TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

ALLEN SCOTT R.

Disclosed activity across 2 companies

Tapewire entity
10538
SEC CIK
0001652149

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
MICRON TECHNOLOGY INCMU · Entity 2793CVP, Chief Accounting OfficerJuly 23, 2026July 27, 2026

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

MICRON TECHNOLOGY INC

Report date July 23, 2026 · Filed July 27, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect34,958 Reported balance After 2026-07-23 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-07-23 · Sale · Disposed 879 · Balance 34,958

Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)

No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.

NetApp, Inc.

Report date September 15, 2020 · Filed September 17, 2020

Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2020-09-17. Current position is not established by this disclosure.

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect6,714 Ending reported balance After 2020-09-15 transaction · row 4
4 source rows · reconciled sequence

Row 1 · 2020-09-15 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 4,250 · Balance 7,147

Row 2 · 2020-09-15 · Tax withholding · Disposed 1,279 · Balance 5,868

Row 3 · 2020-09-15 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 1,210 · Balance 7,078

Row 4 · 2020-09-15 · Tax withholding · Disposed 364 · Balance 6,714

Restricted Stock UnitSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 · Expires 2023-06-01Direct0 Reported balance After 2020-09-15 transaction · row 5 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 5 · 2020-09-15 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 4,250 · Balance 0

F1: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis.

F2: On September 15, 2016, the reporting person was granted 17,000 restricted stock units, vesting in four equal annual installments beginning on September 15, 2017 and subject to continued service on each applicable vesting date.

Restricted Stock UnitSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00Direct3,630 Reported balance After 2020-09-15 transaction · row 6 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 6 · 2020-09-15 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 1,210 · Balance 3,630

F1: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis.

F3: On September 16, 2019, the reporting person was granted 4,840 restricted stock units, vesting in four equal annual installments beginning on September 15, 2020 and subject to continued service on each applicable vesting date.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis.

F2: On September 15, 2016, the reporting person was granted 17,000 restricted stock units, vesting in four equal annual installments beginning on September 15, 2017 and subject to continued service on each applicable vesting date.

F3: On September 16, 2019, the reporting person was granted 4,840 restricted stock units, vesting in four equal annual installments beginning on September 15, 2020 and subject to continued service on each applicable vesting date.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
July 23, 2026 Filed Jul 27, 2026 23:30 UTC MICRON TECHNOLOGY INC MU · Entity 2793 SaleCommon Stock 879 $1,000.00 $879,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001652149-26-000005 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

ALLEN SCOTT R. · CIK 0001652149 · CVP, Chief Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 34,958

Read SEC document
July 15, 2026 Filed Jul 17, 2026 22:57 UTC MICRON TECHNOLOGY INC MU · Entity 2793 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 249 $983.12 $244,796.88
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001652149-26-000004 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

ALLEN SCOTT R. · CIK 0001652149 · CVP, Chief Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 35,837

F1 · kind: Withholding of common stock shares to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of previously granted awards.

Read SEC document
July 15, 2026 Filed Jul 17, 2026 22:57 UTC MICRON TECHNOLOGY INC MU · Entity 2793 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 663 $983.12 $651,808.56
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001652149-26-000004 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

ALLEN SCOTT R. · CIK 0001652149 · CVP, Chief Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 36,086

F1 · kind: Withholding of common stock shares to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of previously granted awards.

Read SEC document
April 15, 2026 Filed Apr 17, 2026 23:02 UTC MICRON TECHNOLOGY INC MU · Entity 2793 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 249 $465.66 $115,949.34
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001652149-26-000003 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

ALLEN SCOTT R. · CIK 0001652149 · CVP, Chief Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 36,749

F1 · kind: Withholding of common stock shares to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of previously granted awards.

Read SEC document
April 15, 2026 Filed Apr 17, 2026 23:02 UTC MICRON TECHNOLOGY INC MU · Entity 2793 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 663 $465.66 $308,732.58
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001652149-26-000003 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

ALLEN SCOTT R. · CIK 0001652149 · CVP, Chief Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 36,998

F1 · kind: Withholding of common stock shares to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of previously granted awards.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 229.064 shares acquired on January 30, 2026 under the Micron Technology, Inc. Employee Stock Purchase Plan, which acquisition is exempt from reporting under Rules 16a3(f)(1)(i)(B) and 16b-3(c).

Read SEC document
January 19, 2026 Filed Jan 21, 2026 00:06 UTC MICRON TECHNOLOGY INC MU · Entity 2793 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 269 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001652149-26-000002 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 5

ALLEN SCOTT R. · CIK 0001652149 · CVP, Chief Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 269 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted Stock Units vested 25% on January 19, 2023, and 6.25% of the total restricted stock award vested, or will vest, quarterly thereafter.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted Stock Units vested 25% on January 19, 2023, and 6.25% of the total restricted stock award vested, or will vest, quarterly thereafter.

Read SEC document
January 19, 2026 Filed Jan 21, 2026 00:06 UTC MICRON TECHNOLOGY INC MU · Entity 2793 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 137 $362.75 $49,696.75
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001652149-26-000002 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

ALLEN SCOTT R. · CIK 0001652149 · CVP, Chief Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 37,432

F1 · kind: Withholding of common stock shares to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of previously granted awards.

Read SEC document
January 19, 2026 Filed Jan 21, 2026 00:06 UTC MICRON TECHNOLOGY INC MU · Entity 2793 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 269 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001652149-26-000002 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

ALLEN SCOTT R. · CIK 0001652149 · CVP, Chief Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 37,569

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
January 15, 2026 Filed Jan 21, 2026 00:06 UTC MICRON TECHNOLOGY INC MU · Entity 2793 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 689 $333.35 $229,678.15
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001652149-26-000002 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

ALLEN SCOTT R. · CIK 0001652149 · CVP, Chief Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 37,300

F1 · kind: Withholding of common stock shares to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of previously granted awards.

Read SEC document
January 15, 2026 Filed Jan 21, 2026 00:06 UTC MICRON TECHNOLOGY INC MU · Entity 2793 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 248 $333.35 $82,670.80
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001652149-26-000002 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

ALLEN SCOTT R. · CIK 0001652149 · CVP, Chief Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 37,989

F1 · kind: Withholding of common stock shares to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of previously granted awards.

Read SEC document
January 06, 2026 Filed Jan 9, 2026 00:02 UTC MICRON TECHNOLOGY INC MU · Entity 2793 SaleCommon Stock 2,000 $337.50 $675,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001652149-26-000001 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

ALLEN SCOTT R. · CIK 0001652149 · CVP, Chief Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 38,237

Read SEC document
October 20, 2025 Filed Oct 21, 2025 21:59 UTC MICRON TECHNOLOGY INC MU · Entity 2793 SaleCommon Stock 8,800 $210.02 $1,848,176.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001652149-25-000006 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

ALLEN SCOTT R. · CIK 0001652149 · CVP, Chief Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 40,237

F2 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $210.00 to $210.08 per share, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or to the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.

Read SEC document
October 19, 2025 Filed Oct 21, 2025 21:59 UTC MICRON TECHNOLOGY INC MU · Entity 2793 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 269 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001652149-25-000006 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 4

ALLEN SCOTT R. · CIK 0001652149 · CVP, Chief Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 269

Underlying: Common Stock · 269 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted Stock Units vested 25% on January 19, 2023, and 6.25% of the total restricted stock award vested, or will vest, quarterly thereafter.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted Stock Units vested 25% on January 19, 2023, and 6.25% of the total restricted stock award vested, or will vest, quarterly thereafter.

Read SEC document
October 19, 2025 Filed Oct 21, 2025 21:59 UTC MICRON TECHNOLOGY INC MU · Entity 2793 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 137 $202.38 $27,726.06
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001652149-25-000006 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

ALLEN SCOTT R. · CIK 0001652149 · CVP, Chief Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 49,037

F1 · kind: Withholding of common stock shares to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of previously granted awards.

Read SEC document
October 19, 2025 Filed Oct 21, 2025 21:59 UTC MICRON TECHNOLOGY INC MU · Entity 2793 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 269 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001652149-25-000006 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

ALLEN SCOTT R. · CIK 0001652149 · CVP, Chief Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 49,174

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
October 15, 2025 Filed Oct 15, 2025 21:34 UTC MICRON TECHNOLOGY INC MU · Entity 2793 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 248 $187.06 $46,390.88
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001652149-25-000005 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6

ALLEN SCOTT R. · CIK 0001652149 · CVP, Chief Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 48,905

F2 · shares: Withholding of common stock shares to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of previously granted awards.

Read SEC document
October 15, 2025 Filed Oct 15, 2025 21:34 UTC MICRON TECHNOLOGY INC MU · Entity 2793 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 662 $187.06 $123,833.72
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001652149-25-000005 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5

ALLEN SCOTT R. · CIK 0001652149 · CVP, Chief Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 49,153

F2 · shares: Withholding of common stock shares to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of previously granted awards.

Read SEC document
October 13, 2025 Filed Oct 15, 2025 21:34 UTC MICRON TECHNOLOGY INC MU · Entity 2793 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 2,367 $181.60 $429,847.20
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001652149-25-000005 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

ALLEN SCOTT R. · CIK 0001652149 · CVP, Chief Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 49,815

F2 · shares: Withholding of common stock shares to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of previously granted awards.

Read SEC document
October 13, 2025 Filed Oct 15, 2025 21:34 UTC MICRON TECHNOLOGY INC MU · Entity 2793 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 2,375 $181.60 $431,300.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001652149-25-000005 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

ALLEN SCOTT R. · CIK 0001652149 · CVP, Chief Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 52,182

F2 · shares: Withholding of common stock shares to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of previously granted awards.

Read SEC document
October 13, 2025 Filed Oct 15, 2025 21:34 UTC MICRON TECHNOLOGY INC MU · Entity 2793 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,903 $181.60 $345,584.80
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001652149-25-000005 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

ALLEN SCOTT R. · CIK 0001652149 · CVP, Chief Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 54,557

F2 · shares: Withholding of common stock shares to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of previously granted awards.

Read SEC document
October 13, 2025 Filed Oct 15, 2025 21:34 UTC MICRON TECHNOLOGY INC MU · Entity 2793 GrantCommon Stock 4,130 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001652149-25-000005 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

ALLEN SCOTT R. · CIK 0001652149 · CVP, Chief Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 56,460

F1 · shares: Restricted Stock Awards vest in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date.

Read SEC document
July 19, 2025 Filed Jul 22, 2025 20:36 UTC MICRON TECHNOLOGY INC MU · Entity 2793 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 270 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001652149-25-000004 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 3

ALLEN SCOTT R. · CIK 0001652149 · CVP, Chief Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 538

Underlying: Common Stock · 270 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted Stock Units vested 25% on January 19, 2023, and 6.25% of the total restricted stock award vested, or will vest, quarterly thereafter.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted Stock Units vested 25% on January 19, 2023, and 6.25% of the total restricted stock award vested, or will vest, quarterly thereafter.

Read SEC document
July 19, 2025 Filed Jul 22, 2025 20:36 UTC MICRON TECHNOLOGY INC MU · Entity 2793 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 138 $114.39 $15,785.82
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001652149-25-000004 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

ALLEN SCOTT R. · CIK 0001652149 · CVP, Chief Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 52,330

F1 · kind: Withholding of common stock shares to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of previously granted awards.

Read SEC document
July 19, 2025 Filed Jul 22, 2025 20:36 UTC MICRON TECHNOLOGY INC MU · Entity 2793 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 270 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001652149-25-000004 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

ALLEN SCOTT R. · CIK 0001652149 · CVP, Chief Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 52,468

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
July 15, 2025 Filed Jul 17, 2025 20:20 UTC MICRON TECHNOLOGY INC MU · Entity 2793 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 910 $118.61 $107,935.10
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001652149-25-000003 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

ALLEN SCOTT R. · CIK 0001652149 · CVP, Chief Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 52,198

F1 · kind: Withholding of common stock shares to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of previously granted awards.

Read SEC document
April 19, 2025 Filed Apr 22, 2025 21:47 UTC MICRON TECHNOLOGY INC MU · Entity 2793 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 269 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-25-003228 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 3

ALLEN SCOTT R. · CIK 0001652149 · CVP, Chief Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 808

Underlying: Common Stock · 269 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted Stock Units vested 25% on January 19, 2023, and 6.25% of the total restricted stock award vested, or will vest, quarterly thereafter.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted Stock Units vested 25% on January 19, 2023, and 6.25% of the total restricted stock award vested, or will vest, quarterly thereafter.

Read SEC document
April 19, 2025 Filed Apr 22, 2025 21:47 UTC MICRON TECHNOLOGY INC MU · Entity 2793 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 137 $68.80 $9,425.60
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-25-003228 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

ALLEN SCOTT R. · CIK 0001652149 · CVP, Chief Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 53,108

F1 · kind: Withholding of common stock shares to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of previously granted awards.

Read SEC document
April 19, 2025 Filed Apr 22, 2025 21:47 UTC MICRON TECHNOLOGY INC MU · Entity 2793 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 269 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-25-003228 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

ALLEN SCOTT R. · CIK 0001652149 · CVP, Chief Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 53,245

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
April 15, 2025 Filed Apr 17, 2025 21:08 UTC MICRON TECHNOLOGY INC MU · Entity 2793 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 911 $71.02 $64,699.22
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-25-003192 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

ALLEN SCOTT R. · CIK 0001652149 · CVP, Chief Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 52,976

F1 · kind: Withholding of common stock shares to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of previously granted awards.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 227.645 shares acquired on January 31, 2025 under the Micron Technology, Inc. Employee Stock Purchase Plan, which acquisition is exempt from reporting under Rules 16a3(f)(1)(i)(B) and 16b-3(c).

Read SEC document
January 19, 2025 Filed Jan 21, 2025 22:34 UTC MICRON TECHNOLOGY INC MU · Entity 2793 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 269 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-25-000440 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 3

ALLEN SCOTT R. · CIK 0001652149 · CVP, Chief Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,077

Underlying: Common Stock · 269 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted Stock Units vested 25% on January 19, 2023, and 6.25% of the total restricted stock award vested, or will vest, quarterly thereafter.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted Stock Units vested 25% on January 19, 2023, and 6.25% of the total restricted stock award vested, or will vest, quarterly thereafter.

Read SEC document
January 19, 2025 Filed Jan 21, 2025 22:34 UTC MICRON TECHNOLOGY INC MU · Entity 2793 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 137 $105.75 $14,487.75
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-25-000440 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

ALLEN SCOTT R. · CIK 0001652149 · CVP, Chief Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 53,659

F1 · kind: Withholding of common stock shares to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of previously granted awards.

Read SEC document
January 19, 2025 Filed Jan 21, 2025 22:34 UTC MICRON TECHNOLOGY INC MU · Entity 2793 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 269 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-25-000440 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

ALLEN SCOTT R. · CIK 0001652149 · CVP, Chief Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 53,796

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
January 15, 2025 Filed Jan 17, 2025 22:25 UTC MICRON TECHNOLOGY INC MU · Entity 2793 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 991 $97.36 $96,483.76
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-25-000405 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

ALLEN SCOTT R. · CIK 0001652149 · CVP, Chief Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 53,527

F1 · shares: Withholding of common stock shares to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of previously granted awards.

Read SEC document
January 07, 2025 Filed Jan 10, 2025 21:27 UTC MICRON TECHNOLOGY INC MU · Entity 2793 SaleCommon Stock 5,000 $101.76 $508,800.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-25-000319 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

ALLEN SCOTT R. · CIK 0001652149 · CVP, Chief Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 54,518

F1 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $101.75 to $101.78 per share, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or to the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.

Read SEC document
October 19, 2024 Filed Oct 22, 2024 22:02 UTC MICRON TECHNOLOGY INC MU · Entity 2793 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 269 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-24-007431 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 3

ALLEN SCOTT R. · CIK 0001652149 · CVP, Chief Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,346

Underlying: Common Stock · 269 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted Stock Units vested 25% on January 19, 2023, and 6.25% of the total restricted stock award vested, or will vest, quarterly thereafter.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted Stock Units vested 25% on January 19, 2023, and 6.25% of the total restricted stock award vested, or will vest, quarterly thereafter.

Read SEC document
October 19, 2024 Filed Oct 22, 2024 22:02 UTC MICRON TECHNOLOGY INC MU · Entity 2793 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 137 $111.15 $15,227.55
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-24-007431 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

ALLEN SCOTT R. · CIK 0001652149 · CVP, Chief Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 59,518

F1 · kind: Withholding of common stock shares to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of previously granted awards.

Read SEC document
October 19, 2024 Filed Oct 22, 2024 22:02 UTC MICRON TECHNOLOGY INC MU · Entity 2793 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 269 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-24-007431 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

ALLEN SCOTT R. · CIK 0001652149 · CVP, Chief Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 59,655

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
October 16, 2024 Filed Oct 16, 2024 22:05 UTC MICRON TECHNOLOGY INC MU · Entity 2793 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 6,613 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-24-007357 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 8

ALLEN SCOTT R. · CIK 0001652149 · CVP, Chief Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 6,613 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted Stock Units vested in equal installments on October 16, 2021, 2022, 2023, and 2024.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted Stock Units vested in equal installments on October 16, 2021, 2022, 2023, and 2024.

Read SEC document
October 16, 2024 Filed Oct 16, 2024 22:05 UTC MICRON TECHNOLOGY INC MU · Entity 2793 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 3,352 $104.32 $349,680.64
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-24-007357 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7

ALLEN SCOTT R. · CIK 0001652149 · CVP, Chief Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 59,386

F2 · shares: Withholding of common stock shares to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of previously granted awards.

Read SEC document
October 16, 2024 Filed Oct 16, 2024 22:05 UTC MICRON TECHNOLOGY INC MU · Entity 2793 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 6,613 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-24-007357 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6

ALLEN SCOTT R. · CIK 0001652149 · CVP, Chief Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 62,738

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
October 15, 2024 Filed Oct 16, 2024 22:05 UTC MICRON TECHNOLOGY INC MU · Entity 2793 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 661 $108.34 $71,612.74
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-24-007357 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5

ALLEN SCOTT R. · CIK 0001652149 · CVP, Chief Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 56,125

F2 · shares: Withholding of common stock shares to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of previously granted awards.

Read SEC document
October 15, 2024 Filed Oct 16, 2024 22:05 UTC MICRON TECHNOLOGY INC MU · Entity 2793 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 248 $108.34 $26,868.32
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-24-007357 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

ALLEN SCOTT R. · CIK 0001652149 · CVP, Chief Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 56,786

F2 · shares: Withholding of common stock shares to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of previously granted awards.

Read SEC document
October 13, 2024 Filed Oct 16, 2024 22:05 UTC MICRON TECHNOLOGY INC MU · Entity 2793 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,899 $106.92 $203,041.08
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-24-007357 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

ALLEN SCOTT R. · CIK 0001652149 · CVP, Chief Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 57,034

F2 · shares: Withholding of common stock shares to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of previously granted awards.

Read SEC document
October 13, 2024 Filed Oct 16, 2024 22:05 UTC MICRON TECHNOLOGY INC MU · Entity 2793 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 2,362 $106.92 $252,545.04
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-24-007357 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

ALLEN SCOTT R. · CIK 0001652149 · CVP, Chief Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 58,933

F2 · shares: Withholding of common stock shares to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of previously granted awards.

Read SEC document
October 13, 2024 Filed Oct 16, 2024 22:05 UTC MICRON TECHNOLOGY INC MU · Entity 2793 GrantCommon Stock 14,029 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-24-007357 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

ALLEN SCOTT R. · CIK 0001652149 · CVP, Chief Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 61,295

F1 · shares: Restricted Stock Awards vest in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date.

Read SEC document
July 19, 2024 Filed Jul 23, 2024 22:29 UTC MICRON TECHNOLOGY INC MU · Entity 2793 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 269 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-24-005832 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 3

ALLEN SCOTT R. · CIK 0001652149 · CVP, Chief Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,615

Underlying: Common Stock · 269 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted Stock Units vested 25% on January 19, 2023, and 6.25% of the total restricted stock award vested, or will vest, quarterly thereafter.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted Stock Units vested 25% on January 19, 2023, and 6.25% of the total restricted stock award vested, or will vest, quarterly thereafter.

Read SEC document
July 19, 2024 Filed Jul 23, 2024 22:29 UTC MICRON TECHNOLOGY INC MU · Entity 2793 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 137 $117.45 $16,090.65
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-24-005832 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

ALLEN SCOTT R. · CIK 0001652149 · CVP, Chief Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 47,266

F2 · kind: Withholding of common stock shares to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of previously granted awards.

Read SEC document
July 19, 2024 Filed Jul 23, 2024 22:29 UTC MICRON TECHNOLOGY INC MU · Entity 2793 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 269 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-24-005832 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

ALLEN SCOTT R. · CIK 0001652149 · CVP, Chief Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 47,403

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: Acquisition resulted from the vesting of Restricted Stock Units.

Read SEC document
July 15, 2024 Filed Jul 17, 2024 23:01 UTC MICRON TECHNOLOGY INC MU · Entity 2793 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,650 $133.55 $220,357.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-24-005782 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

ALLEN SCOTT R. · CIK 0001652149 · CVP, Chief Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 47,134

F1 · shares: Withholding of common stock shares to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of previously granted awards.

Read SEC document
April 19, 2024 Filed Apr 23, 2024 23:00 UTC MICRON TECHNOLOGY INC MU · Entity 2793 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 269 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-24-003513 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 3

ALLEN SCOTT R. · CIK 0001652149 · CVP, Chief Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,884

Underlying: Common Stock · 269 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted Stock Units vested 25% on January 19, 2023, and 6.25% of the total restricted stock award vested, or will vest, quarterly thereafter.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted Stock Units vested 25% on January 19, 2023, and 6.25% of the total restricted stock award vested, or will vest, quarterly thereafter.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.