Tapewire

Nasdaq · USD

OCC

OPTICAL CABLE CORP

Export transactions ↓
Tapewire entity
6682
SEC CIK
0001000230
Parsed reports
117

Last 12 months

Inside the activity.

0 purchase rows · 62 sale rows

Disclosed non-derivative P/S rows, by transaction month. Includes amendments and private transactions.
Monthly counts
MonthPurchasesSales
Nov 202500
Dec 202500
Jan 202600
Feb 202600
Mar 202600
Apr 202600
May 202600
Jun 2026061
Jul 202601
Aug 202600
Sep 202600
Oct 202600

Latest available

Insider transactions

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateOwner / reported roleActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
January 19, 2024 Filed Jan 22, 2024 21:10 UTC Disposition to issuerCommon Stock 1,000 $2.70 $2,700.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-24-001853 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

FRAZIER RANDALL H · CIK 0001241194 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 79,324

Read SEC document
July 26, 2023 Filed Jul 27, 2023 20:48 UTC GrantCommon Stock 7,140 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-23-020922 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

HOLLAND JOHN M · CIK 0001241198 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 132,954

F1 · shares: Directors of the Company receive stock and cash as compensation for their services to the Company. Director received an award of 7,140 common shares issued under the Optical Cable Corporation 2017 Stock Incentive Plan, as amended, for the stock portion of the annual retainer for the 2023-2024 board year based on a retainer value of $30,000 at a trading price per share of $4.2015. Unless otherwise set forth in the grant award, the 7,140 common shares are subject to forfeiture until they fully vest on July 27, 2024.

Read SEC document
July 26, 2023 Filed Jul 27, 2023 20:49 UTC GrantCommon Stock 7,140 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-23-020925 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

FRAZIER RANDALL H · CIK 0001241194 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 80,324

F1 · shares: Directors of the Company receive stock and cash as compensation for their services to the Company. Director received an award of 7,140 common shares issued under the Optical Cable Corporation 2017 Stock Incentive Plan, as amended, for the stock portion of the annual retainer for the 2023-2024 board year based on a retainer value of $30,000 at a trading price per share of $4.2015. Unless otherwise set forth in the grant award, the 7,140 common shares are subject to forfeiture until they fully vest on July 27, 2024.

Read SEC document
July 26, 2023 Filed Jul 27, 2023 20:46 UTC GrantCommon Stock 7,140 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-23-020917 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Nygren John A Jr · CIK 0001671366 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 76,800

F1 · shares: Directors of the Company receive stock and cash as compensation for their services to the Company. Director received an award of 7,140 common shares issued under the Optical Cable Corporation 2017 Stock Incentive Plan, as amended, for the stock portion of the annual retainer for the 2023-2024 board year based on a retainer value of $30,000 at a trading price per share of $4.2015. Unless otherwise set forth in the grant award, the 7,140 common shares are subject to forfeiture until they fully vest on July 27, 2024.

Read SEC document
July 26, 2023 Filed Jul 27, 2023 20:47 UTC GrantCommon Stock 7,140 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-23-020920 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

WEBER CRAIG H · CIK 0001241193 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 209,220

F1 · shares: Directors of the Company receive stock and cash as compensation for their services to the Company. Director received an award of 7,140 common shares issued under the Optical Cable Corporation 2017 Stock Incentive Plan, as amended, for the stock portion of the annual retainer for the 2023-2024 board year based on a retainer value of $30,000 at a trading price per share of $4.2015. Unless otherwise set forth in the grant award, the 7,140 common shares are subject to forfeiture until they fully vest on July 27, 2024.

Read SEC document
June 22, 2023 Filed Jun 23, 2023 11:59 UTC Disposition to issuerCommon Stock 60 $4.08 $244.88
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-23-018166 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

FRAZIER RANDALL H · CIK 0001241194 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 73,184

Read SEC document
June 22, 2023 Filed Jun 23, 2023 11:59 UTC Disposition to issuerCommon Stock 1,905 $4.05 $7,715.25
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-23-018166 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

FRAZIER RANDALL H · CIK 0001241194 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 73,244

Read SEC document
June 21, 2023 Filed Jun 22, 2023 14:59 UTC Disposition to issuerCommon Stock 2,650 $4.05 $10,732.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-23-018066 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 14

FRAZIER RANDALL H · CIK 0001241194 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 75,149

Read SEC document
June 20, 2023 Filed Jun 22, 2023 14:59 UTC Disposition to issuerCommon Stock 422 $4.07 $1,716.82
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-23-018066 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 13

FRAZIER RANDALL H · CIK 0001241194 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 77,799

Read SEC document
June 20, 2023 Filed Jun 22, 2023 14:59 UTC Disposition to issuerCommon Stock 528 $4.09 $2,161.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-23-018066 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 12

FRAZIER RANDALL H · CIK 0001241194 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 78,221

Read SEC document
June 20, 2023 Filed Jun 22, 2023 14:59 UTC Disposition to issuerCommon Stock 299 $4.08 $1,219.92
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-23-018066 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 11

FRAZIER RANDALL H · CIK 0001241194 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 78,749

Read SEC document
June 20, 2023 Filed Jun 22, 2023 14:59 UTC Disposition to issuerCommon Stock 100 $4.03 $403.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-23-018066 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 10

FRAZIER RANDALL H · CIK 0001241194 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 79,048

Read SEC document
June 20, 2023 Filed Jun 22, 2023 14:59 UTC Disposition to issuerCommon Stock 4 $4.16 $16.62
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-23-018066 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 9

FRAZIER RANDALL H · CIK 0001241194 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 79,148

Read SEC document
June 20, 2023 Filed Jun 22, 2023 14:59 UTC Disposition to issuerCommon Stock 484 $4.07 $1,969.88
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-23-018066 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8

FRAZIER RANDALL H · CIK 0001241194 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 79,152

Read SEC document
June 20, 2023 Filed Jun 22, 2023 14:59 UTC Disposition to issuerCommon Stock 13 $4.18 $54.34
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-23-018066 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7

FRAZIER RANDALL H · CIK 0001241194 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 79,636

Read SEC document
June 20, 2023 Filed Jun 22, 2023 14:59 UTC Disposition to issuerCommon Stock 34 $4.05 $137.70
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-23-018066 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6

FRAZIER RANDALL H · CIK 0001241194 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 79,649

Read SEC document
June 20, 2023 Filed Jun 22, 2023 14:59 UTC Disposition to issuerCommon Stock 100 $4.06 $406.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-23-018066 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5

FRAZIER RANDALL H · CIK 0001241194 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 79,683

Read SEC document
June 20, 2023 Filed Jun 22, 2023 14:59 UTC Disposition to issuerCommon Stock 58 $4.15 $240.70
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-23-018066 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

FRAZIER RANDALL H · CIK 0001241194 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 79,783

Read SEC document
June 20, 2023 Filed Jun 22, 2023 14:59 UTC Disposition to issuerCommon Stock 100 $4.02 $402.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-23-018066 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

FRAZIER RANDALL H · CIK 0001241194 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 79,841

Read SEC document
June 20, 2023 Filed Jun 22, 2023 14:59 UTC Disposition to issuerCommon Stock 21 $4.01 $84.21
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-23-018066 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

FRAZIER RANDALL H · CIK 0001241194 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 79,941

Read SEC document
June 20, 2023 Filed Jun 22, 2023 14:59 UTC Disposition to issuerCommon Stock 487 $4.00 $1,948.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-23-018066 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

FRAZIER RANDALL H · CIK 0001241194 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 79,962

Read SEC document
June 16, 2023 Filed Jun 20, 2023 19:40 UTC Disposition to issuerCommon Stock 300 $4.07 $1,221.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-23-017832 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

FRAZIER RANDALL H · CIK 0001241194 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 80,449

Read SEC document
June 16, 2023 Filed Jun 20, 2023 19:40 UTC Disposition to issuerCommon Stock 418 $4.12 $1,722.16
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-23-017832 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

FRAZIER RANDALL H · CIK 0001241194 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 80,749

Read SEC document
June 16, 2023 Filed Jun 20, 2023 19:40 UTC Disposition to issuerCommon Stock 1,332 $4.19 $5,584.01
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-23-017832 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

FRAZIER RANDALL H · CIK 0001241194 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 81,167

Read SEC document
June 16, 2023 Filed Jun 20, 2023 19:40 UTC Disposition to issuerCommon Stock 600 $4.28 $2,565.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-23-017832 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

FRAZIER RANDALL H · CIK 0001241194 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 82,499

Read SEC document
April 09, 2023 Filed Apr 10, 2023 20:48 UTC Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,898 $4.39 $8,332.03
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-23-009852 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

HOLLAND JOHN M · CIK 0001241198 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 125,814

F1 · shares: 1,898 shares are being surrendered as allowed by the Company's 2017 Stock Incentive Plan to cover the payment of taxes currently due on previously granted restricted shares.

Read SEC document
January 31, 2023 Filed Feb 1, 2023 21:10 UTC
SMITH TRACY GSVP and CFO
Tax withholdingCommon Stock 2,955 $4.09 $12,085.95
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-23-002254 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SMITH TRACY G · CIK 0001241192 · SVP and CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 321,788

F1 · shares: 2,955 shares are being surrendered as allowed by the Company's 2017 Stock Incentive Plan to cover the payment of taxes currently due on previously granted restricted shares.

Read SEC document
January 31, 2023 Filed Feb 1, 2023 21:09 UTC
WILKIN NEIL D JRDirector · Chairman, President and CEO · 10% owner
Tax withholdingCommon Stock 6,447 $4.09 $26,368.23
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-23-002252 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

WILKIN NEIL D JR · CIK 0001241189 · Director · Chairman, President and CEO · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 978,958

F1 · shares: 6,447 shares are being surrendered as allowed by the Company's 2017 Stock Incentive Plan to cover the payment of taxes currently due on previously granted restricted shares.

Read SEC document
June 26, 2022 Filed Jun 27, 2022 20:14 UTC Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,668 $3.90 $6,505.20
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-22-015988 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

HOLLAND JOHN M · CIK 0001241198 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 127,712

F1 · shares: 1,668 shares are being surrendered as allowed by the Company's 2017 Stock Incentive Plan to cover the payment of taxes currently due on previously granted restricted shares.

Read SEC document
April 08, 2022 Filed Apr 12, 2022 20:18 UTC GrantCommon Stock 6,841 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-22-008759 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

FRAZIER RANDALL H · CIK 0001241194 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 83,099

F1 · shares: Directors of the Company receive stock and cash as compensation for their services to the Company. Director received an award of 6,841 common shares issued under the Optical Cable Corporation 2017 Stock Incentive Plan for the stock portion of the annual retainer for the 2022-2023 board year. Unless otherwise set forth in the grant award, the 6,841 common shares are subject to complete forfeiture until they fully vest on April 9, 2023.

Read SEC document
April 08, 2022 Filed Apr 12, 2022 20:16 UTC GrantCommon Stock 6,841 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-22-008757 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

HOLLAND JOHN M · CIK 0001241198 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 129,380

F1 · shares: Directors of the Company receive stock and cash as compensation for their services to the Company. Director received an award of 6,841 common shares issued under the Optical Cable Corporation 2017 Stock Incentive Plan for the stock portion of the annual retainer for the 2022-2023 board year. Unless otherwise set forth in the grant award, the 6,841 common shares are subject to complete forfeiture until they fully vest on April 9, 2023.

Read SEC document
April 08, 2022 Filed Apr 12, 2022 20:15 UTC GrantCommon Stock 6,841 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-22-008755 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Nygren John A Jr · CIK 0001671366 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 69,660

F1 · shares: Directors of the Company receive stock and cash as compensation for their services to the Company. Director received an award of 6,841 common shares issued under the Optical Cable Corporation 2017 Stock Incentive Plan for the stock portion of the annual retainer for the 2022-2023 board year. Unless otherwise set forth in the grant award, the 6,841 common shares are subject to complete forfeiture until they fully vest on April 9, 2023.

Read SEC document
April 08, 2022 Filed Apr 12, 2022 20:13 UTC GrantCommon Stock 6,841 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-22-008753 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

WEBER CRAIG H · CIK 0001241193 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 202,080

F1 · shares: Directors of the Company receive stock and cash as compensation for their services to the Company. Director received an award of 6,841 common shares issued under the Optical Cable Corporation 2017 Stock Incentive Plan for the stock portion of the annual retainer for the 2022-2023 board year. Unless otherwise set forth in the grant award, the 6,841 common shares are subject to complete forfeiture until they fully vest on April 9,2023.

Read SEC document
January 31, 2022 Filed Feb 1, 2022 22:43 UTC
WILKIN NEIL D JRDirector · Chairman, President and CEO · 10% owner
Tax withholdingCommon Stock 3,445 $4.72 $16,260.40
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-22-002127 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

WILKIN NEIL D JR · CIK 0001241189 · Director · Chairman, President and CEO · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 985,405

F1 · shares: 3,445 shares are being surrendered as allowed by the Company's Amended and Restated 2011 Stock Incentive Plan and 2017 Stock Incentive Plan to cover the payment of taxes currently due on previously granted restricted shares.

Read SEC document
January 31, 2022 Filed Feb 1, 2022 22:42 UTC
SMITH TRACY GSVP and CFO
Tax withholdingCommon Stock 4,207 $4.72 $19,857.04
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-22-002125 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SMITH TRACY G · CIK 0001241192 · SVP and CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 324,743

F1 · shares: 4,207 shares are being surrendered as allowed by the Company's Amended and Restated 2011 Stock Incentive Plan and 2017 Stock Incentive Plan to cover the payment of taxes currently due on previously granted restricted shares.

Read SEC document
September 16, 2021 Filed Sep 16, 2021 22:08 UTC
SMITH TRACY GSVP and CFO
GrantCommon Stock 33,393 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-21-022280 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SMITH TRACY G · CIK 0001241192 · SVP and CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 328,950

F1 · shares: Represents an award of restricted stock under the issuer's 2017 Stock Incentive Plan. The award in the amount of 33,393 shares generally vests annually over approximately four years if certain performance goals are achieved in fiscal years 2022, 2023, 2024, and 2025 with the first possible vesting date being January 31, 2023.

Read SEC document
September 16, 2021 Filed Sep 16, 2021 22:06 UTC
WILKIN NEIL D JRDirector · Chairman, President and CEO · 10% owner
GrantCommon Stock 72,846 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-21-022278 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

WILKIN NEIL D JR · CIK 0001241189 · Director · Chairman, President and CEO · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 988,850

F1 · shares: Represents an award of restricted stock under the issuer's 2017 Stock Incentive Plan. The award in the amount of 72,846 shares generally vests annually over approximately four years if certain performance goals are achieved in fiscal years 2022, 2023, 2024, and 2025 with the first possible vesting date being January 31, 2023.

Read SEC document
June 25, 2021 Filed Jun 25, 2021 20:52 UTC GrantCommon Stock 6,011 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-21-015695 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

FRAZIER RANDALL H · CIK 0001241194 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 76,258

F1 · shares: Directors of the Company receive stock and cash as compensation for their services to the Company. Director received an award of 6,011 common shares issued under the Optical Cable Corporation 2017 Stock Incentive Plan for the stock portion of the annual retainer for the 2021-2022 board year. Unless otherwise set forth in the grant award, the 6,011 common shares are subject to complete forfeiture until they fully vest on June 26, 2022.

Read SEC document
June 25, 2021 Filed Jun 25, 2021 20:51 UTC GrantCommon Stock 6,011 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-21-015693 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

HOLLAND JOHN M · CIK 0001241198 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 122,539

F1 · shares: Directors of the Company receive stock and cash as compensation for their services to the Company. Director received an award of 6,011 common shares issued under the Optical Cable Corporation 2017 Stock Incentive Plan for the stock portion of the annual retainer for the 2021-2022 board year. Unless otherwise set forth in the grant award, the 6,011 common shares are subject to complete forfeiture until they fully vest on June 26, 2022.

Read SEC document
June 25, 2021 Filed Jun 25, 2021 20:49 UTC GrantCommon Stock 6,011 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-21-015690 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Nygren John A Jr · CIK 0001671366 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 62,819

F1 · shares: Directors of the Company receive stock and cash as compensation for their services to the Company. Director received an award of 6,011 common shares issued under the Optical Cable Corporation 2017 Stock Incentive Plan for the stock portion of the annual retainer for the 2021-2022 board year. Unless otherwise set forth in the grant award, the 6,011 common shares are subject to complete forfeiture until they fully vest on June 26, 2022.

Read SEC document
June 25, 2021 Filed Jun 25, 2021 20:48 UTC GrantCommon Stock 6,011 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-21-015688 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

WEBER CRAIG H · CIK 0001241193 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 195,239

F1 · shares: Directors of the Company receive stock and cash as compensation for their services to the Company. Director received an award of 6,011 common shares issued under the Optical Cable Corporation 2017 Stock Incentive Plan for the stock portion of the annual retainer for the 2021-2022 board year. Unless otherwise set forth in the grant award, the 6,011 common shares are subject to complete forfeiture until they fully vest on June 26, 2022.

Read SEC document
June 25, 2021 Filed Jun 25, 2021 20:47 UTC GrantCommon Stock 6,011 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-21-015686 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

WILLIAMSON JOHN B III · CIK 0001238836 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 164,119

F1 · shares: Directors of the Company receive stock and cash as compensation for their services to the Company. Director received an award of 6,011 common shares issued under the Optical Cable Corporation 2017 Stock Incentive Plan for the stock portion of the annual retainer for the 2021-2022 board year. Unless otherwise set forth in the grant award, the 6,011 common shares are subject to complete forfeiture until they fully vest on June 26, 2022.

Read SEC document
December 30, 2020 Filed Dec 31, 2020 15:53 UTC
SMITH TRACY GSVP and CFO
GiftCommon Stock 875 $2.73 $2,388.75
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-20-026192 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SMITH TRACY G · CIK 0001241192 · SVP and CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 295,557

F1 · shares: The stock was inherited by Mrs. Smith's husband upon his mother's death on November 1, 2020 and was transferred to an account in his name on November 23, 2020. The stock was transferred into a joint account of Mr. and Mrs. Smith on December 30, 2020.

Read SEC document
May 14, 2020 Filed May 18, 2020 21:04 UTC GrantCommon Stock 11,776 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-20-011192 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

WEBER CRAIG H · CIK 0001241193 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 189,228

F1 · shares: Directors of the Company receive stock and cash as compensation for their services to the Company. Director received an award of 11,776 common shares issued under the Optical Cable Corporation 2017 Stock Incentive Plan for the stock portion of the annual retainer for the 2020-2021 board year. The 11,776 common shares are subject to complete forfeiture until they fully vest on May 15, 2021.

Read SEC document
May 14, 2020 Filed May 18, 2020 21:03 UTC GrantCommon Stock 11,776 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-20-011190 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

WILLIAMSON JOHN B III · CIK 0001238836 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 158,108

F1 · shares: Directors of the Company receive stock and cash as compensation for their services to the Company. Director received an award of 11,776 common shares issued under the Optical Cable Corporation 2017 Stock Incentive Plan for the stock portion of the annual retainer for the 2020-2021 board year. The 11,776 common shares are subject to complete forfeiture until they fully vest on May 15, 2021.

Read SEC document
May 14, 2020 Filed May 18, 2020 21:02 UTC GrantCommon Stock 11,776 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-20-011188 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

HOLLAND JOHN M · CIK 0001241198 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 116,528

F1 · shares: Directors of the Company receive stock and cash as compensation for their services to the Company. Director received an award of 11,776 common shares issued under the Optical Cable Corporation 2017 Stock Incentive Plan for the stock portion of the annual retainer for the 2020-2021 board year. The 11,776 common shares are subject to complete forfeiture until they fully vest on May 15, 2021.

Read SEC document
May 14, 2020 Filed May 18, 2020 21:00 UTC GrantCommon Stock 11,776 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-20-011186 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Nygren John A Jr · CIK 0001671366 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 56,808

F1 · shares: Directors of the Company receive stock and cash as compensation for their services to the Company. Director received an award of 11,776 common shares issued under the Optical Cable Corporation 2017 Stock Incentive Plan for the stock portion of the annual retainer for the 2020-2021 board year. The 11,776 common shares are subject to complete forfeiture until they fully vest on May 15, 2021.

Read SEC document
May 14, 2020 Filed May 18, 2020 20:59 UTC GrantCommon Stock 11,776 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-20-011183 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

FRAZIER RANDALL H · CIK 0001241194 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 70,247

F1 · shares: Directors of the Company receive stock and cash as compensation for their services to the Company. Director received an award of 11,776 common shares issued under the Optical Cable Corporation 2017 Stock Incentive Plan for the stock portion of the annual retainer for the 2020-2021 board year. The 11,776 common shares are subject to complete forfeiture until they fully vest on May 15, 2021.

Read SEC document
January 31, 2020 Filed Feb 3, 2020 21:13 UTC
SMITH TRACY GSVP and CFO
Tax withholdingCommon Stock 243 $3.46 $840.78
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-20-001553 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SMITH TRACY G · CIK 0001241192 · SVP and CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 294,682

F1 · shares: The transaction is a result of the partial forfeiture by Executive of unvested restricted shares granted on April 1, 2014 pursuant to the terms of the restricted share award, whereby a portion of the restricted shares did not vest (and were forfeited) as a result of the Company not meeting certain operating performance-based objectives during certain vesting periods since the date of grant.

Read SEC document
January 31, 2020 Filed Feb 3, 2020 21:11 UTC
WILKIN NEIL D JRDirector · Chairman, President and CEO · 10% owner
Tax withholdingCommon Stock 658 $3.46 $2,276.68
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-20-001551 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

WILKIN NEIL D JR · CIK 0001241189 · Director · Chairman, President and CEO · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 916,004

F1 · shares: The transaction is a result of the partial forfeiture by Executive of unvested restricted shares granted on April 1, 2014 pursuant to the terms of the restricted share award, whereby a portion of the restricted shares did not vest (and were forfeited) as a result of the Company not meeting certain operating performance-based objectives during certain vesting periods since the date of grant.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.