TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Andolina Massimo

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
10516
SEC CIK
0001724327

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
Philip Morris International Inc.PM · Entity 2818Group Chief Financial OfficerAugust 01, 2026August 03, 2026

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

Philip Morris International Inc.

Report date August 01, 2026 · Filed August 03, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect71,588 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2026-08-01 · row 1 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · Balance 71,588

F1: Includes 23,310 Restricted Share Units ("RSUs"), which were awarded under the Philip Morris International Inc. 2022 Performance Incentive Plan. Of the 23,310 RSUs, 7,620 will vest on February 17, 2027, 6,850 will vest on February 16, 2028, and 8,840 will vest on February 21, 2029.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Includes 23,310 Restricted Share Units ("RSUs"), which were awarded under the Philip Morris International Inc. 2022 Performance Incentive Plan. Of the 23,310 RSUs, 7,620 will vest on February 17, 2027, 6,850 will vest on February 16, 2028, and 8,840 will vest on February 21, 2029.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
February 24, 2025 Filed Feb 25, 2025 15:49 UTC Philip Morris International Inc. PM · Entity 2818 SaleCommon Stock 17,500 $156.05 $2,730,875.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001413329-25-000073 · wk-form4_1740498574.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Andolina Massimo · CIK 0001724327 · President, Europe Region

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 86,737

F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares sold by the reporting person to cover annual Swiss tax obligations.

F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $155.99 to $156.12, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Philip Morris International Inc., any security holder of Philip Morris International Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth herein.

F3 · balance_after: Includes 20,350 Restricted Share Units.

Read SEC document
February 19, 2025 Filed Feb 21, 2025 17:03 UTC Philip Morris International Inc. PM · Entity 2818 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 823 $148.74 $122,413.02
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001413329-25-000071 · wk-form4_1740157394.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Andolina Massimo · CIK 0001724327 · President, Europe Region

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 104,237

F1 · shares: Withholding of shares of Philip Morris International Inc. common stock to satisfy tax obligations in connection with the vesting of Restricted Share Units and Performance Stock Units.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 20,350 Restricted Share Units.

Read SEC document
February 06, 2025 Filed Feb 7, 2025 21:39 UTC Philip Morris International Inc. PM · Entity 2818 GrantCommon Stock 6,850 $124.85 $855,222.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001413329-25-000039 · wk-form4_1738964356.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Andolina Massimo · CIK 0001724327 · President, Europe Region

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 105,060

F2 · shares: Restricted Share Units awarded under the Philip Morris International Inc. 2022 Performance Incentive Plan. These Restricted Share Units will vest on February 16, 2028.

F3 · price: Represents the average closing price of the common stock of Philip Morris International Inc. for 20 trading days prior to February 6, 2025.

F4 · balance_after: Includes 26,680 Restricted Share Units.

Read SEC document
February 05, 2025 Filed Feb 7, 2025 21:39 UTC Philip Morris International Inc. PM · Entity 2818 GrantCommon Stock 16,133 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001413329-25-000039 · wk-form4_1738964356.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Andolina Massimo · CIK 0001724327 · President, Europe Region

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 98,210

F1 · shares: Reflects shares of common stock earned as a result of the certification by the Issuer's Board of Directors to the achievement of the year three performance goal under the terms of Performance Stock Units ("PSUs") awarded on February 10, 2022. The PSUs vest on February 19, 2025.

Read SEC document
August 08, 2024 Filed Aug 12, 2024 20:37 UTC Philip Morris International Inc. PM · Entity 2818 SaleCommon Stock 9,000 $115.35 $1,038,150.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001413329-24-000149 · wk-form4_1723495018.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Andolina Massimo · CIK 0001724327 · President, Europe Region

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 85,629

F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $115.30 to $115.46, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Philip Morris International Inc., any security holder of Philip Morris International Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth herein.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 19,830 Restricted Share Units.

Read SEC document
March 15, 2024 Filed Mar 19, 2024 11:22 UTC Philip Morris International Inc. PM · Entity 2818 SaleCommon Stock 8,250 $93.63 $772,447.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001413329-24-000079 · wk-form4_1710847313.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Andolina Massimo · CIK 0001724327 · President, Europe Region

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 94,629

F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares sold by the reporting person to cover annual Swiss tax obligations.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 19,830 Restricted Share Units.

Read SEC document
February 21, 2024 Filed Feb 23, 2024 20:40 UTC Philip Morris International Inc. PM · Entity 2818 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,158 $89.97 $104,185.26
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001413329-24-000067 · wk-form4_1708720799.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Andolina Massimo · CIK 0001724327 · President, Europe Region

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 102,879

F1 · shares: Withholding of shares of Philip Morris International Inc. common stock to satisfy tax obligations in connection with the vesting of Restricted Share Units and Performance Stock Units.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 19,830 Restricted Share Units.

Read SEC document
February 08, 2024 Filed Feb 9, 2024 23:27 UTC Philip Morris International Inc. PM · Entity 2818 GrantCommon Stock 7,620 $92.56 $705,276.72
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001413329-24-000028 · wk-form4_1707521215.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Andolina Massimo · CIK 0001724327 · President, Europe Region

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 100,485

F2 · shares: Restricted Share Units awarded under the Philip Morris International Inc. 2022 Performance Incentive Plan. These Restricted Share Units will vest on February 17, 2027.

F3 · price: Represents the average closing price of the common stock of Philip Morris International Inc. for 20 trading days prior to February 8, 2024.

F4 · balance_after: Includes 28,000 Restricted Share Units.

Read SEC document
February 07, 2024 Filed Feb 9, 2024 23:27 UTC Philip Morris International Inc. PM · Entity 2818 GrantCommon Stock 20,842 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001413329-24-000028 · wk-form4_1707521215.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Andolina Massimo · CIK 0001724327 · President, Europe Region

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 92,865

F1 · shares: Reflects 20,842 shares of common stock earned as a result of the certification by the Issuer's Board of Directors to the achievement of the three-year performance goals under the terms of Performance Stock Units ("PSUs") awarded on February 4, 2021. The PSUs vest on February 21, 2024.

Read SEC document
February 15, 2023 Filed Feb 17, 2023 21:15 UTC Philip Morris International Inc. PM · Entity 2818 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 996 $100.87 $100,466.52
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001413329-23-000075 · wf-form4_167666848390070.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Andolina Massimo · CIK 0001724327 · President, Europe Region

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 72,023

F1 · shares: Withholding of shares of Philip Morris International Inc. common stock to satisfy tax obligations in connection with the vesting of Restricted Share Units and Performance Stock Units.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 20,380 Restricted Share Units.

Read SEC document
February 09, 2023 Filed Feb 11, 2023 00:09 UTC Philip Morris International Inc. PM · Entity 2818 GrantCommon Stock 5,880 $102.38 $601,970.88
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001413329-23-000050 · wf-form4_167607413843803.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Andolina Massimo · CIK 0001724327 · President, Europe Region

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 73,019

F2 · shares: Restricted Share Units awarded under the Philip Morris International Inc. 2022 Performance Incentive Plan. These Restricted Share Units will vest on February 18, 2026.

F3 · price: Represents the average closing price of the common stock of Philip Morris International Inc. for 20 trading days prior to February 9, 2023.

F4 · balance_after: Includes 27,540 Restricted Share Units.

Read SEC document
February 08, 2023 Filed Feb 11, 2023 00:09 UTC Philip Morris International Inc. PM · Entity 2818 GrantCommon Stock 19,332 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001413329-23-000050 · wf-form4_167607413843803.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Andolina Massimo · CIK 0001724327 · President, Europe Region

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 67,139

F1 · shares: Reflects 19,332 shares of common stock earned as a result of the certification by the Issuer's Compensation and Leadership Development Committee to the achievement of the year three performance goal under the terms of Performance Stock Units ("PSUs") awarded on February 6, 2020. The PSUs vest on February 15, 2023.

Read SEC document
February 17, 2021 Filed Feb 19, 2021 20:41 UTC Philip Morris International Inc. PM · Entity 2818 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 204 $86.35 $17,614.38
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001182489-21-000036 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Andolina Massimo · CIK 0001724327 · Sr. VP, Operations

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 52,789

F1 · shares: Withholding of shares of Philip Morris International Inc. common stock to satisfy tax obligations in connection with the vesting of Restricted Share Units and Performance Share Units.

F2 · price: The average of the high and low price of Philip Morris International Inc. common stock on February 17, 2021.

F3 · balance_after: Includes 24,820 Restricted Share Units.

Read SEC document
February 04, 2021 Filed Feb 8, 2021 22:30 UTC Philip Morris International Inc. PM · Entity 2818 GrantCommon Stock 1,392 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001182489-21-000016 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Andolina Massimo · CIK 0001724327 · Sr. VP, Operations

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 52,993

F5 · shares: Represents shares of common stock issuable upon vesting on February 17, 2021, of Performance Share Units granted on February 8, 2018, for which performance criteria have been satisfied.

Read SEC document
February 04, 2021 Filed Feb 8, 2021 22:30 UTC Philip Morris International Inc. PM · Entity 2818 GrantCommon Stock 4,250 $81.86 $347,883.75
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001182489-21-000016 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Andolina Massimo · CIK 0001724327 · Sr. VP, Operations

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 51,601

F3 · shares: Restricted Share Units awarded under the Philip Morris International Inc. 2017 Performance Incentive Plan. These Restricted Share Units will vest on February 16, 2022.

F2 · price: The average of the high and low price of Philip Morris International Inc. common stock on February 4, 2021.

F4 · balance_after: Includes 27,350 Restricted Share Units.

Read SEC document
February 04, 2021 Filed Feb 8, 2021 22:30 UTC Philip Morris International Inc. PM · Entity 2818 GrantCommon Stock 8,170 $81.86 $668,755.35
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001182489-21-000016 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Andolina Massimo · CIK 0001724327 · Sr. VP, Operations

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 47,351

F1 · shares: Restricted Share Units awarded under the Philip Morris International Inc. 2017 Performance Incentive Plan. These Restricted Share Units will vest on February 21, 2024.

F2 · price: The average of the high and low price of Philip Morris International Inc. common stock on February 4, 2021.

Read SEC document
February 19, 2020 Filed Feb 21, 2020 21:01 UTC Philip Morris International Inc. PM · Entity 2818 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 370 $87.43 $32,347.25
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001182489-20-000050 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Andolina Massimo · CIK 0001724327 · Sr. VP, Operations

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 39,181

F1 · shares: Withholding of shares of Philip Morris International Inc. common stock to satisfy tax obligations in connection with the vesting of Restricted Share Units and Performance Share Units.

F2 · price: The average of the high and low price of Philip Morris International Inc. common stock on February 19, 2020.

F3 · balance_after: Includes 14,930 Restricted Share Units.

Read SEC document
February 06, 2020 Filed Feb 10, 2020 20:12 UTC Philip Morris International Inc. PM · Entity 2818 GrantCommon Stock 4,290 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001182489-20-000013 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Andolina Massimo · CIK 0001724327 · Sr. VP, Operations

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 39,551

F4 · shares: Represents shares of common stock issuable upon vesting of Performance Share Units granted on February 2, 2017 and on February 7, 2019, for which performance criteria have been satisfied.

Read SEC document
February 06, 2020 Filed Feb 10, 2020 20:12 UTC Philip Morris International Inc. PM · Entity 2818 GrantCommon Stock 7,160 $86.69 $620,700.40
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001182489-20-000013 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Andolina Massimo · CIK 0001724327 · Sr. VP, Operations

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 35,261

F1 · shares: Restricted Share Units awarded under the Philip Morris International Inc. 2017 Performance Incentive Plan.

F2 · price: The average of the high and low price of Philip Morris International Inc. common stock on February 6, 2020.

F3 · balance_after: Includes 17,630 Restricted Share Units.

Read SEC document
February 20, 2019 Filed Feb 22, 2019 20:53 UTC Philip Morris International Inc. PM · Entity 2818 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 207 $84.59 $17,509.10
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001182489-19-000118 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Andolina Massimo · CIK 0001724327 · Sr. VP, Operations

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 28,101

F1 · shares: Withholding of shares of Philip Morris International Inc. common stock to satisfy tax obligations in connection with the vesting of Restricted Share Units and Performance Share Units.

F2 · price: The average of the high and low price of Philip Morris International Inc. common stock on February 20, 2019.

F3 · balance_after: Includes 10,470 Restricted Share Units.

Read SEC document
February 07, 2019 Filed Feb 11, 2019 20:50 UTC Philip Morris International Inc. PM · Entity 2818 GrantCommon Stock 1,696 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001182489-19-000092 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Andolina Massimo · CIK 0001724327 · Sr. VP, Operations

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 28,308

F4 · shares: Represents shares of common stock issuable upon vesting of Performance Share Units granted on February 4, 2016, for which performance criteria have been satisfied.

Read SEC document
February 07, 2019 Filed Feb 11, 2019 20:50 UTC Philip Morris International Inc. PM · Entity 2818 GrantCommon Stock 5,240 $77.20 $404,501.80
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001182489-19-000092 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Andolina Massimo · CIK 0001724327 · Sr. VP, Operations

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 26,612

F1 · shares: Restricted Share Units awarded under the Philip Morris International Inc. 2017 Performance Incentive Plan.

F2 · price: The average of the high and low price of Philip Morris International Inc. common stock on February 7, 2019.

F3 · balance_after: Includes 13,060 Restricted Share Units.

Read SEC document
February 21, 2018 Filed Feb 23, 2018 20:51 UTC Philip Morris International Inc. PM · Entity 2818 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 154 $104.02 $16,018.31
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001182489-18-000092 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Andolina Massimo · CIK 0001724327 · Sr. VP, Operations

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 21,372

F1 · price: The average of the high and low price of Philip Morris International Inc. common stock on February 21, 2018.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 7,820 Deferred Shares.

Read SEC document
February 08, 2018 Filed Feb 12, 2018 19:28 UTC Philip Morris International Inc. PM · Entity 2818 GrantCommon Stock 2,530 $100.69 $254,745.70
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001182489-18-000070 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Andolina Massimo · CIK 0001724327 · Sr. VP, Operations

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 21,526

F1 · price: The average of the high and low price of Philip Morris International Inc. common stock on February 8, 2018.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 11,620 Deferred Shares.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.