Tapewire

Nasdaq · USD

ORKA

Oruka Therapeutics, Inc.

Export transactions ↓
Tapewire entity
3781
SEC CIK
0000907654
Parsed reports
188

Last 12 months

Inside the activity.

0 purchase rows · 112 sale rows

Disclosed non-derivative P/S rows, by transaction month. Includes amendments and private transactions.
Monthly counts
MonthPurchasesSales
Nov 202500
Dec 202504
Jan 202605
Feb 202602
Mar 2026010
Apr 202603
May 2026016
Jun 2026015
Jul 2026012
Aug 2026015
Sep 2026023
Oct 202607

Latest available

Insider transactions

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateOwner / reported roleActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
January 23, 2026 Filed Jan 23, 2026 21:31 UTC OtherCommon Stock 116,483 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000907654-26-000013 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Dambkowski Carl · CIK 0001983476 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 116,483

F1 · kind: Represents the pro-rata distribution of shares of common stock for no consideration from a limited liability company in which the Reporting Person is a member.

Read SEC document
January 23, 2026 Filed Jan 23, 2026 22:36 UTC
Quinlan Paul TGeneral Counsel
GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 130,000 $0.00 Strike: $34.39 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000907654-26-000014 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2

Quinlan Paul T · CIK 0001333277 · General Counsel

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 130,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 130,000 shares

Expires 2036-01-22

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests as to 1/48 of the underlying shares monthly from January 1, 2026.

Read SEC document
January 23, 2026 Filed Jan 23, 2026 22:36 UTC
Quinlan Paul TGeneral Counsel
GrantCommon Stock 32,500 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000907654-26-000014 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Quinlan Paul T · CIK 0001333277 · General Counsel

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 32,500

F1 · shares: The grant vests as to 1/16 of the shares on each March 14, June 14, September 14 and December 14 (or if not a trading day, the immediately preceding trading day).

Read SEC document
January 15, 2026 Filed Jan 16, 2026 22:26 UTC
Goncalves JoanaChief Medical Officer
Exercise / conversionEmployee Warrant (right to buy) · Derivative 3,500 $0.00 Strike: $7.80 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000907654-26-000004 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 6

Goncalves Joana · CIK 0001756991 · Chief Medical Officer

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 192,992

Underlying: Common Stock · 3,500 shares

Expires 2034-07-14

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The warrant vests as to 1/4 of the underlying shares on April 18, 2025 and as to 1/48 of the underlying shares monthly from April 18, 2025.

Read SEC document
January 15, 2026 Filed Jan 16, 2026 22:26 UTC
Goncalves JoanaChief Medical Officer
Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 3,500 $0.00 Strike: $6.84 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000907654-26-000004 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 5

Goncalves Joana · CIK 0001756991 · Chief Medical Officer

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 221,563

Underlying: Common Stock · 3,500 shares

Expires 2034-05-06

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests as to 1/4 of the underlying shares on April 18, 2025 and as to 1/48 of the underlying shares monthly from April 18, 2025.

Read SEC document
January 15, 2026 Filed Jan 16, 2026 22:26 UTC
Goncalves JoanaChief Medical Officer
SaleCommon Stock 2,619 $32.24 $84,428.70
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000907654-26-000004 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Goncalves Joana · CIK 0001756991 · Chief Medical Officer

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,518

F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan entered into on September 19, 2025.

F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $31.86 to $32.71, inclusive.

Read SEC document
January 15, 2026 Filed Jan 16, 2026 22:26 UTC
Goncalves JoanaChief Medical Officer
SaleCommon Stock 4,381 $31.56 $138,275.75
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000907654-26-000004 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Goncalves Joana · CIK 0001756991 · Chief Medical Officer

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,137

F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan entered into on September 19, 2025.

F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $30.86 to $31.85, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Oruka Therapeutics, Inc., any security holder of Oruka Therapeutics, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnotes (2) and (3) to this Form 4.

Read SEC document
January 15, 2026 Filed Jan 16, 2026 22:26 UTC
Goncalves JoanaChief Medical Officer
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 3,500 $7.80 $27,300.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000907654-26-000004 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Goncalves Joana · CIK 0001756991 · Chief Medical Officer

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,518

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
January 15, 2026 Filed Jan 16, 2026 22:26 UTC
Goncalves JoanaChief Medical Officer
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 3,500 $6.84 $23,940.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000907654-26-000004 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Goncalves Joana · CIK 0001756991 · Chief Medical Officer

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,018

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
January 02, 2026 Filed Jan 3, 2026 01:25 UTC
Sandler Laura LeeChief Operating Officer
Exercise / conversionEmployee Warrant (right to buy) · Derivative 5,000 $0.00 Strike: $7.80 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000907654-26-000002 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 5

Sandler Laura Lee · CIK 0002075401 · Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 94,996

Underlying: Common Stock · 5,000 shares

Expires 2034-07-14

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The warrant vests as to 1/4 of the underlying shares on April 3, 2025 and as to 1/48 of the underlying shares monthly from April 3, 2025.

Read SEC document
January 02, 2026 Filed Jan 3, 2026 01:25 UTC
Sandler Laura LeeChief Operating Officer
SaleCommon Stock 1,108 $29.75 $32,966.99
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000907654-26-000002 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Sandler Laura Lee · CIK 0002075401 · Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 205,084

F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan entered into on September 19, 2025.

F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $29.56 to $29.92, inclusive.

Read SEC document
January 02, 2026 Filed Jan 3, 2026 01:25 UTC
Sandler Laura LeeChief Operating Officer
SaleCommon Stock 3,144 $29.08 $91,431.92
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000907654-26-000002 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Sandler Laura Lee · CIK 0002075401 · Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 206,192

F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan entered into on September 19, 2025.

F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $28.55 to $29.50, inclusive.

Read SEC document
January 02, 2026 Filed Jan 3, 2026 01:25 UTC
Sandler Laura LeeChief Operating Officer
SaleCommon Stock 8,748 $28.17 $246,396.17
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000907654-26-000002 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Sandler Laura Lee · CIK 0002075401 · Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 209,336

F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan entered into on September 19, 2025.

F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $27.55 to $28.52, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Oruka Therapeutics, Inc., any security holder of Oruka Therapeutics, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnotes (2), (3) and (4) to this Form 4.

Read SEC document
January 02, 2026 Filed Jan 3, 2026 01:25 UTC
Sandler Laura LeeChief Operating Officer
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 5,000 $7.80 $39,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000907654-26-000002 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Sandler Laura Lee · CIK 0002075401 · Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 218,084

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
December 19, 2025 Filed Dec 19, 2025 22:38 UTC
Goncalves JoanaChief Medical Officer
Exercise / conversionEmployee Warrant (right to buy) · Derivative 3,500 $0.00 Strike: $7.80 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000907654-25-000023 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 8

Goncalves Joana · CIK 0001756991 · Chief Medical Officer

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 196,492

Underlying: Common Stock · 3,500 shares

Expires 2034-07-14

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F8 · derivative.exercise_date: The warrant vests as to 1/4 of the underlying shares on April 18, 2025 and as to 1/48 of the underlying shares monthly from April 18, 2025.

Read SEC document
December 19, 2025 Filed Dec 19, 2025 22:38 UTC
Goncalves JoanaChief Medical Officer
Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 3,500 $0.00 Strike: $6.84 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000907654-25-000023 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 7

Goncalves Joana · CIK 0001756991 · Chief Medical Officer

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 225,063

Underlying: Common Stock · 3,500 shares

Expires 2034-05-06

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F7 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests as to 1/4 of the underlying shares on April 18, 2025 and as to 1/48 of the underlying shares monthly from April 18, 2025.

Read SEC document
December 19, 2025 Filed Dec 19, 2025 22:38 UTC
Goncalves JoanaChief Medical Officer
SaleCommon Stock 3,080 $31.58 $97,263.32
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000907654-25-000023 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6

Goncalves Joana · CIK 0001756991 · Chief Medical Officer

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,518

F2 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan entered into on September 19, 2025.

F6 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $31.21 to $32.00, inclusive.

Read SEC document
December 19, 2025 Filed Dec 19, 2025 22:38 UTC
Goncalves JoanaChief Medical Officer
SaleCommon Stock 1,492 $30.70 $45,806.04
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000907654-25-000023 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5

Goncalves Joana · CIK 0001756991 · Chief Medical Officer

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,598

F2 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan entered into on September 19, 2025.

F5 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $30.20 to $31.18, inclusive.

Read SEC document
December 19, 2025 Filed Dec 19, 2025 22:38 UTC
Goncalves JoanaChief Medical Officer
SaleCommon Stock 1,787 $29.62 $52,934.51
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000907654-25-000023 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Goncalves Joana · CIK 0001756991 · Chief Medical Officer

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,090

F2 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan entered into on September 19, 2025.

F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $29.15 to $30.13, inclusive.

Read SEC document
December 19, 2025 Filed Dec 19, 2025 22:38 UTC
Goncalves JoanaChief Medical Officer
SaleCommon Stock 641 $28.53 $18,289.14
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000907654-25-000023 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Goncalves Joana · CIK 0001756991 · Chief Medical Officer

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,877

F2 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan entered into on September 19, 2025.

F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $28.14 to $29.12, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Oruka Therapeutics, Inc., any security holder of Oruka Therapeutics, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnotes (3), (4), (5) and (6) to this Form 4.

Read SEC document
December 19, 2025 Filed Dec 19, 2025 22:38 UTC
Goncalves JoanaChief Medical Officer
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 3,500 $7.80 $27,300.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000907654-25-000023 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Goncalves Joana · CIK 0001756991 · Chief Medical Officer

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,518

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
December 19, 2025 Filed Dec 19, 2025 22:38 UTC
Goncalves JoanaChief Medical Officer
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 3,500 $6.84 $23,940.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000907654-25-000023 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Goncalves Joana · CIK 0001756991 · Chief Medical Officer

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,018

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · balance_after: Includes 191 shares acquired under the Oruka stock purchase plan on December 8, 2024, 661 shares acquired under the Oruka stock purchase plan on June 8, 2025 and 666 shares acquired under the Oruka stock purchase plan on December 8, 2025.

Read SEC document
December 11, 2025 Filed Dec 11, 2025 21:41 UTC GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 35,000 $0.00 Strike: $30.21 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000907654-25-000019 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Martin Christopher Nathan · CIK 0002097992 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 35,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 35,000 shares

Expires 2035-12-10

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests as to 1/36 of the underlying shares monthly from December 11, 2025.

Read SEC document
September 17, 2025 Filed Sep 19, 2025 21:33 UTC
Fairmount Funds Management LLCDirector · 10% owner
Kiselak TomasDirector · 10% owner
Harwin Peter EvanDirector · 10% owner
GrantCommon Stock 333,340 $15.00 $5,000,100.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-25-091747 · tm2526585-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Fairmount Funds Management LLC · CIK 0001802528 · Director · 10% owner

Fairmount Healthcare Fund II L.P. · CIK 0001769651 · Director · 10% owner

Fairmount Healthcare Co-Invest III L.P. · CIK 0002009690 · Director · 10% owner

Kiselak Tomas · CIK 0001830177 · Director · 10% owner

Harwin Peter Evan · CIK 0001663607 · Director · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Indirect · By Fairmount Healthcare Fund II L.P.

Disclosed balance after: 1,131,954

F1 · kind: The shares of Common Stock were purchased from the Issuer in a private placement, which transaction is exempt from Section 16(b) in accordance with Rule 16b-3(d)(1) promulgated under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended.

F2 · ownership.nature: Fairmount Funds Management LLC ("Fairmount") is the investment manager for Fairmount Healthcare Fund II L.P. and Fairmount Healthcare Co-Invest III L.P. The managers of Fairmount are Peter Harwin and Tomas Kiselak. Fairmount, Mr. Harwin, and Mr. Kiselak disclaim beneficial ownership of any of the reported securities, except to the extent of their pecuniary interest therein.

Read SEC document
July 01, 2025 Filed Jul 2, 2025 01:26 UTC
Sandler Laura LeeChief Operating Officer
GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 25,000 $0.00 Strike: $11.80 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001062993-25-012406 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Sandler Laura Lee · CIK 0002075401 · Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 25,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 25,000 shares

Expires 2035-06-30

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests as to 1/4 of the underlying shares on July 1, 2026, and as to 1/48 of the underlying shares monthly thereafter.

Read SEC document
June 02, 2025 Filed Jun 3, 2025 20:30 UTC
Fairmount Funds Management LLCDirector · 10% owner
Harwin Peter EvanDirector · 10% owner
Kiselak TomasDirector · 10% owner
GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 17,500 $0.00 Strike: $11.77 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-25-055989 · tm2517029-1_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 1

Fairmount Funds Management LLC · CIK 0001802528 · Director · 10% owner

Fairmount Healthcare Fund II L.P. · CIK 0001769651 · Director · 10% owner

Fairmount Healthcare Co-Invest III L.P. · CIK 0002009690 · Director

Harwin Peter Evan · CIK 0001663607 · Director · 10% owner

Kiselak Tomas · CIK 0001830177 · Director · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Indirect · By: Peter Harwin

Disclosed balance after: 17,500

Underlying: Common Stock · 17,500 shares

Expires 2035-06-01

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This option represents a right to purchase 17,500 shares of the Issuer's common stock, which vests as to 1/12 of the option monthly from June 2, 2025, subject to the recipient's continued service to the Issuer.

F2 · ownership.direct: Under Mr. Harwin's arrangement with Fairmount Funds Management LLC ("Fairmount"), Mr. Harwin holds the option for one or more investment vehicles managed by Fairmount (each, a "Fairmount Fund"). Mr. Harwin is obligated to turn over to Fairmount any net cash or stock received from the option for the benefit of such Fairmount Fund. Mr. Harwin therefore disclaims beneficial ownership of the option and underlying common stock. Fairmount disclaims beneficial ownership of any of the reported securities, except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein.

Read SEC document
June 02, 2025 Filed Jun 3, 2025 20:14 UTC GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 17,500 $0.00 Strike: $11.77 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001062993-25-010826 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Kulkarni Samarth · CIK 0001682019 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 17,500

Underlying: Common Stock · 17,500 shares

Expires 2035-06-01

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests as to 1/12 of the underlying shares monthly from June 2, 2025.

Read SEC document
June 02, 2025 Filed Jun 3, 2025 20:13 UTC GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 17,500 $0.00 Strike: $11.77 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001062993-25-010825 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Dambkowski Carl · CIK 0001983476 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 17,500

Underlying: Common Stock · 17,500 shares

Expires 2035-06-01

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests as to 1/12 of the underlying shares monthly from June 2, 2025.

Read SEC document
June 02, 2025 Filed Jun 3, 2025 20:13 UTC GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 17,500 $0.00 Strike: $11.77 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001062993-25-010824 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Turtle Cameron · CIK 0001758363 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 17,500

Underlying: Common Stock · 17,500 shares

Expires 2035-06-01

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests as to 1/12 of the underlying shares monthly from June 2, 2025.

Read SEC document
June 02, 2025 Filed Jun 3, 2025 20:10 UTC GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 17,500 $0.00 Strike: $11.77 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001062993-25-010822 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1

BALL KRISTINE M · CIK 0001266163 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 17,500

Underlying: Common Stock · 17,500 shares

Expires 2035-06-01

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests as to 1/12 of the underlying shares monthly from June 2, 2025.

Read SEC document
February 14, 2025 Filed Feb 27, 2025 18:42 UTC
Koh Bong Y10% owner
Shah Nimish P10% owner
PurchaseCommon Stock 88,794 $11.44 $1,015,803.36
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-25-005908 · form4-02272025_110244.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5

Venrock Healthcare Capital Partners III, L.P. · CIK 0001738048 · 10% owner

VHCP Co-Investment Holdings III, LLC · CIK 0001750761 · 10% owner

VHCP Management EG, LLC · CIK 0001808518 · 10% owner

Venrock Healthcare Capital Partners EG, L.P. · CIK 0001808512 · 10% owner

VHCP Management III, LLC · CIK 0001738053 · 10% owner

Koh Bong Y · CIK 0001615979 · 10% owner

Shah Nimish P · CIK 0001698082 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Indirect · By Funds

Disclosed balance after: 4,148,428

F10 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These securities were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $11.17 to $11.45 inclusive. The Reporting Persons undertake to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of securities purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.

F11 · balance_after: Consists of (i) 856,747 shares held by VHCP3; (ii) 85,816 shares held by VHCP Co-3; and (iii) 3,205,865 shares held by VHCP EG.

F3 · ownership.nature: VHCP Management III, LLC ("VHCPM3") is the general partner of VHCP3 and the manager of VHCP Co-3 and may be deemed to beneficially own these securities. VHCP Management EG, LLC ("VHCPMEG") is the general partner of VHCPEG and may be deemed to beneficially own these securities. Bong Koh and Nimish Shah are the voting members of VHCPM3 and VHCPMEG and may be deemed to beneficially own these securities. Each of VHCPM3, VHCPMEG and Messrs. Koh and Shah expressly disclaims beneficial ownership over these securities except to the extent of its or his indirect pecuniary interest therein.

Read SEC document
February 13, 2025 Filed Feb 27, 2025 18:42 UTC
Koh Bong Y10% owner
Shah Nimish P10% owner
PurchaseCommon Stock 14,950 $11.63 $173,868.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-25-005908 · form4-02272025_110244.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Venrock Healthcare Capital Partners III, L.P. · CIK 0001738048 · 10% owner

VHCP Co-Investment Holdings III, LLC · CIK 0001750761 · 10% owner

VHCP Management EG, LLC · CIK 0001808518 · 10% owner

Venrock Healthcare Capital Partners EG, L.P. · CIK 0001808512 · 10% owner

VHCP Management III, LLC · CIK 0001738053 · 10% owner

Koh Bong Y · CIK 0001615979 · 10% owner

Shah Nimish P · CIK 0001698082 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Indirect · By Funds

Disclosed balance after: 4,059,634

F8 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These securities were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $11.31 to $11.74 inclusive. The Reporting Persons undertake to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of securities purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.

F9 · balance_after: Consists of (i) 841,404 shares held by VHCP3; (ii) 84,280 shares held by VHCP Co-3; and (iii) 3,133,950 shares held by VHCP EG.

F3 · ownership.nature: VHCP Management III, LLC ("VHCPM3") is the general partner of VHCP3 and the manager of VHCP Co-3 and may be deemed to beneficially own these securities. VHCP Management EG, LLC ("VHCPMEG") is the general partner of VHCPEG and may be deemed to beneficially own these securities. Bong Koh and Nimish Shah are the voting members of VHCPM3 and VHCPMEG and may be deemed to beneficially own these securities. Each of VHCPM3, VHCPMEG and Messrs. Koh and Shah expressly disclaims beneficial ownership over these securities except to the extent of its or his indirect pecuniary interest therein.

Read SEC document
February 12, 2025 Filed Feb 27, 2025 18:42 UTC
Koh Bong Y10% owner
Shah Nimish P10% owner
PurchaseCommon Stock 8,971 $11.86 $106,396.06
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-25-005908 · form4-02272025_110244.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Venrock Healthcare Capital Partners III, L.P. · CIK 0001738048 · 10% owner

VHCP Co-Investment Holdings III, LLC · CIK 0001750761 · 10% owner

VHCP Management EG, LLC · CIK 0001808518 · 10% owner

Venrock Healthcare Capital Partners EG, L.P. · CIK 0001808512 · 10% owner

VHCP Management III, LLC · CIK 0001738053 · 10% owner

Koh Bong Y · CIK 0001615979 · 10% owner

Shah Nimish P · CIK 0001698082 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Indirect · By Funds

Disclosed balance after: 4,044,684

F6 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These securities were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $11.25 to $12.00 inclusive. The Reporting Persons undertake to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of securities purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.

F7 · balance_after: Consists of (i) 838,821 shares held by VHCP3; (ii) 84,022 shares held by VHCP Co-3; and (iii) 3,121,841 shares held by VHCP EG.

F3 · ownership.nature: VHCP Management III, LLC ("VHCPM3") is the general partner of VHCP3 and the manager of VHCP Co-3 and may be deemed to beneficially own these securities. VHCP Management EG, LLC ("VHCPMEG") is the general partner of VHCPEG and may be deemed to beneficially own these securities. Bong Koh and Nimish Shah are the voting members of VHCPM3 and VHCPMEG and may be deemed to beneficially own these securities. Each of VHCPM3, VHCPMEG and Messrs. Koh and Shah expressly disclaims beneficial ownership over these securities except to the extent of its or his indirect pecuniary interest therein.

Read SEC document
February 11, 2025 Filed Feb 27, 2025 18:42 UTC
Koh Bong Y10% owner
Shah Nimish P10% owner
PurchaseCommon Stock 9,593 $10.95 $105,043.35
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-25-005908 · form4-02272025_110244.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Venrock Healthcare Capital Partners III, L.P. · CIK 0001738048 · 10% owner

VHCP Co-Investment Holdings III, LLC · CIK 0001750761 · 10% owner

VHCP Management EG, LLC · CIK 0001808518 · 10% owner

Venrock Healthcare Capital Partners EG, L.P. · CIK 0001808512 · 10% owner

VHCP Management III, LLC · CIK 0001738053 · 10% owner

Koh Bong Y · CIK 0001615979 · 10% owner

Shah Nimish P · CIK 0001698082 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Indirect · By Funds

Disclosed balance after: 4,035,713

F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These securities were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $10.86 to $11.00 inclusive. The Reporting Persons undertake to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of securities purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.

F5 · balance_after: Consists of (i) 837,271 shares held by VHCP3; (ii) 83,867 shares held by VHCP Co-3; and (iii) 3,114,575 shares held by VHCP EG.

F3 · ownership.nature: VHCP Management III, LLC ("VHCPM3") is the general partner of VHCP3 and the manager of VHCP Co-3 and may be deemed to beneficially own these securities. VHCP Management EG, LLC ("VHCPMEG") is the general partner of VHCPEG and may be deemed to beneficially own these securities. Bong Koh and Nimish Shah are the voting members of VHCPM3 and VHCPMEG and may be deemed to beneficially own these securities. Each of VHCPM3, VHCPMEG and Messrs. Koh and Shah expressly disclaims beneficial ownership over these securities except to the extent of its or his indirect pecuniary interest therein.

Read SEC document
February 10, 2025 Filed Feb 27, 2025 18:42 UTC
Koh Bong Y10% owner
Shah Nimish P10% owner
PurchaseCommon Stock 574 $10.90 $6,256.60
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-25-005908 · form4-02272025_110244.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Venrock Healthcare Capital Partners III, L.P. · CIK 0001738048 · 10% owner

VHCP Co-Investment Holdings III, LLC · CIK 0001750761 · 10% owner

VHCP Management EG, LLC · CIK 0001808518 · 10% owner

Venrock Healthcare Capital Partners EG, L.P. · CIK 0001808512 · 10% owner

VHCP Management III, LLC · CIK 0001738053 · 10% owner

Koh Bong Y · CIK 0001615979 · 10% owner

Shah Nimish P · CIK 0001698082 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Indirect · By Funds

Disclosed balance after: 4,026,120

F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These securities were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $10.88 to $11.00 inclusive. The Reporting Persons undertake to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of securities purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.

F2 · balance_after: Consists of (i) 835,614 shares held by VHCP3; (ii) 83,701 shares held by VHCP Co-3; and (iii) 3,106,805 shares held by VHCP EG.

F3 · ownership.nature: VHCP Management III, LLC ("VHCPM3") is the general partner of VHCP3 and the manager of VHCP Co-3 and may be deemed to beneficially own these securities. VHCP Management EG, LLC ("VHCPMEG") is the general partner of VHCPEG and may be deemed to beneficially own these securities. Bong Koh and Nimish Shah are the voting members of VHCPM3 and VHCPMEG and may be deemed to beneficially own these securities. Each of VHCPM3, VHCPMEG and Messrs. Koh and Shah expressly disclaims beneficial ownership over these securities except to the extent of its or his indirect pecuniary interest therein.

Read SEC document
January 22, 2025 Filed Jan 24, 2025 21:44 UTC
Agarwal ArjunSVP, Finance
GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 120,000 $0.00 Strike: $12.50 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001062993-25-001089 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Agarwal Arjun · CIK 0002033974 · SVP, Finance

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 120,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 120,000 shares

Expires 2035-01-21

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests as to 1/48 of the underlying shares monthly from January 1, 2025.

Read SEC document
January 22, 2025 Filed Jan 24, 2025 21:43 UTC
Goncalves JoanaChief Medical Officer
GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 162,500 $0.00 Strike: $12.50 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001062993-25-001088 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Goncalves Joana · CIK 0001756991 · Chief Medical Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 162,500

Underlying: Common Stock · 162,500 shares

Expires 2035-01-21

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests as to 1/48 of the underlying shares monthly from January 1, 2025.

Read SEC document
January 22, 2025 Filed Jan 24, 2025 21:42 UTC
Quinlan Paul TGeneral Counsel
GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 162,500 $0.00 Strike: $12.50 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001062993-25-001087 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Quinlan Paul T · CIK 0001333277 · General Counsel

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 162,500

Underlying: Common Stock · 162,500 shares

Expires 2035-01-21

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests as to 1/48 of the underlying shares monthly from January 1, 2025.

Read SEC document
January 22, 2025 Filed Jan 24, 2025 21:41 UTC
Klein Lawrence OttoDirector · Chief Executive Officer
GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 230,000 $0.00 Strike: $12.50 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001062993-25-001085 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Klein Lawrence Otto · CIK 0001762583 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 230,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 230,000 shares

Expires 2035-01-21

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests as to 1/48 of the underlying shares monthly from January 1, 2025.

Read SEC document
November 19, 2024 Filed Nov 21, 2024 23:30 UTC
Fairmount Funds Management LLCDirector · 10% owner
Kiselak TomasDirector · 10% owner
Harwin Peter EvanDirector · 10% owner
Exercise / conversionSeries A Non-Voting Convertible Preferred Stock · Derivative 160 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001213900-24-101116 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3

Fairmount Funds Management LLC · CIK 0001802528 · Director · 10% owner

Fairmount Healthcare Fund II L.P. · CIK 0001769651 · Director · 10% owner

Kiselak Tomas · CIK 0001830177 · Director · 10% owner

Harwin Peter Evan · CIK 0001663607 · Director · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Indirect · By Fairmount Healthcare Fund II L.P.

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 160,000 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Following receipt of the Requisite Stockholder Approval, each share of Series A Convertible Preferred Stock automatically converted into 1,000 shares of Common Stock. The Series A Convertible Preferred Stock has no expiration date.

F1 · kind: On November 14, 2024, the Issuer's stockholders approved the issuance of Common Stock upon conversion of the Issuer's Series A Non-Voting Convertible Preferred Stock, par value $0.001 per share ("Series A Convertible Preferred Stock") (the "Requisite Stockholder Approval"). Accordingly, pursuant to the terms of the Certificate of Designations of Preferences, Rights and Limitations of Series A Non-Voting Convertible Preferred Stock, 160 shares of Series A Convertible Preferred Stock held by Fairmount Healthcare Fund II LP ("Fund II") were converted into 160,000 shares of Common Stock, effective at 5:00 pm, Eastern Time on November 19, 2024.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Following receipt of the Requisite Stockholder Approval, each share of Series A Convertible Preferred Stock automatically converted into 1,000 shares of Common Stock. The Series A Convertible Preferred Stock has no expiration date.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Following receipt of the Requisite Stockholder Approval, each share of Series A Convertible Preferred Stock automatically converted into 1,000 shares of Common Stock. The Series A Convertible Preferred Stock has no expiration date.

F2 · ownership.nature: Fairmount Funds Management LLC ("Fairmount") is the investment manager for Fund II and Fairmount Healthcare Co-Invest III L.P. The general partner of Fairmount is Fairmount Funds Management GP LLC ("Fairmount GP"), of which Peter Harwin and Tomas Kiselak are the managing members. Fairmount, Fairmount GP, Mr. Harwin, and Mr. Kiselak disclaim beneficial ownership of any of the reported securities, except to the extent of their pecuniary interest therein.

Read SEC document
November 19, 2024 Filed Nov 21, 2024 23:30 UTC
Fairmount Funds Management LLCDirector · 10% owner
Kiselak TomasDirector · 10% owner
Harwin Peter EvanDirector · 10% owner
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 160,000 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001213900-24-101116 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Fairmount Funds Management LLC · CIK 0001802528 · Director · 10% owner

Fairmount Healthcare Fund II L.P. · CIK 0001769651 · Director · 10% owner

Kiselak Tomas · CIK 0001830177 · Director · 10% owner

Harwin Peter Evan · CIK 0001663607 · Director · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Indirect · By Fairmount Healthcare Fund II L.P.

Disclosed balance after: 798,614

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: On November 14, 2024, the Issuer's stockholders approved the issuance of Common Stock upon conversion of the Issuer's Series A Non-Voting Convertible Preferred Stock, par value $0.001 per share ("Series A Convertible Preferred Stock") (the "Requisite Stockholder Approval"). Accordingly, pursuant to the terms of the Certificate of Designations of Preferences, Rights and Limitations of Series A Non-Voting Convertible Preferred Stock, 160 shares of Series A Convertible Preferred Stock held by Fairmount Healthcare Fund II LP ("Fund II") were converted into 160,000 shares of Common Stock, effective at 5:00 pm, Eastern Time on November 19, 2024.

F1 · price: On November 14, 2024, the Issuer's stockholders approved the issuance of Common Stock upon conversion of the Issuer's Series A Non-Voting Convertible Preferred Stock, par value $0.001 per share ("Series A Convertible Preferred Stock") (the "Requisite Stockholder Approval"). Accordingly, pursuant to the terms of the Certificate of Designations of Preferences, Rights and Limitations of Series A Non-Voting Convertible Preferred Stock, 160 shares of Series A Convertible Preferred Stock held by Fairmount Healthcare Fund II LP ("Fund II") were converted into 160,000 shares of Common Stock, effective at 5:00 pm, Eastern Time on November 19, 2024.

F2 · ownership.nature: Fairmount Funds Management LLC ("Fairmount") is the investment manager for Fund II and Fairmount Healthcare Co-Invest III L.P. The general partner of Fairmount is Fairmount Funds Management GP LLC ("Fairmount GP"), of which Peter Harwin and Tomas Kiselak are the managing members. Fairmount, Fairmount GP, Mr. Harwin, and Mr. Kiselak disclaim beneficial ownership of any of the reported securities, except to the extent of their pecuniary interest therein.

Read SEC document
September 11, 2024 Filed Sep 13, 2024 20:55 UTC
Fairmount Funds Management LLCDirector · 10% owner
Kiselak TomasDirector · 10% owner
Harwin Peter EvanDirector · 10% owner
GrantSeries A Non-Voting Convertible Preferred Stock · Derivative 160 $23,000.00 $3,680,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001213900-24-078633 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3

Fairmount Funds Management LLC · CIK 0001802528 · Director · 10% owner

Fairmount Healthcare Fund II L.P. · CIK 0001769651 · Director · 10% owner

Kiselak Tomas · CIK 0001830177 · Director · 10% owner

Harwin Peter Evan · CIK 0001663607 · Director · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Indirect · By Fairmount Healthcare Fund II L.P.

Disclosed balance after: 160

Underlying: Common Stock · 160,000 shares

Expires not disclosed

F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Following stockholder approval of the conversion of the Series A non-voting convertible preferred stock (the "Series A Preferred Stock") into shares of Common Stock, each share of Series A Preferred Stock will automatically convert into 1,000 shares of Common Stock, subject to certain limitations, including that a holder of Series A Preferred Stock is prohibited from converting shares of Series A Preferred Stock into shares of Common Stock if, as a result of such conversion, such holder, together with its affiliates, would beneficially own more than 9.99% of the total number of shares of Common Stock issued and outstanding immediately after giving effect to such conversion. The Series A Preferred Stock has no expiration date.

F4 · shares: The shares of Series A Preferred Stock were purchased from the Issuer in a private placement, which transaction is exempt from Section 16(b) in accordance with Rule 16b-3(d)(1) promulgated under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Following stockholder approval of the conversion of the Series A non-voting convertible preferred stock (the "Series A Preferred Stock") into shares of Common Stock, each share of Series A Preferred Stock will automatically convert into 1,000 shares of Common Stock, subject to certain limitations, including that a holder of Series A Preferred Stock is prohibited from converting shares of Series A Preferred Stock into shares of Common Stock if, as a result of such conversion, such holder, together with its affiliates, would beneficially own more than 9.99% of the total number of shares of Common Stock issued and outstanding immediately after giving effect to such conversion. The Series A Preferred Stock has no expiration date.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Following stockholder approval of the conversion of the Series A non-voting convertible preferred stock (the "Series A Preferred Stock") into shares of Common Stock, each share of Series A Preferred Stock will automatically convert into 1,000 shares of Common Stock, subject to certain limitations, including that a holder of Series A Preferred Stock is prohibited from converting shares of Series A Preferred Stock into shares of Common Stock if, as a result of such conversion, such holder, together with its affiliates, would beneficially own more than 9.99% of the total number of shares of Common Stock issued and outstanding immediately after giving effect to such conversion. The Series A Preferred Stock has no expiration date.

F2 · ownership.nature: Fairmount Funds Management LLC ("Fairmount") is the investment manager for Fairmount Healthcare Fund II L.P. and Fairmount Healthcare Co-Invest III L.P. The general partner of Fairmount is Fairmount Funds Management GP LLC ("Fairmount GP"), of which Peter Harwin and Tomas Kiselak are the managing members. Fairmount, Fairmount GP, Mr. Harwin, and Mr. Kiselak disclaim beneficial ownership of any of the reported securities, except to the extent of their pecuniary interest therein.

Read SEC document
September 11, 2024 Filed Sep 13, 2024 20:55 UTC
Fairmount Funds Management LLCDirector · 10% owner
Kiselak TomasDirector · 10% owner
Harwin Peter EvanDirector · 10% owner
GrantCommon Stock 275,000 $23.00 $6,325,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001213900-24-078633 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Fairmount Funds Management LLC · CIK 0001802528 · Director · 10% owner

Fairmount Healthcare Fund II L.P. · CIK 0001769651 · Director · 10% owner

Kiselak Tomas · CIK 0001830177 · Director · 10% owner

Harwin Peter Evan · CIK 0001663607 · Director · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Indirect · By Fairmount Healthcare Fund II L.P.

Disclosed balance after: 638,614

F1 · kind: The shares of Common Stock were purchased from the Issuer in a private placement, which transaction is exempt from Section 16(b) in accordance with Rule 16b-3(d)(1) promulgated under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended.

F2 · ownership.nature: Fairmount Funds Management LLC ("Fairmount") is the investment manager for Fairmount Healthcare Fund II L.P. and Fairmount Healthcare Co-Invest III L.P. The general partner of Fairmount is Fairmount Funds Management GP LLC ("Fairmount GP"), of which Peter Harwin and Tomas Kiselak are the managing members. Fairmount, Fairmount GP, Mr. Harwin, and Mr. Kiselak disclaim beneficial ownership of any of the reported securities, except to the extent of their pecuniary interest therein.

Read SEC document
August 29, 2024 Filed Aug 30, 2024 21:57 UTC
Ma-Weaver JacobSee footnote 1
OtherStock option (right to buy) · Derivative 12,000 Not disclosed Strike: $2.27 Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001937147-24-000007 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 3

Ma-Weaver Jacob · CIK 0001922140 · See footnote 1

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common stock · Not disclosed shares

Expires 2032-06-15

F2 · kind: Pursuant to the terms of the Issuer's business combination agreement, all outstanding Issuer incentive options were canceled, and the holders thereof received an amount in cash equal to the product obtained by multiplying (A) the excess of approximately $3.9489 over the exercise price per share of the Parent Common Stock underlying such Parent Option by (B) the number of shares of the Parent Common Stock underlying such Parent Option.

F2 · price: Pursuant to the terms of the Issuer's business combination agreement, all outstanding Issuer incentive options were canceled, and the holders thereof received an amount in cash equal to the product obtained by multiplying (A) the excess of approximately $3.9489 over the exercise price per share of the Parent Common Stock underlying such Parent Option by (B) the number of shares of the Parent Common Stock underlying such Parent Option.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Pursuant to the terms of the Issuer's business combination agreement, all outstanding Issuer incentive options were canceled, and the holders thereof received an amount in cash equal to the product obtained by multiplying (A) the excess of approximately $3.9489 over the exercise price per share of the Parent Common Stock underlying such Parent Option by (B) the number of shares of the Parent Common Stock underlying such Parent Option.

F3 · underlyingValue: The Reporting Person assigned the proceeds of the option cash-out transactions to Funicular Funds, LP.

Read SEC document
August 29, 2024 Filed Aug 30, 2024 21:57 UTC
Ma-Weaver JacobSee footnote 1
OtherStock option (right to buy) · Derivative 6,000 Not disclosed Strike: $2.32 Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001937147-24-000007 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 2

Ma-Weaver Jacob · CIK 0001922140 · See footnote 1

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common stock · Not disclosed shares

Expires 2032-12-15

F2 · kind: Pursuant to the terms of the Issuer's business combination agreement, all outstanding Issuer incentive options were canceled, and the holders thereof received an amount in cash equal to the product obtained by multiplying (A) the excess of approximately $3.9489 over the exercise price per share of the Parent Common Stock underlying such Parent Option by (B) the number of shares of the Parent Common Stock underlying such Parent Option.

F2 · price: Pursuant to the terms of the Issuer's business combination agreement, all outstanding Issuer incentive options were canceled, and the holders thereof received an amount in cash equal to the product obtained by multiplying (A) the excess of approximately $3.9489 over the exercise price per share of the Parent Common Stock underlying such Parent Option by (B) the number of shares of the Parent Common Stock underlying such Parent Option.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Pursuant to the terms of the Issuer's business combination agreement, all outstanding Issuer incentive options were canceled, and the holders thereof received an amount in cash equal to the product obtained by multiplying (A) the excess of approximately $3.9489 over the exercise price per share of the Parent Common Stock underlying such Parent Option by (B) the number of shares of the Parent Common Stock underlying such Parent Option.

F3 · underlyingValue: The Reporting Person assigned the proceeds of the option cash-out transactions to Funicular Funds, LP.

Read SEC document
August 29, 2024 Filed Aug 30, 2024 21:57 UTC
Ma-Weaver JacobSee footnote 1
OtherStock option (right to buy) · Derivative 6,000 Not disclosed Strike: $1.64 Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001937147-24-000007 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 1

Ma-Weaver Jacob · CIK 0001922140 · See footnote 1

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common stock · Not disclosed shares

Expires 2034-01-30

F1 · security: This Form 4 is filed by Jacob Ma-Weaver. Mr. Ma-Weaver, Funicular Funds, LP, and Cable Car Capital LLC may have been deemed to be members of a Section 13(d) group that may have been deemed to collectively beneficially own more than 10% of the Issuer's outstanding shares of Common Stock. Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein except to the extent of his or its pecuniary interest therein. Following the closing of the Issuer's business combination on August 29, 2024, the Reporting Person is no longer a Director of the Issuer and the group no longer holds more than 10% of its outstanding shares of Common Stock.

F2 · kind: Pursuant to the terms of the Issuer's business combination agreement, all outstanding Issuer incentive options were canceled, and the holders thereof received an amount in cash equal to the product obtained by multiplying (A) the excess of approximately $3.9489 over the exercise price per share of the Parent Common Stock underlying such Parent Option by (B) the number of shares of the Parent Common Stock underlying such Parent Option.

F2 · price: Pursuant to the terms of the Issuer's business combination agreement, all outstanding Issuer incentive options were canceled, and the holders thereof received an amount in cash equal to the product obtained by multiplying (A) the excess of approximately $3.9489 over the exercise price per share of the Parent Common Stock underlying such Parent Option by (B) the number of shares of the Parent Common Stock underlying such Parent Option.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Pursuant to the terms of the Issuer's business combination agreement, all outstanding Issuer incentive options were canceled, and the holders thereof received an amount in cash equal to the product obtained by multiplying (A) the excess of approximately $3.9489 over the exercise price per share of the Parent Common Stock underlying such Parent Option by (B) the number of shares of the Parent Common Stock underlying such Parent Option.

F3 · underlyingValue: The Reporting Person assigned the proceeds of the option cash-out transactions to Funicular Funds, LP.

Read SEC document
August 16, 2024 Filed Aug 20, 2024 18:23 UTC PurchaseCommon Stock 428 $2.98 $1,274.07
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-24-027344 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

JANUS HENDERSON GROUP PLC · CIK 0001274173 · 10% owner

Janus Henderson Biotech Innovation Master Fund Ltd · CIK 0002030299 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Indirect · By Fund

Disclosed balance after: 2,117,213

F1 · ownership.nature: The securities reported are beneficially owned directly by Janus Henderson Biotech Innovation Master Fund Ltd. (the "Fund"). Janus Henderson Group plc has a 100% ownership stake in Janus Henderson Investors US LLC, which serve as the investment advisor to the Fund, and may therefore be deemed a beneficial owner of the securities reported herein. Each Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein, if any.

Read SEC document
August 16, 2024 Filed Aug 20, 2024 18:23 UTC PurchaseCommon Stock 5,390 $2.93 $15,792.70
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-24-027344 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

JANUS HENDERSON GROUP PLC · CIK 0001274173 · 10% owner

Janus Henderson Biotech Innovation Master Fund Ltd · CIK 0002030299 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Indirect · By Fund

Disclosed balance after: 2,116,785

F1 · ownership.nature: The securities reported are beneficially owned directly by Janus Henderson Biotech Innovation Master Fund Ltd. (the "Fund"). Janus Henderson Group plc has a 100% ownership stake in Janus Henderson Investors US LLC, which serve as the investment advisor to the Fund, and may therefore be deemed a beneficial owner of the securities reported herein. Each Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein, if any.

Read SEC document
July 25, 2024 Filed Jul 26, 2024 14:50 UTC PurchaseCommon Stock 30,227 $3.05 $92,292.10
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-24-023533 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

JANUS HENDERSON GROUP PLC · CIK 0001274173 · 10% owner

Janus Henderson Biotech Innovation Master Fund Ltd · CIK 0002030299 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Indirect · By Fund

Disclosed balance after: 2,111,395

F1 · ownership.nature: The securities reported are beneficially owned directly by Janus Henderson Biotech Innovation Master Fund Ltd. (the "Fund"). Janus Henderson Group plc has a 100% ownership stake in Janus Henderson Investors US LLC, which serve as the investment advisor to the Fund, and may therefore be deemed a beneficial owner of the securities reported herein. Each Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein, if any.

Read SEC document
July 24, 2024 Filed Jul 26, 2024 14:50 UTC PurchaseCommon Stock 7,056 $3.16 $22,277.91
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-24-023533 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

JANUS HENDERSON GROUP PLC · CIK 0001274173 · 10% owner

Janus Henderson Biotech Innovation Master Fund Ltd · CIK 0002030299 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Indirect · By Fund

Disclosed balance after: 2,081,168

F1 · ownership.nature: The securities reported are beneficially owned directly by Janus Henderson Biotech Innovation Master Fund Ltd. (the "Fund"). Janus Henderson Group plc has a 100% ownership stake in Janus Henderson Investors US LLC, which serve as the investment advisor to the Fund, and may therefore be deemed a beneficial owner of the securities reported herein. Each Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein, if any.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.