TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

DeVeydt Wayne S

Disclosed activity across 5 companies

Tapewire entity
10053
SEC CIK
0001321392

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
CENTENE CORPCNC · Entity 3133DirectorJune 30, 2025July 02, 2025
Myovant Sciences Ltd.MYOV · Entity 115677DirectorAugust 18, 2017October 20, 2017
NISOURCE INC.NI · Entity 3270DirectorMay 25, 2021May 27, 2021
Surgery Partners, Inc.SGRY · Entity 4534Director · Exec Chairman of the BoardMarch 21, 2025March 25, 2025
UNITEDHEALTH GROUP INCUNH · Entity 2809Chief Financial OfficerSeptember 22, 2026September 24, 2026

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

CENTENE CORP

Report date June 30, 2025 · Filed July 02, 2025

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect19,523.274 Reported balance After 2025-06-30 transaction · row 1 Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2025-06-30 · Grant · Acquired 602 · Balance 19,523.274

F1: Ownership includes 3,579 shares of restricted stock units subject to vesting requirements.

Common Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $80.57 · Expires 2032-02-07Direct10,000 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2025-06-30 · row 2 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · Balance 10,000

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Ownership includes 3,579 shares of restricted stock units subject to vesting requirements.

Myovant Sciences Ltd.

Report date August 18, 2017 · Filed October 20, 2017

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $13.14 · Expires 2027-08-17Direct22,500 Reported balance After 2017-08-18 transaction · row 1 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2017-08-18 · Grant · Acquired 22,500 · Balance 22,500

F1: 100% of the shares underlying the option vest and become exercisable on the earlier of (a) August 18, 2018, and (b) the date that is one day prior to the Issuer's 2018 Annual General Meeting of Shareholders, subject to the Reporting Person providing continuous service to the Issuer on such date.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: 100% of the shares underlying the option vest and become exercisable on the earlier of (a) August 18, 2018, and (b) the date that is one day prior to the Issuer's 2018 Annual General Meeting of Shareholders, subject to the Reporting Person providing continuous service to the Issuer on such date.

NISOURCE INC.

Report date May 25, 2021 · Filed May 27, 2021

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect35,480.185 Reported balance After 2021-05-25 transaction · row 1 Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2021-05-25 · Grant · Acquired 5,922 · Balance 35,480.185

F1: Represents an award of restricted stock units ("RSU") granted as part of the non-employee director's annual compensation and which vests in full on the last day of the director's annual term for which the RSUs are awarded, subject to certain acceleration conditions. RSUs represent a contingent right to receive one share of the Company's common stock upon vesting pursuant to the Company's 2020 Omnibus Plan.

F2: This amount includes 989.03 RSUs received pursuant to the dividend equivalent provisions of the RSU awards and which are subject to the same vesting conditions as the underlying RSUs.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Represents an award of restricted stock units ("RSU") granted as part of the non-employee director's annual compensation and which vests in full on the last day of the director's annual term for which the RSUs are awarded, subject to certain acceleration conditions. RSUs represent a contingent right to receive one share of the Company's common stock upon vesting pursuant to the Company's 2020 Omnibus Plan.

F2: This amount includes 989.03 RSUs received pursuant to the dividend equivalent provisions of the RSU awards and which are subject to the same vesting conditions as the underlying RSUs.

Surgery Partners, Inc.

Report date March 21, 2025 · Filed March 25, 2025

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect105,203 Reported balance After 2025-03-21 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2025-03-21 · Grant · Acquired 4,233 · Balance 105,203

F1: Represents restricted stock awards ("RSAs") granted to the reporting person on March 21, 2025 (the "Grant Date"). The RSAs vest on the first anniversary of the Grant Date.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Represents restricted stock awards ("RSAs") granted to the reporting person on March 21, 2025 (the "Grant Date"). The RSAs vest on the first anniversary of the Grant Date.

UNITEDHEALTH GROUP INC

Report date September 22, 2026 · Filed September 24, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect18,675.758 Reported balance After 2026-09-22 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-09-22 · Grant · Acquired 106.233 · Balance 18,675.758

F1: Represents dividend equivalents paid on outstanding restricted stock units. The dividend equivalents are subject to the same terms as the underlying restricted stock units and are forfeited if such units do not vest.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Represents dividend equivalents paid on outstanding restricted stock units. The dividend equivalents are subject to the same terms as the underlying restricted stock units and are forfeited if such units do not vest.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
September 22, 2026 Filed Sep 24, 2026 20:12 UTC UNITEDHEALTH GROUP INC UNH · Entity 2809 GrantCommon Stock 106.233 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000731766-26-000223 · wk-form4_1790280750.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

DeVeydt Wayne S · CIK 0001321392 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 18,675.758

F1 · shares: Represents dividend equivalents paid on outstanding restricted stock units. The dividend equivalents are subject to the same terms as the underlying restricted stock units and are forfeited if such units do not vest.

Read SEC document
September 02, 2026 Filed Sep 4, 2026 20:10 UTC UNITEDHEALTH GROUP INC UNH · Entity 2809 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,208.895 $399.66 $483,146.98
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000731766-26-000203 · wk-form4_1788552611.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

DeVeydt Wayne S · CIK 0001321392 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 18,569.525

Read SEC document
June 23, 2026 Filed Jun 25, 2026 21:37 UTC UNITEDHEALTH GROUP INC UNH · Entity 2809 GrantCommon Stock 111.76 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000731766-26-000164 · wk-form4_1782423441.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

DeVeydt Wayne S · CIK 0001321392 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 19,778.69

F1 · shares: Represents dividend equivalents paid on outstanding restricted stock units. The dividend equivalents are subject to the same terms as the underlying restricted stock units and are forfeited if such units do not vest.

Read SEC document
March 17, 2026 Filed Mar 19, 2026 20:33 UTC UNITEDHEALTH GROUP INC UNH · Entity 2809 GrantCommon Stock 149.989 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000731766-26-000100 · wk-form4_1773952435.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

DeVeydt Wayne S · CIK 0001321392 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 19,666.93

F1 · shares: Represents dividend equivalents paid on outstanding restricted stock units. The dividend equivalents are subject to the same terms as the underlying restricted stock units and are forfeited if such units do not vest.

Read SEC document
February 23, 2026 Filed Feb 25, 2026 21:07 UTC UNITEDHEALTH GROUP INC UNH · Entity 2809 GrantNon-Qualified Stock Options (right to buy) · Derivative 35,517 $0.00 Strike: $282.34 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000731766-26-000048 · wk-form4_1772053637.xml · derivative · entry 2

DeVeydt Wayne S · CIK 0001321392 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 35,517

Underlying: Common Stock · 35,517 shares

Expires 2036-02-23

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The non-qualified stock options vest at a rate of 25% annually on February 23 from the years 2027 through 2030.

Read SEC document
February 23, 2026 Filed Feb 25, 2026 21:07 UTC UNITEDHEALTH GROUP INC UNH · Entity 2809 GrantCommon Stock 8,855 $282.34 $2,500,120.70
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000731766-26-000048 · wk-form4_1772053637.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

DeVeydt Wayne S · CIK 0001321392 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 19,516.941

F1 · shares: The restricted stock units vest at a rate of 25% annually on February 23 from the years 2027 through 2030.

Read SEC document
December 16, 2025 Filed Dec 18, 2025 22:12 UTC UNITEDHEALTH GROUP INC UNH · Entity 2809 GrantCommon Stock 70.042 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000731766-25-000344 · wk-form4_1766095976.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

DeVeydt Wayne S · CIK 0001321392 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 10,661.941

F1 · shares: Represents dividend equivalents paid on outstanding restricted stock units. The dividend equivalents are subject to the same terms as the underlying restricted stock units and are forfeited if such units do not vest.

Read SEC document
September 23, 2025 Filed Sep 25, 2025 20:16 UTC UNITEDHEALTH GROUP INC UNH · Entity 2809 GrantCommon Stock 66.899 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000731766-25-000280 · wk-form4_1758831385.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

DeVeydt Wayne S · CIK 0001321392 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 10,591.899

F1 · shares: Represents dividend equivalents paid on outstanding restricted stock units. The dividend equivalents are subject to the same terms as the underlying restricted stock units and are forfeited if such units do not vest.

Read SEC document
September 02, 2025 Filed Sep 4, 2025 20:24 UTC UNITEDHEALTH GROUP INC UNH · Entity 2809 GrantNon-Qualified Stock Options (right to buy) · Derivative 42,551 $0.00 Strike: $308.80 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000731766-25-000243 · wk-form4_1757017438.xml · derivative · entry 2

DeVeydt Wayne S · CIK 0001321392 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 42,551

Underlying: Common Stock · 42,551 shares

Expires 2035-09-02

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The non-qualified stock options vest at a rate of 25% annually on September 2 from the years 2026 through 2029.

Read SEC document
September 02, 2025 Filed Sep 4, 2025 20:24 UTC UNITEDHEALTH GROUP INC UNH · Entity 2809 GrantCommon Stock 10,525 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000731766-25-000243 · wk-form4_1757017438.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

DeVeydt Wayne S · CIK 0001321392 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 10,525

F1 · shares: The restricted stock units vest at a rate of 25% annually on September 2 from the years 2026 through 2029

Read SEC document
June 30, 2025 Filed Jul 2, 2025 20:58 UTC CENTENE CORP CNC · Entity 3133 GrantCommon Stock 602 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001071739-25-000143 · wk-form4_1751489920.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

DeVeydt Wayne S · CIK 0001321392 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 19,523.274

F1 · balance_after: Ownership includes 3,579 shares of restricted stock units subject to vesting requirements.

Read SEC document
May 13, 2025 Filed May 14, 2025 21:23 UTC CENTENE CORP CNC · Entity 3133 GrantCommon Stock 3,579 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001071739-25-000111 · wk-form4_1747257804.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

DeVeydt Wayne S · CIK 0001321392 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 18,921.274

F1 · shares: This award includes 3,579 shares of restricted stock units which will vest in full on the earlier of May 13, 2026, or the date of the Registrant's next annual meeting of stockholders.

Read SEC document
March 31, 2025 Filed Apr 2, 2025 21:07 UTC CENTENE CORP CNC · Entity 3133 GrantCommon Stock 541 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001071739-25-000073 · wk-form4_1743628025.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

DeVeydt Wayne S · CIK 0001321392 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 15,342.274

F1 · balance_after: Ownership includes 2,916 shares of restricted stock units subject to vesting requirements.

Read SEC document
March 21, 2025 Filed Mar 25, 2025 20:32 UTC Surgery Partners, Inc. SGRY · Entity 4534 GrantCommon Stock 4,233 $24.21 $102,480.93
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001638833-25-000079 · wk-form4_1742934766.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

DeVeydt Wayne S · CIK 0001321392 · Director · Exec Chairman of the Board

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 105,203

F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock awards ("RSAs") granted to the reporting person on March 21, 2025 (the "Grant Date"). The RSAs vest on the first anniversary of the Grant Date.

Read SEC document
December 31, 2024 Filed Jan 3, 2025 21:53 UTC CENTENE CORP CNC · Entity 3133 GrantCommon Stock 538 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001071739-25-000008 · wk-form4_1735941175.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

DeVeydt Wayne S · CIK 0001321392 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 14,801.274

F1 · balance_after: Ownership includes 2,916 shares of restricted stock units subject to vesting requirements.

Read SEC document
September 30, 2024 Filed Oct 2, 2024 21:11 UTC CENTENE CORP CNC · Entity 3133 GrantCommon Stock 436 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001071739-24-000183 · wk-form4_1727903494.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

DeVeydt Wayne S · CIK 0001321392 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 14,263.274

F1 · balance_after: Ownership includes 2,916 shares of restricted stock units subject to vesting requirements.

Read SEC document
June 30, 2024 Filed Jul 2, 2024 21:35 UTC CENTENE CORP CNC · Entity 3133 GrantCommon Stock 490 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001071739-24-000145 · wk-form4_1719956132.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

DeVeydt Wayne S · CIK 0001321392 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 13,827.274

F1 · balance_after: Ownership includes 2,916 shares of restricted stock units subject to vesting requirements.

Read SEC document
May 14, 2024 Filed May 16, 2024 22:14 UTC CENTENE CORP CNC · Entity 3133 GrantCommon Stock 2,916 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001071739-24-000120 · wk-form4_1715897657.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

DeVeydt Wayne S · CIK 0001321392 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 13,337.274

F1 · shares: This award includes 2,916 shares of restricted stock units which will vest in full on the earlier of May 14, 2025, and the date of the Registrant's next annual meeting of stockholders.

Read SEC document
March 31, 2024 Filed Apr 2, 2024 23:37 UTC CENTENE CORP CNC · Entity 3133 GrantCommon Stock 420.93 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001071739-24-000088 · wk-form4_1712101020.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

DeVeydt Wayne S · CIK 0001321392 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 10,421.274

F1 · balance_after: Ownership includes 2,947 shares of restricted stock subject to vesting requirements.

Read SEC document
December 31, 2023 Filed Jan 3, 2024 23:29 UTC CENTENE CORP CNC · Entity 3133 GrantCommon Stock 537.15 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001071739-24-000006 · wk-form4_1704324531.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

DeVeydt Wayne S · CIK 0001321392 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 10,000.344

F1 · balance_after: Ownership includes 2,947 shares of restricted stock subject to vesting requirements.

Read SEC document
December 28, 2023 Filed Jan 2, 2024 21:55 UTC Surgery Partners, Inc. SGRY · Entity 4534 GiftCommon Stock 30,900 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001638833-24-000002 · wk-form4_1704232491.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

DeVeydt Wayne S · CIK 0001321392 · Director · Exec Chairman of the Board

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 100,970

F1 · kind: Bona fide gift of common stock to a charitable donor-advised fund.

Read SEC document
December 19, 2023 Filed Dec 21, 2023 22:17 UTC Surgery Partners, Inc. SGRY · Entity 4534 Exercise / conversionOption to Purchase Common Stock · Derivative 100,000 $0.00 Strike: $12.90 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-23-128319 · tm2333534-2_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 3

DeVeydt Wayne S · CIK 0001321392 · Director · Exec Chairman of the Board

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,090,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 100,000 shares

Expires 2028-01-04

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option to purchase shares is fully vested.

Read SEC document
December 19, 2023 Filed Dec 21, 2023 22:17 UTC Surgery Partners, Inc. SGRY · Entity 4534 SaleCommon Stock 168,130 $33.44 $5,622,267.20
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-23-128319 · tm2333534-2_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

DeVeydt Wayne S · CIK 0001321392 · Director · Exec Chairman of the Board

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 131,870

Read SEC document
December 19, 2023 Filed Dec 21, 2023 22:17 UTC Surgery Partners, Inc. SGRY · Entity 4534 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 100,000 $12.90 $1,290,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-23-128319 · tm2333534-2_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

DeVeydt Wayne S · CIK 0001321392 · Director · Exec Chairman of the Board

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 300,000

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
September 30, 2023 Filed Oct 3, 2023 22:50 UTC CENTENE CORP CNC · Entity 3133 GrantCommon Stock 582.444 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001071739-23-000196 · wk-form4_1696373448.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

DeVeydt Wayne S · CIK 0001321392 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 9,463.194

F1 · balance_after: Ownership includes 2,947 shares of restricted stock subject to vesting requirements.

Read SEC document
June 30, 2023 Filed Jul 5, 2023 23:41 UTC CENTENE CORP CNC · Entity 3133 GrantCommon Stock 581.047 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001071739-23-000175 · wk-form4_1688600464.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

DeVeydt Wayne S · CIK 0001321392 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,880.75

F1 · balance_after: Ownership includes 2,947 shares of restricted stock units subject to vesting requirements.

Read SEC document
May 12, 2023 Filed May 16, 2023 20:35 UTC Surgery Partners, Inc. SGRY · Entity 4534 GiftCommon Stock 18,999 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001638833-23-000071 · wk-form4_1684269341.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

DeVeydt Wayne S · CIK 0001321392 · Director · Exec Chairman of the Board

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 200,000

F1 · kind: Bona fide gift of common stock to a charitable donor-advised fund.

Read SEC document
May 10, 2023 Filed May 12, 2023 22:21 UTC CENTENE CORP CNC · Entity 3133 GrantCommon Stock 2,947 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001071739-23-000139 · wf-form4_168393008159584.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

DeVeydt Wayne S · CIK 0001321392 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,299.703

F1 · balance_after: Ownership includes 2,947 shares of restricted stock which will vest in full on the earlier of May 10, 2024 and the date of the Registrant's next annual meeting of stockholders.

Read SEC document
March 31, 2023 Filed Apr 5, 2023 01:15 UTC CENTENE CORP CNC · Entity 3133 GrantCommon Stock 440.203 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001071739-23-000101 · wf-form4_168065734674976.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

DeVeydt Wayne S · CIK 0001321392 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,352.703

F1 · balance_after: Ownership includes 2,323 shares of restricted stock units subject to vesting requirements.

Read SEC document
March 24, 2023 Filed Mar 28, 2023 20:46 UTC Surgery Partners, Inc. SGRY · Entity 4534 GrantCommon Stock 20,408 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001638833-23-000054 · wf-form4_168003634876655.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

DeVeydt Wayne S · CIK 0001321392 · Director · Exec Chairman of the Board

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 218,999

F1 · shares: The Compensation Committee approved this award of unrestricted common stock in lieu of, and in full settlement of, a portion of the cash incentive award earned by the Reporting Person under the Issuer's cash incentive plan for performance in 2022.

Read SEC document
December 31, 2022 Filed Jan 5, 2023 00:08 UTC CENTENE CORP CNC · Entity 3133 GrantCommon Stock 382.591 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001071739-23-000015 · wf-form4_167287729218250.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

DeVeydt Wayne S · CIK 0001321392 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,912.5

F1 · balance_after: Ownership includes 2,323 shares of restricted stock units subject to vesting requirements.

Read SEC document
September 30, 2022 Filed Oct 5, 2022 01:29 UTC CENTENE CORP CNC · Entity 3133 GrantCommon Stock 349.67 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001071739-22-000345 · wf-form4_166493208080854.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

DeVeydt Wayne S · CIK 0001321392 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,529.909

F1 · balance_after: Ownership includes 2,323 shares of restricted stock units subject to vesting requirements.

Read SEC document
June 30, 2022 Filed Jul 5, 2022 23:48 UTC CENTENE CORP CNC · Entity 3133 GrantCommon Stock 376.234 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001071739-22-000267 · wf-form4_165706489167199.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

DeVeydt Wayne S · CIK 0001321392 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,180.239

F1 · balance_after: Ownership includes 2,323 shares of restricted stock units subject to vesting requirements.

Read SEC document
May 04, 2022 Filed May 5, 2022 20:23 UTC Surgery Partners, Inc. SGRY · Entity 4534 SaleCommon Stock 7,397 $55.89 $413,418.33
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001638833-22-000099 · wf-form4_165178218119677.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

DeVeydt Wayne S · CIK 0001321392 · Director · Exec Chairman of the Board

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 198,591

F1 · shares: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person.

F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.

Read SEC document
May 03, 2022 Filed May 5, 2022 20:23 UTC Surgery Partners, Inc. SGRY · Entity 4534 SaleCommon Stock 52,603 $55.68 $2,928,935.04
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001638833-22-000099 · wf-form4_165178218119677.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

DeVeydt Wayne S · CIK 0001321392 · Director · Exec Chairman of the Board

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 205,988

F1 · shares: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person.

F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.

Read SEC document
April 26, 2022 Filed Apr 29, 2022 01:08 UTC CENTENE CORP CNC · Entity 3133 GrantCommon Stock 2,323 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001071739-22-000201 · wf-form4_165119441806366.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

DeVeydt Wayne S · CIK 0001321392 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,804.005

F1 · balance_after: Ownership includes 2,323 shares of restricted stock which will vest in full on the earlier of April 26, 2023 and the date of the Registrant's next annual meeting of stockholders.

Read SEC document
March 31, 2022 Filed Apr 5, 2022 00:38 UTC CENTENE CORP CNC · Entity 3133 GrantCommon Stock 381.005 $82.02 $31,250.03
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001071739-22-000145 · wf-form4_164911905077688.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

DeVeydt Wayne S · CIK 0001321392 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,481.005

F1 · balance_after: Ownership includes 1,100 shares of restricted stock units subject to vesting requirements.

Read SEC document
March 16, 2022 Filed Mar 17, 2022 21:43 UTC Surgery Partners, Inc. SGRY · Entity 4534 SaleCommon Stock 6,727 $50.88 $342,269.76
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001638833-22-000075 · wf-form4_164755340620918.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

DeVeydt Wayne S · CIK 0001321392 · Director · Exec Chairman of the Board

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 258,591

F3 · shares: Shares sold to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock on March 15, 2022.

F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.

Read SEC document
March 15, 2022 Filed Mar 17, 2022 21:43 UTC Surgery Partners, Inc. SGRY · Entity 4534 SaleCommon Stock 8,621 $49.30 $425,015.30
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001638833-22-000075 · wf-form4_164755340620918.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

DeVeydt Wayne S · CIK 0001321392 · Director · Exec Chairman of the Board

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 265,318

F1 · shares: Shares sold to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock on March 13, 2022.

F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.

Read SEC document
March 11, 2022 Filed Mar 14, 2022 23:40 UTC Surgery Partners, Inc. SGRY · Entity 4534 SaleCommon Stock 966 $55.11 $53,236.26
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001638833-22-000043 · wf-form4_164730118751788.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

DeVeydt Wayne S · CIK 0001321392 · Director · Exec Chairman of the Board

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 273,939

F1 · shares: Shares sold to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock on March 10, 2022.

F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.

Read SEC document
February 07, 2022 Filed Feb 10, 2022 00:33 UTC CENTENE CORP CNC · Entity 3133 GrantCommon Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 10,000 $0.00 Strike: $80.57 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001071739-22-000058 · wf-form4_164445320625619.xml · derivative · entry 2

DeVeydt Wayne S · CIK 0001321392 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 10,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 10,000 shares

Expires 2032-02-07

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest in three equal installments on the anniversary of the grant beginning on February 7, 2023.

Read SEC document
February 07, 2022 Filed Feb 10, 2022 00:33 UTC CENTENE CORP CNC · Entity 3133 GrantCommon Stock 1,100 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001071739-22-000058 · wf-form4_164445320625619.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

DeVeydt Wayne S · CIK 0001321392 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,100

F1 · balance_after: Ownership includes 1,100 shares of restricted stock vesting on the date of the April 2022 Annual Meeting of Stockholders.

Read SEC document
May 25, 2021 Filed May 27, 2021 01:26 UTC NISOURCE INC. NI · Entity 3270 GrantCommon Stock 5,922 $25.33 $150,004.26
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-21-018105 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

DeVeydt Wayne S · CIK 0001321392 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 35,480.185

F1 · shares: Represents an award of restricted stock units ("RSU") granted as part of the non-employee director's annual compensation and which vests in full on the last day of the director's annual term for which the RSUs are awarded, subject to certain acceleration conditions. RSUs represent a contingent right to receive one share of the Company's common stock upon vesting pursuant to the Company's 2020 Omnibus Plan.

F2 · balance_after: This amount includes 989.03 RSUs received pursuant to the dividend equivalent provisions of the RSU awards and which are subject to the same vesting conditions as the underlying RSUs.

Read SEC document
March 26, 2021 Filed Mar 29, 2021 18:18 UTC Surgery Partners, Inc. SGRY · Entity 4534 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,247 $43.75 $54,556.25
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001638833-21-000096 · wf-form4_161704190829089.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

DeVeydt Wayne S · CIK 0001321392 · Director · Exec Chairman of the Board

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 274,905

F1 · date: The transaction date and the amount of securities beneficially owned were adjusted to correct an administrative error on the Form 4 filed on March 25, 2021.

F1 · balance_after: The transaction date and the amount of securities beneficially owned were adjusted to correct an administrative error on the Form 4 filed on March 25, 2021.

Read SEC document
March 25, 2021 Filed Mar 25, 2021 19:27 UTC Surgery Partners, Inc. SGRY · Entity 4534 GrantCommon Stock 2,955 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001638833-21-000084 · wf-form4_161670041831832.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

DeVeydt Wayne S · CIK 0001321392 · Director · Exec Chairman of the Board

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 276,250

F1 · shares: The Compensation Committee approved this award of unrestricted common stock in lieu of, and in full settlement of, 50% of the cash incentive award earned by the Reporting Person under the Issuer's cash incentive plan for performance in 2020.

Read SEC document
March 15, 2021 Filed Mar 17, 2021 21:39 UTC Surgery Partners, Inc. SGRY · Entity 4534 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 6,780 $42.06 $285,166.80
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001638833-21-000066 · wf-form4_161601713259218.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

DeVeydt Wayne S · CIK 0001321392 · Director · Exec Chairman of the Board

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 267,349

F2 · shares: Shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting on March 15, 2021 of restricted stock.

Read SEC document
March 13, 2021 Filed Mar 17, 2021 21:39 UTC Surgery Partners, Inc. SGRY · Entity 4534 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 9,946 $42.06 $418,328.76
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001638833-21-000066 · wf-form4_161601713259218.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

DeVeydt Wayne S · CIK 0001321392 · Director · Exec Chairman of the Board

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 274,129

F1 · shares: Shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting on March 13, 2021 of restricted stock.

Read SEC document
March 10, 2021 Filed Mar 24, 2021 17:16 UTC Surgery Partners, Inc. SGRY · Entity 4534 GrantCommon Stock 5,946 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001638833-21-000070 · wf-form4_161660617861158.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

DeVeydt Wayne S · CIK 0001321392 · Director · Exec Chairman of the Board

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 273,295

F1 · shares: Shares will vest in three equal annual installments of each of the first three anniversaries of March 10, 2021.

Read SEC document
May 19, 2020 Filed May 21, 2020 15:20 UTC NISOURCE INC. NI · Entity 3270 GrantCommon Stock 5,965.293 $23.05 $137,500.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-20-017454 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

DeVeydt Wayne S · CIK 0001321392 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 28,569.155

F1 · shares: Represents an award of restricted stock units ("RSU") granted as part of the non-employee director's annual compensation and which vests in full on the last day of the director's annual term for which the RSUs are awarded, subject to certain acceleration conditions. RSUs represent a contingent right to receive one share of the Company's common stock upon vesting pursuant to the Company's 2020 Omnibus Plan.

F2 · balance_after: This amount includes 433.208 RSUs received pursuant to the dividend equivalent provisions of the RSU awards and which are subject to the same vesting conditions as the underlying RSUs.

Read SEC document
March 27, 2020 Filed Mar 31, 2020 20:24 UTC Surgery Partners, Inc. SGRY · Entity 4534 GrantCommon Stock 112,348 $6.62 $743,743.76
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001638833-20-000028 · wf-form4_158568622580665.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

DeVeydt Wayne S · CIK 0001321392 · Director · Exec Chairman of the Board

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 284,075

F1 · shares: The Compensation Committee approved this award of unrestricted common stock in lieu of, and in full settlement of, the cash incentive award earned by the Reporting Person under the Issuer's cash incentive plan for performance in 2019.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.