ii) a change in control event.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of GE Vernova Inc. ("GE Vernova") common stock.

F2: Represents an award of restricted stock units with respect to GE Vernova common stock that will vest at the earliest of the date of the next GE Vernova Annual Meeting of Stockholders or a change in control event. The reporting person has elected to defer receipt of the shares of common stock underlying the restricted stock units until the earlier of (i) 30 days after termination of service as a director or (ii) a change in control event.

LOCKHEED MARTIN CORP

Report date February 26, 2025 · Filed March 01, 2025

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Expires 2028-02-26Direct3,737 Reported balance After 2025-02-26 transaction · row 1 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2025-02-26 · Grant · Acquired 3,737 · Balance 3,737

F1: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of LMT common stock.

F2: Award of restricted stock units which vests on the third anniversary of the grant date.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of LMT common stock.

F2: Award of restricted stock units which vests on the third anniversary of the grant date.

Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)

No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.

L3HARRIS TECHNOLOGIES, INC. /DE/

Report date January 21, 2022 · Filed January 25, 2022

Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2022-01-25. Current position is not established by this disclosure.

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Performance Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00Direct0 Reported balance After 2022-01-21 transaction · row 2 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · 2022-01-21 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 3,222 · Balance 0

F1: Represents unvested performance stock unit forfeiture in connection with termination of employment.

Performance Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00Direct0 Reported balance After 2022-01-21 transaction · row 3 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 3 · 2022-01-21 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 6,597 · Balance 0

F1: Represents unvested performance stock unit forfeiture in connection with termination of employment.

Performance Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00Direct0 Reported balance After 2022-01-21 transaction · row 4 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 4 · 2022-01-21 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 5,311 · Balance 0

F1: Represents unvested performance stock unit forfeiture in connection with termination of employment.

Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00Direct0 Reported balance After 2022-01-21 transaction · row 5 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 5 · 2022-01-21 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 1,546 · Balance 0

F2: Represents unvested restricted stock unit forfeiture in connection with termination of employment.

Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00Direct0 Reported balance After 2022-01-21 transaction · row 6 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 6 · 2022-01-21 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 2,656 · Balance 0

F2: Represents unvested restricted stock unit forfeiture in connection with termination of employment.

Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00Direct0 Reported balance After 2022-01-21 transaction · row 7 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 7 · 2022-01-21 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 3,299 · Balance 0

F2: Represents unvested restricted stock unit forfeiture in connection with termination of employment.

Non-Qualified Stock Option(Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $204.85Direct0 Reported balance After 2022-01-21 transaction · row 8 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 8 · 2022-01-21 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 34,707 · Balance 0

F3: Represents unvested stock option forfeiture in connection with termination of employment.

Non-Qualified Stock Option(Right to BuySEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $197.73Direct0 Reported balance After 2022-01-21 transaction · row 9 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 9 · 2022-01-21 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 10,148 · Balance 0

F3: Represents unvested stock option forfeiture in connection with termination of employment.

Non-Qualified Stock Option(Right to BuySEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $197.73Direct0 Reported balance After 2022-01-21 transaction · row 10 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 10 · 2022-01-21 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 5,074 · Balance 0

F5: The option was canceled by mutual agreement of the reporting person and L3Harris Technologies, Inc. pursuant to a Conditional Waiver, Separation Agreement and Release of All Claims.

F4: Represents vested stock option forfeiture in connection with termination of employment.

Non-Qualified Stock Option(Right to BuySEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $181.91Direct0 Reported balance After 2022-01-21 transaction · row 11 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 11 · 2022-01-21 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 14,232 · Balance 0

F3: Represents unvested stock option forfeiture in connection with termination of employment.

Common Stock, Par Value $1.00SEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect2,358.98 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2022-01-21 · row 1 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · Balance 2,358.98

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Represents unvested performance stock unit forfeiture in connection with termination of employment.

F2: Represents unvested restricted stock unit forfeiture in connection with termination of employment.

F3: Represents unvested stock option forfeiture in connection with termination of employment.

F4: Represents vested stock option forfeiture in connection with termination of employment.

F5: The option was canceled by mutual agreement of the reporting person and L3Harris Technologies, Inc. pursuant to a Conditional Waiver, Separation Agreement and Release of All Claims.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
August 17, 2026 Filed Aug 19, 2026 22:03 UTC BOEING CO BA · Entity 2862 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 4,205.138 $228.65 $961,504.80
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-26-007209 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

MALAVE JESUS JR · CIK 0001781886 · EVP and CFO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 36,015.862

F1 · shares: Shares withheld for payment of taxes on vesting of restricted stock units; not an open market transaction.

Read SEC document
May 20, 2026 Filed May 22, 2026 21:36 UTC GE Vernova Inc. GEV · Entity 2830 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 173 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001996810-26-000116 · wk-form4_1779485764.xml · derivative · entry 1

MALAVE JESUS JR · CIK 0001781886 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 173

Underlying: Common stock, par value $0.01 per share · 173 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of GE Vernova Inc. ("GE Vernova") common stock.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents an award of restricted stock units with respect to GE Vernova common stock that will vest at the earliest of the date of the next GE Vernova Annual Meeting of Stockholders or a change in control event. The reporting person has elected to defer receipt of the shares of common stock underlying the restricted stock units until the earlier of (i) 30 days after termination of service as a director or (ii) a change in control event.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents an award of restricted stock units with respect to GE Vernova common stock that will vest at the earliest of the date of the next GE Vernova Annual Meeting of Stockholders or a change in control event. The reporting person has elected to defer receipt of the shares of common stock underlying the restricted stock units until the earlier of (i) 30 days after termination of service as a director or (ii) a change in control event.

Read SEC document
May 14, 2026 Filed May 18, 2026 23:00 UTC GE Vernova Inc. GEV · Entity 2830 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 495 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001996810-26-000088 · wk-form4_1779145254.xml · derivative · entry 2

MALAVE JESUS JR · CIK 0001781886 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common stock, par value $0.01 per share · 495 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of GE Vernova Inc. ("GE Vernova") common stock.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents an award of restricted stock units with respect to GE Vernova common stock that vested on the first anniversary of grant.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents an award of restricted stock units with respect to GE Vernova common stock that vested on the first anniversary of grant.

Read SEC document
May 14, 2026 Filed May 18, 2026 23:00 UTC GE Vernova Inc. GEV · Entity 2830 Exercise / conversionCommon stock, par value $0.01 per share 495 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001996810-26-000088 · wk-form4_1779145254.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

MALAVE JESUS JR · CIK 0001781886 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,842

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · shares: The reporting person has elected to defer receipt of the shares of common stock until the earlier of (i) 30 days after termination of service as a director or (ii) a change in control event.

Read SEC document
February 17, 2026 Filed Feb 20, 2026 00:56 UTC BOEING CO BA · Entity 2862 GrantCommon Stock 5,368 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-26-002204 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

MALAVE JESUS JR · CIK 0001781886 · EVP and CFO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 40,221

F2 · shares: Represents restricted stock units that will vest and settle in shares of the Company's common stock on a one-for-one basis on February 20, 2029. The reporting person may not sell, transfer or otherwise dispose of the vested shares until the earlier to occur of the second anniversary of the vesting date or the reporting person's termination of employment with the Company.

Read SEC document
February 17, 2026 Filed Feb 20, 2026 00:56 UTC BOEING CO BA · Entity 2862 GrantCommon Stock 13,420 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-26-002204 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

MALAVE JESUS JR · CIK 0001781886 · EVP and CFO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 34,853

F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units of which 4,428.60 units will vest on February 17, 2027, 4,428.60 units will vest on February 17, 2028, and 4,562.80 units will vest on February 20, 2029; units settle in shares of the Company's common stock on a one-for-one basis.

Read SEC document
August 15, 2025 Filed Aug 20, 2025 01:20 UTC BOEING CO BA · Entity 2862 GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 44,321 $0.00 Strike: $280.73 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-25-007361 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2

MALAVE JESUS JR · CIK 0001781886 · EVP and CFO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 44,321

Underlying: Common Stock · 44,321 shares

Expires 2035-08-15

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: The exercise price is equal to 120% of the average of the high and low trading prices on the date of grant.

F3 · shares: The grant of this option was designed to replace certain compensation that the reporting person forfeited when he left his former employer.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The option becomes vested and and exercisable in full on August 15, 2028, which is the third anniversary of the date of grant.

Read SEC document
August 15, 2025 Filed Aug 20, 2025 01:20 UTC BOEING CO BA · Entity 2862 GrantCommon Stock 21,373 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-25-007361 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

MALAVE JESUS JR · CIK 0001781886 · EVP and CFO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 21,433

F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units of which 10,686 will vest on August 15, 2026, and 10,687 will vest on August 15, 2027. Restricted stock units settle in shares of the Company's common stock on a one-for-one basis. The grant of these restricted stock units was designed to replace certain compensation that the reporting person forfeited when he left his former employer.

Read SEC document
May 14, 2025 Filed May 16, 2025 11:17 UTC GE Vernova Inc. GEV · Entity 2830 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 495 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001996810-25-000109 · wk-form4_1747394249.xml · derivative · entry 3

MALAVE JESUS JR · CIK 0001781886 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 495

Underlying: Common stock, par value $0.01 per share · 495 shares

Expires not disclosed

F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of GE Vernova common stock.

F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents an award of restricted stock units with respect to GE Vernova common stock that will vest at the earliest of (i) the date of the next GE Vernova Annual Meeting of Stockholders, (ii) the first anniversary of grant or (iii) a change in control event. The reporting person has elected to defer receipt of the shares of common stock underlying the restricted stock units until the earlier of (i) 30 days after termination of service as a director or (ii) a change in control event.

F5 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents an award of restricted stock units with respect to GE Vernova common stock that will vest at the earliest of (i) the date of the next GE Vernova Annual Meeting of Stockholders, (ii) the first anniversary of grant or (iii) a change in control event. The reporting person has elected to defer receipt of the shares of common stock underlying the restricted stock units until the earlier of (i) 30 days after termination of service as a director or (ii) a change in control event.

Read SEC document
May 14, 2025 Filed May 16, 2025 11:17 UTC GE Vernova Inc. GEV · Entity 2830 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 1,329 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001996810-25-000109 · wk-form4_1747394249.xml · derivative · entry 2

MALAVE JESUS JR · CIK 0001781886 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common stock, par value $0.01 per share · 1,329 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of GE Vernova common stock.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents an award of restricted stock units with respect to GE Vernova common stock that vested on the date of the 2025 GE Vernova Annual Meeting of Stockholders.

F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents an award of restricted stock units with respect to GE Vernova common stock that vested on the date of the 2025 GE Vernova Annual Meeting of Stockholders.

Read SEC document
May 14, 2025 Filed May 16, 2025 11:17 UTC GE Vernova Inc. GEV · Entity 2830 Exercise / conversionCommon stock, par value $0.01 per share 1,329 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001996810-25-000109 · wk-form4_1747394249.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

MALAVE JESUS JR · CIK 0001781886 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,347

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · shares: The reporting person has elected to defer receipt of the shares of common stock until the earlier of (i) 30 days after termination of service as a director or (ii) a change in control event.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 18 shares of GE Vernova Inc. ("GE Vernova") common stock that were received by the reporting person as the result of the consummation on April 2, 2024 of the distribution of all of the shares of common stock of GE Vernova by General Electric Company ("GE") to holders of GE common stock on a pro rata basis, without consideration. The receipt of these shares was exempted pursuant to Rule 16a-9 under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934.

Read SEC document
February 26, 2025 Filed Mar 1, 2025 01:01 UTC LOCKHEED MARTIN CORP LMT · Entity 2882 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 3,737 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-25-002632 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

MALAVE JESUS JR · CIK 0001781886 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,737

Underlying: Common Stock · 3,737 shares

Expires 2028-02-26

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of LMT common stock.

F2 · shares: Award of restricted stock units which vests on the third anniversary of the grant date.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Award of restricted stock units which vests on the third anniversary of the grant date.

F2 · derivative.underlying_shares: Award of restricted stock units which vests on the third anniversary of the grant date.

Read SEC document
February 23, 2025 Filed Feb 26, 2025 02:05 UTC LOCKHEED MARTIN CORP LMT · Entity 2882 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 6,171 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-25-002425 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5

MALAVE JESUS JR · CIK 0001781886 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 6,171 shares

Expires 2025-02-23

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert to common stock on a one-for-one basis.

F5 · derivative.exercise_date: On February 23, 2022, the reporting person was granted 6,171 restricted stock units that vested on the third anniversary of the grant date.

Read SEC document
February 23, 2025 Filed Feb 26, 2025 02:05 UTC LOCKHEED MARTIN CORP LMT · Entity 2882 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 8,953 $440.72 $3,945,766.16
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-25-002425 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

MALAVE JESUS JR · CIK 0001781886 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 15,035.003

F3 · shares: Disposition to the Issuer of shares to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax withholding obligation upon vesting and settlement of stock units which is exempt under Rule 16b-3.

Read SEC document
February 23, 2025 Filed Feb 26, 2025 02:05 UTC LOCKHEED MARTIN CORP LMT · Entity 2882 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 6,171 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-25-002425 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

MALAVE JESUS JR · CIK 0001781886 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 23,988.003

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · price: Restricted stock units convert to common stock on a one-for-one basis.

Read SEC document
February 23, 2025 Filed Feb 26, 2025 02:05 UTC LOCKHEED MARTIN CORP LMT · Entity 2882 GrantCommon Stock 12,364 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-25-002425 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

MALAVE JESUS JR · CIK 0001781886 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 17,817.003

F1 · shares: Shares acquired upon settlement of performance stock units granted on February 23, 2022, following the end of a three-year performance period 2022-2024 (Performance Cycle). The amount earned during the Performance Cycle is based on the satisfaction of performance against three separate financial metrics.

F1 · price: Shares acquired upon settlement of performance stock units granted on February 23, 2022, following the end of a three-year performance period 2022-2024 (Performance Cycle). The amount earned during the Performance Cycle is based on the satisfaction of performance against three separate financial metrics.

Read SEC document
May 16, 2024 Filed May 20, 2024 21:47 UTC GE Vernova Inc. GEV · Entity 2830 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 1,329 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001996810-24-000033 · wk-form4_1716241618.xml · derivative · entry 1

MALAVE JESUS JR · CIK 0001781886 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,329

Underlying: Common stock, par value $0.01 per share · 1,329 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of GE Vernova Inc. ("GE Vernova") common stock.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents an award of restricted stock units with respect to GE Vernova common stock that will vest at the earliest of (i) the date of the next GE Vernova Annual Stockholder Meeting, (ii) the first anniversary of grant or (iii) a change in control event. The reporting person has elected to defer receipt of the shares of common stock underlying the restricted stock units until the earlier of (i) 30 days after termination of service as a director or (ii) a change in control event.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents an award of restricted stock units with respect to GE Vernova common stock that will vest at the earliest of (i) the date of the next GE Vernova Annual Stockholder Meeting, (ii) the first anniversary of grant or (iii) a change in control event. The reporting person has elected to defer receipt of the shares of common stock underlying the restricted stock units until the earlier of (i) 30 days after termination of service as a director or (ii) a change in control event.

Read SEC document
February 22, 2024 Filed Feb 27, 2024 01:11 UTC LOCKHEED MARTIN CORP LMT · Entity 2882 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 3,777 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-24-002987 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

MALAVE JESUS JR · CIK 0001781886 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,777

Underlying: Common Stock · 3,777 shares

Expires 2027-02-22

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of LMT common stock.

F2 · shares: Award of restricted stock units which vests on the third anniversary of the grant date.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Award of restricted stock units which vests on the third anniversary of the grant date.

F2 · derivative.underlying_shares: Award of restricted stock units which vests on the third anniversary of the grant date.

Read SEC document
February 23, 2023 Filed Feb 28, 2023 00:32 UTC LOCKHEED MARTIN CORP LMT · Entity 2882 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 10,286 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-23-002914 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4

MALAVE JESUS JR · CIK 0001781886 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 10,286 shares

Expires 2023-02-23

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: On February 23, 2022, the reporting person was granted 10,286 restricted stock units that vest on the first anniversary of the grant date.

Read SEC document
February 23, 2023 Filed Feb 28, 2023 00:32 UTC LOCKHEED MARTIN CORP LMT · Entity 2882 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 4,942 $479.08 $2,367,613.36
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-23-002914 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

MALAVE JESUS JR · CIK 0001781886 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,344

F2 · shares: Disposition to the Issuer of shares to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligation upon vesting and settlement of stock units which is exempt under Rule 16b-3.

Read SEC document
February 23, 2023 Filed Feb 28, 2023 00:32 UTC LOCKHEED MARTIN CORP LMT · Entity 2882 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 10,286 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-23-002914 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

MALAVE JESUS JR · CIK 0001781886 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 10,286

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis.

Read SEC document
February 22, 2023 Filed Feb 24, 2023 21:13 UTC LOCKHEED MARTIN CORP LMT · Entity 2882 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 3,128 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-23-002786 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

MALAVE JESUS JR · CIK 0001781886 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,128

Underlying: Common Stock · 3,128 shares

Expires 2026-02-22

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of LMT common stock.

F2 · shares: Award of restricted stock units which vests on the third anniversary of the grant date.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Award of restricted stock units which vests on the third anniversary of the grant date.

F2 · derivative.underlying_shares: Award of restricted stock units which vests on the third anniversary of the grant date.

Read SEC document
February 23, 2022 Filed Feb 25, 2022 22:05 UTC LOCKHEED MARTIN CORP LMT · Entity 2882 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 6,171 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-22-003457 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2

MALAVE JESUS JR · CIK 0001781886 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,171

Underlying: Common Stock · 6,171 shares

Expires 2025-02-23

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of LMT common stock.

F3 · shares: Award of restricted stock units which vests on the third anniversary of the grant date.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Award of restricted stock units which vests on the third anniversary of the grant date.

F3 · derivative.underlying_shares: Award of restricted stock units which vests on the third anniversary of the grant date.

Read SEC document
February 23, 2022 Filed Feb 25, 2022 22:05 UTC LOCKHEED MARTIN CORP LMT · Entity 2882 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 10,286 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-22-003457 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

MALAVE JESUS JR · CIK 0001781886 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 10,286

Underlying: Common Stock · 10,286 shares

Expires 2023-02-23

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of LMT common stock.

F2 · shares: One-time award of restricted stock units which vests on the first anniversary of the grant date.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: One-time award of restricted stock units which vests on the first anniversary of the grant date.

F2 · derivative.underlying_shares: One-time award of restricted stock units which vests on the first anniversary of the grant date.

Read SEC document
January 21, 2022 Filed Jan 25, 2022 22:13 UTC L3HARRIS TECHNOLOGIES, INC. /DE/ LHX · Entity 610 Disposition to issuerNon-Qualified Stock Option(Right to Buy · Derivative 14,232 $0.00 Strike: $181.91 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-004830 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 11

MALAVE JESUS JR · CIK 0001781886 · SVP, Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock, Par Value $1.00 · 14,232 shares

Expires not disclosed

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents unvested stock option forfeiture in connection with termination of employment.

F3 · derivative.underlying_shares: Represents unvested stock option forfeiture in connection with termination of employment.

Read SEC document
January 21, 2022 Filed Jan 25, 2022 22:13 UTC L3HARRIS TECHNOLOGIES, INC. /DE/ LHX · Entity 610 Disposition to issuerNon-Qualified Stock Option(Right to Buy · Derivative 5,074 $0.00 Strike: $197.73 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-004830 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 10

MALAVE JESUS JR · CIK 0001781886 · SVP, Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock, Par Value $1.00 · 5,074 shares

Expires not disclosed

F5 · price: The option was canceled by mutual agreement of the reporting person and L3Harris Technologies, Inc. pursuant to a Conditional Waiver, Separation Agreement and Release of All Claims.

F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents vested stock option forfeiture in connection with termination of employment.

F4 · derivative.underlying_shares: Represents vested stock option forfeiture in connection with termination of employment.

Read SEC document
January 21, 2022 Filed Jan 25, 2022 22:13 UTC L3HARRIS TECHNOLOGIES, INC. /DE/ LHX · Entity 610 Disposition to issuerNon-Qualified Stock Option(Right to Buy · Derivative 10,148 $0.00 Strike: $197.73 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-004830 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 9

MALAVE JESUS JR · CIK 0001781886 · SVP, Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock, Par Value $1.00 · 10,148 shares

Expires not disclosed

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents unvested stock option forfeiture in connection with termination of employment.

F3 · derivative.underlying_shares: Represents unvested stock option forfeiture in connection with termination of employment.

Read SEC document
January 21, 2022 Filed Jan 25, 2022 22:13 UTC L3HARRIS TECHNOLOGIES, INC. /DE/ LHX · Entity 610 Disposition to issuerNon-Qualified Stock Option(Right to Buy) · Derivative 34,707 $0.00 Strike: $204.85 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-004830 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 8

MALAVE JESUS JR · CIK 0001781886 · SVP, Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock, Par Value $1.00 · 34,707 shares

Expires not disclosed

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents unvested stock option forfeiture in connection with termination of employment.

F3 · derivative.underlying_shares: Represents unvested stock option forfeiture in connection with termination of employment.

Read SEC document
January 21, 2022 Filed Jan 25, 2022 22:13 UTC L3HARRIS TECHNOLOGIES, INC. /DE/ LHX · Entity 610 Disposition to issuerRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 3,299 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-004830 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 7

MALAVE JESUS JR · CIK 0001781886 · SVP, Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock, Par Value $1.00 · 3,299 shares

Expires not disclosed

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents unvested restricted stock unit forfeiture in connection with termination of employment.

F2 · derivative.underlying_shares: Represents unvested restricted stock unit forfeiture in connection with termination of employment.

Read SEC document
January 21, 2022 Filed Jan 25, 2022 22:13 UTC L3HARRIS TECHNOLOGIES, INC. /DE/ LHX · Entity 610 Disposition to issuerRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 2,656 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-004830 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6

MALAVE JESUS JR · CIK 0001781886 · SVP, Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock, Par Value $1.00 · 2,656 shares

Expires not disclosed

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents unvested restricted stock unit forfeiture in connection with termination of employment.

F2 · derivative.underlying_shares: Represents unvested restricted stock unit forfeiture in connection with termination of employment.

Read SEC document
January 21, 2022 Filed Jan 25, 2022 22:13 UTC L3HARRIS TECHNOLOGIES, INC. /DE/ LHX · Entity 610 Disposition to issuerRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 1,546 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-004830 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5

MALAVE JESUS JR · CIK 0001781886 · SVP, Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock, Par Value 1.00 · 1,546 shares

Expires not disclosed

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents unvested restricted stock unit forfeiture in connection with termination of employment.

F2 · derivative.underlying_shares: Represents unvested restricted stock unit forfeiture in connection with termination of employment.

Read SEC document
January 21, 2022 Filed Jan 25, 2022 22:13 UTC L3HARRIS TECHNOLOGIES, INC. /DE/ LHX · Entity 610 Disposition to issuerPerformance Stock Units · Derivative 5,311 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-004830 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4

MALAVE JESUS JR · CIK 0001781886 · SVP, Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock, Par Value $1.00 · 5,311 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents unvested performance stock unit forfeiture in connection with termination of employment.

F1 · derivative.underlying_shares: Represents unvested performance stock unit forfeiture in connection with termination of employment.

Read SEC document
January 21, 2022 Filed Jan 25, 2022 22:13 UTC L3HARRIS TECHNOLOGIES, INC. /DE/ LHX · Entity 610 Disposition to issuerPerformance Stock Units · Derivative 6,597 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-004830 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3

MALAVE JESUS JR · CIK 0001781886 · SVP, Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock, Par Value $1.00 · 6,597 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents unvested performance stock unit forfeiture in connection with termination of employment.

F1 · derivative.underlying_shares: Represents unvested performance stock unit forfeiture in connection with termination of employment.

Read SEC document
January 21, 2022 Filed Jan 25, 2022 22:13 UTC L3HARRIS TECHNOLOGIES, INC. /DE/ LHX · Entity 610 Disposition to issuerPerformance Stock Units · Derivative 3,222 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-004830 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2

MALAVE JESUS JR · CIK 0001781886 · SVP, Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock, Par Value $1.00 · 3,222 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents unvested performance stock unit forfeiture in connection with termination of employment.

F1 · derivative.underlying_shares: Represents unvested performance stock unit forfeiture in connection with termination of employment.

Read SEC document
August 01, 2021 Filed Aug 3, 2021 20:29 UTC L3HARRIS TECHNOLOGIES, INC. /DE/ LHX · Entity 610 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 1,546 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-049341 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3

MALAVE JESUS JR · CIK 0001781886 · SVP, Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,546

Underlying: Common Stock, Par Value 1.00 · 1,546 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: Settlement in shares of Issuer's common stock upon ratable vesting of one-third of restricted stock units awarded on August 1, 2019 (previously reported). Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to one share of the Issuer's common stock.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Settlement in shares of Issuer's common stock upon ratable vesting of one-third of restricted stock units awarded on August 1, 2019 (previously reported). Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to one share of the Issuer's common stock.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Settlement in shares of Issuer's common stock upon ratable vesting of one-third of restricted stock units awarded on August 1, 2019 (previously reported). Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to one share of the Issuer's common stock.

Read SEC document
August 01, 2021 Filed Aug 3, 2021 20:29 UTC L3HARRIS TECHNOLOGIES, INC. /DE/ LHX · Entity 610 Tax withholdingCommon Stock, Par Value $1.00 439 $226.74 $99,538.86
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-049341 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

MALAVE JESUS JR · CIK 0001781886 · SVP, Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,358.21

F3 · shares: Shares withheld by Issuer to pay tax liability on vesting of restricted stock units previously awarded.

Read SEC document
August 01, 2021 Filed Aug 3, 2021 20:29 UTC L3HARRIS TECHNOLOGIES, INC. /DE/ LHX · Entity 610 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, Par Value $1.00 1,546 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-049341 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

MALAVE JESUS JR · CIK 0001781886 · SVP, Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,797.21

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · shares: Settlement in shares of Issuer's common stock upon ratable vesting of one-third of restricted stock units awarded on August 1, 2019 (previously reported). Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to one share of the Issuer's common stock.

F1 · price: Settlement in shares of Issuer's common stock upon ratable vesting of one-third of restricted stock units awarded on August 1, 2019 (previously reported). Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to one share of the Issuer's common stock.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 82.21 shares acquired through Issuer's retirement plan for quarters ended April 2, 2021 and July 2, 2021.

Read SEC document
February 26, 2021 Filed Mar 2, 2021 22:37 UTC L3HARRIS TECHNOLOGIES, INC. /DE/ LHX · Entity 610 GrantPerformance Stock Units · Derivative 6,597 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-016343 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3

MALAVE JESUS JR · CIK 0001781886 · SVP, Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,597

Underlying: Common Stock, Par Value $1.00 · 6,597 shares

Expires not disclosed

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Award of performance stock units subject to future vesting on 12/29/2023 in respect of 3-fiscal-year performance period that started 1/2/2021 and also subject to future adjustment based on award payout formula. Each performance stock unit represents a contingent right to 1 share of Issuer's common stock, with vested units settled in shares of Issuer's common stock.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Award of performance stock units subject to future vesting on 12/29/2023 in respect of 3-fiscal-year performance period that started 1/2/2021 and also subject to future adjustment based on award payout formula. Each performance stock unit represents a contingent right to 1 share of Issuer's common stock, with vested units settled in shares of Issuer's common stock.

Read SEC document
February 26, 2021 Filed Mar 2, 2021 22:37 UTC L3HARRIS TECHNOLOGIES, INC. /DE/ LHX · Entity 610 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 3,299 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-016343 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2

MALAVE JESUS JR · CIK 0001781886 · SVP, Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,299

Underlying: Common Stock, Par Value $1.00 · 3,299 shares

Expires not disclosed

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Award of restricted stock units subject to future vesting on 2/26/2024. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to 1 share of Issuer's common stock, with vested units settled in shares of Issuer's common stock.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Award of restricted stock units subject to future vesting on 2/26/2024. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to 1 share of Issuer's common stock, with vested units settled in shares of Issuer's common stock.

Read SEC document
February 26, 2021 Filed Mar 2, 2021 22:37 UTC L3HARRIS TECHNOLOGIES, INC. /DE/ LHX · Entity 610 GrantNon-Qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 14,232 $0.00 Strike: $181.91 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-016343 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

MALAVE JESUS JR · CIK 0001781886 · SVP, Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 14,232

Underlying: Common Stock, Par Value $1.00 · 14,232 shares

Expires 2031-02-26

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Grant of options to purchase shares of Issuer's common stock subject to future vesting and exercisability: 4,744 on first anniversary of grant date, additional 4,744 on second anniversary of grant date and remaining 4,744 on third anniversary of grant date.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Grant of options to purchase shares of Issuer's common stock subject to future vesting and exercisability: 4,744 on first anniversary of grant date, additional 4,744 on second anniversary of grant date and remaining 4,744 on third anniversary of grant date.

Read SEC document
August 01, 2020 Filed Aug 4, 2020 23:23 UTC L3HARRIS TECHNOLOGIES, INC. /DE/ LHX · Entity 610 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 1,546 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-044886 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3

MALAVE JESUS JR · CIK 0001781886 · SVP, Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,092

Underlying: Common Stock, Par Value 1.00 · 1,546 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: Settlement in shares of Issuer's common stock upon ratable vesting of one-third restricted stock units awarded on August 1, 2019 (previously reported). Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to one share of the Issuer's common stock.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Settlement in shares of Issuer's common stock upon ratable vesting of one-third restricted stock units awarded on August 1, 2019 (previously reported). Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to one share of the Issuer's common stock.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Settlement in shares of Issuer's common stock upon ratable vesting of one-third restricted stock units awarded on August 1, 2019 (previously reported). Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to one share of the Issuer's common stock.

Read SEC document
August 01, 2020 Filed Aug 4, 2020 23:23 UTC L3HARRIS TECHNOLOGIES, INC. /DE/ LHX · Entity 610 Tax withholdingCommon Stock, Par Value $1.00 377 $168.33 $63,460.41
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-044886 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

MALAVE JESUS JR · CIK 0001781886 · SVP, Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,169

F2 · shares: Shares withheld by Issuer to pay tax liability on vesting of restricted stock units previously awarded.

Read SEC document
August 01, 2020 Filed Aug 4, 2020 23:23 UTC L3HARRIS TECHNOLOGIES, INC. /DE/ LHX · Entity 610 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, Par Value $1.00 1,546 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-044886 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

MALAVE JESUS JR · CIK 0001781886 · SVP, Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,546

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · shares: Settlement in shares of Issuer's common stock upon ratable vesting of one-third restricted stock units awarded on August 1, 2019 (previously reported). Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to one share of the Issuer's common stock.

F1 · price: Settlement in shares of Issuer's common stock upon ratable vesting of one-third restricted stock units awarded on August 1, 2019 (previously reported). Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to one share of the Issuer's common stock.

Read SEC document
February 28, 2020 Filed Mar 3, 2020 21:49 UTC L3HARRIS TECHNOLOGIES, INC. /DE/ LHX · Entity 610 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 2,656 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-015307 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3

MALAVE JESUS JR · CIK 0001781886 · SVP, Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,656

Underlying: Common Stock, Par Value $1.00 · 2,656 shares

Expires not disclosed

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Award of restricted stock units subject to future vesting on 2/28/2023. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to 1 share of Issuer's common stock, with vested units settled in shares of Issuer's common stock.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Award of restricted stock units subject to future vesting on 2/28/2023. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to 1 share of Issuer's common stock, with vested units settled in shares of Issuer's common stock.

Read SEC document
February 28, 2020 Filed Mar 3, 2020 21:49 UTC L3HARRIS TECHNOLOGIES, INC. /DE/ LHX · Entity 610 GrantPerformance Stock Units · Derivative 5,311 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-015307 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2

MALAVE JESUS JR · CIK 0001781886 · SVP, Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,311

Underlying: Common Stock, Par Value $1.00 · 5,311 shares

Expires not disclosed

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Award of performance stock units subject to future vesting on 12/30/2022 in respect of 3-fiscal-year performance period that started 1/4/2020 and also subject to future adjustment based on award payout formula. Each performance stock unit represents a contingent right to 1 share of Issuer's common stock, with vested units settled in shares of Issuer's common stock.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Award of performance stock units subject to future vesting on 12/30/2022 in respect of 3-fiscal-year performance period that started 1/4/2020 and also subject to future adjustment based on award payout formula. Each performance stock unit represents a contingent right to 1 share of Issuer's common stock, with vested units settled in shares of Issuer's common stock.

Read SEC document
February 28, 2020 Filed Mar 3, 2020 21:49 UTC L3HARRIS TECHNOLOGIES, INC. /DE/ LHX · Entity 610 GrantNon-Qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 15,222 $0.00 Strike: $197.73 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-015307 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

MALAVE JESUS JR · CIK 0001781886 · SVP, Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 15,222

Underlying: Common Stock, Par Value $1.00 · 15,222 shares

Expires 2030-02-28

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Grant of options to purchase shares of Issuer's common stock subject to future vesting and exercisability: 5,074 on first anniversary of grant date, additional 5,074 on second anniversary of grant date and remaining 5,074 on third anniversary of grant date.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Grant of options to purchase shares of Issuer's common stock subject to future vesting and exercisability: 5,074 on first anniversary of grant date, additional 5,074 on second anniversary of grant date and remaining 5,074 on third anniversary of grant date.

Read SEC document
August 01, 2019 Filed Aug 5, 2019 20:50 UTC L3HARRIS TECHNOLOGIES, INC. /DE/ LHX · Entity 610 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 4,638 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-044594 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3

MALAVE JESUS JR · CIK 0001781886 · SVP, Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,638

Underlying: Common Stock, Par Value 1.00 · 4,638 shares

Expires not disclosed

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Award of restricted stock units subject to future ratable vesting on 8/1/2020, 8/1/2021, and 8/1/2022. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to 1 share of Issuer's common stock, with vested units settled in shares of Issuer's common stock.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Award of restricted stock units subject to future ratable vesting on 8/1/2020, 8/1/2021, and 8/1/2022. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to 1 share of Issuer's common stock, with vested units settled in shares of Issuer's common stock.

Read SEC document
August 01, 2019 Filed Aug 5, 2019 20:50 UTC L3HARRIS TECHNOLOGIES, INC. /DE/ LHX · Entity 610 GrantPerformance Stock Units · Derivative 3,222 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-044594 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2

MALAVE JESUS JR · CIK 0001781886 · SVP, Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,222

Underlying: Common Stock, Par Value $1.00 · 3,222 shares

Expires not disclosed

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Award of performance stock units subject to future vesting on 6/29/2022 and future adjustment, in each case, based on award payout formula that measures achievement by 12/31/2021 of a target level (with a minimum threshold) for full-year run rate gross synergies from the L3Harris Merger, with an upward or downward modifier for cumulative earnings per share performance relative to a target. Each performance stock unit represents a contingent right to 1 share of Issuer's common stock, with vested units settled in shares of Issuer's common stock.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Award of performance stock units subject to future vesting on 6/29/2022 and future adjustment, in each case, based on award payout formula that measures achievement by 12/31/2021 of a target level (with a minimum threshold) for full-year run rate gross synergies from the L3Harris Merger, with an upward or downward modifier for cumulative earnings per share performance relative to a target. Each performance stock unit represents a contingent right to 1 share of Issuer's common stock, with vested units settled in shares of Issuer's common stock.

Read SEC document
August 01, 2019 Filed Aug 5, 2019 20:50 UTC L3HARRIS TECHNOLOGIES, INC. /DE/ LHX · Entity 610 GrantNon-Qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 34,707 $0.00 Strike: $204.85 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-044594 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

MALAVE JESUS JR · CIK 0001781886 · SVP, Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 34,707

Underlying: Common Stock, Par Value $1.00 · 34,707 shares

Expires 2029-08-01

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Grant of options to purchase shares of Issuer's common stock subject to future vesting on 6/29/2022 contingent on (1) continuing employment through that date (with certain exceptions) and (2) achievement by 12/31/2021 of a threshold level for full-year run rate gross synergies from the merger that established L3Harris Technologies, Inc. (the "L3Harris Merger").

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Grant of options to purchase shares of Issuer's common stock subject to future vesting on 6/29/2022 contingent on (1) continuing employment through that date (with certain exceptions) and (2) achievement by 12/31/2021 of a threshold level for full-year run rate gross synergies from the merger that established L3Harris Technologies, Inc. (the "L3Harris Merger").

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.