Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| CASEYS GENERAL STORES INCCASY · Entity 3156 | Director | September 02, 2026 | September 04, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
CASEYS GENERAL STORES INC
Report date September 02, 2026 · Filed September 04, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 2,021 |
Reported balance
After 2026-09-02 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-09-02 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 326 · Balance 2,021 |
| Restricted stock unitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 220 |
Reported balance
After 2026-09-02 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2026-09-02 · Grant · Acquired 220 · Balance 220 F1: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, following vesting, one share of Common Stock. F2: Non-employee director equity compensation pursuant to terms and conditions of 2025 Stock Incentive Plan. This award will vest in full on the date of Casey's 2027 annual shareholder's meeting. |
| Restricted stock unitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-09-02 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2026-09-02 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 326 · Balance 0 F1: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, following vesting, one share of Common Stock. F3: Non-employee director equity compensation pursuant to terms and conditions of 2025 Stock Incentive Plan. This award vested in full on the date of Casey's 2026 annual shareholder's meeting. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, following vesting, one share of Common Stock.
F2: Non-employee director equity compensation pursuant to terms and conditions of 2025 Stock Incentive Plan. This award will vest in full on the date of Casey's 2027 annual shareholder's meeting.
F3: Non-employee director equity compensation pursuant to terms and conditions of 2025 Stock Incentive Plan. This award vested in full on the date of Casey's 2026 annual shareholder's meeting.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September 02, 2026 Filed Sep 4, 2026 21:44 UTC | CASEYS GENERAL STORES INC CASY · Entity 3156 | Exercise / conversionRestricted stock units · Derivative | 326 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000726958-26-000064 · wk-form4_1788558257.xml · derivative · entry 3 Donthi Sri · CIK 0001934966 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 326 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, following vesting, one share of Common Stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Non-employee director equity compensation pursuant to terms and conditions of 2025 Stock Incentive Plan. This award vested in full on the date of Casey's 2026 annual shareholder's meeting. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Non-employee director equity compensation pursuant to terms and conditions of 2025 Stock Incentive Plan. This award vested in full on the date of Casey's 2026 annual shareholder's meeting. Read SEC document |
| September 02, 2026 Filed Sep 4, 2026 21:44 UTC | CASEYS GENERAL STORES INC CASY · Entity 3156 | GrantRestricted stock units · Derivative | 220 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000726958-26-000064 · wk-form4_1788558257.xml · derivative · entry 2 Donthi Sri · CIK 0001934966 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 220 Underlying: Common Stock · 220 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, following vesting, one share of Common Stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Non-employee director equity compensation pursuant to terms and conditions of 2025 Stock Incentive Plan. This award will vest in full on the date of Casey's 2027 annual shareholder's meeting. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Non-employee director equity compensation pursuant to terms and conditions of 2025 Stock Incentive Plan. This award will vest in full on the date of Casey's 2027 annual shareholder's meeting. Read SEC document |
| September 02, 2026 Filed Sep 4, 2026 21:44 UTC | CASEYS GENERAL STORES INC CASY · Entity 3156 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 326 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000726958-26-000064 · wk-form4_1788558257.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Donthi Sri · CIK 0001934966 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,021 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| September 04, 2025 Filed Sep 5, 2025 19:48 UTC | CASEYS GENERAL STORES INC CASY · Entity 3156 | GrantRestricted stock units · Derivative | 326 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000726958-25-000092 · wk-form4_1757101712.xml · derivative · entry 2 Donthi Sri · CIK 0001934966 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 326 Underlying: Common Stock · 326 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, following vesting, one share of Common Stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Non-employee director equity compensation pursuant to terms and conditions of 2025 Stock Incentive Plan. This award will vest in full on the date of Casey's 2026 annual shareholder's meeting. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Non-employee director equity compensation pursuant to terms and conditions of 2025 Stock Incentive Plan. This award will vest in full on the date of Casey's 2026 annual shareholder's meeting. Read SEC document |
| September 03, 2025 Filed Sep 5, 2025 19:48 UTC | CASEYS GENERAL STORES INC CASY · Entity 3156 | Exercise / conversionRestricted stock units · Derivative | 442 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000726958-25-000092 · wk-form4_1757101712.xml · derivative · entry 3 Donthi Sri · CIK 0001934966 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 442 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, following vesting, one share of Common Stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Non-employee director equity compensation pursuant to terms and conditions of 2018 Stock Incentive Plan. This award vested in full on the date of Casey's 2025 annual shareholder's meeting. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Non-employee director equity compensation pursuant to terms and conditions of 2018 Stock Incentive Plan. This award vested in full on the date of Casey's 2025 annual shareholder's meeting. Read SEC document |
| September 03, 2025 Filed Sep 5, 2025 19:48 UTC | CASEYS GENERAL STORES INC CASY · Entity 3156 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 442 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000726958-25-000092 · wk-form4_1757101712.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Donthi Sri · CIK 0001934966 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,695 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 28, 2024 Filed Aug 30, 2024 20:30 UTC | CASEYS GENERAL STORES INC CASY · Entity 3156 | Exercise / conversionRestricted stock units · Derivative | 530 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000726958-24-000062 · wk-form4_1725049797.xml · derivative · entry 3 Donthi Sri · CIK 0001934966 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 530 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, following vesting, one share of Common Stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Non-employee director equity compensation pursuant to terms and conditions of 2018 Stock Incentive Plan. This award vested in full on the date of Casey's 2024 annual shareholders' meeting. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Non-employee director equity compensation pursuant to terms and conditions of 2018 Stock Incentive Plan. This award vested in full on the date of Casey's 2024 annual shareholders' meeting. Read SEC document |
| August 28, 2024 Filed Aug 30, 2024 20:30 UTC | CASEYS GENERAL STORES INC CASY · Entity 3156 | GrantRestricted stock units · Derivative | 442 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000726958-24-000062 · wk-form4_1725049797.xml · derivative · entry 2 Donthi Sri · CIK 0001934966 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 442 Underlying: Common Stock · 442 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, following vesting, one share of Common Stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Non-employee director equity compensation pursuant to terms and conditions of 2018 Stock Incentive Plan. This award will vest in full on the date of Casey's 2025 annual shareholder's meeting. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Non-employee director equity compensation pursuant to terms and conditions of 2018 Stock Incentive Plan. This award will vest in full on the date of Casey's 2025 annual shareholder's meeting. Read SEC document |
| August 28, 2024 Filed Aug 30, 2024 20:30 UTC | CASEYS GENERAL STORES INC CASY · Entity 3156 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 530 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000726958-24-000062 · wk-form4_1725049797.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Donthi Sri · CIK 0001934966 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,253 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| September 06, 2023 Filed Sep 8, 2023 20:44 UTC | CASEYS GENERAL STORES INC CASY · Entity 3156 | GrantRestricted stock units · Derivative | 530 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000726958-23-000085 · wk-form4_1694205861.xml · derivative · entry 3 Donthi Sri · CIK 0001934966 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 530 Underlying: Common Stock · 530 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, following vesting, one share of Common Stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Non-employee director equity compensation pursuant to terms and conditions of 2018 Stock Incentive Plan. This award will vest in full on the date of Casey's 2024 annual shareholders' meeting. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Non-employee director equity compensation pursuant to terms and conditions of 2018 Stock Incentive Plan. This award will vest in full on the date of Casey's 2024 annual shareholders' meeting. Read SEC document |
| September 06, 2023 Filed Sep 8, 2023 20:44 UTC | CASEYS GENERAL STORES INC CASY · Entity 3156 | Exercise / conversionRestricted stock units · Derivative | 612 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000726958-23-000085 · wk-form4_1694205861.xml · derivative · entry 2 Donthi Sri · CIK 0001934966 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 612 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, following vesting, one share of Common Stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Non-employee director equity compensation pursuant to terms and conditions of 2018 Stock Incentive Plan. This award vested in full on the date of Casey's 2023 annual shareholders' meeting. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Non-employee director equity compensation pursuant to terms and conditions of 2018 Stock Incentive Plan. This award vested in full on the date of Casey's 2023 annual shareholders' meeting. Read SEC document |
| September 06, 2023 Filed Sep 8, 2023 20:44 UTC | CASEYS GENERAL STORES INC CASY · Entity 3156 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 612 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000726958-23-000085 · wk-form4_1694205861.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Donthi Sri · CIK 0001934966 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 723 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 30, 2022 Filed Sep 1, 2022 21:11 UTC | CASEYS GENERAL STORES INC CASY · Entity 3156 | GrantRestricted stock units · Derivative | 612 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000726958-22-000104 · wf-form4_166206665404049.xml · derivative · entry 3 Donthi Sri · CIK 0001934966 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 612 Underlying: Common Stock · 612 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, following vesting, one share of Common Stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Non-employee director equity compensation pursuant to terms and conditions of 2018 Stock Incentive Plan. This award will vest in full on the date of Casey's 2023 annual shareholders' meeting. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Non-employee director equity compensation pursuant to terms and conditions of 2018 Stock Incentive Plan. This award will vest in full on the date of Casey's 2023 annual shareholders' meeting. Read SEC document |
| August 30, 2022 Filed Sep 1, 2022 21:11 UTC | CASEYS GENERAL STORES INC CASY · Entity 3156 | Exercise / conversionRestricted stock units · Derivative | 111 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000726958-22-000104 · wf-form4_166206665404049.xml · derivative · entry 2 Donthi Sri · CIK 0001934966 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 111 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, following vesting, one share of Common Stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Non-employee director equity compensation pursuant to terms and conditions of 2018 Stock Incentive Plan. This award vested in full on the date of Casey's 2022 annual shareholders' meeting. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Non-employee director equity compensation pursuant to terms and conditions of 2018 Stock Incentive Plan. This award vested in full on the date of Casey's 2022 annual shareholders' meeting. Read SEC document |
| August 30, 2022 Filed Sep 1, 2022 21:11 UTC | CASEYS GENERAL STORES INC CASY · Entity 3156 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 111 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000726958-22-000104 · wf-form4_166206665404049.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Donthi Sri · CIK 0001934966 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 111 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 23, 2022 Filed Jun 27, 2022 22:08 UTC | CASEYS GENERAL STORES INC CASY · Entity 3156 | GrantRestricted stock units · Derivative | 111 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000726958-22-000075 · wf-form4_165636769616134.xml · derivative · entry 1 Donthi Sri · CIK 0001934966 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 111 Underlying: Common Stock · 111 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, following vesting, one share of Common Stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Pursuant to terms and conditions of 2018 Stock Incentive Plan. This award will vest in full on the date of Casey's 2022 annual shareholders' meeting. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Pursuant to terms and conditions of 2018 Stock Incentive Plan. This award will vest in full on the date of Casey's 2022 annual shareholders' meeting. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.