Last 12 months
Inside the activity.
12 purchase rows · 11 sale rows
Disclosed non-derivative P/S rows, by transaction month. Includes amendments and private transactions.Monthly counts
| Month | Purchases | Sales |
|---|---|---|
| Nov 2025 | 5 | 0 |
| Dec 2025 | 0 | 0 |
| Jan 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Feb 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Mar 2026 | 7 | 0 |
| Apr 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| May 2026 | 0 | 2 |
| Jun 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Jul 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 2026 | 0 | 9 |
| Sep 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 2026 | 0 | 0 |
Latest available
Insider transactions
Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Owner / reported role | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 23, 2021 Filed May 25, 2021 22:47 UTC |
Frost James ADirector · President & COO
|
GiftCommon Stock | 30,325 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-011169 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Frost James A · CIK 0001452632 · Director · President & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Frost Family Trust Dated September 23, 2004 Disclosed balance after: 30,325 Read SEC document |
| May 23, 2021 Filed May 25, 2021 22:47 UTC |
Frost James ADirector · President & COO
|
GiftCommon Stock | 30,325 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-011169 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Frost James A · CIK 0001452632 · Director · President & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 577,276 Read SEC document |
| May 23, 2021 Filed May 25, 2021 22:47 UTC |
Frost James ADirector · President & COO
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 19,675 | $15.83 | $311,455.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-011169 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Frost James A · CIK 0001452632 · Director · President & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 607,601 Read SEC document |
| May 23, 2021 Filed May 25, 2021 22:47 UTC |
Frost James ADirector · President & COO
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 50,000 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-011169 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Frost James A · CIK 0001452632 · Director · President & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 627,276 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: The restricted stock units (RSUs) convert into common stock of Tutor Perini Corporation on a 1-for-1 basis. Read SEC document |
| May 19, 2021 Filed May 21, 2021 21:43 UTC |
Lieber Robert CDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 9,603 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-011001 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lieber Robert C · CIK 0001616149 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 96,502 F1 · shares: Represents shares of common stock issued to the reporting person as partial compensation for 2021 Board of Directors annual retainer fee. Read SEC document |
| May 19, 2021 Filed May 21, 2021 21:41 UTC |
Tevrizian Dickran M. Jr.Director
|
GiftCommon Stock | 9,603 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-010999 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Tevrizian Dickran M. Jr. · CIK 0001530712 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Dickran M Tevrizian Jr & Geraldine A Tevrizian Trust DTD 4/26/2013 Disclosed balance after: 96,115 Read SEC document |
| May 19, 2021 Filed May 21, 2021 21:41 UTC |
Tevrizian Dickran M. Jr.Director
|
GiftCommon Stock | 9,603 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-010999 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Tevrizian Dickran M. Jr. · CIK 0001530712 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Read SEC document |
| May 19, 2021 Filed May 21, 2021 21:41 UTC |
Tevrizian Dickran M. Jr.Director
|
GrantCommon Stock | 9,603 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-010999 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Tevrizian Dickran M. Jr. · CIK 0001530712 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,603 F1 · shares: Represents shares of common stock issued to the reporting person as partial compensation for 2021 Board of Directors annual retainer fee. Read SEC document |
| May 19, 2021 Filed May 21, 2021 21:39 UTC |
REISS DALE ANNEDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 9,603 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-010997 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 REISS DALE ANNE · CIK 0001438802 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,603 F1 · shares: Represents shares of common stock issued to the reporting person as partial compensation for 2021 Board of Directors annual retainer fee. Read SEC document |
| May 19, 2021 Filed May 21, 2021 21:38 UTC |
ONEGLIA RAYMOND RDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 12,163 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-010995 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ONEGLIA RAYMOND R · CIK 0001206332 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 134,566 F1 · shares: Represents shares of common stock issued to the reporting person as partial compensation for 2021 Board of Directors annual retainer fee. Read SEC document |
| May 19, 2021 Filed May 21, 2021 21:36 UTC |
OKLAK DENNIS DDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 9,603 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-010992 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 OKLAK DENNIS D · CIK 0001024268 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 49,847 F1 · shares: Represents shares of common stock issued to the reporting person as partial compensation for 2021 Board of Directors annual retainer fee. Read SEC document |
| May 19, 2021 Filed May 21, 2021 21:33 UTC |
KLEIN MICHAEL RDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 9,603 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-010989 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KLEIN MICHAEL R · CIK 0001066062 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 326,992 F1 · shares: Represents shares of common stock issued to the reporting person as partial compensation for 2021 Board of Directors annual retainer fee. Read SEC document |
| May 19, 2021 Filed May 21, 2021 21:32 UTC |
Horodniceanu Michael FilipDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 12,163 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-010986 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Horodniceanu Michael Filip · CIK 0001741410 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 51,333 F1 · shares: Represents shares of common stock issued to the reporting person as partial compensation for 2021 Board of Directors annual retainer fee. Read SEC document |
| May 19, 2021 Filed May 21, 2021 21:30 UTC |
FELTENSTEIN SIDNEY JDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 14,724 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-010984 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FELTENSTEIN SIDNEY J · CIK 0001263328 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 154,538 F1 · shares: Represents shares of common stock issued to the reporting person as compensation for 2021 Board of Directors annual retainer fee. Read SEC document |
| May 19, 2021 Filed May 21, 2021 21:28 UTC |
ARKLEY PETERDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 9,603 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-010981 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ARKLEY PETER · CIK 0001206328 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 98,479 F1 · shares: Represents shares of common stock issued to the reporting person as partial compensation for 2021 Board of Directors annual retainer fee. Read SEC document |
| March 24, 2021 Filed May 28, 2021 21:03 UTC |
Frost James ADirector · President & COO
|
SaleCommon Stock | 5 | $17.36 | $86.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-011371 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Frost James A · CIK 0001452632 · Director · President & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 577,267 Read SEC document |
| March 18, 2021 Filed Mar 19, 2021 20:33 UTC |
TUTOR RONALD NDirector · Chairman & CEO · 10% owner
|
SaleCommon Stock | 50,000 | $18.15 | $907,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-006688 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 TUTOR RONALD N · CIK 0000906134 · Director · Chairman & CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Ronald N. Tutor Separate Property Trust Disclosed balance after: 4,782,841 F1 · price: The price reported on Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $17.71 to $18.51, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Tutor Perini Corporation, any security holder of Tutor Perini Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in the footnote to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2021 Filed Mar 12, 2021 22:13 UTC |
Frost James ADirector · President & COO
|
GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 50,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-006235 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 2 Frost James A · CIK 0001452632 · Director · President & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 50,000 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: The restricted stock units convert into common stock of Tutor Perini Corporation on a 1-for-1 basis. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest on March 10, 2024, contingent upon the reporting person's continued employment through this date. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest on March 10, 2024, contingent upon the reporting person's continued employment through this date. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2021 Filed Mar 12, 2021 22:13 UTC |
Frost James ADirector · President & COO
|
GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 50,000 | $0.00 Strike: $19.24 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-006235 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 1 Frost James A · CIK 0001452632 · Director · President & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 50,000 shares Expires 2031-03-10 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The employee stock options become exercisable on March 10, 2024, contingent upon the reporting person's continued employment through this date. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2021 Filed Mar 3, 2021 21:32 UTC |
TUTOR RONALD NDirector · Chairman & CEO · 10% owner
|
SaleCommon Stock | 37,600 | $15.80 | $594,080.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-005529 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 TUTOR RONALD N · CIK 0000906134 · Director · Chairman & CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Tutor Marital Property Trust Disclosed balance after: 1,563,305 F2 · price: The price reported on Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $15.35 to $15.95, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Tutor Perini Corporation, any security holder of Tutor Perini Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in the footnote to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2021 Filed Mar 3, 2021 21:32 UTC |
TUTOR RONALD NDirector · Chairman & CEO · 10% owner
|
SaleCommon Stock | 47,400 | $14.64 | $693,936.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-005529 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 TUTOR RONALD N · CIK 0000906134 · Director · Chairman & CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Tutor Marital Property Trust Disclosed balance after: 1,600,905 F1 · price: The price reported on Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $14.34 to $15.31, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Tutor Perini Corporation, any security holder of Tutor Perini Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in the footnote to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| January 18, 2021 Filed Jan 21, 2021 00:04 UTC |
TUTOR RONALD NDirector · Chairman & CEO · 10% owner
|
GiftEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 18,750 | $0.00 Strike: $25.70 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-001300 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 10 TUTOR RONALD N · CIK 0000906134 · Director · Chairman & CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Tutor Marital Property Trust Disclosed balance after: 274,432 Underlying: Common Stock · 18,750 shares Expires 2028-01-05 F3 · shares: The reporting person transferred SOs to the Tutor Marital Property Trust, of which the reporting person and his wife are beneficiaries. F3 · balance_after: The reporting person transferred SOs to the Tutor Marital Property Trust, of which the reporting person and his wife are beneficiaries. F4 · balance_after: Includes 225,000 SOs that the reporting person transferred to the Tutor Marital Property Trust on December 14, 2018, as reported on Form 5 on February 1, 2019, as well as 30,682 SOs transferred to the Tutor Marital Property Trust on January 18, 2020, as reported on Form 4 on January 22, 2020. Read SEC document |
| January 18, 2021 Filed Jan 21, 2021 00:04 UTC |
TUTOR RONALD NDirector · Chairman & CEO · 10% owner
|
GiftEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 18,750 | $0.00 Strike: $25.70 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-001300 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 9 TUTOR RONALD N · CIK 0000906134 · Director · Chairman & CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 18,750 shares Expires 2028-01-05 F3 · shares: The reporting person transferred SOs to the Tutor Marital Property Trust, of which the reporting person and his wife are beneficiaries. F3 · balance_after: The reporting person transferred SOs to the Tutor Marital Property Trust, of which the reporting person and his wife are beneficiaries. Read SEC document |
| January 18, 2021 Filed Jan 21, 2021 00:04 UTC |
TUTOR RONALD NDirector · Chairman & CEO · 10% owner
|
GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 18,750 | $0.00 Strike: $25.70 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-001300 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 8 TUTOR RONALD N · CIK 0000906134 · Director · Chairman & CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,750 Underlying: Common Stock · 18,750 shares Expires 2028-01-05 F2 · shares: On January 5, 2018, the reporting person was granted 75,000 stock options (SOs) (target amount) vesting upon the achievement of a performance target for the period from January 1, 2019 to December 31, 2020 and Board approval; 25% of the award was earned. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: On January 5, 2018, the reporting person was granted 75,000 stock options (SOs) (target amount) vesting upon the achievement of a performance target for the period from January 1, 2019 to December 31, 2020 and Board approval; 25% of the award was earned. Read SEC document |
| January 18, 2021 Filed Jan 21, 2021 00:04 UTC |
TUTOR RONALD NDirector · Chairman & CEO · 10% owner
|
Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 18,750 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-001300 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 7 TUTOR RONALD N · CIK 0000906134 · Director · Chairman & CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 18,750 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: On January 5, 2018, the reporting person was granted 75,000 restricted stock units (RSUs) (target amount) vesting upon the achievement of a performance target for the period from January 1, 2019 to December 31, 2020 and Board approval; 25% of the award was earned. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of Tutor Perini Corporation. The RSUs may be settled in either common stock or cash (or a combination thereof) at the discretion of Tutor Perini Corporation. The RSUs reported in this Form 4 were settled in cash. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: On January 5, 2018, the reporting person was granted 75,000 restricted stock units (RSUs) (target amount) vesting upon the achievement of a performance target for the period from January 1, 2019 to December 31, 2020 and Board approval; 25% of the award was earned. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of Tutor Perini Corporation. The RSUs may be settled in either common stock or cash (or a combination thereof) at the discretion of Tutor Perini Corporation. The RSUs reported in this Form 4 were settled in cash. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: On January 5, 2018, the reporting person was granted 75,000 restricted stock units (RSUs) (target amount) vesting upon the achievement of a performance target for the period from January 1, 2019 to December 31, 2020 and Board approval; 25% of the award was earned. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of Tutor Perini Corporation. The RSUs may be settled in either common stock or cash (or a combination thereof) at the discretion of Tutor Perini Corporation. The RSUs reported in this Form 4 were settled in cash. Read SEC document |
| January 18, 2021 Filed Jan 21, 2021 00:04 UTC |
TUTOR RONALD NDirector · Chairman & CEO · 10% owner
|
Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 9,454 | $16.21 | $153,249.34 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-001300 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 TUTOR RONALD N · CIK 0000906134 · Director · Chairman & CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · kind: On January 5, 2018, the reporting person was granted 75,000 restricted stock units (RSUs) (target amount) vesting upon the achievement of a performance target for the period from January 1, 2019 to December 31, 2020 and Board approval; 25% of the award was earned. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of Tutor Perini Corporation. The RSUs may be settled in either common stock or cash (or a combination thereof) at the discretion of Tutor Perini Corporation. The RSUs reported in this Form 4 were settled in cash. Read SEC document |
| January 18, 2021 Filed Jan 21, 2021 00:04 UTC |
TUTOR RONALD NDirector · Chairman & CEO · 10% owner
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 9,296 | $16.21 | $150,688.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-001300 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 TUTOR RONALD N · CIK 0000906134 · Director · Chairman & CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,454 Read SEC document |
| January 18, 2021 Filed Jan 21, 2021 00:04 UTC |
TUTOR RONALD NDirector · Chairman & CEO · 10% owner
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 18,750 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-001300 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 TUTOR RONALD N · CIK 0000906134 · Director · Chairman & CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,750 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: On January 5, 2018, the reporting person was granted 75,000 restricted stock units (RSUs) (target amount) vesting upon the achievement of a performance target for the period from January 1, 2019 to December 31, 2020 and Board approval; 25% of the award was earned. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of Tutor Perini Corporation. The RSUs may be settled in either common stock or cash (or a combination thereof) at the discretion of Tutor Perini Corporation. The RSUs reported in this Form 4 were settled in cash. Read SEC document |
| January 04, 2021 Filed Jan 6, 2021 21:25 UTC |
TUTOR RONALD NDirector · Chairman & CEO · 10% owner
|
Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 150,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-000531 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 7 TUTOR RONALD N · CIK 0000906134 · Director · Chairman & CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 150,000 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The restricted stock units (RSUs) convert into common stock of Tutor Perini Corporation on a 1-for-1 basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: On January 5, 2018, the reporting person was granted 150,000 RSUs that vested on January 4, 2021, contingent upon the reporting person's continued employment through this date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: On January 5, 2018, the reporting person was granted 150,000 RSUs that vested on January 4, 2021, contingent upon the reporting person's continued employment through this date. Read SEC document |
| January 04, 2021 Filed Jan 6, 2021 21:25 UTC |
TUTOR RONALD NDirector · Chairman & CEO · 10% owner
|
GiftCommon Stock | 86,695 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-000531 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 TUTOR RONALD N · CIK 0000906134 · Director · Chairman & CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Tutor Marital Property Trust Disclosed balance after: 1,648,305 Read SEC document |
| January 04, 2021 Filed Jan 6, 2021 21:25 UTC |
TUTOR RONALD NDirector · Chairman & CEO · 10% owner
|
GiftCommon Stock | 86,695 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-000531 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 TUTOR RONALD N · CIK 0000906134 · Director · Chairman & CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Read SEC document |
| January 04, 2021 Filed Jan 6, 2021 21:25 UTC |
TUTOR RONALD NDirector · Chairman & CEO · 10% owner
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 63,305 | $12.78 | $809,037.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-000531 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 TUTOR RONALD N · CIK 0000906134 · Director · Chairman & CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 86,695 Read SEC document |
| January 04, 2021 Filed Jan 6, 2021 21:25 UTC |
TUTOR RONALD NDirector · Chairman & CEO · 10% owner
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 150,000 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-000531 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 TUTOR RONALD N · CIK 0000906134 · Director · Chairman & CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 150,000 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: The restricted stock units (RSUs) convert into common stock of Tutor Perini Corporation on a 1-for-1 basis. Read SEC document |
| December 09, 2020 Filed Dec 11, 2020 21:31 UTC |
KLEIN MICHAEL RDirector
|
SaleCommon Stock | 50,000 | $13.38 | $669,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-020974 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KLEIN MICHAEL R · CIK 0001066062 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 317,389 F1 · price: The price reported on Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $13.23 to $13.50, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Tutor Perini Corporation, any security holder of Tutor Perini Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in the footnote to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| December 04, 2020 Filed Dec 9, 2020 00:31 UTC |
KLEIN MICHAEL RDirector
|
SaleCommon Stock | 259,244 | $13.13 | $3,403,873.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-020773 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KLEIN MICHAEL R · CIK 0001066062 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 367,389 F1 · price: The price reported on Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $13.00 to $13.26, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Tutor Perini Corporation, any security holder of Tutor Perini Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in the footnote to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| November 23, 2020 Filed Nov 25, 2020 21:17 UTC |
REISS DALE ANNEDirector
|
SaleCommon Stock | 7,019 | $14.25 | $100,020.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-020367 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 REISS DALE ANNE · CIK 0001438802 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Jerome L. King Marital Gift Trust Disclosed balance after: 44,125 Read SEC document |
| November 17, 2020 Filed Nov 18, 2020 22:01 UTC |
TUTOR RONALD NDirector · Chairman & CEO · 10% owner
|
SaleCommon Stock | 63,422 | $14.42 | $914,545.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-020042 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 TUTOR RONALD N · CIK 0000906134 · Director · Chairman & CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Ronald N. Tutor Separate Property Trust Disclosed balance after: 4,832,841 F2 · price: The price reported on Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $14.32 to $14.70, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Tutor Perini Corporation, any security holder of Tutor Perini Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in the footnote to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| November 16, 2020 Filed Nov 18, 2020 22:01 UTC |
TUTOR RONALD NDirector · Chairman & CEO · 10% owner
|
SaleCommon Stock | 36,578 | $14.43 | $527,820.54 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-020042 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 TUTOR RONALD N · CIK 0000906134 · Director · Chairman & CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Ronald N. Tutor Separate Property Trust Disclosed balance after: 4,896,263 F1 · price: The price reported on Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $14.40 to $14.58, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Tutor Perini Corporation, any security holder of Tutor Perini Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in the footnote to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| November 11, 2020 Filed Nov 13, 2020 22:03 UTC |
SOROKA RYAN JOSEPHVP & Chief Accounting Officer
|
GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 30,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-019611 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 1 SOROKA RYAN JOSEPH · CIK 0001704664 · VP & Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 30,000 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit entitles the holder to one share of common stock of Tutor Perini Corporation and, if the stock price is less than $20.00 per share on the settlement date, a payment in cash or shares, at the option of Tutor Perini Corporation, of the difference between the stock price and $20.00. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest on November 11, 2023, contingent upon the reporting person's continued employment through this date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest on November 11, 2023, contingent upon the reporting person's continued employment through this date. Read SEC document |
| November 11, 2020 Filed Nov 13, 2020 22:00 UTC |
SMALLEY GARY G.Executive VP and CFO
|
GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 45,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-019609 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 2 SMALLEY GARY G. · CIK 0001428396 · Executive VP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 45,000 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit entitles the holder to one share of common stock of Tutor Perini Corporation and, if the stock price is less than $20.00 per share on the settlement date, a payment in cash or shares, at the option of Tutor Perini Corporation, of the difference between the stock price and $20.00. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest on November 11, 2023, contingent upon the reporting person's continued employment through this date. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest on November 11, 2023, contingent upon the reporting person's continued employment through this date. Read SEC document |
| November 11, 2020 Filed Nov 13, 2020 22:00 UTC |
SMALLEY GARY G.Executive VP and CFO
|
GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 45,000 | $0.00 Strike: $13.85 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-019609 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 1 SMALLEY GARY G. · CIK 0001428396 · Executive VP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 45,000 shares Expires 2030-11-11 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The employee stock options become exercisable on November 11, 2023, contingent upon the reporting person's continued employment through this date. Read SEC document |
| November 06, 2020 Filed Nov 7, 2020 00:00 UTC |
TUTOR RONALD NDirector · Chairman & CEO · 10% owner
|
OtherCommon Stock | 54,000 | $35.39 | $1,910,898.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-018887 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 TUTOR RONALD N · CIK 0000906134 · Director · Chairman & CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Ronald N. Tutor Separate Property Trust Disclosed balance after: 4,932,841 F1 · kind: These shares were acquired by the reporting person as consideration for a settlement of a loan. F2 · price: The price reported on Column 4 represents the aggregate amount of the loan (including accrued interest), divided by the number of shares received. Read SEC document |
| September 17, 2020 Filed Sep 18, 2020 21:03 UTC |
TUTOR RONALD NDirector · Chairman & CEO · 10% owner
|
SaleCommon Stock | 40,000 | $12.71 | $508,400.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-016888 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 TUTOR RONALD N · CIK 0000906134 · Director · Chairman & CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Ronald N. Tutor Separate Property Trust Disclosed balance after: 4,878,841 F1 · price: The price reported on Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $12.62 to $12.89, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Tutor Perini Corporation, any security holder of Tutor Perini Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in the footnote to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| September 05, 2020 Filed Sep 9, 2020 20:15 UTC |
SMALLEY GARY G.Executive VP and CFO
|
Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 112,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-016567 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 3 SMALLEY GARY G. · CIK 0001428396 · Executive VP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 112,500 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The restricted stock units (RSUs) convert into common stock of Tutor Perini Corporation on a 1-for-1 basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: On September 6, 2017, the reporting person was granted 112,500 RSUs that vested on September 5, 2020, contingent upon the reporting person's continued employment through this date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: On September 6, 2017, the reporting person was granted 112,500 RSUs that vested on September 5, 2020, contingent upon the reporting person's continued employment through this date. Read SEC document |
| September 05, 2020 Filed Sep 9, 2020 20:15 UTC |
SMALLEY GARY G.Executive VP and CFO
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 56,583 | $12.42 | $702,760.86 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-016567 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SMALLEY GARY G. · CIK 0001428396 · Executive VP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 126,166 Read SEC document |
| September 05, 2020 Filed Sep 9, 2020 20:15 UTC |
SMALLEY GARY G.Executive VP and CFO
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 112,500 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-016567 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SMALLEY GARY G. · CIK 0001428396 · Executive VP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 182,749 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: The restricted stock units (RSUs) convert into common stock of Tutor Perini Corporation on a 1-for-1 basis. Read SEC document |
| August 28, 2020 Filed Sep 1, 2020 20:15 UTC |
TUTOR RONALD NDirector · Chairman & CEO · 10% owner
|
SaleCommon Stock | 60,000 | $12.50 | $750,240.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-016234 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 TUTOR RONALD N · CIK 0000906134 · Director · Chairman & CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Ronald N. Tutor Separate Property Trust Disclosed balance after: 4,918,841 F1 · price: The price reported on Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $12.41 to $12.69, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Tutor Perini Corporation, any security holder of Tutor Perini Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in the footnote to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| July 06, 2020 Filed Mar 12, 2021 22:18 UTC |
ONEGLIA RAYMOND RDirector
|
OtherCommon Stock | 500 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-006237 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ONEGLIA RAYMOND R · CIK 0001206332 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By trust Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · price: Shares were owned by Gloria B. Oneglia Trust (the reporting person's mother), which the reporting person was a beneficiary. The shares were distributed to a trust to the benefit of the reporting person's brother. F1 · ownership.nature: Shares were owned by Gloria B. Oneglia Trust (the reporting person's mother), which the reporting person was a beneficiary. The shares were distributed to a trust to the benefit of the reporting person's brother. Read SEC document |
| June 18, 2020 Filed Jun 19, 2020 23:57 UTC |
TUTOR RONALD NDirector · Chairman & CEO · 10% owner
|
SaleCommon Stock | 30,000 | $11.93 | $357,900.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-012464 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 TUTOR RONALD N · CIK 0000906134 · Director · Chairman & CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Ronald N. Tutor Separate Property Trust Disclosed balance after: 4,978,841 F1 · price: The price reported on Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $11.65 to $12.18, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Tutor Perini Corporation, any security holder of Tutor Perini Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in the footnote to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| June 10, 2020 Filed Jun 11, 2020 20:16 UTC |
SMALLEY GARY G.Executive VP and CFO
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 15,940 | $12.51 | $199,409.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-012011 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SMALLEY GARY G. · CIK 0001428396 · Executive VP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 70,249 F1 · price: The price reported on Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $12.26 to $12.76, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Tutor Perini Corporation, any security holder of Tutor Perini Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in the footnote to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.