Last 12 months
Inside the activity.
0 purchase rows · 11 sale rows
Disclosed non-derivative P/S rows, by transaction month. Includes amendments and private transactions.Monthly counts
| Month | Purchases | Sales |
|---|---|---|
| Nov 2025 | 0 | 3 |
| Dec 2025 | 0 | 0 |
| Jan 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Feb 2026 | 0 | 1 |
| Mar 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Apr 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| May 2026 | 0 | 2 |
| Jun 2026 | 0 | 5 |
| Jul 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 2026 | 0 | 0 |
Latest available
Insider transactions
Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Owner / reported role | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 27, 2026 Filed Aug 31, 2026 19:34 UTC |
PAYNE SHAWN PDirector · President & CEO
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,226 | $10.91 | $35,195.66 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000866273-26-000048 · wk-form4_1788204839.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 PAYNE SHAWN P · CIK 0001945698 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 126,658 F2 · shares: Shares disposed to satisfy tax obligation due on vest date for Stock-Settled Restricted Stock Units. Read SEC document |
| August 27, 2026 Filed Aug 31, 2026 19:34 UTC |
PAYNE SHAWN PDirector · President & CEO
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,614 | $10.91 | $17,608.74 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000866273-26-000048 · wk-form4_1788204839.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 PAYNE SHAWN P · CIK 0001945698 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 129,884 F2 · shares: Shares disposed to satisfy tax obligation due on vest date for Stock-Settled Restricted Stock Units. Read SEC document |
| August 27, 2026 Filed Aug 31, 2026 19:34 UTC |
PAYNE SHAWN PDirector · President & CEO
|
Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 4,104 | $10.91 | $44,774.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000866273-26-000048 · wk-form4_1788204839.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 PAYNE SHAWN P · CIK 0001945698 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 131,498 Read SEC document |
| August 27, 2026 Filed Aug 31, 2026 19:34 UTC |
PAYNE SHAWN PDirector · President & CEO
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 4,104 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000866273-26-000048 · wk-form4_1788204839.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 PAYNE SHAWN P · CIK 0001945698 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 135,602 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each Restricted Stock Unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Matrix Service Company Common Stock. All Restricted Stock Units are settled solely in Cash when vested. Read SEC document |
| August 27, 2026 Filed Aug 31, 2026 19:34 UTC |
PAYNE SHAWN PDirector · President & CEO
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,118 | $10.91 | $12,197.38 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000866273-26-000048 · wk-form4_1788204839.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 PAYNE SHAWN P · CIK 0001945698 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 131,498 F2 · shares: Shares disposed to satisfy tax obligation due on vest date for Stock-Settled Restricted Stock Units. Read SEC document |
| August 27, 2026 Filed Aug 31, 2026 19:34 UTC |
PAYNE SHAWN PDirector · President & CEO
|
Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 2,843 | $10.91 | $31,017.13 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000866273-26-000048 · wk-form4_1788204839.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 PAYNE SHAWN P · CIK 0001945698 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 132,616 Read SEC document |
| August 27, 2026 Filed Aug 31, 2026 19:34 UTC |
PAYNE SHAWN PDirector · President & CEO
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,843 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000866273-26-000048 · wk-form4_1788204839.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PAYNE SHAWN P · CIK 0001945698 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 135,459 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each Restricted Stock Unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Matrix Service Company Common Stock. All Restricted Stock Units are settled solely in Cash when vested. Read SEC document |
| August 27, 2026 Filed Sep 4, 2026 15:04 UTC |
MILLER DAVID (JAMES)VP & General Counsel
|
Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,607 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000866273-26-000061 · wk-form4_1788534237.xml · derivative · entry 16 MILLER DAVID (JAMES) · CIK 0002153371 · VP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,819 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,607 shares Expires 2029-08-27 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Matrix Service Company Common Stock. All Restricted Stock Units are settled solely in Cash when vested. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: For this service-based award of Cash-Settled Restricted Stock Units, 25% will vest each year from August 27, 2026 to August 27, 2029. Read SEC document |
| August 27, 2026 Filed Sep 4, 2026 15:04 UTC |
MILLER DAVID (JAMES)VP & General Counsel
|
Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,702 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000866273-26-000061 · wk-form4_1788534237.xml · derivative · entry 15 MILLER DAVID (JAMES) · CIK 0002153371 · VP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,404 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,702 shares Expires 2028-08-27 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Matrix Service Company Common Stock. All Restricted Stock Units are settled solely in Cash when vested. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: For this service-based award of Cash-Settled Restricted Stock Units, 25% will vest each year from August 27, 2025 to August 27, 2028. Read SEC document |
| August 27, 2026 Filed Sep 4, 2026 15:04 UTC |
MILLER DAVID (JAMES)VP & General Counsel
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 632 | $10.91 | $6,895.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000866273-26-000061 · wk-form4_1788534237.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 MILLER DAVID (JAMES) · CIK 0002153371 · VP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,678 F3 · shares: Shares disposed to satisfy tax obligation due on vest date for Stock-Settled Restricted Stock Units. Read SEC document |
| August 27, 2026 Filed Sep 4, 2026 15:04 UTC |
MILLER DAVID (JAMES)VP & General Counsel
|
Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 1,607 | $10.91 | $17,532.37 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000866273-26-000061 · wk-form4_1788534237.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 MILLER DAVID (JAMES) · CIK 0002153371 · VP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,310 Read SEC document |
| August 27, 2026 Filed Sep 4, 2026 15:04 UTC |
MILLER DAVID (JAMES)VP & General Counsel
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,607 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000866273-26-000061 · wk-form4_1788534237.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 MILLER DAVID (JAMES) · CIK 0002153371 · VP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,917 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · price: Each Restricted Stock Unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Matrix Service Company Common Stock. All Restricted Stock Units are settled solely in Cash when vested. Read SEC document |
| August 27, 2026 Filed Sep 4, 2026 15:04 UTC |
MILLER DAVID (JAMES)VP & General Counsel
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 669 | $10.91 | $7,298.79 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000866273-26-000061 · wk-form4_1788534237.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 MILLER DAVID (JAMES) · CIK 0002153371 · VP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,310 F3 · shares: Shares disposed to satisfy tax obligation due on vest date for Stock-Settled Restricted Stock Units. Read SEC document |
| August 27, 2026 Filed Sep 4, 2026 15:04 UTC |
MILLER DAVID (JAMES)VP & General Counsel
|
Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 1,702 | $10.91 | $18,568.82 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000866273-26-000061 · wk-form4_1788534237.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 MILLER DAVID (JAMES) · CIK 0002153371 · VP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,979 Read SEC document |
| August 27, 2026 Filed Sep 4, 2026 15:04 UTC |
MILLER DAVID (JAMES)VP & General Counsel
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,702 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000866273-26-000061 · wk-form4_1788534237.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 MILLER DAVID (JAMES) · CIK 0002153371 · VP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,681 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · price: Each Restricted Stock Unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Matrix Service Company Common Stock. All Restricted Stock Units are settled solely in Cash when vested. Read SEC document |
| August 25, 2026 Filed Aug 27, 2026 17:02 UTC |
SHEETS JUSTIN DSVP, Enterprise Services
|
GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 8,939 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000866273-26-000044 · wk-form4_1787850129.xml · derivative · entry 2 SHEETS JUSTIN D · CIK 0001682712 · SVP, Enterprise Services 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,939 Underlying: Common Stock · 8,939 shares Expires 2029-08-25 F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Matrix Service Company Common Stock. All Restricted Stock Units are settled solely in Cash when vested. F3 · shares: Each unit will entitle the reporting person to the Cash equivalent of one share of Matrix Service Company Common Stock if and when the conditions of the restriction have been satisfied. For this grant, one-third will vest each year for the next three years on the anniversary dates. Read SEC document |
| August 25, 2026 Filed Aug 27, 2026 17:02 UTC |
SHEETS JUSTIN DSVP, Enterprise Services
|
GrantCommon Stock | 8,939 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000866273-26-000044 · wk-form4_1787850129.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SHEETS JUSTIN D · CIK 0001682712 · SVP, Enterprise Services 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 73,276 F1 · shares: Restricted Stock Unit - each unit will entitle the reporting person to one share of Matrix Service Company Common Stock if and when the conditions of the restriction have been satisfied. For this grant, one-third will vest each year for the next three years on the anniversary dates. Read SEC document |
| August 25, 2026 Filed Aug 27, 2026 17:01 UTC |
PAYNE SHAWN PDirector · President & CEO
|
GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 30,437 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000866273-26-000043 · wk-form4_1787850080.xml · derivative · entry 2 PAYNE SHAWN P · CIK 0001945698 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,437 Underlying: Common Stock · 30,437 shares Expires 2029-08-25 F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Matrix Service Company Common Stock. All Restricted Stock Units are settled solely in Cash when vested. F3 · shares: Each unit will entitle the reporting person to the Cash equivalent of one share of Matrix Service Company Common Stock if and when the conditions of the restriction have been satisfied. For this grant, one-third will vest each year for the next three years on the anniversary dates. Read SEC document |
| August 25, 2026 Filed Aug 27, 2026 17:01 UTC |
PAYNE SHAWN PDirector · President & CEO
|
GrantCommon Stock | 30,437 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000866273-26-000043 · wk-form4_1787850080.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PAYNE SHAWN P · CIK 0001945698 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 132,616 F1 · shares: Restricted Stock Unit - each unit will entitle the reporting person to one share of Matrix Service Company Common Stock if and when the conditions of the restriction have been satisfied. For this grant, one-third will vest each year for the next three years on the anniversary dates. Read SEC document |
| August 25, 2026 Filed Sep 4, 2026 15:04 UTC |
MILLER DAVID (JAMES)VP & General Counsel
|
GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 5,432 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000866273-26-000061 · wk-form4_1788534237.xml · derivative · entry 14 MILLER DAVID (JAMES) · CIK 0002153371 · VP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,432 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,432 shares Expires 2029-08-25 F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Matrix Service Company Common Stock. All Restricted Stock Units are settled solely in Cash when vested. F4 · shares: Each unit will entitle the reporting person to the Cash equivalent of one share of Matrix Service Company Common Stock if and when the conditions of the restriction have been satisfied. For this grant, one-third will vest each year for the next three years on the anniversary dates. Read SEC document |
| August 25, 2026 Filed Sep 4, 2026 15:04 UTC |
MILLER DAVID (JAMES)VP & General Counsel
|
GrantCommon Stock | 5,432 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000866273-26-000061 · wk-form4_1788534237.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MILLER DAVID (JAMES) · CIK 0002153371 · VP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,979 F1 · shares: Restricted Stock Unit - each unit will entitle the reporting person to one share of Matrix Service Company Common Stock if and when the conditions of the restriction have been satisfied. For this grant, one-third will vest each year for the next three years on the anniversary dates. Read SEC document |
| June 15, 2026 Filed Jun 15, 2026 20:05 UTC |
Cavanah Kevin SVP Finance & CFO
|
SaleCommon Stock | 1,418 | $14.03 | $19,888.58 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000866273-26-000038 · wk-form4_1781553899.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Cavanah Kevin S · CIK 0001409823 · VP Finance & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 87,113 F1 · shares: The shares were sold pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on February 23, 2026. F2 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $14.00 TO $14.04, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Matrix Service Company, any security holder of Matrix Service Company, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth. Read SEC document |
| June 12, 2026 Filed Jun 15, 2026 20:05 UTC |
Cavanah Kevin SVP Finance & CFO
|
SaleCommon Stock | 2,073 | $14.00 | $29,022.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000866273-26-000038 · wk-form4_1781553899.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Cavanah Kevin S · CIK 0001409823 · VP Finance & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 88,531 F1 · shares: The shares were sold pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on February 23, 2026. Read SEC document |
| June 12, 2026 Filed Jun 15, 2026 19:56 UTC |
SHEETS JUSTIN DSVP, Enterprise Services
|
SaleCommon Stock | 16,991 | $13.50 | $229,378.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000866273-26-000036 · wk-form4_1781553407.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SHEETS JUSTIN D · CIK 0001682712 · SVP, Enterprise Services 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 64,337 Read SEC document |
| June 05, 2026 Filed Jun 8, 2026 20:03 UTC |
Cavanah Kevin SVP Finance & CFO
|
SaleCommon Stock | 6,509 | $14.13 | $91,950.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000866273-26-000034 · wk-form4_1780949009.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Cavanah Kevin S · CIK 0001409823 · VP Finance & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 90,604 F1 · shares: The shares were sold pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on February 23, 2026. F3 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $14.005 TO $14.2499, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Matrix Service Company, any security holder of Matrix Service Company, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth. Read SEC document |
| June 04, 2026 Filed Jun 8, 2026 20:03 UTC |
Cavanah Kevin SVP Finance & CFO
|
SaleCommon Stock | 50,000 | $14.10 | $704,875.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000866273-26-000034 · wk-form4_1780949009.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Cavanah Kevin S · CIK 0001409823 · VP Finance & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 97,113 F1 · shares: The shares were sold pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on February 23, 2026. F2 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $14.00 TO $14.26, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Matrix Service Company, any security holder of Matrix Service Company, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth. Read SEC document |
| May 26, 2026 Filed May 26, 2026 22:00 UTC |
Cavanah Kevin SVP Finance & CFO
|
SaleCommon Stock | 60,000 | $12.90 | $773,820.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000866273-26-000032 · wk-form4_1779832799.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Cavanah Kevin S · CIK 0001409823 · VP Finance & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 147,113 F1 · shares: The shares were sold pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on February 23, 2026. F2 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $12.79 TO $13.06, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Matrix Service Company, any security holder of Matrix Service Company, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth. Read SEC document |
| May 08, 2026 Filed May 12, 2026 16:28 UTC |
HEWITT JOHN RDirector · President & CEO
|
SaleCommon Stock | 36,000 | $12.50 | $450,172.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001519321-26-000002 · wk-form4_1778603278.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HEWITT JOHN R · CIK 0001519321 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 581,806 F1 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $12.50 TO $12.59, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Matrix Service Company, any security holder of Matrix Service Company, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2026 Filed Feb 19, 2026 16:43 UTC |
AUSTIN NANCY EVP, Chief Admin Officer
|
SaleCOMMON STOCK | 4,193 | $11.29 | $47,345.26 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000866273-26-000018 · wk-form4_1771519395.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 AUSTIN NANCY E · CIK 0001349287 · VP, Chief Admin Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 106,138 F1 · price: THE PRICE REPORTED IS A WEIGHTED AVERAGE PRICE. THESE SHARES WERE SOLD IN MULTIPLE TRANSACTIONS AT PRICES RANGING FROM $11.20 TO $11.35, INCLUSIVE. THE REPORTING PERSON UNDERTAKES TO PROVIDE TO MATRIX SERVICE COMPANY, ANY SECURITY HOLDER OF MATRIX SERVICE COMPANY, OR THE STAFF OF THE SECURITIES AND EXCHANGE COMMISSION, UPON REQUEST, FULL INFORMATION REGARDING THE NUMBER OF SHARES SOLD AT EACH SEPARATE PRICE WITHIN THE RANGE SET FORTH. Read SEC document |
| November 25, 2025 Filed Nov 25, 2025 21:46 UTC |
PAYNE SHAWN PPresident, Eng & Constr
|
SaleCOMMON STOCK | 5,231 | $11.42 | $59,743.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000866273-25-000112 · wk-form4_1764107201.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PAYNE SHAWN P · CIK 0001945698 · President, Eng & Constr 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 102,179 F1 · price: THE PRICE REPORTED IS A WEIGHTED AVERAGE PRICE. THESE SHARES WERE SOLD IN MULTIPLE TRANSACTIONS AT PRICES RANGING FROM $11.375 TO $11.48, INCLUSIVE. THE REPORTING PERSON UNDERTAKES TO PROVIDE TO MATRIX SERVICE COMPANY, ANY SECURITY HOLDER OF MATRIX SERVICE COMPANY, OR THE STAFF OF THE SECURITIES AND EXCHANGE COMMISSION, UPON REQUEST, FULL INFORMATION REGARDING THE NUMBER OF SHARES SOLD AT EACH SEPARATE PRICE WITHIN THE RANGE SET FORTH. Read SEC document |
| November 20, 2025 Filed Nov 24, 2025 21:27 UTC |
PAYNE SHAWN PPresident, Eng & Constr
|
SaleCOMMON STOCK | 3,019 | $11.42 | $34,488.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000866273-25-000110 · wk-form4_1764019631.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PAYNE SHAWN P · CIK 0001945698 · President, Eng & Constr 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 107,410 F1 · price: THE PRICE REPORTED IS A WEIGHTED AVERAGE PRICE. THESE SHARES WERE SOLD IN MULTIPLE TRANSACTIONS AT PRICES RANGING FROM $11.305 TO $11.515, INCLUSIVE. THE REPORTING PERSON UNDERTAKES TO PROVIDE TO MATRIX SERVICE COMPANY, ANY SECURITY HOLDER OF MATRIX SERVICE COMPANY, OR THE STAFF OF THE SECURITIES AND EXCHANGE COMMISSION, UPON REQUEST, FULL INFORMATION REGARDING THE NUMBER OF SHARES SOLD AT EACH SEPARATE PRICE WITHIN THE RANGE SET FORTH. Read SEC document |
| November 11, 2025 Filed Nov 12, 2025 21:56 UTC |
PAYNE SHAWN PPresident, Eng & Constr
|
SaleCOMMON STOCK | 8,250 | $12.58 | $103,755.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000866273-25-000108 · wk-form4_1762984560.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PAYNE SHAWN P · CIK 0001945698 · President, Eng & Constr 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 110,429 F1 · price: THE PRICE REPORTED IS A WEIGHTED AVERAGE PRICE. THESE SHARES WERE SOLD IN MULTIPLE TRANSACTIONS AT PRICES RANGING FROM $12.50 TO $12.79, INCLUSIVE. THE REPORTING PERSON UNDERTAKES TO PROVIDE TO MATRIX SERVICE COMPANY, ANY SECURITY HOLDER OF MATRIX SERVICE COMPANY, OR THE STAFF OF THE SECURITIES AND EXCHANGE COMMISSION, UPON REQUEST, FULL INFORMATION REGARDING THE NUMBER OF SHARES SOLD AT EACH SEPARATE PRICE WITHIN THE RANGE SET FORTH. Read SEC document |
| November 04, 2025 Filed Nov 5, 2025 19:46 UTC |
Carnes Martha Z.Director
|
GrantCOMMON STOCK | 7,986 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000866273-25-000095 · wk-form4_1762371997.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Carnes Martha Z. · CIK 0001678397 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 71,183 F1 · shares: RESTRICTED STOCK UNIT - EACH UNIT WILL ENTITLE THE REPORTING PERSON TO ONE SHARE OF MATRIX SERVICE COMPANY COMMON STOCK IF AND WHEN THE CONDITIONS OF THE RESTRICTION HAVE BEEN SATISFIED. FOR THIS GRANT, 100% WILL VEST ON THE FIRST ANNIVERSARY DATE. Read SEC document |
| November 04, 2025 Filed Nov 5, 2025 19:01 UTC |
MILLER JAMES HARRYDirector
|
GrantCOMMON STOCK | 7,986 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000866273-25-000091 · wk-form4_1762369276.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MILLER JAMES HARRY · CIK 0001608365 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 92,078 F1 · shares: RESTRICTED STOCK UNIT - EACH UNIT WILL ENTITLE THE REPORTING PERSON TO ONE SHARE OF MATRIX SERVICE COMPANY COMMON STOCK IF AND WHEN THE CONDITIONS OF THE RESTRICTION HAVE BEEN SATISFIED. FOR THIS GRANT, 100% WILL VEST ON THE FIRST ANNIVERSARY DATE. Read SEC document |
| November 04, 2025 Filed Nov 5, 2025 18:59 UTC |
Hinrichs Liane KDirector
|
GrantCOMMON STOCK | 7,986 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000866273-25-000089 · wk-form4_1762369143.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hinrichs Liane K · CIK 0001349093 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 64,288 F1 · shares: RESTRICTED STOCK UNIT - EACH UNIT WILL ENTITLE THE REPORTING PERSON TO ONE SHARE OF MATRIX SERVICE COMPANY COMMON STOCK IF AND WHEN THE CONDITIONS OF THE RESTRICTION HAVE BEEN SATISFIED. FOR THIS GRANT, 100% WILL VEST ON THE FIRST ANNIVERSARY DATE. Read SEC document |
| November 04, 2025 Filed Nov 5, 2025 18:56 UTC |
Conner Carlin G.Director
|
GrantCOMMON STOCK | 7,986 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000866273-25-000087 · wk-form4_1762368993.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Conner Carlin G. · CIK 0001523424 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 55,219 F1 · shares: RESTRICTED STOCK UNIT - EACH UNIT WILL ENTITLE THE REPORTING PERSON TO ONE SHARE OF MATRIX SERVICE COMPANY COMMON STOCK IF AND WHEN THE CONDITIONS OF THE RESTRICTION HAVE BEEN SATISFIED. FOR THIS GRANT, 100% WILL VEST ON THE FIRST ANNIVERSARY DATE. Read SEC document |
| November 04, 2025 Filed Nov 5, 2025 18:48 UTC |
Bustamante Jose Luis M.Director
|
GrantCOMMON STOCK | 7,986 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000866273-25-000083 · wk-form4_1762368520.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bustamante Jose Luis M. · CIK 0001643588 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,624 F1 · shares: RESTRICTED STOCK UNIT - EACH UNIT WILL ENTITLE THE REPORTING PERSON TO ONE SHARE OF MATRIX SERVICE COMPANY COMMON STOCK IF AND WHEN THE CONDITIONS OF THE RESTRICTION HAVE BEEN SATISFIED. FOR THIS GRANT, 100% WILL VEST ON THE FIRST ANNIVERSARY DATE. Read SEC document |
| November 04, 2025 Filed Nov 5, 2025 18:54 UTC |
CHANDLER JOHN DDirector
|
GrantCOMMON STOCK | 7,986 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000866273-25-000085 · wk-form4_1762368850.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CHANDLER JOHN D · CIK 0001188020 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 86,039 F1 · shares: RESTRICTED STOCK UNIT - EACH UNIT WILL ENTITLE THE REPORTING PERSON TO ONE SHARE OF MATRIX SERVICE COMPANY COMMON STOCK IF AND WHEN THE CONDITIONS OF THE RESTRICTION HAVE BEEN SATISFIED. FOR THIS GRANT, 100% WILL VEST ON THE FIRST ANNIVERSARY DATE. Read SEC document |
| September 16, 2025 Filed Sep 17, 2025 21:32 UTC |
CHANDLER JOHN DDirector
|
PurchaseCOMMON STOCK | 2,300 | $12.74 | $29,313.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000866273-25-000071 · wk-form4_1758144769.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CHANDLER JOHN D · CIK 0001188020 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 78,053 F1 · price: THE PRICE REPORTED IS A WEIGHTED AVERAGE PRICE. THESE SHARES WERE PURCHASED IN MULTIPLE TRANSACTIONS AT PRICES RANGING FROM $12.71 TO $12.7851, INCLUSIVE. THE REPORTING PERSON UNDERTAKES TO PROVIDE TO MATRIX SERVICE COMPANY, ANY SECURITY HOLDER OF MATRIX SERVICE COMPANY, OR THE STAFF OF THE SECURITIES AND EXCHANGE COMMISSION, UPON REQUEST, FULL INFORMATION REGARDING THE NUMBER OF SHARES PURCHASED AT EACH SEPARATE PRICE WITHIN THE RANGE SET FORTH. Read SEC document |
| August 30, 2025 Filed Sep 2, 2025 21:16 UTC |
MONTALBANO DOUGLAS JPresident, Matrix NAC
|
Exercise / conversionRESTRICTED STOCK UNITS · Derivative | 1,881 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000866273-25-000060 · wk-form4_1756847810.xml · derivative · entry 14 MONTALBANO DOUGLAS J · CIK 0001991888 · President, Matrix NAC 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,881 Underlying: COMMON STOCK · 1,881 shares Expires 2026-08-30 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: EACH RESTRICTED STOCK UNIT IS THE ECONOMIC EQUIVALENT OF ONE SHARE OF MATRIX SERVICE COMPANY COMMON STOCK. ALL RESTRICTED STOCK UNITS ARE SETTLED SOLELY IN CASH WHEN VESTED. F7 · derivative.exercise_date: FOR THIS SERVICE-BASED AWARD OF CASH-SETTLED RESTRICTED STOCK UNITS, 25% WILL VEST EACH YEAR FROM AUGUST 30, 2023 TO AUGUST 30, 2026. Read SEC document |
| August 30, 2025 Filed Sep 2, 2025 21:16 UTC |
MONTALBANO DOUGLAS JPresident, Matrix NAC
|
Exercise / conversionRESTRICTED STOCK UNITS · Derivative | 1,210 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000866273-25-000060 · wk-form4_1756847810.xml · derivative · entry 13 MONTALBANO DOUGLAS J · CIK 0001991888 · President, Matrix NAC 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: COMMON STOCK · 1,210 shares Expires 2025-08-30 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: EACH RESTRICTED STOCK UNIT IS THE ECONOMIC EQUIVALENT OF ONE SHARE OF MATRIX SERVICE COMPANY COMMON STOCK. ALL RESTRICTED STOCK UNITS ARE SETTLED SOLELY IN CASH WHEN VESTED. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: FOR THIS SERVICE-BASED AWARD OF CASH-SETTLED RESTRICTED STOCK UNITS, 25% WILL VEST EACH YEAR FROM AUGUST 30, 2022 TO AUGUST 30, 2025. Read SEC document |
| August 30, 2025 Filed Sep 2, 2025 21:16 UTC |
MONTALBANO DOUGLAS JPresident, Matrix NAC
|
Tax withholdingCOMMON STOCK | 7,052 | $15.13 | $106,696.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000866273-25-000060 · wk-form4_1756847810.xml · nonDerivative · entry 11 MONTALBANO DOUGLAS J · CIK 0001991888 · President, Matrix NAC 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 62,352 F4 · shares: SHARES DISPOSED TO SATISFY TAX OBLIGATION DUE ON VEST DATE FOR STOCK-SETTLED PERFORMANCE STOCK UNITS. Read SEC document |
| August 30, 2025 Filed Sep 2, 2025 21:16 UTC |
MONTALBANO DOUGLAS JPresident, Matrix NAC
|
GrantCOMMON STOCK | 16,406 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000866273-25-000060 · wk-form4_1756847810.xml · nonDerivative · entry 10 MONTALBANO DOUGLAS J · CIK 0001991888 · President, Matrix NAC 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 69,404 F3 · shares: SHARES RECEIVED ON CONVERSION OF PERFORMANCE STOCK UNIT AWARD AS PREDETERMINED MARKET-BASED CRITERIA WAS MET. Read SEC document |
| August 30, 2025 Filed Sep 2, 2025 21:16 UTC |
MONTALBANO DOUGLAS JPresident, Matrix NAC
|
Tax withholdingCOMMON STOCK | 808 | $15.13 | $12,225.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000866273-25-000060 · wk-form4_1756847810.xml · nonDerivative · entry 9 MONTALBANO DOUGLAS J · CIK 0001991888 · President, Matrix NAC 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 52,998 F2 · shares: SHARES DISPOSED TO SATISFY TAX OBLIGATION DUE ON VEST DATE FOR STOCK-SETTLED RESTRICTED STOCK UNITS. Read SEC document |
| August 30, 2025 Filed Sep 2, 2025 21:16 UTC |
MONTALBANO DOUGLAS JPresident, Matrix NAC
|
Disposition to issuerCOMMON STOCK | 1,881 | $15.13 | $28,459.53 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000866273-25-000060 · wk-form4_1756847810.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 MONTALBANO DOUGLAS J · CIK 0001991888 · President, Matrix NAC 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 53,806 Read SEC document |
| August 30, 2025 Filed Sep 2, 2025 21:16 UTC |
MONTALBANO DOUGLAS JPresident, Matrix NAC
|
Exercise / conversionCOMMON STOCK | 1,881 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000866273-25-000060 · wk-form4_1756847810.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 MONTALBANO DOUGLAS J · CIK 0001991888 · President, Matrix NAC 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 55,687 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: EACH RESTRICTED STOCK UNIT IS THE ECONOMIC EQUIVALENT OF ONE SHARE OF MATRIX SERVICE COMPANY COMMON STOCK. ALL RESTRICTED STOCK UNITS ARE SETTLED SOLELY IN CASH WHEN VESTED. Read SEC document |
| August 30, 2025 Filed Sep 2, 2025 21:16 UTC |
MONTALBANO DOUGLAS JPresident, Matrix NAC
|
Tax withholdingCOMMON STOCK | 520 | $15.13 | $7,867.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000866273-25-000060 · wk-form4_1756847810.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 MONTALBANO DOUGLAS J · CIK 0001991888 · President, Matrix NAC 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 53,806 F2 · shares: SHARES DISPOSED TO SATISFY TAX OBLIGATION DUE ON VEST DATE FOR STOCK-SETTLED RESTRICTED STOCK UNITS. Read SEC document |
| August 30, 2025 Filed Sep 2, 2025 21:16 UTC |
MONTALBANO DOUGLAS JPresident, Matrix NAC
|
Disposition to issuerCOMMON STOCK | 1,210 | $15.13 | $18,307.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000866273-25-000060 · wk-form4_1756847810.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 MONTALBANO DOUGLAS J · CIK 0001991888 · President, Matrix NAC 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 54,326 Read SEC document |
| August 30, 2025 Filed Sep 2, 2025 21:16 UTC |
MONTALBANO DOUGLAS JPresident, Matrix NAC
|
Exercise / conversionCOMMON STOCK | 1,210 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000866273-25-000060 · wk-form4_1756847810.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 MONTALBANO DOUGLAS J · CIK 0001991888 · President, Matrix NAC 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 55,536 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: EACH RESTRICTED STOCK UNIT IS THE ECONOMIC EQUIVALENT OF ONE SHARE OF MATRIX SERVICE COMPANY COMMON STOCK. ALL RESTRICTED STOCK UNITS ARE SETTLED SOLELY IN CASH WHEN VESTED. Read SEC document |
| August 30, 2025 Filed Sep 2, 2025 21:17 UTC |
SHEETS JUSTIN DVP, Legal & Ops Services
|
Exercise / conversionRESTRICTED STOCK UNITS · Derivative | 2,577 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000866273-25-000061 · wk-form4_1756847869.xml · derivative · entry 14 SHEETS JUSTIN D · CIK 0001682712 · VP, Legal & Ops Services 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,576 Underlying: COMMON STOCK · 2,577 shares Expires 2026-08-30 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: EACH RESTRICTED STOCK UNIT IS THE ECONOMIC EQUIVALENT OF ONE SHARE OF MATRIX SERVICE COMPANY COMMON STOCK. ALL RESTRICTED STOCK UNITS ARE SETTLED SOLELY IN CASH WHEN VESTED. F7 · derivative.exercise_date: FOR THIS SERVICE-BASED AWARD OF CASH-SETTLED RESTRICTED STOCK UNITS, 25% WILL VEST EACH YEAR FROM AUGUST 30, 2023 TO AUGUST 30, 2026. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.