Last 12 months
Inside the activity.
0 purchase rows · 10 sale rows
Disclosed non-derivative P/S rows, by transaction month. Includes amendments and private transactions.Monthly counts
| Month | Purchases | Sales |
|---|---|---|
| Nov 2025 | 0 | 2 |
| Dec 2025 | 0 | 1 |
| Jan 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Feb 2026 | 0 | 2 |
| Mar 2026 | 0 | 2 |
| Apr 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| May 2026 | 0 | 2 |
| Jun 2026 | 0 | 1 |
| Jul 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 2026 | 0 | 0 |
Latest available
Insider transactions
Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Owner / reported role | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 04, 2025 Filed Mar 6, 2025 18:20 UTC |
Farrugia MarcEVP & Chief Admin. Officer
|
Tax withholdingCOMMON STOCK, $0.01 PAR VALUE | 19 | $132.67 | $2,520.73 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000912593-25-000108 · wk-form4_1741285229.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Farrugia Marc · CIK 0001920341 · EVP & Chief Admin. Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · Owned by spouse Disclosed balance after: 567 Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2025 Filed Mar 6, 2025 18:20 UTC |
Farrugia MarcEVP & Chief Admin. Officer
|
Tax withholdingCOMMON STOCK, $0.01 PAR VALUE | 499 | $132.67 | $66,202.33 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000912593-25-000108 · wk-form4_1741285229.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Farrugia Marc · CIK 0001920341 · EVP & Chief Admin. Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,898 Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2025 Filed Mar 7, 2025 00:50 UTC |
Underwood BaxterCEO - Safe Harbor Marinas, LLC
|
Tax withholdingCOMMON STOCK, $0.01 PAR VALUE | 205 | $132.67 | $27,197.35 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000912593-25-000110 · wk-form4_1741308629.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Underwood Baxter · CIK 0001444689 · CEO - Safe Harbor Marinas, LLC 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 57,936 Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2025 Filed Mar 6, 2025 18:14 UTC |
Castro-Caratini FernandoEVP, CFO, Sec. & Treas.
|
Tax withholdingCOMMON STOCK, $0.01 PAR VALUE | 535 | $132.67 | $70,978.45 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000912593-25-000107 · wk-form4_1741284877.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Castro-Caratini Fernando · CIK 0001917872 · EVP, CFO, Sec. & Treas. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 46,149 Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2025 Filed Mar 6, 2025 16:04 UTC |
SHIFFMAN GARY ADirector · Chairman & CEO
|
Tax withholdingCOMMON STOCK, $0.01 PAR VALUE | 174 | $132.67 | $23,084.58 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000912593-25-000106 · wk-form4_1741277049.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SHIFFMAN GARY A · CIK 0001171077 · Director · Chairman & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 876,044 Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2025 Filed Mar 4, 2025 21:56 UTC |
Thelen BruceEVP, COO
|
Tax withholdingCOMMON STOCK, $0.01 PAR VALUE | 466 | $136.43 | $63,576.38 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000912593-25-000092 · wk-form4_1741125370.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Thelen Bruce · CIK 0001813567 · EVP, COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,069 Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2025 Filed Mar 4, 2025 20:37 UTC |
Castro-Caratini FernandoEVP, CFO, Sec. & Treas.
|
Tax withholdingCOMMON STOCK, $0.01 PAR VALUE | 356 | $136.43 | $48,569.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000912593-25-000091 · wk-form4_1741120625.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Castro-Caratini Fernando · CIK 0001917872 · EVP, CFO, Sec. & Treas. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 46,684 Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2025 Filed Mar 4, 2025 17:34 UTC |
Farrugia MarcEVP & Chief Admin. Officer
|
Tax withholdingCOMMON STOCK, $0.01 PAR VALUE | 26 | $136.43 | $3,547.18 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000912593-25-000090 · wk-form4_1741109652.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Farrugia Marc · CIK 0001920341 · EVP & Chief Admin. Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · Owned by spouse Disclosed balance after: 586 Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2025 Filed Mar 4, 2025 17:34 UTC |
Farrugia MarcEVP & Chief Admin. Officer
|
Tax withholdingCOMMON STOCK, $0.01 PAR VALUE | 332 | $136.43 | $45,294.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000912593-25-000090 · wk-form4_1741109652.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Farrugia Marc · CIK 0001920341 · EVP & Chief Admin. Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,397 Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2025 Filed Feb 26, 2025 01:09 UTC |
McLaren John BandiniPresident
|
Tax withholdingCOMMON STOCK, $0.01 PAR VALUE | 932 | $134.25 | $125,121.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000912593-25-000062 · wk-form4_1740532153.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McLaren John Bandini · CIK 0001425980 · President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 74,393 Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2025 Filed Feb 26, 2025 01:08 UTC |
Weiss AaronEVP, Corp. Strat. & Bus. Dev.
|
Tax withholdingCOMMON STOCK, $0.01 PAR VALUE | 1,554 | $134.25 | $208,624.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000912593-25-000061 · wk-form4_1740532129.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Weiss Aaron · CIK 0001886694 · EVP, Corp. Strat. & Bus. Dev. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,595 Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2025 Filed Feb 26, 2025 22:05 UTC |
Underwood BaxterCEO - Safe Harbor Marinas, LLC
|
Tax withholdingCOMMON STOCK, $0.01 PAR VALUE | 243 | $134.25 | $32,622.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000912593-25-000080 · wk-form4_1740607521.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Underwood Baxter · CIK 0001444689 · CEO - Safe Harbor Marinas, LLC 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 58,141 Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2025 Filed Feb 26, 2025 19:50 UTC |
SHIFFMAN GARY ADirector · Chairman & CEO
|
Tax withholdingCOMMON STOCK, $0.01 PAR VALUE | 5,372 | $134.25 | $721,191.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000912593-25-000075 · wk-form4_1740599409.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SHIFFMAN GARY A · CIK 0001171077 · Director · Chairman & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 876,218 Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2025 Filed Feb 26, 2025 16:46 UTC |
Farrugia MarcEVP & Chief Admin. Officer
|
Tax withholdingCOMMON STOCK, $0.01 PAR VALUE | 7 | $134.25 | $939.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000912593-25-000074 · wk-form4_1740588406.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Farrugia Marc · CIK 0001920341 · EVP & Chief Admin. Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · Owned by spouse Disclosed balance after: 612 Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2025 Filed Feb 26, 2025 16:46 UTC |
Farrugia MarcEVP & Chief Admin. Officer
|
Tax withholdingCOMMON STOCK, $0.01 PAR VALUE | 871 | $134.25 | $116,931.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000912593-25-000074 · wk-form4_1740588406.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Farrugia Marc · CIK 0001920341 · EVP & Chief Admin. Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,729 Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2025 Filed Feb 26, 2025 16:07 UTC |
Castro-Caratini FernandoEVP, CFO, Sec. & Treas.
|
Tax withholdingCOMMON STOCK, $0.01 PAR VALUE | 1,506 | $134.25 | $202,180.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000912593-25-000072 · wk-form4_1740586043.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Castro-Caratini Fernando · CIK 0001917872 · EVP, CFO, Sec. & Treas. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 47,040 Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2025 Filed Feb 26, 2025 15:54 UTC |
Thelen BruceEVP, COO
|
Tax withholdingCOMMON STOCK, $0.01 PAR VALUE | 1,025 | $134.25 | $137,606.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000912593-25-000068 · wk-form4_1740585249.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Thelen Bruce · CIK 0001813567 · EVP, COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,535 Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2025 Filed Feb 14, 2025 18:01 UTC |
McLaren John BandiniPresident
|
Tax withholdingCOMMON STOCK, $0.01 PAR VALUE | 964 | $126.61 | $122,052.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000912593-25-000045 · wk-form4_1739556096.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McLaren John Bandini · CIK 0001425980 · President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 75,325 Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2025 Filed Feb 14, 2025 19:46 UTC |
SHIFFMAN GARY ADirector · Chairman & CEO
|
Tax withholdingCOMMON STOCK, $0.01 PAR VALUE | 1,487 | $126.61 | $188,269.07 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000912593-25-000046 · wk-form4_1739562409.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SHIFFMAN GARY A · CIK 0001171077 · Director · Chairman & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 881,590 Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2025 Filed Feb 12, 2025 18:56 UTC |
Thelen BruceEVP, COO
|
Tax withholdingCOMMON STOCK, $0.01 PAR VALUE | 361 | $126.22 | $45,565.42 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000912593-25-000042 · wk-form4_1739386553.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Thelen Bruce · CIK 0001813567 · EVP, COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,560 Read SEC document |
| January 21, 2025 Filed Jan 22, 2025 23:28 UTC |
SHIFFMAN GARY ADirector · Chairman & CEO
|
GiftCOMMON STOCK, $0.01 PAR VALUE | 41,039 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000912593-25-000040 · wk-form4_1737588505.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SHIFFMAN GARY A · CIK 0001171077 · Director · Chairman & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 883,077 F1 · shares: On January 21, 2025, a grantor retained annuity trust distributed 41,039 shares of common stock to the Reporting Person, who is the annuitant of the trust. Read SEC document |
| January 08, 2025 Filed Jan 10, 2025 22:36 UTC |
Baivier Meghan G.Director
|
GrantCOMMON STOCK, $0.01 PAR VALUE | 1,600 | $122.64 | $196,224.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000912593-25-000034 · wk-form4_1736548599.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Baivier Meghan G. · CIK 0001642739 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,800 F1 · shares: Restricted stock. All shares vest on January 8, 2028, provided that the reporting person remains a director of Sun Communities, Inc. or a subsidiary. Read SEC document |
| January 08, 2025 Filed Jan 10, 2025 20:34 UTC |
Blau JeffDirector
|
GrantCOMMON STOCK, $0.01 PAR VALUE | 1,600 | $122.64 | $196,224.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000912593-25-000032 · wk-form4_1736541262.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BLAU JEFF · CIK 0001270104 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,600 F1 · shares: Restricted Stock. All shares vest on January 8, 2028, provided that the reporting person remains a director of Sun Communities, Inc. or a subsidiary. Read SEC document |
| January 08, 2025 Filed Jan 10, 2025 19:03 UTC |
Ehlinger Jerome W.Director
|
GrantCOMMON STOCK, $0.01 PAR VALUE | 1,600 | $122.64 | $196,224.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000912593-25-000031 · wk-form4_1736535823.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ehlinger Jerome W. · CIK 0001421663 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,600 F1 · shares: Restricted Stock. All shares vest on January 8, 2028, provided that the reporting person remains a director of Sun Communities, Inc. or a subsidiary. Read SEC document |
| January 08, 2025 Filed Jan 10, 2025 18:33 UTC |
Leupold CraigDirector
|
GrantDEFERRED RESTRICTED COMMON STOCK RIGHTS · Derivative | 1,600 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000912593-25-000030 · wk-form4_1736534015.xml · derivative · entry 2 Leupold Craig · CIK 0001844242 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,600 Underlying: COMMON STOCK, $0.01 PAR VALUE · 1,600 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents the right to receive shares of restricted common stock granted to the reporting person on January 8, 2025. Pursuant to the Sun Communities, Inc. Non-Employee Directors Deferred Compensation Plan, the reporting person has elected to defer receipt of such shares, provided they vest, until January 2028, subject to the other provisions of the deferred compensation plan. All such shares vest on January 8, 2028, provided that the reporting person remains a director of Sun Communities, Inc. or a subsidiary. F2 · price: Represents the right to receive shares of restricted common stock granted to the reporting person on January 8, 2025. Pursuant to the Sun Communities, Inc. Non-Employee Directors Deferred Compensation Plan, the reporting person has elected to defer receipt of such shares, provided they vest, until January 2028, subject to the other provisions of the deferred compensation plan. All such shares vest on January 8, 2028, provided that the reporting person remains a director of Sun Communities, Inc. or a subsidiary. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents the right to receive shares of restricted common stock granted to the reporting person on January 8, 2025. Pursuant to the Sun Communities, Inc. Non-Employee Directors Deferred Compensation Plan, the reporting person has elected to defer receipt of such shares, provided they vest, until January 2028, subject to the other provisions of the deferred compensation plan. All such shares vest on January 8, 2028, provided that the reporting person remains a director of Sun Communities, Inc. or a subsidiary. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents the right to receive shares of restricted common stock granted to the reporting person on January 8, 2025. Pursuant to the Sun Communities, Inc. Non-Employee Directors Deferred Compensation Plan, the reporting person has elected to defer receipt of such shares, provided they vest, until January 2028, subject to the other provisions of the deferred compensation plan. All such shares vest on January 8, 2028, provided that the reporting person remains a director of Sun Communities, Inc. or a subsidiary. Read SEC document |
| January 08, 2025 Filed Jan 10, 2025 18:28 UTC |
Allen TonyaDirector
|
GrantCOMMON STOCK, $0.01 PAR VALUE | 1,600 | $122.64 | $196,224.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000912593-25-000029 · wk-form4_1736533681.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Allen Tonya · CIK 0001845648 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,809 F1 · shares: Restricted stock. All shares vest on January 8, 2028, provided that the reporting person remains a director of Sun Communities, Inc. or a subsidiary. Read SEC document |
| January 08, 2025 Filed Jan 10, 2025 18:28 UTC |
BERGERON STEPHANIE WDirector
|
GrantCOMMON STOCK, $0.01 PAR VALUE | 1,600 | $122.64 | $196,224.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000912593-25-000028 · wk-form4_1736533676.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BERGERON STEPHANIE W · CIK 0001201066 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,700 F1 · shares: Restricted stock. All shares vest on January 8, 2028, provided that the reporting person remains a director of Sun Communities, Inc. or a subsidiary. Read SEC document |
| January 08, 2025 Filed Jan 10, 2025 16:43 UTC |
LEWIS CLUNET RDirector
|
GrantCOMMON STOCK, $0.01 PAR VALUE | 1,600 | $122.64 | $196,224.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000912593-25-000026 · wk-form4_1736527423.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LEWIS CLUNET R · CIK 0001216322 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,000 F1 · shares: Restricted stock. All shares vest on January 8, 2028, provided that the reporting person remains a director of Sun Communities, Inc. or a subsidiary. Read SEC document |
| January 08, 2025 Filed Jan 13, 2025 21:50 UTC |
HERMELIN BRIAN MDirector
|
GrantCOMMON STOCK, $0.01 PAR VALUE | 1,600 | $122.64 | $196,224.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000912593-25-000037 · wk-form4_1736805005.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HERMELIN BRIAN M · CIK 0001093034 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,700 F1 · shares: Restricted stock. All shares vest on January 8, 2028, provided that the reporting person remains a director of Sun Communities, Inc. or a subsidiary. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2025 Filed Jan 3, 2025 18:35 UTC |
Thelen BruceEVP, COO
|
Disposition to issuerCOMMON STOCK, $0.01 PAR VALUE | 6,300 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000912593-25-000020 · wk-form4_1735929339.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Thelen Bruce · CIK 0001813567 · EVP, COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,921 F1 · shares: Represents the forfeiture of performance-based restricted stock awards granted to the Reporting Person on February 24, 2022 that were eligible to vest based on the achievement of certain market performance criteria. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2025 Filed Jan 3, 2025 18:31 UTC |
Weiss AaronEVP, Corp. Strat. & Bus. Dev.
|
Disposition to issuerCOMMON STOCK, $0.01 PAR VALUE | 4,200 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000912593-25-000019 · wk-form4_1735929104.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Weiss Aaron · CIK 0001886694 · EVP, Corp. Strat. & Bus. Dev. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,149 F1 · shares: Represents the forfeiture of performance-based restricted stock awards granted to the Reporting Person on February 24, 2022 that were eligible to vest based on the achievement of certain market performance criteria. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2025 Filed Jan 3, 2025 18:18 UTC |
McLaren John BandiniPresident
|
Disposition to issuerCOMMON STOCK, $0.01 PAR VALUE | 15,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000912593-25-000018 · wk-form4_1735928326.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McLaren John Bandini · CIK 0001425980 · President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 76,289 F1 · shares: Represents the forfeiture of performance-based restricted stock awards granted to the Reporting Person on February 23, 2022 that were eligible to vest based on the achievement of certain market performance criteria. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2025 Filed Jan 3, 2025 18:15 UTC |
SHIFFMAN GARY ADirector · Chairman & CEO
|
Disposition to issuerCOMMON STOCK, $0.01 PAR VALUE | 51,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000912593-25-000015 · wk-form4_1735928146.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 SHIFFMAN GARY A · CIK 0001171077 · Director · Chairman & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 842,038 F3 · shares: Represents the forfeiture of performance-based restricted stock awards granted to the Reporting Person on February 23, 2022 that were eligible to vest based on the achievement of certain market performance criteria. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2024 Filed Jan 3, 2025 18:15 UTC |
SHIFFMAN GARY ADirector · Chairman & CEO
|
GiftCOMMON STOCK, $0.01 PAR VALUE | 850 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000912593-25-000015 · wk-form4_1735928146.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 SHIFFMAN GARY A · CIK 0001171077 · Director · Chairman & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · Owned by spouse Disclosed balance after: 15,589 F2 · shares: On December 31, 2024, the Reporting Person's spouse gifted 850 shares of common stock to a limited liability company of which the Reporting Person is not a member or manager. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2024 Filed Jan 3, 2025 18:15 UTC |
SHIFFMAN GARY ADirector · Chairman & CEO
|
OtherCOMMON STOCK, $0.01 PAR VALUE | 10,568 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000912593-25-000015 · wk-form4_1735928146.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SHIFFMAN GARY A · CIK 0001171077 · Director · Chairman & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · Owned by spouse Disclosed balance after: 16,439 F1 · shares: Change of ownership form from direct to indirect as a result of the Reporting Person assigning, for no consideration, 10,568 shares of common stock to his spouse. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2024 Filed Jan 3, 2025 18:15 UTC |
SHIFFMAN GARY ADirector · Chairman & CEO
|
OtherCOMMON STOCK, $0.01 PAR VALUE | 10,568 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000912593-25-000015 · wk-form4_1735928146.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SHIFFMAN GARY A · CIK 0001171077 · Director · Chairman & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 893,038 F1 · shares: Change of ownership form from direct to indirect as a result of the Reporting Person assigning, for no consideration, 10,568 shares of common stock to his spouse. Read SEC document |
| November 06, 2024 Filed Nov 7, 2024 19:11 UTC |
McLaren John BandiniPresident
|
GrantCOMMON STOCK, $0.01 PAR VALUE | 50,000 | $131.76 | $6,588,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000912593-24-000242 · wk-form4_1731006682.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McLaren John Bandini · CIK 0001425980 · President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 91,289 F1 · shares: Restricted stock. 20,000 of the shares are subject to time vesting: 4,000 of these time vesting shares vest on each of November 6, 2025, 2026, 2027, 2028 and 2029. 30,000 of the shares are subject to performance vesting based on certain market performance criteria. Read SEC document |
| October 30, 2024 Filed Oct 31, 2024 19:40 UTC |
Underwood BaxterCEO - Safe Harbor Marinas, LLC
|
Tax withholdingCOMMON STOCK, $0.01 PAR VALUE | 5,078 | $132.89 | $674,815.42 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000912593-24-000223 · wk-form4_1730403641.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Underwood Baxter · CIK 0001444689 · CEO - Safe Harbor Marinas, LLC 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 58,384 Read SEC document |
| October 18, 2024 Filed Oct 21, 2024 19:54 UTC |
Weiss AaronEVP, Corp. Strat. & Bus. Dev.
|
Tax withholdingCOMMON STOCK, $0.01 PAR VALUE | 1,007 | $136.19 | $137,143.33 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000912593-24-000221 · wk-form4_1729540436.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Weiss Aaron · CIK 0001886694 · EVP, Corp. Strat. & Bus. Dev. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 46,349 Read SEC document |
| August 05, 2024 Filed Aug 7, 2024 18:12 UTC |
Underwood BaxterCEO - Safe Harbor Marinas, LLC
|
SaleCOMMON STOCK, $0.01 PAR VALUE | 3,000 | $131.43 | $394,290.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000912593-24-000213 · wk-form4_1723054341.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Underwood Baxter · CIK 0001444689 · CEO - Safe Harbor Marinas, LLC 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 63,462 Read SEC document |
| April 15, 2024 Filed Apr 16, 2024 18:51 UTC |
Castro-Caratini FernandoEVP, CFO, Sec. & Treas.
|
Tax withholdingCOMMON STOCK, $0.01 PAR VALUE | 1,000 | $120.42 | $120,420.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000912593-24-000180 · wk-form4_1713293493.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Castro-Caratini Fernando · CIK 0001917872 · EVP, CFO, Sec. & Treas. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 48,546 Read SEC document |
| April 15, 2024 Filed Apr 16, 2024 18:15 UTC |
Thelen BruceEVP, COO
|
Tax withholdingCOMMON STOCK, $0.01 PAR VALUE | 559 | $120.42 | $67,314.78 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000912593-24-000179 · wk-form4_1713291295.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Thelen Bruce · CIK 0001813567 · EVP, COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 49,221 Read SEC document |
| April 15, 2024 Filed Apr 16, 2024 17:59 UTC |
Farrugia MarcEVP & Chief Admin. Officer
|
Tax withholdingCOMMON STOCK, $0.01 PAR VALUE | 216 | $120.42 | $26,010.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000912593-24-000178 · wk-form4_1713290336.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Farrugia Marc · CIK 0001920341 · EVP & Chief Admin. Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,904 Read SEC document |
| April 12, 2024 Filed Apr 12, 2024 19:17 UTC |
Farrugia MarcEVP & Chief Admin. Officer
|
GiftCOMMON STOCK, $0.01 PAR VALUE | 2,612 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000912593-24-000171 · wk-form4_1712949421.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Farrugia Marc · CIK 0001920341 · EVP & Chief Admin. Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · Owned by revocable trust Disclosed balance after: 7,705 Read SEC document |
| April 12, 2024 Filed Apr 12, 2024 19:17 UTC |
Farrugia MarcEVP & Chief Admin. Officer
|
GiftCOMMON STOCK, $0.01 PAR VALUE | 82 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000912593-24-000171 · wk-form4_1712949421.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Farrugia Marc · CIK 0001920341 · EVP & Chief Admin. Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · Owned by spouse Disclosed balance after: 619 F2 · shares: On April 12,2024, the reporting person's spouse contributed 82 shares of Sun Communities, Inc.'s common stock, $0.01 par value, to a revocable trust of which the reporting person is a co-trustee Read SEC document |
| April 12, 2024 Filed Apr 12, 2024 19:17 UTC |
Farrugia MarcEVP & Chief Admin. Officer
|
GiftCOMMON STOCK, $0.01 PAR VALUE | 2,530 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000912593-24-000171 · wk-form4_1712949421.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Farrugia Marc · CIK 0001920341 · EVP & Chief Admin. Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,120 F1 · shares: On April 12,2024, the reporting person contributed 2,530 shares of Sun Communities, Inc.'s common stock, $0.01 par value, to a revocable trust of which the reporting person is a co-trustee Read SEC document |
| March 28, 2024 Filed Mar 29, 2024 19:30 UTC |
Leupold CraigDirector
|
SaleCOMMON STOCK, $0.01 PAR VALUE | 1,146 | $128.75 | $147,547.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000912593-24-000153 · wk-form4_1711740626.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Leupold Craig · CIK 0001844242 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · Owned by Limited Partnership Disclosed balance after: 0 F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a volume weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions with prices ranging from $128.48 to $129.28, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Sun Communities, Inc., any security holder of Sun Communities, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. F2 · ownership.nature: Owned by a limited partnership of which the reporting person is a limited partner. The reporting person owns an indirect controlling interest in the general partner of the limited partnership. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of the reported securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| March 28, 2024 Filed Mar 29, 2024 19:30 UTC |
Leupold CraigDirector
|
SaleCOMMON STOCK, $0.01 PAR VALUE | 1,202 | $128.22 | $154,120.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000912593-24-000153 · wk-form4_1711740626.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Leupold Craig · CIK 0001844242 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · Owned by Limited Partnership Disclosed balance after: 1,146 F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a volume weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions with prices ranging from $127.48 to $128.47, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Sun Communities, Inc., any security holder of Sun Communities, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. F2 · ownership.nature: Owned by a limited partnership of which the reporting person is a limited partner. The reporting person owns an indirect controlling interest in the general partner of the limited partnership. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of the reported securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| March 28, 2024 Filed Mar 29, 2024 19:30 UTC |
Leupold CraigDirector
|
SaleCOMMON STOCK, $0.01 PAR VALUE | 152 | $127.09 | $19,317.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000912593-24-000153 · wk-form4_1711740626.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Leupold Craig · CIK 0001844242 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · Owned by Limited Partnership Disclosed balance after: 2,348 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a volume weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions with prices ranging from $126.36 to $127.35, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Sun Communities, Inc., any security holder of Sun Communities, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. F2 · ownership.nature: Owned by a limited partnership of which the reporting person is a limited partner. The reporting person owns an indirect controlling interest in the general partner of the limited partnership. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of the reported securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| March 28, 2024 Filed Mar 29, 2024 19:29 UTC |
Underwood BaxterCEO - Safe Harbor Marinas, LLC
|
Tax withholdingCOMMON STOCK, $0.01 PAR VALUE | 390 | $128.58 | $50,146.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000912593-24-000152 · wk-form4_1711740579.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Underwood Baxter · CIK 0001444689 · CEO - Safe Harbor Marinas, LLC 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 66,462 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.