Last 12 months
Inside the activity.
0 purchase rows · 7 sale rows
Disclosed non-derivative P/S rows, by transaction month. Includes amendments and private transactions.Monthly counts
| Month | Purchases | Sales |
|---|---|---|
| Nov 2025 | 0 | 0 |
| Dec 2025 | 0 | 0 |
| Jan 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Feb 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Mar 2026 | 0 | 5 |
| Apr 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| May 2026 | 0 | 1 |
| Jun 2026 | 0 | 1 |
| Jul 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 2026 | 0 | 0 |
Latest available
Insider transactions
Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Owner / reported role | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 15, 2026 Filed Jun 17, 2026 11:00 UTC |
Miller TaliChief Business Officer
|
Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 9,837 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-26-069430 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 Miller Tali · CIK 0001984693 · Chief Business Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 229,185 Underlying: Class A Ordinary Shares · 9,837 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Following the vesting of the Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") granted under REE Automotive Ltd.'s (the "Company") 2021 Share Incentive Plan, with each RSU representing the right to receive, following vesting, one share of the Company's Class A Ordinary Shares, the underlying Class A Ordinary Shares received were then sold. F1 · shares: Following the vesting of the Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") granted under REE Automotive Ltd.'s (the "Company") 2021 Share Incentive Plan, with each RSU representing the right to receive, following vesting, one share of the Company's Class A Ordinary Shares, the underlying Class A Ordinary Shares received were then sold. F1 · price: Following the vesting of the Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") granted under REE Automotive Ltd.'s (the "Company") 2021 Share Incentive Plan, with each RSU representing the right to receive, following vesting, one share of the Company's Class A Ordinary Shares, the underlying Class A Ordinary Shares received were then sold. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The 9,837 RSUs, which were fully vested as of June 15, 2026, were part of a grant received by the Reporting Person on September 15, 2024. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The 9,837 RSUs, which were fully vested as of June 15, 2026, were part of a grant received by the Reporting Person on September 15, 2024. F1 · derivative.underlying_shares: Following the vesting of the Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") granted under REE Automotive Ltd.'s (the "Company") 2021 Share Incentive Plan, with each RSU representing the right to receive, following vesting, one share of the Company's Class A Ordinary Shares, the underlying Class A Ordinary Shares received were then sold. Read SEC document |
| June 15, 2026 Filed Jun 17, 2026 11:00 UTC |
Miller TaliChief Business Officer
|
SaleClass A Ordinary Shares | 9,837 | $0.42 | $4,131.54 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-26-069430 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Miller Tali · CIK 0001984693 · Chief Business Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · shares: Following the vesting of the Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") granted under REE Automotive Ltd.'s (the "Company") 2021 Share Incentive Plan, with each RSU representing the right to receive, following vesting, one share of the Company's Class A Ordinary Shares, the underlying Class A Ordinary Shares received were then sold. F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $0.3627 to $0.4601. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transactions were effected. Read SEC document |
| May 22, 2026 Filed May 26, 2026 12:00 UTC |
Miller TaliChief Business Officer
|
Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 556 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-26-060780 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 Miller Tali · CIK 0001984693 · Chief Business Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 239,022 Underlying: Class A Ordinary Shares · 556 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Following the vesting of the Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") granted under REE Automotive Ltd.'s (the "Company") 2021 Share Incentive Plan, with each RSU representing the right to receive, following vesting, one share of the Company's Class A Ordinary Shares, the underlying Class A Ordinary Shares received were then sold. F1 · shares: Following the vesting of the Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") granted under REE Automotive Ltd.'s (the "Company") 2021 Share Incentive Plan, with each RSU representing the right to receive, following vesting, one share of the Company's Class A Ordinary Shares, the underlying Class A Ordinary Shares received were then sold. F1 · price: Following the vesting of the Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") granted under REE Automotive Ltd.'s (the "Company") 2021 Share Incentive Plan, with each RSU representing the right to receive, following vesting, one share of the Company's Class A Ordinary Shares, the underlying Class A Ordinary Shares received were then sold. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The 556 RSUs, which were fully vested as of May 22, 2026, were part of a grant received by the Reporting Person on May 22, 2023. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The 556 RSUs, which were fully vested as of May 22, 2026, were part of a grant received by the Reporting Person on May 22, 2023. F1 · derivative.underlying_shares: Following the vesting of the Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") granted under REE Automotive Ltd.'s (the "Company") 2021 Share Incentive Plan, with each RSU representing the right to receive, following vesting, one share of the Company's Class A Ordinary Shares, the underlying Class A Ordinary Shares received were then sold. Read SEC document |
| May 22, 2026 Filed May 26, 2026 12:00 UTC |
Miller TaliChief Business Officer
|
SaleClass A Ordinary Shares | 556 | $0.34 | $189.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-26-060780 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Miller Tali · CIK 0001984693 · Chief Business Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Read SEC document |
| March 20, 2026 Filed Mar 23, 2026 20:01 UTC Amendment |
Miller TaliChief Business Officer
|
SaleClass A ordinary Shares | 2,716 | $0.54 | $1,466.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-26-032908 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Miller Tali · CIK 0001984693 · Chief Business Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F3 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $0.5225 to $0.55. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| March 19, 2026 Filed Mar 20, 2026 20:00 UTC |
Miller TaliChief Business Officer
|
SaleClass A ordinary Shares | 2,924 | $0.56 | $1,646.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-26-032323 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Miller Tali · CIK 0001984693 · Chief Business Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,767 F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $0.5515 to $0.58. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| March 19, 2026 Filed Mar 23, 2026 20:01 UTC Amendment |
Miller TaliChief Business Officer
|
SaleClass A ordinary Shares | 2,924 | $0.56 | $1,646.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-26-032908 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Miller Tali · CIK 0001984693 · Chief Business Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,716 F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $0.5515 to $0.58. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| March 18, 2026 Filed Mar 20, 2026 20:00 UTC |
Miller TaliChief Business Officer
|
SaleClass A ordinary Shares | 1,898 | $0.58 | $1,100.65 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-26-032323 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Miller Tali · CIK 0001984693 · Chief Business Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,691 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $0.5710 to $0.5886. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| March 18, 2026 Filed Mar 23, 2026 20:01 UTC Amendment |
Miller TaliChief Business Officer
|
SaleClass A ordinary Shares | 949 | $0.58 | $550.14 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-26-032908 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Miller Tali · CIK 0001984693 · Chief Business Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,640 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $0.5710 to $0.5886. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| September 02, 2021 Filed Sep 2, 2021 18:10 UTC |
Thomas HansDirector
|
PurchaseClass A Common Stock | 60,963 | $5.66 | $345,050.58 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-21-046457 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Thomas Hans · CIK 0001828707 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By 10X SPAC Sponsor Alpha LLC Disclosed balance after: 6,653,250 F1 · balance_after: 10X SPAC Sponsor Alpha LLC ("Alpha") is the holder of the 222,000 shares of Class A Common Stock of REE Automotive Ltd. ("REE") acquired by the reporting person in the transactions reported herein. Hans Thomas is the managing member of Alpha. Mr. Thomas has voting and investment discretion with respect to the securities held by Alpha. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities, except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of such securities for any other purpose. The 6,431,250 shares of REE previously acquired by the reporting person are held by 10X Capital SPAC Sponsor I LLC ("Sponsor"). Mr. Thomas has voting and investment discretion with respect to the securities held by Sponsor. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities, except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of such securities for any other purpose. F1 · ownership.nature: 10X SPAC Sponsor Alpha LLC ("Alpha") is the holder of the 222,000 shares of Class A Common Stock of REE Automotive Ltd. ("REE") acquired by the reporting person in the transactions reported herein. Hans Thomas is the managing member of Alpha. Mr. Thomas has voting and investment discretion with respect to the securities held by Alpha. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities, except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of such securities for any other purpose. The 6,431,250 shares of REE previously acquired by the reporting person are held by 10X Capital SPAC Sponsor I LLC ("Sponsor"). Mr. Thomas has voting and investment discretion with respect to the securities held by Sponsor. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities, except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of such securities for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| September 01, 2021 Filed Sep 2, 2021 18:37 UTC |
Weisburd DavidMember of Sponsor
|
PurchaseClass A Common Stock | 123,908 | $5.97 | $739,730.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-21-046466 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Weisburd David · CIK 0001828663 · Member of Sponsor 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By WEN 102, LLC Disclosed balance after: 123,908 F1 · ownership.nature: WEN 102, LLC ("WEN LLC") is the holder of the 123,908 shares of Class A Common Stock of REE Automotive Ltd. ("REE") acquired by the reporting person in the transaction reported herein. David Weisburd is the managing member of WEN 102. Mr. Weisburd has voting and investment discretion with respect to the securities held by WEN 102. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities, except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of such securities for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| September 01, 2021 Filed Sep 2, 2021 18:10 UTC |
Thomas HansDirector
|
PurchaseClass A Common Stock | 161,037 | $5.81 | $935,624.97 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-21-046457 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Thomas Hans · CIK 0001828707 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By 10X SPAC Sponsor Alpha LLC Disclosed balance after: 6,592,287 F1 · balance_after: 10X SPAC Sponsor Alpha LLC ("Alpha") is the holder of the 222,000 shares of Class A Common Stock of REE Automotive Ltd. ("REE") acquired by the reporting person in the transactions reported herein. Hans Thomas is the managing member of Alpha. Mr. Thomas has voting and investment discretion with respect to the securities held by Alpha. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities, except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of such securities for any other purpose. The 6,431,250 shares of REE previously acquired by the reporting person are held by 10X Capital SPAC Sponsor I LLC ("Sponsor"). Mr. Thomas has voting and investment discretion with respect to the securities held by Sponsor. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities, except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of such securities for any other purpose. F1 · ownership.nature: 10X SPAC Sponsor Alpha LLC ("Alpha") is the holder of the 222,000 shares of Class A Common Stock of REE Automotive Ltd. ("REE") acquired by the reporting person in the transactions reported herein. Hans Thomas is the managing member of Alpha. Mr. Thomas has voting and investment discretion with respect to the securities held by Alpha. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities, except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of such securities for any other purpose. The 6,431,250 shares of REE previously acquired by the reporting person are held by 10X Capital SPAC Sponsor I LLC ("Sponsor"). Mr. Thomas has voting and investment discretion with respect to the securities held by Sponsor. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities, except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of such securities for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.