Last 12 months
Inside the activity.
3 purchase rows · 21 sale rows
Disclosed non-derivative P/S rows, by transaction month. Includes amendments and private transactions.Monthly counts
| Month | Purchases | Sales |
|---|---|---|
| Nov 2025 | 0 | 4 |
| Dec 2025 | 0 | 2 |
| Jan 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Feb 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Mar 2026 | 0 | 1 |
| Apr 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| May 2026 | 0 | 1 |
| Jun 2026 | 0 | 7 |
| Jul 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 2026 | 2 | 0 |
| Sep 2026 | 1 | 4 |
| Oct 2026 | 0 | 2 |
Latest available
Insider transactions
Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Owner / reported role | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 22, 2022 Filed Feb 25, 2022 00:30 UTC |
HUDSON SCOTT AEVP & President Vistra Retail
|
GrantCommon Stock | 22,872 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-012856 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 HUDSON SCOTT A · CIK 0001728553 · EVP & President Vistra Retail 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 137,497 F2 · kind: Represents performance-based restricted stock units for which the applicable performance criteria for the three-year period ended December 31, 2021 was certified by the Issuer's Social Responsibility and Compensation Committee of the Board of Directors as of February 22, 2022. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2022 Filed Feb 25, 2022 00:30 UTC |
HUDSON SCOTT AEVP & President Vistra Retail
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,807 | $21.21 | $59,536.47 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-012856 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HUDSON SCOTT A · CIK 0001728553 · EVP & President Vistra Retail 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 114,625 F1 · kind: This transaction represents the withholding by the Issuer of shares to pay taxes in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. The timing and amount of the transaction were determined by the terms of the applicable restricted stock unit award and were not within the control of the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2022 Filed Feb 25, 2022 00:28 UTC |
MORGAN CURTIS ADirector · CEO
|
GrantCommon Stock | 101,656 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-012850 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 MORGAN CURTIS A · CIK 0001262163 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 844,998 F2 · kind: Represents performance-based restricted stock units for which the applicable performance criteria for the three-year period ended December 31, 2021 was certified by the Issuer's Social Responsibility and Compensation Committee of the Board of Directors as of February 22, 2022. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2022 Filed Feb 25, 2022 00:28 UTC |
MORGAN CURTIS ADirector · CEO
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 13,815 | $21.21 | $293,016.15 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-012850 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MORGAN CURTIS A · CIK 0001262163 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 743,342 F1 · kind: This transaction represents the withholding by the Issuer of shares to pay taxes in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. The timing and amount of the transaction were determined by the terms of the applicable restricted stock unit award and were not within the control of the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| December 30, 2021 Filed Feb 14, 2022 19:02 UTC |
Hunter Jeff DDirector
|
OtherCommon Stock | 198.62 | $21.90 | $4,349.78 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-009508 · doc5.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hunter Jeff D · CIK 0001704101 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 51,267.62 F1 · shares: Represents shares of common stock acquired pursuant to broker-implemented automatic dividend reinvestment not made as part of a dividend reinvestment plan. Transaction on December 30, 2021 originally qualified for deferred reporting pursuant to Rule 16a-6 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. Read SEC document |
| November 19, 2021 Filed Nov 23, 2021 21:04 UTC |
Oaktree Capital Group Holdings GP, LLCSee Remarks.
OAKTREE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LPSee Remarks.
Oaktree Holdings, Inc.See Remarks.
Brookfield Oaktree Holdings, LLCSee Remarks.
|
SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 1,041,573 | $20.10 | $20,936,763.03 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950142-21-003792 · es210204884_4-vistra.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Oaktree Capital Group Holdings GP, LLC · CIK 0001403525 · See Remarks. OAKTREE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP · CIK 0000949509 · See Remarks. Oaktree Holdings, Inc. · CIK 0001403382 · See Remarks. Oaktree Capital Group, LLC · CIK 0001403528 · See Remarks. Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnotes Disclosed balance after: 28,899,812 F1 · balance_after: The Reporting Persons inadvertently omitted to report 4,783 shares received on October 30, 2020 in connection with a distribution from the First Lien Dispute Escrow Account in the Energy Future Holdings Chapter 11 Cases. F2 · ownership.nature: This Form 4 is being filed by Oaktree Capital Management, L.P. ("Management"), on behalf of certain of its managed funds and accounts (the "Funds"), with respect to shares of the Issuer's common stock, par value $0.01 per share ("Common Stock") that may be deemed to be beneficially owned by the Reporting Persons (as defined below). This Form 4 is also being filed by each of (i) Oaktree Holdings, Inc. ("Holdings, Inc.") as the general partner of Management; (ii) Oaktree Capital Group, LLC ("OCG") as the sole shareholder of Holdings, Inc.; and (iii) Oaktree Capital Group Holdings GP, LLC ("OCGH GP", and, together with Management, Holdings, Inc. and OCG, the "Reporting Persons" and each a "Reporting Person") as the duly elected manager of OCG. F3 · ownership.nature: Each Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of all equity securities reported herein except to the extent of its respective pecuniary interest therein, and the filing of this Form 4 shall not be construed as an admission that any such Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of any equity securities covered by this Form 4. F4 · ownership.nature: OCGH GP is managed by an executive committee consisting of Howard S. Marks, Bruce A. Karsh, Sheldon M. Stone, John B. Frank, and Jay S. Wintrob (the "OCGH GP Members"). In such capacity, the OCGH GP Members may be deemed to have indirect beneficial ownership of the Common Stock. Each OCGH GP Member expressly disclaims beneficial ownership of the Common Stock, except to the extent of his respective pecuniary interest therein, and the filing of this Form 4 shall not be construed as an admission that any such person is the beneficial owner of any equity securities covered by this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| August 19, 2021 Filed Aug 23, 2021 22:39 UTC |
HELM SCOTT BDirector
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 5,000 | $17.98 | $89,890.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-053014 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HELM SCOTT B · CIK 0001711936 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 249,010 F1 · price: Represents a weighted-average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $17.97 to $17.98, inclusive. For all transactions reported in this Form 4 utilizing a weighted-average price, the reporting person will provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, information regarding the number of shares purchased at each price within the range. Read SEC document |
| May 17, 2021 Filed May 19, 2021 21:12 UTC |
FERRAIOLI BRIAN KDirector
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 8,000 | $15.94 | $127,544.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-034052 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FERRAIOLI BRIAN K · CIK 0001221429 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By the Brian K Ferraioli Revocable Trust, dated 11/20/2015 Disclosed balance after: 20,000 F1 · price: Represents a weighted-average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $15.91 to $15.95, inclusive. For all transactions reported in this Form 4 utilizing a weighted-average price, the reporting person will provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, information regarding the number of shares purchased at each price within the range. Read SEC document |
| May 12, 2021 Filed May 13, 2021 21:23 UTC |
FERRAIOLI BRIAN KDirector
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 2,000 | $16.00 | $32,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-032383 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FERRAIOLI BRIAN K · CIK 0001221429 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By the Brian K Ferraioli Revocable Trust, dated 11/20/2015 Disclosed balance after: 12,000 Read SEC document |
| May 07, 2021 Filed May 11, 2021 01:24 UTC |
BURKE JAMES APresident and CFO
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 20,000 | $15.65 | $313,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-031465 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BURKE JAMES A · CIK 0001268406 · President and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By JAMEB, LP, a limited partnership jointly owned by Reporting Person and his spouse Disclosed balance after: 296,127 F3 · price: Represents a weighted-average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $15.60 to $15.70, inclusive. For all transactions reported in this Form 4 utilizing a weighted-average price, the reporting person will provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, information regarding the number of shares purchased at each price within the range. Read SEC document |
| May 07, 2021 Filed May 11, 2021 01:10 UTC |
FERRAIOLI BRIAN KDirector
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,000 | $15.65 | $15,650.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-031454 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 FERRAIOLI BRIAN K · CIK 0001221429 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By the Brian K Ferraioli Revocable Trust, dated 11/20/2015 Disclosed balance after: 10,000 Read SEC document |
| May 07, 2021 Filed May 11, 2021 01:10 UTC |
SULT JOHN RDirector
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 15,830 | $15.80 | $250,050.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-031452 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SULT JOHN R · CIK 0001342932 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 84,499 F1 · price: Represents a weighted-average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $15.78 to $15.80, inclusive. For all transactions reported in this Form 4 utilizing a weighted-average price, the reporting person will provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, information regarding the number of shares purchased at each price within the range. Read SEC document |
| May 06, 2021 Filed May 11, 2021 01:57 UTC Amendment |
MORGAN CURTIS ADirector · CEO
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 61,730 | $15.89 | $980,581.05 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-031470 · doc4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MORGAN CURTIS A · CIK 0001262163 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 757,157 F2 · price: Represents a weighted-average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $15.86 to $15.92, inclusive. For all transactions reported in this Form 4 utilizing a weighted-average price, the reporting person will provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, information regarding the number of shares purchased at each price within the range. F1 · acquired: The original Form 4 filed on May 10, 2021 inadvertently reflected the transaction as a disposition instead of an acquisition. Read SEC document |
| May 06, 2021 Filed May 11, 2021 01:24 UTC |
BURKE JAMES APresident and CFO
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 30,000 | $15.85 | $475,440.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-031465 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BURKE JAMES A · CIK 0001268406 · President and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By JAMEB, LP, a limited partnership jointly owned by Reporting Person and his spouse Disclosed balance after: 276,127 F1 · price: Represents a weighted-average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $15.68 to $16.10, inclusive. For all transactions reported in this Form 4 utilizing a weighted-average price, the reporting person will provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, information regarding the number of shares purchased at each price within the range. F2 · balance_after: On April 8, 2021, the Reporting Person transferred 94,899 shares to JAMEB, LP, a limited partnership jointly owned by Reporting Person and his spouse. Read SEC document |
| May 06, 2021 Filed May 11, 2021 01:10 UTC |
FERRAIOLI BRIAN KDirector
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 3,000 | $15.75 | $47,241.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-031454 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FERRAIOLI BRIAN K · CIK 0001221429 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By the Brian K Ferraioli Revocable Trust, dated 11/20/2015 Disclosed balance after: 9,000 F1 · price: Represents a weighted-average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $15.57 to $15.93, inclusive. For all transactions reported in this Form 4 utilizing a weighted-average price, the reporting person will provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, information regarding the number of shares purchased at each price within the range. Read SEC document |
| May 06, 2021 Filed May 11, 2021 01:10 UTC |
MORGAN CURTIS ADirector · CEO
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 61,730 | $15.89 | $980,581.05 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-031453 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MORGAN CURTIS A · CIK 0001262163 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 757,157 F1 · price: Represents a weighted-average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $15.86 to $15.92, inclusive. For all transactions reported in this Form 4 utilizing a weighted-average price, the reporting person will provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, information regarding the number of shares purchased at each price within the range. Read SEC document |
| May 06, 2021 Filed May 11, 2021 01:09 UTC |
HELM SCOTT BDirector
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 10,000 | $15.68 | $156,800.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-031451 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HELM SCOTT B · CIK 0001711936 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 244,010 Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2021 Filed May 5, 2021 01:00 UTC |
BARBAS PAUL MDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 8,891 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-030154 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BARBAS PAUL M · CIK 0001176453 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 76,050 Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2021 Filed May 4, 2021 21:00 UTC |
Hunter Jeff DDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 8,891 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-030155 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hunter Jeff D · CIK 0001704101 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 51,069 Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2021 Filed May 5, 2021 01:01 UTC |
SULT JOHN RDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 8,891 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-030159 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SULT JOHN R · CIK 0001342932 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 68,669 Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2021 Filed May 5, 2021 01:01 UTC |
HELM SCOTT BDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 13,633 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-030158 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HELM SCOTT B · CIK 0001711936 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 234,010 Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2021 Filed May 5, 2021 01:00 UTC |
Crutchfield LisaDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 8,891 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-030156 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Crutchfield Lisa · CIK 0001564675 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,567 Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2021 Filed May 5, 2021 01:00 UTC |
Baiera Gavin R.Director
|
GrantCommon Stock | 8,891 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-030152 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Baiera Gavin R. · CIK 0001605616 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,926 Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2021 Filed May 5, 2021 01:00 UTC |
Acosta ArciliaDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 8,891 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-030151 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Acosta Arcilia · CIK 0001629039 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,892 Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2021 Filed May 5, 2021 01:00 UTC |
Ackermann Hilary E.Director
|
GrantCommon Stock | 8,891 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-030150 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ackermann Hilary E. · CIK 0001558582 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 51,137 Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2021 Filed May 5, 2021 01:00 UTC |
FERRAIOLI BRIAN KDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 8,891 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-030153 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FERRAIOLI BRIAN K · CIK 0001221429 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,783.61 Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2021 Filed Apr 2, 2021 20:16 UTC |
DOBRY ELIZABETH CHRISTINESVP and Controller
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 554 | $17.68 | $9,794.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-024884 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DOBRY ELIZABETH CHRISTINE · CIK 0001729598 · SVP and Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,822 F1 · kind: This transaction represents the withholding by the Issuer of shares to pay taxes in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units and performance stock units, respectively. The timing and amount of the transactions were determined by the terms of the applicable award and were not within the control of the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2021 Filed Apr 2, 2021 20:08 UTC |
MUSCATO STEPHEN JEVP & Chief Commercial Officer
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 15,821 | $17.68 | $279,715.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-024876 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MUSCATO STEPHEN J · CIK 0001728921 · EVP & Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 164,247 F1 · kind: This transaction represents the withholding by the Issuer of shares to pay taxes in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units and performance stock units, respectively. The timing and amount of the transactions were determined by the terms of the applicable award and were not within the control of the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2021 Filed Apr 3, 2021 00:15 UTC |
BURKE JAMES APresident and CFO
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 39,592 | $17.68 | $699,986.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-024883 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BURKE JAMES A · CIK 0001268406 · President and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 202,455 F1 · kind: This transaction represents the withholding by the Issuer of shares to pay taxes in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units and performance stock units, respectively. The timing and amount of the transactions were determined by the terms of the applicable award and were not within the control of the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2021 Filed Apr 3, 2021 00:14 UTC |
HUDSON SCOTT AEVP & President Vistra Retail
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 15,821 | $17.68 | $279,715.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-024882 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HUDSON SCOTT A · CIK 0001728553 · EVP & President Vistra Retail 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 117,432 F1 · kind: This transaction represents the withholding by the Issuer of shares to pay taxes in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units and performance stock units, respectively. The timing and amount of the transactions were determined by the terms of the applicable award and were not within the control of the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2021 Filed Apr 3, 2021 00:13 UTC |
Kirby Carrie LeeEVP and Chief Admin. Officer
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 14,784 | $17.68 | $261,381.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-024881 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kirby Carrie Lee · CIK 0001703633 · EVP and Chief Admin. Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 108,550 F1 · kind: This transaction represents the withholding by the Issuer of shares to pay taxes in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units and performance stock units, respectively. The timing and amount of the transactions were determined by the terms of the applicable award and were not within the control of the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2021 Filed Apr 3, 2021 00:11 UTC |
Moore Stephanie ZapataEVP and General Counsel
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 16,949 | $17.68 | $299,658.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-024880 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Moore Stephanie Zapata · CIK 0001703634 · EVP and General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 106,169 F1 · kind: This transaction represents the withholding by the Issuer of shares to pay taxes in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units and performance stock units, respectively. The timing and amount of the transactions were determined by the terms of the applicable award and were not within the control of the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2021 Filed Apr 3, 2021 00:09 UTC |
MORGAN CURTIS ADirector · CEO
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 94,264 | $17.68 | $1,666,587.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-024877 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MORGAN CURTIS A · CIK 0001262163 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 695,427 F1 · kind: This transaction represents the withholding by the Issuer of shares to pay taxes in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units and performance stock units, respectively. The timing and amount of the transactions were determined by the terms of the applicable award and were not within the control of the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| March 19, 2021 Filed Mar 23, 2021 20:40 UTC |
Oaktree Capital Group Holdings GP, LLCSee Remarks.
OAKTREE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LPSee Remarks.
Oaktree Holdings, Inc.See Remarks.
Brookfield Oaktree Holdings, LLCSee Remarks.
|
SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 7,204 | $16.84 | $121,315.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950142-21-001038 · es210139941_4-vistra.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Oaktree Capital Group Holdings GP, LLC · CIK 0001403525 · See Remarks. OAKTREE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP · CIK 0000949509 · See Remarks. Oaktree Holdings, Inc. · CIK 0001403382 · See Remarks. Oaktree Capital Group, LLC · CIK 0001403528 · See Remarks. Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnotes Disclosed balance after: 29,936,602 F1 · ownership.nature: This Form 4 is being filed by Oaktree Capital Management, L.P. ("Management"), on behalf of certain of its managed funds and accounts (the "Funds"), with respect to shares of the Issuer's common stock, par value $0.01 per share ("Common Stock") that may be deemed to be beneficially owned by the Reporting Persons (as defined below). This Form 4 is also being filed by each of (i) Oaktree Holdings, Inc. ("Holdings, Inc.") as the general partner of Management; (ii) Oaktree Capital Group, LLC ("OCG") as the sole shareholder of Holdings, Inc.; and (iii) Oaktree Capital Group Holdings GP, LLC ("OCGH GP", and, together with Management, Holdings, Inc. and OCG, the "Reporting Persons" and each a "Reporting Person") as the duly elected manager of OCG. F2 · ownership.nature: Each Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of all equity securities reported herein except to the extent of its respective pecuniary interest therein, and the filing of this Form 4 shall not be construed as an admission that any such Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of any equity securities covered by this Form 4. F3 · ownership.nature: OCGH GP is managed by an executive committee consisting of Howard S. Marks, Bruce A. Karsh, Sheldon M. Stone, John B. Frank, and Jay S. Wintrob (the "OCGH GP Members"). In such capacity, the OCGH GP Members may be deemed to have indirect beneficial ownership of the Common Stock. Each OCGH GP Member expressly disclaims beneficial ownership of the Common Stock, except to the extent of his respective pecuniary interest therein, and the filing of this Form 4 shall not be construed as an admission that any such person is the beneficial owner of any equity securities covered by this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2021 Filed Mar 5, 2021 21:33 UTC |
HELM SCOTT BDirector
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 10,000 | $16.76 | $167,600.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-018224 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HELM SCOTT B · CIK 0001711936 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 220,377 F1 · price: Represents a weighted-average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $16.75 to $16.76, inclusive. For all transactions reported in this Form 4 utilizing a weighted-average price, the reporting person will provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, information regarding the number of shares purchased at each price within the range. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2021 Filed Mar 5, 2021 00:00 UTC |
BARBAS PAUL MDirector
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 12,000 | $16.42 | $197,040.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-017998 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BARBAS PAUL M · CIK 0001176453 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 67,159 F1 · price: Represents a weighted-average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $16.41 to $16.42, inclusive. For all transactions reported in this Form 4 utilizing a weighted-average price, the reporting person will provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, information regarding the number of shares purchased at each price within the range. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2021 Filed Mar 5, 2021 00:06 UTC |
BURKE JAMES APresident and CFO
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 10,000 | $16.30 | $163,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-018003 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BURKE JAMES A · CIK 0001268406 · President and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By JAMEB, LP, a limited partnership jointly owned by Reporting Person and his spouse Disclosed balance after: 151,228 Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2021 Filed Mar 5, 2021 21:32 UTC |
FERRAIOLI BRIAN KDirector
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 3,000 | $16.60 | $49,800.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-018220 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FERRAIOLI BRIAN K · CIK 0001221429 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By the Brian K Ferraioli Revocable Trust, dated 11/20/2015 Disclosed balance after: 6,000 Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2021 Filed Mar 5, 2021 00:06 UTC |
BURKE JAMES APresident and CFO
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 20,000 | $16.75 | $335,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-018003 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BURKE JAMES A · CIK 0001268406 · President and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By JAMEB, LP, a limited partnership jointly owned by Reporting Person and his spouse Disclosed balance after: 141,228 Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2021 Filed Mar 1, 2021 21:31 UTC |
DOBRY ELIZABETH CHRISTINESVP and Controller
|
GrantCommon Stock | 1,655 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-015545 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 DOBRY ELIZABETH CHRISTINE · CIK 0001729598 · SVP and Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,376 F3 · kind: Represents performance-based restricted stock units for which the applicable performance criteria for the three-year period ended December 31, 2020 was certified by the Compensation Committee of the Board as of February 26, 2021. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2021 Filed Mar 1, 2021 21:31 UTC |
DOBRY ELIZABETH CHRISTINESVP and Controller
|
GrantCommon Stock | 9,681 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-015545 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 DOBRY ELIZABETH CHRISTINE · CIK 0001729598 · SVP and Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,721 F2 · kind: In connection with the annual grant of equity awards, the grant of the reported restricted stock units to the Reporting Person was approved by Issuer's Social Responsibility and Compensation Committee (the "Compensation Committee") of Board of Directors (the "Board") on February 22, 2021. The transaction date reflects the date on which the awards became effective in the Issuer's third-party vendor's system. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2021 Filed Mar 1, 2021 21:31 UTC |
DOBRY ELIZABETH CHRISTINESVP and Controller
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 335 | $17.25 | $5,778.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-015545 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 DOBRY ELIZABETH CHRISTINE · CIK 0001729598 · SVP and Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,040 F1 · kind: This transaction represents the withholding by the Issuer of shares to pay taxes in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. The timing and amount of the transaction were determined by the terms of the applicable restricted stock unit award and were not within the control of the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2021 Filed Mar 1, 2021 21:41 UTC |
MUSCATO STEPHEN JEVP & Chief Commercial Officer
|
GrantCommon Stock | 33,147 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-015559 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 MUSCATO STEPHEN J · CIK 0001728921 · EVP & Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 180,068 F3 · kind: Represents performance-based restricted stock units for which the applicable performance criteria for the three-year period ended December 31, 2020 was certified by the Compensation Committee of the Board as of February 26, 2021. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2021 Filed Mar 1, 2021 21:41 UTC |
MUSCATO STEPHEN JEVP & Chief Commercial Officer
|
GrantCommon Stock | 65,473 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-015559 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 MUSCATO STEPHEN J · CIK 0001728921 · EVP & Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 146,921 F2 · kind: In connection with the annual grant of equity awards, the grant of the reported restricted stock units to the Reporting Person was approved by Issuer's Social Responsibility and Compensation Committee (the "Compensation Committee") of Board of Directors (the "Board") on February 22, 2021. The transaction date reflects the date on which the awards became effective in the Issuer's third-party vendor's system. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2021 Filed Mar 1, 2021 21:41 UTC |
MUSCATO STEPHEN JEVP & Chief Commercial Officer
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,834 | $17.25 | $31,636.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-015559 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 MUSCATO STEPHEN J · CIK 0001728921 · EVP & Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 81,448 F1 · kind: This transaction represents the withholding by the Issuer of shares to pay taxes in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. The timing and amount of the transaction were determined by the terms of the applicable restricted stock unit award and were not within the control of the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2021 Filed Mar 2, 2021 02:40 UTC |
MORGAN CURTIS ADirector · CEO
|
GrantCommon Stock | 213,094 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-015558 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 MORGAN CURTIS A · CIK 0001262163 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 789,691 F3 · kind: Represents performance-based restricted stock units for which the applicable performance criteria for the three-year period ended December 31, 2020 was certified by the Social Responsibility and Compensation Committee of the Board as of February 26, 2021. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2021 Filed Mar 2, 2021 02:40 UTC |
MORGAN CURTIS ADirector · CEO
|
GrantCommon Stock | 159,319 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-015558 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 MORGAN CURTIS A · CIK 0001262163 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 576,597 F2 · kind: In connection with the annual grant of equity awards, the grant of the reported restricted stock units to the Reporting Person was approved by Issuer's Board of Directors (the "Board") on February 22, 2021. The transaction date reflects the date on which the awards became effective in the Company's third-party vendor's system. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2021 Filed Mar 2, 2021 02:40 UTC |
MORGAN CURTIS ADirector · CEO
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 5,764 | $17.25 | $99,429.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-015558 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 MORGAN CURTIS A · CIK 0001262163 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 417,278 F1 · kind: This transaction represents the withholding by the Issuer of shares to pay taxes in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. The timing and amount of the transaction were determined by the terms of the applicable restricted stock unit award and were not within the control of the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2021 Filed Mar 2, 2021 02:34 UTC |
HUDSON SCOTT AEVP & President Vistra Retail
|
GrantCommon Stock | 33,147 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-015550 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 HUDSON SCOTT A · CIK 0001728553 · EVP & President Vistra Retail 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 133,253 F3 · kind: Represents performance-based restricted stock units for which the applicable performance criteria for the three-year period ended December 31, 2020 was certified by the Compensation Committee of the Board as of February 26, 2021. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2021 Filed Mar 2, 2021 02:34 UTC |
HUDSON SCOTT AEVP & President Vistra Retail
|
GrantCommon Stock | 32,409 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-015550 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 HUDSON SCOTT A · CIK 0001728553 · EVP & President Vistra Retail 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100,106 F2 · kind: In connection with the annual grant of equity awards, the grant of the reported restricted stock units to the Reporting Person was approved by Issuer's Social Responsibility and Compensation Committee (the "Compensation Committee") of Board of Directors (the "Board") on February 22, 2021. The transaction date reflects the date on which the awards became effective in the Issuer's third-party vendor's system. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.