Tapewire

NYSE · USD

TDOC

Teladoc Health, Inc.

Export transactions ↓
Tapewire entity
1547
SEC CIK
0001477449
Parsed reports
839

Last 12 months

Inside the activity.

1 purchase rows · 37 sale rows

Disclosed non-derivative P/S rows, by transaction month. Includes amendments and private transactions.
Monthly counts
MonthPurchasesSales
Nov 202510
Dec 202506
Jan 202601
Feb 202600
Mar 202608
Apr 202601
May 202600
Jun 202609
Jul 202603
Aug 202600
Sep 202608
Oct 202601

Latest available

Insider transactions

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateOwner / reported roleActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
April 12, 2021 Filed Apr 14, 2021 20:31 UTC
Trencher DanielSVP Corporate Strategy
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 2,000 $22.30 $44,600.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-21-004421 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Trencher Daniel · CIK 0001830122 · SVP Corporate Strategy

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 16,507

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan that was adopted by the reporting person on February 28, 2020.

F2 · balance_after: Amount beneficially owned has been revised to correct an administrative error in previous filings.

Read SEC document
April 06, 2021 Filed Apr 8, 2021 20:11 UTC
Gorevic Jason NDirector · Chief Executive Officer
SaleCommon Stock 100 $184.18 $18,418.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-21-004326 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5

GOREVIC JASON N · CIK 0001208500 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 485,970

F1 · kind: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan that was adopted by the reporting person on March 4, 2020.

Read SEC document
April 06, 2021 Filed Apr 8, 2021 20:11 UTC
Gorevic Jason NDirector · Chief Executive Officer
SaleCommon Stock 3,790 $183.42 $695,159.91
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-21-004326 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

GOREVIC JASON N · CIK 0001208500 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 486,070

F1 · kind: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan that was adopted by the reporting person on March 4, 2020.

F5 · price: Represents the weighted average price of transactions ranging from $183.10 to $183.94, inclusive.

Read SEC document
April 06, 2021 Filed Apr 8, 2021 20:11 UTC
Gorevic Jason NDirector · Chief Executive Officer
SaleCommon Stock 10,054 $182.62 $1,836,048.41
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-21-004326 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

GOREVIC JASON N · CIK 0001208500 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 489,860

F1 · kind: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan that was adopted by the reporting person on March 4, 2020.

F4 · price: Represents the weighted average price of transactions ranging from $182.10 to $183.09, inclusive.

Read SEC document
April 06, 2021 Filed Apr 8, 2021 20:11 UTC
Gorevic Jason NDirector · Chief Executive Officer
SaleCommon Stock 8,056 $181.55 $1,462,547.47
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-21-004326 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

GOREVIC JASON N · CIK 0001208500 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 499,914

F1 · kind: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan that was adopted by the reporting person on March 4, 2020.

F3 · price: Represents the weighted average price of transactions ranging from $181.10 to $182.09, inclusive.

Read SEC document
April 06, 2021 Filed Apr 8, 2021 20:11 UTC
Gorevic Jason NDirector · Chief Executive Officer
SaleCommon Stock 3,000 $180.86 $542,565.90
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-21-004326 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

GOREVIC JASON N · CIK 0001208500 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 507,970

F1 · kind: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan that was adopted by the reporting person on March 4, 2020.

F2 · price: Represents the weighted average price of transactions ranging from $180.10 to $181.09, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide, upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer or any security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnotes 2 through 5 to this Form 4.

Read SEC document
April 01, 2021 Filed Apr 2, 2021 19:03 UTC
TULLMAN GLENDirector
Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 329,863 $0.00 Strike: $5.26 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-21-004092 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 11

TULLMAN GLEN · CIK 0001213349 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 329,863 shares

Expires 2021-04-30

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan that was adopted by the reporting person on December 14, 2020.

F11 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vested in full on October 30, 2020.

Read SEC document
April 01, 2021 Filed Apr 2, 2021 19:03 UTC
TULLMAN GLENDirector
SaleCommon Stock 17,477 $188.45 $3,293,467.25
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-21-004092 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8

TULLMAN GLEN · CIK 0001213349 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 275,793

F1 · kind: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan that was adopted by the reporting person on December 14, 2020.

F8 · price: Represents the weighted average price of transactions ranging from $188.295 to $189.00.

Read SEC document
April 01, 2021 Filed Apr 2, 2021 19:03 UTC
TULLMAN GLENDirector
SaleCommon Stock 98,588 $187.85 $18,520,071.28
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-21-004092 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7

TULLMAN GLEN · CIK 0001213349 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 293,270

F1 · kind: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan that was adopted by the reporting person on December 14, 2020.

F7 · price: Represents the weighted average price of transactions ranging from $187.30 to $188.29.

Read SEC document
April 01, 2021 Filed Apr 2, 2021 19:03 UTC
TULLMAN GLENDirector
SaleCommon Stock 38,977 $186.92 $7,285,760.13
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-21-004092 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6

TULLMAN GLEN · CIK 0001213349 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 391,858

F1 · kind: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan that was adopted by the reporting person on December 14, 2020.

F6 · price: Represents the weighted average price of transactions ranging from $186.30 to $187.29.

Read SEC document
April 01, 2021 Filed Apr 2, 2021 19:03 UTC
TULLMAN GLENDirector
SaleCommon Stock 24,759 $185.80 $4,600,128.12
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-21-004092 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5

TULLMAN GLEN · CIK 0001213349 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 430,835

F1 · kind: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan that was adopted by the reporting person on December 14, 2020.

F5 · price: Represents the weighted average price of transactions ranging from $185.30 to $186.28.

Read SEC document
April 01, 2021 Filed Apr 2, 2021 19:03 UTC
TULLMAN GLENDirector
SaleCommon Stock 44,825 $184.68 $8,278,375.13
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-21-004092 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

TULLMAN GLEN · CIK 0001213349 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 455,594

F1 · kind: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan that was adopted by the reporting person on December 14, 2020.

F4 · price: Represents the weighted average price of transactions ranging from $184.29 to $185.28.

Read SEC document
April 01, 2021 Filed Apr 2, 2021 19:03 UTC
TULLMAN GLENDirector
SaleCommon Stock 45,089 $183.78 $8,286,627.76
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-21-004092 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

TULLMAN GLEN · CIK 0001213349 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 500,419

F1 · kind: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan that was adopted by the reporting person on December 14, 2020.

F3 · price: Represents the weighted average price of transactions ranging from $183.29 to $184.28.

Read SEC document
April 01, 2021 Filed Apr 2, 2021 19:03 UTC
TULLMAN GLENDirector
SaleCommon Stock 60,148 $182.78 $10,993,911.59
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-21-004092 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

TULLMAN GLEN · CIK 0001213349 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 545,508

F1 · kind: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan that was adopted by the reporting person on December 14, 2020.

F2 · price: Represents the weighted average price of transactions ranging from $182.29 to $183.28. The reporting person undertakes to provide, upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer or any security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnotes 2 through 8 to this Form 4.

Read SEC document
April 01, 2021 Filed Apr 2, 2021 19:03 UTC
TULLMAN GLENDirector
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 329,863 $5.26 $1,735,079.38
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-21-004092 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

TULLMAN GLEN · CIK 0001213349 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 605,656

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan that was adopted by the reporting person on December 14, 2020.

Read SEC document
March 16, 2021 Filed Mar 19, 2021 00:11 UTC OtherCommon Stock 1,316 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001062993-21-002839 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8

Taneja Hemant · CIK 0001545563 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 143,760

F8 · kind: Shares acquired through a distribution in-kind from GCSE VIII by the reporting person.

Read SEC document
March 16, 2021 Filed Mar 19, 2021 00:11 UTC OtherCommon Stock 7,701 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001062993-21-002839 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7

Taneja Hemant · CIK 0001545563 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · See footnote

Disclosed balance after: 0

F7 · kind: Effective March 16, 2021, GCSE VIII distributed these shares to its limited partners on a pro rata basis, in-kind, without consideration.

F7 · ownership.nature: Effective March 16, 2021, GCSE VIII distributed these shares to its limited partners on a pro rata basis, in-kind, without consideration.

Read SEC document
March 16, 2021 Filed Mar 19, 2021 00:11 UTC OtherCommon Stock 4,130 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001062993-21-002839 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6

Taneja Hemant · CIK 0001545563 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 142,444

F6 · kind: Shares acquired through a distribution in-kind from GP VIII LP by the reporting person.

Read SEC document
March 16, 2021 Filed Mar 19, 2021 00:11 UTC OtherCommon Stock 7,701 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001062993-21-002839 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5

Taneja Hemant · CIK 0001545563 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · See footnote

Disclosed balance after: 7,701

F5 · kind: Shares acquired through a distribution in-kind from GP VIII LP by GCSE VIII, L.P., or GCSE VIII. As a Managing Member of GCSE VIII, LLC, the general partner of GCSE VIII, the reporting person shares voting and investment power with respect to shares held by GCSE VIII. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of the reported securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest in such securities.

F5 · ownership.nature: Shares acquired through a distribution in-kind from GP VIII LP by GCSE VIII, L.P., or GCSE VIII. As a Managing Member of GCSE VIII, LLC, the general partner of GCSE VIII, the reporting person shares voting and investment power with respect to shares held by GCSE VIII. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of the reported securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest in such securities.

Read SEC document
March 16, 2021 Filed Mar 19, 2021 00:11 UTC OtherCommon Stock 44,996 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001062993-21-002839 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Taneja Hemant · CIK 0001545563 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · See footnote

Disclosed balance after: 0

F4 · kind: Effective March 16, 2021, General Catalyst Partners VIII, L.P., or GP VIII LP, distributed these shares to its limited partners on a pro rata basis, in-kind, without consideration.

F4 · ownership.nature: Effective March 16, 2021, General Catalyst Partners VIII, L.P., or GP VIII LP, distributed these shares to its limited partners on a pro rata basis, in-kind, without consideration.

Read SEC document
March 16, 2021 Filed Mar 19, 2021 00:11 UTC OtherCommon Stock 51,193 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001062993-21-002839 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Taneja Hemant · CIK 0001545563 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 138,314

F3 · kind: Shares acquired through a distribution in-kind from GP VI LP by the reporting person.

Read SEC document
March 16, 2021 Filed Mar 19, 2021 00:11 UTC OtherCommon Stock 3,391 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001062993-21-002839 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Taneja Hemant · CIK 0001545563 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · See footnote

Disclosed balance after: 3,391

F2 · kind: Shares acquired through a distribution in-kind from GP VI LP by GCGM Investment Holdings, LP, or GCGM IH. As a Managing Member of General Catalyst Group Management Holdings GP, LLC, or GCGMH LLC, the general partner of GCGM IH, the reporting person shares voting and investment power with respect to shares held by GCGM IH. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of the reported securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest in such securities.

F2 · ownership.nature: Shares acquired through a distribution in-kind from GP VI LP by GCGM Investment Holdings, LP, or GCGM IH. As a Managing Member of General Catalyst Group Management Holdings GP, LLC, or GCGMH LLC, the general partner of GCGM IH, the reporting person shares voting and investment power with respect to shares held by GCGM IH. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of the reported securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest in such securities.

Read SEC document
March 16, 2021 Filed Mar 19, 2021 00:11 UTC OtherCommon Stock 214,302 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001062993-21-002839 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Taneja Hemant · CIK 0001545563 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · See footnote

Disclosed balance after: 0

F1 · kind: Effective March 16, 2021, General Catalyst Partners VI L.P., or GP VI LP, distributed these shares to its limited partners on a pro rata basis, in-kind, without consideration.

F1 · ownership.nature: Effective March 16, 2021, General Catalyst Partners VI L.P., or GP VI LP, distributed these shares to its limited partners on a pro rata basis, in-kind, without consideration.

Read SEC document
March 16, 2021 Filed Mar 18, 2021 21:11 UTC
Geshuri ArnnonChief Human Resources Officer
Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 350 $0.00 Strike: $2.73 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-21-003591 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 3

Geshuri Arnnon · CIK 0001830520 · Chief Human Resources Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 235,278

Underlying: Common Stock · 350 shares

Expires 2027-12-04

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan that was adopted by the reporting person on December 11, 2020.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: One-fourth of the option vested on December 4, 2018 and 1/48 of the option vests monthly thereafter.

Read SEC document
March 16, 2021 Filed Mar 18, 2021 21:11 UTC
Geshuri ArnnonChief Human Resources Officer
SaleCommon Stock 350 $205.00 $71,750.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-21-003591 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Geshuri Arnnon · CIK 0001830520 · Chief Human Resources Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 96,917

F1 · kind: This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan that was adopted by the reporting person on December 11, 2020.

Read SEC document
March 16, 2021 Filed Mar 18, 2021 21:11 UTC
Geshuri ArnnonChief Human Resources Officer
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 350 $2.73 $955.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-21-003591 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Geshuri Arnnon · CIK 0001830520 · Chief Human Resources Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 97,267

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan that was adopted by the reporting person on December 11, 2020.

Read SEC document
March 12, 2021 Filed Mar 15, 2021 22:33 UTC OtherCommon Stock 44,996 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001062993-21-002725 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7

Taneja Hemant · CIK 0001545563 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · See footnote

Disclosed balance after: 44,996

F10 · kind: Shares acquired through a distribution in-kind from GC Group VIII Supplemental by GP VIII LP. GP VIII LLC is the general partner of GP VIII LP, which is the general partner of GC Group VIII Supplemental. GCGMH is the manager of GCGM, which is the manager of GP VIII LLC. As a Managing Member of GCGMH LLC, the general partner of GCGMH, the reporting person shares voting and investment power with respect to shares held by GC Group VIII Supplemental. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of the reported securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest in such securities.

F10 · ownership.nature: Shares acquired through a distribution in-kind from GC Group VIII Supplemental by GP VIII LP. GP VIII LLC is the general partner of GP VIII LP, which is the general partner of GC Group VIII Supplemental. GCGMH is the manager of GCGM, which is the manager of GP VIII LLC. As a Managing Member of GCGMH LLC, the general partner of GCGMH, the reporting person shares voting and investment power with respect to shares held by GC Group VIII Supplemental. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of the reported securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest in such securities.

Read SEC document
March 12, 2021 Filed Mar 15, 2021 22:33 UTC OtherCommon Stock 218,124 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001062993-21-002725 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6

Taneja Hemant · CIK 0001545563 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · See footnote

Disclosed balance after: 1,090,622

F8 · kind: Effective March 12, 2021, General Catalyst Group VIII Supplemental, L.P., or GC Group VIII Supplemental, a venture capital partnership, distributed these shares to its partners on a pro rata basis, in-kind, without consideration.

F9 · ownership.nature: The remaining securities are held by General Catalyst Group VIII Supplemental, L.P., or GC Group VIII Supplemental. GP VIII LLC is the general partner of GP VIII LP, which is the general partner of GC Group VIII Supplemental. GCGMH is the manager of GCGM, which is the manager of GP VIII LLC. As a Managing Member of GCGMH LLC, the general partner of GCGMH, the reporting person shares voting and investment power with respect to shares held by GC Group VIII Supplemental. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of the reported securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest in such securities.

Read SEC document
March 12, 2021 Filed Mar 15, 2021 22:33 UTC OtherCommon Stock 214,302 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001062993-21-002725 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5

Taneja Hemant · CIK 0001545563 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · See footnote

Disclosed balance after: 214,302

F7 · kind: Shares acquired through a distribution in-kind from GC Group VI LP by General Catalyst Partners VI, L.P., or GP VI LP. General Catalyst GP VI, LLC, or GP VI LLC, is the general partner of GP VI LP, which is the general partner of GC Group VI LP. GCGMH is the manager GCGM, which is the manager of GP VI LLC. As a Managing Member of GCGMH LLC, the general partner of GCGMH, the reporting person shares voting and investment power with respect to shares held by GP VI LP. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of the reported securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest in such securities.

F7 · ownership.nature: Shares acquired through a distribution in-kind from GC Group VI LP by General Catalyst Partners VI, L.P., or GP VI LP. General Catalyst GP VI, LLC, or GP VI LLC, is the general partner of GP VI LP, which is the general partner of GC Group VI LP. GCGMH is the manager GCGM, which is the manager of GP VI LLC. As a Managing Member of GCGMH LLC, the general partner of GCGMH, the reporting person shares voting and investment power with respect to shares held by GP VI LP. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of the reported securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest in such securities.

Read SEC document
March 12, 2021 Filed Mar 15, 2021 22:33 UTC OtherCommon Stock 1,051,396 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001062993-21-002725 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Taneja Hemant · CIK 0001545563 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · See footnote

Disclosed balance after: 5,256,977

F5 · kind: Effective March 12, 2021, General Catalyst Group VI, L.P., or GC Group VI LP, a venture capital partnership, distributed these shares to its partners on a pro rata basis, in-kind, without consideration.

F6 · ownership.nature: The remaining securities are held by GC Group VI LP. General Catalyst GP VI, LLC, or GP VI LLC, is the general partner of General Catalyst Partners VI, L.P., or GP VI LP, which is the general partner of GC Group VI LP. GCGMH is the manager GCGM, which is the manager of GP VI LLC. As a Managing Member of GCGMH LLC, the general partner of GCGMH, the reporting person shares voting and investment power with respect to shares held by GC Group VI LP. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of the reported securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest in such securities.

Read SEC document
March 11, 2021 Filed Mar 15, 2021 22:33 UTC SaleCommon Stock 620 $199.81 $123,882.76
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001062993-21-002725 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Taneja Hemant · CIK 0001545563 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · See footnote

Disclosed balance after: 373,361

F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions ranging from $199.77 to $199.88, inclusive.

F2 · ownership.nature: 10,616 shares are held by 7wire Investment Holdings, Ltd., or 7wire, which is wholly owned by General Catalyst Group VIII, L.P., or GC Group VIII LP, and the balance are held by GC Group VIII LP. General Catalyst GP VIII, LLC, or GP VIII LLC, is the general partner of General Catalyst Partners VIII, L.P., or GP VIII LP, which is the general partner of GC Group VIII LP. General Catalyst Group Management, LLC, or GCGM, is the manager of GP VIII LLC. General Catalyst Group Management Holdings, L.P., or GCGMH, is the manager of GCGM. As a Managing Member of GCGMH LLC, the general partner of GCGMH, the reporting person shares voting and investment power with respect to shares held by 7wire and GC Group VIII LP. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of the reported securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest in such securities.

Read SEC document
March 11, 2021 Filed Mar 15, 2021 22:33 UTC SaleCommon Stock 6,232 $198.91 $1,239,630.18
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001062993-21-002725 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Taneja Hemant · CIK 0001545563 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · See footnote

Disclosed balance after: 373,981

F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions ranging from $198.70 to $199.54, inclusive.

F2 · ownership.nature: 10,616 shares are held by 7wire Investment Holdings, Ltd., or 7wire, which is wholly owned by General Catalyst Group VIII, L.P., or GC Group VIII LP, and the balance are held by GC Group VIII LP. General Catalyst GP VIII, LLC, or GP VIII LLC, is the general partner of General Catalyst Partners VIII, L.P., or GP VIII LP, which is the general partner of GC Group VIII LP. General Catalyst Group Management, LLC, or GCGM, is the manager of GP VIII LLC. General Catalyst Group Management Holdings, L.P., or GCGMH, is the manager of GCGM. As a Managing Member of GCGMH LLC, the general partner of GCGMH, the reporting person shares voting and investment power with respect to shares held by 7wire and GC Group VIII LP. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of the reported securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest in such securities.

Read SEC document
March 11, 2021 Filed Mar 15, 2021 22:33 UTC SaleCommon Stock 65,697 $198.23 $13,023,182.01
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001062993-21-002725 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Taneja Hemant · CIK 0001545563 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · See footnote

Disclosed balance after: 380,213

F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $197.69 to $198.67, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth herein.

F2 · ownership.nature: 10,616 shares are held by 7wire Investment Holdings, Ltd., or 7wire, which is wholly owned by General Catalyst Group VIII, L.P., or GC Group VIII LP, and the balance are held by GC Group VIII LP. General Catalyst GP VIII, LLC, or GP VIII LLC, is the general partner of General Catalyst Partners VIII, L.P., or GP VIII LP, which is the general partner of GC Group VIII LP. General Catalyst Group Management, LLC, or GCGM, is the manager of GP VIII LLC. General Catalyst Group Management Holdings, L.P., or GCGMH, is the manager of GCGM. As a Managing Member of GCGMH LLC, the general partner of GCGMH, the reporting person shares voting and investment power with respect to shares held by 7wire and GC Group VIII LP. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of the reported securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest in such securities.

Read SEC document
March 10, 2021 Filed Mar 12, 2021 22:09 UTC
Trencher DanielSVP Corporate Strategy
Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 775 $0.00 Strike: $22.30 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-21-003364 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 3

Trencher Daniel · CIK 0001830122 · SVP Corporate Strategy

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 42,639

Underlying: Common Stock · 775 shares

Expires 2027-03-03

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · shares: This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan that was adopted by the reporting person on February 28, 2020.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vested as to 25% of the shares on March 3, 2018. The remainder of the shares vested in 36 equal monthly installments thereafter.

Read SEC document
March 10, 2021 Filed Mar 12, 2021 22:09 UTC
Trencher DanielSVP Corporate Strategy
SaleCommon Stock 3,000 $196.30 $588,900.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-21-003364 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Trencher Daniel · CIK 0001830122 · SVP Corporate Strategy

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 11,514

F1 · shares: This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan that was adopted by the reporting person on February 28, 2020.

Read SEC document
March 10, 2021 Filed Mar 12, 2021 22:09 UTC
Trencher DanielSVP Corporate Strategy
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 775 $22.30 $17,282.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-21-003364 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Trencher Daniel · CIK 0001830122 · SVP Corporate Strategy

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 14,514

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · shares: This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan that was adopted by the reporting person on February 28, 2020.

Read SEC document
March 08, 2021 Filed Mar 9, 2021 17:50 UTC
Turitz AndrewSVP - Business Development
SaleCommon Stock 1,193 $188.15 $224,462.95
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-21-003153 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Turitz Andrew · CIK 0001726221 · SVP - Business Development

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,556

F1 · shares: This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan that was adopted by the reporting person on April 20, 2020.

Read SEC document
March 05, 2021 Filed Mar 9, 2021 17:50 UTC
Turitz AndrewSVP - Business Development
SaleCommon Stock 2,155 $183.18 $394,761.52
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-21-003153 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Turitz Andrew · CIK 0001726221 · SVP - Business Development

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,749

F2 · shares: Shares sold to cover the tax withholding obligation in respect of vesting of the reporting person's restricted stock unit and performance stock unit awards.

Read SEC document
March 05, 2021 Filed Mar 9, 2021 17:50 UTC
Turitz AndrewSVP - Business Development
SaleCommon Stock 511 $194.15 $99,210.65
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-21-003153 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Turitz Andrew · CIK 0001726221 · SVP - Business Development

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 10,904

F1 · shares: This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan that was adopted by the reporting person on April 20, 2020.

Read SEC document
March 05, 2021 Filed Mar 9, 2021 17:53 UTC
Verstraete StephanyChief Marketing Officer
SaleCommon Stock 4,463 $183.18 $817,550.19
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-21-003160 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Verstraete Stephany · CIK 0001726419 · Chief Marketing Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 22,278

F1 · shares: Shares sold to cover the tax withholding obligation in respect of vesting of the reporting person's restricted stock unit and performance stock unit awards.

Read SEC document
March 05, 2021 Filed Mar 9, 2021 22:52 UTC
Vandervoort Adam CChief Legal Officer, Secretary
SaleCommon Stock 4,165 $183.18 $762,961.36
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-21-003158 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Vandervoort Adam C · CIK 0001375088 · Chief Legal Officer, Secretary

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 9,585

F1 · shares: Shares sold to cover the tax withholding obligation in respect of vesting of the reporting person's restricted stock unit and performance stock unit awards.

Read SEC document
March 05, 2021 Filed Mar 9, 2021 22:46 UTC
Trencher DanielSVP Corporate Strategy
SaleCommon Stock 2,383 $183.18 $436,527.47
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-21-003147 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Trencher Daniel · CIK 0001830122 · SVP Corporate Strategy

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 13,739

F1 · shares: Shares sold to cover the tax withholding obligation in respect of vesting of the reporting person's restricted stock unit and performance stock unit awards.

Read SEC document
March 05, 2021 Filed Mar 9, 2021 22:44 UTC
Gorevic Jason NDirector · Chief Executive Officer
Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 4,484 $0.00 Strike: $22.30 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-21-003143 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 5

GOREVIC JASON N · CIK 0001208500 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 400,116

Underlying: Common Stock · 4,484 shares

Expires 2027-03-03

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vested as to 25% of the shares on March 3, 2018. The remainder of the shares vested in 36 equal monthly installments thereafter.

Read SEC document
March 05, 2021 Filed Mar 9, 2021 22:44 UTC
Gorevic Jason NDirector · Chief Executive Officer
Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 8,190 $0.00 Strike: $12.21 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-21-003143 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 4

GOREVIC JASON N · CIK 0001208500 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 383,649

Underlying: Common Stock · 8,190 shares

Expires 2026-03-07

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vested as to 25% of the shares on March 7, 2017. The remainder of the shares vested in 36 equal monthly installments thereafter.

Read SEC document
March 05, 2021 Filed Mar 9, 2021 22:44 UTC
Gorevic Jason NDirector · Chief Executive Officer
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 4,484 $22.30 $99,993.20
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-21-003143 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

GOREVIC JASON N · CIK 0001208500 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 560,970

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
March 05, 2021 Filed Mar 9, 2021 22:44 UTC
Gorevic Jason NDirector · Chief Executive Officer
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 8,190 $12.21 $99,999.90
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-21-003143 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

GOREVIC JASON N · CIK 0001208500 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 556,486

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
March 05, 2021 Filed Mar 9, 2021 22:44 UTC
Gorevic Jason NDirector · Chief Executive Officer
SaleCommon Stock 20,220 $183.18 $3,703,980.48
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-21-003143 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

GOREVIC JASON N · CIK 0001208500 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 548,296

F1 · shares: Shares sold to cover the tax withholding obligation in respect of vesting of the reporting person's restricted stock unit and performance stock unit awards.

Read SEC document
March 04, 2021 Filed Mar 5, 2021 17:27 UTC
Turitz AndrewSVP - Business Development
Exercise / conversionPerformance Stock Units · Derivative 2,567 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-21-002988 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 10

Turitz Andrew · CIK 0001726221 · SVP - Business Development

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,567

Underlying: Common Stock · 2,567 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F6 · derivative.exercise_price: Performance stock units convert to shares of TDOC common stock on a one-for-one basis.

F8 · derivative.exercise_date: On February 26, 2020, the reporting person earned 7,701 performance stock units, vesting in three substantially equal annual installments beginning on March 4, 2020. The number of performance stock units earned has been increased by two due to a rounding error on the reporting person's Form 4 that was filed on February 28, 2020.

F8 · derivative.expiration_date: On February 26, 2020, the reporting person earned 7,701 performance stock units, vesting in three substantially equal annual installments beginning on March 4, 2020. The number of performance stock units earned has been increased by two due to a rounding error on the reporting person's Form 4 that was filed on February 28, 2020.

F8 · balance_after: On February 26, 2020, the reporting person earned 7,701 performance stock units, vesting in three substantially equal annual installments beginning on March 4, 2020. The number of performance stock units earned has been increased by two due to a rounding error on the reporting person's Form 4 that was filed on February 28, 2020.

Read SEC document
March 04, 2021 Filed Mar 5, 2021 17:27 UTC
Turitz AndrewSVP - Business Development
Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 1,974 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-21-002988 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 9

Turitz Andrew · CIK 0001726221 · SVP - Business Development

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,974

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,974 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert to shares of TDOC common stock on a one-for-one basis.

F7 · derivative.exercise_date: On March 4, 2019, the reporting person was granted 5,922 restricted stock units, vesting in three substantially equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date.

F7 · derivative.expiration_date: On March 4, 2019, the reporting person was granted 5,922 restricted stock units, vesting in three substantially equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date.

Read SEC document
March 04, 2021 Filed Mar 5, 2021 17:27 UTC
Turitz AndrewSVP - Business Development
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 2,567 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-21-002988 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7

Turitz Andrew · CIK 0001726221 · SVP - Business Development

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 11,415

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F6 · price: Performance stock units convert to shares of TDOC common stock on a one-for-one basis.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.