Last 12 months
Inside the activity.
0 purchase rows · 18 sale rows
Disclosed non-derivative P/S rows, by transaction month. Includes amendments and private transactions.Monthly counts
| Month | Purchases | Sales |
|---|---|---|
| Nov 2025 | 0 | 9 |
| Dec 2025 | 0 | 2 |
| Jan 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Feb 2026 | 0 | 1 |
| Mar 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Apr 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| May 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Jun 2026 | 0 | 1 |
| Jul 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 2026 | 0 | 5 |
| Sep 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 2026 | 0 | 0 |
Latest available
Insider transactions
Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Owner / reported role | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| December 14, 2018 Filed Dec 18, 2018 21:33 UTC |
QUIRK KATHLEEN LDirector
|
GrantPhantom Stock (Deferred Compensation) · Derivative | 529.646 | $103.84 | $55,000.03 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-18-005009 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 1 QUIRK KATHLEEN L · CIK 0001200809 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,409.325 Underlying: Common Stock · 529.646 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Convertible on a 1-for-1 basis. F2 · shares: Director's fees credited to the reporting person's account in accordance with the Vulcan Materials Company Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The units are to be settled in Vulcan Materials Company common stock commencing at the retirement of the reporting person. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The units are to be settled in Vulcan Materials Company common stock commencing at the retirement of the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| December 14, 2018 Filed Dec 18, 2018 21:32 UTC |
STYSLINGER LEE J IIIDirector
|
GrantPhantom Stock (Deferred Compensation) · Derivative | 529.646 | $103.84 | $55,000.03 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-18-005006 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 1 STYSLINGER LEE J III · CIK 0001256896 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,989.473 Underlying: Common Stock · 529.646 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Convertible on a 1-for-1 basis. F2 · shares: Director's fees credited to the reporting person's account in accordance with the Vulcan Materials Company Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The units are to be settled in Vulcan Materials Company common stock commencing at the retirement of the reporting person. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The units are to be settled in Vulcan Materials Company common stock commencing at the retirement of the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| November 06, 2018 Filed Nov 8, 2018 15:55 UTC |
Hill J ThomasDirector · Chairman, President & CEO
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 555 | $104.01 | $57,725.55 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-18-004457 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Hill J Thomas · CIK 0001564533 · Director · Chairman, President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 58,802.665 F2 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $103.95 to $104.16, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| November 06, 2018 Filed Nov 8, 2018 15:55 UTC |
Hill J ThomasDirector · Chairman, President & CEO
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 900 | $101.40 | $91,260.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-18-004457 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hill J Thomas · CIK 0001564533 · Director · Chairman, President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 58,247.665 F1 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $101.00 to $101.90, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| November 06, 2018 Filed Nov 8, 2018 15:55 UTC |
Hill J ThomasDirector · Chairman, President & CEO
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 500 | $99.50 | $49,750.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-18-004457 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hill J Thomas · CIK 0001564533 · Director · Chairman, President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 57,347.665 Read SEC document |
| September 04, 2018 Filed Sep 5, 2018 21:34 UTC |
Wood Suzanne HSVP & Chief Financial Officer
|
GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 3,500 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-18-003840 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 1 Wood Suzanne H · CIK 0001749902 · SVP & Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,500 shares Expires 2027-09-04 F1 · security: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Vulcan Common Stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted Stock Units cliff vest on the specified date and are settled in shares of Vulcan Common Stock within 75 days after the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| June 15, 2018 Filed Jun 19, 2018 21:27 UTC |
FANNING THOMAS ADirector
|
GrantPhantom Stock (Deferred Compensation) · Derivative | 425.858 | $129.15 | $54,999.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-18-003062 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 1 FANNING THOMAS A · CIK 0001227464 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,406.23 Underlying: Common Stock · 425.858 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Convertible on a 1-for-1 basis. F2 · shares: Director's fees credited to the reporting person's account in accordance with the Vulcan Materials Company Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The units are to be settled in Vulcan Materials Company common stock commencing at the retirement of the reporting person. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The units are to be settled in Vulcan Materials Company common stock commencing at the retirement of the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| June 15, 2018 Filed Jun 19, 2018 21:27 UTC |
STEINER DAVID PDirector
|
GrantPhantom Stock (Deferred Compensation) · Derivative | 425.858 | $129.15 | $54,999.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-18-003063 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 1 STEINER DAVID P · CIK 0001197040 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,311.9 Underlying: Common Stock · 425.858 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Convertible on a 1-for-1 basis. F2 · shares: Director's fees credited to the reporting person's account in accordance with the Vulcan Materials Company Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The units are to be settled in Vulcan Materials Company common stock commencing at the retirement of the reporting person. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The units are to be settled in Vulcan Materials Company common stock commencing at the retirement of the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| June 15, 2018 Filed Jun 19, 2018 21:27 UTC |
QUIRK KATHLEEN LDirector
|
GrantPhantom Stock (Deferred Compensation) · Derivative | 425.858 | $129.15 | $54,999.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-18-003064 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 1 QUIRK KATHLEEN L · CIK 0001200809 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 875.14 Underlying: Common Stock · 425.858 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Convertible on a 1-for-1 basis. F2 · shares: Director's fees credited to the reporting person's account in accordance with the Vulcan Materials Company Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The units are to be settled in Vulcan Materials Company common stock commencing at the retirement of the reporting person. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The units are to be settled in Vulcan Materials Company common stock commencing at the retirement of the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| June 15, 2018 Filed Jun 19, 2018 21:26 UTC |
STYSLINGER LEE J IIIDirector
|
GrantPhantom Stock (Deferred Compensation) · Derivative | 425.858 | $129.15 | $54,999.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-18-003061 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 1 STYSLINGER LEE J III · CIK 0001256896 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,426.535 Underlying: Common Stock · 425.858 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Convertible on a 1-for-1 basis. F2 · shares: Director's fees credited to the reporting person's account in accordance with the Vulcan Materials Company Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The units are to be settled in Vulcan Materials Company common stock commencing at the retirement of the reporting person. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The units are to be settled in Vulcan Materials Company common stock commencing at the retirement of the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| June 11, 2018 Filed Jun 11, 2018 22:18 UTC |
McPherson John RExec VP & CF & Strategy
|
SaleCommon Stock | 21,618 | $130.37 | $2,818,338.66 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-18-002950 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 McPherson John R · CIK 0001531183 · Exec VP & CF & Strategy 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 52,610 F1 · kind: The transactions reported were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on February 28, 2018. F3 · price: Shares were sold on June 11, 2018 at prices ranging from $130.00 to $130.82 per share, with an average price of $130.37. Full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price will be provided upon request. Read SEC document |
| June 11, 2018 Filed Jun 11, 2018 22:13 UTC |
Bass Stanley GChief Growth Officer
|
SaleCommon Stock | 4,109 | $130.00 | $534,170.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-18-002949 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Bass Stanley G · CIK 0001564578 · Chief Growth Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,939 F1 · kind: The transactions reported were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 7, 2018. Read SEC document |
| June 07, 2018 Filed Jun 11, 2018 22:18 UTC |
McPherson John RExec VP & CF & Strategy
|
Exercise / conversionStock Appreciation Right · Derivative | 50,000 | $0.00 Strike: $29.05 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-18-002950 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 5 McPherson John R · CIK 0001531183 · Exec VP & CF & Strategy 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 255,600 Underlying: Common Stock · 305,600 shares Expires 2021-11-09 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The transactions reported were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on February 28, 2018. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: SOSAR grant vested 40% on December 31, 2011. The remaining 60% vested 1/35th per month beginning on January 9, 2012 until November 9, 2014. Read SEC document |
| June 07, 2018 Filed Jun 11, 2018 22:18 UTC |
McPherson John RExec VP & CF & Strategy
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 28,382 | $130.23 | $3,696,187.86 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-18-002950 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 McPherson John R · CIK 0001531183 · Exec VP & CF & Strategy 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 74,228 F2 · kind: Represents shares sold (for tax-withholding purposes and to cover the cost of the options) pursuant to the exercise of Stock-Only Stock Appreciation Rights previously granted. Read SEC document |
| June 07, 2018 Filed Jun 11, 2018 22:18 UTC |
McPherson John RExec VP & CF & Strategy
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 50,000 | $29.05 | $1,452,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-18-002950 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McPherson John R · CIK 0001531183 · Exec VP & CF & Strategy 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 102,610 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The transactions reported were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on February 28, 2018. Read SEC document |
| June 07, 2018 Filed Jun 11, 2018 22:13 UTC |
Bass Stanley GChief Growth Officer
|
Exercise / conversionStock Appreciation Right · Derivative | 9,630 | $47.47 Strike: $47.47 | $457,136.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-18-002949 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 5 Bass Stanley G · CIK 0001564578 · Chief Growth Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 9,630 shares Expires 2019-02-12 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The transactions reported were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 7, 2018. Read SEC document |
| June 07, 2018 Filed Jun 11, 2018 22:13 UTC |
Bass Stanley GChief Growth Officer
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 5,521 | $130.23 | $718,999.83 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-18-002949 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Bass Stanley G · CIK 0001564578 · Chief Growth Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,048 F2 · kind: Represents shares sold (for tax-withholding purposes and to cover the cost of the options) pursuant to the exercise of Stock-Only Stock Appreciation Rights previously granted. Read SEC document |
| June 07, 2018 Filed Jun 11, 2018 22:13 UTC |
Bass Stanley GChief Growth Officer
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 9,630 | $47.47 | $457,136.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-18-002949 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bass Stanley G · CIK 0001564578 · Chief Growth Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,569 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The transactions reported were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 7, 2018. Read SEC document |
| May 11, 2018 Filed May 11, 2018 20:51 UTC |
McPherson John RExec VP & CF & Strategy
|
SaleCommon Stock | 21,446 | $125.88 | $2,699,622.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-18-002458 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 McPherson John R · CIK 0001531183 · Exec VP & CF & Strategy 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 52,610 F1 · kind: The transactions reported were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on February 28, 2018. F3 · price: Shares were sold on May 11, 2018 at prices ranging from $125.53 to $126.83 per share, with an average price of $125.88. Full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price will be provided upon request. Read SEC document |
| May 11, 2018 Filed May 15, 2018 21:03 UTC |
OBRIEN RICHARD TDirector
|
GrantDeferred Stock Units · Derivative | 1,180 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-18-002475 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 1 OBRIEN RICHARD T · CIK 0001179997 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,896.48 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,180 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Convertible on a 1-for-1 basis. F2 · kind: Annual deferred stock grant made to the reporting person under the Vulcan Materials Company 2016 Omnibus Long-Term Incentive Plan. F3 · price: Deferred Stock Units are fully vested as of the grant date. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person in the month of April following the year in which the reporting person ceases to be a member of the Board of Directors, unless the reporting person has elected to defer payment of the award, or unless payment is made earlier due to the death or disability of the reporting person or a change in control of Vulcan. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Deferred Stock Units are fully vested as of the grant date. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person in the month of April following the year in which the reporting person ceases to be a member of the Board of Directors, unless the reporting person has elected to defer payment of the award, or unless payment is made earlier due to the death or disability of the reporting person or a change in control of Vulcan. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Deferred Stock Units are fully vested as of the grant date. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person in the month of April following the year in which the reporting person ceases to be a member of the Board of Directors, unless the reporting person has elected to defer payment of the award, or unless payment is made earlier due to the death or disability of the reporting person or a change in control of Vulcan. Read SEC document |
| May 11, 2018 Filed May 15, 2018 21:02 UTC |
FANNING THOMAS ADirector
|
GrantDeferred Stock Units · Derivative | 1,180 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-18-002472 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 1 FANNING THOMAS A · CIK 0001227464 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,420.63 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,180 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Convertible on a 1-for-1 basis. F2 · kind: Annual deferred stock grant made to the reporting person under the Vulcan Materials Company 2016 Omnibus Long-Term Incentive Plan. F3 · price: Deferred Stock Units are fully vested as of the grant date. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person in the month of April following the year in which the reporting person ceases to be a member of the Board of Directors, unless the reporting person has elected to defer payment of the award, or unless payment is made earlier due to the death or disability of the reporting person or a change in control of Vulcan. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Deferred Stock Units are fully vested as of the grant date. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person in the month of April following the year in which the reporting person ceases to be a member of the Board of Directors, unless the reporting person has elected to defer payment of the award, or unless payment is made earlier due to the death or disability of the reporting person or a change in control of Vulcan. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Deferred Stock Units are fully vested as of the grant date. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person in the month of April following the year in which the reporting person ceases to be a member of the Board of Directors, unless the reporting person has elected to defer payment of the award, or unless payment is made earlier due to the death or disability of the reporting person or a change in control of Vulcan. Read SEC document |
| May 11, 2018 Filed May 15, 2018 21:04 UTC |
STEINER DAVID PDirector
|
GrantDeferred Stock Units · Derivative | 1,180 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-18-002478 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 1 STEINER DAVID P · CIK 0001197040 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,347.43 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,180 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Convertible on a 1-for-1 basis. F2 · kind: Annual deferred stock grant made to the reporting person under the Vulcan Materials Company 2016 Omnibus Long-Term Incentive Plan. F3 · price: Deferred Stock Units are fully vested as of the grant date. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person in the month of April following the year in which the reporting person ceases to be a member of the Board of Directors, unless the reporting person has elected to defer payment of the award, or unless payment is made earlier due to the death or disability of the reporting person or a change in control of Vulcan. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Deferred Stock Units are fully vested as of the grant date. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person in the month of April following the year in which the reporting person ceases to be a member of the Board of Directors, unless the reporting person has elected to defer payment of the award, or unless payment is made earlier due to the death or disability of the reporting person or a change in control of Vulcan. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Deferred Stock Units are fully vested as of the grant date. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person in the month of April following the year in which the reporting person ceases to be a member of the Board of Directors, unless the reporting person has elected to defer payment of the award, or unless payment is made earlier due to the death or disability of the reporting person or a change in control of Vulcan. Read SEC document |
| May 11, 2018 Filed May 15, 2018 21:04 UTC |
QUIRK KATHLEEN LDirector
|
GrantDeferred Stock Units · Derivative | 1,180 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-18-002477 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 1 QUIRK KATHLEEN L · CIK 0001200809 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,180 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,180 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Convertible on a 1-for-1 basis. F2 · kind: Annual deferred stock grant made to the reporting person under the Vulcan Materials Company 2016 Omnibus Long-Term Incentive Plan. F3 · price: Deferred Stock Units are fully vested as of the grant date. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person in the month of April following the year in which the reporting person ceases to be a member of the Board of Directors, unless the reporting person has elected to defer payment of the award, or unless payment is made earlier due to the death or disability of the reporting person or a change in control of Vulcan. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Deferred Stock Units are fully vested as of the grant date. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person in the month of April following the year in which the reporting person ceases to be a member of the Board of Directors, unless the reporting person has elected to defer payment of the award, or unless payment is made earlier due to the death or disability of the reporting person or a change in control of Vulcan. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Deferred Stock Units are fully vested as of the grant date. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person in the month of April following the year in which the reporting person ceases to be a member of the Board of Directors, unless the reporting person has elected to defer payment of the award, or unless payment is made earlier due to the death or disability of the reporting person or a change in control of Vulcan. Read SEC document |
| May 11, 2018 Filed May 15, 2018 21:02 UTC |
HALL GRAYSONDirector
|
GrantDeferred Stock Units · Derivative | 1,180 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-18-002473 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 1 HALL GRAYSON · CIK 0001217173 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,531.84 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,180 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Convertible on a 1-for-1 basis. F2 · kind: Annual deferred stock grant made to the reporting person under the Vulcan Materials Company 2016 Omnibus Long-Term Incentive Plan. F3 · price: Deferred Stock Units are fully vested as of the grant date. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person in the month of April following the year in which the reporting person ceases to be a member of the Board of Directors, unless the reporting person has elected to defer payment of the award, or unless payment is made earlier due to the death or disability of the reporting person or a change in control of Vulcan. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Deferred Stock Units are fully vested as of the grant date. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person in the month of April following the year in which the reporting person ceases to be a member of the Board of Directors, unless the reporting person has elected to defer payment of the award, or unless payment is made earlier due to the death or disability of the reporting person or a change in control of Vulcan. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Deferred Stock Units are fully vested as of the grant date. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person in the month of April following the year in which the reporting person ceases to be a member of the Board of Directors, unless the reporting person has elected to defer payment of the award, or unless payment is made earlier due to the death or disability of the reporting person or a change in control of Vulcan. Read SEC document |
| May 11, 2018 Filed May 15, 2018 21:04 UTC |
STYSLINGER LEE J IIIDirector
|
GrantDeferred Stock Units · Derivative | 1,180 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-18-002479 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 1 STYSLINGER LEE J III · CIK 0001256896 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,225.05 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,180 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Convertible on a 1-for-1 basis. F2 · kind: Annual deferred stock grant made to the reporting person under the Vulcan Materials Company 2016 Omnibus Long-Term Incentive Plan. F3 · price: Deferred Stock Units are fully vested as of the grant date. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person in the month of April following the year in which the reporting person ceases to be a member of the Board of Directors, unless the reporting person has elected to defer payment of the award, or unless payment is made earlier due to the death or disability of the reporting person or a change in control of Vulcan. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Deferred Stock Units are fully vested as of the grant date. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person in the month of April following the year in which the reporting person ceases to be a member of the Board of Directors, unless the reporting person has elected to defer payment of the award, or unless payment is made earlier due to the death or disability of the reporting person or a change in control of Vulcan. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Deferred Stock Units are fully vested as of the grant date. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person in the month of April following the year in which the reporting person ceases to be a member of the Board of Directors, unless the reporting person has elected to defer payment of the award, or unless payment is made earlier due to the death or disability of the reporting person or a change in control of Vulcan. Read SEC document |
| May 11, 2018 Filed May 15, 2018 21:03 UTC |
PROKOPANKO JAMES TDirector
|
GrantDeferred Stock Units · Derivative | 1,180 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-18-002476 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 1 PROKOPANKO JAMES T · CIK 0001301456 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,780.89 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,180 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Convertible on a 1-for-1 basis. F2 · kind: Annual deferred stock grant made to the reporting person under the Vulcan Materials Company 2016 Omnibus Long-Term Incentive Plan. F3 · price: Deferred Stock Units are fully vested as of the grant date. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person in the month of April following the year in which the reporting person ceases to be a member of the Board of Directors, unless the reporting person has elected to defer payment of the award, or unless payment is made earlier due to the death or disability of the reporting person or a change in control of Vulcan. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Deferred Stock Units are fully vested as of the grant date. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person in the month of April following the year in which the reporting person ceases to be a member of the Board of Directors, unless the reporting person has elected to defer payment of the award, or unless payment is made earlier due to the death or disability of the reporting person or a change in control of Vulcan. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Deferred Stock Units are fully vested as of the grant date. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person in the month of April following the year in which the reporting person ceases to be a member of the Board of Directors, unless the reporting person has elected to defer payment of the award, or unless payment is made earlier due to the death or disability of the reporting person or a change in control of Vulcan. Read SEC document |
| May 11, 2018 Filed May 15, 2018 21:04 UTC |
Wilson-Thompson KathleenDirector
|
GrantDeferred Stock Units · Derivative | 1,180 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-18-002480 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 1 Wilson-Thompson Kathleen · CIK 0001331680 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,780.89 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,180 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Convertible on a 1-for-1 basis. F2 · kind: Annual deferred stock grant made to the reporting person under the Vulcan Materials Company 2016 Omnibus Long-Term Incentive Plan. F3 · price: Deferred Stock Units are fully vested as of the grant date. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person in the month of April following the year in which the reporting person ceases to be a member of the Board of Directors, unless the reporting person has elected to defer payment of the award, or unless payment is made earlier due to the death or disability of the reporting person or a change in control of Vulcan. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Deferred Stock Units are fully vested as of the grant date. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person in the month of April following the year in which the reporting person ceases to be a member of the Board of Directors, unless the reporting person has elected to defer payment of the award, or unless payment is made earlier due to the death or disability of the reporting person or a change in control of Vulcan. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Deferred Stock Units are fully vested as of the grant date. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person in the month of April following the year in which the reporting person ceases to be a member of the Board of Directors, unless the reporting person has elected to defer payment of the award, or unless payment is made earlier due to the death or disability of the reporting person or a change in control of Vulcan. Read SEC document |
| May 11, 2018 Filed May 15, 2018 21:03 UTC |
Hostetler Cynthia LynnDirector
|
GrantDeferred Stock Units · Derivative | 1,180 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-18-002474 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 1 Hostetler Cynthia Lynn · CIK 0001547404 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,420.63 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,180 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Convertible on a 1-for-1 basis. F2 · kind: Annual deferred stock grant made to the reporting person under the Vulcan Materials Company 2016 Omnibus Long-Term Incentive Plan. F3 · price: Deferred Stock Units are fully vested as of the grant date. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person in the month of April following the year in which the reporting person ceases to be a member of the Board of Directors, unless the reporting person has elected to defer payment of the award, or unless payment is made earlier due to the death or disability of the reporting person or a change in control of Vulcan. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Deferred Stock Units are fully vested as of the grant date. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person in the month of April following the year in which the reporting person ceases to be a member of the Board of Directors, unless the reporting person has elected to defer payment of the award, or unless payment is made earlier due to the death or disability of the reporting person or a change in control of Vulcan. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Deferred Stock Units are fully vested as of the grant date. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person in the month of April following the year in which the reporting person ceases to be a member of the Board of Directors, unless the reporting person has elected to defer payment of the award, or unless payment is made earlier due to the death or disability of the reporting person or a change in control of Vulcan. Read SEC document |
| May 09, 2018 Filed May 11, 2018 20:51 UTC |
McPherson John RExec VP & CF & Strategy
|
Exercise / conversionStock Appreciation Right · Derivative | 50,000 | $0.00 Strike: $29.05 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-18-002458 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 5 McPherson John R · CIK 0001531183 · Exec VP & CF & Strategy 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 305,600 Underlying: Common Stock · 355,600 shares Expires 2021-11-09 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: SOSAR grant vested 40% on December 31, 2011. The remaining 60% vested 1/35th per month beginning on January 9, 2012 until November 9, 2014. Read SEC document |
| May 09, 2018 Filed May 11, 2018 20:51 UTC |
McPherson John RExec VP & CF & Strategy
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 28,554 | $126.73 | $3,618,648.42 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-18-002458 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 McPherson John R · CIK 0001531183 · Exec VP & CF & Strategy 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 74,056 F2 · kind: Represents shares sold (for tax-withholding purposes and to cover the cost of the options) pursuant to the exercise of Stock-Only Stock Appreciation Rights previously granted. Read SEC document |
| May 09, 2018 Filed May 11, 2018 20:51 UTC |
McPherson John RExec VP & CF & Strategy
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 50,000 | $29.05 | $1,452,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-18-002458 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McPherson John R · CIK 0001531183 · Exec VP & CF & Strategy 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 102,610 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The transactions reported were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on February 28, 2018. Read SEC document |
| May 04, 2018 Filed May 8, 2018 21:53 UTC |
Clement David PPresident - Central Division
|
SaleCommon Stock | 1,828 | $124.00 | $226,672.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-18-002407 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Clement David P · CIK 0001587528 · President - Central Division 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,340 F1 · kind: The transaction reported was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on March 15, 2018. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2018 Filed Feb 27, 2018 17:37 UTC |
Perkins Jerry F JrGeneral Counsel and Secretary
|
GrantStock Appreciation Right · Derivative | 2,400 | $0.00 Strike: $121.69 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-18-001302 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 4 Perkins Jerry F Jr · CIK 0001667316 · General Counsel and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,400 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,400 shares Expires 2028-02-23 Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2018 Filed Feb 27, 2018 17:37 UTC |
Perkins Jerry F JrGeneral Counsel and Secretary
|
GrantPerformance Share Units · Derivative | 2,400 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-18-001302 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 3 Perkins Jerry F Jr · CIK 0001667316 · General Counsel and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,400 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,400 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Performance Share Units vest on December 31 at the end of the Performance Period. The Performance Period for this award begins on January 1, 2018 and ends on December 31, 2020. At the end of the Performance Period, the Compensation Committee determines the payment amount based on Company performance relative to the S&P 500 Index, of which the Company is a member. The payment is made 100% in stock on a payment date determined by the Compensation Committee. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Performance Share Units vest on December 31 at the end of the Performance Period. The Performance Period for this award begins on January 1, 2018 and ends on December 31, 2020. At the end of the Performance Period, the Compensation Committee determines the payment amount based on Company performance relative to the S&P 500 Index, of which the Company is a member. The payment is made 100% in stock on a payment date determined by the Compensation Committee. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Performance Share Units vest on December 31 at the end of the Performance Period. The Performance Period for this award begins on January 1, 2018 and ends on December 31, 2020. At the end of the Performance Period, the Compensation Committee determines the payment amount based on Company performance relative to the S&P 500 Index, of which the Company is a member. The payment is made 100% in stock on a payment date determined by the Compensation Committee. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2018 Filed Feb 27, 2018 17:38 UTC |
Lodge C. Brock Jr.President - Western Division
|
GrantStock Appreciation Right · Derivative | 1,700 | $0.00 Strike: $121.69 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-18-001305 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 4 Lodge C. Brock Jr. · CIK 0001667338 · President - Western Division 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,700 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,700 shares Expires 2028-02-23 Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2018 Filed Feb 27, 2018 17:38 UTC |
Lodge C. Brock Jr.President - Western Division
|
GrantPerformance Share Units · Derivative | 1,700 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-18-001305 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 3 Lodge C. Brock Jr. · CIK 0001667338 · President - Western Division 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,700 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,700 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Performance Share Units vest on December 31 at the end of the Performance Period. The Performance Period for this award begins on January 1, 2018 and ends on December 31, 2020. At the end of the Performance Period, the Compensation Committee determines the payment amount based on Company performance relative to the S&P 500 Index, of which the Company is a member. The payment is made 100% in stock on a payment date determined by the Compensation Committee. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Performance Share Units vest on December 31 at the end of the Performance Period. The Performance Period for this award begins on January 1, 2018 and ends on December 31, 2020. At the end of the Performance Period, the Compensation Committee determines the payment amount based on Company performance relative to the S&P 500 Index, of which the Company is a member. The payment is made 100% in stock on a payment date determined by the Compensation Committee. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Performance Share Units vest on December 31 at the end of the Performance Period. The Performance Period for this award begins on January 1, 2018 and ends on December 31, 2020. At the end of the Performance Period, the Compensation Committee determines the payment amount based on Company performance relative to the S&P 500 Index, of which the Company is a member. The payment is made 100% in stock on a payment date determined by the Compensation Committee. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2018 Filed Feb 27, 2018 17:38 UTC |
Teter Jason PVice President - Finance
|
GrantStock Appreciation Right · Derivative | 1,800 | $0.00 Strike: $121.69 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-18-001304 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 4 Teter Jason P · CIK 0001627941 · Vice President - Finance 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,800 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,800 shares Expires 2028-02-23 Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2018 Filed Feb 27, 2018 17:38 UTC |
Teter Jason PVice President - Finance
|
GrantPerformance Share Units · Derivative | 1,800 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-18-001304 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 3 Teter Jason P · CIK 0001627941 · Vice President - Finance 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,800 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,800 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Performance Share Units vest on December 31 at the end of the Performance Period. The Performance Period for this award begins on January 1, 2018 and ends on December 31, 2020. At the end of the Performance Period, the Compensation Committee determines the payment amount based on Company performance relative to the S&P 500 Index, of which the Company is a member. The payment is made 100% in stock on a payment date determined by the Compensation Committee. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Performance Share Units vest on December 31 at the end of the Performance Period. The Performance Period for this award begins on January 1, 2018 and ends on December 31, 2020. At the end of the Performance Period, the Compensation Committee determines the payment amount based on Company performance relative to the S&P 500 Index, of which the Company is a member. The payment is made 100% in stock on a payment date determined by the Compensation Committee. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Performance Share Units vest on December 31 at the end of the Performance Period. The Performance Period for this award begins on January 1, 2018 and ends on December 31, 2020. At the end of the Performance Period, the Compensation Committee determines the payment amount based on Company performance relative to the S&P 500 Index, of which the Company is a member. The payment is made 100% in stock on a payment date determined by the Compensation Committee. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2018 Filed Feb 27, 2018 17:36 UTC |
KHAN EJAZ AVP, Controller & CIO
|
GrantStock Appreciation Right · Derivative | 1,500 | $0.00 Strike: $121.69 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-18-001296 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 4 KHAN EJAZ A · CIK 0001204572 · VP, Controller & CIO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,500 shares Expires 2028-02-23 Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2018 Filed Feb 27, 2018 17:36 UTC |
KHAN EJAZ AVP, Controller & CIO
|
GrantPerformance Share Units · Derivative | 1,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-18-001296 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 3 KHAN EJAZ A · CIK 0001204572 · VP, Controller & CIO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,500 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Performance Share Units vest on December 31 at the end of the Performance Period. The Performance Period for this award begins on January 1, 2018 and ends on December 31, 2020. At the end of the Performance Period, the Compensation Committee determines the payment amount based on Company performance relative to the S&P 500 Index, of which the Company is a member. The payment is made 100% in stock on a payment date determined by the Compensation Committee. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Performance Share Units vest on December 31 at the end of the Performance Period. The Performance Period for this award begins on January 1, 2018 and ends on December 31, 2020. At the end of the Performance Period, the Compensation Committee determines the payment amount based on Company performance relative to the S&P 500 Index, of which the Company is a member. The payment is made 100% in stock on a payment date determined by the Compensation Committee. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Performance Share Units vest on December 31 at the end of the Performance Period. The Performance Period for this award begins on January 1, 2018 and ends on December 31, 2020. At the end of the Performance Period, the Compensation Committee determines the payment amount based on Company performance relative to the S&P 500 Index, of which the Company is a member. The payment is made 100% in stock on a payment date determined by the Compensation Committee. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2018 Filed Feb 27, 2018 22:37 UTC |
BAKER THOMPSON S IISenior Vice President
|
GrantStock Appreciation Right · Derivative | 6,600 | $0.00 Strike: $121.69 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-18-001300 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 6 BAKER THOMPSON S II · CIK 0001190090 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,600 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,600 shares Expires 2028-02-23 Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2018 Filed Feb 27, 2018 22:37 UTC |
BAKER THOMPSON S IISenior Vice President
|
GrantPerformance Share Units · Derivative | 6,600 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-18-001300 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 5 BAKER THOMPSON S II · CIK 0001190090 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,600 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,600 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Performance Share Units vest on December 31 at the end of the Performance Period. The Performance Period for this award begins on January 1, 2018 and ends on December 31, 2020. At the end of the Performance Period, the Compensation Committee determines the payment amount based on Company performance relative to the S&P 500 Index, of which the Company is a member. The payment is made 100% in stock on a payment date determined by the Compensation Committee. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Performance Share Units vest on December 31 at the end of the Performance Period. The Performance Period for this award begins on January 1, 2018 and ends on December 31, 2020. At the end of the Performance Period, the Compensation Committee determines the payment amount based on Company performance relative to the S&P 500 Index, of which the Company is a member. The payment is made 100% in stock on a payment date determined by the Compensation Committee. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Performance Share Units vest on December 31 at the end of the Performance Period. The Performance Period for this award begins on January 1, 2018 and ends on December 31, 2020. At the end of the Performance Period, the Compensation Committee determines the payment amount based on Company performance relative to the S&P 500 Index, of which the Company is a member. The payment is made 100% in stock on a payment date determined by the Compensation Committee. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2018 Filed Feb 27, 2018 22:37 UTC |
Clement David PPresident - Central Division
|
GrantStock Appreciation Right · Derivative | 1,900 | $0.00 Strike: $121.69 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-18-001303 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 4 Clement David P · CIK 0001587528 · President - Central Division 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,900 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,900 shares Expires 2028-02-23 Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2018 Filed Feb 27, 2018 22:37 UTC |
Clement David PPresident - Central Division
|
GrantPerformance Share Units · Derivative | 1,900 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-18-001303 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 3 Clement David P · CIK 0001587528 · President - Central Division 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,900 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,900 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Performance Share Units vest on December 31 at the end of the Performance Period. The Performance Period for this award begins on January 1, 2018 and ends on December 31, 2020. At the end of the Performance Period, the Compensation Committee determines the payment amount based on Company performance relative to the S&P 500 Index, of which the Company is a member. The payment is made 100% in stock on a payment date determined by the Compensation Committee. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Performance Share Units vest on December 31 at the end of the Performance Period. The Performance Period for this award begins on January 1, 2018 and ends on December 31, 2020. At the end of the Performance Period, the Compensation Committee determines the payment amount based on Company performance relative to the S&P 500 Index, of which the Company is a member. The payment is made 100% in stock on a payment date determined by the Compensation Committee. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Performance Share Units vest on December 31 at the end of the Performance Period. The Performance Period for this award begins on January 1, 2018 and ends on December 31, 2020. At the end of the Performance Period, the Compensation Committee determines the payment amount based on Company performance relative to the S&P 500 Index, of which the Company is a member. The payment is made 100% in stock on a payment date determined by the Compensation Committee. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2018 Filed Feb 27, 2018 22:37 UTC |
Mills Michael RChief Administrative Officer
|
GrantStock Appreciation Right · Derivative | 6,600 | $0.00 Strike: $121.69 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-18-001301 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 4 Mills Michael R · CIK 0001561649 · Chief Administrative Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,600 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,600 shares Expires 2028-02-23 Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2018 Filed Feb 27, 2018 22:37 UTC |
Mills Michael RChief Administrative Officer
|
GrantPerformance Share Units · Derivative | 6,600 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-18-001301 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 3 Mills Michael R · CIK 0001561649 · Chief Administrative Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,600 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,600 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Performance Share Units vest on December 31 at the end of the Performance Period. The Performance Period for this award begins on January 1, 2018 and ends on December 31, 2020. At the end of the Performance Period, the Compensation Committee determines the payment amount based on Company performance relative to the S&P 500 Index, of which the Company is a member. The payment is made 100% in stock on a payment date determined by the Compensation Committee. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Performance Share Units vest on December 31 at the end of the Performance Period. The Performance Period for this award begins on January 1, 2018 and ends on December 31, 2020. At the end of the Performance Period, the Compensation Committee determines the payment amount based on Company performance relative to the S&P 500 Index, of which the Company is a member. The payment is made 100% in stock on a payment date determined by the Compensation Committee. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Performance Share Units vest on December 31 at the end of the Performance Period. The Performance Period for this award begins on January 1, 2018 and ends on December 31, 2020. At the end of the Performance Period, the Compensation Committee determines the payment amount based on Company performance relative to the S&P 500 Index, of which the Company is a member. The payment is made 100% in stock on a payment date determined by the Compensation Committee. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2018 Filed Feb 27, 2018 22:37 UTC |
Bass Stanley GChief Growth Officer
|
GrantStock Appreciation Right · Derivative | 6,600 | $0.00 Strike: $121.69 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-18-001299 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 4 Bass Stanley G · CIK 0001564578 · Chief Growth Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,600 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,600 shares Expires 2028-02-23 Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2018 Filed Feb 27, 2018 22:37 UTC |
Bass Stanley GChief Growth Officer
|
GrantPerformance Share Units · Derivative | 6,600 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-18-001299 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 3 Bass Stanley G · CIK 0001564578 · Chief Growth Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,600 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,600 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Performance Share Units vest on December 31 at the end of the Performance Period. The Performance Period for this award begins on January 1, 2018 and ends on December 31, 2020. At the end of the Performance Period, the Compensation Committee determines the payment amount based on Company performance relative to the S&P 500 Index, of which the Company is a member. The payment is made 100% in stock on a payment date determined by the Compensation Committee. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Performance Share Units vest on December 31 at the end of the Performance Period. The Performance Period for this award begins on January 1, 2018 and ends on December 31, 2020. At the end of the Performance Period, the Compensation Committee determines the payment amount based on Company performance relative to the S&P 500 Index, of which the Company is a member. The payment is made 100% in stock on a payment date determined by the Compensation Committee. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Performance Share Units vest on December 31 at the end of the Performance Period. The Performance Period for this award begins on January 1, 2018 and ends on December 31, 2020. At the end of the Performance Period, the Compensation Committee determines the payment amount based on Company performance relative to the S&P 500 Index, of which the Company is a member. The payment is made 100% in stock on a payment date determined by the Compensation Committee. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2018 Filed Feb 27, 2018 22:36 UTC |
McPherson John RExec VP & CF & Strategy
|
GrantStock Appreciation Right · Derivative | 14,000 | $0.00 Strike: $121.69 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-18-001298 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 4 McPherson John R · CIK 0001531183 · Exec VP & CF & Strategy 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 14,000 shares Expires 2028-02-23 Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2018 Filed Feb 27, 2018 22:36 UTC |
McPherson John RExec VP & CF & Strategy
|
GrantPerformance Share Units · Derivative | 14,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-18-001298 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 3 McPherson John R · CIK 0001531183 · Exec VP & CF & Strategy 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 14,000 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Performance Share Units vest on December 31 at the end of the Performance Period. The Performance Period for this award begins on January 1, 2018 and ends on December 31, 2020. At the end of the Performance Period, the Compensation Committee determines the payment amount based on Company performance relative to the S&P 500 Index, of which the Company is a member. The payment is made 100% in stock on a payment date determined by the Compensation Committee. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Performance Share Units vest on December 31 at the end of the Performance Period. The Performance Period for this award begins on January 1, 2018 and ends on December 31, 2020. At the end of the Performance Period, the Compensation Committee determines the payment amount based on Company performance relative to the S&P 500 Index, of which the Company is a member. The payment is made 100% in stock on a payment date determined by the Compensation Committee. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Performance Share Units vest on December 31 at the end of the Performance Period. The Performance Period for this award begins on January 1, 2018 and ends on December 31, 2020. At the end of the Performance Period, the Compensation Committee determines the payment amount based on Company performance relative to the S&P 500 Index, of which the Company is a member. The payment is made 100% in stock on a payment date determined by the Compensation Committee. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.