organization · Reporting owner
CASTLE CREEK CAPITAL PARTNERS IV, LP
Disclosed activity across 1 company
Sign in to followReported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Primis Financial Corp.SONA · Entity 1375 | 10% owner | November 17, 2020 | November 19, 2020 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Primis Financial Corp.
Report date November 17, 2020 · Filed November 19, 2020
Jointly reported with Castle Creek Capital IV LLC
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 2,225,876 |
Reported balance
After 2020-11-17 transaction · row 1
Joint disclosure: continuity of the reported position is unresolved; see ownership footnotes.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2020-11-17 · Sale · Disposed 469,000 · Balance 2,225,876 F1: The reported price is a weighted-average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $11.05 to $11.82, inclusive. The Reporting Persons undertake to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within this range. F2: These securities are directly held by Castle Creek Capital Partners IV, LP ("Fund IV"). Castle Creek Capital IV LLC is the sole general partner of Fund IV. Castle Creek Capital IV LLC disclaims beneficial ownership of such shares of Common Stock, except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that Castle Creek Capital IV LLC is the beneficial owner of such shares of Common Stock for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, or for any other purpose. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The reported price is a weighted-average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $11.05 to $11.82, inclusive. The Reporting Persons undertake to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within this range.
F2: These securities are directly held by Castle Creek Capital Partners IV, LP ("Fund IV"). Castle Creek Capital IV LLC is the sole general partner of Fund IV. Castle Creek Capital IV LLC disclaims beneficial ownership of such shares of Common Stock, except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that Castle Creek Capital IV LLC is the beneficial owner of such shares of Common Stock for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, or for any other purpose.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| November 17, 2020 Filed Nov 19, 2020 16:03 UTC | Primis Financial Corp. SONA · Entity 1375 | SaleCommon Stock | 469,000 | $11.06 | $5,187,140.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-20-127329 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CASTLE CREEK CAPITAL PARTNERS IV, LP · CIK 0001459707 · 10% owner Castle Creek Capital IV LLC · CIK 0001569797 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,225,876 F1 · price: The reported price is a weighted-average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $11.05 to $11.82, inclusive. The Reporting Persons undertake to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within this range. F2 · ownership.direct: These securities are directly held by Castle Creek Capital Partners IV, LP ("Fund IV"). Castle Creek Capital IV LLC is the sole general partner of Fund IV. Castle Creek Capital IV LLC disclaims beneficial ownership of such shares of Common Stock, except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that Castle Creek Capital IV LLC is the beneficial owner of such shares of Common Stock for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| November 06, 2020 Filed Nov 10, 2020 16:06 UTC | Primis Financial Corp. SONA · Entity 1375 | SaleCommon Stock | 531,000 | $10.00 | $5,310,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-20-123579 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CASTLE CREEK CAPITAL PARTNERS IV, LP · CIK 0001459707 · 10% owner Castle Creek Capital IV LLC · CIK 0001569797 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,694,876 F1 · ownership.direct: These securities are directly held by Castle Creek Capital Partners IV, LP ("Fund IV"). Castle Creek Capital IV LLC is the sole general partner of Fund IV. Castle Creek Capital IV LLC disclaims beneficial ownership of such shares of Common Stock, except to the extent of their respective pecuniary interest therein, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that Castle Creek Capital IV LLC is the beneficial owner of such shares of Common Stock for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.