Last 12 months
Inside the activity.
0 purchase rows · 5 sale rows
Disclosed non-derivative P/S rows, by transaction month. Includes amendments and private transactions.Monthly counts
| Month | Purchases | Sales |
|---|---|---|
| Nov 2025 | 0 | 1 |
| Dec 2025 | 0 | 0 |
| Jan 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Feb 2026 | 0 | 1 |
| Mar 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Apr 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| May 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Jun 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Jul 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 2026 | 0 | 3 |
| Sep 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 2026 | 0 | 0 |
Latest available
Insider transactions
Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Owner / reported role | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 01, 2024 Filed Aug 5, 2024 22:22 UTC |
BAIRD W BLAKEDirector · CHAIRMAN AND CEO
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock, $0.01 par value per share | 7,962 | $68.45 | $544,998.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-091040 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BAIRD W BLAKE · CIK 0001213596 · Director · CHAIRMAN AND CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 626,741 F1 · shares: Represents Common Stock surrendered to the Issuer due upon vesting of 20,235 shares of restricted common stock on August 1, 2024. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2024 Filed Aug 5, 2024 22:21 UTC | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, $0.01 par value per share | 3,973 | $68.45 | $271,951.85 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-091038 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Meyer John Tull · CIK 0001650145 · EVP 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 105,776 F1 · shares: Represents Common Stock surrendered to the Issuer due upon vesting of 10,118 shares of restricted common stock on August 1, 2024. Read SEC document |
|
| August 01, 2024 Filed Aug 5, 2024 22:19 UTC |
COKE MICHAEL ADirector · PRESIDENT
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock, $0.01 par value per share | 10,552 | $68.45 | $722,284.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-091034 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 COKE MICHAEL A · CIK 0001213051 · Director · PRESIDENT 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 385,436 F1 · shares: Represents Common Stock surrendered to the Issuer due upon vesting of 20,235 shares of restricted common stock on August 1, 2024. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2024 Filed Aug 5, 2024 22:16 UTC | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, $0.01 par value per share | 5,120 | $68.45 | $350,464.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-091031 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Cannon Jaime Jackson · CIK 0001576178 · CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 95,568 F1 · shares: Represents Common Stock surrendered to the Issuer due upon vesting of 10,118 shares of restricted common stock on August 1, 2024. Read SEC document |
|
| May 07, 2024 Filed May 9, 2024 21:40 UTC |
PASQUALE DOUGLAS MDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock, $0.01 par value per share | 2,277 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-057293 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PASQUALE DOUGLAS M · CIK 0001070021 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 109,875 Read SEC document |
| May 07, 2024 Filed May 9, 2024 21:37 UTC |
Boston Gary NDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock, $0.01 par value per share | 2,277 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-057284 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Boston Gary N · CIK 0001742349 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,402 Read SEC document |
| May 07, 2024 Filed May 9, 2024 21:40 UTC |
Oh Irene HDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock, $0.01 par value per share | 2,277 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-057294 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Oh Irene H · CIK 0001482107 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,357 Read SEC document |
| May 07, 2024 Filed May 9, 2024 21:38 UTC |
CARLSON LEROY EDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock, $0.01 par value per share | 2,277 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-057285 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CARLSON LEROY E · CIK 0001209215 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,148 Read SEC document |
| May 07, 2024 Filed May 9, 2024 21:47 UTC |
POLK DENNISDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock, $0.01 par value per share | 2,277 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-057300 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 POLK DENNIS · CIK 0001270710 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 56,337 Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2024 Filed Feb 21, 2024 21:35 UTC |
Weston MelindaChief Accounting Officer
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock, $0.01 par value per share | 1,504 | $62.70 | $94,300.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-017987 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Weston Melinda · CIK 0001925492 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,462 F1 · shares: Represents Common Stock surrendered to the Issuer due upon vesting of 4,217 shares of restricted common stock on February 16, 2024. Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2024 Filed Feb 8, 2024 22:31 UTC |
Weston MelindaChief Accounting Officer
|
GrantCommon Stock, $0.01 par value per share | 3,283 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-012900 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Weston Melinda · CIK 0001925492 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,966 F1 · shares: Represents 3,283 shares of restricted common stock granted to the Reporting Person which vest annually over a three-year period. Read SEC document |
| December 14, 2023 Filed Dec 18, 2023 23:22 UTC |
Weston MelindaChief Accounting Officer
|
SaleCommon Stock, $0.01 par value per share | 1,500 | $62.06 | $93,090.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-23-071215 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Weston Melinda · CIK 0001925492 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,683 Read SEC document |
| December 08, 2023 Filed Dec 12, 2023 22:35 UTC |
CARLSON LEROY EDirector
|
SaleCommon Stock, $0.01 par value per share | 5,000 | $58.77 | $293,850.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-23-069792 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CARLSON LEROY E · CIK 0001209215 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,871 Read SEC document |
| August 04, 2023 Filed Aug 8, 2023 20:06 UTC |
COKE MICHAEL ADirector · PRESIDENT
|
SaleCommon Stock, $0.01 par value per share | 10,000 | $59.60 | $596,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-23-039788 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 COKE MICHAEL A · CIK 0001213051 · Director · PRESIDENT 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 395,988 Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2023 Filed Aug 4, 2023 00:31 UTC |
BAIRD W BLAKEDirector · CHAIRMAN AND CEO
|
GrantCommon Stock, $0.01 par value per share | 25,489 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-23-038285 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BAIRD W BLAKE · CIK 0001213596 · Director · CHAIRMAN AND CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 634,703 F2 · shares: Represents 25,489 shares of restricted common stock granted to the Reporting Person which will fully vest on August 1, 2028. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2023 Filed Aug 4, 2023 00:31 UTC |
BAIRD W BLAKEDirector · CHAIRMAN AND CEO
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock, $0.01 par value per share | 5,280 | $58.85 | $310,728.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-23-038285 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BAIRD W BLAKE · CIK 0001213596 · Director · CHAIRMAN AND CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 609,214 F1 · shares: Represents Common Stock surrendered to the Issuer due upon vesting of 13,456 shares of restricted common stock on August 1, 2023. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2023 Filed Aug 4, 2023 00:29 UTC | GrantCommon Stock, $0.01 par value per share | 11,046 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-23-038284 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Cannon Jaime Jackson · CIK 0001576178 · CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100,688 F1 · shares: Represents 11,046 shares of restricted common stock granted to the Reporting Person which will fully vest on August 1, 2028. Read SEC document |
|
| August 01, 2023 Filed Aug 4, 2023 00:27 UTC |
COKE MICHAEL ADirector · PRESIDENT
|
GrantCommon Stock, $0.01 par value per share | 25,489 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-23-038280 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 COKE MICHAEL A · CIK 0001213051 · Director · PRESIDENT 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 405,988 F2 · shares: Represents 25,489 shares of restricted common stock granted to the Reporting Person which will fully vest on August 1, 2028. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2023 Filed Aug 4, 2023 00:27 UTC |
COKE MICHAEL ADirector · PRESIDENT
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock, $0.01 par value per share | 7,219 | $58.85 | $424,838.15 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-23-038280 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 COKE MICHAEL A · CIK 0001213051 · Director · PRESIDENT 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 380,499 F1 · shares: Represents Common Stock surrendered to the Issuer due upon vesting of 13,456 shares of restricted common stock on August 1, 2023. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2023 Filed Aug 4, 2023 00:24 UTC | GrantCommon Stock, $0.01 par value per share | 11,046 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-23-038275 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Meyer John Tull · CIK 0001650145 · EVP 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 109,749 F1 · shares: Represents 11,046 shares of restricted common stock granted to the Reporting Person which will fully vest on August 1, 2028. Read SEC document |
|
| May 02, 2023 Filed May 5, 2023 00:17 UTC |
PASQUALE DOUGLAS MDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock, $0.01 par value per share | 2,080 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-23-012300 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PASQUALE DOUGLAS M · CIK 0001070021 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 107,598 Read SEC document |
| May 02, 2023 Filed May 4, 2023 20:20 UTC |
Assante LindaDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock, $0.01 par value per share | 2,080 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-23-012305 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Assante Linda · CIK 0001811435 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · Rabbi Trust Disclosed balance after: 5,598 F1 · shares: The reporting person elected to defer receipt of 2,080 shares of shares of common stock of the Company pursuant to the Terreno Realty Corporation Deferred Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
| May 02, 2023 Filed May 5, 2023 00:23 UTC |
Boston Gary NDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock, $0.01 par value per share | 2,080 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-23-012307 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Boston Gary N · CIK 0001742349 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,125 Read SEC document |
| May 02, 2023 Filed May 5, 2023 00:23 UTC |
Oh Irene HDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock, $0.01 par value per share | 2,080 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-23-012308 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Oh Irene H · CIK 0001482107 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,080 Read SEC document |
| May 02, 2023 Filed May 5, 2023 00:20 UTC |
CARLSON LEROY EDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock, $0.01 par value per share | 2,080 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-23-012304 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CARLSON LEROY E · CIK 0001209215 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,871 Read SEC document |
| May 02, 2023 Filed May 5, 2023 00:19 UTC |
POLK DENNISDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock, $0.01 par value per share | 2,080 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-23-012302 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 POLK DENNIS · CIK 0001270710 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 54,060 Read SEC document |
| January 13, 2023 Filed Feb 15, 2023 00:44 UTC |
Boston Gary NDirector
|
OtherCommon Stock, $0.01 par value per share | 7 | $62.25 | $435.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-23-005072 · doc5.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Boston Gary N · CIK 0001742349 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,059 Read SEC document |
| January 06, 2023 Filed Jan 10, 2023 21:05 UTC | GrantCommon Stock, $0.01 par value per share | 13,941 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-23-001465 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Cannon Jaime Jackson · CIK 0001576178 · CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Rabbi Trust Disclosed balance after: 67,314 F1 · shares: A total of 13,941 shares of common stock of Terreno Realty Corporation (the "Company") were earned in respect of an award previously granted under the Company's Long-Term Incentive Plan for the performance period from January 1, 2020 to December 31, 2022. The reporting person elected to defer receipt of all such earned shares pursuant to the Terreno Realty Corporation Deferred Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
|
| January 06, 2023 Filed Jan 10, 2023 21:05 UTC |
BAIRD W BLAKEDirector · CHAIRMAN AND CEO
|
GrantCommon Stock, $0.01 par value per share | 33,456 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-23-001464 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BAIRD W BLAKE · CIK 0001213596 · Director · CHAIRMAN AND CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Rabbi Trust Disclosed balance after: 160,447 F1 · shares: A total of 33,456 shares of common stock of Terreno Realty Corporation (the "Company") were earned in respect of an award previously granted under the Company's Long-Term Incentive Plan for the performance period from January 1, 2020 to December 31, 2022. The reporting person elected to defer receipt of all such earned shares pursuant to the Terreno Realty Corporation Deferred Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
| January 06, 2023 Filed Jan 10, 2023 21:05 UTC | GrantCommon Stock, $0.01 par value per share | 13,941 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-23-001463 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Meyer John Tull · CIK 0001650145 · EVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Rabbi Trust Disclosed balance after: 67,314 F1 · shares: A total of 13,941 shares of common stock of Terreno Realty Corporation (the "Company") were earned in respect of an award previously granted under the Company's Long-Term Incentive Plan for the performance period from January 1, 2020 to December 31, 2022. The reporting person elected to defer receipt of all such earned shares pursuant to the Terreno Realty Corporation Deferred Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
|
| January 06, 2023 Filed Jan 10, 2023 21:05 UTC |
COKE MICHAEL ADirector · PRESIDENT
|
GrantCommon Stock, $0.01 par value per share | 33,456 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-23-001462 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 COKE MICHAEL A · CIK 0001213051 · Director · PRESIDENT 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Rabbi Trust Disclosed balance after: 160,447 F1 · shares: A total of 33,456 shares of common stock of Terreno Realty Corporation (the "Company") were earned in respect of an award previously granted under the Company's Long-Term Incentive Plan for the performance period from January 1, 2020 to December 31, 2022. The reporting person elected to defer receipt of all such earned shares pursuant to the Terreno Realty Corporation Deferred Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
| December 02, 2022 Filed Dec 5, 2022 23:53 UTC |
CARLSON LEROY EDirector
|
SaleCommon Stock, $0.01 par value per share | 4,000 | $58.49 | $233,960.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-037700 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CARLSON LEROY E · CIK 0001209215 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,791 Read SEC document |
| October 14, 2022 Filed Feb 15, 2023 00:44 UTC |
Boston Gary NDirector
|
OtherCommon Stock, $0.01 par value per share | 7 | $52.26 | $365.82 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-23-005072 · doc5.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Boston Gary N · CIK 0001742349 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,052 Read SEC document |
| August 04, 2022 Filed Aug 8, 2022 21:01 UTC | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, $0.01 par value per share | 1,093 | $61.90 | $67,656.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-028004 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Cannon Jaime Jackson · CIK 0001576178 · CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 89,642 F1 · shares: Represents Common Stock surrendered to the Issuer due upon vesting of 2,200 shares of restricted common stock on August 4, 2022. Read SEC document |
|
| August 04, 2022 Filed Aug 8, 2022 21:01 UTC |
BAIRD W BLAKEDirector · CHAIRMAN AND CEO
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock, $0.01 par value per share | 2,826 | $61.90 | $174,929.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-028003 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BAIRD W BLAKE · CIK 0001213596 · Director · CHAIRMAN AND CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 614,494 F1 · shares: Represents Common Stock surrendered to the Issuer due upon vesting of 7,332 shares of restricted common stock on August 4, 2022. Read SEC document |
| August 04, 2022 Filed Aug 8, 2022 21:00 UTC | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, $0.01 par value per share | 865 | $61.90 | $53,543.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-028001 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Meyer John Tull · CIK 0001650145 · EVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 98,703 F1 · shares: Represents Common Stock surrendered to the Issuer due upon vesting of 2,200 shares of restricted common stock on August 4, 2022. Read SEC document |
|
| August 04, 2022 Filed Aug 8, 2022 21:00 UTC |
COKE MICHAEL ADirector · PRESIDENT
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock, $0.01 par value per share | 3,583 | $61.90 | $221,787.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-028002 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 COKE MICHAEL A · CIK 0001213051 · Director · PRESIDENT 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 387,718 F1 · shares: Represents Common Stock surrendered to the Issuer due upon vesting of 7,332 shares of restricted common stock on August 4, 2022. Read SEC document |
| August 02, 2022 Filed Aug 4, 2022 21:43 UTC |
COKE MICHAEL ADirector · PRESIDENT
|
GrantCommon Stock, $0.01 par value per share | 28,944 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-027719 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 COKE MICHAEL A · CIK 0001213051 · Director · PRESIDENT 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 391,301 F1 · shares: Represents 28,944 shares of restricted common stock granted to the Reporting Person which will fully vest on August 1, 2027. Read SEC document |
| August 02, 2022 Filed Aug 4, 2022 21:43 UTC | GrantCommon Stock, $0.01 par value per share | 12,864 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-027718 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Cannon Jaime Jackson · CIK 0001576178 · CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 90,735 F1 · shares: Represents 12,864 shares of restricted common stock granted to the Reporting Person which will fully vest on August 1, 2027. Read SEC document |
|
| August 02, 2022 Filed Aug 4, 2022 21:41 UTC |
BAIRD W BLAKEDirector · CHAIRMAN AND CEO
|
GrantCommon Stock, $0.01 par value per share | 28,944 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-027717 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BAIRD W BLAKE · CIK 0001213596 · Director · CHAIRMAN AND CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 617,320 F1 · shares: Represents 28,944 shares of restricted common stock granted to the Reporting Person which will fully vest on August 1, 2027. Read SEC document |
| August 02, 2022 Filed Aug 4, 2022 21:40 UTC | GrantCommon Stock, $0.01 par value per share | 12,864 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-027714 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Meyer John Tull · CIK 0001650145 · EVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 99,568 F1 · shares: Represents 12,864 shares of restricted common stock granted to the Reporting Person which will fully vest on August 1, 2027. Read SEC document |
|
| May 11, 2022 Filed May 12, 2022 20:05 UTC |
PASQUALE DOUGLAS MDirector
|
PurchaseCommon Stock, $0.01 par value per share | 1,000 | $64.00 | $64,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-017758 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 PASQUALE DOUGLAS M · CIK 0001070021 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 105,518 Read SEC document |
| May 10, 2022 Filed May 12, 2022 20:05 UTC |
PASQUALE DOUGLAS MDirector
|
PurchaseCommon Stock, $0.01 par value per share | 1,000 | $64.49 | $64,490.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-017758 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PASQUALE DOUGLAS M · CIK 0001070021 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 104,518 Read SEC document |
| May 09, 2022 Filed May 10, 2022 20:20 UTC |
BAIRD W BLAKEDirector · CHAIRMAN AND CEO
|
PurchaseCommon Stock, $0.01 par value per share | 1,000 | $64.00 | $64,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-017418 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BAIRD W BLAKE · CIK 0001213596 · Director · CHAIRMAN AND CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 588,376 Read SEC document |
| May 03, 2022 Filed May 5, 2022 23:23 UTC |
PASQUALE DOUGLAS MDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock, $0.01 par value per share | 1,791 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-016952 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PASQUALE DOUGLAS M · CIK 0001070021 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 103,518 Read SEC document |
| May 03, 2022 Filed May 5, 2022 19:01 UTC |
Assante LindaDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock, $0.01 par value per share | 1,791 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-016943 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Assante Linda · CIK 0001811435 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Rabbi Trust Disclosed balance after: 3,518 F1 · shares: The reporting person elected to defer receipt of 1,791 shares of shares of common stock of the Company pursuant to the Terreno Realty Corporation Deferred Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
| May 03, 2022 Filed May 5, 2022 23:04 UTC |
CARLSON LEROY EDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock, $0.01 par value per share | 1,791 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-016945 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CARLSON LEROY E · CIK 0001209215 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,791 Read SEC document |
| May 03, 2022 Filed May 5, 2022 23:22 UTC |
POLK DENNISDirector
|
Grantommon Stock, $0.01 par value per share | 1,791 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-016950 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 POLK DENNIS · CIK 0001270710 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 51,980 Read SEC document |
| May 03, 2022 Filed May 5, 2022 23:01 UTC |
Lee David MDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock, $0.01 par value per share | 1,791 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-016942 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Lee David M · CIK 0001767760 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Rabbi Trust Disclosed balance after: 3,518 F1 · shares: The reporting person elected to defer receipt of 1,791 shares of shares of common stock of the Company pursuant to the Terreno Realty Corporation Deferred Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
| January 07, 2022 Filed Jan 11, 2022 22:37 UTC | GrantCommon Stock, $0.01 par value per share | 20,427 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-001607 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Meyer John Tull · CIK 0001650145 · EVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Rabbi Trust Disclosed balance after: 53,373 F1 · shares: A total of 20,427 shares of common stock of Terreno Realty Corporation (the "Company") were earned in respect of an award previously granted under the Company's Long-Term Incentive Plan for the performance period from January 1, 2019 to December 31, 2021. The reporting person elected to defer receipt of all such earned shares pursuant to the Terreno Realty Corporation Deferred Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.