Tapewire

NYSE · USD

USNA

USANA HEALTH SCIENCES INC

Export transactions ↓
Tapewire entity
6114
SEC CIK
0000896264
Parsed reports
821

Last 12 months

Inside the activity.

0 purchase rows · 16 sale rows

Disclosed non-derivative P/S rows, by transaction month. Includes amendments and private transactions.
Monthly counts
MonthPurchasesSales
Nov 202502
Dec 202502
Jan 202600
Feb 202601
Mar 202602
Apr 202600
May 202604
Jun 202605
Jul 202600
Aug 202600
Sep 202600
Oct 202600

Latest available

Insider transactions

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateOwner / reported roleActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
November 02, 2024 Filed Nov 5, 2024 18:00 UTC Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 675 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000896264-24-000226 · wk-form4_1730829596.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Pelosi Peggie · CIK 0001763161 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,310

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of USNA common stock.

Read SEC document
November 02, 2024 Filed Nov 5, 2024 17:57 UTC Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 675 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000896264-24-000224 · wk-form4_1730829417.xml · derivative · entry 3

FULLER GILBERT A · CIK 0001203302 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,348

Underlying: Common Stock · 675 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of USNA common stock.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted Stock Units vest 25% on August 2, 2024, November 2, 2024, February 2, 2025, and May 2, 2025.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted Stock Units vest 25% on August 2, 2024, November 2, 2024, February 2, 2025, and May 2, 2025.

Read SEC document
November 02, 2024 Filed Nov 5, 2024 17:57 UTC Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 675 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000896264-24-000224 · wk-form4_1730829417.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

FULLER GILBERT A · CIK 0001203302 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 675

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of USNA common stock.

Read SEC document
November 02, 2024 Filed Nov 5, 2024 17:53 UTC Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 675 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000896264-24-000221 · wk-form4_1730829217.xml · derivative · entry 2

Fleming John Turman · CIK 0001824992 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,348

Underlying: Common Stock · 675 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of USNA common stock.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted Stock Units vest 25% on August 2, 2024, November 2, 2024, February 2, 2025, and May 2, 2025.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted Stock Units vest 25% on August 2, 2024, November 2, 2024, February 2, 2025, and May 2, 2025.

Read SEC document
November 02, 2024 Filed Nov 5, 2024 17:53 UTC Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 675 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000896264-24-000221 · wk-form4_1730829217.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Fleming John Turman · CIK 0001824992 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,852

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of USNA common stock.

Read SEC document
November 02, 2024 Filed Nov 5, 2024 17:49 UTC
Ding XiaDirector
Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 675 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000896264-24-000218 · wk-form4_1730828943.xml · derivative · entry 3

Ding Xia · CIK 0001889687 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,348

Underlying: Common Stock · 675 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of USNA common stock.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted Stock Units vest 25% on August 2, 2024, November 2, 2024, February 2, 2025, and May 2, 2025.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted Stock Units vest 25% on August 2, 2024, November 2, 2024, February 2, 2025, and May 2, 2025.

Read SEC document
November 02, 2024 Filed Nov 5, 2024 17:49 UTC
Ding XiaDirector
Tax withholdingCommon Stock 169 $37.29 $6,302.01
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000896264-24-000218 · wk-form4_1730828943.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Ding Xia · CIK 0001889687 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,534

Read SEC document
November 02, 2024 Filed Nov 5, 2024 17:49 UTC
Ding XiaDirector
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 675 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000896264-24-000218 · wk-form4_1730828943.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Ding Xia · CIK 0001889687 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,703

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of USNA common stock.

Read SEC document
August 13, 2024 Filed Aug 14, 2024 15:22 UTC
Jones Paul A.CHIEF PEOPLE OFFICER
SaleCommon Stock 6,266 $38.38 $240,486.57
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000896264-24-000212 · wk-form4_1723648930.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Jones Paul A. · CIK 0001565541 · CHIEF PEOPLE OFFICER

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Read SEC document
August 07, 2024 Filed Aug 8, 2024 16:06 UTC SaleCommon Stock 674 $39.69 $26,753.42
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000896264-24-000210 · wk-form4_1723133154.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

FULLER GILBERT A · CIK 0001203302 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Read SEC document
August 02, 2024 Filed Aug 5, 2024 20:41 UTC Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 674 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000896264-24-000206 · wk-form4_1722890505.xml · derivative · entry 2

WOOD TIMOTHY E · CIK 0001261778 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,023

Underlying: Common Stock · 674 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of USNA common stock.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted Stock Units vest 25% on August 2, 2024, November 2, 2024, February 2, 2025, and May 2, 2025.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted Stock Units vest 25% on August 2, 2024, November 2, 2024, February 2, 2025, and May 2, 2025.

Read SEC document
August 02, 2024 Filed Aug 5, 2024 20:41 UTC Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 674 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000896264-24-000206 · wk-form4_1722890505.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

WOOD TIMOTHY E · CIK 0001261778 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,926

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of USNA common stock.

Read SEC document
August 02, 2024 Filed Aug 5, 2024 20:37 UTC Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 674 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000896264-24-000202 · wk-form4_1722890248.xml · derivative · entry 2

Nixon J Scott · CIK 0001709352 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,023

Underlying: Common Stock · 674 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of USNA common stock.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted Stock Units vest 25% on August 2, 2024, November 2, 2024, February 2, 2025, and May 2, 2025.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted Stock Units vest 25% on August 2, 2024, November 2, 2024, February 2, 2025, and May 2, 2025.

Read SEC document
August 02, 2024 Filed Aug 5, 2024 20:37 UTC Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 674 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000896264-24-000202 · wk-form4_1722890248.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Nixon J Scott · CIK 0001709352 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,560

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of USNA common stock.

Read SEC document
August 02, 2024 Filed Aug 5, 2024 20:40 UTC Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 674 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000896264-24-000204 · wk-form4_1722890401.xml · derivative · entry 2

Winssinger Frederic J · CIK 0001673356 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,023

Underlying: Common Stock · 674 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of USNA common stock.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted Stock Units vest 25% on August 2, 2024, November 2, 2024, February 2, 2025, and May 2, 2025.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted Stock Units vest 25% on August 2, 2024, November 2, 2024, February 2, 2025, and May 2, 2025.

Read SEC document
August 02, 2024 Filed Aug 5, 2024 20:40 UTC Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 674 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000896264-24-000204 · wk-form4_1722890401.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Winssinger Frederic J · CIK 0001673356 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,848

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of USNA common stock.

Read SEC document
August 02, 2024 Filed Aug 5, 2024 20:35 UTC Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 674 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000896264-24-000200 · wk-form4_1722890127.xml · derivative · entry 3

Pelosi Peggie · CIK 0001763161 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,023

Underlying: Common Stock · 674 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of USNA common stock.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted Stock Units vest 25% on August 2, 2024, November 2, 2024, February 2, 2025, and May 2, 2025.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted Stock Units vest 25% on August 2, 2024, November 2, 2024, February 2, 2025, and May 2, 2025.

Read SEC document
August 02, 2024 Filed Aug 5, 2024 20:35 UTC Tax withholdingCommon Stock 386 $42.82 $16,528.52
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000896264-24-000200 · wk-form4_1722890127.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Pelosi Peggie · CIK 0001763161 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,635

Read SEC document
August 02, 2024 Filed Aug 5, 2024 20:35 UTC Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 674 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000896264-24-000200 · wk-form4_1722890127.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Pelosi Peggie · CIK 0001763161 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,021

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of USNA common stock.

Read SEC document
August 02, 2024 Filed Aug 5, 2024 20:33 UTC Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 674 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000896264-24-000198 · wk-form4_1722889976.xml · derivative · entry 2

FULLER GILBERT A · CIK 0001203302 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,023

Underlying: Common Stock · 674 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of USNA common stock.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted Stock Units vest 25% on August 2, 2024, November 2, 2024, February 2, 2025, and May 2, 2025.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted Stock Units vest 25% on August 2, 2024, November 2, 2024, February 2, 2025, and May 2, 2025.

Read SEC document
August 02, 2024 Filed Aug 5, 2024 20:33 UTC Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 674 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000896264-24-000198 · wk-form4_1722889976.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

FULLER GILBERT A · CIK 0001203302 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 674

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of USNA common stock.

Read SEC document
August 02, 2024 Filed Aug 5, 2024 20:31 UTC Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 674 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000896264-24-000196 · wk-form4_1722889856.xml · derivative · entry 2

Fleming John Turman · CIK 0001824992 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,023

Underlying: Common Stock · 674 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of USNA common stock.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted Stock Units vest 25% on August 2, 2024, November 2, 2024, February 2, 2025, and May 2, 2025.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted Stock Units vest 25% on August 2, 2024, November 2, 2024, February 2, 2025, and May 2, 2025.

Read SEC document
August 02, 2024 Filed Aug 5, 2024 20:31 UTC Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 674 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000896264-24-000196 · wk-form4_1722889856.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Fleming John Turman · CIK 0001824992 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,177

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of USNA common stock.

Read SEC document
August 02, 2024 Filed Aug 5, 2024 20:28 UTC
Ding XiaDirector
Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 674 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000896264-24-000194 · wk-form4_1722889684.xml · derivative · entry 3

Ding Xia · CIK 0001889687 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,023

Underlying: Common Stock · 674 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of USNA common stock.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted Stock Units vest 25% on August 2, 2024, November 2, 2024, February 2, 2025, and May 2, 2025.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted Stock Units vest 25% on August 2, 2024, November 2, 2024, February 2, 2025, and May 2, 2025.

Read SEC document
August 02, 2024 Filed Aug 5, 2024 20:28 UTC
Ding XiaDirector
Tax withholdingCommon Stock 169 $42.82 $7,236.58
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000896264-24-000194 · wk-form4_1722889684.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Ding Xia · CIK 0001889687 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,028

Read SEC document
August 02, 2024 Filed Aug 5, 2024 20:28 UTC
Ding XiaDirector
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 674 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000896264-24-000194 · wk-form4_1722889684.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Ding Xia · CIK 0001889687 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,197

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of USNA common stock.

Read SEC document
July 31, 2024 Filed Aug 1, 2024 21:28 UTC SaleCommon Stock 1,000 $44.43 $44,430.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000896264-24-000189 · wk-form4_1722547674.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Fleming John Turman · CIK 0001824992 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,503

Read SEC document
July 25, 2024 Filed Jul 29, 2024 21:19 UTC
Benedict PeterCHIEF INFORMATION OFFICER
GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 2,391 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000896264-24-000187 · wk-form4_1722287957.xml · derivative · entry 1

Benedict Peter · CIK 0002032126 · CHIEF INFORMATION OFFICER

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 16,462

Underlying: Common Stock · 2,391 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of USNA common stock.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted Stock Units vest 25% on the anniversary of July 25th, 2024.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted Stock Units vest 25% on the anniversary of July 25th, 2024.

Read SEC document
July 24, 2024 Filed Jul 25, 2024 23:28 UTC
Brown JimCEO & PRESIDENT
Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 2,190 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000896264-24-000182 · wk-form4_1721950126.xml · derivative · entry 3

Brown Jim · CIK 0001555707 · CEO & PRESIDENT

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 74,770

Underlying: Common Stock · 2,190 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of USNA common stock.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted Stock Units Vest 25% on July 24, 2024, July 24, 2025, July 24, 2026, and July 24, 2027.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted Stock Units Vest 25% on July 24, 2024, July 24, 2025, July 24, 2026, and July 24, 2027.

Read SEC document
July 24, 2024 Filed Jul 25, 2024 23:28 UTC
Brown JimCEO & PRESIDENT
Tax withholdingCommon Stock 972 $44.49 $43,244.28
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000896264-24-000182 · wk-form4_1721950126.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Brown Jim · CIK 0001555707 · CEO & PRESIDENT

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,707

Read SEC document
July 24, 2024 Filed Jul 25, 2024 23:28 UTC
Brown JimCEO & PRESIDENT
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 2,190 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000896264-24-000182 · wk-form4_1721950126.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Brown Jim · CIK 0001555707 · CEO & PRESIDENT

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 9,679

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of USNA common stock.

Read SEC document
June 14, 2024 Filed Jun 15, 2024 00:32 UTC
WENTZ MYRON W10% owner
SaleCommon Stock 13,496 $45.03 $607,724.88
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-24-071894 · tm2417383-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

WENTZ MYRON W · CIK 0001203301 · 10% owner

Gull Global Ltd · CIK 0001636301 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Indirect · Shares owned of record by Gull Global Limited

Disclosed balance after: 7,864,345

F2 · price: Represents the weighted average price rounded to the nearest hundredths. Actual prices in multiple transactions ranged from $45.00 to $45.125, inclusive. The reporting persons undertake to provide USANA Health Sciences, Inc., any security holder thereof or the staff of the Securities Exchange Commission information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the range set forth.

F3 · ownership.direct: The holder of record of the shares of Common Stock disposed of is Gull Global Limited, an entity wholly indirectly owned and controlled by Dr. Myron W. Wentz. Gull Global Limited is directly owned 50% by Viron Company Limited and 50% by Myogen Limited, each of which is a company formed under the Commonwealth of the Bahamas and is wholly indirectly owned and controlled by Dr. Wentz.

F3 · ownership.nature: The holder of record of the shares of Common Stock disposed of is Gull Global Limited, an entity wholly indirectly owned and controlled by Dr. Myron W. Wentz. Gull Global Limited is directly owned 50% by Viron Company Limited and 50% by Myogen Limited, each of which is a company formed under the Commonwealth of the Bahamas and is wholly indirectly owned and controlled by Dr. Wentz.

Read SEC document
June 12, 2024 Filed Jun 15, 2024 00:32 UTC
WENTZ MYRON W10% owner
SaleCommon Stock 2,202 $47.79 $105,233.58
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-24-071894 · tm2417383-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

WENTZ MYRON W · CIK 0001203301 · 10% owner

Gull Global Ltd · CIK 0001636301 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Indirect · Shares owned of record by Gull Global Limited

Disclosed balance after: 7,877,841

F1 · price: Represents the weighted average price rounded to the nearest hundredths. Actual prices in multiple transactions ranged from $47.50 to $48.03, inclusive. The reporting persons undertake to provide USANA Health Sciences, Inc., any security holder thereof or the staff of the Securities Exchange Commission information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the range set forth.

F3 · ownership.direct: The holder of record of the shares of Common Stock disposed of is Gull Global Limited, an entity wholly indirectly owned and controlled by Dr. Myron W. Wentz. Gull Global Limited is directly owned 50% by Viron Company Limited and 50% by Myogen Limited, each of which is a company formed under the Commonwealth of the Bahamas and is wholly indirectly owned and controlled by Dr. Wentz.

F3 · ownership.nature: The holder of record of the shares of Common Stock disposed of is Gull Global Limited, an entity wholly indirectly owned and controlled by Dr. Myron W. Wentz. Gull Global Limited is directly owned 50% by Viron Company Limited and 50% by Myogen Limited, each of which is a company formed under the Commonwealth of the Bahamas and is wholly indirectly owned and controlled by Dr. Wentz.

Read SEC document
June 07, 2024 Filed Jun 12, 2024 01:56 UTC
WENTZ MYRON W10% owner
SaleCommon Stock 3,700 $48.61 $179,857.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-24-070582 · tm2417043-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

WENTZ MYRON W · CIK 0001203301 · 10% owner

Gull Global Ltd · CIK 0001636301 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Indirect · Shares owned of record by Gull Global Limited

Disclosed balance after: 7,880,043

F1 · ownership.direct: The holder of record of the shares of Common Stock disposed of is Gull Global Limited, an entity wholly indirectly owned and controlled by Dr. Myron W. Wentz. Gull Global Limited is directly owned 50% by Viron Company Limited and 50% by Myogen Limited, each of which is a company formed under the Commonwealth of the Bahamas and is wholly indirectly owned and controlled by Dr. Wentz.

F1 · ownership.nature: The holder of record of the shares of Common Stock disposed of is Gull Global Limited, an entity wholly indirectly owned and controlled by Dr. Myron W. Wentz. Gull Global Limited is directly owned 50% by Viron Company Limited and 50% by Myogen Limited, each of which is a company formed under the Commonwealth of the Bahamas and is wholly indirectly owned and controlled by Dr. Wentz.

Read SEC document
May 22, 2024 Filed May 23, 2024 17:03 UTC
Jones Paul A.CHIEF PEOPLE OFFICER
SaleCommon Stock 2,714 $48.66 $132,063.51
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000896264-24-000174 · wk-form4_1716483823.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Jones Paul A. · CIK 0001565541 · CHIEF PEOPLE OFFICER

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,266

Read SEC document
May 07, 2024 Filed May 7, 2024 23:43 UTC
IIEKKING G DOUGCHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER
SaleCommon Stock 5,198 $44.76 $232,676.51
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000896264-24-000172 · wk-form4_1715125389.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

IIEKKING G DOUG · CIK 0001203346 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

F1 · price: Weighted average price $44.7627. Price range in multiple transactions was $44.49 to $45.03 inclusively.

Read SEC document
May 07, 2024 Filed May 7, 2024 20:08 UTC SaleCommon Stock 490 $44.59 $21,848.61
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000896264-24-000170 · wk-form4_1715112501.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

FULLER GILBERT A · CIK 0001203302 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

F1 · price: Weighted average price $44.589. Price range in multiple transactions was $44.572 to $44.63 inclusively.

Read SEC document
May 02, 2024 Filed May 2, 2024 20:18 UTC
Macuga Daniel A.CHIEF COMMUNICATIONS OFFICER
SaleCommon Stock 3,791 $47.14 $178,716.84
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000896264-24-000142 · wk-form4_1714681093.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Macuga Daniel A. · CIK 0001537768 · CHIEF COMMUNICATIONS OFFICER

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

F1 · price: Weighted average price $47.1424. Price range in multiple transactions was $47.0709 to $47.31 inclusively.

Read SEC document
May 02, 2024 Filed May 3, 2024 17:29 UTC GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 2,697 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000896264-24-000157 · wk-form4_1714757368.xml · derivative · entry 1

WOOD TIMOTHY E · CIK 0001261778 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,697

Underlying: Common Stock · 2,697 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of USNA common stock.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted Stock Units vest 25% on August 2, 2024, November 2, 2024, February 2, 2025, and May 2, 2025.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted Stock Units vest 25% on August 2, 2024, November 2, 2024, February 2, 2025, and May 2, 2025.

Read SEC document
May 02, 2024 Filed May 3, 2024 17:26 UTC GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 2,697 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000896264-24-000155 · wk-form4_1714757180.xml · derivative · entry 1

Pelosi Peggie · CIK 0001763161 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,697

Underlying: Common Stock · 2,697 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of USNA common stock.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted Stock Units vest 25% on August 2, 2024, November 2, 2024, February 2, 2025, and May 2, 2025.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted Stock Units vest 25% on August 2, 2024, November 2, 2024, February 2, 2025, and May 2, 2025.

Read SEC document
May 02, 2024 Filed May 3, 2024 17:23 UTC GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 2,697 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000896264-24-000153 · wk-form4_1714757019.xml · derivative · entry 1

Nixon J Scott · CIK 0001709352 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,697

Underlying: Common Stock · 2,697 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of USNA common stock.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted Stock Units vest 25% on August 2, 2024, November 2, 2024, February 2, 2025, and May 2, 2025.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted Stock Units vest 25% on August 2, 2024, November 2, 2024, February 2, 2025, and May 2, 2025.

Read SEC document
May 02, 2024 Filed May 3, 2024 17:15 UTC GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 2,697 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000896264-24-000150 · wk-form4_1714756537.xml · derivative · entry 1

Fleming John Turman · CIK 0001824992 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,697

Underlying: Common Stock · 2,697 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of USNA common stock.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted Stock Units vest 25% on August 2, 2024, November 2, 2024, February 2, 2025, and May 2, 2025.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted Stock Units vest 25% on August 2, 2024, November 2, 2024, February 2, 2025, and May 2, 2025.

Read SEC document
May 02, 2024 Filed May 3, 2024 17:12 UTC GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 2,697 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000896264-24-000148 · wk-form4_1714756351.xml · derivative · entry 1

Winssinger Frederic J · CIK 0001673356 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,697

Underlying: Common Stock · 2,697 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of USNA common stock.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted Stock Units vest 25% on August 2, 2024, November 2, 2024, February 2, 2025, and May 2, 2025.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted Stock Units vest 25% on August 2, 2024, November 2, 2024, February 2, 2025, and May 2, 2025.

Read SEC document
May 02, 2024 Filed May 3, 2024 17:09 UTC GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 2,697 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000896264-24-000146 · wk-form4_1714756141.xml · derivative · entry 1

FULLER GILBERT A · CIK 0001203302 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,697

Underlying: Common Stock · 2,697 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of USNA common stock.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted Stock Units vest 25% on August 2, 2024, November 2, 2024, February 2, 2025, and May 2, 2025.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted Stock Units vest 25% on August 2, 2024, November 2, 2024, February 2, 2025, and May 2, 2025.

Read SEC document
May 02, 2024 Filed May 3, 2024 17:06 UTC
Ding XiaDirector
GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 2,697 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000896264-24-000145 · wk-form4_1714755971.xml · derivative · entry 1

Ding Xia · CIK 0001889687 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,697

Underlying: Common Stock · 2,697 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of USNA common stock.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted Stock Units vest 25% on August 2, 20234, November 2, 2024, February 2, 2025, and May 2, 2025.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted Stock Units vest 25% on August 2, 20234, November 2, 2024, February 2, 2025, and May 2, 2025.

Read SEC document
May 02, 2024 Filed May 6, 2024 21:31 UTC Amendment
Macuga Daniel A.CHIEF COMMUNICATIONS OFFICER
SaleCommon Stock 3,791 $47.14 $178,716.84
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000896264-24-000160 · wk-form4a_1715031080.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Macuga Daniel A. · CIK 0001537768 · CHIEF COMMUNICATIONS OFFICER

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

F1 · price: Weighted average price $47.1424. Price range in multiple transactions was $47.0709 to $47.31 inclusively.

Read SEC document
April 24, 2024 Filed Apr 25, 2024 18:39 UTC Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 490 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000896264-24-000136 · wk-form4_1714070376.xml · derivative · entry 2

WOOD TIMOTHY E · CIK 0001261778 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 490 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of USNA common stock.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted Stock Units Vest 25% on July 24, 2023, October 24, 2023, January 24, 2024 and April 24, 2024.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted Stock Units Vest 25% on July 24, 2023, October 24, 2023, January 24, 2024 and April 24, 2024.

Read SEC document
April 24, 2024 Filed Apr 25, 2024 18:39 UTC Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 490 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000896264-24-000136 · wk-form4_1714070376.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

WOOD TIMOTHY E · CIK 0001261778 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,252

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of USNA common stock.

Read SEC document
April 24, 2024 Filed Apr 25, 2024 18:37 UTC Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 490 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000896264-24-000134 · wk-form4_1714070248.xml · derivative · entry 2

Winssinger Frederic J · CIK 0001673356 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 490 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of USNA common stock.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted Stock Units Vest 25% on July 24, 2023, October 24, 2023, January 24, 2024 and April 24, 2024.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted Stock Units Vest 25% on July 24, 2023, October 24, 2023, January 24, 2024 and April 24, 2024.

Read SEC document
April 24, 2024 Filed Apr 25, 2024 18:37 UTC Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 490 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000896264-24-000134 · wk-form4_1714070248.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Winssinger Frederic J · CIK 0001673356 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,174

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of USNA common stock.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.