Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| KROGER COKR · Entity 100 | Director | September 01, 2026 | September 02, 2026 |
| LuxExperience B.V.LUXE · Entity 4941 | Director | March 18, 2026 | March 18, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
KROGER CO
Report date September 01, 2026 · Filed September 02, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phantom Stock - Incentive SharesSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 10,859.22 |
Reported balance
After 2026-09-01 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2026-09-01 · Grant · Acquired 72.606 · Balance 10,859.22 F1: Each phantom share represents the right to receive one common share upon distribution from the deferred compensation account. F2: Represents phantom stock acquired in dividend reinvestment transactions under a deferred compensation plan of The Kroger Co. F3: Shares of phantom stock will be distributed following termination of the reporting person's services as an Independent Director of The Kroger Co. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 52,967 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-09-01 · row 1
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · Balance 52,967 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Each phantom share represents the right to receive one common share upon distribution from the deferred compensation account.
F2: Represents phantom stock acquired in dividend reinvestment transactions under a deferred compensation plan of The Kroger Co.
F3: Shares of phantom stock will be distributed following termination of the reporting person's services as an Independent Director of The Kroger Co.
LuxExperience B.V.
Report date March 18, 2026 · Filed March 18, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ordinary ShareSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 76,477 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-03-18 · row 1
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · Balance 76,477 F1: Each ordinary share represents one (1) American Depositary Share ("ADS"). |
| Restricted Stock UnitSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | Direct | Not disclosed |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-03-18 · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance Not disclosed F2: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the right to receive one (1) ADS upon the vesting of such RSU. F3: The RSUs vest on December 17, 2026. F4: RSUs do not expire; they either vest or are canceled prior to vesting date. F5: Each ordinary share represents one (1) ADS. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Each ordinary share represents one (1) American Depositary Share ("ADS").
F2: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the right to receive one (1) ADS upon the vesting of such RSU.
F3: The RSUs vest on December 17, 2026.
F4: RSUs do not expire; they either vest or are canceled prior to vesting date.
F5: Each ordinary share represents one (1) ADS.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September 01, 2026 Filed Sep 2, 2026 16:27 UTC | KROGER CO KR · Entity 100 | GrantPhantom Stock - Incentive Shares · Derivative | 72.606 | $57.94 | $4,206.79 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-379721 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 Aufreiter Nora A · CIK 0001626845 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,859.22 Underlying: Common Stock · 72.606 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each phantom share represents the right to receive one common share upon distribution from the deferred compensation account. F2 · shares: Represents phantom stock acquired in dividend reinvestment transactions under a deferred compensation plan of The Kroger Co. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares of phantom stock will be distributed following termination of the reporting person's services as an Independent Director of The Kroger Co. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Shares of phantom stock will be distributed following termination of the reporting person's services as an Independent Director of The Kroger Co. Read SEC document |
| July 15, 2026 Filed Jul 16, 2026 16:24 UTC | KROGER CO KR · Entity 100 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,660 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001626845-26-000007 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Aufreiter Nora A · CIK 0001626845 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 52,967 F1 · shares: Shares awarded pursuant to a long-term incentive plan of The Kroger Co. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2026 Filed Jun 2, 2026 14:36 UTC | KROGER CO KR · Entity 100 | GrantPhantom Stock - Incentive Shares · Derivative | 61.021 | $61.52 | $3,754.01 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001626845-26-000005 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 Aufreiter Nora A · CIK 0001626845 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,786.614 Underlying: Common Stock · 61.021 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each phantom share represents the right to receive one common share upon distribution from the deferred compensation account. F2 · shares: Represents phantom stock acquired in dividend reinvestment transactions under a deferred compensation plan of The Kroger Co. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares of phantom stock will be distributed following termination of the reporting person's services as an Independent Director of The Kroger Co. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Shares of phantom stock will be distributed following termination of the reporting person's services as an Independent Director of The Kroger Co. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2026 Filed Mar 3, 2026 21:11 UTC | KROGER CO KR · Entity 100 | GrantPhantom Stock - Incentive Shares · Derivative | 54.092 | $69.05 | $3,735.05 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001626845-26-000002 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 Aufreiter Nora A · CIK 0001626845 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,725.593 Underlying: Common Stock · 54.092 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each phantom share represents the right to receive one common share upon distribution from the deferred compensation account. F2 · shares: Represents phantom stock acquired in dividend reinvestment transactions under a deferred compensation plan of The Kroger Co. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares of phantom stock will be distributed following termination of the reporting person's services as an Independent Director of The Kroger Co. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Shares of phantom stock will be distributed following termination of the reporting person's services as an Independent Director of The Kroger Co. Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2025 Filed Dec 2, 2025 19:14 UTC | KROGER CO KR · Entity 100 | GrantPhantom Stock - Incentive Shares · Derivative | 55.007 | $67.55 | $3,715.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-25-305028 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 Aufreiter Nora A · CIK 0001626845 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,671.501 Underlying: Common Stock · 55.007 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each phantom share represents the right to receive one common share upon distribution from the deferred compensation account. F2 · shares: Represents phantom stock acquired in dividend reinvestment transactions under a deferred compensation plan of The Kroger Co. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares of phantom stock will be distributed following termination of the reporting person's services as an Independent Director of The Kroger Co. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Shares of phantom stock will be distributed following termination of the reporting person's services as an Independent Director of The Kroger Co. Read SEC document |
| September 02, 2025 Filed Sep 3, 2025 18:48 UTC | KROGER CO KR · Entity 100 | GrantPhantom Stock - Incentive Shares · Derivative | 53.859 | $68.64 | $3,696.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-112790 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 Aufreiter Nora A · CIK 0001626845 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,616.494 Underlying: Common Stock · 53.859 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each phantom share represents the right to receive one common share upon distribution from the deferred compensation account. F2 · shares: Represents phantom stock acquired in dividend reinvestment transactions under a deferred compensation plan of The Kroger Co. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares of phantom stock will be distributed following termination of the reporting person's services as an Independent Director of The Kroger Co. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Shares of phantom stock will be distributed following termination of the reporting person's services as an Independent Director of The Kroger Co. Read SEC document |
| July 15, 2025 Filed Jul 16, 2025 19:22 UTC | KROGER CO KR · Entity 100 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,767 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-096229 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Aufreiter Nora A · CIK 0001626845 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 49,307 F1 · shares: Shares awarded pursuant to a long-term incentive plan of The Kroger Co. Read SEC document |
| June 02, 2025 Filed Jun 3, 2025 18:10 UTC | KROGER CO KR · Entity 100 | GrantPhantom Stock - Incentive Shares · Derivative | 49.329 | $68.21 | $3,364.73 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-080734 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 Aufreiter Nora A · CIK 0001626845 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,562.635 Underlying: Common Stock · 49.329 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each phantom share represents the right to receive one common share upon distribution from the deferred compensation account. F2 · shares: Represents phantom stock acquired in dividend reinvestment transactions under a deferred compensation plan of The Kroger Co. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares of phantom stock will be distributed following termination of the reporting person's services as an Independent Director of The Kroger Co. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Shares of phantom stock will be distributed following termination of the reporting person's services as an Independent Director of The Kroger Co. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2025 Filed Mar 4, 2025 20:19 UTC | KROGER CO KR · Entity 100 | GrantPhantom Stock - Incentive Shares · Derivative | 53.224 | $62.89 | $3,347.26 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-031831 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 Aufreiter Nora A · CIK 0001626845 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,513.306 Underlying: Common Stock · 53.224 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each phantom share represents the right to receive one common share upon distribution from the deferred compensation account. F2 · shares: Represents phantom stock acquired in dividend reinvestment transactions under a deferred compensation plan of The Kroger Co. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares of phantom stock will be distributed following termination of the reporting person's services as an Independent Director of The Kroger Co. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Shares of phantom stock will be distributed following termination of the reporting person's services as an Independent Director of The Kroger Co. Read SEC document |
| December 02, 2024 Filed Dec 3, 2024 20:43 UTC | KROGER CO KR · Entity 100 | GrantPhantom Stock - Incentive Shares · Derivative | 55.353 | $60.15 | $3,329.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-132699 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 Aufreiter Nora A · CIK 0001626845 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,460.082 Underlying: Common Stock · 55.353 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each phantom share represents the right to receive one common share upon distribution from the deferred compensation account. F2 · shares: Represents phantom stock acquired in dividend reinvestment transactions under a deferred compensation plan of The Kroger Co. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares of phantom stock will be distributed following termination of the reporting person's services as an Independent Director of The Kroger Co. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Shares of phantom stock will be distributed following termination of the reporting person's services as an Independent Director of The Kroger Co. Read SEC document |
| September 03, 2024 Filed Sep 4, 2024 19:58 UTC | KROGER CO KR · Entity 100 | GrantPhantom Stock - Incentive Shares · Derivative | 61.635 | $53.70 | $3,309.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-103365 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 Aufreiter Nora A · CIK 0001626845 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,404.729 Underlying: Common Stock · 61.635 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each phantom share represents the right to receive one common share upon distribution from the deferred compensation account. F2 · shares: Represents phantom stock acquired in dividend reinvestment transactions under a deferred compensation plan of The Kroger Co. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares of phantom stock will be distributed following termination of the reporting person's services as an Independent Director of The Kroger Co. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Shares of phantom stock will be distributed following termination of the reporting person's services as an Independent Director of The Kroger Co. Read SEC document |
| July 15, 2024 Filed Jul 16, 2024 19:42 UTC | KROGER CO KR · Entity 100 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,810 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-083871 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Aufreiter Nora A · CIK 0001626845 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 46,540 F1 · shares: Shares awarded pursuant to a long-term incentive plan of The Kroger Co. Read SEC document |
| June 03, 2024 Filed Jun 4, 2024 17:42 UTC | KROGER CO KR · Entity 100 | GrantPhantom Stock - Incentive Shares · Derivative | 57.517 | $51.86 | $2,982.83 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-068472 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 Aufreiter Nora A · CIK 0001626845 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,343.094 Underlying: Common Stock · 57.517 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each phantom share represents the right to receive one common share upon distribution from the deferred compensation account. F2 · shares: Represents phantom stock acquired in dividend reinvestment transactions under a deferred compensation plan of The Kroger Co. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares of phantom stock will be distributed following termination of the reporting person's services as an Independent Director of The Kroger Co. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Shares of phantom stock will be distributed following termination of the reporting person's services as an Independent Director of The Kroger Co. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 15:25 UTC | KROGER CO KR · Entity 100 | GrantPhantom Stock - Incentive Shares · Derivative | 60.32 | $49.16 | $2,965.33 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-025488 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 Aufreiter Nora A · CIK 0001626845 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,285.577 Underlying: Common Stock · 60.32 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each phantom share represents the right to receive one common share upon distribution from the deferred compensation account. F2 · shares: Represents phantom stock acquired in dividend reinvestment transactions under a deferred compensation plan of The Kroger Co. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares of phantom stock will be distributed following termination of the reporting person's services as an Independent Director of The Kroger Co. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Shares of phantom stock will be distributed following termination of the reporting person's services as an Independent Director of The Kroger Co. Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2023 Filed Dec 4, 2023 17:51 UTC | KROGER CO KR · Entity 100 | GrantPhantom Stock - Incentive Shares · Derivative | 66.058 | $44.60 | $2,946.19 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-057146 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Aufreiter Nora A · CIK 0001626845 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,225.257 Underlying: Common Stock · 66.058 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each phantom share represents the right to receive one common share upon distribution from the deferred compensation account. F2 · shares: Represents phantom stock acquired in dividend reinvestment transactions under a deferred compensation plan of The Kroger Co. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares of phantom stock will be distributed following termination of the reporting person's services as an Independent Director of The Kroger Co. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Shares of phantom stock will be distributed following termination of the reporting person's services as an Independent Director of The Kroger Co. Read SEC document |
| September 01, 2023 Filed Sep 5, 2023 15:21 UTC | KROGER CO KR · Entity 100 | GrantPhantom Stock - Incentive Shares · Derivative | 63.673 | $45.98 | $2,927.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-048062 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Aufreiter Nora A · CIK 0001626845 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,159.199 Underlying: Common Stock · 63.673 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each phantom share represents the right to receive one common share upon distribution from the deferred compensation account. F2 · shares: Represents phantom stock acquired in dividend reinvestment transactions under a deferred compensation plan of The Kroger Co. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares of phantom stock will be distributed following termination of the reporting person's services as an Independent Director of The Kroger Co. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Shares of phantom stock will be distributed following termination of the reporting person's services as an Independent Director of The Kroger Co. Read SEC document |
| July 13, 2023 Filed Jul 13, 2023 16:20 UTC | KROGER CO KR · Entity 100 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,224 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-042157 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Aufreiter Nora A · CIK 0001626845 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,730 F1 · shares: Shares awarded pursuant to a long-term incentive plan of The Kroger Co. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2023 Filed Jun 5, 2023 14:21 UTC | KROGER CO KR · Entity 100 | GrantPhantom Stock - Incentive Shares · Derivative | 58.434 | $44.66 | $2,609.66 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-034120 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Aufreiter Nora A · CIK 0001626845 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,095.526 Underlying: Common Stock · 58.434 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each phantom share represents the right to receive one common share upon distribution from the deferred compensation account. F2 · shares: Represents phantom stock acquired in dividend reinvestment transactions under a deferred compensation plan of The Kroger Co. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares of phantom stock will be distributed following termination of the reporting person's services as an Independent Director of The Kroger Co. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Shares of phantom stock will be distributed following termination of the reporting person's services as an Independent Director of The Kroger Co. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2023 Filed Mar 2, 2023 21:06 UTC | KROGER CO KR · Entity 100 | GrantPhantom Stock - Incentive Shares · Derivative | 59.799 | $43.38 | $2,594.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-014594 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Aufreiter Nora A · CIK 0001626845 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,037.092 Underlying: Common Stock · 59.799 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each phantom share represents the right to receive one common share upon distribution from the deferred compensation account. F2 · shares: Represents phantom stock acquired in dividend reinvestment transactions under a deferred compensation plan of The Kroger Co. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares of phantom stock will be distributed following termination of the reporting person's services as an Independent Director of The Kroger Co. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Shares of phantom stock will be distributed following termination of the reporting person's services as an Independent Director of The Kroger Co. Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2022 Filed Dec 2, 2022 18:43 UTC | KROGER CO KR · Entity 100 | GrantPhantom Stock - Incentive Shares · Derivative | 53.3 | $48.41 | $2,580.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-059316 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Aufreiter Nora A · CIK 0001626845 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,977.293 Underlying: Common Stock · 53.3 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each phantom share represents the right to receive one common share upon distribution from the deferred compensation account. F2 · shares: Represents phantom stock acquired in dividend reinvestment transactions under a deferred compensation plan of The Kroger Co. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares of phantom stock will be distributed following termination of the reporting person's services as an Independent Director of The Kroger Co. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Shares of phantom stock will be distributed following termination of the reporting person's services as an Independent Director of The Kroger Co. Read SEC document |
| September 01, 2022 Filed Sep 6, 2022 17:46 UTC | KROGER CO KR · Entity 100 | GrantPhantom Stock - Incentive Shares · Derivative | 52.798 | $48.61 | $2,566.51 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-048668 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Aufreiter Nora A · CIK 0001626845 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,923.993 Underlying: Common Stock · 52.798 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each phantom share represents the right to receive one common share upon distribution from the deferred compensation account. F2 · shares: Represents phantom stock acquired in dividend reinvestment transactions under a deferred compensation plan of The Kroger Co. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares of phantom stock will be distributed following termination of the reporting person's services as an Independent Director of The Kroger Co. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Shares of phantom stock will be distributed following termination of the reporting person's services as an Independent Director of The Kroger Co. Read SEC document |
| July 13, 2022 Filed Jul 13, 2022 18:07 UTC | KROGER CO KR · Entity 100 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,887 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-042021 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Aufreiter Nora A · CIK 0001626845 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,506 F1 · shares: Shares awarded pursuant to a long-term incentive plan of The Kroger Co. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2022 Filed Jun 3, 2022 12:52 UTC | KROGER CO KR · Entity 100 | GrantPhantom Stock - Incentive Shares · Derivative | 40.205 | $51.35 Strike: $0.00 | $2,064.53 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-033793 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Aufreiter Nora A · CIK 0001626845 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,871.195 Underlying: Common Stock · 40.205 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each phantom share represents the right to receive one common share upon distribution from the deferred compensation account. F2 · shares: Represents phantom stock acquired in dividend reinvestment transactions under a deferred compensation plan of The Kroger Co. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares of phantom stock will be distributed following termination of the reporting person's services as an Independent Director of The Kroger Co. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Shares of phantom stock will be distributed following termination of the reporting person's services as an Independent Director of The Kroger Co. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2022 Filed Mar 2, 2022 20:02 UTC | KROGER CO KR · Entity 100 | GrantPhantom Stock - Incentive Shares · Derivative | 42.515 | $48.35 Strike: $0.00 | $2,055.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-014606 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Aufreiter Nora A · CIK 0001626845 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,830.99 Underlying: Common Stock · 42.515 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each phantom share represents the right to receive one common share upon distribution from the deferred compensation account. F2 · shares: Represents phantom stock acquired in dividend reinvestment transactions under a deferred compensation plan of The Kroger Co. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares of phantom stock will be distributed following termination of the reporting person's services as an Independent Director of The Kroger Co. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Shares of phantom stock will be distributed following termination of the reporting person's services as an Independent Director of The Kroger Co. Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2021 Filed Dec 2, 2021 18:40 UTC | KROGER CO KR · Entity 100 | GrantPhantom Stock - Incentive Shares · Derivative | 50.856 | $40.21 Strike: $0.00 | $2,044.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-067454 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Aufreiter Nora A · CIK 0001626845 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,788.475 Underlying: Common Stock · 50.856 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each phantom share represents the right to receive one common share upon distribution from the deferred compensation account. F2 · shares: Represents phantom stock acquired in dividend reinvestment transactions under a deferred compensation plan of The Kroger Co. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares of phantom stock will be distributed following termination of the reporting person's services as an Independent Director of The Kroger Co. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Shares of phantom stock will be distributed following termination of the reporting person's services as an Independent Director of The Kroger Co. Read SEC document |
| September 01, 2021 Filed Sep 2, 2021 14:17 UTC | KROGER CO KR · Entity 100 | GrantPhantom Stock - Incentive Shares · Derivative | 44.502 | $45.74 Strike: $0.00 | $2,035.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-054363 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Aufreiter Nora A · CIK 0001626845 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,737.619 Underlying: Common Stock · 44.502 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each phantom share represents the right to receive one common share upon distribution from the deferred compensation account. F2 · shares: Represents phantom stock acquired in dividend reinvestment transactions under a deferred compensation plan of The Kroger Co. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares of phantom stock will be distributed following termination of the reporting person's services as an Independent Director of The Kroger Co. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Shares of phantom stock will be distributed following termination of the reporting person's services as an Independent Director of The Kroger Co. Read SEC document |
| July 14, 2021 Filed Jul 15, 2021 18:18 UTC | KROGER CO KR · Entity 100 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,859 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-046755 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Aufreiter Nora A · CIK 0001626845 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,619 F1 · shares: Shares awarded pursuant to a long-term incentive plan of The Kroger Co. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2021 Filed Jun 2, 2021 17:19 UTC | KROGER CO KR · Entity 100 | GrantPhantom Stock - Incentive Shares · Derivative | 46.577 | $37.28 Strike: $0.00 | $1,736.39 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-037063 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Aufreiter Nora A · CIK 0001626845 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,693.117 Underlying: Common Stock · 46.577 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each phantom share represents the right to receive one common share upon distribution from the deferred compensation account. F2 · shares: Represents phantom stock acquired in dividend reinvestment transactions under a deferred compensation plan of The Kroger Co. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares of phantom stock will be distributed following termination of the reporting person's services as an Independent Director of The Kroger Co. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Shares of phantom stock will be distributed following termination of the reporting person's services as an Independent Director of The Kroger Co. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2021 Filed Mar 2, 2021 16:32 UTC | KROGER CO KR · Entity 100 | GrantPhantom Stock - Incentive Shares · Derivative | 52.506 | $32.89 Strike: $0.00 | $1,726.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-015599 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Aufreiter Nora A · CIK 0001626845 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,646.54 Underlying: Common Stock · 52.506 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each phantom share represents the right to receive one common share upon distribution from the deferred compensation account. F2 · shares: Represents phantom stock acquired in dividend reinvestment transactions under a deferred compensation plan of The Kroger Co. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares of phantom stock will be distributed following termination of the reporting person's services as an Independent Director of The Kroger Co. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Shares of phantom stock will be distributed following termination of the reporting person's services as an Independent Director of The Kroger Co. Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2020 Filed Dec 2, 2020 19:30 UTC | KROGER CO KR · Entity 100 | GrantPhantom Stock - Incentive Shares · Derivative | 52.032 | $33.01 Strike: $0.00 | $1,717.58 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-061066 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Aufreiter Nora A · CIK 0001626845 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,594.034 Underlying: Common Stock · 52.032 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each phantom share represents the right to receive one common share upon distribution from the deferred compensation account. F2 · shares: Represents phantom stock acquired in dividend reinvestment transactions under a deferred compensation plan of The Kroger Co. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares of phantom stock will be distributed following termination of the reporting person's services as an Independent Director of The Kroger Co. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Shares of phantom stock will be distributed following termination of the reporting person's services as an Independent Director of The Kroger Co. Read SEC document |
| September 01, 2020 Filed Sep 3, 2020 15:15 UTC | KROGER CO KR · Entity 100 | GrantPhantom Stock - Incentive Shares · Derivative | 48.273 | $35.40 Strike: $0.00 | $1,708.86 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-049289 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Aufreiter Nora A · CIK 0001626845 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,542.002 Underlying: Common Stock · 48.273 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each phantom share represents the right to receive one common share upon distribution from the deferred compensation account. F2 · shares: Represents phantom stock acquired in dividend reinvestment transactions under a deferred compensation plan of The Kroger Co. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares of phantom stock will be distributed following termination of the reporting person's services as an Independent Director of The Kroger Co. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Shares of phantom stock will be distributed following termination of the reporting person's services as an Independent Director of The Kroger Co. Read SEC document |
| July 15, 2020 Filed Jul 16, 2020 14:58 UTC | KROGER CO KR · Entity 100 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,111 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-042552 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Aufreiter Nora A · CIK 0001626845 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,760 F1 · shares: Shares awarded pursuant to a long-term incentive plan of The Kroger Co. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2020 Filed Jun 2, 2020 15:01 UTC | KROGER CO KR · Entity 100 | GrantPhantom Stock - Incentive Shares · Derivative | 46.524 | $32.49 Strike: $0.00 | $1,511.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-033327 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Aufreiter Nora A · CIK 0001626845 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,493.729 Underlying: Common Stock · 46.524 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each phantom share represents the right to receive one common share upon distribution from the deferred compensation account. F2 · shares: Represents phantom stock acquired in dividend reinvestment transactions under a deferred compensation plan of The Kroger Co. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares of phantom stock will be distributed following termination of the reporting person's services as an Independent Director of The Kroger Co. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Shares of phantom stock will be distributed following termination of the reporting person's services as an Independent Director of The Kroger Co. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2020 Filed Mar 3, 2020 18:13 UTC | KROGER CO KR · Entity 100 | GrantPhantom Stock - Incentive Shares · Derivative | 50.655 | $29.68 Strike: $0.00 | $1,503.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-014928 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Aufreiter Nora A · CIK 0001626845 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,447.205 Underlying: Common Stock · 50.655 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each phantom share represents the right to receive one common share upon distribution from the deferred compensation account. F2 · shares: Represents phantom stock acquired in dividend reinvestment transactions under a deferred compensation plan of The Kroger Co. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares of phantom stock will be distributed following termination of the reporting person's services as an Independent Director of The Kroger Co. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Shares of phantom stock will be distributed following termination of the reporting person's services as an Independent Director of The Kroger Co. Read SEC document |
| December 02, 2019 Filed Dec 4, 2019 16:55 UTC | KROGER CO KR · Entity 100 | GrantPhantom Stock - Incentive Shares · Derivative | 53.887 | $27.74 Strike: $0.00 | $1,494.83 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-058965 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Aufreiter Nora A · CIK 0001626845 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,396.55 Underlying: Common Stock · 53.887 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each phantom share represents the right to receive one common share upon distribution from the deferred compensation account. F2 · shares: Represents phantom stock acquired in dividend reinvestment transactions under a deferred compensation plan of The Kroger Co. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares of phantom stock will be distributed following termination of the reporting person's services as an Independent Director of The Kroger Co. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Shares of phantom stock will be distributed following termination of the reporting person's services as an Independent Director of The Kroger Co. Read SEC document |
| September 03, 2019 Filed Sep 4, 2019 18:04 UTC | KROGER CO KR · Entity 100 | GrantPhantom Stock - Incentive Shares · Derivative | 61.846 | $24.01 Strike: $0.00 | $1,484.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-048098 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Aufreiter Nora A · CIK 0001626845 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,342.663 Underlying: Common Stock · 61.846 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each phantom share represents the right to receive one common share upon distribution from the deferred compensation account. F2 · shares: Represents phantom stock acquired in dividend reinvestment transactions under a deferred compensation plan of The Kroger Co. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares of phantom stock will be distributed following termination of the reporting person's services as an Independent Director of The Kroger Co. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Shares of phantom stock will be distributed following termination of the reporting person's services as an Independent Director of The Kroger Co. Read SEC document |
| July 15, 2019 Filed Jul 16, 2019 21:16 UTC | KROGER CO KR · Entity 100 | GrantCommon Stock | 7,995 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-042212 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Aufreiter Nora A · CIK 0001626845 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,649 F1 · shares: Shares awarded pursuant to a long-term incentive plan of The Kroger Co. Read SEC document |
| June 03, 2019 Filed Jun 4, 2019 21:30 UTC | KROGER CO KR · Entity 100 | GrantPhantom Stock - Incentive Shares · Derivative | 56.247 | $22.96 Strike: $0.00 | $1,291.43 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-034441 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Aufreiter Nora A · CIK 0001626845 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,280.817 Underlying: Common Stock · 56.247 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each phantom share represents the right to receive one common share upon distribution from the deferred compensation account. F2 · shares: Represents phantom stock acquired in dividend reinvestment transactions under a deferred compensation plan of The Kroger Co. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares of phantom stock will be distributed following termination of the reporting person's services as an Independent Director of The Kroger Co. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Shares of phantom stock will be distributed following termination of the reporting person's services as an Independent Director of The Kroger Co. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2019 Filed Mar 4, 2019 18:30 UTC | KROGER CO KR · Entity 100 | GrantPhantom Stock - Incentive Shares · Derivative | 45.861 | $28.02 Strike: $0.00 | $1,285.03 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-015352 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Aufreiter Nora A · CIK 0001626845 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,224.57 Underlying: Common Stock · 45.861 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each phantom share represents the right to receive one common share upon distribution from the deferred compensation account. F2 · shares: Represents phantom stock acquired in dividend reinvestment transactions under a deferred compensation plan of The Kroger Co. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares of phantom stock will be distributed following termination of the reporting person's services as an Independent Director of The Kroger Co. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Shares of phantom stock will be distributed following termination of the reporting person's services as an Independent Director of The Kroger Co. Read SEC document |
| December 03, 2018 Filed Dec 4, 2018 17:17 UTC | KROGER CO KR · Entity 100 | GrantPhantom Stock - Incentive Shares · Derivative | 42.977 | $29.76 Strike: $0.00 | $1,279.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-060726 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Aufreiter Nora A · CIK 0001626845 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,178.709 Underlying: Common Stock · 42.977 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each phantom share represents the right to receive one common share upon distribution from the deferred compensation account. F2 · shares: Represents phantom stock acquired in dividend reinvestment transactions under a deferred compensation plan of The Kroger Co. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares of phantom stock will be distributed following termination of the reporting person's services as an Independent Director of The Kroger Co. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Shares of phantom stock will be distributed following termination of the reporting person's services as an Independent Director of The Kroger Co. Read SEC document |
| September 04, 2018 Filed Sep 5, 2018 18:17 UTC | KROGER CO KR · Entity 100 | GrantPhantom Stock - Incentive Shares · Derivative | 39.919 | $31.90 Strike: $0.00 | $1,273.42 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-049465 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Aufreiter Nora A · CIK 0001626845 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,135.732 Underlying: Common Stock · 39.919 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each phantom share represents the right to receive one common share upon distribution from the deferred compensation account. F2 · shares: Represents phantom stock acquired in dividend reinvestment transactions under a deferred compensation plan of The Kroger Co. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares of phantom stock will be distributed following termination of the reporting person's services as an Independent Director of The Kroger Co. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Shares of phantom stock will be distributed following termination of the reporting person's services as an Independent Director of The Kroger Co. Read SEC document |
| July 13, 2018 Filed Jul 16, 2018 15:08 UTC | KROGER CO KR · Entity 100 | GrantCommon Stock | 6,261 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-042591 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Aufreiter Nora A · CIK 0001626845 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,654 F1 · shares: Shares awarded pursuant to a long-term incentive plan of The Kroger Co. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2018 Filed Jun 4, 2018 14:46 UTC | KROGER CO KR · Entity 100 | GrantPhantom Stock - Incentive Shares · Derivative | 46.322 | $24.42 Strike: $0.00 | $1,131.18 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-034903 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Aufreiter Nora A · CIK 0001626845 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,095.813 Underlying: Common Stock · 46.322 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each phantom share represents the right to receive one common share upon distribution from the deferred compensation account. F2 · shares: Represents phantom stock acquired in dividend reinvestment transactions under a deferred compensation plan of The Kroger Co. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares of phantom stock will be distributed following termination of the reporting person's services as an Independent Director of The Kroger Co. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Shares of phantom stock will be distributed following termination of the reporting person's services as an Independent Director of The Kroger Co. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2018 Filed Mar 5, 2018 17:23 UTC | KROGER CO KR · Entity 100 | GrantPhantom Stock - Incentive Shares · Derivative | 41.007 | $27.46 Strike: $0.00 | $1,126.05 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-016169 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Aufreiter Nora A · CIK 0001626845 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,049.491 Underlying: Common Stock · 41.007 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each phantom share represents the right to receive one common share upon distribution from the deferred compensation account. F2 · shares: Represents phantom stock acquired in dividend reinvestment transactions under a deferred compensation plan of The Kroger Co. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares of phantom stock will be distributed following termination of the reporting person's services as an Independent Director of The Kroger Co. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Shares of phantom stock will be distributed following termination of the reporting person's services as an Independent Director of The Kroger Co. Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2017 Filed Dec 4, 2017 18:22 UTC | KROGER CO KR · Entity 100 | GrantPhantom Stock - Incentive Shares · Derivative | 43.654 | $25.67 Strike: $0.00 | $1,120.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-063428 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Aufreiter Nora A · CIK 0001626845 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,008.484 Underlying: Common Stock · 43.654 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each phantom share represents the right to receive one common share upon distribution from the deferred compensation account. F2 · shares: Represents phantom stock acquired in dividend reinvestment transactions under a deferred compensation plan of The Kroger Co. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares of phantom stock will be distributed following termination of the reporting person's services as an Independent Director of The Kroger Co. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Shares of phantom stock will be distributed following termination of the reporting person's services as an Independent Director of The Kroger Co. Read SEC document |
| September 01, 2017 Filed Sep 5, 2017 18:50 UTC | KROGER CO KR · Entity 100 | GrantPhantom Stock - Incentive Shares · Derivative | 49.705 | $22.42 Strike: $0.00 | $1,114.39 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-051206 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Aufreiter Nora A · CIK 0001626845 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,964.83 Underlying: Common Stock · 49.705 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each phantom share represents the right to receive one common share upon distribution from the deferred compensation account. F2 · shares: Represents phantom stock acquired in dividend reinvestment transactions under a deferred compensation plan of The Kroger Co. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares of phantom stock will be distributed following termination of the reporting person's services as an Independent Director of The Kroger Co. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Shares of phantom stock will be distributed following termination of the reporting person's services as an Independent Director of The Kroger Co. Read SEC document |
| July 13, 2017 Filed Jul 14, 2017 17:33 UTC | KROGER CO KR · Entity 100 | GrantCommon Stock | 7,237 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-045168 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Aufreiter Nora A · CIK 0001626845 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,393 F1 · shares: Shares awarded pursuant to a long-term incentive plan of The Kroger Co. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2017 Filed Jun 5, 2017 14:58 UTC | KROGER CO KR · Entity 100 | GrantPhantom Stock - Incentive Shares · Derivative | 35.226 | $30.25 Strike: $0.00 | $1,065.59 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-037540 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Aufreiter Nora A · CIK 0001626845 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,915.125 Underlying: Common Stock · 35.226 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each phantom share represents the right to receive one common share upon distribution from the deferred compensation account. F2 · shares: Represents phantom stock acquired in dividend reinvestment transactions under a deferred compensation plan of The Kroger Co. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares of phantom stock will be distributed following termination of the reporting person's services as an Independent Director of The Kroger Co. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Shares of phantom stock will be distributed following termination of the reporting person's services as an Independent Director of The Kroger Co. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2017 Filed Mar 2, 2017 19:35 UTC | KROGER CO KR · Entity 100 | GrantPhantom Stock - Incentive Shares · Derivative | 33.113 | $32.06 Strike: $0.00 | $1,061.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-016407 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Aufreiter Nora A · CIK 0001626845 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,879.899 Underlying: Common Stock · 33.113 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each phantom share represents the right to receive one common share upon distribution from the deferred compensation account. F2 · shares: Represents phantom stock acquired in dividend reinvestment transactions under a deferred compensation plan of The Kroger Co. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares of phantom stock will be distributed following termination of the reporting person's services as an Independent Director of The Kroger Co. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Shares of phantom stock will be distributed following termination of the reporting person's services as an Independent Director of The Kroger Co. Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2016 Filed Dec 2, 2016 17:43 UTC | KROGER CO KR · Entity 100 | GrantPhantom Stock - Incentive Shares · Derivative | 31.709 | $33.36 Strike: $0.00 | $1,057.81 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-152854 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Aufreiter Nora A · CIK 0001626845 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,846.786 Underlying: Common Stock · 31.709 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each phantom share represents the right to receive one common share upon distribution from the deferred compensation account. F2 · shares: Represents phantom stock acquired in dividend reinvestment transactions under a deferred compensation plan of The Kroger Co. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares of phantom stock will be distributed following termination of the reporting person's services as an Independent Director of The Kroger Co. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Shares of phantom stock will be distributed following termination of the reporting person's services as an Independent Director of The Kroger Co. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.