Tapewire

OTC · USD

SCND

SCIENTIFIC INDUSTRIES INC

Export transactions ↓
Tapewire entity
8003
SEC CIK
0000087802
Parsed reports
130

Last 12 months

Inside the activity.

8 purchase rows · 0 sale rows

Disclosed non-derivative P/S rows, by transaction month. Includes amendments and private transactions.
Monthly counts
MonthPurchasesSales
Nov 202500
Dec 202530
Jan 202600
Feb 202610
Mar 202610
Apr 202600
May 202600
Jun 202610
Jul 202600
Aug 202620
Sep 202600
Oct 202600

Latest available

Insider transactions

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateOwner / reported roleActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
August 20, 2026 Filed Sep 8, 2026 14:55 UTC
MOORE JOHN ADirector · Chairman of the Board
PurchaseCommon Stock 5,000 $0.76 $3,800.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001182944-26-000006 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

MOORE JOHN A · CIK 0001182944 · Director · Chairman of the Board

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 950,641

Read SEC document
August 20, 2026 Filed Aug 20, 2026 17:36 UTC
MOORE JOHN ADirector · Chairman of the Board
PurchaseCommon Stock 14,700 $0.71 $10,454.64
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001182944-26-000005 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

MOORE JOHN A · CIK 0001182944 · Director · Chairman of the Board

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 945,641

Read SEC document
June 02, 2026 Filed Jun 18, 2026 20:01 UTC
MOORE JOHN ADirector · Chairman of the Board
PurchaseCommon Stock 4,000 $0.71 $2,845.20
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001182944-26-000004 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

MOORE JOHN A · CIK 0001182944 · Director · Chairman of the Board

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 930,871

Read SEC document
March 23, 2026 Filed Mar 24, 2026 17:00 UTC
MOORE JOHN ADirector · Chairman
PurchaseCommon Stock 9,000 $0.58 $5,220.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001182944-26-000003 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

MOORE JOHN A · CIK 0001182944 · Director · Chairman

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 926,871

Read SEC document
February 19, 2026 Filed Mar 17, 2026 19:30 UTC
MOORE JOHN ADirector · Chairman of the Board
PurchaseCommon Stock 1,000 $0.65 $650.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001182944-26-000002 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

MOORE JOHN A · CIK 0001182944 · Director · Chairman of the Board

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 917,871

Read SEC document
February 17, 2026 Filed Mar 17, 2026 21:22 UTC
Rovinsky ZacharyChief Financial Officer
GrantStock Option · Derivative 25,000 $0.00 Strike: $0.60 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0002092274-26-000003 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 1

Rovinsky Zachary · CIK 0002092274 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 45,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 25,000 shares

Expires 2036-02-17

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Vesting is based on 4 year cliff from date of option grant.

Read SEC document
February 17, 2026 Filed Mar 17, 2026 19:41 UTC GrantStock Option · Derivative 20,000 $0.00 Strike: $0.60 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0002021300-26-000001 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 2

BLECHMAN MICHAEL · CIK 0002021300 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 116,186

Underlying: Common Stock · 20,000 shares

Expires 2036-02-17

Read SEC document
February 17, 2026 Filed Mar 17, 2026 19:41 UTC GrantStock Option · Derivative 24,000 $0.00 Strike: $0.60 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0002021300-26-000001 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 1

BLECHMAN MICHAEL · CIK 0002021300 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 96,186

Underlying: Common Stock · 24,000 shares

Expires 2036-02-17

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Options granted to Registrant in lieu of cash fees. Vesting 1 year - 1/12th per month.

Read SEC document
February 17, 2026 Filed Mar 17, 2026 19:27 UTC
MOORE JOHN ADirector · Chairman of the Board
GrantStock Option · Derivative 30,000 $0.00 Strike: $0.60 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001182944-26-000001 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 2

MOORE JOHN A · CIK 0001182944 · Director · Chairman of the Board

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 916,871

Underlying: Common Stock · 30,000 shares

Expires 2036-02-17

Read SEC document
February 17, 2026 Filed Mar 17, 2026 19:27 UTC
MOORE JOHN ADirector · Chairman of the Board
GrantStock Option · Derivative 230,000 $0.00 Strike: $0.60 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001182944-26-000001 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 1

MOORE JOHN A · CIK 0001182944 · Director · Chairman of the Board

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 886,871

Underlying: Common Stock · 230,000 shares

Expires 2036-02-17

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Options granted to Registrant in lieu of cash compensation. Vesting is 1 year - 1/12th per month.

Read SEC document
February 17, 2026 Filed Mar 17, 2026 18:46 UTC GrantStock Option · Derivative 20,000 $0.00 Strike: $0.60 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001238884-26-000001 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 2

NICOLS JOHN J · CIK 0001238884 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 275,778

Underlying: Common Stock · 20,000 shares

Expires 2036-02-17

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: On 2/17/26 Registrant was awarded stock options in lieu of cash fees. Vesting 1 Year - 1/12th per month.

Read SEC document
February 17, 2026 Filed Mar 17, 2026 18:46 UTC GrantStock Option · Derivative 120,000 $0.00 Strike: $0.60 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001238884-26-000001 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 1

NICOLS JOHN J · CIK 0001238884 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 255,778

Underlying: Common Stock · 120,000 shares

Expires 2036-02-17

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: On 2/17/26 Registrant was awarded stock options in lieu of cash fees. Vesting 1 Year - 1/12th per month.

Read SEC document
February 17, 2026 Filed Apr 1, 2026 16:06 UTC
SANTOS HELENA RDirector · President and CEO
GrantStock Option · Derivative 130,000 $0.00 Strike: $0.60 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001286205-26-000004 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 1

SANTOS HELENA R · CIK 0001286205 · Director · President and CEO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 563,388

Underlying: Common Stock · 130,000 shares

Expires 2036-02-17

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Vesting is based on 4 year cliff from date of option grant.

Read SEC document
February 17, 2026 Filed Apr 1, 2026 16:02 UTC
SANTOS HELENA RDirector · President and CEO
GrantStock Option · Derivative 50,000 Not disclosed Strike: $0.60 Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001286205-26-000003 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 1

SANTOS HELENA R · CIK 0001286205 · Director · President and CEO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 433,388

Underlying: Common Stock · 50,000 shares

Expires 2036-02-17

F1 · price: Options granted to Registrant in lieu of salary. Vesting 1 year - 1/12th per month.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Options granted to Registrant in lieu of salary. Vesting 1 year - 1/12th per month.

Read SEC document
December 17, 2025 Filed Dec 18, 2025 21:13 UTC
MOORE JOHN ADirector · Chairman
PurchaseCommon Stock 6,500 $0.53 $3,454.75
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001182944-25-000009 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

MOORE JOHN A · CIK 0001182944 · Director · Chairman

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 663,371

Read SEC document
December 17, 2025 Filed Dec 18, 2025 21:09 UTC
MOORE JOHN ADirector · Chairman
PurchaseCommon Stock 11,700 $0.54 $6,358.95
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001182944-25-000008 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

MOORE JOHN A · CIK 0001182944 · Director · Chairman

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 656,871

Read SEC document
December 05, 2025 Filed Dec 15, 2025 21:36 UTC
MOORE JOHN ADirector · Chairman
PurchaseCommon Stock 20,000 $0.60 $12,096.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001182944-25-000007 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

MOORE JOHN A · CIK 0001182944 · Director · Chairman

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 645,171

Read SEC document
September 17, 2025 Filed Sep 18, 2025 20:51 UTC
MOORE JOHN ADirector · Chairman of the Board
PurchaseCommon Stock 5,800 $0.70 $4,060.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001182944-25-000006 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

MOORE JOHN A · CIK 0001182944 · Director · Chairman of the Board

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 467,089

Read SEC document
September 16, 2025 Filed Sep 18, 2025 20:47 UTC
MOORE JOHN ADirector
PurchaseCommon Stock 9,599 $0.64 $6,143.36
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001182944-25-000005 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

MOORE JOHN A · CIK 0001182944 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 461,289

Read SEC document
August 20, 2025 Filed Sep 4, 2025 19:57 UTC
MOORE JOHN ADirector
GrantCommon Stock 30,000 $1.00 $30,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001182944-25-000004 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

MOORE JOHN A · CIK 0001182944 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 451,690

F1 · price: On August 20, 2025, 30,000 warrants for 30,000 shares of the Company's common stock were exercised at $1.00 per share.

Read SEC document
August 20, 2025 Filed Sep 9, 2025 17:07 UTC GrantCommon Stock 10,000 $1.00 $10,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0002021300-25-000003 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

BLECHMAN MICHAEL · CIK 0002021300 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 47,186

F1 · price: On August 20, 2025, 10,000 warrants for 10,000 shares of the Company's Common Stock were exercised at $1.00 per share.

Read SEC document
August 20, 2025 Filed Oct 6, 2025 16:27 UTC GrantCommon Stock 15,000 $1.00 $15,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001238884-25-000005 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

NICOLS JOHN J · CIK 0001238884 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 90,778

F1 · price: On August 20, 2025 15,000 warrants for 15,000 shares of the Company's common stock were exercised at $1.00 per share.

Read SEC document
May 13, 2025 Filed May 22, 2025 18:16 UTC
MOORE JOHN ADirector · Chairman of the Board
GrantStock Option · Derivative 65,000 $0.00 Strike: $1.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001182944-25-000003 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 1

MOORE JOHN A · CIK 0001182944 · Director · Chairman of the Board

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 451,690

Underlying: Common Stock · 65,000 shares

Expires 2035-05-13

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: 1/4 of the option shares vest one year from issue date, the balance of the shares vest in a series of thirty six (36) equal monthly installments measured from the first anniversary date of the issue date.

Read SEC document
May 13, 2025 Filed May 23, 2025 16:03 UTC
SANTOS HELENA RDirector · Chief Executive Officer
GrantStock Option · Derivative 70,000 $0.00 Strike: $1.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001286205-25-000002 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 1

SANTOS HELENA R · CIK 0001286205 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 359,443

Underlying: Common Stock · 70,000 shares

Expires 2035-05-13

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: 1/4 of the option shares vest one year from issue date, the balance of the shares vest in a series of thirty six (36) equal monthly installments measured from the first anniversary date of the issue date.

Read SEC document
April 18, 2025 Filed Apr 22, 2025 21:50 UTC PurchaseWarrants to Purchase Common Stock · Derivative 250,000 Not disclosed Strike: $1.00 Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001781002-25-000004 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 2

Bleichroeder LP · CIK 0001781002 · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Indirect · See footnote

Disclosed balance after: 250,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 250,000 shares

Expires 2025-10-18

F1 · kind: On April 18, 2025, 21 April Fund, Ltd. and 21 April Fund, LP agreed to purchase from Scientific Industries Inc. (the "Issuer"), for an aggregate purchase price of $250,000, 250,000 shares of Common Stock and warrants to acquire 250,000 shares of Common Stock at an exercise price of $1.00 per share.

F1 · price: On April 18, 2025, 21 April Fund, Ltd. and 21 April Fund, LP agreed to purchase from Scientific Industries Inc. (the "Issuer"), for an aggregate purchase price of $250,000, 250,000 shares of Common Stock and warrants to acquire 250,000 shares of Common Stock at an exercise price of $1.00 per share.

F2 · ownership.nature: This form is filed by Bleichroeder LP. Bleichroeder LP serves as registered investment adviser to 21 April Fund, Ltd., 21 April Fund, LP and other managed accounts. Bleichroeder LP disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities except to the extent of their pecuniary interest therein, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that Bleichroeder LP is the beneficial owner of the securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purposes.

Read SEC document
April 18, 2025 Filed Apr 22, 2025 21:50 UTC PurchaseCommon Stock 250,000 $1.00 $250,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001781002-25-000004 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Bleichroeder LP · CIK 0001781002 · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Indirect · See footnote

Disclosed balance after: 1,453,351

F1 · price: On April 18, 2025, 21 April Fund, Ltd. and 21 April Fund, LP agreed to purchase from Scientific Industries Inc. (the "Issuer"), for an aggregate purchase price of $250,000, 250,000 shares of Common Stock and warrants to acquire 250,000 shares of Common Stock at an exercise price of $1.00 per share.

F2 · ownership.nature: This form is filed by Bleichroeder LP. Bleichroeder LP serves as registered investment adviser to 21 April Fund, Ltd., 21 April Fund, LP and other managed accounts. Bleichroeder LP disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities except to the extent of their pecuniary interest therein, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that Bleichroeder LP is the beneficial owner of the securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purposes.

Read SEC document
April 18, 2025 Filed May 15, 2025 20:46 UTC PurchaseWarrant to Purchase Common Stock · Derivative 15,000 Not disclosed Strike: $1.00 Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001238884-25-000001 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 2

NICOLS JOHN J · CIK 0001238884 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 90,778

Underlying: Common Stock · 15,000 shares

Expires 2025-10-18

F1 · price: On April 18, 2025 Registrant purchased from Scientific Industries, Inc. (the "Issuer") for an aggregate purchase price of $15,000, 15,000 shares of Common Stock and warrants to acquire 15,000 shares of Common Stock at an exercise price of $1.00 per share.

Read SEC document
April 18, 2025 Filed May 15, 2025 20:46 UTC PurchaseCommon Stock 15,000 $1.00 $15,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001238884-25-000001 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

NICOLS JOHN J · CIK 0001238884 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 30,000

Read SEC document
April 18, 2025 Filed May 19, 2025 18:43 UTC
MOORE JOHN ADirector · Chairman of the Board
PurchaseWarrant to Purchase Common Stock · Derivative 35,000 Not disclosed Strike: $1.00 Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001182944-25-000002 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 2

MOORE JOHN A · CIK 0001182944 · Director · Chairman of the Board

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 386,690

Underlying: Common Stock · 35,000 shares

Expires 2025-10-18

F1 · price: On April 18, 2025 Registrant purchased from Scientific Industries, Inc. (the "Issuer") for an aggregate purchase price of $35,000, 35,000 shares of Common Stock and warrants to acquire 35,000 shares of Common Stock at an exercise price of $1.00 per share.

Read SEC document
April 18, 2025 Filed May 19, 2025 18:43 UTC
MOORE JOHN ADirector · Chairman of the Board
PurchaseCommon Stock 35,000 $1.00 $35,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001182944-25-000002 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

MOORE JOHN A · CIK 0001182944 · Director · Chairman of the Board

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 139,782

Read SEC document
April 18, 2025 Filed May 19, 2025 17:34 UTC PurchaseWarrants to Purchase Common Stock · Derivative 10,000 Not disclosed Strike: $1.00 Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0002021300-25-000002 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 2

BLECHMAN MICHAEL · CIK 0002021300 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 47,186

Underlying: Common Stock · 10,000 shares

Expires 2025-10-18

F1 · price: On April 18, 2025 Registrant purchased from Scientific Industries, Inc. (the "Issuer") for an aggregate purchase price of $10,000, 10,000 shares of Common Stock and warrants to acquire 10,000 shares of Common Stock at an exercise price of $1.00 per share.

Read SEC document
April 18, 2025 Filed May 19, 2025 17:34 UTC PurchaseCommon Stock 10,000 $1.00 $10,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0002021300-25-000002 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

BLECHMAN MICHAEL · CIK 0002021300 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 10,000

Read SEC document
October 31, 2024 Filed Oct 31, 2024 21:00 UTC
MOORE JOHN ADirector · Chairman of the Board
PurchaseCommon Stock 7,000 $0.97 $6,755.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001182944-24-000008 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

MOORE JOHN A · CIK 0001182944 · Director · Chairman of the Board

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 479,772

F1 · balance_after: Includes 128,082 shares of Common Stock, 286,134 Options to Purchase Common Stock, and 65,556 Warrants to Purchase Common Stock.

Read SEC document
July 01, 2024 Filed Aug 2, 2024 21:19 UTC GrantOption to Purchase Common Stock · Derivative 5,000 $0.00 Strike: $1.29 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001557341-24-000005 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 2

Cox Christopher T · CIK 0001557341 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 334,209

Underlying: Common stock · 5,000 shares

Expires 2034-07-01

Read SEC document
July 01, 2024 Filed Aug 2, 2024 21:19 UTC GrantOption to Purchase Common stock · Derivative 10,000 $0.00 Strike: $1.29 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001557341-24-000005 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 1

Cox Christopher T · CIK 0001557341 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 329,209

Underlying: Common Stock · 10,000 shares

Expires 2034-07-01

Read SEC document
July 01, 2024 Filed Aug 2, 2024 21:02 UTC GrantOption to Purchase Common Stock · Derivative 10,000 $0.00 Strike: $1.29 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001987646-24-000002 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 1

SCHUMACHER JURGEN WALTER · CIK 0001987646 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 104,502

Underlying: Common Stock · 10,000 shares

Expires 2034-07-01

Read SEC document
July 01, 2024 Filed Aug 2, 2024 20:26 UTC GrantOption to Purchase Common Stock · Derivative 5,000 $0.00 Strike: $1.29 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001238884-24-000005 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 2

NICOLS JOHN J · CIK 0001238884 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 75,778

Underlying: Common Stock · 5,000 shares

Expires 2034-07-01

Read SEC document
July 01, 2024 Filed Aug 2, 2024 20:26 UTC GrantOption to Purchase Common Stock · Derivative 10,000 $0.00 Strike: $1.29 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001238884-24-000005 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 1

NICOLS JOHN J · CIK 0001238884 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 70,778

Underlying: Common Stock · 10,000 shares

Expires 2034-07-01

Read SEC document
July 01, 2024 Filed Aug 2, 2024 20:38 UTC GrantOption to Purchase Common Stock · Derivative 5,000 $0.00 Strike: $1.29 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0002021300-24-000003 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 1

BLECHMAN MICHAEL · CIK 0002021300 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 37,186

Underlying: Common Stock · 5,000 shares

Expires 2034-07-01

Read SEC document
June 13, 2024 Filed Jun 13, 2024 21:18 UTC
MOORE JOHN ADirector
PurchaseCommon Stock 9,200 $1.43 $13,192.80
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001182944-24-000006 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

MOORE JOHN A · CIK 0001182944 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 414,590

Read SEC document
June 13, 2024 Filed Jun 13, 2024 21:18 UTC
MOORE JOHN ADirector
PurchaseCommon Stock 7,100 $1.53 $10,841.70
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001182944-24-000006 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

MOORE JOHN A · CIK 0001182944 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 405,390

Read SEC document
May 17, 2024 Filed Jun 27, 2024 14:44 UTC GrantOptions to Purchase Common Stock · Derivative 7,186 Not disclosed Strike: $2.50 Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0002021300-24-000002 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 2

BLECHMAN MICHAEL · CIK 0002021300 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 32,186

Underlying: Common Stock · 7,186 shares

Expires 2034-05-17

F2 · price: On May 17, 2024 the Reporting Person and the Issuer entered into an agreement to elect to be paid part of his fees in lieu of cash compensation. These options vest in twelve monthly installments commencing on May 17, 2024 through May 17, 2025.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: On May 17, 2024 the Reporting Person and the Issuer entered into an agreement to elect to be paid part of his fees in lieu of cash compensation. These options vest in twelve monthly installments commencing on May 17, 2024 through May 17, 2025.

Read SEC document
May 17, 2024 Filed Jun 27, 2024 14:44 UTC GrantOptions to Purchase Common Stock · Derivative 25,000 $0.00 Strike: $1.75 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0002021300-24-000002 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 1

BLECHMAN MICHAEL · CIK 0002021300 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 25,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 25,000 shares

Expires 2034-05-17

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Options vest in three successive equal installments from 5/17/24 as to 1/3 on each of the first, second, and third anniversaries.

Read SEC document
April 01, 2024 Filed Jun 20, 2024 16:39 UTC
MOORE JOHN ADirector
GrantOptions to Purchase Common Stock · Derivative 58,182 Not disclosed Strike: $2.50 Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001182944-24-000007 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 1

MOORE JOHN A · CIK 0001182944 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 351,690

Underlying: Common Stocck · 58,182 shares

Expires 2034-04-01

F1 · price: On April 1, 2024 the Reporting Person and the Issuer entered into an agreement to elect to be paid part of his salary in stock options in lieu of cash compensation. These options vest in twelve monthly installments commencing on April 1, 2024 through April 1, 2025.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: On April 1, 2024 the Reporting Person and the Issuer entered into an agreement to elect to be paid part of his salary in stock options in lieu of cash compensation. These options vest in twelve monthly installments commencing on April 1, 2024 through April 1, 2025.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 65,556 Warrants to Purchase Common Stock, and 286,134 Options to Purchase Common Stock.

Read SEC document
April 01, 2024 Filed Jun 27, 2024 14:25 UTC
SANTOS HELENA RDirector · CEO and President
GrantOptions to Purchase Common Stock · Derivative 55,100 Not disclosed Strike: $2.50 Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001286205-24-000001 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 1

SANTOS HELENA R · CIK 0001286205 · Director · CEO and President

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 289,443

Underlying: Common Stock · 55,100 shares

Expires 2034-04-01

F1 · price: On April 1, 2024, the Reporting Person and the Issuer entered into an agreement whereby the Reporting Person elected to be paid part of her salary in stock options in lieu of cash compensation. These options vest in twelve monthly installments commencing on April 1, 2024 through April 1, 2025.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: On April 1, 2024, the Reporting Person and the Issuer entered into an agreement whereby the Reporting Person elected to be paid part of her salary in stock options in lieu of cash compensation. These options vest in twelve monthly installments commencing on April 1, 2024 through April 1, 2025.

Read SEC document
April 01, 2024 Filed Jun 28, 2024 21:22 UTC GrantOptions to Purchase Common Stock · Derivative 17,964 Not disclosed Strike: $2.50 Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001557341-24-000004 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 1

Cox Christopher T · CIK 0001557341 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 319,209

Underlying: Common Stock · 17,964 shares

Expires 2034-04-01

F1 · price: On April 1, 2024 the Reporting Person and the Issuer entered into an agreement to elect to be paid for Reporting Person's fees as a Board Director in stock options in lieu of cash compensation. These options vest in twelve (12) monthly installments commencing on April 1, 2024 through April 1, 2025.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: On April 1, 2024 the Reporting Person and the Issuer entered into an agreement to elect to be paid for Reporting Person's fees as a Board Director in stock options in lieu of cash compensation. These options vest in twelve (12) monthly installments commencing on April 1, 2024 through April 1, 2025.

Read SEC document
April 01, 2024 Filed Jul 1, 2024 14:41 UTC GrantOptions to Purchase Common Stock · Derivative 9,768 Not disclosed Strike: $2.50 Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001937832-24-000001 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 1

Averilla Reginald · CIK 0001937832 · CFO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 29,768

Underlying: Common Stock · 9,768 shares

Expires 2034-04-01

F1 · price: On April 1, 2024, the Reporting Person and the Issuer entered into an agreement whereby the Reporting Person elected to be paid part of his salary in stock options in lieu of cash compensation. These options vest in twelve monthly installments commencing on April 1, 2024 through April 1, 2025.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: On April 1, 2024, the Reporting Person and the Issuer entered into an agreement whereby the Reporting Person elected to be paid part of his salary in stock options in lieu of cash compensation. These options vest in twelve monthly installments commencing on April 1, 2024 through April 1, 2025.

Read SEC document
April 01, 2024 Filed Jul 31, 2024 21:27 UTC GrantOption to Purchase Common Stock · Derivative 10,778 Not disclosed Strike: $2.50 Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001238884-24-000004 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 1

NICOLS JOHN J · CIK 0001238884 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 60,778

Underlying: Common Stock · 10,778 shares

Expires 2034-04-01

F1 · price: On April 1, 2024 the Reporting Person and the Issuer entered into an agreement to elect to be paid for Reporting Person's fees as a Board Director in stock options in lieu of cash compensation. These options vest in twelve (12) monthly installments commencing on April 1, 2024 through April 1, 2025.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: On April 1, 2024 the Reporting Person and the Issuer entered into an agreement to elect to be paid for Reporting Person's fees as a Board Director in stock options in lieu of cash compensation. These options vest in twelve (12) monthly installments commencing on April 1, 2024 through April 1, 2025.

Read SEC document
April 01, 2024 Filed Aug 2, 2024 20:56 UTC GrantOption to Purchase Common Stock · Derivative 14,371 Not disclosed Strike: $2.50 Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001987646-24-000001 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 1

SCHUMACHER JURGEN WALTER · CIK 0001987646 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 94,502

Underlying: Common Stock · 14,371 shares

Expires 2034-04-01

F1 · price: On April 1, 2024 the Reporting Person and the Issuer entered into an agreement to elect to be paid for Reporting Person's Board of Director fees in options in lieu of cash compensation. These options vest in twelve monthly installments commencing on April 1, 2024.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: On April 1, 2024 the Reporting Person and the Issuer entered into an agreement to elect to be paid for Reporting Person's Board of Director fees in options in lieu of cash compensation. These options vest in twelve monthly installments commencing on April 1, 2024.

Read SEC document
January 17, 2024 Filed Jan 29, 2024 17:06 UTC
SANTOS HELENA RDirector · CEO and President
PurchaseWarrants to Purchase Common Stock · Derivative 11 $0.00 Strike: $2.50 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001182944-24-000002 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 2

SANTOS HELENA R · CIK 0001286205 · Director · CEO and President

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 234,343

Underlying: Common Stock · 11 shares

Expires 2029-01-17

F2 · balance_after: Includes 232,366 stock options and 1,977 warrants

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.