Tapewire

Nasdaq · USD

SBUX

STARBUCKS CORP

Export transactions ↓
Tapewire entity
2886
SEC CIK
0000829224
Parsed reports
1,289

Last 12 months

Inside the activity.

1 purchase rows · 13 sale rows

Disclosed non-derivative P/S rows, by transaction month. Includes amendments and private transactions.
Monthly counts
MonthPurchasesSales
Nov 202510
Dec 202500
Jan 202600
Feb 202600
Mar 202603
Apr 202603
May 202601
Jun 202602
Jul 202601
Aug 202601
Sep 202601
Oct 202601

Latest available

Insider transactions

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateOwner / reported roleActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
November 09, 2021 Filed Nov 13, 2021 00:26 UTC
CULVER JOHNgroup pres, N America & coo
GrantCommon Stock 90,582.11 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-21-029049 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

CULVER JOHN · CIK 0001456877 · group pres, N America & coo

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 432,273.545

F1 · shares: Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") earned on the achievement of performance goals under performance-based RSUs granted on November 14, 2018. The RSUs reported are scheduled to vest on November 14, 2021.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 260.5 shares representing dividend equivalents on unvested time-based RSUs, and includes 65 shares purchased on September 30, 2021 pursuant to the Starbucks Corporation Employee Stock Purchase Plan.

Read SEC document
November 09, 2021 Filed Nov 13, 2021 00:31 UTC
Gonzalez Rachel Aevp, general counsel
GrantCommon Stock 38,821.526 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-21-029051 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Gonzalez Rachel A · CIK 0001561935 · evp, general counsel

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 114,505.905

F1 · shares: Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") earned on the achievement of performance goals under performance-based RSUs granted on November 14, 2018. The RSUs reported are scheduled to vest on November 14, 2021.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 391.323 shares representing dividend equivalents on unvested time-based RSUs.

Read SEC document
November 09, 2021 Filed Nov 13, 2021 00:38 UTC
JOHNSON KEVIN RDirector · president and ceo
GrantCommon Stock 168,223.714 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-21-029053 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

JOHNSON KEVIN R · CIK 0001193107 · Director · president and ceo

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 515,350.28

F1 · shares: Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") earned on the achievement of performance goals under performance-based RSUs granted on November 14, 2018. The RSUs reported are scheduled to vest on November 14, 2021.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 594.79 shares representing dividend equivalents on unvested time-based RSUs.

Read SEC document
November 09, 2021 Filed Nov 13, 2021 00:58 UTC
Lis Angelaevp, chief partner officer
GrantCommon Stock 4,755.458 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-21-029057 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Lis Angela · CIK 0001831515 · evp, chief partner officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 33,520.176

F1 · shares: Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") earned on the achievement of performance goals under performance-based RSUs granted on November 14, 2018. The RSUs reported are scheduled to vest on November 14, 2021.

Read SEC document
November 09, 2021 Filed Nov 13, 2021 01:07 UTC
Woods Ginaevp, Public Affairs
GrantCommon Stock 3,963.122 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-21-029063 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Woods Gina · CIK 0001842043 · evp, Public Affairs

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 22,666.559

F1 · shares: Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") earned on the achievement of performance goals under performance-based RSUs granted on November 14, 2018. The RSUs reported are scheduled to vest on November 14, 2021.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 158.211 shares representing dividend equivalents on unvested time-based RSUs.

Read SEC document
September 15, 2021 Filed Sep 17, 2021 23:11 UTC
Lis Angelaevp, chief partner officer
Tax withholdingCommon Stock 446 $114.64 $51,129.44
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-21-025546 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Lis Angela · CIK 0001831515 · evp, chief partner officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 28,764.718

F1 · shares: Shares withheld by the issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations upon vesting of restricted stock units; not an open market transaction.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 308 shares purchased on various dates pursuant to the Starbucks Employee Stock Purchase Plan, and 340.269 accrued dividend equivalents on unvested restricted stock units.

Read SEC document
August 06, 2021 Filed Aug 11, 2021 00:05 UTC
CULVER JOHNgroup pres, N America & coo
Exercise / conversionNon-qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 52,772 $0.00 Strike: $56.10 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-21-023490 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 5

CULVER JOHN · CIK 0001456877 · group pres, N America & coo

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 158,017

Underlying: Common Stock · 52,772 shares

Expires 2026-11-21

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The option, representing the right to buy a total of 211,089 shares, became exercisable in one increment of 52,773 shares on November 21, 2017 and three increments of 52,772 shares each on November 21, 2018, November 21, 2019 and November 21, 2020.

Read SEC document
August 06, 2021 Filed Aug 11, 2021 00:05 UTC
CULVER JOHNgroup pres, N America & coo
Exercise / conversionNon-qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 95,847 $0.00 Strike: $60.68 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-21-023490 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4

CULVER JOHN · CIK 0001456877 · group pres, N America & coo

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 95,847 shares

Expires 2025-11-16

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option, representing the right to buy a total of 147,896 shares, became exercisable in four increments of 36,974 shares each on November 16, 2016, November 16, 2017, November 16, 2018, and November 16, 2019.

Read SEC document
August 06, 2021 Filed Aug 11, 2021 00:05 UTC
CULVER JOHNgroup pres, N America & coo
SaleCommon Stock 148,619 $119.00 $17,685,958.24
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-21-023490 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

CULVER JOHN · CIK 0001456877 · group pres, N America & coo

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 341,365.935

F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $119 to $119.15. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the Commission staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.

Read SEC document
August 06, 2021 Filed Aug 11, 2021 00:05 UTC
CULVER JOHNgroup pres, N America & coo
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 52,772 $56.10 $2,960,509.20
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-21-023490 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

CULVER JOHN · CIK 0001456877 · group pres, N America & coo

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 489,984.935

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
August 06, 2021 Filed Aug 11, 2021 00:05 UTC
CULVER JOHNgroup pres, N America & coo
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 95,847 $60.68 $5,815,995.96
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-21-023490 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

CULVER JOHN · CIK 0001456877 · group pres, N America & coo

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 437,212.935

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
August 02, 2021 Filed Aug 4, 2021 20:35 UTC
CULVER JOHNgroup pres, N America & coo
Exercise / conversionNon-qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 300 $0.00 Strike: $56.10 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-21-023074 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 5

CULVER JOHN · CIK 0001456877 · group pres, N America & coo

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 210,789

Underlying: Common Stock · 300 shares

Expires 2026-11-21

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The option, representing the right to buy a total of 211,089 shares, became exercisable in one increment of 52,773 shares on November 21, 2017 and three increments of 52,772 shares each on November 21, 2018, November 21, 2019 and November 21, 2020.

Read SEC document
August 02, 2021 Filed Aug 4, 2021 20:35 UTC
CULVER JOHNgroup pres, N America & coo
Exercise / conversionNon-qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 3,300 $0.00 Strike: $60.68 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-21-023074 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4

CULVER JOHN · CIK 0001456877 · group pres, N America & coo

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 95,847

Underlying: Common Stock · 3,300 shares

Expires 2025-11-16

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The option, representing the right to buy a total of 147,896 shares, became exercisable in four increments of 36,974 shares each on November 16, 2016, November 16, 2017, November 16, 2018, and November 16, 2019.

Read SEC document
August 02, 2021 Filed Aug 4, 2021 20:35 UTC
CULVER JOHNgroup pres, N America & coo
SaleCommon Stock 3,600 $122.33 $440,384.40
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-21-023074 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

CULVER JOHN · CIK 0001456877 · group pres, N America & coo

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 341,365.935

F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $122.030 to $122.715. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the Commission staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.

Read SEC document
August 02, 2021 Filed Aug 4, 2021 20:35 UTC
CULVER JOHNgroup pres, N America & coo
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 300 $56.10 $16,830.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-21-023074 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

CULVER JOHN · CIK 0001456877 · group pres, N America & coo

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 344,965.935

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
August 02, 2021 Filed Aug 4, 2021 20:35 UTC
CULVER JOHNgroup pres, N America & coo
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 3,300 $60.68 $200,244.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-21-023074 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

CULVER JOHN · CIK 0001456877 · group pres, N America & coo

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 344,665.935

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · balance_after: Includes 132 shares purchased on various dates pursuant to the Starbucks Corporation Employee Stock Purchase Plan, and 546.888 accrued dividend equivalents on unvested RSUs.

Read SEC document
July 29, 2021 Filed Jul 30, 2021 23:33 UTC
JOHNSON KEVIN RDirector · president and ceo
Exercise / conversionNon-qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 119,177 $0.00 Strike: $60.68 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-21-022672 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 8

JOHNSON KEVIN R · CIK 0001193107 · Director · president and ceo

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 119,177 shares

Expires 2025-11-16

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The option, representing the right to buy a total of 359,177 shares, became exercisable in one increment of 87,795 shares on November 16, 2016 and three equal increments of 89,794 shares on November 16, 2017, November 16, 2018, and November 16, 2019.

Read SEC document
July 29, 2021 Filed Jul 30, 2021 23:33 UTC
JOHNSON KEVIN RDirector · president and ceo
Exercise / conversionNon-qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 120,000 $0.00 Strike: $60.68 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-21-022672 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 7

JOHNSON KEVIN R · CIK 0001193107 · Director · president and ceo

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 119,177

Underlying: Common Stock · 120,000 shares

Expires 2025-11-16

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The option, representing the right to buy a total of 359,177 shares, became exercisable in one increment of 87,795 shares on November 16, 2016 and three equal increments of 89,794 shares on November 16, 2017, November 16, 2018, and November 16, 2019.

Read SEC document
July 29, 2021 Filed Jul 30, 2021 23:33 UTC
JOHNSON KEVIN RDirector · president and ceo
Exercise / conversionNon-qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 120,000 $0.00 Strike: $60.68 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-21-022672 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 6

JOHNSON KEVIN R · CIK 0001193107 · Director · president and ceo

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 239,177

Underlying: Common Stock · 120,000 shares

Expires 2025-11-16

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The option, representing the right to buy a total of 359,177 shares, became exercisable in one increment of 87,795 shares on November 16, 2016 and three equal increments of 89,794 shares on November 16, 2017, November 16, 2018, and November 16, 2019.

Read SEC document
July 29, 2021 Filed Jul 30, 2021 23:33 UTC
JOHNSON KEVIN RDirector · president and ceo
SaleCommon Stock 45,334 $123.28 $5,588,639.52
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-21-022672 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5

JOHNSON KEVIN R · CIK 0001193107 · Director · president and ceo

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 346,531.776

F1 · kind: The option exercise and sale reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 24, 2021.

F4 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $123.150 to $123.46. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the Commission staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.

Read SEC document
July 29, 2021 Filed Jul 30, 2021 23:33 UTC
JOHNSON KEVIN RDirector · president and ceo
SaleCommon Stock 313,843 $122.74 $38,522,031.35
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-21-022672 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

JOHNSON KEVIN R · CIK 0001193107 · Director · president and ceo

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 391,865.776

F1 · kind: The option exercise and sale reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 24, 2021.

F3 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $122.15 to $123.145. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the Commission staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.

Read SEC document
July 29, 2021 Filed Jul 30, 2021 23:33 UTC
JOHNSON KEVIN RDirector · president and ceo
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 119,177 $60.68 $7,231,660.36
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-21-022672 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

JOHNSON KEVIN R · CIK 0001193107 · Director · president and ceo

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 705,708.776

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: The option exercise and sale reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 24, 2021.

Read SEC document
July 29, 2021 Filed Jul 30, 2021 23:33 UTC
JOHNSON KEVIN RDirector · president and ceo
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 120,000 $60.68 $7,281,600.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-21-022672 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

JOHNSON KEVIN R · CIK 0001193107 · Director · president and ceo

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 586,531.776

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: The option exercise and sale reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 24, 2021.

Read SEC document
July 29, 2021 Filed Jul 30, 2021 23:33 UTC
JOHNSON KEVIN RDirector · president and ceo
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 120,000 $60.68 $7,281,600.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-21-022672 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

JOHNSON KEVIN R · CIK 0001193107 · Director · president and ceo

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 466,531.776

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: The option exercise and sale reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 24, 2021.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 597.887 accrued dividend equivalents on unvested restricted stock units.

Read SEC document
June 15, 2021 Filed Jun 17, 2021 22:09 UTC Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,047 $111.89 $117,148.83
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-21-020241 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Ruggeri Rachel · CIK 0001842880 · evp, cfo

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 25,042

F1 · shares: Shares withheld by the issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations upon vesting of restricted stock units; not an open market transaction.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 174 accrued dividend equivalents on unvested restricted stock units.

Read SEC document
May 17, 2021 Filed May 19, 2021 22:00 UTC
Gonzalez Rachel Aevp, general counsel
Tax withholdingCommon Stock 3,853 $110.98 $427,605.94
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-21-017440 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Gonzalez Rachel A · CIK 0001561935 · evp, general counsel

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 75,293.056

F1 · shares: Shares withheld by the issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations upon vesting of restricted stock units; not an open market transaction.

Read SEC document
April 05, 2021 Filed Apr 7, 2021 22:09 UTC
JOHNSON KEVIN RDirector · president and ceo
Exercise / conversionNon-qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 170,000 $0.00 Strike: $47.02 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-21-013460 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3

JOHNSON KEVIN R · CIK 0001193107 · Director · president and ceo

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 170,000 shares

Expires 2025-03-16

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on February 18, 2021.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The option, representing the right to buy a total of 323,290 shares, became exercisable in two increments of 107,764 shares each on March 16, 2016 and March 16, 2017, and one increment of 107,762 shares on March 16, 2018.

Read SEC document
April 05, 2021 Filed Apr 7, 2021 22:09 UTC
JOHNSON KEVIN RDirector · president and ceo
SaleCommon Stock 170,000 $111.07 $18,881,509.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-21-013460 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

JOHNSON KEVIN R · CIK 0001193107 · Director · president and ceo

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 345,933.889

F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on February 18, 2021.

F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $111.00 to $111.35. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the Commission staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.

Read SEC document
April 05, 2021 Filed Apr 7, 2021 22:09 UTC
JOHNSON KEVIN RDirector · president and ceo
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 170,000 $47.02 $7,993,825.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-21-013460 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

JOHNSON KEVIN R · CIK 0001193107 · Director · president and ceo

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 515,933.889

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on February 18, 2021.

Read SEC document
April 01, 2021 Filed Apr 2, 2021 22:55 UTC
JOHNSON KEVIN RDirector · president and ceo
Exercise / conversionNon-qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 153,290 $0.00 Strike: $47.02 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-21-012831 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4

JOHNSON KEVIN R · CIK 0001193107 · Director · president and ceo

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 170,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 153,290 shares

Expires 2025-03-16

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · shares: The option exercise and sale reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on February 18, 2021.

F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The option, representing the right to buy a total of 161,645 shares, became exercisable in two increments of 53,882 shares each on March 16, 2016 and March 16, 2017, and one increment of 53,881 shares on March 16, 2018.

Read SEC document
April 01, 2021 Filed Apr 2, 2021 22:55 UTC
JOHNSON KEVIN RDirector · president and ceo
SaleCommon Stock 31,489 $109.45 $3,446,619.05
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-21-012831 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

JOHNSON KEVIN R · CIK 0001193107 · Director · president and ceo

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 345,933.889

F1 · shares: The option exercise and sale reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on February 18, 2021.

F4 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $109.26 to $109.98. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the Commission staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.

Read SEC document
April 01, 2021 Filed Apr 2, 2021 22:55 UTC
JOHNSON KEVIN RDirector · president and ceo
SaleCommon Stock 121,801 $109.04 $13,280,730.38
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-21-012831 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

JOHNSON KEVIN R · CIK 0001193107 · Director · president and ceo

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 377,422.889

F1 · shares: The option exercise and sale reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on February 18, 2021.

F3 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $108.26 to $109.255. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the Commission staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.

Read SEC document
April 01, 2021 Filed Apr 2, 2021 22:55 UTC
JOHNSON KEVIN RDirector · president and ceo
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 153,290 $47.02 $7,208,079.03
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-21-012831 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

JOHNSON KEVIN R · CIK 0001193107 · Director · president and ceo

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 499,223.889

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · shares: The option exercise and sale reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on February 18, 2021.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 1,433.745 accrued dividend equivalents on unvested restricted stock units.

Read SEC document
March 29, 2021 Filed Mar 31, 2021 20:26 UTC
Gonzalez Rachel Aevp, general counsel
Exercise / conversionNon-qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 82,894 $0.00 Strike: $56.64 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-21-012419 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4

Gonzalez Rachel A · CIK 0001561935 · evp, general counsel

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 82,894

Underlying: Common Stock · 82,894 shares

Expires 2028-05-15

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · shares: The option exercise and sale reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on February 16, 2021.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The option, representing the right to buy a total of 165,788 shares, became exercisable in two equal increments of 41,447 each on May 15, 2019 and May 15, 2020 and becomes exercisable in two equal increments of 41,447 each on May 15, 2021 and May 15, 2022.

Read SEC document
March 29, 2021 Filed Mar 31, 2021 20:26 UTC
Gonzalez Rachel Aevp, general counsel
SaleCommon Stock 82,894 $109.51 $9,077,307.47
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-21-012419 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Gonzalez Rachel A · CIK 0001561935 · evp, general counsel

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 79,146.056

F1 · shares: The option exercise and sale reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on February 16, 2021.

F3 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $109.01 to $110. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the Commission staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.

Read SEC document
March 29, 2021 Filed Mar 31, 2021 20:26 UTC
Gonzalez Rachel Aevp, general counsel
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 82,894 $56.64 $4,695,116.16
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-21-012419 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Gonzalez Rachel A · CIK 0001561935 · evp, general counsel

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 162,040.056

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · shares: The option exercise and sale reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on February 16, 2021.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 520.002 accrued dividend equivalents on unvested restricted stock units.

Read SEC document
March 17, 2021 Filed Mar 19, 2021 22:05 UTC GrantCommon Stock 2,670 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-21-011599 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

ALLISON RICHARD E JR · CIK 0001622500 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 9,773.193

F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units granted on March 17, 2021, fully vested at the time of the grant and deferred until termination of service as a director pursuant to the Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 136.880 deferred stock units acquired, representing dividends on deferred restricted stock units pursuant to a dividend reinvestment plan.

Read SEC document
March 17, 2021 Filed Mar 19, 2021 22:07 UTC GrantCommon Stock 2,670 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-21-011602 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Campion Andrew · CIK 0001650153 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 9,773.193

F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units granted on March 17, 2021 fully vested at the time of the grant and deferred until termination of service as a director pursuant to the Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 136.880 deferred stock units acquired representing dividends on deferred stock units pursuant to a dividend reinvestment plan.

Read SEC document
March 17, 2021 Filed Mar 19, 2021 22:09 UTC GrantNon-qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 5,166 $0.00 Strike: $110.46 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-21-011605 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2

Dillon Mary N · CIK 0001340358 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,166

Underlying: Common Stock · 5,166 shares

Expires 2031-03-17

Read SEC document
March 17, 2021 Filed Mar 19, 2021 22:09 UTC GrantCommon Stock 1,357 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-21-011605 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Dillon Mary N · CIK 0001340358 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 18,350.889

F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units granted on March 17, 2021, fully vested at the time of the grant and deferred until termination of service as a director pursuant to the Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 326.445 deferred stock units acquired representing dividends on deferred stock units pursuant to a dividend reinvestment plan.

Read SEC document
March 17, 2021 Filed Mar 19, 2021 22:14 UTC GrantCommon Stock 4,345 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-21-011613 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

HOBSON MELLODY L · CIK 0001169896 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 371,422.481

F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units granted on March 17, 2021, fully vested at the time of the grant and deferred until termination of service as a director pursuant to the Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 775.57 deferred stock units acquired representing dividends on deferred stock units pursuant to a dividend reinvestment plan.

Read SEC document
March 17, 2021 Filed Mar 19, 2021 22:17 UTC
Mahe IsabelDirector
GrantCommon Stock 2,670 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-21-011616 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Mahe Isabel · CIK 0001787767 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 9,773.193

F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units granted on March 17, 2021, fully vested at the time of the grant and deferred until termination of service as a director pursuant to the Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 136.880 deferred stock units acquired representing a dividend on deferred stock units pursuant to a dividend reinvestment plan.

Read SEC document
March 17, 2021 Filed Mar 19, 2021 22:20 UTC GrantCommon Stock 2,670 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-21-011619 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Nadella Satya · CIK 0001513142 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 16,760.988

F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units granted on March 17, 2021, fully vested at the time of the grant and deferred until termination of service as a director pursuant to the Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 250.631 deferred stock units acquired representing dividends on deferred stock units pursuant to a dividend reinvestment plan.

Read SEC document
March 17, 2021 Filed Mar 19, 2021 22:22 UTC GrantCommon Stock 2,670 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-21-011621 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Ramo Joshua Cooper · CIK 0001519406 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 28,092.996

F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units granted on March 17, 2021, fully vested at the time of the grant and deferred pursuant to the Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 223.347 deferred stock units acquired representing dividends on deferred stock units pursuant to a dividend reinvestment plan.

Read SEC document
March 17, 2021 Filed Mar 19, 2021 22:24 UTC
Shih ClaraDirector
GrantNon-qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 5,166 $0.00 Strike: $110.46 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-21-011624 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2

Shih Clara · CIK 0001536626 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,166

Underlying: Common Stock · 5,166 shares

Expires 2031-03-17

Read SEC document
March 17, 2021 Filed Mar 19, 2021 22:24 UTC
Shih ClaraDirector
GrantCommon Stock 1,176 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-21-011624 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Shih Clara · CIK 0001536626 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 16,867.93

F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units granted on March 17, 2021, fully vested at the time of the grant and deferred pursuant to the Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 84.685 deferred stock units acquired representing a dividend on deferred stock units pursuant to a dividend reinvestment plan.

Read SEC document
March 17, 2021 Filed Mar 19, 2021 22:27 UTC GrantNon-qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 5,166 $0.00 Strike: $110.46 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-21-011627 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2

TERUEL JAVIER G · CIK 0001227261 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,166

Underlying: Common Stock · 5,166 shares

Expires 2031-03-17

Read SEC document
March 17, 2021 Filed Mar 19, 2021 22:27 UTC GrantCommon Stock 1,403 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-21-011627 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

TERUEL JAVIER G · CIK 0001227261 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 118,459.569

F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units granted on March 17, 2021, fully vested at the time of the grant and deferred until termination of service as a director pursuant to the Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 133.904 deferred stock units acquired representing dividends on deferred stock units pursuant to the dividend reinvestment plan.

Read SEC document
March 17, 2021 Filed Mar 19, 2021 22:30 UTC GrantNon-qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 5,166 $0.00 Strike: $110.46 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-21-011631 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2

KNUDSTORP JORGEN VIG · CIK 0001701829 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,166

Underlying: Common Stock · 5,166 shares

Expires 2031-03-17

Read SEC document
March 17, 2021 Filed Mar 19, 2021 22:30 UTC GrantCommon Stock 1,357 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-21-011631 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

KNUDSTORP JORGEN VIG · CIK 0001701829 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 24,244.743

F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units granted on March 17, 2021, fully vested at the time of the grant and deferred until termination of service as a director pursuant to the Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 93.744 deferred stock units acquired representing dividends on deferred stock units pursuant to a dividend reinvestment plan.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.