Last 12 months
Inside the activity.
5 purchase rows · 2 sale rows
Disclosed non-derivative P/S rows, by transaction month. Includes amendments and private transactions.Monthly counts
| Month | Purchases | Sales |
|---|---|---|
| Nov 2025 | 1 | 0 |
| Dec 2025 | 3 | 0 |
| Jan 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Feb 2026 | 1 | 0 |
| Mar 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Apr 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| May 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Jun 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Jul 2026 | 0 | 1 |
| Aug 2026 | 0 | 1 |
| Sep 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 2026 | 0 | 0 |
Latest available
Insider transactions
Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Owner / reported role | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 24, 2026 Filed Aug 25, 2026 14:50 UTC |
Alban JohnDirector
|
SaleCommon Stock | 500 | $45.65 | $22,825.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001492597-26-000004 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Alban John · CIK 0001492597 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 146 F1 · balance_after: Includes 12 shares of common stock acquired through an Automatic Dividend Reinvestment Plan (DRIP). Read SEC document |
| July 20, 2026 Filed Jul 21, 2026 14:33 UTC |
Alban JohnDirector
|
SaleCommon Stock | 500 | $47.92 | $23,962.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001492597-26-000002 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Alban John · CIK 0001492597 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 634 F1 · balance_after: Includes 126 shares of common stock acquired through an Automatic Dividend Reinvestment Plan (DRIP). Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2026 Filed Feb 9, 2026 18:18 UTC |
Mullins AndreaDirector
|
PurchaseCommon Shares | 240 | $41.63 | $9,991.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001777679-26-000001 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mullins Andrea · CIK 0001777679 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,251.0794 F1 · balance_after: Includes 11.0794 shares of common stock acquired through an Automatic Dividend Reinvestment Plan (DRIP). Read SEC document |
| December 18, 2025 Filed Dec 19, 2025 15:52 UTC |
Sunderland ToddPortfolio Manager
|
PurchaseCommon Shares | 80 | $39.89 | $3,191.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001957908-25-000004 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sunderland Todd · CIK 0001957908 · Portfolio Manager 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 260.351 F1 · date: Shares were acquired pursuant to the exercise of rights to acquire common shares in the Fund's transferrable rights offering, which expired on December 11, 2025, at the subscription price of $39.89. The number of common shares acquired was confirmed to exercising rights holders on December 18, 2025, following the pro-ration and allocation of shares pursuant to the over-subscription privilege. F2 · balance_after: Includes 23.675 shares of common stock acquired through an Automatic Dividend Reinvestment Plan (DRIP). Read SEC document |
| December 18, 2025 Filed Dec 19, 2025 19:40 UTC |
Alban JohnDirector
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 250 | $39.89 | $9,972.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001492597-25-000005 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Alban John · CIK 0001492597 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,008 F1 · date: Shares were acquired pursuant to the exercise of rights to acquire common shares in the Fund's transferrable rights offering, which expired on December 11, 2025, at the subscription price of $39.89. The number of common shares acquired was confirmed to exercising rights holders on December 18, 2025, following the pro-ration and allocation of shares pursuant to the over-subscription privilege. F2 · balance_after: Includes 8 shares of common stock acquired through an Automatic Dividend Reinvestment Plan (DRIP). Read SEC document |
| December 18, 2025 Filed Dec 22, 2025 15:26 UTC |
Mullins AndreaDirector
|
PurchaseCommon Shares | 400 | $39.89 | $15,956.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001777679-25-000003 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mullins Andrea · CIK 0001777679 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,000 F1 · date: Shares were acquired pursuant to the exercise of rights to acquire common shares in the Fund's transferrable rights offering, which expired on December 11, 2025, at the subscription price of $39.89. The number of common shares acquired was confirmed to exercising rights holders on December 18, 2025, following the pro-ration and allocation of shares pursuant to the over-subscription privilege. Read SEC document |
| November 11, 2025 Filed Nov 12, 2025 15:31 UTC |
Alban JohnDirector
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 750 | $42.49 | $31,870.65 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001492597-25-000004 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Alban John · CIK 0001492597 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 750 Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2025 Filed Feb 14, 2025 19:48 UTC |
Swank Jerry VSee Remarks
|
SaleCommon Shares | 3,656 | $46.77 | $170,984.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002044004-25-000001 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Swank Jerry V · CIK 0001354719 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,529 F1 · date: Shares were sold in the open market on 02-11-2025 Read SEC document |
| December 10, 2024 Filed Dec 11, 2024 17:43 UTC |
Alban JohnDirector · Trustee
|
SaleCommon Shares | 1,089.6452 | $44.76 | $48,772.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001492597-24-000005 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Alban John · CIK 0001492597 · Director · Trustee 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · date: Shares were sold in the open market on 12-10-2024 Read SEC document |
| November 21, 2024 Filed Nov 25, 2024 16:19 UTC |
Sunderland ToddPortfolio Manager
|
PurchaseCommon Shares | 45 | $41.80 | $1,881.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001957908-24-000004 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sunderland Todd · CIK 0001957908 · Portfolio Manager 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 156.676 F1 · date: Shares were acquired pursuant to the exercise of rights to acquire common shares in the Fund's transferrable rights offering, which expired on November 14, 2024, at the subscription price of $41.80. The number of common shares acquired was confirmed to exercising rights holders on November 21, 2024, following the pro-ration and allocation of shares pursuant to the over-subscription privilege. F1 · price: Shares were acquired pursuant to the exercise of rights to acquire common shares in the Fund's transferrable rights offering, which expired on November 14, 2024, at the subscription price of $41.80. The number of common shares acquired was confirmed to exercising rights holders on November 21, 2024, following the pro-ration and allocation of shares pursuant to the over-subscription privilege. F2 · balance_after: Includes 11.676 shares of common stock acquired through an Automatic Dividend Reinvestment Plan (DRIP). Read SEC document |
| November 21, 2024 Filed Nov 25, 2024 16:48 UTC |
Musgrave John M.CEO & President
|
PurchaseCommon Shares | 773 | $41.80 | $32,311.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002044004-24-000003 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Musgrave John M. · CIK 0001555638 · CEO & President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,094.8001 F1 · date: Shares were acquired pursuant to the exercise of rights to acquire common shares in the Fund's transferrable rights offering, which expired on November 14, 2024, at the subscription price of $41.80. The number of common shares acquired was confirmed to exercising rights holders on November 21, 2024, following the pro-ration and allocation of shares pursuant to the over-subscription privilege. F1 · price: Shares were acquired pursuant to the exercise of rights to acquire common shares in the Fund's transferrable rights offering, which expired on November 14, 2024, at the subscription price of $41.80. The number of common shares acquired was confirmed to exercising rights holders on November 21, 2024, following the pro-ration and allocation of shares pursuant to the over-subscription privilege. F2 · balance_after: Includes 79.1032 shares of common stock acquired through an Automatic Dividend Reinvestment Plan (DRIP). Read SEC document |
| November 21, 2024 Filed Nov 26, 2024 15:45 UTC |
Mullins AndreaDirector
|
PurchaseCommon Shares | 150 | $41.80 | $6,270.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002044004-24-000004 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mullins Andrea · CIK 0001777679 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 600 F1 · date: Shares were acquired pursuant to the exercise of rights to acquire common shares in the Fund's transferrable rights offering, which expired on November 14, 2024, at the subscription price of $41.80. The number of common shares acquired was confirmed to exercising rights holders on November 21, 2024, following the pro-ration and allocation of shares pursuant to the over-subscription privilege. F1 · price: Shares were acquired pursuant to the exercise of rights to acquire common shares in the Fund's transferrable rights offering, which expired on November 14, 2024, at the subscription price of $41.80. The number of common shares acquired was confirmed to exercising rights holders on November 21, 2024, following the pro-ration and allocation of shares pursuant to the over-subscription privilege. Read SEC document |
| September 09, 2024 Filed Sep 10, 2024 13:48 UTC |
Mullins AndreaDirector
|
Purchasecommon shares of beneficial interest | 450 | $42.65 | $19,192.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001777679-24-000001 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mullins Andrea · CIK 0001777679 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 450 Read SEC document |
| June 21, 2024 Filed Jun 24, 2024 23:25 UTC |
Alban JohnDirector · Trustee
|
SaleCommon Shares | 1,000 | $41.74 | $41,740.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001011438-24-000383 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Alban John · CIK 0001492597 · Director · Trustee 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 890 Read SEC document |
| December 27, 2023 Filed Dec 28, 2023 17:10 UTC |
Sunderland ToddPortfolio Manager
|
OtherCommon Shares | 100 | $33.20 | $3,320.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-059856 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sunderland Todd · CIK 0001957908 · Portfolio Manager 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100 F1 · date: Shares were acquired pursuant to the exercise of rights to acquire common shares in the Fund's transferrable rights offering, which expired on December 14, 2023, at the subscription price of $33.20. The number of common shares acquired was confirmed to exercising rights holders on December 27, 2023, following the pro-ration and allocation of shares pursuant to the over-subscription privilege. F1 · price: Shares were acquired pursuant to the exercise of rights to acquire common shares in the Fund's transferrable rights offering, which expired on December 14, 2023, at the subscription price of $33.20. The number of common shares acquired was confirmed to exercising rights holders on December 27, 2023, following the pro-ration and allocation of shares pursuant to the over-subscription privilege. Read SEC document |
| December 27, 2023 Filed Dec 28, 2023 17:11 UTC |
Swank Jerry VSee Remarks
|
OtherCommon Shares | 2,544 | $33.20 | $84,460.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-059857 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Swank Jerry V · CIK 0001354719 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,185 F1 · date: Shares were acquired pursuant to the exercise of rights to acquire common shares in the Fund's transferrable rights offering, which expired on December 14, 2023, at the subscription price of $33.20. The number of common shares acquired was confirmed to exercising rights holders on December 27, 2023, following the pro-ration and allocation of shares pursuant to the over-subscription privilege. F1 · price: Shares were acquired pursuant to the exercise of rights to acquire common shares in the Fund's transferrable rights offering, which expired on December 14, 2023, at the subscription price of $33.20. The number of common shares acquired was confirmed to exercising rights holders on December 27, 2023, following the pro-ration and allocation of shares pursuant to the over-subscription privilege. Read SEC document |
| December 27, 2023 Filed Dec 28, 2023 17:09 UTC |
Musgrave John M.CEO & President
|
OtherCommon Shares | 560 | $33.20 | $18,592.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-059855 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Musgrave John M. · CIK 0001555638 · CEO & President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,242.6969 F1 · date: Shares were acquired pursuant to the exercise of rights to acquire common shares in the Fund's transferrable rights offering, which expired on December 14, 2023, at the subscription price of $33.20. The number of common shares acquired was confirmed to exercising rights holders on December 27, 2023, following the pro-ration and allocation of shares pursuant to the over-subscription privilege. F1 · price: Shares were acquired pursuant to the exercise of rights to acquire common shares in the Fund's transferrable rights offering, which expired on December 14, 2023, at the subscription price of $33.20. The number of common shares acquired was confirmed to exercising rights holders on December 27, 2023, following the pro-ration and allocation of shares pursuant to the over-subscription privilege. Read SEC document |
| December 27, 2023 Filed Dec 29, 2023 17:25 UTC |
Alban JohnDirector · Trustee
|
OtherCommon Shares | 844 | $33.20 | $28,020.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-059970 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Alban John · CIK 0001492597 · Director · Trustee 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,890 F1 · date: Shares were acquired pursuant to the exercise of rights to acquire common shares in the Fund's transferrable rights offering, which expired on December 14, 2023, at the subscription price of $33.20. The number of common shares acquired was confirmed to exercising rights holders on December 27, 2023, following the pro-ration and allocation of shares pursuant to the over-subscription privilege. F1 · price: Shares were acquired pursuant to the exercise of rights to acquire common shares in the Fund's transferrable rights offering, which expired on December 14, 2023, at the subscription price of $33.20. The number of common shares acquired was confirmed to exercising rights holders on December 27, 2023, following the pro-ration and allocation of shares pursuant to the over-subscription privilege. Read SEC document |
| December 05, 2023 Filed Dec 7, 2023 16:33 UTC |
Sunderland ToddPortfolio Manager
|
PurchaseRights to Acquire Common Shares | 300 | $0.37 | $111.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-057701 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sunderland Todd · CIK 0001957908 · Portfolio Manager 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 300 Read SEC document |
| July 19, 2023 Filed Jul 20, 2023 14:36 UTC |
Alban JohnTrustee
|
PurchaseCommon shares | 500 | $39.05 | $19,525.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-042860 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Alban John · CIK 0001492597 · Trustee 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,822 Read SEC document |
| July 19, 2023 Filed Jul 20, 2023 14:36 UTC |
Alban JohnTrustee
|
PurchaseCommon shares | 500 | $39.02 | $19,510.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-042860 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Alban John · CIK 0001492597 · Trustee 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,322 Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2023 Filed Feb 9, 2023 11:12 UTC |
Saba Capital Management, L.P.10% owner
Weinstein Boaz10% owner
|
SaleCommon Stock | 5,456 | $36.20 | $197,507.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001510281-23-000019 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Saba Capital Management, L.P. · CIK 0001510281 · 10% owner Weinstein Boaz · CIK 0001608233 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · - Disclosed balance after: 208,468 Read SEC document |
| February 07, 2023 Filed Feb 9, 2023 11:12 UTC |
Saba Capital Management, L.P.10% owner
Weinstein Boaz10% owner
|
SaleCommon Stock | 1,118 | $36.16 | $40,426.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001510281-23-000019 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Saba Capital Management, L.P. · CIK 0001510281 · 10% owner Weinstein Boaz · CIK 0001608233 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · - Disclosed balance after: 213,924 Read SEC document |
| January 27, 2023 Filed Jan 30, 2023 12:28 UTC |
Saba Capital Management, L.P.10% owner
Weinstein Boaz10% owner
|
SaleCommon Stock | 4,701 | $36.60 | $172,056.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001510281-23-000013 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Saba Capital Management, L.P. · CIK 0001510281 · 10% owner Weinstein Boaz · CIK 0001608233 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · - Disclosed balance after: 215,042 Read SEC document |
| November 10, 2022 Filed Nov 14, 2022 09:29 UTC |
Saba Capital Management, L.P.10% owner
Weinstein Boaz10% owner
|
SaleCommon Stock | 4,462 | $36.50 | $162,863.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001510281-22-000223 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Saba Capital Management, L.P. · CIK 0001510281 · 10% owner Weinstein Boaz · CIK 0001608233 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · - Disclosed balance after: 219,743 Read SEC document |
| October 31, 2022 Filed Nov 1, 2022 12:59 UTC |
Saba Capital Management, L.P.10% owner
Weinstein Boaz10% owner
|
SaleCommon Stock | 2,618 | $36.25 | $94,902.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001510281-22-000212 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Saba Capital Management, L.P. · CIK 0001510281 · 10% owner Weinstein Boaz · CIK 0001608233 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · - Disclosed balance after: 224,205 Read SEC document |
| October 03, 2022 Filed Oct 4, 2022 17:27 UTC |
Saba Capital Management, L.P.10% owner
Weinstein Boaz10% owner
|
SaleCommon Stock | 3,756 | $33.65 | $126,389.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001510281-22-000191 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Saba Capital Management, L.P. · CIK 0001510281 · 10% owner Weinstein Boaz · CIK 0001608233 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · - Disclosed balance after: 226,823 Read SEC document |
| September 26, 2022 Filed Sep 26, 2022 17:25 UTC |
Saba Capital Management, L.P.10% owner
Weinstein Boaz10% owner
|
SaleCommon Stock | 452 | $31.70 | $14,328.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001510281-22-000187 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Saba Capital Management, L.P. · CIK 0001510281 · 10% owner Weinstein Boaz · CIK 0001608233 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · - Disclosed balance after: 230,579 Read SEC document |
| August 05, 2022 Filed Aug 9, 2022 21:51 UTC |
Musgrave John M.Portfolio Manager
|
PurchaseCommon Shares | 400 | $30.19 | $12,076.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-045050 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Musgrave John M. · CIK 0001555638 · Portfolio Manager 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,486.6227 Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2022 Filed Feb 14, 2022 10:10 UTC |
Saba Capital Management, L.P.10% owner
Weinstein Boaz10% owner
|
SaleCommon Stock | 174 | $32.50 | $5,655.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001510281-22-000025 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Saba Capital Management, L.P. · CIK 0001510281 · 10% owner Weinstein Boaz · CIK 0001608233 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · - Disclosed balance after: 231,031 Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2022 Filed May 31, 2022 13:02 UTC |
Saba Capital Management, L.P.10% owner
Weinstein Boaz10% owner
|
SaleCommon Stock | 1,219 | $32.68 | $39,836.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001510281-22-000115 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Saba Capital Management, L.P. · CIK 0001510281 · 10% owner Weinstein Boaz · CIK 0001608233 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · - Disclosed balance after: 231,205 Read SEC document |
| February 07, 2022 Filed Feb 8, 2022 10:46 UTC |
Saba Capital Management, L.P.10% owner
Weinstein Boaz10% owner
|
SaleCommon Stock | 3,337 | $32.96 | $109,987.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001510281-22-000020 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Saba Capital Management, L.P. · CIK 0001510281 · 10% owner Weinstein Boaz · CIK 0001608233 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · - Disclosed balance after: 232,424 Read SEC document |
| November 22, 2021 Filed Nov 24, 2021 16:04 UTC |
Bruce Brian RDirector · Trustee
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 100 | $32.98 | $3,298.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-066776 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bruce Brian R · CIK 0001409147 · Director · Trustee 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,020 Read SEC document |
| September 27, 2021 Filed Sep 29, 2021 15:57 UTC |
Saba Capital Management, L.P.10% owner
Weinstein Boaz10% owner
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 13,524 | $32.46 | $438,989.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001510281-21-000125 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Saba Capital Management, L.P. · CIK 0001510281 · 10% owner Weinstein Boaz · CIK 0001608233 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · - Disclosed balance after: 235,761 Read SEC document |
| May 29, 2020 Filed Jun 3, 2020 19:35 UTC |
Alban JohnCFO and Treasurer
|
OtherCommon Stock | 242 | $6.40 | $1,548.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-033914 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Alban John · CIK 0001492597 · CFO and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 822 F1 · kind: The reported shares were acquired as a result of a merger between The Cushing Energy Income Fund (SRF), a closed-end fund, and The Cushing MLP & Infrastructure Total Return Fund (SRV), a closed-end fund, in which SRV was the surviving fund. F2 · shares: In the merger, each SRF share was converted into 0.80778543 SRV shares. Read SEC document |
| May 29, 2020 Filed Jun 3, 2020 15:36 UTC |
Bruce Brian RDirector · Trustee
|
OtherCommon Stock | 80 | $6.40 | $512.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-033915 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bruce Brian R · CIK 0001409147 · Director · Trustee 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 80 F1 · kind: The reported shares were acquired as a result of a merger between The Cushing Energy Income Fund (SRF), a closed-end fund, and The Cushing MLP & Infrastructure Total Return Fund (SRV), a closed-end fund, in which SRV was the surviving fund. F2 · shares: In the merger, each SRF share was converted into 0.80778543 SRV shares. Read SEC document |
| May 29, 2020 Filed Jun 3, 2020 19:36 UTC |
Greenberg Barry Y.Secretary
|
OtherCommon Stock | 40 | $6.40 | $256.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-033916 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Greenberg Barry Y. · CIK 0001505922 · Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40 F1 · kind: The reported shares were acquired as a result of a merger between The Cushing Energy Income Fund (SRF), a closed-end fund, and The Cushing MLP & Infrastructure Total Return Fund (SRV), a closed-end fund, in which SRV was the surviving fund. F2 · shares: In the merger, each SRF share was converted into 0.80778543 SRV shares. Read SEC document |
| May 29, 2020 Filed Jun 3, 2020 19:35 UTC |
Swank Jerry VDirector · President, CEO, Portfolio Mgr · Chairman, Trustee
|
OtherCommon Stock | 2,130 | $6.40 | $13,632.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-033913 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Swank Jerry V · CIK 0001354719 · Director · President, CEO, Portfolio Mgr · Chairman, Trustee 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,616 F1 · kind: The reported shares were acquired as a result of a merger between The Cushing Energy Income Fund (SRF), a closed-end fund, and The Cushing MLP & Infrastructure Total Return Fund (SRV), a closed-end fund, in which SRV was the surviving fund. F2 · shares: In the merger, each SRF share was converted into 0.80778543 SRV shares. F3 · balance_after: The filing of this Form 4 shall not be construed as an admission that Jerry V. Swank ("Mr. Swank") is or was for the purposes of Section 16(a) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, the beneficial owner of any of the common shares of Cushing MLP & Infrastructure Total Return Fund ("Common Shares") held by private investment funds ultimately managed by Mr. Swank (each, a "Fund" and collectively, the "Funds"). Pursuant to Rule 16a-1, Mr. Swank disclaims such beneficial ownership beyond his pecuniary interest in the Funds. F4 · balance_after: Common Shares are held by one or more Funds that may be deemed to be controlled, directly or indirectly, by Mr. Swank by virtue of the fact that Mr. Swank serves as the manager of the general partner of such Fund's general partner. Read SEC document |
| April 20, 2016 Filed Jan 12, 2017 17:05 UTC |
Bruce Brian RTrustee
|
SaleCommon Shares | 2 | $10.90 | $21.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-003524 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bruce Brian R · CIK 0001409147 · Trustee 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.