Last 12 months
Inside the activity.
0 purchase rows · 15 sale rows
Disclosed non-derivative P/S rows, by transaction month. Includes amendments and private transactions.Monthly counts
| Month | Purchases | Sales |
|---|---|---|
| Nov 2025 | 0 | 0 |
| Dec 2025 | 0 | 0 |
| Jan 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Feb 2026 | 0 | 5 |
| Mar 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Apr 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| May 2026 | 0 | 5 |
| Jun 2026 | 0 | 3 |
| Jul 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 2026 | 0 | 2 |
| Oct 2026 | 0 | 0 |
Latest available
Insider transactions
Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Owner / reported role | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 01, 2021 Filed Mar 3, 2021 01:36 UTC |
Culhane MarkChief Financial Officer
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 17,405 | $42.13 | $733,272.65 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-016564 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Culhane Mark · CIK 0001407712 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 274,064 F2 · kind: Shares withheld by the issuer and disposed of to satisfy tax obligation upon vesting of restricted share units. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2021 Filed Mar 3, 2021 01:36 UTC |
Culhane MarkChief Financial Officer
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 10,443 | $42.13 | $439,963.59 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-016564 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Culhane Mark · CIK 0001407712 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 291,469 F2 · kind: Shares withheld by the issuer and disposed of to satisfy tax obligation upon vesting of restricted share units. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2021 Filed Mar 3, 2021 01:36 UTC |
Culhane MarkChief Financial Officer
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,845 | $42.13 | $161,989.85 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-016564 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Culhane Mark · CIK 0001407712 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 301,912 F2 · kind: Shares withheld by the issuer and disposed of to satisfy tax obligation upon vesting of restricted share units. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2021 Filed Mar 3, 2021 01:36 UTC |
Culhane MarkChief Financial Officer
|
GrantCommon Stock | 28,334 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-016564 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Culhane Mark · CIK 0001407712 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 305,757 F1 · kind: Award of restricted share units which vests in three equal annual installments beginning on March 1, 2022. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2021 Filed Mar 3, 2021 01:35 UTC |
Treese Margaret AChief Legal Officer
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,451 | $42.13 | $61,130.63 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-016562 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Treese Margaret A · CIK 0001829038 · Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 53,543 F2 · kind: Shares withheld by the issuer and disposed of to satisfy tax obligation upon vesting of restricted share units. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2021 Filed Mar 3, 2021 01:35 UTC |
Treese Margaret AChief Legal Officer
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,246 | $42.13 | $52,493.98 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-016562 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Treese Margaret A · CIK 0001829038 · Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 54,994 F2 · kind: Shares withheld by the issuer and disposed of to satisfy tax obligation upon vesting of restricted share units. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2021 Filed Mar 3, 2021 01:35 UTC |
Treese Margaret AChief Legal Officer
|
GrantCommon Stock | 16,610 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-016562 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Treese Margaret A · CIK 0001829038 · Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 56,240 F1 · kind: Award of restricted share units which vests in three equal annual installments beginning on March 1, 2022. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2021 Filed Mar 3, 2021 01:34 UTC |
Ashton HillaryChief Product Officer
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,351 | $42.13 | $183,307.63 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-016557 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Ashton Hillary · CIK 0001822747 · Chief Product Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 130,560 F2 · kind: Shares withheld by the issuer and disposed of to satisfy tax obligation upon vesting of restricted share units. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2021 Filed Mar 3, 2021 01:34 UTC |
Ashton HillaryChief Product Officer
|
GrantCommon Stock | 28,334 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-016557 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ashton Hillary · CIK 0001822747 · Chief Product Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 134,911 F1 · kind: Award of restricted share units which vests in three equal annual installments beginning on March 1, 2022. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2021 Filed Mar 3, 2021 01:33 UTC |
Cione ToddChief Revenue Officer
|
GrantCommon Stock | 29,311 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-016553 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Cione Todd · CIK 0001838258 · Chief Revenue Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 337,817 F1 · kind: Award of restricted share units which vests in three equal annual installments beginning on March 1, 2022. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2021 Filed Mar 3, 2021 01:32 UTC |
Etherington MartynChief Marketing Officer
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 6,092 | $42.13 | $256,655.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-016548 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Etherington Martyn · CIK 0001765566 · Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 94,344 F2 · kind: Shares withheld by the issuer and disposed of to satisfy tax obligation upon vesting of restricted share units. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2021 Filed Mar 3, 2021 01:32 UTC |
Etherington MartynChief Marketing Officer
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,243 | $42.13 | $94,497.59 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-016548 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Etherington Martyn · CIK 0001765566 · Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100,436 F2 · kind: Shares withheld by the issuer and disposed of to satisfy tax obligation upon vesting of restricted share units. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2021 Filed Mar 3, 2021 01:32 UTC |
Etherington MartynChief Marketing Officer
|
GrantCommon Stock | 12,702 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-016548 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Etherington Martyn · CIK 0001765566 · Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 102,679 F1 · kind: Award of restricted share units which vests in three equal annual installments beginning on March 1, 2022. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2021 Filed Mar 3, 2021 01:32 UTC |
MCMILLAN STEPHENDirector · President and CEO
|
GrantCommon Stock | 87,934 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-016550 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MCMILLAN STEPHEN · CIK 0001719723 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 370,177 F1 · kind: Award of restricted share units which vests in three equal annual installments beginning on March 1, 2022. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2021 Filed Mar 2, 2021 01:08 UTC |
Culhane MarkChief Financial Officer
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 6,633 | $41.03 | $272,151.99 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-015480 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Culhane Mark · CIK 0001407712 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 286,452 F2 · kind: Shares withheld by the issuer and disposed of to satisfy tax obligation upon acquisition of shares under the ISPP. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2021 Filed Mar 2, 2021 01:06 UTC |
Harrington Daniel LChief Services Officer
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 7,614 | $41.03 | $312,402.42 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-015479 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Harrington Daniel L · CIK 0001410631 · Chief Services Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 264,150 F3 · kind: Shares withheld by the issuer and disposed of to satisfy tax obligation upon acquisition of shares under the ISPP. F2 · balance_after: The total beneficial holdings on this report include 163.806 shares acquired from the issuer under the Teradata Employee Stock Purchase Plan on January 29, 2021. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2021 Filed Mar 2, 2021 01:05 UTC |
MCMILLAN STEPHENDirector · President and CEO
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 8,147 | $41.03 | $334,271.41 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-015478 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 MCMILLAN STEPHEN · CIK 0001719723 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 291,512 F2 · kind: Shares withheld by the issuer and disposed of to satisfy tax obligation upon acquisition of shares under the ISPP. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2021 Filed Mar 2, 2021 01:04 UTC |
Treese Margaret AChief Legal Officer
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,060 | $41.03 | $166,581.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-015477 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Treese Margaret A · CIK 0001829038 · Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,545 F2 · kind: Shares withheld by the issuer and disposed of to satisfy tax obligation upon acquisition of shares under the ISPP. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2021 Filed Mar 2, 2021 01:03 UTC |
Etherington MartynChief Marketing Officer
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,995 | $41.03 | $204,944.85 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-015475 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Etherington Martyn · CIK 0001765566 · Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 89,977 F3 · kind: Shares withheld by the issuer and disposed of to satisfy tax obligation upon acquisition of shares under the ISPP. F2 · balance_after: The total beneficial holdings on this report include 134.321 shares acquired from the issuer under the Teradata Employee Stock Purchase Plan on January 29, 2021. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2021 Filed Mar 2, 2021 01:00 UTC |
Ashton HillaryChief Product Officer
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 5,784 | $41.03 | $237,317.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-015472 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Ashton Hillary · CIK 0001822747 · Chief Product Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 112,247 F3 · kind: Shares withheld by the issuer and disposed of to satisfy tax obligation upon acquisition of shares under the ISPP. F2 · balance_after: The total beneficial holdings on this report include 140.873 shares acquired from the issuer under the Teradata Employee Stock Purchase Plan on January 29, 2021. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2021 Filed Mar 2, 2021 01:02 UTC |
Cullen-Cote Kathleen RChief Human Resources Officer
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,985 | $41.03 | $204,534.55 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-015473 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Cullen-Cote Kathleen R · CIK 0001784460 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 112,828 F3 · kind: Shares withheld by the issuer and disposed of to satisfy tax obligation upon acquisition of shares under the ISPP. F2 · balance_after: The total beneficial holdings on this report include 147.425 shares acquired from the issuer under the Teradata Employee Stock Purchase Plan on January 29, 2021. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2021 Filed Mar 2, 2021 01:08 UTC |
Culhane MarkChief Financial Officer
|
GrantCommon Stock | 15,662 | $41.03 | $642,611.86 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-015480 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Culhane Mark · CIK 0001407712 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 293,085 F1 · kind: Shares acquired from the issuer under the Teradata Incentive Stock Purchase Plan (the "ISPP"). Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2021 Filed Mar 2, 2021 01:06 UTC |
Harrington Daniel LChief Services Officer
|
GrantCommon Stock | 15,355 | $41.03 | $630,015.65 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-015479 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Harrington Daniel L · CIK 0001410631 · Chief Services Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 271,764 F1 · kind: Shares acquired from the issuer under the Teradata Incentive Stock Purchase Plan (the "ISPP"). F2 · balance_after: The total beneficial holdings on this report include 163.806 shares acquired from the issuer under the Teradata Employee Stock Purchase Plan on January 29, 2021. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2021 Filed Mar 2, 2021 01:05 UTC |
MCMILLAN STEPHENDirector · President and CEO
|
GrantCommon Stock | 17,416 | $41.03 | $714,578.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-015478 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MCMILLAN STEPHEN · CIK 0001719723 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 299,659 F1 · kind: Shares acquired from the issuer under the Teradata Incentive Stock Purchase Plan (the "ISPP"). Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2021 Filed Mar 2, 2021 01:04 UTC |
Treese Margaret AChief Legal Officer
|
GrantCommon Stock | 7,975 | $41.03 | $327,214.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-015477 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Treese Margaret A · CIK 0001829038 · Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 47,605 F1 · kind: Shares acquired from the issuer under the Teradata Incentive Stock Purchase Plan (the "ISPP"). Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2021 Filed Mar 2, 2021 01:03 UTC |
Etherington MartynChief Marketing Officer
|
GrantCommon Stock | 10,073 | $41.03 | $413,295.19 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-015475 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Etherington Martyn · CIK 0001765566 · Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 94,972 F1 · kind: Shares acquired from the issuer under the Teradata Incentive Stock Purchase Plan (the "ISPP"). F2 · balance_after: The total beneficial holdings on this report include 134.321 shares acquired from the issuer under the Teradata Employee Stock Purchase Plan on January 29, 2021. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2021 Filed Mar 2, 2021 01:00 UTC |
Ashton HillaryChief Product Officer
|
GrantCommon Stock | 11,454 | $41.03 | $469,957.62 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-015472 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ashton Hillary · CIK 0001822747 · Chief Product Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 118,031 F1 · kind: Shares acquired from the issuer under the Teradata Incentive Stock Purchase Plan (the "ISPP"). F2 · balance_after: The total beneficial holdings on this report include 140.873 shares acquired from the issuer under the Teradata Employee Stock Purchase Plan on January 29, 2021. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2021 Filed Mar 2, 2021 01:02 UTC |
Cullen-Cote Kathleen RChief Human Resources Officer
|
GrantCommon Stock | 11,055 | $41.03 | $453,586.65 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-015473 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Cullen-Cote Kathleen R · CIK 0001784460 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 117,813 F1 · kind: Shares acquired from the issuer under the Teradata Incentive Stock Purchase Plan (the "ISPP"). F2 · balance_after: The total beneficial holdings on this report include 147.425 shares acquired from the issuer under the Teradata Employee Stock Purchase Plan on January 29, 2021. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2021 Filed Feb 12, 2021 22:48 UTC |
KEPLER DAVID EDirector
|
SaleCommon Stock | 42,800 | $46.76 | $2,001,328.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-010337 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KEPLER DAVID E · CIK 0001183686 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 58,806 Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2021 Filed Feb 3, 2021 23:18 UTC |
Etherington MartynChief Marketing Officer
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 21,994 | $27.82 | $611,873.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-007428 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Etherington Martyn · CIK 0001765566 · Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 84,765 F2 · shares: Shares withheld by the company and disposed of to satisfy tax obligation upon vesting of a performance-based restricted share unit award. F3 · balance_after: The total beneficial holdings on this report include 95.862 shares acquired under the Teradata Employee Stock Purchase Plan on February 28, 2020 and 706.321 shares on March 31, 2020. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2021 Filed Feb 3, 2021 23:18 UTC |
Etherington MartynChief Marketing Officer
|
GrantCommon Stock | 43,890 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-007428 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Etherington Martyn · CIK 0001765566 · Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 106,759 F1 · shares: Vesting of performance-based restricted share unit award based on the attainment of certain performance goals by the issuer. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2021 Filed Feb 3, 2021 23:15 UTC |
Harrington Daniel LChief Services Officer
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 27,156 | $27.82 | $755,479.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-007425 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Harrington Daniel L · CIK 0001410631 · Chief Services Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 256,246 F2 · shares: Shares withheld by the company and disposed of to satisfy tax obligation upon vesting of a performance-based restricted share unit award. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2021 Filed Feb 3, 2021 23:15 UTC |
Harrington Daniel LChief Services Officer
|
GrantCommon Stock | 54,330 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-007425 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Harrington Daniel L · CIK 0001410631 · Chief Services Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 283,402 F1 · shares: Vesting of performance-based restricted share unit award based on the attainment of certain performance goals by the issuer. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2021 Filed Feb 3, 2021 23:14 UTC |
Culhane MarkChief Financial Officer
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 45,647 | $27.82 | $1,269,899.54 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-007424 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Culhane Mark · CIK 0001407712 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 277,423 F2 · shares: Shares withheld by the company and disposed of to satisfy tax obligation upon vesting of a performance-based restricted share unit award. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2021 Filed Feb 3, 2021 23:14 UTC |
Culhane MarkChief Financial Officer
|
GrantCommon Stock | 93,136 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-007424 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Culhane Mark · CIK 0001407712 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 323,070 F1 · shares: Vesting of performance-based restricted share unit award based on the attainment of certain performance goals by the issuer. Read SEC document |
| January 27, 2021 Filed Jan 28, 2021 23:00 UTC |
MCMILLAN STEPHENDirector · President and CEO
|
SaleCommon Stock | 10,000 | $30.69 | $306,879.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-005916 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 MCMILLAN STEPHEN · CIK 0001719723 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 282,243 F1 · kind: Sale of shares pursuant to Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person. F3 · price: The price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $30.00 to $31.58. The reporting person has provided to the issuer and will provide any security holder of the issuer or the SEC staff, upon request, information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the range. Read SEC document |
| January 26, 2021 Filed Jan 28, 2021 23:00 UTC |
MCMILLAN STEPHENDirector · President and CEO
|
SaleCommon Stock | 10,000 | $27.03 | $270,308.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-005916 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MCMILLAN STEPHEN · CIK 0001719723 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 292,243 F1 · kind: Sale of shares pursuant to Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person. F2 · price: The price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $27.00 to $27.11. The reporting person has provided to the issuer and will provide any security holder of the issuer or the SEC staff, upon request, information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the range. Read SEC document |
| January 05, 2021 Filed Jan 6, 2021 22:37 UTC |
Cione ToddChief Revenue Officer
|
GrantCommon Stock | 308,506 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-002284 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Cione Todd · CIK 0001838258 · Chief Revenue Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 308,506 F1 · kind: New-hire award of restricted share units which vests in four installments as follows: (i) 25% on the six month anniversary of the grant date, (ii) 25% on the first anniversary of the grant date, (iii) 30% on the second anniversary of the grant date, and (iv) the remaining 20% on the third anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| January 04, 2021 Filed Jan 5, 2021 23:15 UTC |
Ashton HillaryChief Product Officer
|
SaleCommon Stock | 3,671 | $22.47 | $82,487.37 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-001542 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ashton Hillary · CIK 0001822747 · Chief Product Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 106,436 F1 · kind: Sale of shares pursuant to Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2020 Filed Jan 5, 2021 23:00 UTC |
KEPLER DAVID EDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 1,224 | $22.47 | $27,503.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-001466 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KEPLER DAVID E · CIK 0001183686 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 101,606 F1 · shares: Stock acquired under the Teradata Corporation Director Compensation Program, the receipt of which has been deferred, in leiu of cash retainer fee. Read SEC document |
| December 15, 2020 Filed Dec 17, 2020 00:00 UTC |
Treese Margaret AChief Legal Officer
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 771 | $23.26 | $17,933.46 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-063891 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Treese Margaret A · CIK 0001829038 · Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,630 F1 · kind: Shares withheld by the company and disposed of to satisfy tax obligation upon vesting of restricted share units. Read SEC document |
| December 04, 2020 Filed Dec 5, 2020 01:19 UTC |
Harrington Daniel LChief Services Officer
|
SaleCommon Stock | 11,250 | $22.32 | $251,100.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-061874 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Harrington Daniel L · CIK 0001410631 · Chief Services Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 229,072 F1 · price: The price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $22.30 to $22.40. The reporting person has provided to the issuer and will provide any security holder of the issuer or the SEC staff, upon request, information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the range. Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2020 Filed Dec 3, 2020 01:45 UTC |
Ashton HillaryChief Product Officer
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 12,033 | $21.47 | $258,348.51 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-061341 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ashton Hillary · CIK 0001822747 · Chief Product Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 110,107 F1 · kind: Shares withheld by the company and disposed of to satisfy tax obligation upon vesting of restricted share units. Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2020 Filed Dec 3, 2020 01:30 UTC |
MCMILLAN STEPHENDirector · President and CEO
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 44,524 | $21.47 | $955,930.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-061339 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MCMILLAN STEPHEN · CIK 0001719723 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 302,243 F1 · kind: Shares withheld by the company and disposed of to satisfy tax obligation upon vesting of restricted share units. Read SEC document |
| November 30, 2020 Filed Dec 3, 2020 02:00 UTC |
Harrington Daniel LChief Services Officer
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 7,354 | $22.40 | $164,729.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-061343 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Harrington Daniel L · CIK 0001410631 · Chief Services Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 240,322 F1 · kind: Shares withheld by the company and disposed of to satisfy tax obligation upon vesting of restricted share units. F2 · balance_after: The total beneficial holdings on this report include 233.81 shares acquired under the Teradata Employee Stock Purchase Plan on February 28, 2020 and 590.37 shares on March 31, 2020. Read SEC document |
| November 25, 2020 Filed Nov 27, 2020 18:27 UTC |
Culhane MarkChief Financial Officer
|
SaleCommon Stock | 7,050 | $21.80 | $153,690.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-060624 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Culhane Mark · CIK 0001407712 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Culhane family trust Disclosed balance after: 16,750 F1 · kind: Shares sold by the reporting person for tax planning purposes in connection with vesting of restricted share units on November 27, 2020 held by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| November 19, 2020 Filed Nov 23, 2020 21:15 UTC |
RINGLER JAMES MDirector
|
GiftCommon Stock | 30,393 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-059957 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 RINGLER JAMES M · CIK 0001009139 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Ringler family LLC Disclosed balance after: 124,010 F1 · kind: These transactions involved the contribution by the reporting person of 30,393 shares, in the form of a bona fide gift, through a family trust (of which his wife is trustee) to a family limited liability company (of which the trust is a member and the reporting person is the manager). Read SEC document |
| November 19, 2020 Filed Nov 23, 2020 21:15 UTC |
RINGLER JAMES MDirector
|
GiftCommon Stock | 30,393 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-059957 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 RINGLER JAMES M · CIK 0001009139 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By wife, as trustee Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · kind: These transactions involved the contribution by the reporting person of 30,393 shares, in the form of a bona fide gift, through a family trust (of which his wife is trustee) to a family limited liability company (of which the trust is a member and the reporting person is the manager). Read SEC document |
| November 19, 2020 Filed Nov 23, 2020 21:15 UTC |
RINGLER JAMES MDirector
|
GiftCommon Stock | 30,393 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-059957 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 RINGLER JAMES M · CIK 0001009139 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By wife, as trustee Disclosed balance after: 30,393 F1 · kind: These transactions involved the contribution by the reporting person of 30,393 shares, in the form of a bona fide gift, through a family trust (of which his wife is trustee) to a family limited liability company (of which the trust is a member and the reporting person is the manager). Read SEC document |
| November 19, 2020 Filed Nov 23, 2020 21:15 UTC |
RINGLER JAMES MDirector
|
GiftCommon Stock | 30,393 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-059957 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 RINGLER JAMES M · CIK 0001009139 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,618 F1 · kind: These transactions involved the contribution by the reporting person of 30,393 shares, in the form of a bona fide gift, through a family trust (of which his wife is trustee) to a family limited liability company (of which the trust is a member and the reporting person is the manager). Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.