Last 12 months
Inside the activity.
0 purchase rows · 0 sale rows
Disclosed non-derivative P/S rows, by transaction month. Includes amendments and private transactions.Monthly counts
| Month | Purchases | Sales |
|---|---|---|
| Nov 2025 | 0 | 0 |
| Dec 2025 | 0 | 0 |
| Jan 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Feb 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Mar 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Apr 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| May 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Jun 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Jul 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 2026 | 0 | 0 |
Latest available
Insider transactions
Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Owner / reported role | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January 10, 2018 Filed Jan 18, 2018 22:23 UTC |
Bass James CDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 17,647 | $1.70 | $29,999.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-18-000739 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bass James C · CIK 0001725928 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,412 F1 · security: Restricted Stock Award pursuant to Reed's Inc. 2017 Incentive Compensation Plan, vesting in equal increments on each of February 1, 2018, May 1, 2018, August 1, 2018, and November 1, 2018. Read SEC document |
| January 10, 2018 Filed Jan 18, 2018 18:08 UTC |
Stalowir ValDirector · Chief Executive Officer
|
GrantIncentive Stock Option Award · Derivative | 371,218 | Not disclosed Strike: $1.70 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-18-000699 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Stalowir Val · CIK 0001711230 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 371,218 shares Expires 2027-07-28 F2 · security: Incentive Stock Option Award pursuant to Employment Agreement dated June 28, 2017 issued under Reed's Inc. 2017 Incentive Compensation Plan, vesting in equal increments on each of June 28, 2018 and June 28, 2019. F2 · price: Incentive Stock Option Award pursuant to Employment Agreement dated June 28, 2017 issued under Reed's Inc. 2017 Incentive Compensation Plan, vesting in equal increments on each of June 28, 2018 and June 28, 2019. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Incentive Stock Option Award pursuant to Employment Agreement dated June 28, 2017 issued under Reed's Inc. 2017 Incentive Compensation Plan, vesting in equal increments on each of June 28, 2018 and June 28, 2019. Read SEC document |
| January 10, 2018 Filed Jan 18, 2018 18:08 UTC |
Stalowir ValDirector · Chief Executive Officer
|
GrantCommon Stock | 371,218 | $1.70 | $631,070.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-18-000699 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Stalowir Val · CIK 0001711230 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · security: Restricted Stock Award pursuant to Employment Agreement dated June 28, 2017 issued under Reed's Inc. 2017 Incentive Compensation Plan, vesting in equal increments on each of June 28, 2018 and June 28, 2019. Read SEC document |
| January 10, 2018 Filed Jan 18, 2018 17:57 UTC |
Bello JohnDirector
|
GrantNon-Qualified Stock Option · Derivative | 200,000 | Not disclosed Strike: $1.70 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-18-000697 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Bello John · CIK 0001693098 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 200,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 200,000 shares Expires 2023-01-10 F2 · security: Non-Qualified Stock Option Award pursuant to Reed's Inc. 2017 Incentive Compensation Plan. F3 · price: Bonus compensation for services as director. F4 · balance_after: Total excludes Non-Qualified Stock Option Award to purchase 50,000 shares on 1/22/2017. Read SEC document |
| January 10, 2018 Filed Jan 18, 2018 17:57 UTC |
Bello JohnDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 17,647 | $1.70 | $29,999.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-18-000697 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bello John · CIK 0001693098 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 437,217 F1 · security: Restricted Stock Award pursuant to Reed's Inc. 2017 Incentive Compensation Plan, vesting in equal increments on each of February 1, 2018, May 1, 2018, August 1, 2018, and November 1, 2018. Read SEC document |
| January 10, 2018 Filed Jan 22, 2018 20:14 UTC Amendment |
JAFFE LEWISDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 100,000 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-18-000840 · form4-a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 JAFFE LEWIS · CIK 0001215963 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 130,434 F3 · security: Form filed to correct error- this Restricted Stock Award pursuant to Reed's Inc. 2017 Incentive Compensation Plan replaces previously reported option grant. F4 · price: Director compensation as bonus. Read SEC document |
| January 10, 2018 Filed Jan 22, 2018 20:14 UTC Amendment |
JAFFE LEWISDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 17,647 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-18-000840 · form4-a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JAFFE LEWIS · CIK 0001215963 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 130,434 F1 · security: Grant of Restricted Stock pursuant to Reed's Inc. 2017 Incentive Compensation Plan, vesting in equal increments on each of February 1, 2018, May 1, 2018 August 1, 2018, and November 1, 2018. F2 · price: Director equity compensation for 2018. Read SEC document |
| January 10, 2018 Filed Jan 22, 2018 20:26 UTC Amendment |
Bass James CDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 50,000 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-18-000843 · form4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Bass James C · CIK 0001725928 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 60,412 F3 · security: Form filed to correct error- this Restricted Stock Award pursuant to Reed's Inc. 2017 Incentive Compensation Plan replaces previously reported option grant. F4 · price: Director compensation as bonus. Read SEC document |
| January 10, 2018 Filed Jan 22, 2018 20:26 UTC Amendment |
Bass James CDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 17,647 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-18-000843 · form4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bass James C · CIK 0001725928 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 60,412 F1 · security: Restricted Stock Award pursuant to Reed's Inc. 2017 Incentive Compensation Plan, vesting in equal increments on each of February 1, 2018, May 1, 2018 August 1, 2018, and November 1, 2018. F2 · price: Director equity compensation for 2018. Read SEC document |
| January 10, 2018 Filed Jan 22, 2018 17:57 UTC |
Grossman Scott R.Director
|
GrantCommon Stock | 50,000 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-18-000827 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Grossman Scott R. · CIK 0001728765 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 54,412 F3 · security: Restricted Stock Award pursuant to Reed's Inc. 2017 Incentive Compensation Plan. F4 · price: Director compensation as bonus. Read SEC document |
| January 10, 2018 Filed Jan 22, 2018 17:57 UTC |
Grossman Scott R.Director
|
GrantCommon Stock | 17,647 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-18-000827 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Grossman Scott R. · CIK 0001728765 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 54,412 F1 · security: Restricted Stock Award pursuant to Reed's Inc. 2017 Incentive Compensation Plan, vesting in equal increments on each of February 1, 2018, May 1, 2018 August 1, 2018, and November 1, 2018. F2 · price: Director compensation for 2018. Read SEC document |
| January 10, 2018 Filed Jan 23, 2018 19:39 UTC Amendment |
Bello JohnDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 200,000 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-18-000891 · form4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Bello John · CIK 0001693098 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 637,217 F3 · security: Form filed to correct error- this Restricted Stock Award pursuant to Reed's Inc. 2017 Incentive Compensation Plan replaces previously reported option grant. F4 · price: Director compensation as bonus. Read SEC document |
| January 10, 2018 Filed Jan 23, 2018 19:39 UTC Amendment |
Bello JohnDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 17,647 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-18-000891 · form4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bello John · CIK 0001693098 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 437,217 F1 · security: Restricted Stock Award pursuant to Reed's Inc. 2017 Incentive Compensation Plan, vesting in equal increments on each of February 1, 2018, May 1, 2018 August 1, 2018, and November 1, 2018. F2 · price: Director equity compensation for 2018. Read SEC document |
| December 27, 2017 Filed Dec 28, 2017 18:46 UTC |
Raptor/Harbor Reeds SPV LLC10% owner
|
PurchaseWarrant · Derivative | 1,333,333 | Not disclosed Strike: $2.03 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-17-029658 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Raptor/Harbor Reeds SPV LLC · CIK 0001705999 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,333,333 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,333,333 shares Expires 2020-12-27 F1 · kind: In the Issuer's rights offering to its shareholders, the Reporting Person purchased 2,666,667 Units (with each Unit consisting of (i) 1 share of Common Stock and (ii) a Warrant to purchase 1/2 share of Common Stock) at a purchase price of $1.50 per unit. The purchase of the shares is reported on Table I and the purchase of the Warrant is reported on the second line of Table II. F1 · price: In the Issuer's rights offering to its shareholders, the Reporting Person purchased 2,666,667 Units (with each Unit consisting of (i) 1 share of Common Stock and (ii) a Warrant to purchase 1/2 share of Common Stock) at a purchase price of $1.50 per unit. The purchase of the shares is reported on Table I and the purchase of the Warrant is reported on the second line of Table II. Read SEC document |
| December 27, 2017 Filed Dec 28, 2017 18:46 UTC |
Raptor/Harbor Reeds SPV LLC10% owner
|
OtherConvertible Promissory Note · Derivative | 1,133,334 | Not disclosed Strike: $1.50 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-17-029658 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Raptor/Harbor Reeds SPV LLC · CIK 0001705999 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,266,667 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,266,667 shares Expires 2021-04-21 F2 · kind: In connection with the Reporting Person's backstop commitment agreement to purchase Units in the Issuer's rights offering, the Reporting Person agreed to extend the Maturity Date of the previously-outstanding Convertible Promissory Note in the principal amount of $3,400,000 from April 21, 2019 to April 21, 2021, and the Issuer agreed to reduce the conversion price from $3.00 per share to $1.50 per share. F2 · price: In connection with the Reporting Person's backstop commitment agreement to purchase Units in the Issuer's rights offering, the Reporting Person agreed to extend the Maturity Date of the previously-outstanding Convertible Promissory Note in the principal amount of $3,400,000 from April 21, 2019 to April 21, 2021, and the Issuer agreed to reduce the conversion price from $3.00 per share to $1.50 per share. Read SEC document |
| December 27, 2017 Filed Dec 28, 2017 18:46 UTC |
Raptor/Harbor Reeds SPV LLC10% owner
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 2,666,667 | $1.50 | $4,000,000.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-17-029658 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Raptor/Harbor Reeds SPV LLC · CIK 0001705999 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,433,334 F1 · kind: In the Issuer's rights offering to its shareholders, the Reporting Person purchased 2,666,667 Units (with each Unit consisting of (i) 1 share of Common Stock and (ii) a Warrant to purchase 1/2 share of Common Stock) at a purchase price of $1.50 per unit. The purchase of the shares is reported on Table I and the purchase of the Warrant is reported on the second line of Table II. F1 · price: In the Issuer's rights offering to its shareholders, the Reporting Person purchased 2,666,667 Units (with each Unit consisting of (i) 1 share of Common Stock and (ii) a Warrant to purchase 1/2 share of Common Stock) at a purchase price of $1.50 per unit. The purchase of the shares is reported on Table I and the purchase of the Warrant is reported on the second line of Table II. Read SEC document |
| December 22, 2017 Filed Dec 27, 2017 21:25 UTC |
Raptor/Harbor Reeds SPV LLC10% owner
|
OtherWarrant · Derivative | 750,000 | Not disclosed Strike: $1.50 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-17-029621 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Raptor/Harbor Reeds SPV LLC · CIK 0001705999 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 750,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 750,000 shares Expires 2022-12-22 F1 · kind: In connection with the Reporting Person's backstop commitment agreement to purchase Units in the Issuer's rights offering, the Issuer granted to the Reporting Person a Warrant for the purchase of 750,000 shares of Common Stock. F1 · price: In connection with the Reporting Person's backstop commitment agreement to purchase Units in the Issuer's rights offering, the Issuer granted to the Reporting Person a Warrant for the purchase of 750,000 shares of Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| December 22, 2017 Filed Jan 2, 2018 19:20 UTC |
Bello JohnDirector
|
PurchaseReed's warrants · Derivative | 50,000 | $2.03 Strike: $2.03 | $101,250.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-18-000019 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 6 Bello John · CIK 0001693098 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 133,201 Underlying: Common Stock · 50,000 shares Expires 2020-12-28 Read SEC document |
| December 22, 2017 Filed Jan 2, 2018 19:20 UTC |
Bello JohnDirector
|
PurchaseReed's warrants · Derivative | 68,501 | $2.03 Strike: $2.03 | $138,714.53 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-18-000019 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Bello John · CIK 0001693098 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 83,201 Underlying: Common Stock · 68,501 shares Expires 2020-12-28 Read SEC document |
| December 22, 2017 Filed Jan 2, 2018 19:20 UTC |
Bello JohnDirector
|
PurchaseReed's Common Stock | 100,001 | $1.50 | $150,001.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-18-000019 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Bello John · CIK 0001693098 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 432,805 F3 · security: Allocated through exercise of subscription right in Company's Registered Rights Offering Read SEC document |
| December 22, 2017 Filed Jan 2, 2018 19:20 UTC |
Bello JohnDirector
|
PurchaseReed's Common Stock | 137,002 | $1.50 | $205,503.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-18-000019 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Bello John · CIK 0001693098 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 332,804 F2 · security: Received through exercise of subscription right in Company's Registered Rights Offering Read SEC document |
| December 22, 2017 Filed Jan 2, 2018 13:45 UTC |
JAFFE LEWISDirector
|
PurchaseReed Warrants · Derivative | 3,333 | $1.50 Strike: $2.02 | $4,999.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-18-000012 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 JAFFE LEWIS · CIK 0001215963 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,333 Underlying: Reed · 3,333 shares Expires 2020-12-22 F2 · security: Received through exercise of subscription right in company's Registered Shareholder Rights Offering Read SEC document |
| December 22, 2017 Filed Jan 2, 2018 13:45 UTC |
JAFFE LEWISDirector
|
OtherReed's common stock | 6,667 | $1.50 | $10,000.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-18-000012 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JAFFE LEWIS · CIK 0001215963 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,022 F1 · security: Purchased through exercise of subscription right in company's Registered Shareholder Rights Offering Read SEC document |
| December 22, 2017 Filed Jan 2, 2018 13:45 UTC |
Miles Daniel V.Chief Financial Officer
|
PurchaseReed warrant · Derivative | 5,100 | $1.50 Strike: $2.02 | $7,650.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-18-000011 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Miles Daniel V. · CIK 0001642133 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,100 Underlying: Reed · 5,100 shares Expires 2017-12-22 F2 · security: Received through exercise of subscription right in company's Registered Rights Offering Read SEC document |
| December 22, 2017 Filed Jan 2, 2018 13:45 UTC |
Miles Daniel V.Chief Financial Officer
|
OtherReed's common stock | 10,200 | $1.50 | $15,300.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-18-000011 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Miles Daniel V. · CIK 0001642133 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 48,200 F1 · security: Purchased through exercise of subscription right in company's Registered Rights Offering Read SEC document |
| December 22, 2017 Filed Jan 4, 2018 23:53 UTC |
Bass James CDirector
|
PurchaseReed Warrants · Derivative | 2,000 | $1.50 Strike: $2.02 | $3,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-18-000188 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Bass James C · CIK 0001725928 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,000 Underlying: Reed · 2,000 shares Expires 2020-12-22 F3 · security: Received through exercise of subscription right in company's Registered Shareholder Rights Offering Read SEC document |
| December 22, 2017 Filed Jan 4, 2018 23:53 UTC |
Bass James CDirector
|
OtherReed's common stock | 2,000 | $1.50 | $3,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-18-000188 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Bass James C · CIK 0001725928 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,000 F2 · security: Purchased through exercise of over subscription right in company's Registered Shareholder Rights Offering Read SEC document |
| December 22, 2017 Filed Jan 4, 2018 23:53 UTC |
Bass James CDirector
|
OtherReed's common stock | 2,000 | $1.50 | $3,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-18-000188 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bass James C · CIK 0001725928 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,000 F1 · security: Purchased through exercise of subscription right in company's Registered Shareholder Rights Offering Read SEC document |
| December 14, 2017 Filed Jan 2, 2018 19:20 UTC |
Bello JohnDirector
|
PurchaseReed's warrants · Derivative | 14,700 | $2.03 Strike: $2.03 | $29,767.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-18-000019 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Bello John · CIK 0001693098 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,700 Underlying: Common Stock · 14,700 shares Expires 2020-12-28 Read SEC document |
| December 14, 2017 Filed Jan 2, 2018 19:20 UTC |
Bello JohnDirector
|
PurchaseReed's Common Stock | 29,400 | $1.50 | $44,100.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-18-000019 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bello John · CIK 0001693098 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 195,802 F1 · security: Purchased through exercise of subscription right in Company's Registered Rights Offering Read SEC document |
| September 29, 2017 Filed Jan 22, 2018 17:57 UTC |
Grossman Scott R.Director
|
GrantNon-Qualified Stock Option Award · Derivative | 30,000 | Not disclosed Strike: $2.20 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-18-000827 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Grossman Scott R. · CIK 0001728765 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 30,000 shares Expires 2022-09-29 F6 · price: Grant awarded for director services. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Award vests in equal increments on 9/29/17, 9/29/18 and 9/29/19. Read SEC document |
| August 25, 2017 Filed Aug 28, 2017 14:21 UTC |
Bello JohnDirector
|
PurchaseReed's common stock | 29,400 | $1.70 | $49,980.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-17-009925 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Bello John · CIK 0001693098 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 166,402 F3 · security: Purchased on open market Read SEC document |
| August 24, 2017 Filed Aug 28, 2017 14:21 UTC |
Bello JohnDirector
|
GrantReed's common stock | 117,647 | $1.70 | $199,999.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-17-009925 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Bello John · CIK 0001693098 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 137,002 F2 · security: Purchased from treasury Read SEC document |
| August 23, 2017 Filed Aug 28, 2017 14:24 UTC |
CARGILE CHARLES FDirector
|
GrantReed's Common Stock | 19,355 | $1.55 | $30,000.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-17-009927 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CARGILE CHARLES F · CIK 0001213183 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,355 Read SEC document |
| August 23, 2017 Filed Aug 28, 2017 14:26 UTC |
JAFFE LEWISDirector
|
GrantReed's common stock | 19,355 | $1.55 | $30,000.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-17-009929 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JAFFE LEWIS · CIK 0001215963 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,355 Read SEC document |
| August 23, 2017 Filed Aug 28, 2017 14:21 UTC |
Bello JohnDirector
|
GrantReed's common stock | 19,355 | $1.55 | $30,000.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-17-009925 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bello John · CIK 0001693098 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,355 F1 · security: Payment in lieu of cash for services rendered; BOD approval date 8/9/17 Read SEC document |
| March 16, 2017 Filed Apr 5, 2017 16:24 UTC |
REED CHRISTOPHER JDirector · CEO · 10% owner
|
PurchaseOption · Derivative | 50 | $0.66 Strike: $2.50 | $33.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-17-003515 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 REED CHRISTOPHER J · CIK 0001409191 · Director · CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,420,890 Underlying: common stock · 5,000 shares Expires 2017-03-16 F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Per share exercise price F2 · price: Per option price Read SEC document |
| December 20, 2016 Filed Dec 21, 2016 18:45 UTC |
REED CHRISTOPHER JDirector · Chairman and CEO
|
GiftReeds Common stock | 8,000 | $32,000.00 | $256,000,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-16-016091 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 REED CHRISTOPHER J · CIK 0001409191 · Director · Chairman and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,415,890 F2 · security: Gift 8,000 shares to charity Read SEC document |
| December 19, 2016 Filed Dec 21, 2016 18:45 UTC |
REED CHRISTOPHER JDirector · Chairman and CEO
|
PurchaseReed's common stock | 5,000 | $2,700.00 | $13,500,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-16-016091 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 REED CHRISTOPHER J · CIK 0001409191 · Director · Chairman and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,423,890 F1 · security: Exercised option purchased on open market 8/16/16 Read SEC document |
| October 21, 2016 Filed Oct 25, 2016 16:19 UTC |
REED CHRISTOPHER JDirector · Chairman and CEO
|
PurchaseReed's common stock | 50,000 | $1.14 | $57,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-16-014244 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 REED CHRISTOPHER J · CIK 0001409191 · Director · Chairman and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,264,619 Read SEC document |
| October 21, 2016 Filed Oct 25, 2016 15:38 UTC |
COHANE NEALSVP Sales
|
PurchaseReed's common stock | 12,500 | $1.14 | $14,250.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-16-014238 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 COHANE NEAL · CIK 0001429690 · SVP Sales 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 185,677 Read SEC document |
| September 28, 2016 Filed Sep 28, 2016 21:54 UTC |
COHANE NEALSVP Sales
|
PurchaseReed's common stock | 13,500 | $3.78 | $51,030.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-16-013693 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 COHANE NEAL · CIK 0001429690 · SVP Sales 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 173,177 Read SEC document |
| September 26, 2016 Filed Sep 27, 2016 22:46 UTC |
Miles Daniel V.Chief Fiancial Officer
|
PurchaseReed's common stock | 8,000 | $3.62 | $28,960.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-16-013624 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Miles Daniel V. · CIK 0001642133 · Chief Fiancial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,000 Read SEC document |
| September 06, 2016 Filed Sep 7, 2016 20:50 UTC |
Miles Daniel V.Chief Financial Officer
|
PurchaseReed's common stock | 5,000 | $3.59 | $17,950.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-16-013170 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Miles Daniel V. · CIK 0001642133 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,000 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.