organization · Reporting owner
Pine River Capital Management L.P.
Disclosed activity across 2 companies
Sign in to followReported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| JAKKS PACIFIC INCJAKK · Entity 6006 | 10% owner | January 27, 2017 | January 31, 2017 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
JAKKS PACIFIC INC
Report date January 27, 2017 · Filed January 31, 2017
Jointly reported with Pine River MASTER FUND LTD., TAYLOR BRIAN, Pine River Capital Management LLC
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSee footnotes 1, 2 | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2017-01-27 transaction · row 1
Joint disclosure: continuity of the reported position is unresolved; see ownership footnotes.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2017-01-27 · Other · Acquired 1,637,550 · Balance 0 F3: On January 27, 2017, the Pine River Master Fund Ltd. (the "Master Fund") entered into an Exchange Agreement with the Issuer, pursuant to which the Master Fund transferred $22,590,000 aggregate principal amount of the Issuer's 4.250% Subordinated Convertible Senior Notes due 2018 (the "4.250% Notes") held by the Master Fund to the Issuer in simultaneous exchange for 1,637,550 shares of the Issuer's Common Stock ("Common Stock") and $13,998,195.75 in cash. F1: These securities are held directly by the Pine River Master Fund, for which Pine River Capital Management L.P. (the "Partnership") is the Investment Manager. Mr. Brian Taylor is the sole member of Pine River Capital Management LLC, the general partner of the Partnership. F2: Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein, other than to the extent of his or its pecuniary interest therein, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that such Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, or for any other purpose. |
| 4.25% Convertible Senior Notes due 2018SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Expires 2018-08-01 | IndirectSee footnotes 1 and 2 | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2017-01-27 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2017-01-27 · Other · Disposed Not disclosed · Balance 0 F3: On January 27, 2017, the Pine River Master Fund Ltd. (the "Master Fund") entered into an Exchange Agreement with the Issuer, pursuant to which the Master Fund transferred $22,590,000 aggregate principal amount of the Issuer's 4.250% Subordinated Convertible Senior Notes due 2018 (the "4.250% Notes") held by the Master Fund to the Issuer in simultaneous exchange for 1,637,550 shares of the Issuer's Common Stock ("Common Stock") and $13,998,195.75 in cash. F4: The 4.250% Notes were convertible into shares of Common Stock at any time, at an initial conversion rate of 114.3674 shares of Common Stock per $1,000 principal amount of notes, equivalent to an initial conversion price of approximately $8.74 per share of Common Stock, subject to adjustment in certain events. F1: These securities are held directly by the Pine River Master Fund, for which Pine River Capital Management L.P. (the "Partnership") is the Investment Manager. Mr. Brian Taylor is the sole member of Pine River Capital Management LLC, the general partner of the Partnership. F2: Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein, other than to the extent of his or its pecuniary interest therein, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that such Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, or for any other purpose. |
| 4.875% Convertible Senior Notes due 2020SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Expires 2020-06-01 | IndirectSee footnotes 1 and 2 | Not disclosed |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2017-01-27 · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance Not disclosed F5: The 4.875% Convertible Senior Notes due 2020 are convertible into shares of Common Stock at any time, at an initial conversion rate of 103.7613 shares of Common Stock per $1,000 principal amount of notes, equivalent to an initial conversion price of approximately $9.64 per share of Common Stock, subject to adjustment in certain events. F1: These securities are held directly by the Pine River Master Fund, for which Pine River Capital Management L.P. (the "Partnership") is the Investment Manager. Mr. Brian Taylor is the sole member of Pine River Capital Management LLC, the general partner of the Partnership. F2: Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein, other than to the extent of his or its pecuniary interest therein, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that such Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, or for any other purpose. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: These securities are held directly by the Pine River Master Fund, for which Pine River Capital Management L.P. (the "Partnership") is the Investment Manager. Mr. Brian Taylor is the sole member of Pine River Capital Management LLC, the general partner of the Partnership.
F2: Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein, other than to the extent of his or its pecuniary interest therein, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that such Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, or for any other purpose.
F3: On January 27, 2017, the Pine River Master Fund Ltd. (the "Master Fund") entered into an Exchange Agreement with the Issuer, pursuant to which the Master Fund transferred $22,590,000 aggregate principal amount of the Issuer's 4.250% Subordinated Convertible Senior Notes due 2018 (the "4.250% Notes") held by the Master Fund to the Issuer in simultaneous exchange for 1,637,550 shares of the Issuer's Common Stock ("Common Stock") and $13,998,195.75 in cash.
F4: The 4.250% Notes were convertible into shares of Common Stock at any time, at an initial conversion rate of 114.3674 shares of Common Stock per $1,000 principal amount of notes, equivalent to an initial conversion price of approximately $8.74 per share of Common Stock, subject to adjustment in certain events.
F5: The 4.875% Convertible Senior Notes due 2020 are convertible into shares of Common Stock at any time, at an initial conversion rate of 103.7613 shares of Common Stock per $1,000 principal amount of notes, equivalent to an initial conversion price of approximately $9.64 per share of Common Stock, subject to adjustment in certain events.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
Neostellar Capital Corp.
Report date February 24, 2017 · Filed February 28, 2017
Jointly reported with TAYLOR BRIAN, Pine River MASTER FUND LTD.
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2017-02-28. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| 5.25% Convertible Senior Notes due 2018SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Expires 2018-09-15 | IndirectSee Footnotes 1 and 2 | 25,953,000 |
Reported balance
After 2017-02-24 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2017-02-24 · Sale · Disposed 4,000,000 · Balance 25,953,000 F3: The 5.25% Convertible Notes due 2018 are convertible into shares of the issuer's common stock at any time, at a current conversion rate of 83.3596 shares of common stock per $1,000 principal amount of notes, equivalent to a conversion price of approximately $11.9962 per share of common stock, subject to adjustment in certain events. F1: These securities are held directly by Pine River Master Fund Ltd. (the "Master Fund"), for which Pine River Capital Management L.P. (the "Partnership") is the Investment Manager. Mr. Taylor is the sole member of Pine River Capital Management LLC, the general partner of the Partnership. F2: Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein, other than to the extent of his or its pecuniary interest therein, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that such Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, or for any other purpose. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: These securities are held directly by Pine River Master Fund Ltd. (the "Master Fund"), for which Pine River Capital Management L.P. (the "Partnership") is the Investment Manager. Mr. Taylor is the sole member of Pine River Capital Management LLC, the general partner of the Partnership.
F2: Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein, other than to the extent of his or its pecuniary interest therein, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that such Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, or for any other purpose.
F3: The 5.25% Convertible Notes due 2018 are convertible into shares of the issuer's common stock at any time, at a current conversion rate of 83.3596 shares of common stock per $1,000 principal amount of notes, equivalent to a conversion price of approximately $11.9962 per share of common stock, subject to adjustment in certain events.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 24, 2017 Filed Feb 28, 2017 09:48 UTC | Neostellar Capital Corp. GSVC · Entity 6085 | Sale5.25% Convertible Senior Notes due 2018 · Derivative | 4,000,000 | $98.63 | $394,500,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001288136-17-000039 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 1 Pine River Capital Management L.P. · CIK 0001288136 · No longer 10% owner TAYLOR BRIAN · CIK 0001387809 · No longer 10% owner Pine River MASTER FUND LTD. · CIK 0001387810 · No longer 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnotes 1 and 2 Disclosed balance after: 25,953,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 333,438 shares Expires 2018-09-15 F3 · derivative.exercise_price: The 5.25% Convertible Notes due 2018 are convertible into shares of the issuer's common stock at any time, at a current conversion rate of 83.3596 shares of common stock per $1,000 principal amount of notes, equivalent to a conversion price of approximately $11.9962 per share of common stock, subject to adjustment in certain events. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The 5.25% Convertible Notes due 2018 are convertible into shares of the issuer's common stock at any time, at a current conversion rate of 83.3596 shares of common stock per $1,000 principal amount of notes, equivalent to a conversion price of approximately $11.9962 per share of common stock, subject to adjustment in certain events. F1 · ownership.nature: These securities are held directly by Pine River Master Fund Ltd. (the "Master Fund"), for which Pine River Capital Management L.P. (the "Partnership") is the Investment Manager. Mr. Taylor is the sole member of Pine River Capital Management LLC, the general partner of the Partnership. F2 · ownership.nature: Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein, other than to the extent of his or its pecuniary interest therein, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that such Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| January 27, 2017 Filed Jan 31, 2017 20:47 UTC | JAKKS PACIFIC INC JAKK · Entity 6006 | Other4.25% Convertible Senior Notes due 2018 · Derivative | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | $22,590,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001288136-17-000006 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 2 Pine River Capital Management L.P. · CIK 0001288136 · 10% owner Pine River MASTER FUND LTD. · CIK 0001387810 · 10% owner TAYLOR BRIAN · CIK 0001387809 · 10% owner Pine River Capital Management LLC · CIK 0001475577 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnotes 1 and 2 Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,583,559 shares Expires 2018-08-01 F3 · derivative.exercise_price: On January 27, 2017, the Pine River Master Fund Ltd. (the "Master Fund") entered into an Exchange Agreement with the Issuer, pursuant to which the Master Fund transferred $22,590,000 aggregate principal amount of the Issuer's 4.250% Subordinated Convertible Senior Notes due 2018 (the "4.250% Notes") held by the Master Fund to the Issuer in simultaneous exchange for 1,637,550 shares of the Issuer's Common Stock ("Common Stock") and $13,998,195.75 in cash. F4 · derivative.exercise_price: The 4.250% Notes were convertible into shares of Common Stock at any time, at an initial conversion rate of 114.3674 shares of Common Stock per $1,000 principal amount of notes, equivalent to an initial conversion price of approximately $8.74 per share of Common Stock, subject to adjustment in certain events. F3 · kind: On January 27, 2017, the Pine River Master Fund Ltd. (the "Master Fund") entered into an Exchange Agreement with the Issuer, pursuant to which the Master Fund transferred $22,590,000 aggregate principal amount of the Issuer's 4.250% Subordinated Convertible Senior Notes due 2018 (the "4.250% Notes") held by the Master Fund to the Issuer in simultaneous exchange for 1,637,550 shares of the Issuer's Common Stock ("Common Stock") and $13,998,195.75 in cash. F3 · price: On January 27, 2017, the Pine River Master Fund Ltd. (the "Master Fund") entered into an Exchange Agreement with the Issuer, pursuant to which the Master Fund transferred $22,590,000 aggregate principal amount of the Issuer's 4.250% Subordinated Convertible Senior Notes due 2018 (the "4.250% Notes") held by the Master Fund to the Issuer in simultaneous exchange for 1,637,550 shares of the Issuer's Common Stock ("Common Stock") and $13,998,195.75 in cash. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: These securities are held directly by the Pine River Master Fund, for which Pine River Capital Management L.P. (the "Partnership") is the Investment Manager. Mr. Brian Taylor is the sole member of Pine River Capital Management LLC, the general partner of the Partnership. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The 4.250% Notes were convertible into shares of Common Stock at any time, at an initial conversion rate of 114.3674 shares of Common Stock per $1,000 principal amount of notes, equivalent to an initial conversion price of approximately $8.74 per share of Common Stock, subject to adjustment in certain events. F1 · ownership.nature: These securities are held directly by the Pine River Master Fund, for which Pine River Capital Management L.P. (the "Partnership") is the Investment Manager. Mr. Brian Taylor is the sole member of Pine River Capital Management LLC, the general partner of the Partnership. F2 · ownership.nature: Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein, other than to the extent of his or its pecuniary interest therein, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that such Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| January 27, 2017 Filed Jan 31, 2017 20:47 UTC | JAKKS PACIFIC INC JAKK · Entity 6006 | OtherCommon Stock | 1,637,550 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001288136-17-000006 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pine River Capital Management L.P. · CIK 0001288136 · 10% owner Pine River MASTER FUND LTD. · CIK 0001387810 · 10% owner TAYLOR BRIAN · CIK 0001387809 · 10% owner Pine River Capital Management LLC · CIK 0001475577 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnotes 1, 2 Disclosed balance after: 0 F3 · kind: On January 27, 2017, the Pine River Master Fund Ltd. (the "Master Fund") entered into an Exchange Agreement with the Issuer, pursuant to which the Master Fund transferred $22,590,000 aggregate principal amount of the Issuer's 4.250% Subordinated Convertible Senior Notes due 2018 (the "4.250% Notes") held by the Master Fund to the Issuer in simultaneous exchange for 1,637,550 shares of the Issuer's Common Stock ("Common Stock") and $13,998,195.75 in cash. F3 · price: On January 27, 2017, the Pine River Master Fund Ltd. (the "Master Fund") entered into an Exchange Agreement with the Issuer, pursuant to which the Master Fund transferred $22,590,000 aggregate principal amount of the Issuer's 4.250% Subordinated Convertible Senior Notes due 2018 (the "4.250% Notes") held by the Master Fund to the Issuer in simultaneous exchange for 1,637,550 shares of the Issuer's Common Stock ("Common Stock") and $13,998,195.75 in cash. F1 · ownership.nature: These securities are held directly by the Pine River Master Fund, for which Pine River Capital Management L.P. (the "Partnership") is the Investment Manager. Mr. Brian Taylor is the sole member of Pine River Capital Management LLC, the general partner of the Partnership. F2 · ownership.nature: Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein, other than to the extent of his or its pecuniary interest therein, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that such Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| June 15, 2016 Filed Sep 21, 2016 21:36 UTC | JAKKS PACIFIC INC JAKK · Entity 6006 | Purchase4.25% Convertible Senior Notes due 2018 · Derivative | 5,250,000 | $106.19 | $557,490,675.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001288136-16-000118 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 16 Pine River Capital Management L.P. · CIK 0001288136 · 10% owner Pine River MASTER FUND LTD. · CIK 0001387810 · 10% owner TAYLOR BRIAN · CIK 0001387809 · 10% owner Pine River Capital Management LLC · CIK 0001475577 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnotes 2,3 Disclosed balance after: Not disclosed Underlying: Common Stock · 600,429 shares Expires 2018-08-01 F1 · security: The Reporting Persons understand that the transactions reported herein may arguably be deemed to create profits subject to disgorgement under Section 16(b) of the Exchange Act. The Reporting Persons have paid to the Issuer the full amount of such profits to the extent of their pecuniary interest therein. F8 · derivative.exercise_price: The 4.25% Convertible Senior Notes due 2018 are convertible into shares of Common Stock at any time, at an initial conversion rate of 114.3674 shares of Common Stock per $1,000 principal amount of notes, equivalent to an initial conversion price of approximately $8.74 per share of Common Stock, subject to adjustment in certain events. F8 · derivative.exercise_date: The 4.25% Convertible Senior Notes due 2018 are convertible into shares of Common Stock at any time, at an initial conversion rate of 114.3674 shares of Common Stock per $1,000 principal amount of notes, equivalent to an initial conversion price of approximately $8.74 per share of Common Stock, subject to adjustment in certain events. F2 · ownership.nature: These securities are held directly by Pine River Master Fund Ltd. (the "Master Fund"), for which Pine River Capital Management L.P. (the "Partnership")is the Investment Manager. Mr. Taylor is the sole member of Pine River Capital Management LLC, the general partner of the Partnership. F3 · ownership.nature: Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein, other than to the extent of his or its pecuniary interest therein, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that such Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended (the "Exchange Act"), or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| June 15, 2016 Filed Sep 21, 2016 21:36 UTC | JAKKS PACIFIC INC JAKK · Entity 6006 | SaleCommon Stock | 330,200 | $7.95 | $2,625,090.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001288136-16-000118 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 10 Pine River Capital Management L.P. · CIK 0001288136 · 10% owner Pine River MASTER FUND LTD. · CIK 0001387810 · 10% owner TAYLOR BRIAN · CIK 0001387809 · 10% owner Pine River Capital Management LLC · CIK 0001475577 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnotes 2,3 Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · security: The Reporting Persons understand that the transactions reported herein may arguably be deemed to create profits subject to disgorgement under Section 16(b) of the Exchange Act. The Reporting Persons have paid to the Issuer the full amount of such profits to the extent of their pecuniary interest therein. F2 · ownership.nature: These securities are held directly by Pine River Master Fund Ltd. (the "Master Fund"), for which Pine River Capital Management L.P. (the "Partnership")is the Investment Manager. Mr. Taylor is the sole member of Pine River Capital Management LLC, the general partner of the Partnership. F3 · ownership.nature: Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein, other than to the extent of his or its pecuniary interest therein, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that such Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended (the "Exchange Act"), or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| June 09, 2016 Filed Sep 21, 2016 21:36 UTC | JAKKS PACIFIC INC JAKK · Entity 6006 | Purchase4.875% Convertible Senior Notes due 2020 · Derivative | 690,000 | $98.31 | $67,836,039.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001288136-16-000118 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 15 Pine River Capital Management L.P. · CIK 0001288136 · 10% owner Pine River MASTER FUND LTD. · CIK 0001387810 · 10% owner TAYLOR BRIAN · CIK 0001387809 · 10% owner Pine River Capital Management LLC · CIK 0001475577 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnotes 2,3 Disclosed balance after: Not disclosed Underlying: Common Stock · 71,595 shares Expires 2020-06-01 F1 · security: The Reporting Persons understand that the transactions reported herein may arguably be deemed to create profits subject to disgorgement under Section 16(b) of the Exchange Act. The Reporting Persons have paid to the Issuer the full amount of such profits to the extent of their pecuniary interest therein. F7 · derivative.exercise_price: The 4.875% Convertible Senior Notes due 2020 are convertible into shares of the issuer's Common Stock ("Common Stock") at any time, at an initial conversion rate of 103.7613 shares of Common Stock per $1,000 principal amount of notes, equivalent to an initial conversion price of approximately $9.64 per share of Common Stock, subject to adjustment in certain events. F7 · derivative.exercise_date: The 4.875% Convertible Senior Notes due 2020 are convertible into shares of the issuer's Common Stock ("Common Stock") at any time, at an initial conversion rate of 103.7613 shares of Common Stock per $1,000 principal amount of notes, equivalent to an initial conversion price of approximately $9.64 per share of Common Stock, subject to adjustment in certain events. F2 · ownership.nature: These securities are held directly by Pine River Master Fund Ltd. (the "Master Fund"), for which Pine River Capital Management L.P. (the "Partnership")is the Investment Manager. Mr. Taylor is the sole member of Pine River Capital Management LLC, the general partner of the Partnership. F3 · ownership.nature: Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein, other than to the extent of his or its pecuniary interest therein, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that such Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended (the "Exchange Act"), or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| June 09, 2016 Filed Sep 21, 2016 21:36 UTC | JAKKS PACIFIC INC JAKK · Entity 6006 | SaleCommon Stock | 43,010 | $7.81 | $335,908.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001288136-16-000118 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 9 Pine River Capital Management L.P. · CIK 0001288136 · 10% owner Pine River MASTER FUND LTD. · CIK 0001387810 · 10% owner TAYLOR BRIAN · CIK 0001387809 · 10% owner Pine River Capital Management LLC · CIK 0001475577 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnotes 2,3 Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · security: The Reporting Persons understand that the transactions reported herein may arguably be deemed to create profits subject to disgorgement under Section 16(b) of the Exchange Act. The Reporting Persons have paid to the Issuer the full amount of such profits to the extent of their pecuniary interest therein. F2 · ownership.nature: These securities are held directly by Pine River Master Fund Ltd. (the "Master Fund"), for which Pine River Capital Management L.P. (the "Partnership")is the Investment Manager. Mr. Taylor is the sole member of Pine River Capital Management LLC, the general partner of the Partnership. F3 · ownership.nature: Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein, other than to the extent of his or its pecuniary interest therein, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that such Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended (the "Exchange Act"), or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| May 16, 2016 Filed Sep 21, 2016 21:36 UTC | JAKKS PACIFIC INC JAKK · Entity 6006 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 5,192 | $7.25 | $37,636.29 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001288136-16-000118 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 Pine River Capital Management L.P. · CIK 0001288136 · 10% owner Pine River MASTER FUND LTD. · CIK 0001387810 · 10% owner TAYLOR BRIAN · CIK 0001387809 · 10% owner Pine River Capital Management LLC · CIK 0001475577 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnotes 2,3 Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · security: The Reporting Persons understand that the transactions reported herein may arguably be deemed to create profits subject to disgorgement under Section 16(b) of the Exchange Act. The Reporting Persons have paid to the Issuer the full amount of such profits to the extent of their pecuniary interest therein. F6 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $7.18 to $7.28, inclusive. F2 · ownership.nature: These securities are held directly by Pine River Master Fund Ltd. (the "Master Fund"), for which Pine River Capital Management L.P. (the "Partnership")is the Investment Manager. Mr. Taylor is the sole member of Pine River Capital Management LLC, the general partner of the Partnership. F3 · ownership.nature: Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein, other than to the extent of his or its pecuniary interest therein, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that such Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended (the "Exchange Act"), or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| May 13, 2016 Filed Sep 21, 2016 21:36 UTC | JAKKS PACIFIC INC JAKK · Entity 6006 | Purchase4.875% Convertible Senior Notes due 2020 · Derivative | 1,488,000 | $92.98 | $138,357,216.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001288136-16-000118 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 14 Pine River Capital Management L.P. · CIK 0001288136 · 10% owner Pine River MASTER FUND LTD. · CIK 0001387810 · 10% owner TAYLOR BRIAN · CIK 0001387809 · 10% owner Pine River Capital Management LLC · CIK 0001475577 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnotes 2,3 Disclosed balance after: Not disclosed Underlying: Common Stock · 154,397 shares Expires 2020-06-01 F1 · security: The Reporting Persons understand that the transactions reported herein may arguably be deemed to create profits subject to disgorgement under Section 16(b) of the Exchange Act. The Reporting Persons have paid to the Issuer the full amount of such profits to the extent of their pecuniary interest therein. F7 · derivative.exercise_price: The 4.875% Convertible Senior Notes due 2020 are convertible into shares of the issuer's Common Stock ("Common Stock") at any time, at an initial conversion rate of 103.7613 shares of Common Stock per $1,000 principal amount of notes, equivalent to an initial conversion price of approximately $9.64 per share of Common Stock, subject to adjustment in certain events. F7 · derivative.exercise_date: The 4.875% Convertible Senior Notes due 2020 are convertible into shares of the issuer's Common Stock ("Common Stock") at any time, at an initial conversion rate of 103.7613 shares of Common Stock per $1,000 principal amount of notes, equivalent to an initial conversion price of approximately $9.64 per share of Common Stock, subject to adjustment in certain events. F2 · ownership.nature: These securities are held directly by Pine River Master Fund Ltd. (the "Master Fund"), for which Pine River Capital Management L.P. (the "Partnership")is the Investment Manager. Mr. Taylor is the sole member of Pine River Capital Management LLC, the general partner of the Partnership. F3 · ownership.nature: Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein, other than to the extent of his or its pecuniary interest therein, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that such Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended (the "Exchange Act"), or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| May 13, 2016 Filed Sep 21, 2016 21:36 UTC | JAKKS PACIFIC INC JAKK · Entity 6006 | SaleCommon Stock | 100,351 | $7.19 | $721,523.69 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001288136-16-000118 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 Pine River Capital Management L.P. · CIK 0001288136 · 10% owner Pine River MASTER FUND LTD. · CIK 0001387810 · 10% owner TAYLOR BRIAN · CIK 0001387809 · 10% owner Pine River Capital Management LLC · CIK 0001475577 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnotes 2,3 Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · security: The Reporting Persons understand that the transactions reported herein may arguably be deemed to create profits subject to disgorgement under Section 16(b) of the Exchange Act. The Reporting Persons have paid to the Issuer the full amount of such profits to the extent of their pecuniary interest therein. F2 · ownership.nature: These securities are held directly by Pine River Master Fund Ltd. (the "Master Fund"), for which Pine River Capital Management L.P. (the "Partnership")is the Investment Manager. Mr. Taylor is the sole member of Pine River Capital Management LLC, the general partner of the Partnership. F3 · ownership.nature: Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein, other than to the extent of his or its pecuniary interest therein, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that such Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended (the "Exchange Act"), or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| May 13, 2016 Filed Sep 21, 2016 21:36 UTC | JAKKS PACIFIC INC JAKK · Entity 6006 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 3,300 | $7.20 | $23,755.38 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001288136-16-000118 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Pine River Capital Management L.P. · CIK 0001288136 · 10% owner Pine River MASTER FUND LTD. · CIK 0001387810 · 10% owner TAYLOR BRIAN · CIK 0001387809 · 10% owner Pine River Capital Management LLC · CIK 0001475577 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnotes 2,3 Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · security: The Reporting Persons understand that the transactions reported herein may arguably be deemed to create profits subject to disgorgement under Section 16(b) of the Exchange Act. The Reporting Persons have paid to the Issuer the full amount of such profits to the extent of their pecuniary interest therein. F5 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $7.14 to $7.23, inclusive. F2 · ownership.nature: These securities are held directly by Pine River Master Fund Ltd. (the "Master Fund"), for which Pine River Capital Management L.P. (the "Partnership")is the Investment Manager. Mr. Taylor is the sole member of Pine River Capital Management LLC, the general partner of the Partnership. F3 · ownership.nature: Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein, other than to the extent of his or its pecuniary interest therein, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that such Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended (the "Exchange Act"), or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| May 11, 2016 Filed Sep 21, 2016 21:36 UTC | JAKKS PACIFIC INC JAKK · Entity 6006 | Purchase4.875% Convertible Senior Notes due 2020 · Derivative | 893,000 | $93.20 | $83,223,760.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001288136-16-000118 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 13 Pine River Capital Management L.P. · CIK 0001288136 · 10% owner Pine River MASTER FUND LTD. · CIK 0001387810 · 10% owner TAYLOR BRIAN · CIK 0001387809 · 10% owner Pine River Capital Management LLC · CIK 0001475577 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnotes 2,3 Disclosed balance after: Not disclosed Underlying: Common Stock · 92,659 shares Expires 2020-06-01 F1 · security: The Reporting Persons understand that the transactions reported herein may arguably be deemed to create profits subject to disgorgement under Section 16(b) of the Exchange Act. The Reporting Persons have paid to the Issuer the full amount of such profits to the extent of their pecuniary interest therein. F7 · derivative.exercise_price: The 4.875% Convertible Senior Notes due 2020 are convertible into shares of the issuer's Common Stock ("Common Stock") at any time, at an initial conversion rate of 103.7613 shares of Common Stock per $1,000 principal amount of notes, equivalent to an initial conversion price of approximately $9.64 per share of Common Stock, subject to adjustment in certain events. F7 · derivative.exercise_date: The 4.875% Convertible Senior Notes due 2020 are convertible into shares of the issuer's Common Stock ("Common Stock") at any time, at an initial conversion rate of 103.7613 shares of Common Stock per $1,000 principal amount of notes, equivalent to an initial conversion price of approximately $9.64 per share of Common Stock, subject to adjustment in certain events. F2 · ownership.nature: These securities are held directly by Pine River Master Fund Ltd. (the "Master Fund"), for which Pine River Capital Management L.P. (the "Partnership")is the Investment Manager. Mr. Taylor is the sole member of Pine River Capital Management LLC, the general partner of the Partnership. F3 · ownership.nature: Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein, other than to the extent of his or its pecuniary interest therein, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that such Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended (the "Exchange Act"), or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| May 11, 2016 Filed Sep 21, 2016 21:36 UTC | JAKKS PACIFIC INC JAKK · Entity 6006 | SaleCommon Stock | 50,961 | $7.27 | $370,486.47 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001288136-16-000118 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Pine River Capital Management L.P. · CIK 0001288136 · 10% owner Pine River MASTER FUND LTD. · CIK 0001387810 · 10% owner TAYLOR BRIAN · CIK 0001387809 · 10% owner Pine River Capital Management LLC · CIK 0001475577 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnotes 2,3 Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · security: The Reporting Persons understand that the transactions reported herein may arguably be deemed to create profits subject to disgorgement under Section 16(b) of the Exchange Act. The Reporting Persons have paid to the Issuer the full amount of such profits to the extent of their pecuniary interest therein. F2 · ownership.nature: These securities are held directly by Pine River Master Fund Ltd. (the "Master Fund"), for which Pine River Capital Management L.P. (the "Partnership")is the Investment Manager. Mr. Taylor is the sole member of Pine River Capital Management LLC, the general partner of the Partnership. F3 · ownership.nature: Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein, other than to the extent of his or its pecuniary interest therein, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that such Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended (the "Exchange Act"), or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| May 09, 2016 Filed Sep 21, 2016 21:36 UTC | JAKKS PACIFIC INC JAKK · Entity 6006 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 21,005 | $7.36 | $154,685.02 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001288136-16-000118 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Pine River Capital Management L.P. · CIK 0001288136 · 10% owner Pine River MASTER FUND LTD. · CIK 0001387810 · 10% owner TAYLOR BRIAN · CIK 0001387809 · 10% owner Pine River Capital Management LLC · CIK 0001475577 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnotes 2,3 Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · security: The Reporting Persons understand that the transactions reported herein may arguably be deemed to create profits subject to disgorgement under Section 16(b) of the Exchange Act. The Reporting Persons have paid to the Issuer the full amount of such profits to the extent of their pecuniary interest therein. F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $7.27 to $7.45, inclusive. The Reporting Persons undertake to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnotes (4) through (6) to this Form 4. F2 · ownership.nature: These securities are held directly by Pine River Master Fund Ltd. (the "Master Fund"), for which Pine River Capital Management L.P. (the "Partnership")is the Investment Manager. Mr. Taylor is the sole member of Pine River Capital Management LLC, the general partner of the Partnership. F3 · ownership.nature: Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein, other than to the extent of his or its pecuniary interest therein, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that such Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended (the "Exchange Act"), or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| May 06, 2016 Filed Sep 21, 2016 21:36 UTC | JAKKS PACIFIC INC JAKK · Entity 6006 | Purchase4.875% Convertible Senior Notes due 2020 · Derivative | 1,003,000 | $93.36 | $93,641,885.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001288136-16-000118 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 12 Pine River Capital Management L.P. · CIK 0001288136 · 10% owner Pine River MASTER FUND LTD. · CIK 0001387810 · 10% owner TAYLOR BRIAN · CIK 0001387809 · 10% owner Pine River Capital Management LLC · CIK 0001475577 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnotes 2,3 Disclosed balance after: Not disclosed Underlying: Common Stock · 104,073 shares Expires 2020-06-01 F1 · security: The Reporting Persons understand that the transactions reported herein may arguably be deemed to create profits subject to disgorgement under Section 16(b) of the Exchange Act. The Reporting Persons have paid to the Issuer the full amount of such profits to the extent of their pecuniary interest therein. F7 · derivative.exercise_price: The 4.875% Convertible Senior Notes due 2020 are convertible into shares of the issuer's Common Stock ("Common Stock") at any time, at an initial conversion rate of 103.7613 shares of Common Stock per $1,000 principal amount of notes, equivalent to an initial conversion price of approximately $9.64 per share of Common Stock, subject to adjustment in certain events. F7 · derivative.exercise_date: The 4.875% Convertible Senior Notes due 2020 are convertible into shares of the issuer's Common Stock ("Common Stock") at any time, at an initial conversion rate of 103.7613 shares of Common Stock per $1,000 principal amount of notes, equivalent to an initial conversion price of approximately $9.64 per share of Common Stock, subject to adjustment in certain events. F2 · ownership.nature: These securities are held directly by Pine River Master Fund Ltd. (the "Master Fund"), for which Pine River Capital Management L.P. (the "Partnership")is the Investment Manager. Mr. Taylor is the sole member of Pine River Capital Management LLC, the general partner of the Partnership. F3 · ownership.nature: Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein, other than to the extent of his or its pecuniary interest therein, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that such Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended (the "Exchange Act"), or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| May 06, 2016 Filed Sep 21, 2016 21:36 UTC | JAKKS PACIFIC INC JAKK · Entity 6006 | SaleCommon Stock | 57,263 | $7.22 | $413,438.86 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001288136-16-000118 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Pine River Capital Management L.P. · CIK 0001288136 · 10% owner Pine River MASTER FUND LTD. · CIK 0001387810 · 10% owner TAYLOR BRIAN · CIK 0001387809 · 10% owner Pine River Capital Management LLC · CIK 0001475577 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnotes 2, 3 Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · security: The Reporting Persons understand that the transactions reported herein may arguably be deemed to create profits subject to disgorgement under Section 16(b) of the Exchange Act. The Reporting Persons have paid to the Issuer the full amount of such profits to the extent of their pecuniary interest therein. F2 · ownership.nature: These securities are held directly by Pine River Master Fund Ltd. (the "Master Fund"), for which Pine River Capital Management L.P. (the "Partnership")is the Investment Manager. Mr. Taylor is the sole member of Pine River Capital Management LLC, the general partner of the Partnership. F3 · ownership.nature: Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein, other than to the extent of his or its pecuniary interest therein, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that such Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended (the "Exchange Act"), or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| April 27, 2016 Filed Sep 21, 2016 21:36 UTC | JAKKS PACIFIC INC JAKK · Entity 6006 | Purchase4.875% Convertible Senior Notes due 2020 · Derivative | 1,500,000 | $95.25 | $142,875,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001288136-16-000118 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 11 Pine River Capital Management L.P. · CIK 0001288136 · 10% owner Pine River MASTER FUND LTD. · CIK 0001387810 · 10% owner TAYLOR BRIAN · CIK 0001387809 · 10% owner Pine River Capital Management LLC · CIK 0001475577 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnotes 2,3 Disclosed balance after: Not disclosed Underlying: Common Stock · 155,642 shares Expires 2020-06-01 F1 · security: The Reporting Persons understand that the transactions reported herein may arguably be deemed to create profits subject to disgorgement under Section 16(b) of the Exchange Act. The Reporting Persons have paid to the Issuer the full amount of such profits to the extent of their pecuniary interest therein. F7 · derivative.exercise_price: The 4.875% Convertible Senior Notes due 2020 are convertible into shares of the issuer's Common Stock ("Common Stock") at any time, at an initial conversion rate of 103.7613 shares of Common Stock per $1,000 principal amount of notes, equivalent to an initial conversion price of approximately $9.64 per share of Common Stock, subject to adjustment in certain events. F7 · derivative.exercise_date: The 4.875% Convertible Senior Notes due 2020 are convertible into shares of the issuer's Common Stock ("Common Stock") at any time, at an initial conversion rate of 103.7613 shares of Common Stock per $1,000 principal amount of notes, equivalent to an initial conversion price of approximately $9.64 per share of Common Stock, subject to adjustment in certain events. F2 · ownership.nature: These securities are held directly by Pine River Master Fund Ltd. (the "Master Fund"), for which Pine River Capital Management L.P. (the "Partnership")is the Investment Manager. Mr. Taylor is the sole member of Pine River Capital Management LLC, the general partner of the Partnership. F3 · ownership.nature: Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein, other than to the extent of his or its pecuniary interest therein, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that such Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended (the "Exchange Act"), or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| April 27, 2016 Filed Sep 21, 2016 21:36 UTC | JAKKS PACIFIC INC JAKK · Entity 6006 | SaleCommon Stock | 85,600 | $7.57 | $647,992.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001288136-16-000118 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Pine River Capital Management L.P. · CIK 0001288136 · 10% owner Pine River MASTER FUND LTD. · CIK 0001387810 · 10% owner TAYLOR BRIAN · CIK 0001387809 · 10% owner Pine River Capital Management LLC · CIK 0001475577 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnotes 2,3 Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · security: The Reporting Persons understand that the transactions reported herein may arguably be deemed to create profits subject to disgorgement under Section 16(b) of the Exchange Act. The Reporting Persons have paid to the Issuer the full amount of such profits to the extent of their pecuniary interest therein. F2 · ownership.nature: These securities are held directly by Pine River Master Fund Ltd. (the "Master Fund"), for which Pine River Capital Management L.P. (the "Partnership")is the Investment Manager. Mr. Taylor is the sole member of Pine River Capital Management LLC, the general partner of the Partnership. F3 · ownership.nature: Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein, other than to the extent of his or its pecuniary interest therein, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that such Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended (the "Exchange Act"), or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| April 27, 2016 Filed Sep 21, 2016 21:36 UTC | JAKKS PACIFIC INC JAKK · Entity 6006 | SaleCommon Stock | 314,500 | $7.60 | $2,390,200.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001288136-16-000118 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pine River Capital Management L.P. · CIK 0001288136 · 10% owner Pine River MASTER FUND LTD. · CIK 0001387810 · 10% owner TAYLOR BRIAN · CIK 0001387809 · 10% owner Pine River Capital Management LLC · CIK 0001475577 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnotes 2,3 Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · security: The Reporting Persons understand that the transactions reported herein may arguably be deemed to create profits subject to disgorgement under Section 16(b) of the Exchange Act. The Reporting Persons have paid to the Issuer the full amount of such profits to the extent of their pecuniary interest therein. F2 · ownership.nature: These securities are held directly by Pine River Master Fund Ltd. (the "Master Fund"), for which Pine River Capital Management L.P. (the "Partnership")is the Investment Manager. Mr. Taylor is the sole member of Pine River Capital Management LLC, the general partner of the Partnership. F3 · ownership.nature: Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein, other than to the extent of his or its pecuniary interest therein, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that such Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended (the "Exchange Act"), or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.