Last 12 months
Inside the activity.
7 purchase rows · 2 sale rows
Disclosed non-derivative P/S rows, by transaction month. Includes amendments and private transactions.Monthly counts
| Month | Purchases | Sales |
|---|---|---|
| Nov 2025 | 0 | 0 |
| Dec 2025 | 0 | 0 |
| Jan 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Feb 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Mar 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Apr 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| May 2026 | 7 | 0 |
| Jun 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Jul 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 2026 | 0 | 2 |
| Sep 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 2026 | 0 | 0 |
Latest available
Insider transactions
Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Owner / reported role | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 05, 2021 Filed Mar 9, 2021 21:22 UTC |
SELIGSOHN SHERWIN IDirector · Chairman of Board and Founder
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 108 | $189.08 | $20,420.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-018973 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SELIGSOHN SHERWIN I · CIK 0001233730 · Director · Chairman of Board and Founder 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 91,961 F2 · shares: These shares were withheld to satisfy a tax liability in connection with the vesting on March 5, 2021 of 402 shares of restricted stock previously granted to Mr. Seligsohn. Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2021 Filed Mar 9, 2021 21:20 UTC |
ROSENBLATT SIDNEY DDirector · EVP and CFO
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 352 | $189.08 | $66,556.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-018967 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 ROSENBLATT SIDNEY D · CIK 0001232978 · Director · EVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 161,383 F2 · shares: These shares were withheld to satisfy a tax liability in connection with the vesting on March 5, 2021 of 831 shares of restricted stock previously granted to Mr. Rosenblatt. Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2021 Filed Mar 9, 2021 21:17 UTC |
Mahon Janice KVP of Tech Commercialization
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 117 | $189.08 | $22,122.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-018958 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Mahon Janice K · CIK 0001423446 · VP of Tech Commercialization 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,237 F3 · shares: These shares were withheld to satisfy a tax liability in connection with the vesting on March 5, 2021 of 322 shares of restricted stock previously granted to Ms. Mahon. Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2021 Filed Mar 9, 2021 21:14 UTC |
BROWN JULIA JChief Technical Officer
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 160 | $189.08 | $30,252.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-018951 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BROWN JULIA J · CIK 0001232979 · Chief Technical Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 90,182 F2 · shares: These shares were withheld to satisfy a tax liability in connection with the vesting on March 5, 2021 of 584 shares of restricted stock previously granted to Dr. Brown. Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2021 Filed Mar 9, 2021 21:11 UTC |
ABRAMSON STEVEN VDirector · President and CEO
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 352 | $189.08 | $66,556.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-018944 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 ABRAMSON STEVEN V · CIK 0001232980 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 178,154 F2 · shares: These shares were withheld to satisfy a tax liability in connection with the vesting on March 5, 2021 of 831 shares of restricted stock previously granted to Mr. Abramson. Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2021 Filed Mar 9, 2021 21:08 UTC |
Premutico MauroVP, Legal & GM, Licensing
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 215 | $189.08 | $40,652.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-018939 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Premutico Mauro · CIK 0001553052 · VP, Legal & GM, Licensing 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 49,870 F4 · shares: These shares were withheld to satisfy a tax liability in connection with the vesting on March 5, 2021 of 395 shares of restricted stock previously granted to Mr. Premutico. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2021 Filed Dec 8, 2023 21:32 UTC |
ROSENBLATT SIDNEY DDirector
|
GiftCommon Stock | 6,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-057928 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 ROSENBLATT SIDNEY D · CIK 0001232978 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Spouse Disclosed balance after: 17,359 F1 · balance_after: Adjusted to reflect 359 shares owned by the Reporting Person's spouse at the time of, and since, their marriage in April 2017. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2021 Filed Mar 9, 2021 21:22 UTC |
SELIGSOHN SHERWIN IDirector · Chairman of Board and Founder
|
GrantCommon Stock | 1,017 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-018973 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SELIGSOHN SHERWIN I · CIK 0001233730 · Director · Chairman of Board and Founder 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 92,069 F1 · shares: These units were granted to Mr. Seligsohn under the Company's Long Term Incentive Plan as part of his 2021 compensation and are subject to a time-based restriction, with one-third of the total unit amount vesting on each of March 2, 2022, 2023, and 2024. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2021 Filed Mar 9, 2021 21:20 UTC |
ROSENBLATT SIDNEY DDirector · EVP and CFO
|
GrantCommon Stock | 18,649 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-018967 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ROSENBLATT SIDNEY D · CIK 0001232978 · Director · EVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 161,735 F1 · shares: These units were granted to Mr. Rosenblatt under the Company's Long Term Incentive Plan as part of his 2021 compensation and are subject to a time-based restriction, with one-third of the total unit amount vesting on each of March 2, 2022, 2023, and 2024. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2021 Filed Mar 9, 2021 21:17 UTC |
Mahon Janice KVP of Tech Commercialization
|
GrantCommon Stock | 8,112 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-018958 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mahon Janice K · CIK 0001423446 · VP of Tech Commercialization 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,354 F1 · shares: These shares were granted to Ms. Mahon under the Company's Long Term Incentive Plan as part of her 2021 compensation and are subject to a time-based restriction, with one-third of the total unit amount vesting on each of March 2, 2022, 2023, and 2024. F2 · balance_after: Includes 20 shares acquired under the Universal Display Corporation Employee Stock Purchase Plan on December 31, 2020. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2021 Filed Mar 9, 2021 21:14 UTC |
BROWN JULIA JChief Technical Officer
|
GrantCommon Stock | 13,089 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-018951 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BROWN JULIA J · CIK 0001232979 · Chief Technical Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 90,342 F1 · shares: These units were granted to Dr. Brown under the Company's Long Term Incentive Plan as part of her 2021 compensation and are subject to a time-based restriction, with one-third of the total unit amount vesting on each of March 2, 2022, 2023, and 2024. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2021 Filed Mar 9, 2021 21:11 UTC |
ABRAMSON STEVEN VDirector · President and CEO
|
GrantCommon Stock | 18,649 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-018944 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ABRAMSON STEVEN V · CIK 0001232980 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 178,506 F1 · shares: These units were granted to Mr. Abramson under the Company's Long Term Incentive Plan as part of his 2021 compensation and are subject to a time-based restriction, with one-third of the total unit amount vesting on each of March 2, 2022, 2023, and 2024. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2021 Filed Mar 9, 2021 21:08 UTC |
Premutico MauroVP, Legal & GM, Licensing
|
GrantCommon Stock | 10,070 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-018939 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Premutico Mauro · CIK 0001553052 · VP, Legal & GM, Licensing 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,085 F3 · shares: These units were granted to Mr. Premutico under the Company's Long Term Incentive Plan as part of his 2021 compensation and are subject to a time-based restriction, with one-third of the total unit amount vesting on each of March 2, 2022, 2023, and 2024. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2021 Filed Feb 25, 2021 21:10 UTC |
Comparin Cynthia JaneDirector
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 458 | $209.85 | $96,111.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-014294 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 Comparin Cynthia Jane · CIK 0001688444 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Spouse Disclosed balance after: 3,628 F7 · price: Represents the weighted average of a range of purchase prices from $209.42 to $210.25. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Staff of Securities and Exchange Commission, the Company or any shareholder of the Company, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price. F2 · balance_after: These shares are held by Ms. Comparin's spouse and are being reported as beneficially owned by her. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2021 Filed Feb 25, 2021 21:10 UTC |
Comparin Cynthia JaneDirector
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 448 | $208.97 | $93,618.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-014294 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Comparin Cynthia Jane · CIK 0001688444 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Spouse Disclosed balance after: 3,170 F6 · price: Represents the weighted average of a range of purchase prices from $208.41 to $209.30. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Staff of Securities and Exchange Commission, the Company or any shareholder of the Company, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price. F2 · balance_after: These shares are held by Ms. Comparin's spouse and are being reported as beneficially owned by her. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2021 Filed Feb 25, 2021 21:10 UTC |
Comparin Cynthia JaneDirector
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 412 | $207.86 | $85,638.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-014294 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Comparin Cynthia Jane · CIK 0001688444 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Spouse Disclosed balance after: 2,722 F5 · price: Represents the weighted average of a range of purchase prices from $207.38 to $208.38. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Staff of Securities and Exchange Commission, the Company or any shareholder of the Company, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price. F2 · balance_after: These shares are held by Ms. Comparin's spouse and are being reported as beneficially owned by her. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2021 Filed Feb 25, 2021 21:10 UTC |
Comparin Cynthia JaneDirector
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 320 | $206.15 | $65,968.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-014294 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Comparin Cynthia Jane · CIK 0001688444 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Spouse Disclosed balance after: 2,310 F4 · price: Represents the weighted average of a range of purchase prices from $205.79 to $206.33. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Staff of Securities and Exchange Commission, the Company or any shareholder of the Company, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price. F2 · balance_after: These shares are held by Ms. Comparin's spouse and are being reported as beneficially owned by her. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2021 Filed Feb 25, 2021 21:10 UTC |
Comparin Cynthia JaneDirector
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 492 | $205.18 | $100,948.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-014294 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Comparin Cynthia Jane · CIK 0001688444 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Spouse Disclosed balance after: 1,990 F3 · price: Represents the weighted average of a range of purchase prices from $204.69 to $205.57. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Staff of Securities and Exchange Commission, the Company or any shareholder of the Company, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price. F2 · balance_after: These shares are held by Ms. Comparin's spouse and are being reported as beneficially owned by her. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2021 Filed Feb 25, 2021 21:10 UTC |
Comparin Cynthia JaneDirector
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 170 | $203.94 | $34,669.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-014294 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Comparin Cynthia Jane · CIK 0001688444 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Spouse Disclosed balance after: 1,498 F1 · price: Represents the weighted average of a range of purchase prices from $203.51 to $204.39. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Staff of Securities and Exchange Commission, the Company or any shareholder of the Company, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price. F2 · balance_after: These shares are held by Ms. Comparin's spouse and are being reported as beneficially owned by her. Read SEC document |
| February 04, 2021 Filed Apr 1, 2021 20:00 UTC |
ELIAS RICHARD CDirector
|
GiftCommon Stock | 1,536 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-024072 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 ELIAS RICHARD C · CIK 0001438851 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Grantor Retained Annuity Trust Disclosed balance after: 11,885 F1 · shares: Reflects transfer from a grantor retained annuity trust to a revocable trust on February 4, 2021. Read SEC document |
| February 04, 2021 Filed Apr 1, 2021 20:00 UTC |
ELIAS RICHARD CDirector
|
GiftCommon Stock | 1,536 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-024072 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 ELIAS RICHARD C · CIK 0001438851 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Revocable Trust Disclosed balance after: 9,100 F1 · shares: Reflects transfer from a grantor retained annuity trust to a revocable trust on February 4, 2021. Read SEC document |
| January 27, 2021 Filed Mar 9, 2021 21:08 UTC |
Premutico MauroVP, Legal & GM, Licensing
|
GiftCommon Stock | 9,351 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-018939 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 Premutico Mauro · CIK 0001553052 · VP, Legal & GM, Licensing 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Grantor Retained Annuity Trust Disclosed balance after: 9,351 Read SEC document |
| January 27, 2021 Filed Mar 9, 2021 21:08 UTC |
Premutico MauroVP, Legal & GM, Licensing
|
GiftCommon Stock | 9,351 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-018939 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Premutico Mauro · CIK 0001553052 · VP, Legal & GM, Licensing 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,015 F1 · shares: Reflects transfer to a grantor retained annuity trust on January 27, 2021. F2 · balance_after: Includes 31 shares acquired under the Universal Display Corporation Employee Stock Purchase Plan on September 30, 2020. Read SEC document |
| January 14, 2021 Filed Apr 1, 2021 20:00 UTC |
LACERTE LAWRENCEDirector
|
GiftCommon Stock | 3,949 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-024073 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LACERTE LAWRENCE · CIK 0001101463 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 251,556 Read SEC document |
| January 08, 2021 Filed Feb 4, 2021 21:40 UTC |
ROSENBLATT SIDNEY DDirector · EVP and CFO
|
GiftCommon Stock | 1,905 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-007746 · doc5.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 ROSENBLATT SIDNEY D · CIK 0001232978 · Director · EVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Grantor Retained Annuity Trust Disclosed balance after: 92,275 F4 · shares: Reflects transfers from grantor retained annuity trusts on January 8, 2021. Read SEC document |
| January 08, 2021 Filed Feb 4, 2021 21:40 UTC |
ROSENBLATT SIDNEY DDirector · EVP and CFO
|
GiftCommon Stock | 1,905 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-007746 · doc5.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 ROSENBLATT SIDNEY D · CIK 0001232978 · Director · EVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 143,086 F4 · shares: Reflects transfers from grantor retained annuity trusts on January 8, 2021. Read SEC document |
| January 08, 2021 Filed Feb 4, 2021 21:32 UTC |
ABRAMSON STEVEN VDirector · President and CEO
|
GiftCommon Stock | 1,530 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-007738 · doc5.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 ABRAMSON STEVEN V · CIK 0001232980 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Grantor Retained Annuity Trust Disclosed balance after: 55,608 F4 · shares: Reflects transfers from grantor retained annuity trusts on January 8, 2021. Read SEC document |
| January 08, 2021 Filed Feb 4, 2021 21:32 UTC |
ABRAMSON STEVEN VDirector · President and CEO
|
GiftCommon Stock | 1,530 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-007738 · doc5.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 ABRAMSON STEVEN V · CIK 0001232980 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 159,857 F4 · shares: Reflects transfers from grantor retained annuity trusts on January 8, 2021. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2020 Filed Jan 4, 2021 21:35 UTC |
LACERTE LAWRENCEDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 269 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-000302 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 LACERTE LAWRENCE · CIK 0001101463 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 255,505 Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2020 Filed Jan 4, 2021 21:33 UTC |
Joseph Celia MDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 269 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-000299 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Joseph Celia M · CIK 0001801403 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,076 Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2020 Filed Jan 4, 2021 21:29 UTC |
HARTLEY C KEITHDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 269 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-000296 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 HARTLEY C KEITH · CIK 0001192994 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 80,516 Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2020 Filed Jan 4, 2021 21:27 UTC |
GEMMILL ELIZABETH HDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 269 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-000289 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 GEMMILL ELIZABETH H · CIK 0001200218 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 107,020 Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2020 Filed Jan 4, 2021 21:19 UTC |
ELIAS RICHARD CDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 269 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-000272 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ELIAS RICHARD C · CIK 0001438851 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 538 Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2020 Filed Jan 4, 2021 21:11 UTC |
Comparin Cynthia JaneDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 269 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-000251 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Comparin Cynthia Jane · CIK 0001688444 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,076 Read SEC document |
| December 21, 2020 Filed Feb 4, 2021 21:32 UTC |
ABRAMSON STEVEN VDirector · President and CEO
|
GiftCommon Stock | 2,699 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-007738 · doc5.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 ABRAMSON STEVEN V · CIK 0001232980 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 158,327 F3 · shares: Represents shares of the issuer's Common Stock that the reporting person donated as a gift to The Abranet Charitable Fund, a donor advised fund. Read SEC document |
| December 18, 2020 Filed Feb 4, 2021 21:44 UTC |
SELIGSOHN SHERWIN IDirector · Chairman of Board and Founder
|
GiftCommon Stock | 5,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-007756 · doc5.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SELIGSOHN SHERWIN I · CIK 0001233730 · Director · Chairman of Board and Founder 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 91,052 Read SEC document |
| December 17, 2020 Filed Feb 4, 2021 21:40 UTC |
ROSENBLATT SIDNEY DDirector · EVP and CFO
|
GiftCommon Stock | 10,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-007746 · doc5.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 ROSENBLATT SIDNEY D · CIK 0001232978 · Director · EVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 141,181 F3 · shares: Represents shares of the issuer's Common Stock that the reporting person donated as a gift to The Rosenblatt Family Charitable Fund, a donor advised fund. Read SEC document |
| December 15, 2020 Filed Jan 4, 2021 21:29 UTC |
HARTLEY C KEITHDirector
|
GiftCommon Stock | 120 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-000296 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 HARTLEY C KEITH · CIK 0001192994 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 80,247 Read SEC document |
| December 14, 2020 Filed Dec 16, 2020 21:24 UTC |
ROSENBLATT SIDNEY DDirector · EVP and CFO
|
SaleCommon Stock | 1,074 | $234.80 | $252,175.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-063787 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 ROSENBLATT SIDNEY D · CIK 0001232978 · Director · EVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Family Limited Partnership Disclosed balance after: 0 F2 · shares: These shares were sold pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 Non-Discretionary Trading Plan previously entered into by the Rosenblatt Family Limited Partnership. F7 · price: Represents the weighted average of a range of sale prices from $234.73 to $235.15. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Staff of Securities and Exchange Commission, the Company or any shareholder of the Company, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. F4 · balance_after: These shares are held by the Rosenblatt Family Limited Partnership, a limited partnership of which Mr. Rosenblatt is the sole general partner and he and his children are the sole limited partners. Read SEC document |
| December 14, 2020 Filed Dec 16, 2020 21:24 UTC |
ROSENBLATT SIDNEY DDirector · EVP and CFO
|
SaleCommon Stock | 11,856 | $233.96 | $2,773,829.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-063787 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 ROSENBLATT SIDNEY D · CIK 0001232978 · Director · EVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Family Limited Partnership Disclosed balance after: 1,074 F2 · shares: These shares were sold pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 Non-Discretionary Trading Plan previously entered into by the Rosenblatt Family Limited Partnership. F6 · price: Represents the weighted average of a range of sale prices from $233.62 to $234.50. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Staff of Securities and Exchange Commission, the Company or any shareholder of the Company, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. F4 · balance_after: These shares are held by the Rosenblatt Family Limited Partnership, a limited partnership of which Mr. Rosenblatt is the sole general partner and he and his children are the sole limited partners. Read SEC document |
| December 14, 2020 Filed Dec 16, 2020 21:24 UTC |
ROSENBLATT SIDNEY DDirector · EVP and CFO
|
SaleCommon Stock | 27,193 | $233.13 | $6,339,504.09 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-063787 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 ROSENBLATT SIDNEY D · CIK 0001232978 · Director · EVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Family Limited Partnership Disclosed balance after: 12,930 F2 · shares: These shares were sold pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 Non-Discretionary Trading Plan previously entered into by the Rosenblatt Family Limited Partnership. F5 · price: Represents the weighted average of a range of sale prices from $232.61 to $233.61. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Staff of Securities and Exchange Commission, the Company or any shareholder of the Company, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. F4 · balance_after: These shares are held by the Rosenblatt Family Limited Partnership, a limited partnership of which Mr. Rosenblatt is the sole general partner and he and his children are the sole limited partners. Read SEC document |
| December 14, 2020 Filed Dec 16, 2020 21:24 UTC |
ROSENBLATT SIDNEY DDirector · EVP and CFO
|
SaleCommon Stock | 10,233 | $232.08 | $2,374,874.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-063787 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 ROSENBLATT SIDNEY D · CIK 0001232978 · Director · EVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Family Limited Partnership Disclosed balance after: 40,123 F2 · shares: These shares were sold pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 Non-Discretionary Trading Plan previously entered into by the Rosenblatt Family Limited Partnership. F3 · price: Represents the weighted average of a range of sale prices from $231.50 to $232.50. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Staff of Securities and Exchange Commission, the Company or any shareholder of the Company, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. F4 · balance_after: These shares are held by the Rosenblatt Family Limited Partnership, a limited partnership of which Mr. Rosenblatt is the sole general partner and he and his children are the sole limited partners. Read SEC document |
| December 10, 2020 Filed Jan 4, 2021 21:29 UTC |
HARTLEY C KEITHDirector
|
GiftCommon Stock | 240 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-000296 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 HARTLEY C KEITH · CIK 0001192994 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 80,367 Read SEC document |
| December 09, 2020 Filed Jan 4, 2021 21:29 UTC |
HARTLEY C KEITHDirector
|
GiftCommon Stock | 1,560 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-000296 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HARTLEY C KEITH · CIK 0001192994 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 80,607 Read SEC document |
| December 07, 2020 Filed Jan 4, 2021 21:27 UTC |
GEMMILL ELIZABETH HDirector
|
GiftCommon Stock | 13,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-000289 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GEMMILL ELIZABETH H · CIK 0001200218 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 106,751 F1 · shares: These shares were distributed from Ms. Gemmill to family trusts in which Ms. Gemmill is neither trustee nor beneficiary. Read SEC document |
| November 18, 2020 Filed Jan 4, 2021 21:35 UTC |
LACERTE LAWRENCEDirector
|
GiftCommon Stock | 700 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-000302 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LACERTE LAWRENCE · CIK 0001101463 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 255,236 Read SEC document |
| November 10, 2020 Filed Nov 12, 2020 21:09 UTC |
ELIAS RICHARD CDirector
|
SaleCommon Stock | 177 | $210.50 | $37,258.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001005284-20-000107 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 ELIAS RICHARD C · CIK 0001438851 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Family Trust Disclosed balance after: 0 Read SEC document |
| November 05, 2020 Filed Nov 9, 2020 21:07 UTC |
HARTLEY C KEITHDirector
|
SaleCommon Stock | 7,500 | $213.72 | $1,602,900.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001005284-20-000105 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 HARTLEY C KEITH · CIK 0001192994 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 82,167 F1 · price: Represents the weighted average of a range of sale prices from $213.60 to $213.76. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Staff of Securities and Exchange Commission, the Company or any shareholder of the Company, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| November 05, 2020 Filed Nov 9, 2020 21:07 UTC |
HARTLEY C KEITHDirector
|
SaleCommon Stock | 2,500 | $212.07 | $530,175.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001005284-20-000105 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HARTLEY C KEITH · CIK 0001192994 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 89,667 Read SEC document |
| November 05, 2020 Filed Nov 12, 2020 21:09 UTC |
ELIAS RICHARD CDirector
|
GiftCommon Stock | 1,891 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001005284-20-000107 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 ELIAS RICHARD C · CIK 0001438851 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Grantor Retained Annuity Trust Disclosed balance after: 13,421 F2 · shares: Reflects transfer from a grantor retained annuity trust to Mr. Elias' revocable trust on November 5, 2020. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.