TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Mitchell Uwayne A.

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
10302
SEC CIK
0002016002

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
Data Storage CorpDTST · Entity 8137DirectorSeptember 11, 2026September 12, 2026

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

Data Storage Corp

Report date September 11, 2026 · Filed September 12, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect19,000 Reported balance After 2026-09-11 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-09-11 · Sale · Disposed 3,000 · Balance 19,000

F1: Represents shares of the Issuer's common stock sold to satisfy tax withholding obligations of Uwayne A. Mitchell (the "Reporting Person").

F2: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $2.921 through $2.962. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the registrant, any security holder of the registrant, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Represents shares of the Issuer's common stock sold to satisfy tax withholding obligations of Uwayne A. Mitchell (the "Reporting Person").

F2: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $2.921 through $2.962. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the registrant, any security holder of the registrant, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
September 11, 2026 Filed Sep 12, 2026 00:31 UTC Data Storage Corp DTST · Entity 8137 SaleCommon Stock 3,000 $2.95 $8,850.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001731122-26-001229 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Mitchell Uwayne A. · CIK 0002016002 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 19,000

F1 · shares: Represents shares of the Issuer's common stock sold to satisfy tax withholding obligations of Uwayne A. Mitchell (the "Reporting Person").

F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $2.921 through $2.962. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the registrant, any security holder of the registrant, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range.

Read SEC document
September 02, 2026 Filed Sep 4, 2026 23:29 UTC Data Storage Corp DTST · Entity 8137 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative 10,000 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001731122-26-001199 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3

Mitchell Uwayne A. · CIK 0002016002 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 10,000 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · security: Restricted stock units ("RSUs") convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis.

F2 · shares: Represents shares of common stock underlying the RSUs granted to the Reporting Person on January 29, 2026. The RSUs vested in full on September 2, 2026, the date of the Issuer's 2026 Annual Meeting of Stockholders.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents shares of common stock underlying the RSUs granted to the Reporting Person on January 29, 2026. The RSUs vested in full on September 2, 2026, the date of the Issuer's 2026 Annual Meeting of Stockholders.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents shares of common stock underlying the RSUs granted to the Reporting Person on January 29, 2026. The RSUs vested in full on September 2, 2026, the date of the Issuer's 2026 Annual Meeting of Stockholders.

Read SEC document
September 02, 2026 Filed Sep 4, 2026 23:29 UTC Data Storage Corp DTST · Entity 8137 GrantCommon Stock 12,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001731122-26-001199 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Mitchell Uwayne A. · CIK 0002016002 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 22,000

F1 · shares: Restricted stock units ("RSUs") convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis.

F3 · shares: Represents the shares of the Issuer's common stock underlying a RSU grant to the Reporting Person on September 2, 2026, which RSUs will vest in full on the date of the Issuer's 2027 Annual Meeting of Stockholders, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer through the vesting date.

Read SEC document
September 02, 2026 Filed Sep 4, 2026 23:29 UTC Data Storage Corp DTST · Entity 8137 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 10,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001731122-26-001199 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Mitchell Uwayne A. · CIK 0002016002 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 10,000

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · shares: Restricted stock units ("RSUs") convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis.

Read SEC document
January 29, 2026 Filed Feb 2, 2026 17:25 UTC Data Storage Corp DTST · Entity 8137 GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative 10,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001731122-26-000169 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1

Mitchell Uwayne A. · CIK 0002016002 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 10,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 10,000 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · security: Restricted stock units ("RSUs") convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents the shares of the Issuer's common stock underlying a RSU grant to the Reporting Person on January 29, 2026, which RSUs vest in full on the date of the Issuer's 2026 Annual Meeting of Stockholders, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer through the vesting date.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents the shares of the Issuer's common stock underlying a RSU grant to the Reporting Person on January 29, 2026, which RSUs vest in full on the date of the Issuer's 2026 Annual Meeting of Stockholders, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer through the vesting date.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents the shares of the Issuer's common stock underlying a RSU grant to the Reporting Person on January 29, 2026, which RSUs vest in full on the date of the Issuer's 2026 Annual Meeting of Stockholders, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer through the vesting date.

Read SEC document
January 14, 2026 Filed Jan 16, 2026 17:30 UTC Data Storage Corp DTST · Entity 8137 Disposition to issuerCommon Stock 11,248 $5.20 $58,489.60
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001731122-26-000087 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Mitchell Uwayne A. · CIK 0002016002 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

F1 · shares: Represents sale of shares to issuer pursuant to issuer tender offer exempt under Rule 16b-3.

Read SEC document
June 02, 2025 Filed Jun 11, 2025 21:16 UTC Data Storage Corp DTST · Entity 8137 GrantCommon Stock 7,915 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001731122-25-000845 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Mitchell Uwayne A. · CIK 0002016002 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 11,248

F1 · security: Restricted stock units ("RSUs") convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis.

F2 · shares: Represents shares of the Issuer's common stock, par value $0.001 per share, underlying an RSU granted to the Reporting Person on June 2, 2025, which RSU vested in full immediately upon grant.

Read SEC document
June 30, 2024 Filed Jul 2, 2024 21:42 UTC Data Storage Corp DTST · Entity 8137 GrantStock Options · Derivative 2,500 $0.00 Strike: $6.56 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001731122-24-001072 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2

Mitchell Uwayne A. · CIK 0002016002 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,500

Underlying: Common Stock · 2,500 shares

Expires 2034-06-30

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These options ("Options") vest and become exercisable in three equal annual installments over the three-year period measured from June 30, 2024, vesting commencing on June 30, 2025. These Options will expire on June 30, 2034.

Read SEC document
June 30, 2024 Filed Jul 2, 2024 21:42 UTC Data Storage Corp DTST · Entity 8137 GrantCommon Stock 2,500 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001731122-24-001072 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Mitchell Uwayne A. · CIK 0002016002 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,333

F1 · shares: Represents the shares of the Issuer's common stock underlying a grant of a restricted stock unit ("RSU"), to Mr. Mitchell on June 30, 2024, which RSUs vest on the one-year anniversary of the date of grant. RSUs convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis and represent a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock.

Read SEC document
March 31, 2024 Filed Apr 3, 2024 06:06 UTC Data Storage Corp DTST · Entity 8137 GrantStock Options · Derivative 833 $0.00 Strike: $5.72 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001731122-24-000578 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2

Mitchell Uwayne A. · CIK 0002016002 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 833

Underlying: Common Stock · 833 shares

Expires 2034-03-30

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These options ("Options") vest and become exercisable in three equal annual installments over the three-year period measured from March 31, 2024, vesting commencing on March 31, 2025. These Options will expire on March 30, 2034.

Read SEC document
March 31, 2024 Filed Apr 3, 2024 06:06 UTC Data Storage Corp DTST · Entity 8137 GrantCommon Stock 833 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001731122-24-000578 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Mitchell Uwayne A. · CIK 0002016002 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 833

F1 · shares: Represents the shares of the Issuer's common stock underlying a grant of a restricted stock unit ("RSU"), to Mr. Mitchell on March 31, 2024, which RSUs vest on the one-year anniversary of the date of grant. RSUs convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis and represent a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.