Last 12 months
Inside the activity.
0 purchase rows · 6 sale rows
Disclosed non-derivative P/S rows, by transaction month. Includes amendments and private transactions.Monthly counts
| Month | Purchases | Sales |
|---|---|---|
| Nov 2025 | 0 | 1 |
| Dec 2025 | 0 | 0 |
| Jan 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Feb 2026 | 0 | 4 |
| Mar 2026 | 0 | 1 |
| Apr 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| May 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Jun 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Jul 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 2026 | 0 | 0 |
Latest available
Insider transactions
Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Owner / reported role | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 16, 2024 Filed Feb 20, 2024 19:02 UTC |
Vaillancourt Eric A.Director · President and CEO
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,998 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-002393 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Vaillancourt Eric A. · CIK 0001561688 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,843 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of common stock. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2024 Filed Feb 20, 2024 19:02 UTC |
McLean Robert SavageEVP, GC, CAO & Secretary
|
Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 771 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-002392 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 McLean Robert Savage · CIK 0001491311 · EVP, GC, CAO & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,546 Underlying: Common Stock · 771 shares Expires 2026-02-16 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units will vest, subject to continued employment, in approximate equal thirds on 2/16/2024, 2/16/2025 and 2/16/2026. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2024 Filed Feb 20, 2024 19:02 UTC |
McLean Robert SavageEVP, GC, CAO & Secretary
|
Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,632 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-002392 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 McLean Robert Savage · CIK 0001491311 · EVP, GC, CAO & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,632 shares Expires 2024-02-16 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units will vest, subject to continued employment, in approximate equal thirds on 2/16/2022, 2/16/2023 and 2/16/2024. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2024 Filed Feb 20, 2024 19:02 UTC |
McLean Robert SavageEVP, GC, CAO & Secretary
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 937 | $164.91 | $154,520.67 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-002392 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 McLean Robert Savage · CIK 0001491311 · EVP, GC, CAO & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,361 Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2024 Filed Feb 20, 2024 19:02 UTC |
McLean Robert SavageEVP, GC, CAO & Secretary
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 771 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-002392 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 McLean Robert Savage · CIK 0001491311 · EVP, GC, CAO & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,298 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of common stock. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2024 Filed Feb 20, 2024 19:02 UTC |
McLean Robert SavageEVP, GC, CAO & Secretary
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,632 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-002392 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McLean Robert Savage · CIK 0001491311 · EVP, GC, CAO & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,527 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of common stock. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2024 Filed Feb 20, 2024 19:01 UTC |
Childress John M IIEVP & CFO
|
Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,096 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-002391 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6 Childress John M II · CIK 0001353235 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,197 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,096 shares Expires 2026-02-16 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units will vest, subject to continued employment, in approximate equal thirds on 2/16/2024, 2/16/2025 and 2/16/2026. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2024 Filed Feb 20, 2024 19:01 UTC |
Childress John M IIEVP & CFO
|
Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 2,463 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-002391 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Childress John M II · CIK 0001353235 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,463 shares Expires 2024-02-16 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units will vest, subject to continued employment, in approximate equal thirds on 2/16/2022, 2/16/2023 and 2/16/2024. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2024 Filed Feb 20, 2024 19:01 UTC |
Childress John M IIEVP & CFO
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,539 | $164.91 | $253,796.49 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-002391 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Childress John M II · CIK 0001353235 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,444 Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2024 Filed Feb 20, 2024 19:01 UTC |
Childress John M IIEVP & CFO
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,096 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-002391 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Childress John M II · CIK 0001353235 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,983 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of common stock. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2024 Filed Feb 20, 2024 19:01 UTC |
Childress John M IIEVP & CFO
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,463 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-002391 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Childress John M II · CIK 0001353235 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,887 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of common stock. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2024 Filed Feb 20, 2024 19:01 UTC |
Bower Steven R.SVP, Controller and CAO
|
Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 278 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-002390 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6 Bower Steven R. · CIK 0001623812 · SVP, Controller and CAO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 558 Underlying: Common Stock · 278 shares Expires 2026-02-16 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units will vest, subject to continued employment, in approximate equal thirds on 2/16/2024, 2/16/2025 and 2/16/2026. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2024 Filed Feb 20, 2024 19:01 UTC |
Bower Steven R.SVP, Controller and CAO
|
Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 806 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-002390 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Bower Steven R. · CIK 0001623812 · SVP, Controller and CAO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 806 shares Expires 2024-02-16 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units will vest, subject to continued employment, in approximate equal thirds on 2/16/2022, 2/16/2023 and 2/16/2024. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2024 Filed Feb 20, 2024 19:01 UTC |
Bower Steven R.SVP, Controller and CAO
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 333 | $164.91 | $54,915.03 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-002390 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Bower Steven R. · CIK 0001623812 · SVP, Controller and CAO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,183 Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2024 Filed Feb 20, 2024 19:01 UTC |
Bower Steven R.SVP, Controller and CAO
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 278 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-002390 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Bower Steven R. · CIK 0001623812 · SVP, Controller and CAO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,516 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of common stock. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2024 Filed Feb 20, 2024 19:01 UTC |
Bower Steven R.SVP, Controller and CAO
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 806 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-002390 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bower Steven R. · CIK 0001623812 · SVP, Controller and CAO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,238 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of common stock. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2024 Filed Feb 15, 2024 21:38 UTC |
van der Graaf KeesDirector
|
GrantPhantom Stock · Derivative | 269 | $155.66 | $41,872.54 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-002159 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 van der Graaf Kees · CIK 0001549688 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,828 Underlying: Common Stock · 269 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: 1-for-1 F2 · kind: Shares acquired pursuant to the EnPro Industries, Inc. 2020 Equity Compensation Plan. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The reporting person elected to defer receipt of shares underlying the award. In accordance with his deferral election, the shares will be delivered to the reporting person in one lump sum upon Separation from Service. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The reporting person elected to defer receipt of shares underlying the award. In accordance with his deferral election, the shares will be delivered to the reporting person in one lump sum upon Separation from Service. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2024 Filed Feb 15, 2024 21:38 UTC |
Humphrey JohnDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 803 | $155.66 | $124,994.98 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-002156 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Humphrey John · CIK 0001360547 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,177 F1 · kind: Shares acquired pursuant to the EnPro Industries, Inc. 2020 Equity Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2024 Filed Feb 15, 2024 21:37 UTC |
HAUSER DAVID LDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 803 | $155.66 | $124,994.98 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-002155 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HAUSER DAVID L · CIK 0001237305 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,540.094 F1 · kind: Shares acquired pursuant to the EnPro Industries, Inc. 2020 Equity Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2024 Filed Feb 15, 2024 21:37 UTC |
Reinsdorf Judith ADirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 803 | $155.66 | $124,994.98 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-002158 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Reinsdorf Judith A · CIK 0001305361 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,786 F1 · kind: Shares acquired pursuant to the EnPro Industries, Inc. 2020 Equity Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2024 Filed Feb 15, 2024 21:37 UTC |
Gulfo Adele M.Director
|
GrantCommon Stock | 803 | $155.66 | $124,994.98 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-002154 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gulfo Adele M. · CIK 0001647102 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,293 F1 · kind: Shares acquired pursuant to the EnPro Industries, Inc. 2020 Equity Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2024 Filed Feb 15, 2024 21:37 UTC |
Keating Ronald CDirector
|
GrantPhantom Stock · Derivative | 803 | $155.66 | $124,994.98 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-002157 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Keating Ronald C · CIK 0001353838 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,171.9362 Underlying: Common Stock · 803 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: 1-for-1 F2 · kind: Shares acquired pursuant to the EnPro Industries, Inc. 2020 Equity Compensation Plan. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The reporting person elected to defer receipt of shares underlying the award. In accordance with his deferral election, the shares will be delivered to the reporting person in one lump sum upon Separation from Service. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The reporting person elected to defer receipt of shares underlying the award. In accordance with his deferral election, the shares will be delivered to the reporting person in one lump sum upon Separation from Service. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2024 Filed Feb 15, 2024 21:37 UTC |
Brueck Felix M.Director
|
GrantCommon Stock | 803 | $155.66 | $124,994.98 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-002153 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Brueck Felix M. · CIK 0001599335 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,168 F1 · kind: Shares acquired pursuant to the EnPro Industries, Inc. 2020 Equity Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2024 Filed Feb 15, 2024 21:37 UTC |
Botts Thomas M.Director
|
GrantCommon Stock | 803 | $155.66 | $124,994.98 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-002152 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Botts Thomas M. · CIK 0001555432 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,455 F1 · kind: Shares acquired pursuant to the EnPro Industries, Inc. 2020 Equity Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2024 Filed Feb 15, 2024 21:37 UTC |
Abbey WilliamDirector
|
GrantPhantom Stock · Derivative | 803 | $155.66 | $124,994.98 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-002151 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Abbey William · CIK 0001945497 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,089.4693 Underlying: Common Stock · 803 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: 1-for-1 F2 · kind: Shares acquired pursuant to the EnPro Industries, Inc. 2020 Equity Compensation Plan. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The reporting person elected to defer receipt of shares underlying the award. In accordance with his deferral election, the shares will be delivered to the reporting person in one lump sum upon Separation from Service. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The reporting person elected to defer receipt of shares underlying the award. In accordance with his deferral election, the shares will be delivered to the reporting person in one lump sum upon Separation from Service. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2024 Filed Feb 20, 2024 19:25 UTC Amendment |
Abbey WilliamDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 803 | $155.66 | $124,994.98 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-002395 · doc4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Abbey William · CIK 0001945497 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,107 F1 · kind: Shares acquired pursuant to the EnPro Industries, Inc. 2020 Equity Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2024 Filed Feb 20, 2024 17:12 UTC |
Manz MeredithSVP & CHRO
|
GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 935 | $155.66 | $145,542.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-002381 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Manz Meredith · CIK 0001988287 · SVP & CHRO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 935 Underlying: Common Stock · 935 shares Expires 2027-02-15 F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units awarded pursuant to the EnPro Industries, Inc. 2020 Equity Compensation Plan. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of NPO common stock and cash payment equal to dividends paid on a share of common stock since the date of grant. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units will vest, subject to continued employment, in approximate equal thirds on 2/15/2025, 2/15/2026 and 2/15/2027. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2024 Filed Feb 20, 2024 17:12 UTC |
Vaillancourt Eric A.Director · President and CEO
|
GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 9,644 | $155.66 | $1,501,185.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-002380 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Vaillancourt Eric A. · CIK 0001561688 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,644 Underlying: Common Stock · 9,644 shares Expires 2027-02-15 F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units awarded pursuant to the EnPro Industries, Inc. 2020 Equity Compensation Plan. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of NPO common stock and cash payment equal to dividends paid on a share of common stock since the date of grant. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units will vest, subject to continued employment, in approximate equal thirds on 2/15/2025, 2/15/2026 and 2/15/2027. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2024 Filed Feb 20, 2024 17:12 UTC |
Vaillancourt Eric A.Director · President and CEO
|
Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 3,783 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-002380 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Vaillancourt Eric A. · CIK 0001561688 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,794 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,783 shares Expires 2025-02-15 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units will vest, subject to continued employment, in approximate equal thirds on 2/15/2023, 2/15/2024 and 2/15/2025. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2024 Filed Feb 20, 2024 17:12 UTC |
Vaillancourt Eric A.Director · President and CEO
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,685 | $158.55 | $267,156.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-002380 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Vaillancourt Eric A. · CIK 0001561688 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,845 Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2024 Filed Feb 20, 2024 17:12 UTC |
Vaillancourt Eric A.Director · President and CEO
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,783 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-002380 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Vaillancourt Eric A. · CIK 0001561688 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,530 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of common stock. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2024 Filed Feb 20, 2024 17:12 UTC |
McLean Robert SavageEVP, GC, CAO & Secretary
|
GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,806 | $155.66 | $281,121.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-002379 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 McLean Robert Savage · CIK 0001491311 · EVP, GC, CAO & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,806 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,806 shares Expires 2027-02-15 F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units awarded pursuant to the EnPro Industries, Inc. 2020 Equity Compensation Plan. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of NPO common stock and cash payment equal to dividends paid on a share of common stock since the date of grant. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units will vest, subject to continued employment, in approximate equal thirds on 2/15/2025, 2/15/2026 and 2/15/2027. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2024 Filed Feb 20, 2024 17:12 UTC |
McLean Robert SavageEVP, GC, CAO & Secretary
|
Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 939 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-002379 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 McLean Robert Savage · CIK 0001491311 · EVP, GC, CAO & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 942 Underlying: Common Stock · 939 shares Expires 2025-02-15 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units will vest, subject to continued employment, in approximate equal thirds on 2/15/2023, 2/15/2024 and 2/15/2025. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2024 Filed Feb 20, 2024 17:12 UTC |
McLean Robert SavageEVP, GC, CAO & Secretary
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 402 | $158.55 | $63,737.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-002379 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 McLean Robert Savage · CIK 0001491311 · EVP, GC, CAO & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,895 Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2024 Filed Feb 20, 2024 17:12 UTC |
McLean Robert SavageEVP, GC, CAO & Secretary
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 939 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-002379 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McLean Robert Savage · CIK 0001491311 · EVP, GC, CAO & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,297 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of common stock. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2024 Filed Feb 20, 2024 17:12 UTC |
Childress John M IIEVP & CFO
|
GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 2,567 | $155.66 | $399,579.22 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-002378 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Childress John M II · CIK 0001353235 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,567 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,567 shares Expires 2027-02-15 F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units awarded pursuant to the EnPro Industries, Inc. 2020 Equity Compensation Plan. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of NPO common stock and cash payment equal to dividends paid on a share of common stock since the date of grant. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units will vest, subject to continued employment, in approximate equal thirds on 2/15/2025, 2/15/2026 and 2/15/2027. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2024 Filed Feb 20, 2024 17:12 UTC |
Childress John M IIEVP & CFO
|
Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,211 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-002378 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Childress John M II · CIK 0001353235 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,215 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,211 shares Expires 2025-02-15 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units will vest, subject to continued employment, in approximate equal thirds on 2/15/2023, 2/15/2024 and 2/15/2025. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2024 Filed Feb 20, 2024 17:12 UTC |
Childress John M IIEVP & CFO
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 565 | $158.55 | $89,580.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-002378 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Childress John M II · CIK 0001353235 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,424 Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2024 Filed Feb 20, 2024 17:12 UTC |
Childress John M IIEVP & CFO
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,211 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-002378 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Childress John M II · CIK 0001353235 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,989 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of common stock. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2024 Filed Feb 20, 2024 17:11 UTC |
Bower Steven R.SVP, Controller and CAO
|
GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 652 | $155.66 | $101,490.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-002377 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Bower Steven R. · CIK 0001623812 · SVP, Controller and CAO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 652 Underlying: Common Stock · 652 shares Expires 2027-02-15 F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units awarded pursuant to the EnPro Industries, Inc. 2020 Equity Compensation Plan. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of NPO common stock and cash payment equal to dividends paid on a share of common stock since the date of grant. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units will vest, subject to continued employment, in approximate equal thirds on 2/15/2025, 2/15/2026 and 2/15/2027. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2024 Filed Feb 20, 2024 17:11 UTC |
Bower Steven R.SVP, Controller and CAO
|
Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 293 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-002377 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Bower Steven R. · CIK 0001623812 · SVP, Controller and CAO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 294 Underlying: Common Stock · 293 shares Expires 2025-02-15 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of common stock. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units will vest, subject to continued employment, in approximate equal thirds on 2/15/2023, 2/15/2024 and 2/15/2025. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2024 Filed Feb 20, 2024 17:11 UTC |
Bower Steven R.SVP, Controller and CAO
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 101 | $158.55 | $16,013.55 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-002377 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Bower Steven R. · CIK 0001623812 · SVP, Controller and CAO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,432 Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2024 Filed Feb 20, 2024 17:11 UTC |
Bower Steven R.SVP, Controller and CAO
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 293 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-002377 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bower Steven R. · CIK 0001623812 · SVP, Controller and CAO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,533 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of common stock. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2023 Filed Jan 3, 2024 21:12 UTC |
Keating Ronald CDirector
|
GrantPhantom Stock · Derivative | 143.5498 | $156.74 | $22,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-000206 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Keating Ronald C · CIK 0001353838 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,368.9362 Underlying: Common Stock · 143.5498 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: 1-for-1 F2 · kind: Shares acquired under the Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors (as amended and restated) of EnPro Industries, Inc. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Upon retirement F4 · derivative.expiration_date: These shares do not have an expiration date and they are exercisable upon retirement Read SEC document |
| December 13, 2023 Filed Dec 14, 2023 21:37 UTC |
van der Graaf KeesDirector
|
GrantPhantom Stock · Derivative | 31 | $140.49 | $4,355.19 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-011130 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 van der Graaf Kees · CIK 0001549688 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,559 Underlying: Common Stock · 31 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: 1-for-1 F2 · kind: Dividend equivalent rights accrued to previously granted phantom stock awards under the Amended and Restated 2002 Equity Compensation Plan of EnPro Industries, Inc. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Vesting and payout occurs on the earliest of death, disability or the vesting and payout of the underlying award with respect to which the dividend equivalents relate. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Vesting and payout occurs on the earliest of death, disability or the vesting and payout of the underlying award with respect to which the dividend equivalents relate. F4 · balance_after: Balance includes multiple phantom stock grants, phantom stock accruals and previously accrued dividend equivalents. Read SEC document |
| December 13, 2023 Filed Dec 14, 2023 21:36 UTC |
Humphrey JohnDirector
|
GrantPhantom Stock · Derivative | 18 | $140.49 | $2,528.82 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-011128 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Humphrey John · CIK 0001360547 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,571.287 Underlying: Common Stock · 18 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: 1-for-1 F5 · kind: Dividend equivalent rights accrued to previously granted phantom stock awards under the Amended and Restated 2002 Equity Compensation Plan of EnPro Industries, Inc. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Vesting and payout occurs on the earliest of death, disability or the vesting and payout of the underlying award with respect to which the dividend equivalents relate. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Vesting and payout occurs on the earliest of death, disability or the vesting and payout of the underlying award with respect to which the dividend equivalents relate. F4 · balance_after: Balance includes multiple phantom stock grants, phantom stock accruals and previously accrued dividend equivalents. Read SEC document |
| December 13, 2023 Filed Dec 14, 2023 21:36 UTC |
Humphrey JohnDirector
|
GrantPhantom Stock · Derivative | 18.2484 | $140.49 | $2,563.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-011128 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Humphrey John · CIK 0001360547 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,553.287 Underlying: Common Stock · 18.2484 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: 1-for-1 F2 · kind: Dividend equivalent rights accrued to previously acquired phantom stock under the Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors (as amended and restated) of EnPro Industries, Inc. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Vesting and payout occurs on the earliest of death, disability or the vesting and payout of the underlying award with respect to which the dividend equivalents relate. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Vesting and payout occurs on the earliest of death, disability or the vesting and payout of the underlying award with respect to which the dividend equivalents relate. F4 · balance_after: Balance includes multiple phantom stock grants, phantom stock accruals and previously accrued dividend equivalents. Read SEC document |
| December 13, 2023 Filed Dec 14, 2023 21:36 UTC |
Keating Ronald CDirector
|
GrantPhantom Stock · Derivative | 0.8866 | $140.49 | $124.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-011129 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Keating Ronald C · CIK 0001353838 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,225.3864 Underlying: Common Stock · 0.8866 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: 1-for-1 F2 · kind: Dividend equivalent rights accrued to previously acquired phantom stock under the Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors (as amended and restated) of EnPro Industries, Inc. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Vesting and payout occurs on the earliest of death, disability or the vesting and payout of the underlying award with respect to which the dividend equivalents relate. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Vesting and payout occurs on the earliest of death, disability or the vesting and payout of the underlying award with respect to which the dividend equivalents relate. F4 · balance_after: Balance includes multiple phantom stock grants, phantom stock accruals and previously accrued dividend equivalents. Read SEC document |
| December 13, 2023 Filed Dec 14, 2023 21:36 UTC |
HAUSER DAVID LDirector
|
GrantPhantom Stock · Derivative | 17.4477 | $140.49 | $2,451.23 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-011127 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 HAUSER DAVID L · CIK 0001237305 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,844.7841 Underlying: Common Stock · 17.4477 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: 1-for-1 F5 · kind: Dividend equivalent rights accrued to previously acquired phantom stock under the Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors (as amended and restated) of EnPro Industries, Inc. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Vesting and payout occurs on the earliest of death, disability or the vesting and payout of the underlying award with respect to which the dividend equivalents relate. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Vesting and payout occurs on the earliest of death, disability or the vesting and payout of the underlying award with respect to which the dividend equivalents relate. F4 · balance_after: Balance includes multiple phantom stock grants, phantom stock accruals and previously accrued dividend equivalents. Read SEC document |
| December 13, 2023 Filed Dec 14, 2023 21:36 UTC |
HAUSER DAVID LDirector
|
GrantPhantom Stock · Derivative | 60 | $140.49 | $8,429.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-011127 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 HAUSER DAVID L · CIK 0001237305 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,827.3364 Underlying: Common Stock · 60 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: 1-for-1 F2 · kind: Dividend equivalent rights accrued to previously granted phantom stock awards under the Amended and Restated 2002 Equity Compensation Plan of EnPro Industries, Inc. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Vesting and payout occurs on the earliest of death, disability or the vesting and payout of the underlying award with respect to which the dividend equivalents relate. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Vesting and payout occurs on the earliest of death, disability or the vesting and payout of the underlying award with respect to which the dividend equivalents relate. F4 · balance_after: Balance includes multiple phantom stock grants, phantom stock accruals and previously accrued dividend equivalents. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.