Last 12 months
Inside the activity.
0 purchase rows · 3 sale rows
Disclosed non-derivative P/S rows, by transaction month. Includes amendments and private transactions.Monthly counts
| Month | Purchases | Sales |
|---|---|---|
| Nov 2025 | 0 | 0 |
| Dec 2025 | 0 | 2 |
| Jan 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Feb 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Mar 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Apr 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| May 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Jun 2026 | 0 | 1 |
| Jul 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 2026 | 0 | 0 |
Latest available
Insider transactions
Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Owner / reported role | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| November 05, 2025 Filed Nov 7, 2025 20:54 UTC |
Spinks Mark GregoryPresident Beauty Systems Group
|
GrantRestricted Stock Units (1) · Derivative | 10,346 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001649404-25-000005 · form4-11072025_081132.xml · derivative · entry 3 Spinks Mark Gregory · CIK 0001649404 · President Beauty Systems Group 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,346 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,346 shares Expires 2026-11-15 F4 · security: Reflects earned PSUs. The PSUs were granted on November 1, 2023, and are comprised of three, one-year performance periods with goals related to AOIM, with the number of shares earned paid out at the end of the three-year performance period on November 15, 2026. The number of PSUs reported reflects the number of PSUs earned based on the Committee's certification of the level of achievement of AOIM goals for the second one-year performance period (October 1, 2024, and ending on September 30, 2025). Read SEC document |
| November 05, 2025 Filed Nov 7, 2025 20:54 UTC |
Spinks Mark GregoryPresident Beauty Systems Group
|
GrantRestricted Stock Units (1) · Derivative | 5,067 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001649404-25-000005 · form4-11072025_081132.xml · derivative · entry 2 Spinks Mark Gregory · CIK 0001649404 · President Beauty Systems Group 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,067 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,067 shares Expires 2025-11-15 F3 · security: Reflects earned PSUs. The PSUs were granted on November 2, 2022, and are comprised of three, one-year performance periods with goals related to adjusted operating income margin (AOIM), with the number of shares earned paid out at the end of the three-year performance period on November 15, 2025. The number of PSUs reported reflects the number of PSUs earned based on the Committee's certification of the level of achievement of AOIM goals for the third one-year performance period (October 1, 2024, and ending on September 30, 2025). Read SEC document |
| November 05, 2025 Filed Nov 7, 2025 20:54 UTC |
Spinks Mark GregoryPresident Beauty Systems Group
|
GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 12,132 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001649404-25-000005 · form4-11072025_081132.xml · derivative · entry 1 Spinks Mark Gregory · CIK 0001649404 · President Beauty Systems Group 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,132 Underlying: Common Stock · 12,132 shares Expires 2025-11-15 F1 · security: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F2 · security: Reflects earned performance stock units (PSUs). The PSUs were granted on November 2, 2022, and could be earned based on the level of achievement of relative total shareholder return (rTSR) goals over a three-year performance period concluding on September 30, 2025. The number of PSUs reported reflects the number of PSUs earned based on the certification of the Compensation and Talent Committee of the Board of Directors of Sally Beauty Holdings, Inc. (the "Committee") of the level of achievement of rTSR goals. The number of shares earned will be paid out at the end of the three-year performance period on November 15, 2025. Read SEC document |
| November 05, 2025 Filed Nov 7, 2025 20:53 UTC |
Platz Marlo Michelle CormierSVP & CFO
|
GrantRestricted Stock Units (1) · Derivative | 34,650 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001526548-25-000005 · form4-11072025_081102.xml · derivative · entry 5 Platz Marlo Michelle Cormier · CIK 0001526548 · SVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,650 Underlying: Common Stock · 34,650 shares Expires 2028-11-15 F6 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest in three equal installments on November 15, 2026, November 15, 2027, and November 15, 2028. Read SEC document |
| November 05, 2025 Filed Nov 7, 2025 20:53 UTC |
Platz Marlo Michelle CormierSVP & CFO
|
GrantRestricted Stock Units (1) · Derivative | 7,383 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001526548-25-000005 · form4-11072025_081102.xml · derivative · entry 4 Platz Marlo Michelle Cormier · CIK 0001526548 · SVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,383 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,383 shares Expires 2027-11-15 F5 · security: Reflects earned PSUs. The PSUs were granted on November 6, 2024, and are comprised of three, one-year performance periods with goals related to AOIM, with the number of shares earned paid out at the end of the three-year performance period on November 15, 2027. The number of PSUs reported reflects the number of PSUs earned based on the Committee's certification of the level of achievement of AOIM goals for the first one-year performance period (October 1, 2024, and ending on September 30, 2025). Read SEC document |
| November 05, 2025 Filed Nov 7, 2025 20:53 UTC |
Platz Marlo Michelle CormierSVP & CFO
|
GrantRestricted Stock Units (1) · Derivative | 11,496 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001526548-25-000005 · form4-11072025_081102.xml · derivative · entry 3 Platz Marlo Michelle Cormier · CIK 0001526548 · SVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,496 Underlying: Common Stock · 11,496 shares Expires 2026-11-15 F4 · security: Reflects earned PSUs. The PSUs were granted on November 1, 2023, and are comprised of three, one-year performance periods with goals related to AOIM, with the number of shares earned paid out at the end of the three-year performance period on November 15, 2026. The number of PSUs reported reflects the number of PSUs earned based on the Committee's certification of the level of achievement of AOIM goals for the second one-year performance period (October 1, 2024, and ending on September 30, 2025). Read SEC document |
| November 05, 2025 Filed Nov 7, 2025 20:53 UTC |
Platz Marlo Michelle CormierSVP & CFO
|
GrantRestricted Stock Units (1) · Derivative | 6,418 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001526548-25-000005 · form4-11072025_081102.xml · derivative · entry 2 Platz Marlo Michelle Cormier · CIK 0001526548 · SVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,418 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,418 shares Expires 2025-11-15 F3 · security: Reflects earned PSUs. The PSUs were granted on November 2, 2022, and are comprised of three, one-year performance periods with goals related to adjusted operating income margin (AOIM), with the number of shares earned paid out at the end of the three-year performance period on November 15, 2025. The number of PSUs reported reflects the number of PSUs earned based on the Committee's certification of the level of achievement of AOIM goals for the third one-year performance period (October 1, 2024, and ending on September 30, 2025). Read SEC document |
| November 05, 2025 Filed Nov 7, 2025 20:53 UTC |
Platz Marlo Michelle CormierSVP & CFO
|
GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 15,366 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001526548-25-000005 · form4-11072025_081102.xml · derivative · entry 1 Platz Marlo Michelle Cormier · CIK 0001526548 · SVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,366 Underlying: Common Stock · 15,366 shares Expires 2025-11-15 F1 · security: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F2 · security: Reflects earned performance stock units (PSUs). The PSUs were granted on November 2, 2022, and could be earned based on the level of achievement of relative total shareholder return (rTSR) goals over a three-year performance period concluding on September 30, 2025. The number of PSUs reported reflects the number of PSUs earned based on the certification of the Compensation and Talent Committee of the Board of Directors of Sally Beauty Holdings, Inc. (the "Committee") of the level of achievement of rTSR goals. The number of shares earned will be paid out at the end of the three-year performance period on November 15, 2025. Read SEC document |
| November 05, 2025 Filed Nov 7, 2025 20:46 UTC |
Paulonis DeniseDirector · President & CEO
|
GrantRestricted Stock Units (1) · Derivative | 242,550 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001683382-25-000005 · form4-11072025_081131.xml · derivative · entry 5 Paulonis Denise · CIK 0001683382 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 242,550 Underlying: Common Stock · 242,550 shares Expires 2028-11-15 F6 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest in three equal installments on November 15, 2026, November 15, 2027, and November 15, 2028. Read SEC document |
| November 05, 2025 Filed Nov 7, 2025 20:46 UTC |
Paulonis DeniseDirector · President & CEO
|
GrantRestricted Stock Units (1) · Derivative | 40,605 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001683382-25-000005 · form4-11072025_081131.xml · derivative · entry 4 Paulonis Denise · CIK 0001683382 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,605 Underlying: Common Stock · 40,605 shares Expires 2027-11-15 F5 · security: Reflects earned PSUs. The PSUs were granted on November 6, 2024, and are comprised of three, one-year performance periods with goals related to AOIM, with the number of shares earned paid out at the end of the three-year performance period on November 15, 2027. The number of PSUs reported reflects the number of PSUs earned based on the Committee's certification of the level of achievement of AOIM goals for the first one-year performance period (October 1, 2024 and ending on September 30, 2025). Read SEC document |
| November 05, 2025 Filed Nov 7, 2025 20:46 UTC |
Paulonis DeniseDirector · President & CEO
|
GrantRestricted Stock Units (1) · Derivative | 57,480 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001683382-25-000005 · form4-11072025_081131.xml · derivative · entry 3 Paulonis Denise · CIK 0001683382 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 57,480 Underlying: Common Stock · 57,480 shares Expires 2026-11-15 F4 · security: Reflects earned PSUs. The PSUs were granted on November 1, 2023, and are comprised of three, one-year performance periods with goals related to AOIM, with the number of shares earned paid out at the end of the three-year performance period on November 15, 2026. The number of PSUs reported reflects the number of PSUs earned based on the Committee's certification of the level of achievement of AOIM goals for the second one-year performance period (October 1, 2024 and ending on September 30, 2025). Read SEC document |
| November 05, 2025 Filed Nov 7, 2025 20:46 UTC |
Paulonis DeniseDirector · President & CEO
|
GrantRestricted Stock Units (1) · Derivative | 32,088 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001683382-25-000005 · form4-11072025_081131.xml · derivative · entry 2 Paulonis Denise · CIK 0001683382 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,088 Underlying: Common Stock · 32,088 shares Expires 2025-11-15 F3 · security: Reflects earned PSUs. The PSUs were granted on November 2, 2022, and are comprised of three, one-year performance periods with goals related to adjusted operating income margin (AOIM), with the number of shares earned paid out at the end of the three-year performance period on November 15, 2025. The number of PSUs reported reflects the number of PSUs earned based on the Committee's certification of the level of achievement of AOIM goals for the third one-year performance period (October 1, 2024, and ending on September 30, 2025). Read SEC document |
| November 05, 2025 Filed Nov 7, 2025 20:46 UTC |
Paulonis DeniseDirector · President & CEO
|
GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 76,832 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001683382-25-000005 · form4-11072025_081131.xml · derivative · entry 1 Paulonis Denise · CIK 0001683382 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 76,832 Underlying: Common Stock · 76,832 shares Expires 2025-11-15 F1 · security: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F2 · security: Reflects earned performance stock units (PSUs). The PSUs were granted on November 2, 2022, and could be earned based on the level of achievement of relative total shareholder return (rTSR) goals over a three-year performance period concluding on September 30, 2025. The number of PSUs reported reflects the number of PSUs earned based on the certification of the Compensation and Talent Committee of the Board of Directors of Sally Beauty Holdings, Inc. (the "Committee") of the level of achievement of rTSR goals. The number of shares earned will be paid out at the end of the three-year performance period on November 15, 2025. Read SEC document |
| September 04, 2025 Filed Sep 8, 2025 09:00 UTC |
Rangel Max R.Director
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 3,500 | $14.07 | $49,239.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-023829 · form4-09082025_090901.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rangel Max R. · CIK 0002075386 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,500 Read SEC document |
| August 13, 2025 Filed Aug 14, 2025 21:53 UTC |
Perelman Debra GoldingDirector
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 2,300 | $13.48 | $31,011.13 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-021994 · form4-08142025_090815.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Perelman Debra Golding · CIK 0001606429 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,300 F1 · price: Prices ranged from $13.42 per share to $13.81 per share. Read SEC document |
| August 08, 2025 Filed Aug 11, 2025 18:18 UTC |
Paulonis DeniseDirector · President & CEO
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 4,500 | $11.74 | $52,830.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-021400 · form4-08112025_060815.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Paulonis Denise · CIK 0001683382 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 366,865 Read SEC document |
| August 07, 2025 Filed Aug 11, 2025 13:00 UTC |
FERGUSON DIANA SUEDirector
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 2,500 | $12.02 | $30,049.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-021381 · form4-08112025_090802.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FERGUSON DIANA SUE · CIK 0001275975 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,912 Read SEC document |
| January 24, 2025 Filed Jan 27, 2025 16:05 UTC |
Conroy James GrantDirector
|
Exercise / conversionRestricted stock units · Derivative | 12,376 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-009178 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 Conroy James Grant · CIK 0001623534 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 12,376 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units ("RSUs") convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: On January 25, 2024, the reporting person was granted 12,376 RSUs pursuant to the Sally Beauty Holdings, Inc. Amended and Restated Independent Director Compensation Policy. Such RSUs vested on January 24, 2025, and the reporting person elected to receive shares of common stock in settlement of the RSUs on such date F2 · derivative.expiration_date: On January 25, 2024, the reporting person was granted 12,376 RSUs pursuant to the Sally Beauty Holdings, Inc. Amended and Restated Independent Director Compensation Policy. Such RSUs vested on January 24, 2025, and the reporting person elected to receive shares of common stock in settlement of the RSUs on such date Read SEC document |
| January 24, 2025 Filed Jan 27, 2025 16:05 UTC |
Conroy James GrantDirector
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 12,376 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-009178 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Conroy James Grant · CIK 0001623534 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,376 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 24, 2025 Filed Jan 27, 2025 21:05 UTC |
Molloy LawrenceDirector
|
Exercise / conversionRestricted stock units · Derivative | 15,470 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-009182 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3 Molloy Lawrence · CIK 0001412065 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 15,470 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: RSUs convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: On January 25, 2024, the reporting person was granted 15,470 RSUs pursuant to the Sally Beauty Holdings, Inc. Amended and Restated Independent Director Compensation Policy. Such RSUs vested on January 24, 2025, and the reporting person elected to receive shares of common stock in settlement of the RSUs on such date F4 · derivative.expiration_date: On January 25, 2024, the reporting person was granted 15,470 RSUs pursuant to the Sally Beauty Holdings, Inc. Amended and Restated Independent Director Compensation Policy. Such RSUs vested on January 24, 2025, and the reporting person elected to receive shares of common stock in settlement of the RSUs on such date Read SEC document |
| January 24, 2025 Filed Jan 27, 2025 21:05 UTC |
Molloy LawrenceDirector
|
GrantRestricted stock units · Derivative | 14,532 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-009182 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 Molloy Lawrence · CIK 0001412065 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,532 Underlying: Common Stock · 14,532 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: Grant of restricted stock units ("RSUs") under the Sally Beauty Holdings, Inc. 2025 Omnibus Incentive Plan. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: RSUs convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs vest on the earlier of January 24, 2026 or the issuer's next annual meeting of stockholders. 100% of vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person on the vesting date. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs vest on the earlier of January 24, 2026 or the issuer's next annual meeting of stockholders. 100% of vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person on the vesting date. Read SEC document |
| January 24, 2025 Filed Jan 27, 2025 21:05 UTC |
Molloy LawrenceDirector
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 15,470 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-009182 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Molloy Lawrence · CIK 0001412065 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,470 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 24, 2025 Filed Jan 27, 2025 16:05 UTC |
Flur Dorlisa KDirector
|
Exercise / conversionRestricted stock units · Derivative | 15,470 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-009186 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3 Flur Dorlisa K · CIK 0001291353 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 15,470 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: RSUs convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: On January 25, 2024, the reporting person was granted 15,470 RSUs pursuant to the Sally Beauty Holdings, Inc. Amended and Restated Independent Director Compensation Policy. Such RSUs vested on January 24, 2025, and the reporting person elected to receive shares of common stock in settlement of the RSUs on such date F4 · derivative.expiration_date: On January 25, 2024, the reporting person was granted 15,470 RSUs pursuant to the Sally Beauty Holdings, Inc. Amended and Restated Independent Director Compensation Policy. Such RSUs vested on January 24, 2025, and the reporting person elected to receive shares of common stock in settlement of the RSUs on such date Read SEC document |
| January 24, 2025 Filed Jan 27, 2025 16:05 UTC |
Flur Dorlisa KDirector
|
GrantRestricted stock units · Derivative | 14,532 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-009186 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 Flur Dorlisa K · CIK 0001291353 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,532 Underlying: Common Stock · 14,532 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: Grant of restricted stock units ("RSUs") under the Sally Beauty Holdings, Inc. 2025 Omnibus Incentive Plan. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: RSUs convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs vest on the earlier of January 24, 2026 or the issuer's next annual meeting of stockholders. 100% of vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person on the vesting date. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs vest on the earlier of January 24, 2026 or the issuer's next annual meeting of stockholders. 100% of vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person on the vesting date. Read SEC document |
| January 24, 2025 Filed Jan 27, 2025 16:05 UTC |
Flur Dorlisa KDirector
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 15,470 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-009186 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Flur Dorlisa K · CIK 0001291353 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,606 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 24, 2025 Filed Jan 27, 2025 16:05 UTC |
BOYER JEFFREY NDirector
|
Exercise / conversionRestricted stock units · Derivative | 15,470 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-009180 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3 BOYER JEFFREY N · CIK 0001214225 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 15,470 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: RSUs convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: On January 25, 2024, the reporting person was granted 15,470 RSUs pursuant to the Sally Beauty Holdings, Inc. Amended and Restated Independent Director Compensation Policy. Such RSUs vested on January 24, 2025, and the reporting person elected to receive shares of common stock in settlement of the RSUs on such date F4 · derivative.expiration_date: On January 25, 2024, the reporting person was granted 15,470 RSUs pursuant to the Sally Beauty Holdings, Inc. Amended and Restated Independent Director Compensation Policy. Such RSUs vested on January 24, 2025, and the reporting person elected to receive shares of common stock in settlement of the RSUs on such date Read SEC document |
| January 24, 2025 Filed Jan 27, 2025 16:05 UTC |
BOYER JEFFREY NDirector
|
GrantRestricted stock units · Derivative | 14,532 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-009180 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 BOYER JEFFREY N · CIK 0001214225 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,532 Underlying: Common Stock · 14,532 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: Grant of restricted stock units ("RSUs") under the Sally Beauty Holdings, Inc. 2025 Omnibus Incentive Plan. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: RSUs convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs vest on the earlier of January 24, 2026 or the issuer's next annual meeting of stockholders. 100% of vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person on the vesting date. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs vest on the earlier of January 24, 2026 or the issuer's next annual meeting of stockholders. 100% of vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person on the vesting date. Read SEC document |
| January 24, 2025 Filed Jan 27, 2025 16:05 UTC |
BOYER JEFFREY NDirector
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 15,470 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-009180 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BOYER JEFFREY N · CIK 0001214225 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,928 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 24, 2025 Filed Jan 27, 2025 21:05 UTC |
FERGUSON DIANA SUEDirector
|
GrantRestricted stock units · Derivative | 14,532 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-009179 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 FERGUSON DIANA SUE · CIK 0001275975 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,532 Underlying: Common Stock · 14,532 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: Grant of restricted stock units ("RSUs") under the Sally Beauty Holdings, Inc. 2025 Omnibus Incentive Plan. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: RSUs convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs vest on the earlier of January 24, 2026 or the issuer's next annual meeting of stockholders. 100% of vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person on the earlier of (i) December 31, 2036, (ii) the date such reporting person's service as a director of the issuer has terminated, or (iii) a change in control of the issuer. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs vest on the earlier of January 24, 2026 or the issuer's next annual meeting of stockholders. 100% of vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person on the earlier of (i) December 31, 2036, (ii) the date such reporting person's service as a director of the issuer has terminated, or (iii) a change in control of the issuer. Read SEC document |
| January 24, 2025 Filed Jan 27, 2025 21:10 UTC |
Perelman Debra GoldingDirector
|
GrantRestricted stock units · Derivative | 14,532 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-009195 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Perelman Debra Golding · CIK 0001606429 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,532 Underlying: Common Stock · 14,532 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: Grant of restricted stock units ("RSUs") under the Sally Beauty Holdings, Inc. 2025 Omnibus Incentive Plan. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: RSUs convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs vest on the earlier of January 24, 2026 or the issuer's next annual meeting of stockholders. 100% of vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person on the earlier of (i) January 24, 2034, (ii) the date such reporting person's service as a director of the issuer has terminated, or (iii) a change in control of the issuer. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs vest on the earlier of January 24, 2026 or the issuer's next annual meeting of stockholders. 100% of vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person on the earlier of (i) January 24, 2034, (ii) the date such reporting person's service as a director of the issuer has terminated, or (iii) a change in control of the issuer. Read SEC document |
| January 24, 2025 Filed Jan 27, 2025 21:05 UTC |
Cox Erin NealyDirector
|
GrantRestricted stock units · Derivative | 14,532 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-009185 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Cox Erin Nealy · CIK 0001681367 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,532 Underlying: Common Stock · 14,532 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: Grant of restricted stock units ("RSUs") under the Sally Beauty Holdings, Inc. 2025 Omnibus Incentive Plan. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: RSUs convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs vest on the earlier of January 24, 2026 or the issuer's next annual meeting of stockholders. 100% of vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person on the date such reporting person's service as a director of the issuer has terminated. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs vest on the earlier of January 24, 2026 or the issuer's next annual meeting of stockholders. 100% of vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person on the date such reporting person's service as a director of the issuer has terminated. Read SEC document |
| January 24, 2025 Filed Jan 27, 2025 21:05 UTC |
Head James MDirector
|
GrantRestricted stock units · Derivative | 14,532 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-009184 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Head James M · CIK 0001842028 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,532 Underlying: Common Stock · 14,532 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: Grant of restricted stock units ("RSUs") under the Sally Beauty Holdings, Inc. 2025 Omnibus Incentive Plan. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: RSUs convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs vest on the earlier of January 24, 2026 or the issuer's next annual meeting of stockholders. 100% of vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person on the date such reporting person's service as a director of the issuer has terminated. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs vest on the earlier of January 24, 2026 or the issuer's next annual meeting of stockholders. 100% of vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person on the date such reporting person's service as a director of the issuer has terminated. Read SEC document |
| January 24, 2025 Filed Jan 27, 2025 21:05 UTC |
Bishop Rachel RotheDirector
|
Exercise / conversionRestricted stock units · Derivative | 15,470 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-009183 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3 Bishop Rachel Rothe · CIK 0001609146 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 15,470 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: RSUs convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: On January 25, 2024, the reporting person was granted 15,470 RSUs pursuant to the Sally Beauty Holdings, Inc. Amended and Restated Independent Director Compensation Policy. Such RSUs vested on January 24, 2025, and the reporting person elected to receive shares of common stock in settlement of the RSUs on such date F4 · derivative.expiration_date: On January 25, 2024, the reporting person was granted 15,470 RSUs pursuant to the Sally Beauty Holdings, Inc. Amended and Restated Independent Director Compensation Policy. Such RSUs vested on January 24, 2025, and the reporting person elected to receive shares of common stock in settlement of the RSUs on such date Read SEC document |
| January 24, 2025 Filed Jan 27, 2025 21:05 UTC |
Bishop Rachel RotheDirector
|
GrantRestricted stock units · Derivative | 14,532 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-009183 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 Bishop Rachel Rothe · CIK 0001609146 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,532 Underlying: Common Stock · 14,532 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: Grant of restricted stock units ("RSUs") under the Sally Beauty Holdings, Inc. 2025 Omnibus Incentive Plan. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: RSUs convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs vest on the earlier of January 24, 2026 or the issuer's next annual meeting of stockholders. 100% of vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person on the date such reporting person's service as a director of the issuer has terminated. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs vest on the earlier of January 24, 2026 or the issuer's next annual meeting of stockholders. 100% of vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person on the date such reporting person's service as a director of the issuer has terminated. Read SEC document |
| January 24, 2025 Filed Jan 27, 2025 21:05 UTC |
Bishop Rachel RotheDirector
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 15,470 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-009183 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bishop Rachel Rothe · CIK 0001609146 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,699 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 25, 2024 Filed Nov 26, 2024 16:05 UTC |
McIntosh KimGVP, CONTROLLER & CAO
|
SaleCommon Stock | 4,300 | $14.53 | $62,479.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-131022 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McIntosh Kim · CIK 0001850971 · GVP, CONTROLLER & CAO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,685 F1 · price: Reflects the weighted average sale price. The range of prices for these transactions was $14.53 to $14.54. The reporting person effected multiple same-way open market sale transactions on the same day at different prices through a trade order executed by a broker-dealer. The reporting person has reported on a single line all such transactions that occurred within a one dollar price range. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide, upon request by the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the issuer or a shareholder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| November 25, 2024 Filed Nov 26, 2024 16:05 UTC |
Sherman Scott CSee Remarks
|
SaleCommon Stock | 13,500 | $14.49 | $195,615.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-131023 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sherman Scott C · CIK 0001718810 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,431 F1 · price: Reflects the weighted average sale price. The range of prices for these transactions was $14.41 to $14.57. The reporting person effected multiple same-way open market sale transactions on the same day at different prices through a trade order executed by a broker-dealer. The reporting person has reported on a single line all such transactions that occurred within a one dollar price range. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide, upon request by the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the issuer or a shareholder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2024 Filed Nov 19, 2024 16:05 UTC |
Goss John Howard JRSVP & President Sally Beauty
|
Exercise / conversionRestricted stock units · Derivative | 17,667 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-128564 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 8 Goss John Howard JR · CIK 0001833119 · SVP & President Sally Beauty 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,336 Underlying: Common Stock · 17,667 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest in three equal annual installments beginning on November 15, 2024. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest in three equal annual installments beginning on November 15, 2024. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2024 Filed Nov 19, 2024 16:05 UTC |
Goss John Howard JRSVP & President Sally Beauty
|
Exercise / conversionRestricted stock units · Derivative | 10,382 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-128564 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 7 Goss John Howard JR · CIK 0001833119 · SVP & President Sally Beauty 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,383 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,382 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest in three equal annual installments beginning on November 15, 2023. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest in three equal annual installments beginning on November 15, 2023. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2024 Filed Nov 19, 2024 16:05 UTC |
Goss John Howard JRSVP & President Sally Beauty
|
Exercise / conversionRestricted stock units · Derivative | 2,130 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-128564 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 6 Goss John Howard JR · CIK 0001833119 · SVP & President Sally Beauty 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,130 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Reflects earned performance stock units. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Reflects earned performance stock units. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2024 Filed Nov 19, 2024 16:05 UTC |
Goss John Howard JRSVP & President Sally Beauty
|
Exercise / conversionRestricted stock units · Derivative | 2,382 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-128564 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 5 Goss John Howard JR · CIK 0001833119 · SVP & President Sally Beauty 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,382 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Reflects earned performance stock units. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Reflects earned performance stock units. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2024 Filed Nov 19, 2024 16:05 UTC |
Goss John Howard JRSVP & President Sally Beauty
|
Exercise / conversionRestricted stock units · Derivative | 6,715 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-128564 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 4 Goss John Howard JR · CIK 0001833119 · SVP & President Sally Beauty 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,715 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Reflects earned performance stock units. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Reflects earned performance stock units. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2024 Filed Nov 19, 2024 16:05 UTC |
Goss John Howard JRSVP & President Sally Beauty
|
Exercise / conversionRestricted stock units · Derivative | 5,747 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-128564 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3 Goss John Howard JR · CIK 0001833119 · SVP & President Sally Beauty 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,747 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest in three equal annual installments beginning on November 15, 2022. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest in three equal annual installments beginning on November 15, 2022. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2024 Filed Nov 19, 2024 16:05 UTC |
Goss John Howard JRSVP & President Sally Beauty
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 16,819 | $13.41 | $225,542.79 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-128564 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Goss John Howard JR · CIK 0001833119 · SVP & President Sally Beauty 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 74,134 Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2024 Filed Nov 19, 2024 16:05 UTC |
Goss John Howard JRSVP & President Sally Beauty
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 45,023 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-128564 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Goss John Howard JR · CIK 0001833119 · SVP & President Sally Beauty 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 90,953 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2024 Filed Nov 19, 2024 16:05 UTC |
McIntosh KimGVP, CONTROLLER & CAO
|
Exercise / conversionRestricted stock units · Derivative | 4,416 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-128561 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 8 McIntosh Kim · CIK 0001850971 · GVP, CONTROLLER & CAO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,834 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,416 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest in three equal annual installments beginning on November 15, 2024. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest in three equal annual installments beginning on November 15, 2024. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2024 Filed Nov 19, 2024 16:05 UTC |
McIntosh KimGVP, CONTROLLER & CAO
|
Exercise / conversionRestricted stock units · Derivative | 2,768 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-128561 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 7 McIntosh Kim · CIK 0001850971 · GVP, CONTROLLER & CAO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,769 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,768 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest in three equal annual installments beginning on November 15, 2023. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest in three equal annual installments beginning on November 15, 2023. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2024 Filed Nov 19, 2024 16:05 UTC |
McIntosh KimGVP, CONTROLLER & CAO
|
Exercise / conversionRestricted stock units · Derivative | 710 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-128561 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 6 McIntosh Kim · CIK 0001850971 · GVP, CONTROLLER & CAO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 710 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Reflects earned performance stock units. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Reflects earned performance stock units. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2024 Filed Nov 19, 2024 16:05 UTC |
McIntosh KimGVP, CONTROLLER & CAO
|
Exercise / conversionRestricted stock units · Derivative | 795 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-128561 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 5 McIntosh Kim · CIK 0001850971 · GVP, CONTROLLER & CAO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 795 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Reflects earned performance stock units. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Reflects earned performance stock units. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2024 Filed Nov 19, 2024 16:05 UTC |
McIntosh KimGVP, CONTROLLER & CAO
|
Exercise / conversionRestricted stock units · Derivative | 2,239 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-128561 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 4 McIntosh Kim · CIK 0001850971 · GVP, CONTROLLER & CAO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,239 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Reflects earned performance stock units. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Reflects earned performance stock units. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.