Last 12 months
Inside the activity.
0 purchase rows · 4 sale rows
Disclosed non-derivative P/S rows, by transaction month. Includes amendments and private transactions.Monthly counts
| Month | Purchases | Sales |
|---|---|---|
| Nov 2025 | 0 | 0 |
| Dec 2025 | 0 | 0 |
| Jan 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Feb 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Mar 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Apr 2026 | 0 | 4 |
| May 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Jun 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Jul 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 2026 | 0 | 0 |
Latest available
Insider transactions
Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Owner / reported role | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April 14, 2026 Filed Apr 15, 2026 17:06 UTC |
SUMAS JOHNDirector · EVP & Secretary · See remarks
|
SaleCLASS A COMMON STOCK | 12,703 | $41.30 | $524,672.01 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-26-016861 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SUMAS JOHN · CIK 0001250279 · Director · EVP & Secretary · See remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 102,938 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $40.945 to $41.87, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the Staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth herein. Read SEC document |
| April 10, 2026 Filed Apr 13, 2026 16:30 UTC |
Van Orden John LCFO & Treasurer
|
SaleCLASS A COMMON STOCK | 8,000 | $43.88 | $351,032.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-26-016372 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Van Orden John L · CIK 0001536243 · CFO & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,023 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $43.85 to $43.96, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the Staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth herein. Read SEC document |
| April 09, 2026 Filed Apr 10, 2026 16:30 UTC |
Perri LuigiVP of Finance & CAO
|
SaleCLASS A COMMON STOCK | 3,719 | $45.04 | $167,518.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-26-016165 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Perri Luigi · CIK 0001637798 · VP of Finance & CAO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,839 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $44.70 to $45.08, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the Staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth herein. Read SEC document |
| April 08, 2026 Filed Apr 10, 2026 16:30 UTC |
SUMAS JOHN JAMESDirector · CEO · Member of 10% owner group
|
SaleClass A Common Stock | 12,702 | $43.16 | $548,218.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-26-016167 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SUMAS JOHN JAMES · CIK 0001429918 · Director · CEO · Member of 10% owner group 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,050 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $42.81 to $43.76, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the Staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth herein Read SEC document |
| March 27, 2026 Filed Mar 31, 2026 16:15 UTC |
Pola PrasadDirector
|
GrantCLASS A COMMON STOCK | 2,572 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-26-014193 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pola Prasad · CIK 0001960229 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,572 F1 · shares: Shares of restricted stock issued pursuant to the Village Super Market, Inc. 2016 Stock Plan. The shares vest in full on March 16, 2027. Read SEC document |
| March 27, 2026 Filed Mar 31, 2026 16:15 UTC |
Rooney StephenDirector
|
GrantCLASS A COMMON STOCK | 2,572 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-26-014194 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rooney Stephen · CIK 0001464333 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,372 F1 · shares: Shares of restricted stock issued pursuant to the Village Super Market, Inc. 2016 Stock Plan. The shares vest in full on March 16, 2027. Read SEC document |
| March 27, 2026 Filed Mar 31, 2026 16:15 UTC |
CRYSTAL STEVENDirector · 10% owner
|
GrantCLASS A COMMON STOCK | 2,572 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-26-014192 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CRYSTAL STEVEN · CIK 0001250294 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 101,713 F1 · shares: Shares of restricted stock issued pursuant to the Village Super Market, Inc. 2016 Stock Plan. The shares vest in full on March 16, 2027. Read SEC document |
| March 27, 2026 Filed Mar 31, 2026 16:15 UTC |
SUMAS JOHN JAMESDirector · CEO · Member of 10% owner group
|
GrantClass A Common Stock | 33,056 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-26-014187 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SUMAS JOHN JAMES · CIK 0001429918 · Director · CEO · Member of 10% owner group 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 48,752 F1 · shares: Shares of restricted stock issued pursuant to the Village Super Market, Inc. 2016 Stock Plan. The shares vest in three installments, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service or employment with the Issuer through each applicable vesting date, as follows: one-half of the shares vest on March 16, 2027; one-third of the shares vest on March 14, 2028; and the remaining shares vest on March 13, 2029. Read SEC document |
| March 27, 2026 Filed Mar 31, 2026 16:15 UTC |
SUMAS ROBERTDirector · Senior Advisor · Member of 10% owner group
|
GrantClass A Common Stock | 2,572 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-26-014189 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SUMAS ROBERT · CIK 0001250273 · Director · Senior Advisor · Member of 10% owner group 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 74,732 F1 · shares: Shares of restricted stock issued pursuant to the Village Super Market, Inc. 2016 Stock Plan. The shares vest in three installments, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service or employment with the Issuer through each applicable vesting date, as follows: one-half of the shares vest on March 16, 2027; one-third of the shares vest on March 14, 2028; and the remaining shares vest on March 13, 2029. Read SEC document |
| March 27, 2026 Filed Mar 31, 2026 16:15 UTC |
BEGLEY KEVINDirector
|
GrantCLASS A COMMON STOCK | 2,572 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-26-014191 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BEGLEY KEVIN · CIK 0001250284 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 46,533 F1 · shares: Shares of restricted stock issued pursuant to the Village Super Market, Inc. 2016 Stock Plan. The shares vest in full on March 16, 2027. Read SEC document |
| March 27, 2026 Filed Mar 31, 2026 16:15 UTC |
SUMAS NICHOLAS JAMESDirector · President / Chairman · Member of 10% owner group
|
GrantClass A Common Stock | 33,056 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-26-014188 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SUMAS NICHOLAS JAMES · CIK 0001430111 · Director · President / Chairman · Member of 10% owner group 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 46,229 F1 · shares: Shares of restricted stock issued pursuant to the Village Super Market, Inc. 2016 Stock Plan. The shares vest in three installments, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Issuer through each applicable vesting date, as follows: one-half of the shares vest on March 16, 2027; one-third of the shares vest on March 14, 2028; and the remaining shares vest on March 13, 2029. Read SEC document |
| March 27, 2026 Filed Mar 31, 2026 16:15 UTC |
Perri LuigiVP of Finance & CAO
|
GrantCLASS A COMMON STOCK | 7,346 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-26-014185 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Perri Luigi · CIK 0001637798 · VP of Finance & CAO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,558 F1 · shares: Shares of restricted stock issued pursuant to the Village Super Market, Inc. 2016 Stock Plan. The shares vest in three installments, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment with the Issuer through each applicable vesting date, as follows: one-half of the shares vest on March 16, 2027; one-third of the shares vest on March 14, 2028; and the remaining shares vest on March 13, 2029. Read SEC document |
| March 27, 2026 Filed Mar 31, 2026 16:15 UTC |
Van Orden John LCFO & Treasurer
|
GrantCLASS A COMMON STOCK | 16,406 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-26-014190 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Van Orden John L · CIK 0001536243 · CFO & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,023 F1 · shares: Shares of restricted stock issued pursuant to the Village Super Market, Inc. 2016 Stock Plan. The shares vest in three installments, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment with the Issuer through each applicable vesting date, as follows: one-half of the shares vest on March 16, 2027; one-third of the shares vest on March 14, 2028; and the remaining shares vest on March 13, 2029. Read SEC document |
| March 27, 2026 Filed Mar 31, 2026 16:15 UTC |
Blatt Perry J.Director
|
GrantCLASS A COMMON STOCK | 12,243 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-26-014184 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Blatt Perry J. · CIK 0001960324 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 51,465 F1 · shares: Shares of restricted stock issued pursuant to the Village Super Market, Inc. 2016 Stock Plan. The shares vest in three installments, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Issuer through each applicable vesting date, as follows: one-half of the shares vest on March 16, 2027; one-third of the shares vest on March 14, 2028; and the remaining shares vest on March 13, 2029. Read SEC document |
| March 27, 2026 Filed Mar 31, 2026 16:15 UTC |
SUMAS JOHNDirector · EVP & Secretary · See remarks
|
GrantCLASS A COMMON STOCK | 15,916 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-26-014186 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SUMAS JOHN · CIK 0001250279 · Director · EVP & Secretary · See remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 115,641 F1 · shares: Shares of restricted stock issued pursuant to the Village Super Market, Inc. 2016 Stock Plan. The shares vest in three installments, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service or employment with the Issuer through each applicable vesting date, as follows: one-half of the shares vest on March 16, 2027; one-third of the shares vest on March 14, 2028; and the remaining shares vest on March 13, 2029. Read SEC document |
| March 17, 2026 Filed Mar 27, 2026 17:48 UTC |
Blatt Perry J.Director
|
Tax withholdingCLASS A COMMON STOCK | 13,388 | $42.79 | $572,872.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-26-013315 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Blatt Perry J. · CIK 0001960324 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,222 Read SEC document |
| March 17, 2026 Filed Mar 27, 2026 17:48 UTC |
Van Orden John LCFO & Treasurer
|
Tax withholdingCLASS A COMMON STOCK | 13,361 | $42.79 | $571,717.19 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-26-013321 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Van Orden John L · CIK 0001536243 · CFO & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,617 Read SEC document |
| March 17, 2026 Filed Mar 27, 2026 17:48 UTC |
SUMAS NICHOLAS JAMESDirector · President / Chairman · Member of 10% owner group
|
Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 13,299 | $42.79 | $569,064.21 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-26-013319 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SUMAS NICHOLAS JAMES · CIK 0001430111 · Director · President / Chairman · Member of 10% owner group 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,173 Read SEC document |
| March 17, 2026 Filed Mar 27, 2026 17:48 UTC |
SUMAS JOHNDirector · EVP & Secretary · See remarks
|
Tax withholdingCLASS A COMMON STOCK | 13,297 | $42.79 | $568,978.63 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-26-013317 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SUMAS JOHN · CIK 0001250279 · Director · EVP & Secretary · See remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 99,725 Read SEC document |
| March 17, 2026 Filed Mar 27, 2026 17:48 UTC |
SUMAS JOHN JAMESDirector · CEO · Member of 10% owner group
|
Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 13,298 | $42.79 | $569,021.42 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-26-013318 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SUMAS JOHN JAMES · CIK 0001429918 · Director · CEO · Member of 10% owner group 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,696 Read SEC document |
| March 17, 2026 Filed Mar 27, 2026 17:48 UTC |
SUMAS ROBERTDirector · Senior Advisor · Member of 10% owner group
|
Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 13,409 | $42.79 | $573,771.11 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-26-013320 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SUMAS ROBERT · CIK 0001250273 · Director · Senior Advisor · Member of 10% owner group 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 72,160 Read SEC document |
| March 17, 2026 Filed Mar 27, 2026 17:47 UTC |
Perri LuigiVP of Finance & CAO
|
Tax withholdingCLASS A COMMON STOCK | 7,281 | $42.79 | $311,553.99 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-26-013316 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Perri Luigi · CIK 0001637798 · VP of Finance & CAO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,212 Read SEC document |
| April 25, 2025 Filed Apr 28, 2025 21:00 UTC |
BEGLEY KEVINDirector
|
SaleCLASS A COMMON STOCK | 3,000 | $35.19 | $105,579.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001641172-25-006543 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BEGLEY KEVIN · CIK 0001250284 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,961 F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $35.10 to $35.25 per share. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth herein. Read SEC document |
| April 24, 2025 Filed Apr 28, 2025 21:00 UTC |
BEGLEY KEVINDirector
|
SaleCLASS A COMMON STOCK | 2,000 | $35.61 | $71,214.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001641172-25-006543 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BEGLEY KEVIN · CIK 0001250284 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 46,961 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $35.513 to $35.70 per share. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth herein. Read SEC document |
| April 16, 2025 Filed Apr 18, 2025 21:45 UTC |
SUMAS ROBERTDirector · Member of 10% owner group
|
SaleClass A Common Stock | 3,000 | $35.28 | $105,828.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001641172-25-005470 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SUMAS ROBERT · CIK 0001250273 · Director · Member of 10% owner group 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 84,931 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $35.089 to $35.419 per share. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth herein. Read SEC document |
| April 15, 2025 Filed Apr 16, 2025 21:45 UTC |
SUMAS ROBERTDirector · Member of 10% owner group
|
SaleClass A Common Stock | 1,500 | $35.82 | $53,722.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001641172-25-005130 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SUMAS ROBERT · CIK 0001250273 · Director · Member of 10% owner group 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 87,931 F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $35.70 to $36.10 per share. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth herein. Read SEC document |
| April 14, 2025 Filed Apr 16, 2025 21:45 UTC |
SUMAS ROBERTDirector · Member of 10% owner group
|
SaleClass A Common Stock | 2,700 | $35.59 | $96,087.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001641172-25-005130 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SUMAS ROBERT · CIK 0001250273 · Director · Member of 10% owner group 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 89,431 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $35.50 to $35.75 per share. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth herein. Read SEC document |
| April 11, 2025 Filed Apr 14, 2025 21:50 UTC |
SUMAS ROBERTDirector · Member of 10% owner group
|
SaleClass A Common Stock | 400 | $35.95 | $14,379.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001641172-25-004679 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SUMAS ROBERT · CIK 0001250273 · Director · Member of 10% owner group 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 92,131 F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $35.749 to $36.149 per share. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth herein. Read SEC document |
| April 10, 2025 Filed Apr 14, 2025 21:50 UTC |
SUMAS ROBERTDirector · Member of 10% owner group
|
SaleClass A Common Stock | 600 | $36.27 | $21,763.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001641172-25-004679 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SUMAS ROBERT · CIK 0001250273 · Director · Member of 10% owner group 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 92,531 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $36.169 to $36.399 per share. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth herein. Read SEC document |
| April 09, 2025 Filed Apr 11, 2025 21:45 UTC |
BEGLEY KEVINDirector
|
SaleCLASS A COMMON STOCK | 3,000 | $37.40 | $112,200.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001641172-25-003925 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BEGLEY KEVIN · CIK 0001250284 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 48,961 Read SEC document |
| April 09, 2025 Filed Apr 14, 2025 21:30 UTC |
SUMAS ROBERTDirector · Member of 10% owner group
|
SaleClass A Common Stock | 857 | $36.62 | $31,385.91 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001641172-25-004675 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SUMAS ROBERT · CIK 0001250273 · Director · Member of 10% owner group 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 93,131 F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $36.059 to $37.249 per share. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the ranges set forth herein. Read SEC document |
| April 08, 2025 Filed Apr 14, 2025 21:30 UTC |
SUMAS ROBERTDirector · Member of 10% owner group
|
SaleClass A Common Stock | 943 | $36.21 | $34,147.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001641172-25-004675 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SUMAS ROBERT · CIK 0001250273 · Director · Member of 10% owner group 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 93,988 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $36.049 to $36.329 per share. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the ranges set forth herein. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2025 Filed Apr 2, 2025 16:30 UTC |
Van Orden John LCFO & Treasurer
|
SaleCLASS A COMMON STOCK | 3,000 | $38.00 | $114,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001641172-25-002382 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Van Orden John L · CIK 0001536243 · CFO & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,978 Read SEC document |
| January 14, 2025 Filed Jan 16, 2025 19:48 UTC |
SUMAS JOHN JAMESDirector · Chief Executive Officer · Member of 10% owner group
|
OtherClass B Common Stock · Derivative | 148,131 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-25-002603 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3 SUMAS JOHN JAMES · CIK 0001429918 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · Member of 10% owner group 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 312,295 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 148,131 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of Class B Common Stock is convertible for one share of Class A Common Stock at the option of the holder at any time. F1 · kind: The shares of Class A Common Stock were transferred on a one-for-one basis for shares of Class B Common Stock for no additional consideration in a private transaction. F3 · price: Each share of Class B Common Stock is convertible for one share of Class A Common Stock at the option of the holder at any time. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Each share of Class B Common Stock is convertible for one share of Class A Common Stock at the option of the holder at any time. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Each share of Class B Common Stock is convertible for one share of Class A Common Stock at the option of the holder at any time. Read SEC document |
| January 14, 2025 Filed Jan 16, 2025 19:48 UTC |
SUMAS JOHN JAMESDirector · Chief Executive Officer · Member of 10% owner group
|
OtherClass A Common Stock | 148,131 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-25-002603 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SUMAS JOHN JAMES · CIK 0001429918 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · Member of 10% owner group 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,112 F1 · kind: The shares of Class A Common Stock were transferred on a one-for-one basis for shares of Class B Common Stock for no additional consideration in a private transaction. F1 · price: The shares of Class A Common Stock were transferred on a one-for-one basis for shares of Class B Common Stock for no additional consideration in a private transaction. Read SEC document |
| January 14, 2025 Filed Jan 16, 2025 19:46 UTC |
SUMAS NICHOLAS JAMESDirector · President / Chairman · Member of 10% owner group
|
OtherClass B Common Stock · Derivative | 143,000 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-25-002601 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 4 SUMAS NICHOLAS JAMES · CIK 0001430111 · Director · President / Chairman · Member of 10% owner group 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 548,236 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 40,000 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of Class B Common Stock is convertible for one share of Class A Common Stock at the option of the holder at any time. F1 · kind: The shares of Class A Common Stock were transferred on a one-for-one basis for shares of Class B Common Stock for no additional consideration in a private transaction. F3 · price: Each share of Class B Common Stock is convertible for one share of Class A Common Stock at the option of the holder at any time. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Each share of Class B Common Stock is convertible for one share of Class A Common Stock at the option of the holder at any time. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Each share of Class B Common Stock is convertible for one share of Class A Common Stock at the option of the holder at any time. F2 · ownership.nature: The securities are held directly by the Robert Sumas Family LLC, of which Robert Sumas and Nicholas Sumas are managers. The Reporting Person, his wife and trusts for their children collectively own a majority interest of the Robert Sumas LLC. Read SEC document |
| January 14, 2025 Filed Jan 16, 2025 19:46 UTC |
SUMAS NICHOLAS JAMESDirector · President / Chairman · Member of 10% owner group
|
OtherClass B Common Stock · Derivative | 143,000 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-25-002601 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3 SUMAS NICHOLAS JAMES · CIK 0001430111 · Director · President / Chairman · Member of 10% owner group 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 263,026 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 143,000 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of Class B Common Stock is convertible for one share of Class A Common Stock at the option of the holder at any time. F1 · kind: The shares of Class A Common Stock were transferred on a one-for-one basis for shares of Class B Common Stock for no additional consideration in a private transaction. F3 · price: Each share of Class B Common Stock is convertible for one share of Class A Common Stock at the option of the holder at any time. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Each share of Class B Common Stock is convertible for one share of Class A Common Stock at the option of the holder at any time. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Each share of Class B Common Stock is convertible for one share of Class A Common Stock at the option of the holder at any time. Read SEC document |
| January 14, 2025 Filed Jan 16, 2025 19:46 UTC |
SUMAS NICHOLAS JAMESDirector · President / Chairman · Member of 10% owner group
|
OtherClass A Common Stock | 40,000 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-25-002601 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SUMAS NICHOLAS JAMES · CIK 0001430111 · Director · President / Chairman · Member of 10% owner group 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 504 F1 · kind: The shares of Class A Common Stock were transferred on a one-for-one basis for shares of Class B Common Stock for no additional consideration in a private transaction. F1 · price: The shares of Class A Common Stock were transferred on a one-for-one basis for shares of Class B Common Stock for no additional consideration in a private transaction. F2 · ownership.nature: The securities are held directly by the Robert Sumas Family LLC, of which Robert Sumas and Nicholas Sumas are managers. The Reporting Person, his wife and trusts for their children collectively own a majority interest of the Robert Sumas LLC. Read SEC document |
| January 14, 2025 Filed Jan 16, 2025 19:46 UTC |
SUMAS NICHOLAS JAMESDirector · President / Chairman · Member of 10% owner group
|
OtherClass A Common Stock | 143,000 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-25-002601 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SUMAS NICHOLAS JAMES · CIK 0001430111 · Director · President / Chairman · Member of 10% owner group 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,389 F1 · kind: The shares of Class A Common Stock were transferred on a one-for-one basis for shares of Class B Common Stock for no additional consideration in a private transaction. F1 · price: The shares of Class A Common Stock were transferred on a one-for-one basis for shares of Class B Common Stock for no additional consideration in a private transaction. Read SEC document |
| January 14, 2025 Filed Jan 16, 2025 19:43 UTC |
SUMAS ROBERTDirector · Member of 10% owner group
|
OtherClass B Common Stock · Derivative | 40,000 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-25-002599 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3 SUMAS ROBERT · CIK 0001250273 · Director · Member of 10% owner group 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 548,236 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 40,000 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of Class B Common Stock is convertible for one share of Class A Common Stock at the option of the holder at any time. F1 · kind: The shares of Class A Common Stock were transferred on a one-for-one basis for shares of Class B Common Stock for no additional consideration in a private transaction. F3 · price: Each share of Class B Common Stock is convertible for one share of Class A Common Stock at the option of the holder at any time. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Each share of Class B Common Stock is convertible for one share of Class A Common Stock at the option of the holder at any time. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Each share of Class B Common Stock is convertible for one share of Class A Common Stock at the option of the holder at any time. F2 · ownership.nature: The securities are held directly by the Robert Sumas Family LLC, of which the Reporting Person and Nicholas Sumas are managers. Read SEC document |
| January 14, 2025 Filed Jan 16, 2025 19:43 UTC |
SUMAS ROBERTDirector · Member of 10% owner group
|
OtherClass A Common Stock | 40,000 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-25-002599 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SUMAS ROBERT · CIK 0001250273 · Director · Member of 10% owner group 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 504 F1 · kind: The shares of Class A Common Stock were transferred on a one-for-one basis for shares of Class B Common Stock for no additional consideration in a private transaction. F1 · price: The shares of Class A Common Stock were transferred on a one-for-one basis for shares of Class B Common Stock for no additional consideration in a private transaction. F2 · ownership.nature: The securities are held directly by the Robert Sumas Family LLC, of which the Reporting Person and Nicholas Sumas are managers. Read SEC document |
| October 25, 2024 Filed Oct 25, 2024 18:48 UTC |
BEGLEY KEVINDirector
|
SaleCLASS A COMMON STOCK | 4,800 | $30.00 | $143,990.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-24-042575 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 BEGLEY KEVIN · CIK 0001250284 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 51,961 F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $29.99 to $30.00 per share. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the ranges set forth herein. Read SEC document |
| October 24, 2024 Filed Oct 25, 2024 18:48 UTC |
BEGLEY KEVINDirector
|
SaleCLASS A COMMON STOCK | 3,500 | $29.89 | $104,601.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-24-042575 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BEGLEY KEVIN · CIK 0001250284 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 56,761 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $29.80 to $30.00 per share. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the ranges set forth herein. Read SEC document |
| October 23, 2024 Filed Oct 25, 2024 18:48 UTC |
BEGLEY KEVINDirector
|
SaleCLASS A COMMON STOCK | 1,000 | $30.00 | $30,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-24-042575 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BEGLEY KEVIN · CIK 0001250284 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 60,261 Read SEC document |
| October 18, 2024 Filed Oct 18, 2024 18:20 UTC |
BEGLEY KEVINDirector
|
SaleCLASS A COMMON STOCK | 5,000 | $30.55 | $152,750.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-24-041643 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BEGLEY KEVIN · CIK 0001250284 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 61,261 Read SEC document |
| October 16, 2024 Filed Oct 18, 2024 18:20 UTC |
BEGLEY KEVINDirector
|
SaleCLASS A COMMON STOCK | 133 | $30.99 | $4,121.67 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-24-041643 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BEGLEY KEVIN · CIK 0001250284 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 66,261 Read SEC document |
| July 26, 2024 Filed Jul 30, 2024 19:21 UTC |
Van Orden John LCFO & Treasurer
|
SaleCLASS A COMMON STOCK | 2,000 | $30.52 | $61,040.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-24-029648 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Van Orden John L · CIK 0001536243 · CFO & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,978 Read SEC document |
| July 26, 2024 Filed Jul 30, 2024 19:12 UTC |
Perri LuigiController / See remarks
|
SaleCLASS A COMMON STOCK | 2,500 | $30.52 | $76,300.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-24-029646 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Perri Luigi · CIK 0001637798 · Controller / See remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,493 Read SEC document |
| April 17, 2023 Filed Apr 18, 2023 16:05 UTC |
SUMAS WILLIAMDirector · EVP / Chairman of the Board · Member of 10% owner group
|
SaleCLASS A COMMON STOCK | 1,592 | $22.05 | $35,103.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-23-012780 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SUMAS WILLIAM · CIK 0001250276 · Director · EVP / Chairman of the Board · Member of 10% owner group 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 136,324 Read SEC document |
| April 14, 2023 Filed Apr 18, 2023 16:05 UTC |
SUMAS WILLIAMDirector · EVP / Chairman of the Board · Member of 10% owner group
|
SaleCLASS A COMMON STOCK | 146 | $22.05 | $3,219.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-23-012780 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SUMAS WILLIAM · CIK 0001250276 · Director · EVP / Chairman of the Board · Member of 10% owner group 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 137,916 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.