Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dell Technologies Inc.DELL · Entity 2822 | Chief Human Resources Officer | September 04, 2026 | September 09, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Dell Technologies Inc.
Report date September 04, 2026 · Filed September 09, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class C Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 296,891 |
Reported balance
After 2026-09-04 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-09-04 · Sale · Disposed 25,251 · Balance 296,891 F1: Represents multiple sales transactions effected at the price of $520.00. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents multiple sales transactions effected at the price of $520.00.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September 04, 2026 Filed Sep 9, 2026 20:08 UTC | Dell Technologies Inc. DELL · Entity 2822 | SaleClass C Common Stock | 25,251 | $520.00 | $13,130,520.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001850336-26-000010 · wk-form4_1788984528.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Saavedra Jennifer D. · CIK 0001850336 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 296,891 F1 · price: Represents multiple sales transactions effected at the price of $520.00. Read SEC document |
| June 17, 2026 Filed Jun 18, 2026 20:12 UTC | Dell Technologies Inc. DELL · Entity 2822 | GiftClass C Common Stock | 50 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001850336-26-000007 · wk-form4_1781813532.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Saavedra Jennifer D. · CIK 0001850336 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 322,142 Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2026 Filed Mar 17, 2026 20:19 UTC | Dell Technologies Inc. DELL · Entity 2822 | GrantClass C Common Stock | 77,312 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001850336-26-000005 · wk-form4_1773778749.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Saavedra Jennifer D. · CIK 0001850336 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 322,192 F2 · shares: Represents 125,859 shares certified as earned with respect to an award of performance-based RSUs granted on March 15, 2023, net of 48,547 shares withheld by the Issuer for payment of the tax liability incurred on vesting of such shares. Vesting of the performance-based RSUs occurred simultaneously with their certification. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2026 Filed Mar 17, 2026 20:19 UTC | Dell Technologies Inc. DELL · Entity 2822 | Tax withholdingClass C Common Stock | 7,835 | $151.62 | $1,187,942.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001850336-26-000005 · wk-form4_1773778749.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Saavedra Jennifer D. · CIK 0001850336 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 244,880 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the Issuer for payment of the tax liability incurred upon the partial vesting of RSUs granted on March 15, 2023, March 15, 2024 and March 15, 2025. Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2026 Filed Mar 11, 2026 20:10 UTC | Dell Technologies Inc. DELL · Entity 2822 | SaleClass C Common Stock | 10,200 | $145.00 | $1,479,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001850336-26-000003 · wk-form4_1773259814.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Saavedra Jennifer D. · CIK 0001850336 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 252,715 Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2025 Filed Mar 18, 2025 20:24 UTC | Dell Technologies Inc. DELL · Entity 2822 | GrantClass C Common Stock | 44,910 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001571996-25-000026 · wk-form4_1742329465.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Saavedra Jennifer D. · CIK 0001850336 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 262,915 F3 · shares: Represents 71,502 shares certified as earned with respect to an award of performance-based RSUs granted on March 15, 2022, net of 26,592 shares withheld by the Issuer for payment of the tax liability incurred on vesting of such shares. Vesting of the performance-based RSUs occurred simultaneously with their certification. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2025 Filed Mar 18, 2025 20:24 UTC | Dell Technologies Inc. DELL · Entity 2822 | Tax withholdingClass C Common Stock | 8,629 | $95.67 | $825,536.43 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001571996-25-000026 · wk-form4_1742329465.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Saavedra Jennifer D. · CIK 0001850336 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 218,005 F2 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the Issuer for payment of the tax liability incurred upon the partial vesting of RSUs granted on March 15, 2022, March 15, 2023 and March 15, 2024. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2025 Filed Mar 18, 2025 20:24 UTC | Dell Technologies Inc. DELL · Entity 2822 | GrantClass C Common Stock | 14,111 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001571996-25-000026 · wk-form4_1742329465.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Saavedra Jennifer D. · CIK 0001850336 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 226,634 F1 · shares: Represents a grant of 14,111 restricted stock units ("RSUs"). The RSUs vest in three equal annual installments on the first, second and third anniversaries of the grant date contingent on the reporting person's continued service on each applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2024 Filed Mar 19, 2024 20:29 UTC | Dell Technologies Inc. DELL · Entity 2822 | GrantClass C Common Stock | 9,672 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001571996-24-000026 · wk-form4_1710880151.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Saavedra Jennifer D. · CIK 0001850336 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 212,523 F3 · shares: Represents 13,648 shares certified as earned with respect to an award of performance-based RSUs granted on March 15, 2021, net of 3,976 shares withheld by the Issuer for payment of the tax liability incurred on vesting of such shares. Vesting of the performance-based RSUs occurred simultaneously with their certification. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2024 Filed Mar 19, 2024 20:29 UTC | Dell Technologies Inc. DELL · Entity 2822 | Tax withholdingClass C Common Stock | 16,727 | $106.45 | $1,780,589.15 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001571996-24-000026 · wk-form4_1710880151.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Saavedra Jennifer D. · CIK 0001850336 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 202,851 F2 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the Issuer for payment of the tax liability incurred upon the partial vesting of RSUs granted on March 15, 2021, March 15, 2022 and March 15, 2023. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2024 Filed Mar 19, 2024 20:29 UTC | Dell Technologies Inc. DELL · Entity 2822 | GrantClass C Common Stock | 12,617 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001571996-24-000026 · wk-form4_1710880151.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Saavedra Jennifer D. · CIK 0001850336 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 219,578 F1 · shares: Represents a grant of 12,617 restricted stock units ("RSUs"). The RSUs vest in three equal annual installments on the first, second and third anniversaries of the grant date contingent on the reporting person's continued service on each applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2024 Filed Mar 8, 2024 21:10 UTC | Dell Technologies Inc. DELL · Entity 2822 | SaleClass C Common Stock | 18,260 | $120.10 | $2,193,026.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001571996-24-000013 · wk-form4_1709932183.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Saavedra Jennifer D. · CIK 0001850336 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 206,961 Read SEC document |
| August 21, 2023 Filed Aug 23, 2023 20:48 UTC | Dell Technologies Inc. DELL · Entity 2822 | Tax withholdingClass C Common Stock | 16,226 | $54.93 | $891,294.18 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-23-017030 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Saavedra Jennifer D. · CIK 0001850336 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 225,221 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the Issuer for payment of the tax liability incurred upon the partial vesting of restricted stock units granted on August 20, 2020. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2023 Filed Mar 17, 2023 20:33 UTC | Dell Technologies Inc. DELL · Entity 2822 | GrantClass C Common Stock | 35,269 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-23-007190 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Saavedra Jennifer D. · CIK 0001850336 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 241,447 F3 · shares: Represents 51,682 shares certified as earned with respect to an award of performance-based RSUs granted on March 15, 2020, net of 16,413 shares withheld by the Issuer for payment of the tax liability incurred on vesting of such shares. Vesting of the performance-based RSUs occurred simultaneously with their certification. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2023 Filed Mar 17, 2023 20:33 UTC | Dell Technologies Inc. DELL · Entity 2822 | Tax withholdingClass C Common Stock | 16,442 | $37.55 | $617,397.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-23-007190 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Saavedra Jennifer D. · CIK 0001850336 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 206,178 F2 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the Issuer for payment of the tax liability incurred upon the partial vesting of RSUs granted on March 15, 2020, March 15, 2021 and March 15, 2022. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2023 Filed Mar 17, 2023 20:33 UTC | Dell Technologies Inc. DELL · Entity 2822 | GrantClass C Common Stock | 32,991 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-23-007190 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Saavedra Jennifer D. · CIK 0001850336 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 222,620 F1 · shares: Represents a grant of 32,991 restricted stock units ("RSUs"). The RSUs vest in three equal annual installments on the first, second and third anniversaries of the grant date contingent on the reporting person's continued service on each applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| August 20, 2022 Filed Aug 23, 2022 20:53 UTC | Dell Technologies Inc. DELL · Entity 2822 | Tax withholdingClass C Common Stock | 9,736 | $47.67 | $464,115.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-22-018652 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Saavedra Jennifer D. · CIK 0001850336 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 189,629 F1 · kind: Represents shares withheld by the Issuer for payment of the tax liability incurred upon the vesting of a portion of a restricted stock unit award granted on August 20, 2020. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2022 Filed Mar 17, 2022 23:01 UTC | Dell Technologies Inc. DELL · Entity 2822 | GrantClass C Common Stock | 7,228 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-22-008094 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Saavedra Jennifer D. · CIK 0001850336 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 199,365 F4 · shares: Represents 10,598 shares certified as earned with respect to an award of performance-based RSUs granted on March 15, 2019, net of 3,370 shares withheld by the Issuer for payment of the tax liability incurred on vesting of such shares. Vesting of the performance-based RSUs occurred simultaneously with their certification. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2022 Filed Mar 17, 2022 23:01 UTC | Dell Technologies Inc. DELL · Entity 2822 | Tax withholdingClass C Common Stock | 12,751 | $50.74 | $646,985.74 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-22-008094 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Saavedra Jennifer D. · CIK 0001850336 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 192,137 F3 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the Issuer for payment of the tax liability incurred upon the partial vesting of RSUs granted on March 15, 2019, March 15, 2020 and March 15, 2021. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2022 Filed Mar 17, 2022 23:01 UTC | Dell Technologies Inc. DELL · Entity 2822 | GrantClass C Common Stock | 20,162 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-22-008094 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Saavedra Jennifer D. · CIK 0001850336 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 204,888 F1 · shares: Represents a grant of 20,162 restricted stock units ("RSUs"). The RSUs vest in three equal annual installments on the first, second and third anniversaries of the grant date contingent on the reporting person's continued service on each applicable vesting date. F2 · balance_after: On November 1, 2021, the Issuer completed a special distribution of all of the shares of common stock of its former subsidiary, VMware, Inc., that it beneficially owned to its stockholders on a pro rata basis (the "Transaction"). In connection with the Transaction, the Issuer implemented an equitable adjustment to outstanding equity awards held by participants in the Issuer's 2013 Stock Incentive Plan in accordance with the terms of the plan. As a result, the 82,823 RSUs previously reported as beneficially owned by the reporting person were adjusted and the reporting person now beneficially owns 183,164 RSUs following the grant referred to in footnote 1. Read SEC document |
| August 20, 2021 Filed Aug 24, 2021 21:23 UTC | Dell Technologies Inc. DELL · Entity 2822 | Tax withholdingClass C Common Stock | 3,298 | $96.22 | $317,333.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001123292-21-001239 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Saavedra Jennifer D. · CIK 0001850336 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 104,547 F1 · kind: Represents shares withheld by Dell Technologies Inc. for payment of the tax liability incurred upon the vesting of a portion of a restricted stock unit award granted on August 20, 2020. F1 · price: Represents shares withheld by Dell Technologies Inc. for payment of the tax liability incurred upon the vesting of a portion of a restricted stock unit award granted on August 20, 2020. Read SEC document |
| April 02, 2021 Filed Apr 6, 2021 21:59 UTC | Dell Technologies Inc. DELL · Entity 2822 | Tax withholdingClass C Common Stock | 3,211 | $89.08 | $286,035.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001123292-21-000594 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Saavedra Jennifer D. · CIK 0001850336 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 107,845 F1 · kind: Represents shares withheld by Dell Technologies Inc. for payment of the tax liability incurred upon the partial vesting of restricted stock units granted on April 10, 2019. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2021 Filed Mar 18, 2021 01:04 UTC | Dell Technologies Inc. DELL · Entity 2822 | Tax withholdingClass C Common Stock | 1,534 | $88.82 | $136,249.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001123292-21-000523 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Saavedra Jennifer D. · CIK 0001850336 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 111,056 F2 · kind: Represents shares withheld by Dell Technologies Inc. for payment of the tax liability incurred upon the partial vesting of RSUs granted on March 15, 2019 and March 15, 2020. F2 · price: Represents shares withheld by Dell Technologies Inc. for payment of the tax liability incurred upon the partial vesting of RSUs granted on March 15, 2019 and March 15, 2020. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2021 Filed Mar 18, 2021 01:04 UTC | Dell Technologies Inc. DELL · Entity 2822 | GrantClass C Common Stock | 37,793 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001123292-21-000523 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Saavedra Jennifer D. · CIK 0001850336 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 112,590 F1 · price: Represents grants of 37,793 restricted stock units ("RSUs"). The RSUs vest in three equal installments on the first, second and third anniversaries of the grant date contingent on the reporting person's continued service on each applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.