Last 12 months
Inside the activity.
6 purchase rows · 6 sale rows
Disclosed non-derivative P/S rows, by transaction month. Includes amendments and private transactions.Monthly counts
| Month | Purchases | Sales |
|---|---|---|
| Nov 2025 | 0 | 0 |
| Dec 2025 | 0 | 0 |
| Jan 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Feb 2026 | 6 | 0 |
| Mar 2026 | 0 | 2 |
| Apr 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| May 2026 | 0 | 1 |
| Jun 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Jul 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 2026 | 0 | 2 |
| Sep 2026 | 0 | 1 |
| Oct 2026 | 0 | 0 |
Latest available
Insider transactions
Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Owner / reported role | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 15, 2025 Filed Aug 19, 2025 01:09 UTC |
Bick Karen M.SVP - Chief People Officer
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,287 | $43.50 | $55,984.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002041385-25-000054 · wk-form4_1755565747.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Bick Karen M. · CIK 0002070276 · SVP - Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,530 F4 · shares: Transaction represents the aggregate withholding of shares for tax purposes in connection with the vesting and distribution on August 15, 2025 of certain RSUs that were converted from RSUs previously issued by Fortive. F4 · price: Transaction represents the aggregate withholding of shares for tax purposes in connection with the vesting and distribution on August 15, 2025 of certain RSUs that were converted from RSUs previously issued by Fortive. Read SEC document |
| August 15, 2025 Filed Aug 19, 2025 01:09 UTC |
Bick Karen M.SVP - Chief People Officer
|
GrantCommon Stock | 21,969 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002041385-25-000054 · wk-form4_1755565747.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bick Karen M. · CIK 0002070276 · SVP - Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,817 F1 · shares: Award of restricted stock units ("RSUs") pursuant to the Ralliant Corporation 2025 Stock Incentive Plan and subject to time-based vesting provisions. F2 · price: RSUs are payable in shares of common stock on a one-to-one basis. F3 · balance_after: Amount includes 1,681 shares of Issuer common stock received as a dividend in connection with the separation (the "Separation") of the Issuer from Fortive Corporation ("Fortive") and 22,167 RSUs that were converted from unvested RSUs previously issued by Fortive and were received by the Reporting Person in connection with the Separation. Read SEC document |
| August 15, 2025 Filed Aug 19, 2025 01:09 UTC |
Boatman Jonathon E.SVP - Chief Legal Officer
|
GrantCommon Stock | 8,788 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002041385-25-000056 · wk-form4_1755565761.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Boatman Jonathon E. · CIK 0002069605 · SVP - Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,804 F1 · shares: Award of restricted stock units ("RSUs") pursuant to the Ralliant Corporation 2025 Stock Incentive Plan and subject to time-based vesting provisions. F2 · price: RSUs are payable in shares of common stock on a one-to-one basis. F3 · balance_after: Amount includes 13,016 RSUs that were converted from unvested RSUs previously issued by Fortive Corporation ("Fortive") and were received by the Reporting Person in connection with the separation of the Issuer from Fortive. Read SEC document |
| August 15, 2025 Filed Aug 19, 2025 01:09 UTC |
Kazmi Amir A.SVP - Chief Technology Officer
|
GrantCommon Stock | 21,969 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002041385-25-000055 · wk-form4_1755565754.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kazmi Amir A. · CIK 0002070347 · SVP - Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,154 F1 · shares: Award of restricted stock units ("RSUs") pursuant to the Ralliant Corporation 2025 Stock Incentive Plan and subject to time-based vesting provisions. F2 · price: RSUs are payable in shares of common stock on a one-to-one basis. F3 · balance_after: Amount includes 15,185 RSUs that were converted from unvested RSUs previously issued by Fortive Corporation ("Fortive") and were received by the Reporting Person in connection with the separation of the Issuer from Fortive. Read SEC document |
| August 15, 2025 Filed Aug 19, 2025 01:09 UTC |
Newcombe Tamara S.Director · President and CEO
|
GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 72,377 | $0.00 Strike: $43.50 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002041385-25-000058 · wk-form4_1755565776.xml · derivative · entry 5 Newcombe Tamara S. · CIK 0001901021 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 72,377 Underlying: Common Stock · 72,377 shares Expires 2035-08-15 F5 · derivative.exercise_date: 50% of the options vest on each of the third and fourth anniversaries of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| August 15, 2025 Filed Aug 19, 2025 01:09 UTC |
Newcombe Tamara S.Director · President and CEO
|
GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 54,563 | $0.00 Strike: $43.50 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002041385-25-000058 · wk-form4_1755565776.xml · derivative · entry 4 Newcombe Tamara S. · CIK 0001901021 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 54,563 Underlying: Common Stock · 54,563 shares Expires 2035-08-15 F4 · derivative.exercise_date: 50% of the options vest on the first anniversary of the grant date and 25% of the options vest on each of the second and third anniversaries of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| August 15, 2025 Filed Aug 19, 2025 01:09 UTC |
Newcombe Tamara S.Director · President and CEO
|
GrantCommon Stock | 10,985 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002041385-25-000058 · wk-form4_1755565776.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Newcombe Tamara S. · CIK 0001901021 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 214,071 F1 · shares: Award of restricted stock units ("RSUs") pursuant to the Ralliant Corporation 2025 Stock Incentive Plan and subject to time-based vesting provisions. F2 · price: RSUs are payable in shares of common stock on a one-to-one basis. Read SEC document |
| August 15, 2025 Filed Aug 19, 2025 01:09 UTC |
Newcombe Tamara S.Director · President and CEO
|
GrantCommon Stock | 21,969 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002041385-25-000058 · wk-form4_1755565776.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Newcombe Tamara S. · CIK 0001901021 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 203,086 F1 · shares: Award of restricted stock units ("RSUs") pursuant to the Ralliant Corporation 2025 Stock Incentive Plan and subject to time-based vesting provisions. F2 · price: RSUs are payable in shares of common stock on a one-to-one basis. Read SEC document |
| August 15, 2025 Filed Aug 19, 2025 01:09 UTC |
Newcombe Tamara S.Director · President and CEO
|
GrantCommon Stock | 23,342 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002041385-25-000058 · wk-form4_1755565776.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Newcombe Tamara S. · CIK 0001901021 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 181,117 F1 · shares: Award of restricted stock units ("RSUs") pursuant to the Ralliant Corporation 2025 Stock Incentive Plan and subject to time-based vesting provisions. F2 · price: RSUs are payable in shares of common stock on a one-to-one basis. F3 · balance_after: Amount includes 8,891 shares of Issuer common stock received as a dividend in connection with the separation (the "Separation") of the Issuer from Fortive Corporation ("Fortive") and 148,884 RSUs that were converted from unvested RSUs previously issued by Fortive and were received by the Reporting Person in connection with the Separation. Read SEC document |
| August 15, 2025 Filed Aug 19, 2025 01:09 UTC |
Reynolds NeillSVP - Chief Financial Officer
|
GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 56,350 | $0.00 Strike: $43.50 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002041385-25-000053 · wk-form4_1755565740.xml · derivative · entry 4 Reynolds Neill · CIK 0001748095 · SVP - Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 56,350 Underlying: Common Stock · 56,350 shares Expires 2035-08-15 F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Options vest in four equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| August 15, 2025 Filed Aug 19, 2025 01:09 UTC |
Reynolds NeillSVP - Chief Financial Officer
|
GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 38,515 | $0.00 Strike: $43.50 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002041385-25-000053 · wk-form4_1755565740.xml · derivative · entry 3 Reynolds Neill · CIK 0001748095 · SVP - Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,515 Underlying: Common Stock · 38,515 shares Expires 2035-08-15 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: 50% of the options vest on the first anniversary of the grant date and 25% of the options vest on each of the second and third anniversaries of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| August 15, 2025 Filed Aug 19, 2025 01:09 UTC |
Reynolds NeillSVP - Chief Financial Officer
|
GrantCommon Stock | 24,715 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002041385-25-000053 · wk-form4_1755565740.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Reynolds Neill · CIK 0001748095 · SVP - Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,192 F1 · shares: Award of restricted stock units ("RSUs") pursuant to the Ralliant Corporation 2025 Stock Incentive Plan and subject to time-based vesting provisions. F2 · price: RSUs are payable in shares of common stock on a one-to-one basis. Read SEC document |
| August 15, 2025 Filed Aug 19, 2025 01:09 UTC |
Reynolds NeillSVP - Chief Financial Officer
|
GrantCommon Stock | 16,477 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002041385-25-000053 · wk-form4_1755565740.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Reynolds Neill · CIK 0001748095 · SVP - Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,477 F1 · shares: Award of restricted stock units ("RSUs") pursuant to the Ralliant Corporation 2025 Stock Incentive Plan and subject to time-based vesting provisions. F2 · price: RSUs are payable in shares of common stock on a one-to-one basis. Read SEC document |
| August 15, 2025 Filed Aug 19, 2025 01:09 UTC |
Osben TeoChief Accounting Officer
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,052 | $43.50 | $45,762.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002041385-25-000057 · wk-form4_1755565768.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Osben Teo · CIK 0002069174 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,397 F4 · shares: Transaction represents the aggregate withholding of shares for tax purposes in connection with the vesting and distribution on August 15, 2025 of certain RSUs that were converted from RSUs previously issued by Fortive. F4 · price: Transaction represents the aggregate withholding of shares for tax purposes in connection with the vesting and distribution on August 15, 2025 of certain RSUs that were converted from RSUs previously issued by Fortive. Read SEC document |
| August 15, 2025 Filed Aug 19, 2025 01:09 UTC |
Osben TeoChief Accounting Officer
|
GrantCommon Stock | 6,591 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002041385-25-000057 · wk-form4_1755565768.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Osben Teo · CIK 0002069174 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,449 F1 · shares: Award of restricted stock units ("RSUs") pursuant to the Ralliant Corporation 2025 Stock Incentive Plan and subject to time-based vesting provisions. F2 · price: RSUs are payable in shares of common stock on a one-to-one basis. F3 · balance_after: Amount includes 32,858 RSUs that were converted from unvested RSUs previously issued by Fortive Corporation ("Fortive") and were received by the Reporting Person in connection with the separation of the Issuer from Fortive. Read SEC document |
| August 13, 2025 Filed Aug 14, 2025 21:13 UTC |
MOORTHY GANESHDirector
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 2,000 | $45.17 | $90,340.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002041385-25-000040 · wk-form4_1755206014.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MOORTHY GANESH · CIK 0001218184 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,434 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price rounded to the nearest hundredth. These shares were purchased in two separate transactions with 1,000 shares purchased at $45.33 and 1,000 shares purchased at $45.00. Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2025 Filed Jul 2, 2025 20:43 UTC |
SPOON ALAN GDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 3,403 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002041385-25-000017 · wk-form4_1751488975.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SPOON ALAN G · CIK 0001018394 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,427 F1 · shares: On June 30, 2025, the Issuer granted to the Reporting Person restricted stock units ("Annual Grant RSUs") of the Issuer in the amount indicated. The Annual Grant RSUs vest on the earlier of the first anniversary of the grant date or the date of and immediately prior to the Issuer's 2026 annual meeting of the stockholders. F2 · balance_after: Includes shares of the Issuer's common stock received in connection with the separation of the Issuer from Fortive Corporation ("Fortive") and the distribution, by means of a pro rata dividend, of the Issuer's common stock held by Fortive to the Fortive stockholders of record as of June 16, 2025 (except fractional shares, which will be aggregated and sold into the public market and the proceeds distributed to Fortive stockholders that otherwise would have received such fractional shares) in an exempt transaction pursuant to Rule 16a-9. Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2025 Filed Jul 2, 2025 20:45 UTC |
Schrimsher Neil ADirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 3,403 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002041385-25-000020 · wk-form4_1751489118.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schrimsher Neil A · CIK 0001431804 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,403 F1 · shares: On June 30, 2025, the Issuer granted to the Reporting Person restricted stock units ("Annual Grant RSUs") of the Issuer in the amount indicated. The Annual Grant RSUs vest on the earlier of the first anniversary of the grant date or the date of and immediately prior to the Issuer's 2026 annual meeting of the stockholders, but the underlying shares will not be issued until the earlier of the Reporting Person's death or the first day of the seventh month following the Reporting Person's retirement from the Board of Directors of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2025 Filed Jul 2, 2025 20:47 UTC |
MITCHELL KATEDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 1,238 | $48.49 | $60,030.62 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002041385-25-000023 · wk-form4_1751489228.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 MITCHELL KATE · CIK 0001266275 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,061 F3 · shares: On June 30, 2025, the Issuer granted to the Reporting Person restricted stock units ("Deferral RSUs") of the Issuer in the amount indicated, based on the closing market price of the Issuer's common stock on June 30, 2025, pursuant to a deferral election made by the Reporting Person of $60,000 in annual retainer that would otherwise have been paid in cash. The Deferral RSUs vest on the earlier of the first anniversary of the grant date or the date of and immediately prior to the Issuer's 2026 annual meeting of the stockholders, but the underlying shares will not be issued until the earlier of the Reporting Person's death or the first day of the seventh month following the Reporting Person's retirement from the Board of Directors of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2025 Filed Jul 2, 2025 20:47 UTC |
MITCHELL KATEDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 3,403 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002041385-25-000023 · wk-form4_1751489228.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MITCHELL KATE · CIK 0001266275 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,823 F1 · shares: On June 30, 2025, the Issuer granted to the Reporting Person restricted stock units ("Annual Grant RSUs") of the Issuer in the amount indicated. The Annual Grant RSUs vest on the earlier of the first anniversary of the grant date or the date of and immediately prior to the Issuer's 2026 annual meeting of the stockholders, but the underlying shares will not be issued until the earlier of the Reporting Person's death or the first day of the seventh month following the Reporting Person's retirement from the Board of Directors of the Issuer. F2 · balance_after: Includes shares of the Issuer's common stock received in connection with the separation of the Issuer from Fortive Corporation ("Fortive") and the distribution, by means of a pro rata dividend, of the Issuer's common stock held by Fortive to the Fortive stockholders of record as of June 16, 2025 (except fractional shares, which will be aggregated and sold into the public market and the proceeds distributed to Fortive stockholders that otherwise would have received such fractional shares) in an exempt transaction pursuant to Rule 16a-9. Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2025 Filed Jul 2, 2025 20:46 UTC |
MOORTHY GANESHDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 4,434 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002041385-25-000022 · wk-form4_1751489195.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MOORTHY GANESH · CIK 0001218184 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,434 F1 · shares: On June 30, 2025, the Issuer granted to the Reporting Person restricted stock units ("Annual Grant RSUs") of the Issuer in the amount indicated. The Annual Grant RSUs vest on the earlier of the first anniversary of the grant date or the date of and immediately prior to the Issuer's 2026 annual meeting of the stockholders. Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2025 Filed Jul 2, 2025 20:48 UTC |
Muller Luis ADirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 2,063 | $48.49 | $100,034.87 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002041385-25-000024 · wk-form4_1751489272.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Muller Luis A · CIK 0001509513 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,466 F2 · shares: On June 30, 2025, the Issuer granted to the Reporting Person restricted stock units ("Deferral RSUs") of the Issuer in the amount indicated, based on the closing market price of the Issuer's common stock on June 30, 2025, pursuant to a deferral election made by the Reporting Person of $100,000 in annual retainer that would otherwise have been paid in cash. The Deferral RSUs vest on the earlier of the first anniversary of the grant date or the date of and immediately prior to the Issuer's 2026 annual meeting of the stockholders, but the underlying shares will not be issued until the earlier of the Reporting Person's death or the first anniversary of the Reporting Person's retirement from the Board of Directors of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2025 Filed Jul 2, 2025 20:48 UTC |
Muller Luis ADirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 3,403 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002041385-25-000024 · wk-form4_1751489272.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Muller Luis A · CIK 0001509513 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,403 F1 · shares: On June 30, 2025, the Issuer granted to the Reporting Person restricted stock units ("Annual Grant RSUs") of the Issuer in the amount indicated. The Annual Grant RSUs vest on the earlier of the first anniversary of the grant date or the date of and immediately prior to the Issuer's 2026 annual meeting of the stockholders, but the underlying shares will not be issued until the earlier of the Reporting Person's death or the first anniversary of the Reporting Person's retirement from the Board of Directors of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2025 Filed Jul 2, 2025 20:44 UTC |
Bryant Kevin E.Director
|
GrantCommon Stock | 3,403 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002041385-25-000018 · wk-form4_1751489026.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bryant Kevin E. · CIK 0001514003 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,403 F1 · shares: On June 30, 2025, the Issuer granted to the Reporting Person restricted stock units ("Annual Grant RSUs") of the Issuer in the amount indicated. The Annual Grant RSUs vest on the earlier of the first anniversary of the grant date or the date of and immediately prior to the Issuer's 2026 annual meeting of the stockholders, but the underlying shares will not be issued until the earlier of the Reporting Person's death or the first day of the seventh month following the Reporting Person's retirement from the Board of Directors of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2025 Filed Jul 2, 2025 16:46 UTC |
Worrell BrianDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 3,403 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002041385-25-000021 · wk-form4_1751489158.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Worrell Brian · CIK 0001709183 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,404 F1 · shares: On June 30, 2025, the Issuer granted to the Reporting Person restricted stock units ("Annual Grant RSUs") of the Issuer in the amount indicated. The Annual Grant RSUs vest on the earlier of the first anniversary of the grant date or the date of and immediately prior to the Issuer's 2026 annual meeting of the stockholders. F2 · balance_after: Includes shares of the Issuer's common stock received in connection with the separation of the Issuer from Fortive Corporation ("Fortive") and the distribution, by means of a pro rata dividend, of the Issuer's common stock held by Fortive to the Fortive stockholders of record as of June 16, 2025 (except fractional shares, which will be aggregated and sold into the public market and the proceeds distributed to Fortive stockholders that otherwise would have received such fractional shares) in an exempt transaction pursuant to Rule 16a-9. Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2025 Filed Jul 2, 2025 16:45 UTC |
Sacks Anelise AngelinoDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 3,403 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002041385-25-000019 · wk-form4_1751489079.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sacks Anelise Angelino · CIK 0001848096 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,403 F1 · shares: On June 30, 2025, the Issuer granted to the Reporting Person restricted stock units ("Annual Grant RSUs") of the Issuer in the amount indicated. The Annual Grant RSUs vest on the earlier of the first anniversary of the grant date or the date of and immediately prior to the Issuer's 2026 annual meeting of the stockholders. Read SEC document |
| June 28, 2025 Filed Jun 30, 2025 20:15 UTC |
Fortive Corp10% owner
|
OtherCommon Stock | 112,730,036 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-25-064114 · tm2518671-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Fortive Corp · CIK 0001659166 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · kind: In connection with the spin off of Ralliant Corporation ("Ralliant") from Fortive Corporation ("Fortive"), on June 28, 2025, Fortive distributed 100% of the outstanding shares of common stock, $0.01 par value, of Ralliant to the holders of record of Fortive common stock at the close of business on June 16, 2025, the record date for the distribution. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.