Last 12 months
Inside the activity.
108 purchase rows · 3 sale rows
Disclosed non-derivative P/S rows, by transaction month. Includes amendments and private transactions.Monthly counts
| Month | Purchases | Sales |
|---|---|---|
| Nov 2025 | 0 | 0 |
| Dec 2025 | 1 | 0 |
| Jan 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Feb 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Mar 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Apr 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| May 2026 | 21 | 2 |
| Jun 2026 | 0 | 1 |
| Jul 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 2026 | 57 | 0 |
| Sep 2026 | 29 | 0 |
| Oct 2026 | 0 | 0 |
Latest available
Insider transactions
Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Owner / reported role | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| July 15, 2024 Filed Jul 17, 2024 23:48 UTC |
Kadre ManuelDirector
|
GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 99 | $201.19 | $19,917.81 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001060391-24-000250 · wk-form4_1721260129.xml · derivative · entry 1 Kadre Manuel · CIK 0001396538 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,161 Underlying: Common Stock · 99 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Based on 1 on 1 conversion. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Dividends paid on the Restricted Stock Units awarded per the Republic Services, Inc. 2021 Stock Incentive Plan. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Dividends paid on the Restricted Stock Units awarded per the Republic Services, Inc. 2021 Stock Incentive Plan. F3 · balance_after: A portion of the Restricted Stock Units are held under the Company's Deferred Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
| July 15, 2024 Filed Jul 17, 2024 23:46 UTC |
HANDLEY THOMAS WDirector
|
GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 59 | $201.19 | $11,870.21 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001060391-24-000249 · wk-form4_1721259965.xml · derivative · entry 1 HANDLEY THOMAS W · CIK 0001275967 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,155 Underlying: Common Stock · 59 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Based on 1 on 1 conversion. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Dividends paid on the Restricted Stock Units awarded per the Republic Services, Inc. 2021 Stock Incentive Plan. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Dividends paid on the Restricted Stock Units awarded per the Republic Services, Inc. 2021 Stock Incentive Plan. F3 · balance_after: A portion of the Restricted Stock Units are held under the Company's Deferred Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
| July 15, 2024 Filed Jul 17, 2024 23:40 UTC |
Duffy Michael ADirector
|
GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 20 | $201.19 | $4,023.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001060391-24-000248 · wk-form4_1721259616.xml · derivative · entry 1 Duffy Michael A · CIK 0001819603 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,595 Underlying: Common Stock · 20 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Based on 1 on 1 conversion. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Dividends paid on the Restricted Stock Units awarded per the Republic Services, Inc. 2021 Stock Incentive Plan. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Dividends paid on the Restricted Stock Units awarded per the Republic Services, Inc. 2021 Stock Incentive Plan. F3 · balance_after: A portion of the Restricted Stock Units are held under the Company's Deferred Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
| July 15, 2024 Filed Jul 17, 2024 23:37 UTC |
Collins TomagoDirector
|
GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 20 | $201.19 | $4,023.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001060391-24-000247 · wk-form4_1721259470.xml · derivative · entry 1 Collins Tomago · CIK 0001585115 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,598 Underlying: Common Stock · 20 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Based on 1 on 1 conversion. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Dividends paid on the Restricted Stock Units awarded per the Republic Services, Inc. 2021 Stock Incentive Plan. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Dividends paid on the Restricted Stock Units awarded per the Republic Services, Inc. 2021 Stock Incentive Plan. F3 · balance_after: A portion of the Restricted Stock Units are held under the Company's Deferred Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
| June 25, 2024 Filed Jun 26, 2024 22:45 UTC |
Vander Ark JonDirector · CEO and President
|
Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 959 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001060391-24-000226 · wk-form4_1719441950.xml · derivative · entry 3 Vander Ark Jon · CIK 0001726718 · Director · CEO and President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 959 Underlying: Common Stock · 959 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents the contingent right to one share of common stock of Republic Services, Inc. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") granted on 06/25/2021 vest 25% on each of the first four anniversaries of the date of grant. 959 RSUs, that included accrued dividend equivalents, automatically vested on 06/25/2024 and were paid out in the form of Republic Services, Inc.'s common stock. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") granted on 06/25/2021 vest 25% on each of the first four anniversaries of the date of grant. 959 RSUs, that included accrued dividend equivalents, automatically vested on 06/25/2024 and were paid out in the form of Republic Services, Inc.'s common stock. Read SEC document |
| June 25, 2024 Filed Jun 26, 2024 22:45 UTC |
Vander Ark JonDirector · CEO and President
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 402 | $194.50 | $78,189.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001060391-24-000226 · wk-form4_1719441950.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Vander Ark Jon · CIK 0001726718 · Director · CEO and President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 80,224 F2 · shares: Represents shares of common stock to satisfy the tax liability of the Reporting Person upon the vesting of shares under a Restricted Stock Unit award on 06/25/2024. The fair market value of the exchanged shares was $194.50 per share (the closing price of Republic Services, Inc.'s common stock on 06/25/2024). Read SEC document |
| June 25, 2024 Filed Jun 26, 2024 22:45 UTC |
Vander Ark JonDirector · CEO and President
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 959 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001060391-24-000226 · wk-form4_1719441950.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Vander Ark Jon · CIK 0001726718 · Director · CEO and President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 80,626 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: The Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") granted on 06/25/2021 vest 25% on each of the first four anniversaries of the date of grant. 959 RSUs, that included accrued dividend equivalents, automatically vested on 06/25/2024 and were paid out in the form of Republic Services, Inc.'s common stock. Read SEC document |
| June 04, 2024 Filed Jun 6, 2024 22:58 UTC |
Weymouth KatharineDirector
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 540 | $185.26 | $100,040.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001060391-24-000224 · wk-form4_1717714715.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Weymouth Katharine · CIK 0001501808 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · Trust Disclosed balance after: 540 F1 · ownership.nature: Shares held in an irrevocable trust for the benefit of the Reporting Person's child. The Reporting Person is the trustee of the trust. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2024 Filed Jun 4, 2024 22:08 UTC |
DelGhiaccio Brian MEVP Chief Financial Officer
|
Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 625 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001060391-24-000222 · wk-form4_1717538886.xml · derivative · entry 3 DelGhiaccio Brian M · CIK 0001813983 · EVP Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 625 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents the contingent right to one share of common stock of Republic Services, Inc. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") granted on 06/01/2020 vest 25% on each of the first four anniversaries of the date of grant. 625 RSUs, that included accrued dividends, vested on 06/01/2024 and were paid out in the form of Republic Services, Inc.'s common stock. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") granted on 06/01/2020 vest 25% on each of the first four anniversaries of the date of grant. 625 RSUs, that included accrued dividends, vested on 06/01/2024 and were paid out in the form of Republic Services, Inc.'s common stock. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2024 Filed Jun 4, 2024 22:08 UTC |
DelGhiaccio Brian MEVP Chief Financial Officer
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 262 | $185.19 | $48,519.78 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001060391-24-000222 · wk-form4_1717538886.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 DelGhiaccio Brian M · CIK 0001813983 · EVP Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,389 F2 · shares: Represents shares of common stock to satisfy the tax liability of the Reporting Person upon the vesting of shares under a Restricted Stock Unit award on 06/01/2024. The fair market value of the exchanged shares was $185.19 per share (the closing price of Republic Services, Inc.'s common stock on 05/31/2024). Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2024 Filed Jun 4, 2024 22:08 UTC |
DelGhiaccio Brian MEVP Chief Financial Officer
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 625 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001060391-24-000222 · wk-form4_1717538886.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DelGhiaccio Brian M · CIK 0001813983 · EVP Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,651 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: The Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") granted on 06/01/2020 vest 25% on each of the first four anniversaries of the date of grant. 625 RSUs, that included accrued dividends, vested on 06/01/2024 and were paid out in the form of Republic Services, Inc.'s common stock. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2024 Filed May 15, 2024 22:27 UTC |
Volpe Sandra MDirector
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 79 | $187.38 | $14,803.02 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001060391-24-000217 · wk-form4_1715812005.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Volpe Sandra M · CIK 0001692053 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 179 F1 · balance_after: On 05/15/2024, the Reporting Person purchased 79 shares of Republic Services, Inc.'s common stock at the price of $187.38 per share. Read SEC document |
| May 06, 2024 Filed May 8, 2024 00:25 UTC |
Hodges AmandaEVP, Chief Marketing Officer
|
SaleCommon Stock | 6,500 | $186.02 | $1,209,130.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001060391-24-000215 · wk-form4_1715127907.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hodges Amanda · CIK 0001911396 · EVP, Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,831 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $186.00 to $186.07, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide Republic Services, Inc., any stockholder of Republic Services, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| April 30, 2024 Filed May 2, 2024 23:20 UTC |
TYLER BRIAN S.Director
|
Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,819 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001060391-24-000207 · wk-form4_1714692043.xml · derivative · entry 4 TYLER BRIAN S. · CIK 0001382297 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,819 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Based on 1 on 1 conversion. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: On 04/01/2021 ("Date of Grant"), the non-management Director was granted an award of 1,738 Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") in accordance with the Republic Services, Inc. 2021 Stock Incentive Plan. The RSUs were immediately vested on the Date of Grant; however, the Director could not convert any of the RSUs to common stock (based on a 1 on 1 conversion) until the earlier of the last day of the month in which the three-year anniversary of the date of the award occurs or the date on which the Director incurs a separation from service within the meaning of Section 409A of the Internal Revenue Code. The settlement of 1,819 RSUs, that included accrued dividend equivalents, to Republic common stock was effective as of 04/30/2024. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: On 04/01/2021 ("Date of Grant"), the non-management Director was granted an award of 1,738 Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") in accordance with the Republic Services, Inc. 2021 Stock Incentive Plan. The RSUs were immediately vested on the Date of Grant; however, the Director could not convert any of the RSUs to common stock (based on a 1 on 1 conversion) until the earlier of the last day of the month in which the three-year anniversary of the date of the award occurs or the date on which the Director incurs a separation from service within the meaning of Section 409A of the Internal Revenue Code. The settlement of 1,819 RSUs, that included accrued dividend equivalents, to Republic common stock was effective as of 04/30/2024. Read SEC document |
| April 30, 2024 Filed May 2, 2024 23:20 UTC |
TYLER BRIAN S.Director
|
GiftCommon Stock | 1,819 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001060391-24-000207 · wk-form4_1714692043.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 TYLER BRIAN S. · CIK 0001382297 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · Trust Disclosed balance after: 1,819 F2 · shares: The 1,819 RSUs that settled to Republic Services, Inc. common stock on 04/30/2024 were transferred to the Reporting Person's family trust of which the Reporting Person and his spouse are trustees and beneficiaries. F2 · ownership.nature: The 1,819 RSUs that settled to Republic Services, Inc. common stock on 04/30/2024 were transferred to the Reporting Person's family trust of which the Reporting Person and his spouse are trustees and beneficiaries. Read SEC document |
| April 30, 2024 Filed May 2, 2024 23:20 UTC |
TYLER BRIAN S.Director
|
GiftCommon Stock | 1,819 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001060391-24-000207 · wk-form4_1714692043.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 TYLER BRIAN S. · CIK 0001382297 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5 F2 · shares: The 1,819 RSUs that settled to Republic Services, Inc. common stock on 04/30/2024 were transferred to the Reporting Person's family trust of which the Reporting Person and his spouse are trustees and beneficiaries. Read SEC document |
| April 30, 2024 Filed May 2, 2024 23:20 UTC |
TYLER BRIAN S.Director
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,819 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001060391-24-000207 · wk-form4_1714692043.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 TYLER BRIAN S. · CIK 0001382297 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,824 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: On 04/01/2021 ("Date of Grant"), the non-management Director was granted an award of 1,738 Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") in accordance with the Republic Services, Inc. 2021 Stock Incentive Plan. The RSUs were immediately vested on the Date of Grant; however, the Director could not convert any of the RSUs to common stock (based on a 1 on 1 conversion) until the earlier of the last day of the month in which the three-year anniversary of the date of the award occurs or the date on which the Director incurs a separation from service within the meaning of Section 409A of the Internal Revenue Code. The settlement of 1,819 RSUs, that included accrued dividend equivalents, to Republic common stock was effective as of 04/30/2024. Read SEC document |
| April 28, 2024 Filed Apr 30, 2024 00:31 UTC |
Rodriguez CourtneyEVP, Chief HR Officer
|
Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 525 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001060391-24-000201 · wk-form4_1714437072.xml · derivative · entry 6 Rodriguez Courtney · CIK 0001972456 · EVP, Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,578 Underlying: Common Stock · 525 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents the contingent right to one share of common stock of Republic Services, Inc. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") granted on 04/28/2023 vest 25% on each of the first four anniversaries of the date of grant. 525 RSUs, that included accrued dividends, vested on 04/28/2024 and were paid out in the form of Republic Services, Inc.'s common stock. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") granted on 04/28/2023 vest 25% on each of the first four anniversaries of the date of grant. 525 RSUs, that included accrued dividends, vested on 04/28/2024 and were paid out in the form of Republic Services, Inc.'s common stock. Read SEC document |
| April 28, 2024 Filed Apr 30, 2024 00:31 UTC |
Rodriguez CourtneyEVP, Chief HR Officer
|
Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 525 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001060391-24-000201 · wk-form4_1714437072.xml · derivative · entry 5 Rodriguez Courtney · CIK 0001972456 · EVP, Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,578 Underlying: Common Stock · 525 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents the contingent right to one share of common stock of Republic Services, Inc. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") granted on 04/28/2023 vest 25% on each of the first four anniversaries of the date of grant. 525 RSUs, that included accrued dividends, vested on 04/28/2024 and were paid out in the form of Republic Services, Inc.'s common stock. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") granted on 04/28/2023 vest 25% on each of the first four anniversaries of the date of grant. 525 RSUs, that included accrued dividends, vested on 04/28/2024 and were paid out in the form of Republic Services, Inc.'s common stock. Read SEC document |
| April 28, 2024 Filed Apr 30, 2024 00:31 UTC |
Rodriguez CourtneyEVP, Chief HR Officer
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 139 | $191.92 | $26,676.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001060391-24-000201 · wk-form4_1714437072.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Rodriguez Courtney · CIK 0001972456 · EVP, Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,255 F2 · shares: Represents shares of common stock to satisfy the tax liability of the Reporting Person upon the vesting of shares under a Restricted Stock Unit award on 04/28/2024. The fair market value of the exchanged shares was $191.92 per share (the closing price of Republic Services, Inc.'s common stock on 04/26/2024) Read SEC document |
| April 28, 2024 Filed Apr 30, 2024 00:31 UTC |
Rodriguez CourtneyEVP, Chief HR Officer
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 525 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001060391-24-000201 · wk-form4_1714437072.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Rodriguez Courtney · CIK 0001972456 · EVP, Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,394 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: The Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") granted on 04/28/2023 vest 25% on each of the first four anniversaries of the date of grant. 525 RSUs, that included accrued dividends, vested on 04/28/2024 and were paid out in the form of Republic Services, Inc.'s common stock. Read SEC document |
| April 28, 2024 Filed Apr 30, 2024 00:31 UTC |
Rodriguez CourtneyEVP, Chief HR Officer
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 139 | $191.92 | $26,676.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001060391-24-000201 · wk-form4_1714437072.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Rodriguez Courtney · CIK 0001972456 · EVP, Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 869 F2 · shares: Represents shares of common stock to satisfy the tax liability of the Reporting Person upon the vesting of shares under a Restricted Stock Unit award on 04/28/2024. The fair market value of the exchanged shares was $191.92 per share (the closing price of Republic Services, Inc.'s common stock on 04/26/2024) Read SEC document |
| April 28, 2024 Filed Apr 30, 2024 00:31 UTC |
Rodriguez CourtneyEVP, Chief HR Officer
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 525 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001060391-24-000201 · wk-form4_1714437072.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rodriguez Courtney · CIK 0001972456 · EVP, Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,008 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: The Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") granted on 04/28/2023 vest 25% on each of the first four anniversaries of the date of grant. 525 RSUs, that included accrued dividends, vested on 04/28/2024 and were paid out in the form of Republic Services, Inc.'s common stock. Read SEC document |
| April 15, 2024 Filed Apr 17, 2024 22:41 UTC |
LARSON MICHAELDirector
|
GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 116 | $187.24 | $21,719.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001060391-24-000182 · wk-form4_1713393658.xml · derivative · entry 1 LARSON MICHAEL · CIK 0001098825 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,554 Underlying: Common Stock · 116 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Based on 1 on 1 conversion. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Dividends paid on the Restricted Stock Units awarded per the Republic Services, Inc. 2021 Stock Incentive Plan. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Dividends paid on the Restricted Stock Units awarded per the Republic Services, Inc. 2021 Stock Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| April 15, 2024 Filed Apr 17, 2024 23:29 UTC | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 6 | $187.24 | $1,123.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001060391-24-000196 · wk-form4_1713396580.xml · derivative · entry 1 Carlsen Elyse · CIK 0002013950 · CAO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,695 Underlying: Common Stock · 6 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Based on a 1 on 1 conversion. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Dividends paid on the Restricted Stock Units awarded per the Republic Services, Inc. 2021 Stock Incentive Plan. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Dividends paid on the Restricted Stock Units awarded per the Republic Services, Inc. 2021 Stock Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
|
| April 15, 2024 Filed Apr 17, 2024 23:26 UTC |
Rodriguez CourtneyEVP, Chief HR Officer
|
GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 17 | $187.24 | $3,183.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001060391-24-000195 · wk-form4_1713396406.xml · derivative · entry 1 Rodriguez Courtney · CIK 0001972456 · EVP, Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,117 Underlying: Common Stock · 17 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Based on a 1 on 1 conversion. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Dividends paid on the Restricted Stock Units awarded per the Republic Services, Inc. 2021 Stock Incentive Plan. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Dividends paid on the Restricted Stock Units awarded per the Republic Services, Inc. 2021 Stock Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| April 15, 2024 Filed Apr 17, 2024 23:25 UTC |
Hodges AmandaEVP, Chief Marketing Officer
|
GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 21 | $187.24 | $3,932.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001060391-24-000194 · wk-form4_1713396293.xml · derivative · entry 1 Hodges Amanda · CIK 0001911396 · EVP, Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,618 Underlying: Common Stock · 21 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Based on a 1 on 1 conversion. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Reflects dividends paid on the Restricted Stock Units awarded per the Republic Services, Inc. 2021 Stock Incentive Plan. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Reflects dividends paid on the Restricted Stock Units awarded per the Republic Services, Inc. 2021 Stock Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| April 15, 2024 Filed Apr 17, 2024 23:21 UTC |
Ellingsen Catharine DEVP/Chief Legal Officer/Sec
|
GrantStock Units · Derivative | 59 | $187.24 | $11,047.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001060391-24-000193 · wk-form4_1713396078.xml · derivative · entry 2 Ellingsen Catharine D · CIK 0001677467 · EVP/Chief Legal Officer/Sec 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,499 Underlying: Common Stock · 59 shares Expires not disclosed F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Ms. Ellingsen holds these stock units under the Republic Services Stock Investment Fund ("Investment Fund") pursuant to her election under the Company's Deferred Compensation Plan. The Investment Fund is a measurement fund under which units are equal in value to shares of the Company's common stock and are settled in cash and receive dividend equivalents, in the form of additional stock units, each time a dividend is paid on the Company's common stock. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Ms. Ellingsen holds these stock units under the Republic Services Stock Investment Fund ("Investment Fund") pursuant to her election under the Company's Deferred Compensation Plan. The Investment Fund is a measurement fund under which units are equal in value to shares of the Company's common stock and are settled in cash and receive dividend equivalents, in the form of additional stock units, each time a dividend is paid on the Company's common stock. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Ms. Ellingsen holds these stock units under the Republic Services Stock Investment Fund ("Investment Fund") pursuant to her election under the Company's Deferred Compensation Plan. The Investment Fund is a measurement fund under which units are equal in value to shares of the Company's common stock and are settled in cash and receive dividend equivalents, in the form of additional stock units, each time a dividend is paid on the Company's common stock. Read SEC document |
| April 15, 2024 Filed Apr 17, 2024 23:21 UTC |
Ellingsen Catharine DEVP/Chief Legal Officer/Sec
|
GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 41 | $187.24 | $7,676.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001060391-24-000193 · wk-form4_1713396078.xml · derivative · entry 1 Ellingsen Catharine D · CIK 0001677467 · EVP/Chief Legal Officer/Sec 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,900 Underlying: Common Stock · 41 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Based on 1 on 1 conversion. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Reflects dividends paid on the Restricted Stock Units awarded per the Republic Services, Inc. 2021 Stock Incentive Plan. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Reflects dividends paid on the Restricted Stock Units awarded per the Republic Services, Inc. 2021 Stock Incentive Plan. F3 · balance_after: A portion of the Restricted Stock Units are held under the Company's Deferred Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
| April 15, 2024 Filed Apr 17, 2024 23:17 UTC |
DelGhiaccio Brian MEVP Chief Financial Officer
|
GrantPerformance Shares (PSUs) · Derivative | 23 | $187.24 | $4,306.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001060391-24-000192 · wk-form4_1713395866.xml · derivative · entry 3 DelGhiaccio Brian M · CIK 0001813983 · EVP Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,178 Underlying: Common Stock · 23 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Based on 1 on 1 conversion. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Reflects dividend equivalents received on earned Performance Shares ("PSUs") in accordance with the Republic Services, Inc. 2021 Stock Incentive Plan and such PSUs were deferred under the Company's Deferred Compensation Plan. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: Reflects dividend equivalents received on earned Performance Shares ("PSUs") in accordance with the Republic Services, Inc. 2021 Stock Incentive Plan and such PSUs were deferred under the Company's Deferred Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
| April 15, 2024 Filed Apr 17, 2024 23:17 UTC |
DelGhiaccio Brian MEVP Chief Financial Officer
|
GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 95 | $187.24 | $17,787.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001060391-24-000192 · wk-form4_1713395866.xml · derivative · entry 2 DelGhiaccio Brian M · CIK 0001813983 · EVP Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,746 Underlying: Common Stock · 95 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Based on 1 on 1 conversion. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Dividends paid on the Restricted Stock Units awarded per the Republic Services, Inc. 2021 Stock Incentive Plan. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Dividends paid on the Restricted Stock Units awarded per the Republic Services, Inc. 2021 Stock Incentive Plan. F4 · balance_after: A portion of the Restricted Stock Units are held under the Company's Deferred Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
| April 15, 2024 Filed Apr 17, 2024 23:17 UTC |
DelGhiaccio Brian MEVP Chief Financial Officer
|
GrantCommon Stock | 11 | $187.24 | $2,059.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001060391-24-000192 · wk-form4_1713395866.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DelGhiaccio Brian M · CIK 0001813983 · EVP Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,910 F1 · balance_after: Reflects dividends paid under the Company's Employee Stock Purchase Plan since the last report filed. Read SEC document |
| April 15, 2024 Filed Apr 17, 2024 23:06 UTC |
Brummer GreggEVP, COO
|
GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 79 | $187.24 | $14,791.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001060391-24-000191 · wk-form4_1713395204.xml · derivative · entry 1 Brummer Gregg · CIK 0001990713 · EVP, COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,951 Underlying: Common Stock · 79 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Based on 1 on conversion. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Reflects dividends paid on the Restricted Stock Units awarded per the Republic Services, Inc. 2021 Stock Incentive Plan. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Reflects dividends paid on the Restricted Stock Units awarded per the Republic Services, Inc. 2021 Stock Incentive Plan. F3 · balance_after: A portion of the Restricted Stock Units are held under the Company's Deferred Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
| April 15, 2024 Filed Apr 17, 2024 23:04 UTC |
Bales Brian AEVP, Chief Development Officer
|
GrantPerformance Shares (PSUs) · Derivative | 92 | $187.24 | $17,226.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001060391-24-000190 · wk-form4_1713395078.xml · derivative · entry 3 Bales Brian A · CIK 0001748289 · EVP, Chief Development Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,350 Underlying: Common Stock · 92 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Based on 1 on 1 conversion. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Reflects dividend equivalents received on earned Performance Shares ("PSUs") in accordance with the Republic Services, Inc. 2021 Stock Incentive Plan and such PSUs were deferred under the Company's Deferred Compensation Plan. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: Reflects dividend equivalents received on earned Performance Shares ("PSUs") in accordance with the Republic Services, Inc. 2021 Stock Incentive Plan and such PSUs were deferred under the Company's Deferred Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
| April 15, 2024 Filed Apr 17, 2024 23:04 UTC |
Bales Brian AEVP, Chief Development Officer
|
GrantStock Units · Derivative | 80 | $187.24 | $14,979.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001060391-24-000190 · wk-form4_1713395078.xml · derivative · entry 2 Bales Brian A · CIK 0001748289 · EVP, Chief Development Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,923 Underlying: Common Stock · 80 shares Expires not disclosed F4 · derivative.exercise_price: The Reporting Person holds these stock units under the Republic Services Stock Investment Fund ("Investment Fund") pursuant to his election under the Company's Deferred Compensation Plan. The Investment Fund is a measurement fund under which units are equal in value to shares of the Company's common stock and are settled in cash and receive dividend equivalents, in the form of additional stock units, each time a dividend is paid on the Company's common stock. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The Reporting Person holds these stock units under the Republic Services Stock Investment Fund ("Investment Fund") pursuant to his election under the Company's Deferred Compensation Plan. The Investment Fund is a measurement fund under which units are equal in value to shares of the Company's common stock and are settled in cash and receive dividend equivalents, in the form of additional stock units, each time a dividend is paid on the Company's common stock. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The Reporting Person holds these stock units under the Republic Services Stock Investment Fund ("Investment Fund") pursuant to his election under the Company's Deferred Compensation Plan. The Investment Fund is a measurement fund under which units are equal in value to shares of the Company's common stock and are settled in cash and receive dividend equivalents, in the form of additional stock units, each time a dividend is paid on the Company's common stock. Read SEC document |
| April 15, 2024 Filed Apr 17, 2024 23:04 UTC |
Bales Brian AEVP, Chief Development Officer
|
GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 182 | $187.24 | $34,077.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001060391-24-000190 · wk-form4_1713395078.xml · derivative · entry 1 Bales Brian A · CIK 0001748289 · EVP, Chief Development Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 63,579 Underlying: Common Stock · 182 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Based on 1 on 1 conversion. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Dividends paid on the Restricted Stock Units awarded per the Republic Services, Inc. 2021 Stock Incentive Plan. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Dividends paid on the Restricted Stock Units awarded per the Republic Services, Inc. 2021 Stock Incentive Plan. F3 · balance_after: A portion of the Restricted Stock Units are held under the Company's Deferred Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
| April 15, 2024 Filed Apr 17, 2024 22:59 UTC |
Vander Ark JonDirector · CEO and President
|
GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 150 | $187.24 | $28,086.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001060391-24-000189 · wk-form4_1713394770.xml · derivative · entry 1 Vander Ark Jon · CIK 0001726718 · Director · CEO and President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 53,068 Underlying: Common Stock · 150 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Based on 1 on 1 conversion. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Reflects dividends paid on the Restricted Stock Units awarded per the Republic Services, Inc. 2021 Stock Incentive Plan. A portion of Mr. Vander Ark's Restricted Stock Units are held under the Company's Deferred Compensation Plan. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Reflects dividends paid on the Restricted Stock Units awarded per the Republic Services, Inc. 2021 Stock Incentive Plan. A portion of Mr. Vander Ark's Restricted Stock Units are held under the Company's Deferred Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
| April 15, 2024 Filed Apr 17, 2024 22:55 UTC |
Weymouth KatharineDirector
|
GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 21 | $187.24 | $3,932.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001060391-24-000188 · wk-form4_1713394546.xml · derivative · entry 1 Weymouth Katharine · CIK 0001501808 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,575 Underlying: Common Stock · 21 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Based on 1 on 1 conversion. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Dividends paid on the Restricted Stock Units awarded per the Republic Services, Inc. 2021 Stock Incentive Plan. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Dividends paid on the Restricted Stock Units awarded per the Republic Services, Inc. 2021 Stock Incentive Plan. F3 · balance_after: A portion of the Restricted Stock Units are held under the Company's Deferred Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
| April 15, 2024 Filed Apr 17, 2024 22:53 UTC |
Volpe Sandra MDirector
|
GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 63 | $187.24 | $11,796.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001060391-24-000187 · wk-form4_1713394393.xml · derivative · entry 1 Volpe Sandra M · CIK 0001692053 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,096 Underlying: Common Stock · 63 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Based on 1 on 1 conversion. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Dividends paid on the Restricted Stock Units awarded per the Republic Services, Inc. 2021 Stock Incentive Plan. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Dividends paid on the Restricted Stock Units awarded per the Republic Services, Inc. 2021 Stock Incentive Plan. F3 · balance_after: A portion of the Restricted Stock Units are held under the Company's Deferred Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
| April 15, 2024 Filed Apr 17, 2024 22:50 UTC |
TYLER BRIAN S.Director
|
GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 19 | $187.24 | $3,557.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001060391-24-000186 · wk-form4_1713394239.xml · derivative · entry 1 TYLER BRIAN S. · CIK 0001382297 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,808 Underlying: Common Stock · 19 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Based on 1 on 1 conversion. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Dividends paid on the Restricted Stock Units awarded per the Republic Services, Inc. 2021 Stock Incentive Plan. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Dividends paid on the Restricted Stock Units awarded per the Republic Services, Inc. 2021 Stock Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| April 15, 2024 Filed Apr 17, 2024 22:47 UTC |
Snee James PDirector
|
GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 14 | $187.24 | $2,621.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001060391-24-000185 · wk-form4_1713394067.xml · derivative · entry 1 Snee James P · CIK 0001446721 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,989 Underlying: Common Stock · 14 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Based on 1 on 1 conversion. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Dividends paid on the Restricted Stock Units awarded per the Republic Services, Inc. 2021 Stock Incentive Plan. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Dividends paid on the Restricted Stock Units awarded per the Republic Services, Inc. 2021 Stock Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| April 15, 2024 Filed Apr 17, 2024 22:45 UTC |
Reynolds MargaretDirector
|
GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 6 | $187.24 | $1,123.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001060391-24-000184 · wk-form4_1713393907.xml · derivative · entry 1 Reynolds Margaret · CIK 0001987660 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,066 Underlying: Common Stock · 6 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Based on 1 on 1 conversion. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Dividends paid on the Restricted Stock Units awarded per the Republic Services, Inc. 2021 Stock Incentive Plan. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Dividends paid on the Restricted Stock Units awarded per the Republic Services, Inc. 2021 Stock Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| April 15, 2024 Filed Apr 17, 2024 22:43 UTC |
LINEBARGER NORMAN THOMASDirector
|
GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 3 | $187.24 | $561.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001060391-24-000183 · wk-form4_1713393800.xml · derivative · entry 1 LINEBARGER NORMAN THOMAS · CIK 0001238892 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,198 Underlying: Common Stock · 3 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Based on 1 on 1 conversion. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Dividends paid on the Restricted Stock Units awarded per the Republic Services, Inc. 2021 Stock Incentive Plan. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Dividends paid on the Restricted Stock Units awarded per the Republic Services, Inc. 2021 Stock Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| April 15, 2024 Filed Apr 17, 2024 22:37 UTC |
Kirk Jennifer MDirector
|
GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 63 | $187.24 | $11,796.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001060391-24-000181 · wk-form4_1713393448.xml · derivative · entry 1 Kirk Jennifer M · CIK 0001613343 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,096 Underlying: Common Stock · 63 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Based on 1 on 1 conversion. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Dividends paid on the Restricted Stock Units awarded per the Republic Services, Inc. 2021 Stock Incentive Plan. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Dividends paid on the Restricted Stock Units awarded per the Republic Services, Inc. 2021 Stock Incentive Plan. F3 · balance_after: A portion of the Restricted Stock Units are held under the Company's Deferred Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
| April 15, 2024 Filed Apr 17, 2024 22:34 UTC |
Kadre ManuelDirector
|
GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 106 | $187.24 | $19,847.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001060391-24-000180 · wk-form4_1713393257.xml · derivative · entry 1 Kadre Manuel · CIK 0001396538 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,062 Underlying: Common Stock · 106 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Based on 1 on 1 conversion. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Dividends paid on the Restricted Stock Units awarded per the Republic Services, Inc. 2021 Stock Incentive Plan. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Dividends paid on the Restricted Stock Units awarded per the Republic Services, Inc. 2021 Stock Incentive Plan. F3 · balance_after: A portion of the Restricted Stock Units are held under the Company's Deferred Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
| April 15, 2024 Filed Apr 17, 2024 22:27 UTC |
HANDLEY THOMAS WDirector
|
GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 63 | $187.24 | $11,796.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001060391-24-000179 · wk-form4_1713392842.xml · derivative · entry 1 HANDLEY THOMAS W · CIK 0001275967 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,096 Underlying: Common Stock · 63 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Based on 1 on 1 conversion. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Dividends paid on the Restricted Stock Units awarded per the Republic Services, Inc. 2021 Stock Incentive Plan. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Dividends paid on the Restricted Stock Units awarded per the Republic Services, Inc. 2021 Stock Incentive Plan. F3 · balance_after: A portion of the Restricted Stock Units are held under the Company's Deferred Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
| April 15, 2024 Filed Apr 17, 2024 22:24 UTC |
Duffy Michael ADirector
|
GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 21 | $187.24 | $3,932.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001060391-24-000178 · wk-form4_1713392672.xml · derivative · entry 1 Duffy Michael A · CIK 0001819603 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,575 Underlying: Common Stock · 21 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Based on 1 on 1 conversion. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Dividends paid on the Restricted Stock Units awarded per the Republic Services, Inc. 2021 Stock Incentive Plan. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Dividends paid on the Restricted Stock Units awarded per the Republic Services, Inc. 2021 Stock Incentive Plan. F3 · balance_after: A portion of the Restricted Stock Units are held under the Company's Deferred Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
| April 15, 2024 Filed Apr 17, 2024 22:21 UTC |
Collins TomagoDirector
|
GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 21 | $187.24 | $3,932.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001060391-24-000177 · wk-form4_1713392465.xml · derivative · entry 1 Collins Tomago · CIK 0001585115 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,578 Underlying: Common Stock · 21 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Based on 1 on 1 conversion. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Dividends paid on the Restricted Stock Units awarded per the Republic Services, Inc. 2021 Stock Incentive Plan. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Dividends paid on the Restricted Stock Units awarded per the Republic Services, Inc. 2021 Stock Incentive Plan. F3 · balance_after: A portion of the Restricted Stock Units are held under the Company's Deferred Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 23:49 UTC |
Vander Ark JonDirector · CEO and President
|
GiftCommon Stock | 5,446 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001060391-24-000149 · wk-form4_1709682580.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Vander Ark Jon · CIK 0001726718 · Director · CEO and President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 79,667 Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 23:49 UTC |
Vander Ark JonDirector · CEO and President
|
SaleCommon Stock | 5,446 | $184.10 | $1,002,608.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001060391-24-000149 · wk-form4_1709682580.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Vander Ark Jon · CIK 0001726718 · Director · CEO and President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 85,113 F3 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $184.09 to $184.16, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Republic Services, any security holder of Republic Services, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (3). Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.