Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| ALLURION TECHNOLOGIES, INC.ALUR · Entity 8577 | Director | October 23, 2023 | October 25, 2023 |
| AMGEN INCAMGN · Entity 2832 | Director | August 07, 2026 | August 11, 2026 |
| INTEL CORPINTC · Entity 2799 | Director | March 28, 2025 | April 01, 2025 |
| Medtronic plcMDT · Entity 2888 | Director · Executive Chairman | October 15, 2020 | December 11, 2020 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
ALLURION TECHNOLOGIES, INC.
Report date October 23, 2023 · Filed October 25, 2023
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 45,235 |
Reported balance
After 2023-10-23 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2023-10-23 · Grant · Acquired 45,235 · Balance 45,235 F1: The shares reported in this transaction represent an initial, one-time grant of Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") issued pursuant to the Issuer's non-employee director compensation policy and the Allurion Technologies, Inc. 2023 Stock Option and Incentive Plan. Each RSU represents the contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. The RSUs shall vest in equal annual installments over three years from October 23, 2023, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service as a director of the Issuer on each such vesting date. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSee footnote | 710,228 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2023-10-23 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 710,228 F2: Shares held by Omar & Helen Ishrak Living Trust ("Ishrak Trust"). The Reporting Person disclaims Section 16 beneficial ownership of the securities held by the Ishrak Trust, except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, if any, and this report shall not be deemed to be an admission that he has beneficial ownership of such shares for Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended (the "Exchange Act"), or any other purpose. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSee footnote | 3,262,711 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2023-10-23 · row 3
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 3,262,711 F3: The shares are held directly by Compute Health Sponsor LLC ("Compute Health"). The Reporting Person is a managing member of Compute Health and disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares reported herein except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, if any, and the inclusion of these shares in this report shall not be deemed an admission that the Reporting Person is a beneficial owner of the securities reported in this filing for purposes of Section 16 of the Exchange Act. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The shares reported in this transaction represent an initial, one-time grant of Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") issued pursuant to the Issuer's non-employee director compensation policy and the Allurion Technologies, Inc. 2023 Stock Option and Incentive Plan. Each RSU represents the contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. The RSUs shall vest in equal annual installments over three years from October 23, 2023, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service as a director of the Issuer on each such vesting date.
F2: Shares held by Omar & Helen Ishrak Living Trust ("Ishrak Trust"). The Reporting Person disclaims Section 16 beneficial ownership of the securities held by the Ishrak Trust, except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, if any, and this report shall not be deemed to be an admission that he has beneficial ownership of such shares for Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended (the "Exchange Act"), or any other purpose.
F3: The shares are held directly by Compute Health Sponsor LLC ("Compute Health"). The Reporting Person is a managing member of Compute Health and disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares reported herein except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, if any, and the inclusion of these shares in this report shall not be deemed an admission that the Reporting Person is a beneficial owner of the securities reported in this filing for purposes of Section 16 of the Exchange Act.
AMGEN INC
Report date August 07, 2026 · Filed August 11, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 7,485.9046 |
Reported balance
After 2026-08-07 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-08-07 · Grant · Acquired 85.1685 · Balance 7,485.9046 F1: These shares include 460 Dividend Equivalents (DEs) granted pursuant to the Amgen Inc. Second Amended and Restated 2009 Equity Incentive Plan and subject to a qualifying dividend reinvestment plan. DEs are credited to the reporting person's unvested Restricted Stock Units and are paid out in shares of the Company's common stock on a one-to-one basis according to the vesting schedule, along with a cash payment for any remaining fractional share amount. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: These shares include 460 Dividend Equivalents (DEs) granted pursuant to the Amgen Inc. Second Amended and Restated 2009 Equity Incentive Plan and subject to a qualifying dividend reinvestment plan. DEs are credited to the reporting person's unvested Restricted Stock Units and are paid out in shares of the Company's common stock on a one-to-one basis according to the vesting schedule, along with a cash payment for any remaining fractional share amount.
INTEL CORP
Report date March 28, 2025 · Filed April 01, 2025
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phantom Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 5,838.215 |
Reported balance
After 2025-03-28 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2025-03-28 · Grant · Acquired 1,376.046 · Balance 5,838.215 F1: Each phantom stock unit represents the right to receive the cash value of one share of Intel common stock. F2: Phantom stock units are payable in cash following termination of the reporting person's service on the board of directors. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Each phantom stock unit represents the right to receive the cash value of one share of Intel common stock.
F2: Phantom stock units are payable in cash following termination of the reporting person's service on the board of directors.
Medtronic plc
Report date October 15, 2020 · Filed December 11, 2020
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ordinary SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | Indirect2019 GRAT | 9,532 |
Reported balance
After 2020-10-15 transaction · row 1
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2020-10-15 · Gift · Disposed 8,650 · Balance 9,532 |
| Ordinary SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectJoint Revocable Trust | 8,650 |
Reported balance
After 2020-10-15 transaction · row 2
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2020-10-15 · Gift · Acquired 8,650 · Balance 8,650 F1: These shares are held in a trust for the benefit of the reporting person's children. The reporting person's spouse and the reporting person are co-trustees of the trust. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities, and the filing of this report is not an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of these securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. |
| Ordinary SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | Indirect2020 GRAT | 22,508 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2020-10-15 · row 3
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 22,508 |
| Ordinary SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 568,982 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2020-10-15 · row 4
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · Balance 568,982 F2: This balance increased by 2,050 shares due to exempt transactions such as dividend reinvestment. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: These shares are held in a trust for the benefit of the reporting person's children. The reporting person's spouse and the reporting person are co-trustees of the trust. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities, and the filing of this report is not an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of these securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose.
F2: This balance increased by 2,050 shares due to exempt transactions such as dividend reinvestment.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
Compute Health Acquisition Corp.
Report date August 01, 2023 · Filed August 03, 2023 · Amendment
Jointly reported with Compute Health Sponsor LLC, Nehme Jean, Fink Joshua A
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2023-08-03. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
Amendment: balances below belong to this corrected disclosure, not necessarily a complete replacement of earlier positions.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Last balance in matching sequence
After 2023-08-01 transaction · row 3
Source-order balances reconcile. Account continuity and personal attribution are not independently verified.
3 source rowsRow 1 · 2023-08-01 · Grant · Acquired 2,088,327 · Balance 2,088,327 F1: Reflects transactions in connection with that certain Business Combination Agreement (the "Business Combination Agreement"), dated as of February 9, 2023 and amended as of May 2, 2023, by and among the issuer, Allurion Technologies Opco, Inc. (f/k/a Allurion Technologies, Inc.) ("Allurion"), Allurion Technologies, Inc. (f/k/a Allurion Technologies Holdings, Inc.) ("Pubco") and the other parties thereto (the "Business Combination"). F2: Reflects the conversion of the issuer's Class B common stock, par value $0.0001 ("Class B Common Stock"), and 12,833,333 warrants acquired from the issuer in connection with the issuer's initial public offering into 2,088,327 shares of the issuer's Class A common stock, par value $0.0001 ("Class A Common Stock"), pursuant to the terms of that certain Sponsor Support Agreement, dated as of February 9, 2023, entered into by and among the issuer, Compute Health Sponsor LLC (the "Sponsor"), Allurion, Pubco and the other parties thereto, which was entered into in connection with the Business Combination. F3: These securities are held in the name of the Sponsor, which is managed by its managing members, Omar Ishrak, Jean Nehme and Joshua Fink. Each of the Reporting Persons may be deemed a beneficial owner of securities held by the Sponsor but each (other than the Sponsor) disclaims beneficial ownership of any such securities except to the extent of its respective pecuniary interest therein. Row 2 · 2023-08-01 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 161,379 · Balance 1,926,948 F1: Reflects transactions in connection with that certain Business Combination Agreement (the "Business Combination Agreement"), dated as of February 9, 2023 and amended as of May 2, 2023, by and among the issuer, Allurion Technologies Opco, Inc. (f/k/a Allurion Technologies, Inc.) ("Allurion"), Allurion Technologies, Inc. (f/k/a Allurion Technologies Holdings, Inc.) ("Pubco") and the other parties thereto (the "Business Combination"). F4: Pursuant to the terms of that certain Contribution Agreement, dated as of May 2, 2023, by and between the issuer and the Sponsor, 161,379 shares of Class A Common Stock held by the Sponsor were contributed to the capital of the issuer. F3: These securities are held in the name of the Sponsor, which is managed by its managing members, Omar Ishrak, Jean Nehme and Joshua Fink. Each of the Reporting Persons may be deemed a beneficial owner of securities held by the Sponsor but each (other than the Sponsor) disclaims beneficial ownership of any such securities except to the extent of its respective pecuniary interest therein. Row 3 · 2023-08-01 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 1,926,948 · Balance 0 F1: Reflects transactions in connection with that certain Business Combination Agreement (the "Business Combination Agreement"), dated as of February 9, 2023 and amended as of May 2, 2023, by and among the issuer, Allurion Technologies Opco, Inc. (f/k/a Allurion Technologies, Inc.) ("Allurion"), Allurion Technologies, Inc. (f/k/a Allurion Technologies Holdings, Inc.) ("Pubco") and the other parties thereto (the "Business Combination"). F5: Pursuant to the terms of the Business Combination Agreement, each of the 1,926,948 shares of Class A Common Stock held by the Sponsor were canceled and converted into the right to receive 1.420455 shares of Pubco common stock, $0.0001 par value. F3: These securities are held in the name of the Sponsor, which is managed by its managing members, Omar Ishrak, Jean Nehme and Joshua Fink. Each of the Reporting Persons may be deemed a beneficial owner of securities held by the Sponsor but each (other than the Sponsor) disclaims beneficial ownership of any such securities except to the extent of its respective pecuniary interest therein. |
| Class B Common StockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2023-08-01 transaction · row 4
Amendment: may correct only part of an earlier disclosure.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2023-08-01 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 21,442,500 · Balance 0 F6: As described in the issuer's registration statement on Form S-1 (File No. 333-252245) under the heading "Description of Securities--Founder Shares," the shares of Class B Common Stock were to automatically convert into shares of Class A Common Stock at the time of the issuer's initial business combination, or earlier at the option of the holder, on a one-for-one basis, subject to certain adjustment, and had no expiration date. F1: Reflects transactions in connection with that certain Business Combination Agreement (the "Business Combination Agreement"), dated as of February 9, 2023 and amended as of May 2, 2023, by and among the issuer, Allurion Technologies Opco, Inc. (f/k/a Allurion Technologies, Inc.) ("Allurion"), Allurion Technologies, Inc. (f/k/a Allurion Technologies Holdings, Inc.) ("Pubco") and the other parties thereto (the "Business Combination"). F2: Reflects the conversion of the issuer's Class B common stock, par value $0.0001 ("Class B Common Stock"), and 12,833,333 warrants acquired from the issuer in connection with the issuer's initial public offering into 2,088,327 shares of the issuer's Class A common stock, par value $0.0001 ("Class A Common Stock"), pursuant to the terms of that certain Sponsor Support Agreement, dated as of February 9, 2023, entered into by and among the issuer, Compute Health Sponsor LLC (the "Sponsor"), Allurion, Pubco and the other parties thereto, which was entered into in connection with the Business Combination. F3: These securities are held in the name of the Sponsor, which is managed by its managing members, Omar Ishrak, Jean Nehme and Joshua Fink. Each of the Reporting Persons may be deemed a beneficial owner of securities held by the Sponsor but each (other than the Sponsor) disclaims beneficial ownership of any such securities except to the extent of its respective pecuniary interest therein. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Reflects transactions in connection with that certain Business Combination Agreement (the "Business Combination Agreement"), dated as of February 9, 2023 and amended as of May 2, 2023, by and among the issuer, Allurion Technologies Opco, Inc. (f/k/a Allurion Technologies, Inc.) ("Allurion"), Allurion Technologies, Inc. (f/k/a Allurion Technologies Holdings, Inc.) ("Pubco") and the other parties thereto (the "Business Combination").
F2: Reflects the conversion of the issuer's Class B common stock, par value $0.0001 ("Class B Common Stock"), and 12,833,333 warrants acquired from the issuer in connection with the issuer's initial public offering into 2,088,327 shares of the issuer's Class A common stock, par value $0.0001 ("Class A Common Stock"), pursuant to the terms of that certain Sponsor Support Agreement, dated as of February 9, 2023, entered into by and among the issuer, Compute Health Sponsor LLC (the "Sponsor"), Allurion, Pubco and the other parties thereto, which was entered into in connection with the Business Combination.
F3: These securities are held in the name of the Sponsor, which is managed by its managing members, Omar Ishrak, Jean Nehme and Joshua Fink. Each of the Reporting Persons may be deemed a beneficial owner of securities held by the Sponsor but each (other than the Sponsor) disclaims beneficial ownership of any such securities except to the extent of its respective pecuniary interest therein.
F4: Pursuant to the terms of that certain Contribution Agreement, dated as of May 2, 2023, by and between the issuer and the Sponsor, 161,379 shares of Class A Common Stock held by the Sponsor were contributed to the capital of the issuer.
F5: Pursuant to the terms of the Business Combination Agreement, each of the 1,926,948 shares of Class A Common Stock held by the Sponsor were canceled and converted into the right to receive 1.420455 shares of Pubco common stock, $0.0001 par value.
F6: As described in the issuer's registration statement on Form S-1 (File No. 333-252245) under the heading "Description of Securities--Founder Shares," the shares of Class B Common Stock were to automatically convert into shares of Class A Common Stock at the time of the issuer's initial business combination, or earlier at the option of the holder, on a one-for-one basis, subject to certain adjustment, and had no expiration date.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 02, 2017 Filed May 4, 2017 20:54 UTC | INTEL CORP INTC · Entity 2799 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 2,280 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-016885 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 ISHRAK OMAR · CIK 0001523102 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,280 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,280 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, following vesting, one share of Intel Corporation common stock. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Unless earlier forfeited under the terms of the RSU, 33 1/3% of the awards vest and convert into common stock on each anniversary of February 1, 2017, unless that date falls on a non-business date, in which case the next business date shall apply. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Unless earlier forfeited under the terms of the RSU, 33 1/3% of the awards vest and convert into common stock on each anniversary of February 1, 2017, unless that date falls on a non-business date, in which case the next business date shall apply. Read SEC document |
| May 02, 2017 Filed May 4, 2017 20:54 UTC | INTEL CORP INTC · Entity 2799 | GrantPerformance-based Restricted Stock Units · Derivative | 2,427 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-016885 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 ISHRAK OMAR · CIK 0001523102 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,427 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,427 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each performance-based Restricted Stock Unit (RSU) represents the right to receive, following vesting, up to 200% of one share of Intel common stock. The number of shares of Intel common stock acquired upon vesting of the performance-based RSUs is contingent upon the achievement of pre-established performance metrics, as approved by the Company's Compensation Committee, over a three-year performance period beginning on February 1, 2017 and ending on the third anniversary of February 1, 2017, unless that date falls on a date that the NASDAQ Stock Market is closed, in which case the next business date that the NASDAQ Stock Market is open shall apply. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Unless earlier forfeited under the terms of the performance-based RSU, each performance-based RSU vests and converts into no more than 200% of one share of Intel common stock three years and one month after February 1, 2017, unless that date falls on a non-business date, in which case the next business date shall apply. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Unless earlier forfeited under the terms of the performance-based RSU, each performance-based RSU vests and converts into no more than 200% of one share of Intel common stock three years and one month after February 1, 2017, unless that date falls on a non-business date, in which case the next business date shall apply. Read SEC document |
| May 02, 2017 Filed Jul 28, 2017 22:42 UTC Amendment | INTEL CORP INTC · Entity 2799 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 2,534 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-024343 · form4a.xml · derivative · entry 2 ISHRAK OMAR · CIK 0001523102 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,534 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,534 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: The Form 4 initially filed on May 4, 2017 incorrectly reported the number of performance-based restricted stock units ("OSUs") and restricted stock units ("RSUs") awarded. This amendment reports the correct number of OSUs and RSUs awarded. There are no other changes to the Form 4. F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, following vesting, one share of Intel Corporation common stock. F1 · shares: The Form 4 initially filed on May 4, 2017 incorrectly reported the number of performance-based restricted stock units ("OSUs") and restricted stock units ("RSUs") awarded. This amendment reports the correct number of OSUs and RSUs awarded. There are no other changes to the Form 4. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Unless earlier forfeited under the terms of the RSU, 33 1/3% of the awards vest and convert into common stock on each anniversary of February 1, 2017, unless that date falls on a non-business date, in which case the next business date shall apply. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: Unless earlier forfeited under the terms of the RSU, 33 1/3% of the awards vest and convert into common stock on each anniversary of February 1, 2017, unless that date falls on a non-business date, in which case the next business date shall apply. F1 · derivative.underlying_shares: The Form 4 initially filed on May 4, 2017 incorrectly reported the number of performance-based restricted stock units ("OSUs") and restricted stock units ("RSUs") awarded. This amendment reports the correct number of OSUs and RSUs awarded. There are no other changes to the Form 4. F1 · balance_after: The Form 4 initially filed on May 4, 2017 incorrectly reported the number of performance-based restricted stock units ("OSUs") and restricted stock units ("RSUs") awarded. This amendment reports the correct number of OSUs and RSUs awarded. There are no other changes to the Form 4. Read SEC document |
| May 02, 2017 Filed Jul 28, 2017 22:42 UTC Amendment | INTEL CORP INTC · Entity 2799 | GrantPerformance-based Restricted Stock Units · Derivative | 2,697 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-024343 · form4a.xml · derivative · entry 1 ISHRAK OMAR · CIK 0001523102 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,697 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,697 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: The Form 4 initially filed on May 4, 2017 incorrectly reported the number of performance-based restricted stock units ("OSUs") and restricted stock units ("RSUs") awarded. This amendment reports the correct number of OSUs and RSUs awarded. There are no other changes to the Form 4. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each performance-based Restricted Stock Unit (RSU) represents the right to receive, following vesting, up to 200% of one share of Intel common stock. The number of shares of Intel common stock acquired upon vesting of the performance-based RSUs is contingent upon the achievement of pre-established performance metrics, as approved by the Company's Compensation Committee, over a three-year performance period beginning on February 1, 2017 and ending on the third anniversary of February 1, 2017, unless that date falls on a date that the NASDAQ Stock Market is closed, in which case the next business date that the NASDAQ Stock Market is open shall apply. F1 · shares: The Form 4 initially filed on May 4, 2017 incorrectly reported the number of performance-based restricted stock units ("OSUs") and restricted stock units ("RSUs") awarded. This amendment reports the correct number of OSUs and RSUs awarded. There are no other changes to the Form 4. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Unless earlier forfeited under the terms of the performance-based RSU, each performance-based RSU vests and converts into no more than 200% of one share of Intel common stock three years and one month after February 1, 2017, unless that date falls on a non-business date, in which case the next business date shall apply. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Unless earlier forfeited under the terms of the performance-based RSU, each performance-based RSU vests and converts into no more than 200% of one share of Intel common stock three years and one month after February 1, 2017, unless that date falls on a non-business date, in which case the next business date shall apply. F1 · derivative.underlying_shares: The Form 4 initially filed on May 4, 2017 incorrectly reported the number of performance-based restricted stock units ("OSUs") and restricted stock units ("RSUs") awarded. This amendment reports the correct number of OSUs and RSUs awarded. There are no other changes to the Form 4. F1 · balance_after: The Form 4 initially filed on May 4, 2017 incorrectly reported the number of performance-based restricted stock units ("OSUs") and restricted stock units ("RSUs") awarded. This amendment reports the correct number of OSUs and RSUs awarded. There are no other changes to the Form 4. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2017 Filed Mar 17, 2017 19:23 UTC | Medtronic plc MDT · Entity 2888 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 75,000 | $0.00 Strike: $38.81 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-012155 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 ISHRAK OMAR · CIK 0001523102 · Director · Chairman & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 215,338 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 75,000 shares Expires 2022-07-30 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The exercise and sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: This option to purchase 290,338 New Medtronic ordinary shares for $38.81 per share, which was partially vested at the effective time of the Merger, was received in the Merger and represents the conversion of 290,338 Medtronic common stock shares for $38.81 per share. This New Medtronic stock option has the same terms and conditions as the original Medtronic stock option. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2017 Filed Mar 17, 2017 19:23 UTC | Medtronic plc MDT · Entity 2888 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 95,000 | $82.82 | $7,868,014.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-012155 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 ISHRAK OMAR · CIK 0001523102 · Director · Chairman & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 550,616 F1 · kind: The exercise and sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $82.594 to $83.19, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Medtronic plc, any security holder of Medtronic plc, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. F3 · balance_after: This balance increased by 4700 shares due to exempt transactions such as dividend reinvestment. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2017 Filed Mar 17, 2017 19:23 UTC | Medtronic plc MDT · Entity 2888 | Exercise / conversionOrdinary Shares | 75,000 | $38.81 | $2,910,750.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-012155 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ISHRAK OMAR · CIK 0001523102 · Director · Chairman & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 645,616 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The exercise and sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. Read SEC document |
| September 15, 2016 Filed Sep 19, 2016 20:45 UTC | Medtronic plc MDT · Entity 2888 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 61,925 | $84.93 | $5,259,414.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-16-062808 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ISHRAK OMAR · CIK 0001523102 · Director · Chairman & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 565,916 F1 · shares: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. F2 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $84.40 to $85.30, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Medtronic plc, any security holder of Medtronic plc, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.