Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| PGIM Credit Income FundNONE · Entity 47981 | Director · Vice President | December 06, 2023 | December 06, 2023 |
| PGIM Global High Yield Fund, Inc.GHY · Entity 5514 | Director | March 30, 2020 | April 01, 2020 |
| PGIM High Yield Bond Fund, Inc.ISD · Entity 5630 | Director | March 30, 2020 | April 01, 2020 |
| PGIM Private Credit Fundnone · Entity 9082 | Director · Vice President | May 05, 2023 | May 08, 2023 |
| PGIM Real Estate Fund Inc.none · Entity 45281 | Director · Vice-President | March 30, 2022 | April 01, 2022 |
| PGIM Short Duration High Yield Opportunities FundSDHY · Entity 5671 | Director · Vice President | October 30, 2020 | October 30, 2020 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
PGIM Credit Income Fund
Report date December 06, 2023 · Filed December 06, 2023
This filing explicitly reported no securities owned.
PGIM Global High Yield Fund, Inc.
Report date March 30, 2020 · Filed April 01, 2020
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| PGIM Global High Yield Fund, Inc.SEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Ending reported balance
After 2020-03-30 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2020-03-30 · Purchase · Disposed 1,160 · Balance 6,340 Row 2 · 2020-03-30 · Purchase · Disposed 6,340 · Balance 0 |
PGIM High Yield Bond Fund, Inc.
Report date March 30, 2020 · Filed April 01, 2020
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| PGIM High Yield Bond Fund, Inc.SEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 4,414 |
Reported balance
After 2020-03-30 transaction · row 1
Sequence does not reconcile; account continuity is unresolved.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2020-03-30 · Purchase · Acquired 4,064 · Balance 4,414 |
| PGIM High Yield Bond Fund, Inc.SEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 5,614 |
Reported balance
After 2020-03-30 transaction · row 2
Sequence does not reconcile; account continuity is unresolved.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2020-03-30 · Purchase · Acquired 1,200 · Balance 5,614 |
| PGIM High Yield Bond Fund, Inc.SEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 7,808 |
Reported balance
After 2020-03-30 transaction · row 4
Sequence does not reconcile; account continuity is unresolved.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2020-03-30 · Purchase · Acquired 994 · Balance 7,808 |
| PGIM High Yield Bond Fund, Inc.SEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 9,408 |
Reported balance
After 2020-03-30 transaction · row 5
Sequence does not reconcile; account continuity is unresolved.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2020-03-30 · Purchase · Acquired 1,600 · Balance 9,408 |
| PGIM High Yield Bond Fund, Inc.SEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 9,608 |
Reported balance
After 2020-03-30 transaction · row 6
Sequence does not reconcile; account continuity is unresolved.
1 source rowRow 6 · 2020-03-30 · Purchase · Acquired 200 · Balance 9,608 |
| PGIM High Yield Bond Fund, Inc.SEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 10,008 |
Reported balance
After 2020-03-30 transaction · row 7
Sequence does not reconcile; account continuity is unresolved.
1 source rowRow 7 · 2020-03-30 · Purchase · Acquired 400 · Balance 10,008 |
| PGIM High Yield Bond Fund, Inc.SEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 10,054 |
Reported balance
After 2020-03-30 transaction · row 8
Sequence does not reconcile; account continuity is unresolved.
1 source rowRow 8 · 2020-03-30 · Purchase · Acquired 46 · Balance 10,054 |
| PGIM High Yield Bond Fund, Inc.SEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 10,350 |
Reported balance
After 2020-03-30 transaction · row 9
Sequence does not reconcile; account continuity is unresolved.
1 source rowRow 9 · 2020-03-30 · Purchase · Acquired 296 · Balance 10,350 |
| PGIM High Yield Bond Fund,IncSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 6,814 |
Reported balance
After 2020-03-30 transaction · row 3
1 source rowRow 3 · 2020-03-30 · Purchase · Acquired 1,200 · Balance 6,814 |
PGIM Private Credit Fund
Report date May 05, 2023 · Filed May 08, 2023
This filing explicitly reported no securities owned.
PGIM Real Estate Fund Inc.
Report date March 30, 2022 · Filed April 01, 2022
This filing explicitly reported no securities owned.
PGIM Short Duration High Yield Opportunities Fund
Report date October 30, 2020 · Filed October 30, 2020
This filing explicitly reported no securities owned.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 30, 2020 Filed Apr 1, 2020 20:33 UTC | PGIM High Yield Bond Fund, Inc. ISD · Entity 5630 | PurchasePGIM High Yield Bond Fund, Inc. | 296 | $11.51 | $3,406.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001547321-20-000003 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 9 Benjamin Scott E · CIK 0001547321 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,350 Read SEC document |
| March 30, 2020 Filed Apr 1, 2020 20:33 UTC | PGIM High Yield Bond Fund, Inc. ISD · Entity 5630 | PurchasePGIM High Yield Bond Fund, Inc. | 46 | $11.52 | $529.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001547321-20-000003 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 Benjamin Scott E · CIK 0001547321 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,054 Read SEC document |
| March 30, 2020 Filed Apr 1, 2020 20:33 UTC | PGIM High Yield Bond Fund, Inc. ISD · Entity 5630 | PurchasePGIM High Yield Bond Fund, Inc. | 400 | $11.53 | $4,612.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001547321-20-000003 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 Benjamin Scott E · CIK 0001547321 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,008 Read SEC document |
| March 30, 2020 Filed Apr 1, 2020 20:33 UTC | PGIM High Yield Bond Fund, Inc. ISD · Entity 5630 | PurchasePGIM High Yield Bond Fund, Inc. | 200 | $11.49 | $2,297.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001547321-20-000003 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Benjamin Scott E · CIK 0001547321 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,608 Read SEC document |
| March 30, 2020 Filed Apr 1, 2020 20:33 UTC | PGIM High Yield Bond Fund, Inc. ISD · Entity 5630 | PurchasePGIM High Yield Bond Fund, Inc. | 1,600 | $11.55 | $18,480.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001547321-20-000003 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Benjamin Scott E · CIK 0001547321 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,408 Read SEC document |
| March 30, 2020 Filed Apr 1, 2020 20:33 UTC | PGIM High Yield Bond Fund, Inc. ISD · Entity 5630 | PurchasePGIM High Yield Bond Fund, Inc. | 994 | $11.56 | $11,490.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001547321-20-000003 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Benjamin Scott E · CIK 0001547321 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,808 Read SEC document |
| March 30, 2020 Filed Apr 1, 2020 20:33 UTC | PGIM High Yield Bond Fund, Inc. ISD · Entity 5630 | PurchasePGIM High Yield Bond Fund,Inc | 1,200 | $11.59 | $13,908.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001547321-20-000003 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Benjamin Scott E · CIK 0001547321 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,814 Read SEC document |
| March 30, 2020 Filed Apr 1, 2020 20:33 UTC | PGIM High Yield Bond Fund, Inc. ISD · Entity 5630 | PurchasePGIM High Yield Bond Fund, Inc. | 1,200 | $11.61 | $13,932.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001547321-20-000003 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Benjamin Scott E · CIK 0001547321 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,614 Read SEC document |
| March 30, 2020 Filed Apr 1, 2020 20:33 UTC | PGIM High Yield Bond Fund, Inc. ISD · Entity 5630 | PurchasePGIM High Yield Bond Fund, Inc. | 4,064 | $11.65 | $47,345.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001547321-20-000003 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Benjamin Scott E · CIK 0001547321 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,414 Read SEC document |
| March 30, 2020 Filed Apr 1, 2020 15:35 UTC | PGIM Global High Yield Fund, Inc. GHY · Entity 5514 | PurchasePGIM Global High Yield Fund, Inc. | 6,340 | $70,942.28 | $449,774,055.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001547321-20-000002 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Benjamin Scott E · CIK 0001547321 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Read SEC document |
| March 30, 2020 Filed Apr 1, 2020 15:35 UTC | PGIM Global High Yield Fund, Inc. GHY · Entity 5514 | PurchasePGIM Global High Yield Fund, Inc. | 1,160 | $12,985.77 | $15,063,493.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001547321-20-000002 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Benjamin Scott E · CIK 0001547321 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,340 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.