TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Linnartz Stephanie

Disclosed activity across 3 companies

Tapewire entity
10767
SEC CIK
0001600555

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
HOME DEPOT, INC.HD · Entity 2816DirectorMay 21, 2026May 26, 2026
MARRIOTT INTERNATIONAL INC /MD/MAR · Entity 2933PresidentFebruary 15, 2023February 17, 2023
Under Armour, Inc.UA · Entity 558Director · President & CEOFebruary 27, 2024February 28, 2024

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

HOME DEPOT, INC.

Report date May 21, 2026 · Filed May 26, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Deferred SharesSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect8,864.273 Reported balance After 2026-05-21 transaction · row 1 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-05-21 · Grant · Acquired 796 · Balance 8,864.273

F1: The Deferred Shares were granted under The Home Depot, Inc. Omnibus Stock Incentive Plan, as amended and restated May 19, 2022, and convert to shares of Common Stock on a one-for-one basis upon the earliest of (i) the first anniversary of the director's termination of service as a Board member, (ii) the date of the director's death, retirement or disability, or (iii) the date of a change in control of the Company. Vesting of shares occurs on the date of the next annual shareholders meeting.

Deferred Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect1,962.0737 Reported balance After 2026-05-21 transaction · row 2 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · 2026-05-21 · Grant · Acquired 191.2168 · Balance 1,962.0737

F2: The Deferred Stock Units convert to shares of Common Stock on a one-for-one basis following a termination of service as described in The Home Depot, Inc. NonEmployee Directors' Deferred Stock Compensation Plan.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: The Deferred Shares were granted under The Home Depot, Inc. Omnibus Stock Incentive Plan, as amended and restated May 19, 2022, and convert to shares of Common Stock on a one-for-one basis upon the earliest of (i) the first anniversary of the director's termination of service as a Board member, (ii) the date of the director's death, retirement or disability, or (iii) the date of a change in control of the Company. Vesting of shares occurs on the date of the next annual shareholders meeting.

F2: The Deferred Stock Units convert to shares of Common Stock on a one-for-one basis following a termination of service as described in The Home Depot, Inc. NonEmployee Directors' Deferred Stock Compensation Plan.

MARRIOTT INTERNATIONAL INC /MD/

Report date February 15, 2023 · Filed February 17, 2023

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Class A Common - Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect10,074 Reported balance After 2023-02-15 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2023-02-15 · Tax withholding · Disposed 4,156 · Balance 10,074

F1: Shares withheld by the Company to cover taxes associated with vesting RSUs.

Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect37,580 Ending reported balance After 2023-02-15 transaction · row 3
2 source rows · reconciled sequence

Row 2 · 2023-02-15 · Grant · Acquired 2,308 · Balance 38,360

F2: Shares acquired upon vesting PSUs.

Row 3 · 2023-02-15 · Tax withholding · Disposed 780 · Balance 37,580

F3: Shares withheld by the Company to cover taxes associated with vesting of PSUs.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Shares withheld by the Company to cover taxes associated with vesting RSUs.

F2: Shares acquired upon vesting PSUs.

F3: Shares withheld by the Company to cover taxes associated with vesting of PSUs.

Under Armour, Inc.

Report date February 27, 2024 · Filed February 28, 2024

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Class C Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect1,638,797 Reported balance After 2024-02-27 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2024-02-27 · Tax withholding · Disposed 221,507 · Balance 1,638,797

Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect90 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2024-02-27 · row 2 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · Balance 90

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
May 21, 2026 Filed May 26, 2026 20:23 UTC HOME DEPOT, INC. HD · Entity 2816 GrantDeferred Stock Units · Derivative 191.2168 $313.78 $60,000.01
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000354950-26-000118 · wk-form4_1779826981.xml · derivative · entry 2

Linnartz Stephanie · CIK 0001600555 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,962.0737

Underlying: common stock · 191.2168 shares

Expires not disclosed

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: The Deferred Stock Units convert to shares of Common Stock on a one-for-one basis following a termination of service as described in The Home Depot, Inc. NonEmployee Directors' Deferred Stock Compensation Plan.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The Deferred Stock Units convert to shares of Common Stock on a one-for-one basis following a termination of service as described in The Home Depot, Inc. NonEmployee Directors' Deferred Stock Compensation Plan.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The Deferred Stock Units convert to shares of Common Stock on a one-for-one basis following a termination of service as described in The Home Depot, Inc. NonEmployee Directors' Deferred Stock Compensation Plan.

Read SEC document
May 21, 2026 Filed May 26, 2026 20:23 UTC HOME DEPOT, INC. HD · Entity 2816 GrantDeferred Shares · Derivative 796 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000354950-26-000118 · wk-form4_1779826981.xml · derivative · entry 1

Linnartz Stephanie · CIK 0001600555 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,864.273

Underlying: common stock · 796 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The Deferred Shares were granted under The Home Depot, Inc. Omnibus Stock Incentive Plan, as amended and restated May 19, 2022, and convert to shares of Common Stock on a one-for-one basis upon the earliest of (i) the first anniversary of the director's termination of service as a Board member, (ii) the date of the director's death, retirement or disability, or (iii) the date of a change in control of the Company. Vesting of shares occurs on the date of the next annual shareholders meeting.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The Deferred Shares were granted under The Home Depot, Inc. Omnibus Stock Incentive Plan, as amended and restated May 19, 2022, and convert to shares of Common Stock on a one-for-one basis upon the earliest of (i) the first anniversary of the director's termination of service as a Board member, (ii) the date of the director's death, retirement or disability, or (iii) the date of a change in control of the Company. Vesting of shares occurs on the date of the next annual shareholders meeting.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The Deferred Shares were granted under The Home Depot, Inc. Omnibus Stock Incentive Plan, as amended and restated May 19, 2022, and convert to shares of Common Stock on a one-for-one basis upon the earliest of (i) the first anniversary of the director's termination of service as a Board member, (ii) the date of the director's death, retirement or disability, or (iii) the date of a change in control of the Company. Vesting of shares occurs on the date of the next annual shareholders meeting.

Read SEC document
May 22, 2025 Filed May 27, 2025 20:20 UTC HOME DEPOT, INC. HD · Entity 2816 GrantDeferred Stock Units · Derivative 150.2199 $366.13 $55,000.01
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000354950-25-000160 · wk-form4_1748377200.xml · derivative · entry 2

Linnartz Stephanie · CIK 0001600555 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,726.0509

Underlying: common stock · 150.2199 shares

Expires not disclosed

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: The Deferred Stock Units convert to shares of Common Stock on a one-for-one basis following a termination of service as described in The Home Depot, Inc. NonEmployee Directors' Deferred Stock Compensation Plan.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The Deferred Stock Units convert to shares of Common Stock on a one-for-one basis following a termination of service as described in The Home Depot, Inc. NonEmployee Directors' Deferred Stock Compensation Plan.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The Deferred Stock Units convert to shares of Common Stock on a one-for-one basis following a termination of service as described in The Home Depot, Inc. NonEmployee Directors' Deferred Stock Compensation Plan.

Read SEC document
May 22, 2025 Filed May 27, 2025 20:20 UTC HOME DEPOT, INC. HD · Entity 2816 GrantDeferred Shares · Derivative 669 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000354950-25-000160 · wk-form4_1748377200.xml · derivative · entry 1

Linnartz Stephanie · CIK 0001600555 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,864.1311

Underlying: common stock · 669 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The Deferred Shares were granted under The Home Depot, Inc. Omnibus Stock Incentive Plan, as amended and restated May 19, 2022, and convert to shares of Common Stock on a one-for-one basis upon the earliest of (i) the first anniversary of the director's termination of service as a Board member, (ii) the date of the director's death, retirement or disability, or (iii) the date of a change in control of the Company.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The Deferred Shares were granted under The Home Depot, Inc. Omnibus Stock Incentive Plan, as amended and restated May 19, 2022, and convert to shares of Common Stock on a one-for-one basis upon the earliest of (i) the first anniversary of the director's termination of service as a Board member, (ii) the date of the director's death, retirement or disability, or (iii) the date of a change in control of the Company.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The Deferred Shares were granted under The Home Depot, Inc. Omnibus Stock Incentive Plan, as amended and restated May 19, 2022, and convert to shares of Common Stock on a one-for-one basis upon the earliest of (i) the first anniversary of the director's termination of service as a Board member, (ii) the date of the director's death, retirement or disability, or (iii) the date of a change in control of the Company.

Read SEC document
May 16, 2024 Filed May 20, 2024 20:45 UTC HOME DEPOT, INC. HD · Entity 2816 GrantDeferred Stock Units · Derivative 160.476 $342.73 $54,999.94
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000354950-24-000146 · wk-form4_1716237892.xml · derivative · entry 2

Linnartz Stephanie · CIK 0001600555 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,538.194

Underlying: common stock · 160.476 shares

Expires not disclosed

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: The Deferred Stock Units convert to shares of Common Stock on a one-for-one basis following a termination of service as described in The Home Depot, Inc. NonEmployee Directors' Deferred Stock Compensation Plan.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The Deferred Stock Units convert to shares of Common Stock on a one-for-one basis following a termination of service as described in The Home Depot, Inc. NonEmployee Directors' Deferred Stock Compensation Plan.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The Deferred Stock Units convert to shares of Common Stock on a one-for-one basis following a termination of service as described in The Home Depot, Inc. NonEmployee Directors' Deferred Stock Compensation Plan.

Read SEC document
May 16, 2024 Filed May 20, 2024 20:45 UTC HOME DEPOT, INC. HD · Entity 2816 GrantDeferred Shares · Derivative 714 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000354950-24-000146 · wk-form4_1716237892.xml · derivative · entry 1

Linnartz Stephanie · CIK 0001600555 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,023.2854

Underlying: common stock · 714 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The Deferred Shares were granted under The Home Depot, Inc. Omnibus Stock Incentive Plan, as amended and restated May 19, 2022, and convert to shares of Common Stock on a one-for-one basis upon the earliest of (i) the first anniversary of the director's termination of service as a Board member, (ii) the date of the director's death, retirement or disability, or (iii) the date of a change in control of the Company.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The Deferred Shares were granted under The Home Depot, Inc. Omnibus Stock Incentive Plan, as amended and restated May 19, 2022, and convert to shares of Common Stock on a one-for-one basis upon the earliest of (i) the first anniversary of the director's termination of service as a Board member, (ii) the date of the director's death, retirement or disability, or (iii) the date of a change in control of the Company.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The Deferred Shares were granted under The Home Depot, Inc. Omnibus Stock Incentive Plan, as amended and restated May 19, 2022, and convert to shares of Common Stock on a one-for-one basis upon the earliest of (i) the first anniversary of the director's termination of service as a Board member, (ii) the date of the director's death, retirement or disability, or (iii) the date of a change in control of the Company.

Read SEC document
February 27, 2024 Filed Feb 28, 2024 22:31 UTC Under Armour, Inc. UA · Entity 558 Tax withholdingClass C Common Stock 221,507 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001336917-24-000039 · wk-form4_1709159456.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Linnartz Stephanie · CIK 0001600555 · Director · President & CEO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,638,797

Read SEC document
May 18, 2023 Filed May 22, 2023 21:02 UTC HOME DEPOT, INC. HD · Entity 2816 GrantDeferred Stock Units · Derivative 186.34 $295.16 $55,000.11
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000354950-23-000140 · wk-form4_1684789312.xml · derivative · entry 2

Linnartz Stephanie · CIK 0001600555 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,343.949

Underlying: common stock · 186.34 shares

Expires not disclosed

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: The Deferred Stock Units convert to shares of Common Stock on a one-for-one basis following a termination of service as described in The Home Depot, Inc. NonEmployee Directors' Deferred Stock Compensation Plan.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The Deferred Stock Units convert to shares of Common Stock on a one-for-one basis following a termination of service as described in The Home Depot, Inc. NonEmployee Directors' Deferred Stock Compensation Plan.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The Deferred Stock Units convert to shares of Common Stock on a one-for-one basis following a termination of service as described in The Home Depot, Inc. NonEmployee Directors' Deferred Stock Compensation Plan.

Read SEC document
May 18, 2023 Filed May 22, 2023 21:02 UTC HOME DEPOT, INC. HD · Entity 2816 GrantDeferred Shares · Derivative 830 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000354950-23-000140 · wk-form4_1684789312.xml · derivative · entry 1

Linnartz Stephanie · CIK 0001600555 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,154.635

Underlying: common stock · 830 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The Deferred Shares were granted under The Home Depot, Inc. Omnibus Stock Incentive Plan, as amended and restated May 19, 2022, and convert to shares of Common Stock on a one-for-one basis upon the earliest of (i) the first anniversary of the director's termination of service as a Board member, (ii) the date of the director's death, retirement or disability, or (iii) the date of a change in control of the Company.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The Deferred Shares were granted under The Home Depot, Inc. Omnibus Stock Incentive Plan, as amended and restated May 19, 2022, and convert to shares of Common Stock on a one-for-one basis upon the earliest of (i) the first anniversary of the director's termination of service as a Board member, (ii) the date of the director's death, retirement or disability, or (iii) the date of a change in control of the Company.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The Deferred Shares were granted under The Home Depot, Inc. Omnibus Stock Incentive Plan, as amended and restated May 19, 2022, and convert to shares of Common Stock on a one-for-one basis upon the earliest of (i) the first anniversary of the director's termination of service as a Board member, (ii) the date of the director's death, retirement or disability, or (iii) the date of a change in control of the Company.

Read SEC document
May 12, 2023 Filed May 16, 2023 21:49 UTC Under Armour, Inc. UA · Entity 558 GrantClass C Common Stock 572,247 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-029888 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Linnartz Stephanie · CIK 0001600555 · Director · President & CEO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,860,304

Read SEC document
February 27, 2023 Filed Mar 1, 2023 13:35 UTC Under Armour, Inc. UA · Entity 558 GrantClass C Common Stock 1,288,057 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-013968 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Linnartz Stephanie · CIK 0001600555 · Director · President & CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,288,057

Read SEC document
February 15, 2023 Filed Feb 17, 2023 13:14 UTC MARRIOTT INTERNATIONAL INC /MD/ MAR · Entity 2933 Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock 780 $180.22 $140,571.60
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-23-002165 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Linnartz Stephanie · CIK 0001600555 · President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 37,580

F3 · shares: Shares withheld by the Company to cover taxes associated with vesting of PSUs.

Read SEC document
February 15, 2023 Filed Feb 17, 2023 13:14 UTC MARRIOTT INTERNATIONAL INC /MD/ MAR · Entity 2933 GrantClass A Common Stock 2,308 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-23-002165 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Linnartz Stephanie · CIK 0001600555 · President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 38,360

F2 · shares: Shares acquired upon vesting PSUs.

Read SEC document
February 15, 2023 Filed Feb 17, 2023 13:14 UTC MARRIOTT INTERNATIONAL INC /MD/ MAR · Entity 2933 Tax withholdingClass A Common - Restricted Stock Units 4,156 $180.22 $748,994.32
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-23-002165 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Linnartz Stephanie · CIK 0001600555 · President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 10,074

F1 · shares: Shares withheld by the Company to cover taxes associated with vesting RSUs.

Read SEC document
November 10, 2022 Filed Nov 14, 2022 14:08 UTC MARRIOTT INTERNATIONAL INC /MD/ MAR · Entity 2933 GiftClass A Common Stock 318 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-22-011605 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Linnartz Stephanie · CIK 0001600555 · President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 30,600

F1 · shares: The reporting person made a charitable contribution to a donor advised fund.

Read SEC document
November 09, 2022 Filed Nov 14, 2022 14:08 UTC MARRIOTT INTERNATIONAL INC /MD/ MAR · Entity 2933 GiftClass A Common Stock 332 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-22-011605 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Linnartz Stephanie · CIK 0001600555 · President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 30,918

F1 · shares: The reporting person made a charitable contribution to a donor advised fund.

Read SEC document
May 19, 2022 Filed May 23, 2022 21:50 UTC HOME DEPOT, INC. HD · Entity 2816 GrantDeferred Stock Units · Derivative 173.756 $287.76 $50,000.03
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000354950-22-000156 · wf-form4_165334263399703.xml · derivative · entry 2

Linnartz Stephanie · CIK 0001600555 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,126.756

Underlying: common stock · 173.756 shares

Expires not disclosed

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: The Deferred Stock Units convert to shares of Common Stock on a one-for-one basis following a termination of service as described in The Home Depot, Inc. NonEmployee Directors' Deferred Stock Compensation Plan.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The Deferred Stock Units convert to shares of Common Stock on a one-for-one basis following a termination of service as described in The Home Depot, Inc. NonEmployee Directors' Deferred Stock Compensation Plan.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The Deferred Stock Units convert to shares of Common Stock on a one-for-one basis following a termination of service as described in The Home Depot, Inc. NonEmployee Directors' Deferred Stock Compensation Plan.

Read SEC document
May 19, 2022 Filed May 23, 2022 21:50 UTC HOME DEPOT, INC. HD · Entity 2816 GrantDeferred Shares · Derivative 799 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000354950-22-000156 · wf-form4_165334263399703.xml · derivative · entry 1

Linnartz Stephanie · CIK 0001600555 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,182.7195

Underlying: common stock · 799 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The Deferred Shares were granted under The Home Depot, Inc. Omnibus Stock Incentive Plan, as amended and restated May 19, 2022, and convert to shares of Common Stock on a one-for-one basis upon the earliest of (i) the first anniversary of the director's termination of service as a Board member, (ii) the date of the director's death, retirement or disability, or (iii) the date of a change in control of the Company.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The Deferred Shares were granted under The Home Depot, Inc. Omnibus Stock Incentive Plan, as amended and restated May 19, 2022, and convert to shares of Common Stock on a one-for-one basis upon the earliest of (i) the first anniversary of the director's termination of service as a Board member, (ii) the date of the director's death, retirement or disability, or (iii) the date of a change in control of the Company.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The Deferred Shares were granted under The Home Depot, Inc. Omnibus Stock Incentive Plan, as amended and restated May 19, 2022, and convert to shares of Common Stock on a one-for-one basis upon the earliest of (i) the first anniversary of the director's termination of service as a Board member, (ii) the date of the director's death, retirement or disability, or (iii) the date of a change in control of the Company.

Read SEC document
February 18, 2022 Filed Feb 18, 2022 22:21 UTC MARRIOTT INTERNATIONAL INC /MD/ MAR · Entity 2933 SaleClass A Common Stock 2,448 $178.54 $437,065.92
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-22-002793 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Linnartz Stephanie · CIK 0001600555 · President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 31,250

Read SEC document
February 17, 2022 Filed Feb 22, 2022 22:08 UTC MARRIOTT INTERNATIONAL INC /MD/ MAR · Entity 2933 GrantStock Appreciation Rights · Derivative 30,945 $0.00 Strike: $179.75 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-22-002953 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3

Linnartz Stephanie · CIK 0001600555 · President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 30,945

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 30,945 shares

Expires 2032-02-17

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Stock Appreciation Rights, settled in Class A Common Stock and vesting in three equal installments beginning on February 15, 2023 and thereafter on the anniversary of that date.

Read SEC document
February 17, 2022 Filed Feb 22, 2022 22:08 UTC MARRIOTT INTERNATIONAL INC /MD/ MAR · Entity 2933 GrantClass A Common - Restricted Stock Units 9,390 $179.75 $1,687,852.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-22-002953 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Linnartz Stephanie · CIK 0001600555 · President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 19,682

F1 · shares: The RSUs will vest in three equal installments beginning February 15, 2023.

Read SEC document
February 15, 2022 Filed Feb 17, 2022 02:19 UTC MARRIOTT INTERNATIONAL INC /MD/ MAR · Entity 2933 Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock 964 $177.94 $171,534.16
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-22-002362 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Linnartz Stephanie · CIK 0001600555 · President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 33,698

F3 · shares: Shares withheld by the Company to cover taxes associated with vesting of PSUs.

Read SEC document
February 15, 2022 Filed Feb 17, 2022 02:19 UTC MARRIOTT INTERNATIONAL INC /MD/ MAR · Entity 2933 GrantClass A Common Stock 2,873 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-22-002362 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Linnartz Stephanie · CIK 0001600555 · President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 34,662

F2 · shares: Shares acquired upon vesting PSUs.

Read SEC document
February 15, 2022 Filed Feb 17, 2022 02:19 UTC MARRIOTT INTERNATIONAL INC /MD/ MAR · Entity 2933 Tax withholdingClass A Common - Restricted Stock Units 3,958 $177.94 $704,286.52
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-22-002362 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Linnartz Stephanie · CIK 0001600555 · President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 10,292

F1 · shares: Shares withheld by the Company to cover taxes associated with vesting RSUs.

Read SEC document
November 05, 2021 Filed Nov 9, 2021 18:11 UTC MARRIOTT INTERNATIONAL INC /MD/ MAR · Entity 2933 GiftClass A Common Stock 296 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-21-013706 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Linnartz Stephanie · CIK 0001600555 · President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 26,704

F1 · shares: The reporting person made a charitable contribution to a donor advised fund.

Read SEC document
October 01, 2021 Filed Oct 4, 2021 20:32 UTC MARRIOTT INTERNATIONAL INC /MD/ MAR · Entity 2933 SaleClass A Common Stock 7,703 $156.34 $1,204,323.99
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-21-012771 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Linnartz Stephanie · CIK 0001600555 · President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 27,000

F1 · kind: The sale reported on this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on June 2, 2021.

F3 · price: Represents the weighted average sale price. The highest price at which shares were sold was $156.6700 and the lowest price at which shares were sold was $155.9800.

Read SEC document
October 01, 2021 Filed Oct 4, 2021 20:32 UTC MARRIOTT INTERNATIONAL INC /MD/ MAR · Entity 2933 SaleClass A Common Stock 3,600 $155.46 $559,670.76
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-21-012771 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Linnartz Stephanie · CIK 0001600555 · President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 34,703

F1 · kind: The sale reported on this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on June 2, 2021.

F2 · price: Represents the weighted average sale price. The highest price at which shares were sold was $155.9050 and the lowest price at which shares were sold was $155.0600.

Read SEC document
September 28, 2021 Filed Sep 29, 2021 19:19 UTC MARRIOTT INTERNATIONAL INC /MD/ MAR · Entity 2933 SaleClass A Common Stock 100 $155.17 $15,517.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-21-012588 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Linnartz Stephanie · CIK 0001600555 · President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 38,303

F1 · kind: The sale reported on this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on June 2, 2021.

Read SEC document
September 27, 2021 Filed Sep 29, 2021 19:19 UTC MARRIOTT INTERNATIONAL INC /MD/ MAR · Entity 2933 SaleClass A Common Stock 4,300 $155.20 $667,360.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-21-012588 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Linnartz Stephanie · CIK 0001600555 · President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 38,403

F1 · kind: The sale reported on this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on June 2, 2021.

F2 · price: Represents the weighted average sale price. The highest price at which shares were sold was $155.725 and the lowest price at which shares were sold was $155.000.

Read SEC document
September 24, 2021 Filed Sep 27, 2021 20:41 UTC MARRIOTT INTERNATIONAL INC /MD/ MAR · Entity 2933 SaleClass A Common Stock 1,000 $151.68 $151,675.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-21-012569 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Linnartz Stephanie · CIK 0001600555 · President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 42,703

F1 · kind: The sale reported on this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on June 2, 2021.

F5 · price: Represents the weighted average sale price. The highest price at which shares were sold was $152.270 and the lowest price at which shares were sold was $151.380.

Read SEC document
September 24, 2021 Filed Sep 27, 2021 20:41 UTC MARRIOTT INTERNATIONAL INC /MD/ MAR · Entity 2933 SaleClass A Common Stock 500 $150.83 $75,413.10
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-21-012569 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Linnartz Stephanie · CIK 0001600555 · President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 43,703

F1 · kind: The sale reported on this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on June 2, 2021.

F4 · price: Represents the weighted average sale price. The highest price at which shares were sold was $151.235 and the lowest price at which shares were sold was $150.300.

Read SEC document
September 24, 2021 Filed Sep 27, 2021 20:41 UTC MARRIOTT INTERNATIONAL INC /MD/ MAR · Entity 2933 SaleClass A Common Stock 393 $152.53 $59,945.90
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-21-012569 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Linnartz Stephanie · CIK 0001600555 · President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 44,203

F1 · kind: The sale reported on this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on June 2, 2021.

F3 · price: Represents the weighted average sale price. The highest price at which shares were sold was $152.610 and the lowest price at which shares were sold was $152.410.

Read SEC document
September 23, 2021 Filed Sep 27, 2021 20:41 UTC MARRIOTT INTERNATIONAL INC /MD/ MAR · Entity 2933 SaleClass A Common Stock 13,810 $150.04 $2,072,107.64
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-21-012569 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Linnartz Stephanie · CIK 0001600555 · President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 44,596

F1 · kind: The sale reported on this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on June 2, 2021.

F2 · price: Represents the weighted average sale price. The highest price at which shares were sold was $150.175 and the lowest price at which shares were sold was $150.000.

Read SEC document
May 20, 2021 Filed May 24, 2021 20:35 UTC HOME DEPOT, INC. HD · Entity 2816 GrantDeferred Stock Units · Derivative 158.278 $315.90 $50,000.02
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000354950-21-000134 · wf-form4_162188851941769.xml · derivative · entry 2

Linnartz Stephanie · CIK 0001600555 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 933.717

Underlying: common stock · 158.278 shares

Expires not disclosed

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: The Deferred Stock Units convert to shares of Common Stock on a one-for-one basis following a termination of service as described in The Home Depot, Inc. NonEmployee Directors' Deferred Stock Compensation Plan.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The Deferred Stock Units convert to shares of Common Stock on a one-for-one basis following a termination of service as described in The Home Depot, Inc. NonEmployee Directors' Deferred Stock Compensation Plan.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The Deferred Stock Units convert to shares of Common Stock on a one-for-one basis following a termination of service as described in The Home Depot, Inc. NonEmployee Directors' Deferred Stock Compensation Plan.

Read SEC document
May 20, 2021 Filed May 24, 2021 20:35 UTC HOME DEPOT, INC. HD · Entity 2816 GrantDeferred Shares · Derivative 728 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000354950-21-000134 · wf-form4_162188851941769.xml · derivative · entry 1

Linnartz Stephanie · CIK 0001600555 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,295.018

Underlying: common stock · 728 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The Deferred Shares were granted under The Home Depot, Inc. Amended and Restated 2005 Omnibus Stock Incentive Plan and convert to shares of Common Stock on a one-for-one basis upon the earliest of (i) the first anniversary of the director's termination of service as a Board member, (ii) the date of the director's death, retirement or disability, or (iii) the date of a change in control of the Company.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The Deferred Shares were granted under The Home Depot, Inc. Amended and Restated 2005 Omnibus Stock Incentive Plan and convert to shares of Common Stock on a one-for-one basis upon the earliest of (i) the first anniversary of the director's termination of service as a Board member, (ii) the date of the director's death, retirement or disability, or (iii) the date of a change in control of the Company.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The Deferred Shares were granted under The Home Depot, Inc. Amended and Restated 2005 Omnibus Stock Incentive Plan and convert to shares of Common Stock on a one-for-one basis upon the earliest of (i) the first anniversary of the director's termination of service as a Board member, (ii) the date of the director's death, retirement or disability, or (iii) the date of a change in control of the Company.

Read SEC document
February 25, 2021 Filed Feb 26, 2021 22:55 UTC MARRIOTT INTERNATIONAL INC /MD/ MAR · Entity 2933 Exercise / conversionStock Appreciation Rights · Derivative 8,833 $0.00 Strike: $124.79 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-21-003951 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 18

Linnartz Stephanie · CIK 0001600555 · President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 17,666

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 8,833 shares

Expires 2029-03-05

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F8 · derivative.exercise_date: Stock Appreciatian Rights, settled in Class A Common Stock and vesting in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the March 5, 2019 grant date.

Read SEC document
February 25, 2021 Filed Feb 26, 2021 22:55 UTC MARRIOTT INTERNATIONAL INC /MD/ MAR · Entity 2933 Exercise / conversionStock Appreciation Rights · Derivative 10,760 $0.00 Strike: $120.16 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-21-003951 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 17

Linnartz Stephanie · CIK 0001600555 · President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 21,520

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 10,760 shares

Expires 2030-03-02

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F7 · derivative.exercise_date: Stock Appreciatian Rights, settled in Class A Common Stock and vesting in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the March 2, 2020 grant date.

Read SEC document
February 25, 2021 Filed Feb 26, 2021 22:55 UTC MARRIOTT INTERNATIONAL INC /MD/ MAR · Entity 2933 Exercise / conversionStock Appreciation Rights · Derivative 9,447 $0.00 Strike: $88.31 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-21-003951 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 16

Linnartz Stephanie · CIK 0001600555 · President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 9,447 shares

Expires 2027-02-21

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F6 · derivative.exercise_date: Stock Appreciatian Rights, settled in Class A Common Stock and vesting in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the February 21, 2017 grant date.

Read SEC document
February 25, 2021 Filed Feb 26, 2021 22:55 UTC MARRIOTT INTERNATIONAL INC /MD/ MAR · Entity 2933 Exercise / conversionStock Appreciation Rights · Derivative 19,590 $0.00 Strike: $139.54 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-21-003951 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 15

Linnartz Stephanie · CIK 0001600555 · President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 19,590 shares

Expires 2028-02-20

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Stock Appreciatian Rights, settled in Class A Common Stock and vesting in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the February 20, 2018 grant date.

Read SEC document
February 25, 2021 Filed Feb 26, 2021 22:55 UTC MARRIOTT INTERNATIONAL INC /MD/ MAR · Entity 2933 Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock 18,812 $151.16 $2,843,621.92
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-21-003951 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 13

Linnartz Stephanie · CIK 0001600555 · President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 58,406

F1 · kind: The reporting person received 778 shares of common stock upon the net exercise of 19,590 stock appreciation rights (SARs). A total of 18,812 shares of common stock underlying such SARs were withheld in payment of the exercise price and to satisfy the withholding tax obligation resulting from the exercise.

Read SEC document
February 25, 2021 Filed Feb 26, 2021 22:55 UTC MARRIOTT INTERNATIONAL INC /MD/ MAR · Entity 2933 Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock 9,624 $151.02 $1,453,416.48
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-21-003951 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 12

Linnartz Stephanie · CIK 0001600555 · President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 77,218

F2 · kind: The reporting person received 1,136 shares of common stock upon the net exercise of 10,760 stock appreciation rights (SARs). A total of 9,624 shares of common stock underlying such SARs were withheld in payment of the exercise price and to satisfy the withholding tax obligation resulting from the exercise.

Read SEC document
February 25, 2021 Filed Feb 26, 2021 22:55 UTC MARRIOTT INTERNATIONAL INC /MD/ MAR · Entity 2933 Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock 8,038 $151.10 $1,214,541.80
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-21-003951 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 11

Linnartz Stephanie · CIK 0001600555 · President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 86,842

F4 · kind: The reporting person received 795 shares of common stock upon the net exercise of 8,833 stock appreciation rights (SARs). A total of 8,038 shares of common stock underlying such SARs were withheld in payment of the exercise price and to satisfy the withholding tax obligation resulting from the exercise.

Read SEC document
February 25, 2021 Filed Feb 26, 2021 22:55 UTC MARRIOTT INTERNATIONAL INC /MD/ MAR · Entity 2933 Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock 7,421 $150.92 $1,119,977.32
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-21-003951 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 10

Linnartz Stephanie · CIK 0001600555 · President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 94,880

F3 · kind: The reporting person received 2,026 shares of common stock upon the net exercise of 9,447 stock appreciation rights (SARs). A total of 7,421 shares of common stock underlying such SARs were withheld in payment of the exercise price and to satisfy the withholding tax obligation resulting from the exercise.

Read SEC document
February 25, 2021 Filed Feb 26, 2021 22:55 UTC MARRIOTT INTERNATIONAL INC /MD/ MAR · Entity 2933 SaleClass A Common Stock 5,265 $156.63 $824,656.95
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-21-003951 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 9

Linnartz Stephanie · CIK 0001600555 · President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 102,301

Read SEC document
February 25, 2021 Filed Feb 26, 2021 22:55 UTC MARRIOTT INTERNATIONAL INC /MD/ MAR · Entity 2933 SaleClass A Common Stock 2,026 $156.63 $317,332.38
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-21-003951 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8

Linnartz Stephanie · CIK 0001600555 · President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 107,566

Read SEC document
February 25, 2021 Filed Feb 26, 2021 22:55 UTC MARRIOTT INTERNATIONAL INC /MD/ MAR · Entity 2933 SaleClass A Common Stock 1,136 $156.63 $177,931.68
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-21-003951 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7

Linnartz Stephanie · CIK 0001600555 · President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 109,592

Read SEC document
February 25, 2021 Filed Feb 26, 2021 22:55 UTC MARRIOTT INTERNATIONAL INC /MD/ MAR · Entity 2933 SaleClass A Common Stock 795 $156.63 $124,520.85
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-21-003951 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6

Linnartz Stephanie · CIK 0001600555 · President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 110,728

Read SEC document
February 25, 2021 Filed Feb 26, 2021 22:55 UTC MARRIOTT INTERNATIONAL INC /MD/ MAR · Entity 2933 SaleClass A Common Stock 778 $156.63 $121,858.14
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-21-003951 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5

Linnartz Stephanie · CIK 0001600555 · President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 111,523

Read SEC document
February 25, 2021 Filed Feb 26, 2021 22:55 UTC MARRIOTT INTERNATIONAL INC /MD/ MAR · Entity 2933 GrantClass A Common Stock 8,833 $124.79 $1,102,270.07
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-21-003951 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Linnartz Stephanie · CIK 0001600555 · President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 112,301

F4 · kind: The reporting person received 795 shares of common stock upon the net exercise of 8,833 stock appreciation rights (SARs). A total of 8,038 shares of common stock underlying such SARs were withheld in payment of the exercise price and to satisfy the withholding tax obligation resulting from the exercise.

Read SEC document
February 25, 2021 Filed Feb 26, 2021 22:55 UTC MARRIOTT INTERNATIONAL INC /MD/ MAR · Entity 2933 GrantClass A Common Stock 9,447 $88.31 $834,264.57
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-21-003951 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Linnartz Stephanie · CIK 0001600555 · President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 103,468

F3 · kind: The reporting person received 2,026 shares of common stock upon the net exercise of 9,447 stock appreciation rights (SARs). A total of 7,421 shares of common stock underlying such SARs were withheld in payment of the exercise price and to satisfy the withholding tax obligation resulting from the exercise.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.