Last 12 months
Inside the activity.
0 purchase rows · 13 sale rows
Disclosed non-derivative P/S rows, by transaction month. Includes amendments and private transactions.Monthly counts
| Month | Purchases | Sales |
|---|---|---|
| Nov 2025 | 0 | 0 |
| Dec 2025 | 0 | 2 |
| Jan 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Feb 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Mar 2026 | 0 | 7 |
| Apr 2026 | 0 | 2 |
| May 2026 | 0 | 2 |
| Jun 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Jul 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 2026 | 0 | 0 |
Latest available
Insider transactions
Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Owner / reported role | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 01, 2024 Filed Aug 5, 2024 21:32 UTC |
Bonakdarpour MahtiyarPresident and CTO
|
Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 246 | $57.74 | $14,204.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-24-034841 · wk-form4_1722893534.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Bonakdarpour Mahtiyar · CIK 0001913361 · President and CTO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 289,329 F1 · shares: These shares of common stock were withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations associated with the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2024 Filed Aug 5, 2024 21:32 UTC |
Bonakdarpour MahtiyarPresident and CTO
|
Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 67 | $57.74 | $3,868.58 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-24-034841 · wk-form4_1722893534.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bonakdarpour Mahtiyar · CIK 0001913361 · President and CTO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 289,575 F1 · shares: These shares of common stock were withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations associated with the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2024 Filed Aug 5, 2024 21:31 UTC |
Binkley MeganChief Financial Officer
|
Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 42 | $57.74 | $2,425.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-24-034837 · wk-form4_1722893486.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Binkley Megan · CIK 0001828747 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 69,714 F1 · shares: These shares of common stock were withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations associated with the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2024 Filed Aug 5, 2024 21:30 UTC |
Allison JonathanChief Administrative Officer
|
Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 193 | $57.74 | $11,143.82 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-24-034834 · wk-form4_1722893443.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Allison Jonathan · CIK 0001977858 · Chief Administrative Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 70,452 F1 · shares: These shares of common stock were withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations associated with the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2024 Filed Aug 5, 2024 21:30 UTC |
Allison JonathanChief Administrative Officer
|
Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 131 | $57.74 | $7,563.94 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-24-034834 · wk-form4_1722893443.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Allison Jonathan · CIK 0001977858 · Chief Administrative Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 70,645 F1 · shares: These shares of common stock were withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations associated with the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| July 16, 2024 Filed Jul 17, 2024 20:52 UTC |
Allison JonathanChief Administrative Officer
|
Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 14 | $80.97 | $1,133.58 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-24-032099 · wk-form4_1721249533.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Allison Jonathan · CIK 0001977858 · Chief Administrative Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 70,776 F1 · shares: These shares of common stock were withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations associated with the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2024 Filed Jul 3, 2024 22:07 UTC |
Bonakdarpour MahtiyarPresident and CTO
|
Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 1,669 | $51.48 | $85,920.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-24-031202 · wk-form4_1720044450.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bonakdarpour Mahtiyar · CIK 0001913361 · President and CTO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 289,642 F1 · shares: These shares of common stock were withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations associated with the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| June 17, 2024 Filed Jun 18, 2024 21:32 UTC |
Allison JonathanChief Administrative Officer
|
Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 14 | $45.61 | $638.54 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-24-028864 · wk-form4_1718746322.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Allison Jonathan · CIK 0001977858 · Chief Administrative Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 70,790 F1 · shares: These shares of common stock were withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations associated with the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| June 13, 2024 Filed Jun 17, 2024 20:55 UTC |
Birnbaum Beth ADirector
|
SaleClass A Common Stock | 1,735 | $43.67 | $75,765.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-24-028522 · wk-form4_1718657695.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Birnbaum Beth A · CIK 0001754374 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,013 F1 · shares: Consists of shares sold to cover taxes associated with the settlement of restricted stock units. F2 · price: The shares were sold at prices ranging from $43.62 to $43.755. The reporting person will provide upon request to the SEC, the issuer or security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| June 05, 2024 Filed Jun 7, 2024 20:22 UTC |
Szudarek JulieDirector
|
GrantClass A Common Stock | 2,305 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-24-027280 · wk-form4_1717791746.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Szudarek Julie · CIK 0001936348 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,003 F1 · shares: Represents the grant of restricted stock units that vest on the date of the Issuer's 2025 Annual Meeting of Stockholders. Read SEC document |
| June 05, 2024 Filed Jun 7, 2024 20:18 UTC |
Hilsheimer Lawrence A.Director
|
GrantClass A Common Stock | 2,305 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-24-027277 · wk-form4_1717791522.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hilsheimer Lawrence A. · CIK 0001414433 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,433 F1 · shares: Represents the grant of restricted stock units that vest on the date of the Issuer's 2025 Annual Meeting of Stockholders. Read SEC document |
| June 05, 2024 Filed Jun 7, 2024 20:20 UTC |
KRAMER NANCY JDirector
|
GrantClass A Common Stock | 2,305 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-24-027278 · wk-form4_1717791636.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KRAMER NANCY J · CIK 0001191893 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,497 F1 · shares: Represents the grant of restricted stock units that vest on the date of the Issuer's 2025 Annual Meeting of Stockholders. Read SEC document |
| June 05, 2024 Filed Jun 7, 2024 20:16 UTC |
DEVARD JERRIDirector
|
GrantClass A Common Stock | 2,305 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-24-027273 · wk-form4_1717791409.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DEVARD JERRI · CIK 0001278602 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,792 F1 · shares: Represents the grant of restricted stock units that vest on the date of the Issuer's 2025 Annual Meeting of Stockholders. Read SEC document |
| June 05, 2024 Filed Jun 7, 2024 20:28 UTC |
Birnbaum Beth ADirector
|
GrantClass A Common Stock | 2,305 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-24-027287 · wk-form4_1717792115.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Birnbaum Beth A · CIK 0001754374 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,748 F1 · shares: Represents the grant of restricted stock units that vest on the date of the Issuer's 2025 Annual Meeting of Stockholders. Read SEC document |
| June 05, 2024 Filed Jun 7, 2024 20:23 UTC |
Ulman DougDirector
|
GrantClass A Common Stock | 2,305 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-24-027281 · wk-form4_1717791779.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ulman Doug · CIK 0001827699 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,852 F1 · shares: Represents the grant of restricted stock units that vest on the date of the Issuer's 2025 Annual Meeting of Stockholders. Read SEC document |
| June 05, 2024 Filed Jun 7, 2024 20:18 UTC |
Dorsey DonnaDirector
|
GrantClass A Common Stock | 2,305 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-24-027276 · wk-form4_1717791473.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dorsey Donna · CIK 0001998619 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,837 F1 · shares: Represents the grant of restricted stock units that vest on the date of the Issuer's 2025 Annual Meeting of Stockholders. Read SEC document |
| May 16, 2024 Filed May 20, 2024 20:07 UTC |
Allison JonathanChief Administrative Officer
|
Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 14 | $61.81 | $865.34 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-24-024338 · wk-form4_1716235646.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Allison Jonathan · CIK 0001977858 · Chief Administrative Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 70,804 F1 · shares: These shares of common stock were withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations associated with the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| May 02, 2024 Filed May 6, 2024 20:30 UTC |
Malka Meyer10% owner
Ribbit Capital IV, L.P.10% owner
|
ConversionClass B Common Stock · Derivative | 13,300 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-057469 · tm2413520-1_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 6 Malka Meyer · CIK 0001571355 · 10% owner Ribbit Capital IV, L.P. · CIK 0001697450 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Funds Disclosed balance after: 1,860,720 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 13,300 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents 13,300 shares converted by Ribbit Capital IV, L.P. ("Fund IV"), for itself and as nominee for Ribbit Founder Fund IV, L.P. ("FF IV"), from Class B Common Stock into Class A Common Stock on a one-for-one basis for no consideration. Following the reported transaction, 13,300 shares of Class A Common Stock are owned by Fund IV, for itself and as nominee for FF IV, and 43,107 shares of Class A Common Stock are owned by Bullfrog Capital, L.P. ("Bullfrog"), for itself and as nominee for Bullfrog Founder Fund, L.P. (" Bullfrog FF"). F1 · kind: Represents 13,300 shares converted by Ribbit Capital IV, L.P. ("Fund IV"), for itself and as nominee for Ribbit Founder Fund IV, L.P. ("FF IV"), from Class B Common Stock into Class A Common Stock on a one-for-one basis for no consideration. Following the reported transaction, 13,300 shares of Class A Common Stock are owned by Fund IV, for itself and as nominee for FF IV, and 43,107 shares of Class A Common Stock are owned by Bullfrog Capital, L.P. ("Bullfrog"), for itself and as nominee for Bullfrog Founder Fund, L.P. (" Bullfrog FF"). F7 · derivative.exercise_date: Each share of Class B Common Stock is convertible into one share of Class A Common Stock at the option of the holder and has no expiration date. F7 · derivative.expiration_date: Each share of Class B Common Stock is convertible into one share of Class A Common Stock at the option of the holder and has no expiration date. F8 · balance_after: Following the reported transaction, 1,624,896 shares of Class B Common Stock are owned by Fund IV, for itself and as nominee for FF IV, and 235,824 shares of Class B Common Stock are held by Ribbit RT-E. F2 · ownership.nature: Shares are owned of record by (i) Fund IV, for itself and as nominee for FF IV, (ii) Bullfrog, for itself and as nominee for Bullfrog FF, and (iii) RT-E Ribbit Opportunity IV, LLC ("Ribbit RT-E"). Meyer Malka is the sole director of Ribbit Capital GP IV, Ltd., which is the general partner of the general partner of Fund IV and FF IV and the general partner of the managing member of RT-E, and is the sole director of Bullfrog Capital GP, Ltd., which is the general partner of the general partner of each of Bullfrog and Bullfrog FF. Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of such shares for purposes of Section 16 except to the extent of his or its pecuniary interest therein, if any, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that any of the Reporting Persons is a beneficial owner of such shares for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| May 02, 2024 Filed May 6, 2024 20:30 UTC |
Malka Meyer10% owner
Ribbit Capital IV, L.P.10% owner
|
SaleClass A Common Stock | 400 | $62.94 | $25,174.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-057469 · tm2413520-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Malka Meyer · CIK 0001571355 · 10% owner Ribbit Capital IV, L.P. · CIK 0001697450 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Funds Disclosed balance after: 43,107 F6 · shares: Represents 400 shares of Class A Common Stock sold by Fund IV, for itself and as nominee for FF IV. The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $62.80 to $63.025, inclusive. The Reporting Persons undertake to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price at which the transactions were effected. Following the reported transaction, no shares of Class A Common Stock are owned by Fund IV, for itself and as nominee for FF IV, and 43,107 shares of Class A Common Stock are owned by Bullfrog, for itself and as nominee for Bullfrog FF. F6 · price: Represents 400 shares of Class A Common Stock sold by Fund IV, for itself and as nominee for FF IV. The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $62.80 to $63.025, inclusive. The Reporting Persons undertake to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price at which the transactions were effected. Following the reported transaction, no shares of Class A Common Stock are owned by Fund IV, for itself and as nominee for FF IV, and 43,107 shares of Class A Common Stock are owned by Bullfrog, for itself and as nominee for Bullfrog FF. F6 · balance_after: Represents 400 shares of Class A Common Stock sold by Fund IV, for itself and as nominee for FF IV. The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $62.80 to $63.025, inclusive. The Reporting Persons undertake to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price at which the transactions were effected. Following the reported transaction, no shares of Class A Common Stock are owned by Fund IV, for itself and as nominee for FF IV, and 43,107 shares of Class A Common Stock are owned by Bullfrog, for itself and as nominee for Bullfrog FF. F2 · ownership.nature: Shares are owned of record by (i) Fund IV, for itself and as nominee for FF IV, (ii) Bullfrog, for itself and as nominee for Bullfrog FF, and (iii) RT-E Ribbit Opportunity IV, LLC ("Ribbit RT-E"). Meyer Malka is the sole director of Ribbit Capital GP IV, Ltd., which is the general partner of the general partner of Fund IV and FF IV and the general partner of the managing member of RT-E, and is the sole director of Bullfrog Capital GP, Ltd., which is the general partner of the general partner of each of Bullfrog and Bullfrog FF. Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of such shares for purposes of Section 16 except to the extent of his or its pecuniary interest therein, if any, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that any of the Reporting Persons is a beneficial owner of such shares for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| May 02, 2024 Filed May 6, 2024 20:30 UTC |
Malka Meyer10% owner
Ribbit Capital IV, L.P.10% owner
|
SaleClass A Common Stock | 6,658 | $61.17 | $407,241.23 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-057469 · tm2413520-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Malka Meyer · CIK 0001571355 · 10% owner Ribbit Capital IV, L.P. · CIK 0001697450 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Funds Disclosed balance after: 43,507 F5 · shares: Represents 6,658 shares of Class A Common Stock sold by Fund IV, for itself and as nominee for FF IV. The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $61.00 to $61.745, inclusive. The Reporting Persons undertake to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price at which the transactions were effected. Following the reported transaction, 400 shares of Class A Common Stock are owned by Fund IV, for itself and as nominee for FF IV, and 43,107 shares of Class A Common Stock are owned by Bullfrog, for itself and as nominee for Bullfrog FF. F5 · price: Represents 6,658 shares of Class A Common Stock sold by Fund IV, for itself and as nominee for FF IV. The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $61.00 to $61.745, inclusive. The Reporting Persons undertake to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price at which the transactions were effected. Following the reported transaction, 400 shares of Class A Common Stock are owned by Fund IV, for itself and as nominee for FF IV, and 43,107 shares of Class A Common Stock are owned by Bullfrog, for itself and as nominee for Bullfrog FF. F5 · balance_after: Represents 6,658 shares of Class A Common Stock sold by Fund IV, for itself and as nominee for FF IV. The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $61.00 to $61.745, inclusive. The Reporting Persons undertake to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price at which the transactions were effected. Following the reported transaction, 400 shares of Class A Common Stock are owned by Fund IV, for itself and as nominee for FF IV, and 43,107 shares of Class A Common Stock are owned by Bullfrog, for itself and as nominee for Bullfrog FF. F2 · ownership.nature: Shares are owned of record by (i) Fund IV, for itself and as nominee for FF IV, (ii) Bullfrog, for itself and as nominee for Bullfrog FF, and (iii) RT-E Ribbit Opportunity IV, LLC ("Ribbit RT-E"). Meyer Malka is the sole director of Ribbit Capital GP IV, Ltd., which is the general partner of the general partner of Fund IV and FF IV and the general partner of the managing member of RT-E, and is the sole director of Bullfrog Capital GP, Ltd., which is the general partner of the general partner of each of Bullfrog and Bullfrog FF. Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of such shares for purposes of Section 16 except to the extent of his or its pecuniary interest therein, if any, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that any of the Reporting Persons is a beneficial owner of such shares for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| May 02, 2024 Filed May 6, 2024 20:30 UTC |
Malka Meyer10% owner
Ribbit Capital IV, L.P.10% owner
|
SaleClass A Common Stock | 3,596 | $60.14 | $216,266.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-057469 · tm2413520-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Malka Meyer · CIK 0001571355 · 10% owner Ribbit Capital IV, L.P. · CIK 0001697450 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Funds Disclosed balance after: 50,165 F4 · shares: Represents 3,596 shares of Class A Common Stock sold by Fund IV, for itself and as nominee for FF IV. The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $60.00 to $60.58, inclusive. The Reporting Persons undertake to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price at which the transactions were effected. Following the reported transaction, 7,058 shares of Class A Common Stock are owned by Fund IV, for itself and as nominee for FF IV, and 43,107 shares of Class A Common Stock are owned by Bullfrog, for itself and as nominee for Bullfrog FF. F4 · price: Represents 3,596 shares of Class A Common Stock sold by Fund IV, for itself and as nominee for FF IV. The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $60.00 to $60.58, inclusive. The Reporting Persons undertake to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price at which the transactions were effected. Following the reported transaction, 7,058 shares of Class A Common Stock are owned by Fund IV, for itself and as nominee for FF IV, and 43,107 shares of Class A Common Stock are owned by Bullfrog, for itself and as nominee for Bullfrog FF. F4 · balance_after: Represents 3,596 shares of Class A Common Stock sold by Fund IV, for itself and as nominee for FF IV. The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $60.00 to $60.58, inclusive. The Reporting Persons undertake to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price at which the transactions were effected. Following the reported transaction, 7,058 shares of Class A Common Stock are owned by Fund IV, for itself and as nominee for FF IV, and 43,107 shares of Class A Common Stock are owned by Bullfrog, for itself and as nominee for Bullfrog FF. F2 · ownership.nature: Shares are owned of record by (i) Fund IV, for itself and as nominee for FF IV, (ii) Bullfrog, for itself and as nominee for Bullfrog FF, and (iii) RT-E Ribbit Opportunity IV, LLC ("Ribbit RT-E"). Meyer Malka is the sole director of Ribbit Capital GP IV, Ltd., which is the general partner of the general partner of Fund IV and FF IV and the general partner of the managing member of RT-E, and is the sole director of Bullfrog Capital GP, Ltd., which is the general partner of the general partner of each of Bullfrog and Bullfrog FF. Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of such shares for purposes of Section 16 except to the extent of his or its pecuniary interest therein, if any, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that any of the Reporting Persons is a beneficial owner of such shares for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| May 02, 2024 Filed May 6, 2024 20:30 UTC |
Malka Meyer10% owner
Ribbit Capital IV, L.P.10% owner
|
SaleClass A Common Stock | 2,646 | $59.37 | $157,085.35 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-057469 · tm2413520-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Malka Meyer · CIK 0001571355 · 10% owner Ribbit Capital IV, L.P. · CIK 0001697450 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Funds Disclosed balance after: 53,761 F3 · shares: Represents 2,646 shares of Class A Common Stock sold by Fund IV, for itself and as nominee for FF IV. The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $59.00 to $59.855, inclusive. The Reporting Persons undertake to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price at which the transactions were effected. Following the reported transaction, 10,654 shares of Class A Common Stock are owned by Fund IV, for itself and as nominee for FF IV, and 43,107 shares of Class A Common Stock are owned by Bullfrog, for itself and as nominee for Bullfrog FF. F3 · price: Represents 2,646 shares of Class A Common Stock sold by Fund IV, for itself and as nominee for FF IV. The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $59.00 to $59.855, inclusive. The Reporting Persons undertake to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price at which the transactions were effected. Following the reported transaction, 10,654 shares of Class A Common Stock are owned by Fund IV, for itself and as nominee for FF IV, and 43,107 shares of Class A Common Stock are owned by Bullfrog, for itself and as nominee for Bullfrog FF. F3 · balance_after: Represents 2,646 shares of Class A Common Stock sold by Fund IV, for itself and as nominee for FF IV. The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $59.00 to $59.855, inclusive. The Reporting Persons undertake to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price at which the transactions were effected. Following the reported transaction, 10,654 shares of Class A Common Stock are owned by Fund IV, for itself and as nominee for FF IV, and 43,107 shares of Class A Common Stock are owned by Bullfrog, for itself and as nominee for Bullfrog FF. F2 · ownership.nature: Shares are owned of record by (i) Fund IV, for itself and as nominee for FF IV, (ii) Bullfrog, for itself and as nominee for Bullfrog FF, and (iii) RT-E Ribbit Opportunity IV, LLC ("Ribbit RT-E"). Meyer Malka is the sole director of Ribbit Capital GP IV, Ltd., which is the general partner of the general partner of Fund IV and FF IV and the general partner of the managing member of RT-E, and is the sole director of Bullfrog Capital GP, Ltd., which is the general partner of the general partner of each of Bullfrog and Bullfrog FF. Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of such shares for purposes of Section 16 except to the extent of his or its pecuniary interest therein, if any, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that any of the Reporting Persons is a beneficial owner of such shares for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| May 02, 2024 Filed May 6, 2024 20:30 UTC |
Malka Meyer10% owner
Ribbit Capital IV, L.P.10% owner
|
ConversionClass A Common Stock | 13,300 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-057469 · tm2413520-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Malka Meyer · CIK 0001571355 · 10% owner Ribbit Capital IV, L.P. · CIK 0001697450 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Funds Disclosed balance after: 56,407 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Represents 13,300 shares converted by Ribbit Capital IV, L.P. ("Fund IV"), for itself and as nominee for Ribbit Founder Fund IV, L.P. ("FF IV"), from Class B Common Stock into Class A Common Stock on a one-for-one basis for no consideration. Following the reported transaction, 13,300 shares of Class A Common Stock are owned by Fund IV, for itself and as nominee for FF IV, and 43,107 shares of Class A Common Stock are owned by Bullfrog Capital, L.P. ("Bullfrog"), for itself and as nominee for Bullfrog Founder Fund, L.P. (" Bullfrog FF"). F1 · price: Represents 13,300 shares converted by Ribbit Capital IV, L.P. ("Fund IV"), for itself and as nominee for Ribbit Founder Fund IV, L.P. ("FF IV"), from Class B Common Stock into Class A Common Stock on a one-for-one basis for no consideration. Following the reported transaction, 13,300 shares of Class A Common Stock are owned by Fund IV, for itself and as nominee for FF IV, and 43,107 shares of Class A Common Stock are owned by Bullfrog Capital, L.P. ("Bullfrog"), for itself and as nominee for Bullfrog Founder Fund, L.P. (" Bullfrog FF"). F1 · balance_after: Represents 13,300 shares converted by Ribbit Capital IV, L.P. ("Fund IV"), for itself and as nominee for Ribbit Founder Fund IV, L.P. ("FF IV"), from Class B Common Stock into Class A Common Stock on a one-for-one basis for no consideration. Following the reported transaction, 13,300 shares of Class A Common Stock are owned by Fund IV, for itself and as nominee for FF IV, and 43,107 shares of Class A Common Stock are owned by Bullfrog Capital, L.P. ("Bullfrog"), for itself and as nominee for Bullfrog Founder Fund, L.P. (" Bullfrog FF"). F2 · ownership.nature: Shares are owned of record by (i) Fund IV, for itself and as nominee for FF IV, (ii) Bullfrog, for itself and as nominee for Bullfrog FF, and (iii) RT-E Ribbit Opportunity IV, LLC ("Ribbit RT-E"). Meyer Malka is the sole director of Ribbit Capital GP IV, Ltd., which is the general partner of the general partner of Fund IV and FF IV and the general partner of the managing member of RT-E, and is the sole director of Bullfrog Capital GP, Ltd., which is the general partner of the general partner of each of Bullfrog and Bullfrog FF. Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of such shares for purposes of Section 16 except to the extent of his or its pecuniary interest therein, if any, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that any of the Reporting Persons is a beneficial owner of such shares for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2024 Filed May 3, 2024 21:03 UTC |
Timm Alexander E.Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner
|
Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 795 | $69.91 | $55,578.45 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-24-020356 · wk-form4_1714770200.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Timm Alexander E. · CIK 0001815994 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 177,214 F1 · shares: These shares of common stock were withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations associated with the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2024 Filed May 3, 2024 21:18 UTC |
Binkley MeganChief Financial Officer
|
Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 42 | $69.91 | $2,936.22 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-24-020364 · wk-form4_1714771111.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Binkley Megan · CIK 0001828747 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 69,756 F1 · shares: These shares of common stock were withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations associated with the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2024 Filed May 3, 2024 21:13 UTC |
Allison JonathanChief Administrative Officer
|
Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 194 | $69.91 | $13,562.54 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-24-020360 · wk-form4_1714770787.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Allison Jonathan · CIK 0001977858 · Chief Administrative Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 70,818 F1 · shares: These shares of common stock were withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations associated with the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2024 Filed May 3, 2024 21:13 UTC |
Allison JonathanChief Administrative Officer
|
Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 131 | $69.91 | $9,158.21 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-24-020360 · wk-form4_1714770787.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Allison Jonathan · CIK 0001977858 · Chief Administrative Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 71,012 F1 · shares: These shares of common stock were withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations associated with the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2024 Filed May 3, 2024 21:09 UTC |
Bonakdarpour MahtiyarPresident and CTO
|
Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 83 | $69.91 | $5,802.53 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-24-020359 · wk-form4_1714770547.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Bonakdarpour Mahtiyar · CIK 0001913361 · President and CTO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 291,311 F1 · shares: These shares of common stock were withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations associated with the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2024 Filed May 3, 2024 21:09 UTC |
Bonakdarpour MahtiyarPresident and CTO
|
Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 245 | $69.91 | $17,127.95 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-24-020359 · wk-form4_1714770547.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Bonakdarpour Mahtiyar · CIK 0001913361 · President and CTO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 291,394 F1 · shares: These shares of common stock were withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations associated with the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2024 Filed May 3, 2024 21:09 UTC |
Bonakdarpour MahtiyarPresident and CTO
|
Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 67 | $69.91 | $4,683.97 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-24-020359 · wk-form4_1714770547.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bonakdarpour Mahtiyar · CIK 0001913361 · President and CTO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 291,639 F1 · shares: These shares of common stock were withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations associated with the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| April 30, 2024 Filed May 2, 2024 21:13 UTC |
Forish RyanChief Accounting Officer
|
GrantClass A Common Stock | 738 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-24-020066 · wk-form4_1714684368.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Forish Ryan · CIK 0002019852 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,514 F1 · shares: Represents the grant of restricted stock units, one-half of which vest on May 1, 2025 and the remainder of which vest semi-annually thereafter. Read SEC document |
| April 16, 2024 Filed Apr 18, 2024 22:05 UTC |
Allison JonathanChief Administrative Officer
|
Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 14 | $61.84 | $865.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-24-016824 · wk-form4_1713477930.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Allison Jonathan · CIK 0001977858 · Chief Administrative Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 71,143 F1 · shares: These shares of common stock were withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations associated with the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| April 02, 2024 Filed Apr 3, 2024 21:09 UTC |
Timm Alexander E.Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner
|
Exercise / conversionPerformance-Based Restricted Stock Units · Derivative | 20,990 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-24-014643 · wk-form4_1712178540.xml · derivative · entry 5 Timm Alexander E. · CIK 0001815994 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 188,906 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 20,990 shares Expires 2028-04-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Performance-Based Restricted Stock Unit ("PSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of ROOT Class A common stock. The PSUs vest in tranches of 20,990 on April 1, 2024; 41,979 on April 1, 2025; 62,969 on April 1, 2026; and 83,958 on April 1, 2027 and upon ROOT Class A common stock achieving a specified price per share over 45 consecutive trading days on or after such date. Per share price achievement levels for the four tranches are: $16.76; $25.14; $33.52; and $41.90. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Each Performance-Based Restricted Stock Unit ("PSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of ROOT Class A common stock. The PSUs vest in tranches of 20,990 on April 1, 2024; 41,979 on April 1, 2025; 62,969 on April 1, 2026; and 83,958 on April 1, 2027 and upon ROOT Class A common stock achieving a specified price per share over 45 consecutive trading days on or after such date. Per share price achievement levels for the four tranches are: $16.76; $25.14; $33.52; and $41.90. Read SEC document |
| April 02, 2024 Filed Apr 3, 2024 21:09 UTC |
Timm Alexander E.Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner
|
Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 9,676 | $62.08 | $600,686.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-24-014643 · wk-form4_1712178540.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Timm Alexander E. · CIK 0001815994 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 178,009 F1 · shares: These shares of common stock were withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations associated with the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| April 02, 2024 Filed Apr 3, 2024 21:09 UTC |
Timm Alexander E.Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner
|
Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 20,990 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-24-014643 · wk-form4_1712178540.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Timm Alexander E. · CIK 0001815994 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 187,685 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| April 02, 2024 Filed Apr 3, 2024 22:58 UTC Amendment |
Timm Alexander E.Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner
|
Exercise / conversionPerformance-Based Restricted Stock Units · Derivative | 20,990 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-24-014753 · wk-form4a_1712185078.xml · derivative · entry 5 Timm Alexander E. · CIK 0001815994 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 188,906 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 20,990 shares Expires 2028-04-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Performance-Based Restricted Stock Unit ("PSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of ROOT Class A common stock. The PSUs vest in tranches of 20,990 on April 1, 2024; 41,979 on April 1, 2025; 62,969 on April 1, 2026; and 83,958 on April 1, 2027 and upon ROOT Class A common stock achieving a specified price per share over 45 consecutive trading days on or after such date. Per share price achievement levels for the four tranches are: $16.76; $25.14; $33.52; and $41.90. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Each Performance-Based Restricted Stock Unit ("PSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of ROOT Class A common stock. The PSUs vest in tranches of 20,990 on April 1, 2024; 41,979 on April 1, 2025; 62,969 on April 1, 2026; and 83,958 on April 1, 2027 and upon ROOT Class A common stock achieving a specified price per share over 45 consecutive trading days on or after such date. Per share price achievement levels for the four tranches are: $16.76; $25.14; $33.52; and $41.90. Read SEC document |
| April 02, 2024 Filed Apr 3, 2024 22:58 UTC Amendment |
Timm Alexander E.Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner
|
Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 9,676 | $62.08 | $600,686.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-24-014753 · wk-form4a_1712185078.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Timm Alexander E. · CIK 0001815994 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 178,009 F1 · shares: These shares of common stock were withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations associated with the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| April 02, 2024 Filed Apr 3, 2024 22:58 UTC Amendment |
Timm Alexander E.Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner
|
Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 20,990 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-24-014753 · wk-form4a_1712185078.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Timm Alexander E. · CIK 0001815994 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 187,685 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| April 02, 2024 Filed Apr 3, 2024 21:07 UTC |
Bonakdarpour MahtiyarPresident and CTO
|
Exercise / conversionPerformance-Based Restricted Stock Units · Derivative | 14,348 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-24-014638 · wk-form4_1712178454.xml · derivative · entry 6 Bonakdarpour Mahtiyar · CIK 0001913361 · President and CTO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 129,128 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 14,348 shares Expires 2028-04-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Performance-Based Restricted Stock Unit ("PSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of ROOT Class A common stock. The PSUs vest in tranches of 14,348 on April 1, 2024; 28,695 on April 1, 2025; 43,043 on April 1, 2026; and 57,390 on April 1, 2027 and upon ROOT Class A common stock achieving a specified price per share over 45 consecutive trading days on or after such date. Per share price achievement levels for the four tranches are: $16.76; $25.14; $33.52; and $41.90. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Each Performance-Based Restricted Stock Unit ("PSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of ROOT Class A common stock. The PSUs vest in tranches of 14,348 on April 1, 2024; 28,695 on April 1, 2025; 43,043 on April 1, 2026; and 57,390 on April 1, 2027 and upon ROOT Class A common stock achieving a specified price per share over 45 consecutive trading days on or after such date. Per share price achievement levels for the four tranches are: $16.76; $25.14; $33.52; and $41.90. Read SEC document |
| April 02, 2024 Filed Apr 3, 2024 21:07 UTC |
Bonakdarpour MahtiyarPresident and CTO
|
Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 6,507 | $62.08 | $403,954.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-24-014638 · wk-form4_1712178454.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Bonakdarpour Mahtiyar · CIK 0001913361 · President and CTO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 291,706 F1 · shares: These shares of common stock were withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations associated with the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| April 02, 2024 Filed Apr 3, 2024 21:07 UTC |
Bonakdarpour MahtiyarPresident and CTO
|
Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 14,348 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-24-014638 · wk-form4_1712178454.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Bonakdarpour Mahtiyar · CIK 0001913361 · President and CTO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 298,213 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| April 02, 2024 Filed Apr 3, 2024 21:06 UTC |
Allison JonathanChief Administrative Officer
|
Exercise / conversionPerformance-Based Restricted Stock Units · Derivative | 2,147 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-24-014637 · wk-form4_1712178388.xml · derivative · entry 5 Allison Jonathan · CIK 0001977858 · Chief Administrative Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,326 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 2,147 shares Expires 2028-04-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Performance-Based Restricted Stock Unit ("PSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of ROOT Class A common stock. The PSUs vest in tranches of 2,147 on April 1, 2024; 4,295 on April 1, 2025; 6,442 on April 1, 2026; and 8,589 on April 1, 2027 and upon ROOT Class A common stock achieving a specified price per share over 45 consecutive trading days on or after such date. Per share price achievement levels for the four tranches are: $16.76; $25.14; $33.52; and $41.90. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Each Performance-Based Restricted Stock Unit ("PSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of ROOT Class A common stock. The PSUs vest in tranches of 2,147 on April 1, 2024; 4,295 on April 1, 2025; 6,442 on April 1, 2026; and 8,589 on April 1, 2027 and upon ROOT Class A common stock achieving a specified price per share over 45 consecutive trading days on or after such date. Per share price achievement levels for the four tranches are: $16.76; $25.14; $33.52; and $41.90. Read SEC document |
| April 02, 2024 Filed Apr 3, 2024 21:06 UTC |
Allison JonathanChief Administrative Officer
|
Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 974 | $62.08 | $60,465.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-24-014637 · wk-form4_1712178388.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Allison Jonathan · CIK 0001977858 · Chief Administrative Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 71,157 F1 · shares: These shares of common stock were withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations associated with the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| April 02, 2024 Filed Apr 3, 2024 21:06 UTC |
Allison JonathanChief Administrative Officer
|
Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 2,147 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-24-014637 · wk-form4_1712178388.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Allison Jonathan · CIK 0001977858 · Chief Administrative Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 72,131 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| April 02, 2024 Filed Apr 3, 2024 21:05 UTC |
Binkley MeganChief Financial Officer
|
Exercise / conversionPerformance-Based Restricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,592 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-24-014636 · wk-form4_1712178329.xml · derivative · entry 5 Binkley Megan · CIK 0001828747 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,330 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 1,592 shares Expires 2028-04-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Performance-Based Restricted Stock Unit ("PSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of ROOT Class A common stock. The PSUs vest in tranches of 1,592 on April 1, 2024; 3,184 on April 1, 2025; 4,777 on April 1, 2026; and 6,369 on April 1, 2027 and upon ROOT Class A common stock achieving a specified price per share over 45 consecutive trading days on or after such date. Per share price achievement levels for the four tranches are: $16.76; $25.14; $33.52; and $41.90. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Each Performance-Based Restricted Stock Unit ("PSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of ROOT Class A common stock. The PSUs vest in tranches of 1,592 on April 1, 2024; 3,184 on April 1, 2025; 4,777 on April 1, 2026; and 6,369 on April 1, 2027 and upon ROOT Class A common stock achieving a specified price per share over 45 consecutive trading days on or after such date. Per share price achievement levels for the four tranches are: $16.76; $25.14; $33.52; and $41.90. Read SEC document |
| April 02, 2024 Filed Apr 3, 2024 21:05 UTC |
Binkley MeganChief Financial Officer
|
Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 722 | $62.08 | $44,821.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-24-014636 · wk-form4_1712178329.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Binkley Megan · CIK 0001828747 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 69,798 F1 · shares: These shares of common stock were withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations associated with the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| April 02, 2024 Filed Apr 3, 2024 21:05 UTC |
Binkley MeganChief Financial Officer
|
Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 1,592 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-24-014636 · wk-form4_1712178329.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Binkley Megan · CIK 0001828747 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 70,520 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2024 Filed Apr 3, 2024 21:09 UTC |
Timm Alexander E.Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner
|
GrantClass A Common Stock | 15,344 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-24-014643 · wk-form4_1712178540.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Timm Alexander E. · CIK 0001815994 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 166,695 Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2024 Filed Apr 3, 2024 21:09 UTC |
Timm Alexander E.Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner
|
Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 3,550 | $60.52 | $214,846.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-24-014643 · wk-form4_1712178540.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Timm Alexander E. · CIK 0001815994 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 151,351 F1 · shares: These shares of common stock were withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations associated with the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2024 Filed Apr 3, 2024 22:58 UTC Amendment |
Timm Alexander E.Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner
|
GrantClass A Common Stock | 15,344 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-24-014753 · wk-form4a_1712185078.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Timm Alexander E. · CIK 0001815994 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 166,695 F2 · shares: Represents the grant of restricted stock units, one-half of which vest on April 1, 2025 and the remainder vest on April 1, 2026. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.