Last 12 months
Inside the activity.
3 purchase rows · 7 sale rows
Disclosed non-derivative P/S rows, by transaction month. Includes amendments and private transactions.Monthly counts
| Month | Purchases | Sales |
|---|---|---|
| Nov 2025 | 0 | 0 |
| Dec 2025 | 0 | 1 |
| Jan 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Feb 2026 | 2 | 0 |
| Mar 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Apr 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| May 2026 | 1 | 0 |
| Jun 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Jul 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 2026 | 0 | 6 |
| Sep 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 2026 | 0 | 0 |
Latest available
Insider transactions
Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Owner / reported role | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 19, 2021 Filed Aug 23, 2021 17:03 UTC |
Yoran AmitDirector · President, CEO and Chairman
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 14,550 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001660280-21-000137 · wf-form4_162975260149010.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Yoran Amit · CIK 0001383318 · Director · President, CEO and Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 213,059 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 16, 2021 Filed Aug 18, 2021 16:31 UTC |
Yoran AmitDirector · President, CEO and Chairman
|
Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 20,000 | $0.00 Strike: $4.25 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001660280-21-000133 · wf-form4_162931868762755.xml · derivative · entry 7 Yoran Amit · CIK 0001383318 · Director · President, CEO and Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,399,524 Underlying: Common Stock · 20,000 shares Expires 2027-01-18 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F8 · derivative.exercise_date: 100% of the shares underlying the option were vested as of January 1, 2021. Read SEC document |
| August 16, 2021 Filed Aug 18, 2021 16:31 UTC |
Yoran AmitDirector · President, CEO and Chairman
|
SaleCommon Stock | 1,086 | $42.31 | $45,948.66 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001660280-21-000133 · wf-form4_162931868762755.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Yoran Amit · CIK 0001383318 · Director · President, CEO and Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Trust Disclosed balance after: 403,447 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person. F6 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $42.25 - $42.50, inclusive. F5 · ownership.nature: The Trustees of the Amit Yoran 2020 Family Trust are Dov Yoran and David Redling. Read SEC document |
| August 16, 2021 Filed Aug 18, 2021 16:31 UTC |
Yoran AmitDirector · President, CEO and Chairman
|
SaleCommon Stock | 21,414 | $41.61 | $891,036.54 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001660280-21-000133 · wf-form4_162931868762755.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Yoran Amit · CIK 0001383318 · Director · President, CEO and Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Trust Disclosed balance after: 404,533 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person. F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $41.25 - $42.17, inclusive. F5 · ownership.nature: The Trustees of the Amit Yoran 2020 Family Trust are Dov Yoran and David Redling. Read SEC document |
| August 16, 2021 Filed Aug 18, 2021 16:31 UTC |
Yoran AmitDirector · President, CEO and Chairman
|
SaleCommon Stock | 1,502 | $42.33 | $63,579.66 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001660280-21-000133 · wf-form4_162931868762755.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Yoran Amit · CIK 0001383318 · Director · President, CEO and Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 198,509 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $42.27 - $42.50, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| August 16, 2021 Filed Aug 18, 2021 16:31 UTC |
Yoran AmitDirector · President, CEO and Chairman
|
SaleCommon Stock | 35,998 | $41.61 | $1,497,876.78 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001660280-21-000133 · wf-form4_162931868762755.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Yoran Amit · CIK 0001383318 · Director · President, CEO and Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 200,011 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $41.27 - $42.26, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnotes (2), (3), (4), and (6) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| August 16, 2021 Filed Aug 18, 2021 16:31 UTC |
Yoran AmitDirector · President, CEO and Chairman
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 20,000 | $4.25 | $85,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001660280-21-000133 · wf-form4_162931868762755.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Yoran Amit · CIK 0001383318 · Director · President, CEO and Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 236,009 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 09, 2021 Filed Aug 11, 2021 20:25 UTC |
Zecher Linda KayDirector
|
Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 5,777 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001660280-21-000131 · wf-form4_162871352578134.xml · derivative · entry 2 Zecher Linda Kay · CIK 0001585799 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,778 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,777 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: One third of the RSUs shall vest on each of August 8, 2020, August 8, 2021 and August 8, 2022, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service as a director through the applicable vesting dates and accelerated vesting in specified circumstances. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: One third of the RSUs shall vest on each of August 8, 2020, August 8, 2021 and August 8, 2022, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service as a director through the applicable vesting dates and accelerated vesting in specified circumstances. Read SEC document |
| August 09, 2021 Filed Aug 11, 2021 20:25 UTC |
Zecher Linda KayDirector
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 5,777 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001660280-21-000131 · wf-form4_162871352578134.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Zecher Linda Kay · CIK 0001585799 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,454 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 02, 2021 Filed Aug 4, 2021 20:48 UTC |
Riddick Stephen AGeneral Counsel & Secretary
|
Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 7,260 | $0.00 Strike: $16.21 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001660280-21-000129 · wf-form4_162811006448781.xml · derivative · entry 3 Riddick Stephen A · CIK 0001747310 · General Counsel & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 79,862 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,260 shares Expires 2028-06-21 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: 25% of the shares underlying the option vest in equal monthly installments over the twelve-month period beginning on the second anniversary of June 21, 2018, and ending on the third anniversary, with the remainder vesting monthly over the twelve-month period thereafter, subject to the reporting person's continuous service with the Issuer as of each vesting date, and subject to accelerated vesting in specified circumstances. Read SEC document |
| August 02, 2021 Filed Aug 4, 2021 20:48 UTC |
Riddick Stephen AGeneral Counsel & Secretary
|
SaleCommon Stock | 7,260 | $42.81 | $310,800.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001660280-21-000129 · wf-form4_162811006448781.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Riddick Stephen A · CIK 0001747310 · General Counsel & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,069 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| August 02, 2021 Filed Aug 4, 2021 20:48 UTC |
Riddick Stephen AGeneral Counsel & Secretary
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 7,260 | $16.21 | $117,684.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001660280-21-000129 · wf-form4_162811006448781.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Riddick Stephen A · CIK 0001747310 · General Counsel & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,329 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| July 28, 2021 Filed Jul 30, 2021 17:37 UTC |
Wells RichardDirector
|
OtherCommon Stock | 1,001 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-014226 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Wells Richard · CIK 0001746651 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 39,838 F1 · kind: On July 28, 2021, pursuant to the distributions automatically effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 distribution plan, certain limited partnership investment funds affiliated with Insight Holdings Group, LLC distributed shares of common stock of the issuer to their partners on a pro rata basis in accordance with each partner's respective ownership interest as determined in accordance with the applicable limited partnership agreement of such distributing entity, with no consideration being paid in connection therewith. Pursuant to these distributions, the reporting person acquired direct ownership of 10,950 shares of common stock of the issuer and indirect ownership of 1,001 shares of common stock of the issuer held by RW Fund IX LLC, an entity controlled by the reporting person. The reporting person did not furnish any consideration in exchange for such shares received in connection with such distributions. F2 · ownership.nature: 39,838 shares of common stock of the issuer are held directly by RW Fund IX LLC, a limited liability company which is controlled by Richard Wells. Read SEC document |
| July 28, 2021 Filed Jul 30, 2021 17:37 UTC |
Wells RichardDirector
|
OtherCommon Stock | 10,950 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-014226 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wells Richard · CIK 0001746651 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 57,511 F1 · kind: On July 28, 2021, pursuant to the distributions automatically effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 distribution plan, certain limited partnership investment funds affiliated with Insight Holdings Group, LLC distributed shares of common stock of the issuer to their partners on a pro rata basis in accordance with each partner's respective ownership interest as determined in accordance with the applicable limited partnership agreement of such distributing entity, with no consideration being paid in connection therewith. Pursuant to these distributions, the reporting person acquired direct ownership of 10,950 shares of common stock of the issuer and indirect ownership of 1,001 shares of common stock of the issuer held by RW Fund IX LLC, an entity controlled by the reporting person. The reporting person did not furnish any consideration in exchange for such shares received in connection with such distributions. Read SEC document |
| July 14, 2021 Filed Jul 15, 2021 17:27 UTC |
Yoran AmitDirector · President, CEO and Chairman
|
Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 20,000 | $0.00 Strike: $4.25 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001660280-21-000121 · wf-form4_162638440507632.xml · derivative · entry 5 Yoran Amit · CIK 0001383318 · Director · President, CEO and Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,419,524 Underlying: Common Stock · 20,000 shares Expires 2027-01-18 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: 100% of the shares underlying the option were vested as of January 1, 2021. Read SEC document |
| July 14, 2021 Filed Jul 15, 2021 17:27 UTC |
Yoran AmitDirector · President, CEO and Chairman
|
SaleCommon Stock | 22,500 | $40.22 | $904,950.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001660280-21-000121 · wf-form4_162638440507632.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Yoran Amit · CIK 0001383318 · Director · President, CEO and Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Trust Disclosed balance after: 425,947 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $39.71 - $40.70, inclusive. F4 · ownership.nature: The Trustees of the Amit Yoran 2020 Family Trust are Dov Yoran and David Redling. Read SEC document |
| July 14, 2021 Filed Jul 15, 2021 17:27 UTC |
Yoran AmitDirector · President, CEO and Chairman
|
SaleCommon Stock | 37,500 | $40.25 | $1,509,375.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001660280-21-000121 · wf-form4_162638440507632.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Yoran Amit · CIK 0001383318 · Director · President, CEO and Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 216,009 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $39.72 - $40.71, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnotes (2) and (3) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| July 14, 2021 Filed Jul 15, 2021 17:27 UTC |
Yoran AmitDirector · President, CEO and Chairman
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 20,000 | $4.25 | $85,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001660280-21-000121 · wf-form4_162638440507632.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Yoran Amit · CIK 0001383318 · Director · President, CEO and Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 253,509 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2021 Filed Jul 6, 2021 21:22 UTC |
Riddick Stephen AGeneral Counsel & Secretary
|
Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 2,420 | $0.00 Strike: $16.21 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001660280-21-000116 · wf-form4_162560648813322.xml · derivative · entry 3 Riddick Stephen A · CIK 0001747310 · General Counsel & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 87,122 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,420 shares Expires 2028-06-21 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: 25% of the shares underlying the option vest in equal monthly installments over the twelve-month period beginning on the second anniversary of June 21, 2018, and ending on the third anniversary, with the remainder vesting monthly over the twelve-month period thereafter, subject to the reporting person's continuous service with the Issuer as of each vesting date, and subject to accelerated vesting in specified circumstances. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2021 Filed Jul 6, 2021 21:22 UTC |
Riddick Stephen AGeneral Counsel & Secretary
|
SaleCommon Stock | 2,420 | $41.35 | $100,067.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001660280-21-000116 · wf-form4_162560648813322.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Riddick Stephen A · CIK 0001747310 · General Counsel & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,069 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2021 Filed Jul 6, 2021 21:22 UTC |
Riddick Stephen AGeneral Counsel & Secretary
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,420 | $16.21 | $39,228.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001660280-21-000116 · wf-form4_162560648813322.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Riddick Stephen A · CIK 0001747310 · General Counsel & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,489 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2021 Filed Jul 6, 2021 21:21 UTC |
COVIELLO ARTHUR W JRDirector
|
Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 19,166 | $0.00 Strike: $10.97 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001660280-21-000115 · wf-form4_162560645203751.xml · derivative · entry 3 COVIELLO ARTHUR W JR · CIK 0001206587 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 95,838 Underlying: Common Stock · 19,166 shares Expires 2028-02-21 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: 100% of the shares underlying the option were vested as of February 21, 2021. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2021 Filed Jul 6, 2021 21:21 UTC |
COVIELLO ARTHUR W JRDirector
|
SaleCommon Stock | 19,166 | $41.10 | $787,722.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001660280-21-000115 · wf-form4_162560645203751.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 COVIELLO ARTHUR W JR · CIK 0001206587 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,917 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $41.00 - $41.29, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote (2) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2021 Filed Jul 6, 2021 21:21 UTC |
COVIELLO ARTHUR W JRDirector
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 19,166 | $10.97 | $210,251.02 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001660280-21-000115 · wf-form4_162560645203751.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 COVIELLO ARTHUR W JR · CIK 0001206587 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,083 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 28, 2021 Filed Jun 30, 2021 20:33 UTC |
Riddick Stephen AGeneral Counsel & Secretary
|
Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 75,000 | $0.00 Strike: $5.96 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001660280-21-000112 · wf-form4_162508517172900.xml · derivative · entry 4 Riddick Stephen A · CIK 0001747310 · General Counsel & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 75,000 shares Expires 2027-06-26 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: 100% of the shares underlying the option were vested as of June 26, 2021. Read SEC document |
| June 28, 2021 Filed Jun 30, 2021 20:33 UTC |
Riddick Stephen AGeneral Counsel & Secretary
|
SaleCommon Stock | 6,099 | $44.12 | $269,087.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001660280-21-000112 · wf-form4_162508517172900.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Riddick Stephen A · CIK 0001747310 · General Counsel & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,069 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $43.71 - $44.36, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| June 28, 2021 Filed Jun 30, 2021 20:33 UTC |
Riddick Stephen AGeneral Counsel & Secretary
|
SaleCommon Stock | 68,901 | $42.98 | $2,961,364.98 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001660280-21-000112 · wf-form4_162508517172900.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Riddick Stephen A · CIK 0001747310 · General Counsel & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,168 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $42.67- $43.56, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnotes (2) and (3) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| June 28, 2021 Filed Jun 30, 2021 20:33 UTC |
Riddick Stephen AGeneral Counsel & Secretary
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 75,000 | $5.96 | $447,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001660280-21-000112 · wf-form4_162508517172900.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Riddick Stephen A · CIK 0001747310 · General Counsel & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100,069 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 16, 2021 Filed Jun 16, 2021 17:15 UTC |
Hammonds KimberlyDirector
|
Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 21,279 | $0.00 Strike: $16.21 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001660280-21-000109 · wf-form4_162387811446078.xml · derivative · entry 6 Hammonds Kimberly · CIK 0001650280 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 21,279 shares Expires 2028-06-21 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: 25% of the shares underlying the option vest on June 15, 2019, with the remainder vesting in two equal annual installments thereafter, subject to the reporting person's continuous service with the Issuer as of the applicable vesting date, and subject to accelerated vesting in specified circumstances. Read SEC document |
| June 16, 2021 Filed Jun 16, 2021 17:15 UTC |
Hammonds KimberlyDirector
|
SaleCommon Stock | 21,279 | $43.08 | $916,699.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001660280-21-000109 · wf-form4_162387811446078.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Hammonds Kimberly · CIK 0001650280 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $43.00 - $43.30, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| June 16, 2021 Filed Jun 16, 2021 17:15 UTC |
Hammonds KimberlyDirector
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 21,279 | $16.21 | $344,932.59 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001660280-21-000109 · wf-form4_162387811446078.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Hammonds Kimberly · CIK 0001650280 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,279 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 16, 2021 Filed Jun 17, 2021 17:31 UTC |
Wells RichardDirector
|
OtherCommon Stock | 497 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-012358 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Wells Richard · CIK 0001746651 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 1,244 F3 · kind: On June 16, 2021, certain limited partnership investment funds affiliated with Insight Holdings Group, LLC distributed shares of common stock of the issuer to their partners on a pro rata basis in accordance with each partner's respective ownership interest as determined in accordance with the applicable limited partnership agreement of such distributing entity, with no consideration being paid in connection therewith. Pursuant to these distributions, the reporting person acquired indirect ownership of 497 shares of common stock of the issuer held by RW Capital Fund X LLC, an entity controlled by the reporting person. The reporting person did not furnish any consideration in exchange for such shares received in connection with such distributions. F4 · ownership.nature: 1,244 shares of common stock of the issuer are held directly by RW Capital Fund X LLC, a limited liability company which is controlled by Richard Wells. Read SEC document |
| June 15, 2021 Filed Jun 16, 2021 17:15 UTC |
Hammonds KimberlyDirector
|
Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 55,388 | $0.00 Strike: $16.21 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001660280-21-000109 · wf-form4_162387811446078.xml · derivative · entry 5 Hammonds Kimberly · CIK 0001650280 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,279 Underlying: Common Stock · 55,388 shares Expires 2028-06-21 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: 100% of the shares underlying the option were vested as of June 15, 2021. Read SEC document |
| June 15, 2021 Filed Jun 16, 2021 17:15 UTC |
Hammonds KimberlyDirector
|
SaleCommon Stock | 55,388 | $43.30 | $2,398,300.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001660280-21-000109 · wf-form4_162387811446078.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hammonds Kimberly · CIK 0001650280 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $43.00 - $43.98, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnotes (2) and (3) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| June 15, 2021 Filed Jun 16, 2021 17:15 UTC |
Hammonds KimberlyDirector
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 55,388 | $16.21 | $897,839.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001660280-21-000109 · wf-form4_162387811446078.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hammonds Kimberly · CIK 0001650280 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 55,388 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 15, 2021 Filed Jun 17, 2021 17:31 UTC |
Wells RichardDirector
|
OtherCommon Stock | 12,740 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-012358 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Wells Richard · CIK 0001746651 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 38,837 F1 · kind: On June 15, 2021, certain limited partnership investment funds affiliated with Insight Holdings Group, LLC distributed shares of common stock of the issuer to their partners on a pro rata basis in accordance with each partner's respective ownership interest as determined in accordance with the applicable limited partnership agreement of such distributing entity, with no consideration being paid in connection therewith. Pursuant to these distributions, the reporting person acquired direct ownership of 14,577 shares of common stock of the issuer and indirect ownership of 12,740 shares of common stock of the issuer held by RW Fund IX LLC, an entity controlled by the reporting person. The reporting person did not furnish any consideration in exchange for such shares received in connection with such distributions. F2 · ownership.nature: 38,837 shares of common stock of the issuer are held directly by RW Fund IX LLC, a limited liability company which is controlled by Richard Wells. Read SEC document |
| June 15, 2021 Filed Jun 17, 2021 17:31 UTC |
Wells RichardDirector
|
OtherCommon Stock | 14,577 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-012358 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wells Richard · CIK 0001746651 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 46,561 F1 · kind: On June 15, 2021, certain limited partnership investment funds affiliated with Insight Holdings Group, LLC distributed shares of common stock of the issuer to their partners on a pro rata basis in accordance with each partner's respective ownership interest as determined in accordance with the applicable limited partnership agreement of such distributing entity, with no consideration being paid in connection therewith. Pursuant to these distributions, the reporting person acquired direct ownership of 14,577 shares of common stock of the issuer and indirect ownership of 12,740 shares of common stock of the issuer held by RW Fund IX LLC, an entity controlled by the reporting person. The reporting person did not furnish any consideration in exchange for such shares received in connection with such distributions. Read SEC document |
| June 14, 2021 Filed Jun 16, 2021 17:15 UTC |
Yoran AmitDirector · President, CEO and Chairman
|
Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 20,000 | $0.00 Strike: $4.25 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001660280-21-000110 · wf-form4_162387813404723.xml · derivative · entry 7 Yoran Amit · CIK 0001383318 · Director · President, CEO and Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,439,524 Underlying: Common Stock · 20,000 shares Expires 2027-01-18 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F7 · derivative.exercise_date: 100% of the shares underlying the option were vested as of January 1, 2021. Read SEC document |
| June 14, 2021 Filed Jun 16, 2021 17:15 UTC |
Yoran AmitDirector · President, CEO and Chairman
|
SaleCommon Stock | 69 | $43.93 | $3,031.17 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001660280-21-000110 · wf-form4_162387813404723.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Yoran Amit · CIK 0001383318 · Director · President, CEO and Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Trust Disclosed balance after: 448,447 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person. F5 · ownership.nature: The Trustees of the Amit Yoran 2020 Family Trust are Dov Yoran and David Redling. Read SEC document |
| June 14, 2021 Filed Jun 16, 2021 17:15 UTC |
Yoran AmitDirector · President, CEO and Chairman
|
SaleCommon Stock | 22,431 | $43.44 | $974,402.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001660280-21-000110 · wf-form4_162387813404723.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Yoran Amit · CIK 0001383318 · Director · President, CEO and Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Trust Disclosed balance after: 448,516 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person. F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $42.93 - $43.91, inclusive. F5 · ownership.nature: The Trustees of the Amit Yoran 2020 Family Trust are Dov Yoran and David Redling. Read SEC document |
| June 14, 2021 Filed Jun 16, 2021 17:15 UTC |
Yoran AmitDirector · President, CEO and Chairman
|
SaleCommon Stock | 2,829 | $43.90 | $124,193.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001660280-21-000110 · wf-form4_162387813404723.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Yoran Amit · CIK 0001383318 · Director · President, CEO and Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 233,509 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $43.87 - $43.93, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| June 14, 2021 Filed Jun 16, 2021 17:15 UTC |
Yoran AmitDirector · President, CEO and Chairman
|
SaleCommon Stock | 34,671 | $43.41 | $1,505,068.11 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001660280-21-000110 · wf-form4_162387813404723.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Yoran Amit · CIK 0001383318 · Director · President, CEO and Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 236,338 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $42.87 - $43.86, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnotes (2), (3) and (4) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| June 14, 2021 Filed Jun 16, 2021 17:15 UTC |
Yoran AmitDirector · President, CEO and Chairman
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 20,000 | $4.25 | $85,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001660280-21-000110 · wf-form4_162387813404723.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Yoran Amit · CIK 0001383318 · Director · President, CEO and Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 271,009 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 11, 2021 Filed Jun 14, 2021 17:31 UTC |
Wells RichardDirector
|
OtherCommon Stock | 747 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-012078 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Wells Richard · CIK 0001746651 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 747 F3 · kind: On June 11, 2021, certain limited partnership investment funds affiliated with Insight Holdings Group, LLC distributed shares of common stock of the issuer to their partners on a pro rata basis in accordance with each partner's respective ownership interest as determined in accordance with the applicable limited partnership agreement of such distributing entity, with no consideration being paid in connection therewith. Pursuant to these distributions, the reporting person acquired indirect ownership of 747 shares of common stock of the issuer held by RW Capital Fund X LLC, an entity controlled by the reporting person. The reporting person did not furnish any consideration in exchange for such shares received in connection with such distributions. F4 · ownership.nature: 747 shares of common stock of the issuer are held directly by RW Capital Fund X LLC, a limited liability company which is controlled by Richard Wells. Read SEC document |
| June 10, 2021 Filed Jun 14, 2021 17:31 UTC |
Wells RichardDirector
|
OtherCommon Stock | 8,210 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-012078 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Wells Richard · CIK 0001746651 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 26,097 F1 · kind: On June 10, 2021, certain limited partnership investment funds affiliated with Insight Holdings Group, LLC distributed shares of common stock of the issuer to their partners on a pro rata basis in accordance with each partner's respective ownership interest as determined in accordance with the applicable limited partnership agreement of such distributing entity, with no consideration being paid in connection therewith. Pursuant to these distributions, the reporting person acquired direct ownership of 13,646 shares of common stock of the issuer and indirect ownership of 8,210 shares of common stock of the issuer held by RW Fund IX LLC, an entity controlled by the reporting person. The reporting person did not furnish any consideration in exchange for such shares received in connection with such distributions. F2 · ownership.nature: 26,097 shares of common stock of the issuer are held directly by RW Fund IX LLC, a limited liability company which is controlled by Richard Wells. Read SEC document |
| June 10, 2021 Filed Jun 14, 2021 17:31 UTC |
Wells RichardDirector
|
OtherCommon Stock | 13,646 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-012078 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wells Richard · CIK 0001746651 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,984 F1 · kind: On June 10, 2021, certain limited partnership investment funds affiliated with Insight Holdings Group, LLC distributed shares of common stock of the issuer to their partners on a pro rata basis in accordance with each partner's respective ownership interest as determined in accordance with the applicable limited partnership agreement of such distributing entity, with no consideration being paid in connection therewith. Pursuant to these distributions, the reporting person acquired direct ownership of 13,646 shares of common stock of the issuer and indirect ownership of 8,210 shares of common stock of the issuer held by RW Fund IX LLC, an entity controlled by the reporting person. The reporting person did not furnish any consideration in exchange for such shares received in connection with such distributions. Read SEC document |
| June 08, 2021 Filed Jun 10, 2021 21:28 UTC |
SEAWELL A BROOKEDirector
|
SaleCommon Stock | 6,677 | $42.79 | $285,708.83 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001660280-21-000105 · wf-form4_162336047048070.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SEAWELL A BROOKE · CIK 0001197652 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,000 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $42.69 - $42.86, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote (2) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| June 08, 2021 Filed Jun 10, 2021 21:28 UTC |
Zecher Linda KayDirector
|
SaleCommon Stock | 4,000 | $42.82 | $171,280.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001660280-21-000106 · wf-form4_162336049635850.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Zecher Linda Kay · CIK 0001585799 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,677 Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2021 Filed Jun 2, 2021 21:16 UTC |
Riddick Stephen AGeneral Counsel & Secretary
|
Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 2,420 | $0.00 Strike: $16.21 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001660280-21-000101 · wf-form4_162266855473226.xml · derivative · entry 3 Riddick Stephen A · CIK 0001747310 · General Counsel & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 89,542 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,420 shares Expires 2028-06-21 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: 25% of the shares underlying the option vest in equal monthly installments over the twelve-month period beginning on the second anniversary of June 21, 2018, and ending on the third anniversary, with the remainder vesting monthly over the twelve-month period thereafter, subject to the reporting person's continuous service with the Issuer as of each vesting date, and subject to accelerated vesting in specified circumstances. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2021 Filed Jun 2, 2021 21:16 UTC |
Riddick Stephen AGeneral Counsel & Secretary
|
SaleCommon Stock | 2,420 | $41.82 | $101,204.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001660280-21-000101 · wf-form4_162266855473226.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Riddick Stephen A · CIK 0001747310 · General Counsel & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,069 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.