Last 12 months
Inside the activity.
0 purchase rows · 4 sale rows
Disclosed non-derivative P/S rows, by transaction month. Includes amendments and private transactions.Monthly counts
| Month | Purchases | Sales |
|---|---|---|
| Nov 2025 | 0 | 0 |
| Dec 2025 | 0 | 0 |
| Jan 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Feb 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Mar 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Apr 2026 | 0 | 4 |
| May 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Jun 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Jul 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 2026 | 0 | 0 |
Latest available
Insider transactions
Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Owner / reported role | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 05, 2020 Filed Mar 9, 2020 18:37 UTC |
STERNLICHT BARRY SDirector
|
OtherClass I Common Shares | 53,764.42 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-007601 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 STERNLICHT BARRY S · CIK 0001034657 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Starwood REIT Advisors, LLC and Starwood Real Estate Income Holdings Disclosed balance after: 564,864.52 F1 · price: Reflects shares paid to the advisor in settlement of management fees pursuant to the Issuer's advisory agreement. F2 · balance_after: Includes shares acquired through Issuer's Distribution Reinvestment Plan. Read SEC document |
| February 07, 2020 Filed Feb 7, 2020 23:23 UTC |
STERNLICHT BARRY SDirector
|
OtherClass I Common Share | 48,049,386 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-003712 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 STERNLICHT BARRY S · CIK 0001034657 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Starwood REIT Advisors, LLC and Starwood Real Estate Income Holdings, L.P. Disclosed balance after: 511,100.102 F1 · price: Reflects shares paid to the adviser in settlement of management fees pursuant to the Issuer's advisory agreement. F2 · ownership.direct: Includes shares acquired through Issuer's Distribution Reinvestment Plan. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2019 Filed Dec 17, 2019 21:40 UTC |
REISS DALE ANNEDirector
|
GrantClass I Common Stock | 895 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-19-029429 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 REISS DALE ANNE · CIK 0001438802 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,306.356 F1 · balance_after: Includes shares acquired through Issuer's Distribution Reinvestment Plan. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2019 Filed Dec 17, 2019 21:35 UTC |
HENRY DAVIDDirector
|
GrantClass I Common Stock | 775 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-19-029425 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HENRY DAVID · CIK 0001250823 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,855.744 F1 · balance_after: Includes shares acquired through the Issuer's Distribution Reinvestment Plan. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2019 Filed Dec 17, 2019 21:35 UTC |
JOSEPHS ROBINDirector
|
GrantClass I Common Stock | 775 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-19-029424 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JOSEPHS ROBIN · CIK 0001222801 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,998.372 F1 · balance_after: Includes shares acquired through the Issuer's Distribution Reinvestment Plan. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2019 Filed Dec 17, 2019 21:26 UTC |
Bronson Richard D.Director
|
GrantClass I Common Stock | 775 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-19-029412 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bronson Richard D. · CIK 0001469656 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,998.372 F1 · balance_after: Includes shares acquired through the Issuer's Distribution Retirement Plan. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2019 Filed Dec 17, 2019 21:24 UTC |
Walker James EDirector
|
GrantClass I Common Stock | 775 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-19-029409 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Walker James E · CIK 0001774351 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,998.372 F1 · balance_after: Includes shares acquired through the Issuer's Distribution Reinvestment Plan. Read SEC document |
| June 11, 2019 Filed Dec 18, 2019 16:19 UTC |
STERNLICHT BARRY SDirector
|
OtherClass I Common Share | 210,827.08 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-19-029519 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 STERNLICHT BARRY S · CIK 0001034657 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Starwood REIT Advisors, LLC and Starwood Real Estate Income Holdings, L.P. Disclosed balance after: 252,223.636 F1 · price: Reflects shares paid to the adviser in settlement of management fees pursuant to the Issuer's advisory agreement. F2 · balance_after: Includes shares acquired through Issuer's Distribution Reinvestment Plan. Read SEC document |
| June 03, 2019 Filed Dec 18, 2019 16:00 UTC |
McCarthy John PatrickDirector · CEO & President
|
PurchaseClass I Common Stock | 9,776.509 | $20.46 | $200,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-19-029517 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McCarthy John Patrick · CIK 0001775456 · Director · CEO & President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,797.477 F1 · balance_after: Includes shares acquired through Issuer's Distribution Reinvestment Plan. Read SEC document |
| June 03, 2019 Filed Dec 18, 2019 15:58 UTC |
Harris SeanManager of Acquisitions
|
PurchaseClass I Common Stock | 1,222.064 | $20.46 | $25,000.01 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-19-029516 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Harris Sean · CIK 0001774651 · Manager of Acquisitions 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,826.4 F1 · balance_after: Includes shares acquired through Issuer's Distribution Retirement plan. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.