Last 12 months
Inside the activity.
0 purchase rows · 42 sale rows
Disclosed non-derivative P/S rows, by transaction month. Includes amendments and private transactions.Monthly counts
| Month | Purchases | Sales |
|---|---|---|
| Nov 2025 | 0 | 1 |
| Dec 2025 | 0 | 0 |
| Jan 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Feb 2026 | 0 | 15 |
| Mar 2026 | 0 | 5 |
| Apr 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| May 2026 | 0 | 9 |
| Jun 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Jul 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 2026 | 0 | 11 |
| Sep 2026 | 0 | 1 |
| Oct 2026 | 0 | 0 |
Latest available
Insider transactions
Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Owner / reported role | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September 04, 2026 Filed Sep 9, 2026 20:59 UTC |
Chemnitz Gregory R.VP General Counsel & Secretary
|
GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 2 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001519910-26-000014 · wk-form4_1788987597.xml · derivative · entry 1 Chemnitz Gregory R. · CIK 0001519910 · VP General Counsel & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,547 Underlying: Common Stock · 2 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a right to receive one share of MTRN common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These units, which were acquired upon the reinvestment of dividend equivalents, will vest at the same time as the restricted stock units to which they relate. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Expiration Date is the same as the Date Exercisable. Read SEC document |
| September 04, 2026 Filed Sep 9, 2026 20:59 UTC |
Chadwick Shelly MarieVice President, Finance & CFO
|
GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 8 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001688289-26-000020 · wk-form4_1788987580.xml · derivative · entry 1 Chadwick Shelly Marie · CIK 0001688289 · Vice President, Finance & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,506 Underlying: Common Stock · 8 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a right to receive one share of MTRN common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These restricted stock units, which were acquired upon the reinvestment of dividend equivalents, will vest at the same time as the restricted stock units to which they relate. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Expiration Date is the same as the Date Exercisable. Read SEC document |
| September 04, 2026 Filed Sep 9, 2026 20:59 UTC |
KHILNANI VINOD MDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 11.784 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001204034-26-000025 · wk-form4_1788987586.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KHILNANI VINOD M · CIK 0001204034 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · Held in Directors Deferred Compensation Plan. Disclosed balance after: 20,035.282 Read SEC document |
| September 04, 2026 Filed Sep 9, 2026 20:59 UTC |
LIGGETT EMILY MDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 0.75 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001231898-26-000013 · wk-form4_1788987591.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LIGGETT EMILY M · CIK 0001231898 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · Held in Directors Deferred Comp. Plan Disclosed balance after: 1,272.052 Read SEC document |
| September 04, 2026 Filed Sep 9, 2026 20:59 UTC |
Prevost Patrick M.Director
|
GrantCommon Stock | 9.652 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001422978-26-000016 · wk-form4_1788987572.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Prevost Patrick M. · CIK 0001422978 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · Held In Directors Deferred Comp. Plan Disclosed balance after: 18,416.431 Read SEC document |
| September 04, 2026 Filed Sep 9, 2026 20:59 UTC |
PHILLIPPY ROBERT JDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 7.082 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213190-26-000021 · wk-form4_1788987557.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PHILLIPPY ROBERT J · CIK 0001213190 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · Held in Directors Deferred Compensation Plan Disclosed balance after: 12,041.34 Read SEC document |
| September 04, 2026 Filed Sep 9, 2026 20:59 UTC |
Vijayvargiya Jugal K.Director · President and CEO
|
GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 11 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001541300-26-000023 · wk-form4_1788987563.xml · derivative · entry 1 Vijayvargiya Jugal K. · CIK 0001541300 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,121 Underlying: Common Stock · 11 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit (RSU) represents a right to receive one share of MTRN common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These units, which were acquired upon the reinvestment of dividend equivalents, will vest at the same time as the Restricted Stock Units to which they relate. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Expiration Date is the same as the Date Exercisable. Read SEC document |
| September 04, 2026 Filed Sep 9, 2026 20:59 UTC |
Fashinpaur Melissa AChief Accounting Officer
|
GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002072270-26-000013 · wk-form4_1788987567.xml · derivative · entry 1 Fashinpaur Melissa A · CIK 0002072270 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,239 Underlying: Common Stock · 1 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a right to receive one share of MTRN common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These restricted stock units, which were acquired upon the reinvestment of dividend equivalents, will vest at the same time as the restricted stock units to which they relate. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Expiration Date is the same as the Date Exercisable. Read SEC document |
| September 04, 2026 Filed Sep 9, 2026 20:59 UTC |
SHULAR CRAIG SDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 31.14 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001078942-26-000016 · wk-form4_1788987576.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SHULAR CRAIG S · CIK 0001078942 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · Held In Directors Deferred Comp. Plan Disclosed balance after: 54,950.937 Read SEC document |
| September 01, 2026 Filed Sep 3, 2026 14:17 UTC |
LIGGETT EMILY MDirector
|
SaleCommon Stock | 1,012 | $232.42 | $235,210.05 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001231898-26-000011 · wk-form4_1788445035.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LIGGETT EMILY M · CIK 0001231898 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,161 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $232.310 to $232.590, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the Staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| August 31, 2026 Filed Aug 31, 2026 18:51 UTC |
Toth Robert BDirector
|
GiftCommon Stock | 28,832 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104657-26-000045 · wk-form4_1788202274.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Toth Robert B · CIK 0001392923 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By family limited partnership Disclosed balance after: 28,832 F1 · kind: Reflects the gift by the reporting person's spouse of 28,832 shares to a family limited partnership, the general partner of which is a limited liability company of which the reporting person is the sole member and manager. Read SEC document |
| August 31, 2026 Filed Aug 31, 2026 18:51 UTC |
Toth Robert BDirector
|
GiftCommon Stock | 28,832 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104657-26-000045 · wk-form4_1788202274.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Toth Robert B · CIK 0001392923 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Spouse Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · kind: Reflects the gift by the reporting person's spouse of 28,832 shares to a family limited partnership, the general partner of which is a limited liability company of which the reporting person is the sole member and manager. Read SEC document |
| August 31, 2026 Filed Sep 1, 2026 17:47 UTC |
KHILNANI VINOD MDirector
|
SaleCommon Stock | 2,000 | $235.16 | $470,322.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001204034-26-000023 · wk-form4_1788284843.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KHILNANI VINOD M · CIK 0001204034 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,171 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $234.980 to $235.830, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the Staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| August 21, 2026 Filed Aug 25, 2026 20:18 UTC |
LIGGETT EMILY MDirector
|
GiftCommon Stock | 1,609 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001231898-26-000009 · wk-form4_1787689101.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LIGGETT EMILY M · CIK 0001231898 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,173 Read SEC document |
| August 10, 2026 Filed Aug 12, 2026 14:51 UTC |
Toth Robert BDirector
|
GiftCommon Stock | 28,832 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001392923-26-000011 · wk-form4_1786546301.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Toth Robert B · CIK 0001392923 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Spouse Disclosed balance after: 28,832 F1 · kind: The reporting person gifted 28,832 shares to his spouse. Read SEC document |
| August 10, 2026 Filed Aug 12, 2026 14:51 UTC |
Toth Robert BDirector
|
GiftCommon Stock | 28,832 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001392923-26-000011 · wk-form4_1786546301.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Toth Robert B · CIK 0001392923 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · kind: The reporting person gifted 28,832 shares to his spouse. Read SEC document |
| August 07, 2026 Filed Aug 11, 2026 20:50 UTC |
Vijayvargiya Jugal K.Director · President and CEO
|
Exercise / conversionStock Appreciation Rights · Derivative | 24,594 | $0.00 Strike: $68.82 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001541300-26-000021 · wk-form4_1786481419.xml · derivative · entry 11 Vijayvargiya Jugal K. · CIK 0001541300 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 24,594 shares Expires 2028-02-17 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F10 · derivative.exercise_date: The Stock Appreciation Rights vest in three substantially equal annual installments beginning February 17, 2022. Read SEC document |
| August 07, 2026 Filed Aug 11, 2026 20:50 UTC |
Vijayvargiya Jugal K.Director · President and CEO
|
SaleCommon Stock | 267 | $293.24 | $78,296.15 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001541300-26-000021 · wk-form4_1786481419.xml · nonDerivative · entry 10 Vijayvargiya Jugal K. · CIK 0001541300 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 116,699 F1 · price: The Reporting Person undertakes to provide the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the Staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnotes (2) through (9) of this Form 4. F9 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $296.000 to $296.560, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| August 07, 2026 Filed Aug 11, 2026 20:50 UTC |
Vijayvargiya Jugal K.Director · President and CEO
|
SaleCommon Stock | 286 | $295.17 | $84,418.62 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001541300-26-000021 · wk-form4_1786481419.xml · nonDerivative · entry 9 Vijayvargiya Jugal K. · CIK 0001541300 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 116,966 F1 · price: The Reporting Person undertakes to provide the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the Staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnotes (2) through (9) of this Form 4. F8 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $295.000 to $295.450, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| August 07, 2026 Filed Aug 11, 2026 20:50 UTC |
Vijayvargiya Jugal K.Director · President and CEO
|
SaleCommon Stock | 4,865 | $294.45 | $1,432,489.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001541300-26-000021 · wk-form4_1786481419.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 Vijayvargiya Jugal K. · CIK 0001541300 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 117,252 F1 · price: The Reporting Person undertakes to provide the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the Staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnotes (2) through (9) of this Form 4. F7 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $294.000 to $294.910, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| August 07, 2026 Filed Aug 11, 2026 20:50 UTC |
Vijayvargiya Jugal K.Director · President and CEO
|
SaleCommon Stock | 2,337 | $293.65 | $686,248.37 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001541300-26-000021 · wk-form4_1786481419.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 Vijayvargiya Jugal K. · CIK 0001541300 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 122,117 F1 · price: The Reporting Person undertakes to provide the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the Staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnotes (2) through (9) of this Form 4. F6 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $293.150 to $293.980, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| August 07, 2026 Filed Aug 11, 2026 20:50 UTC |
Vijayvargiya Jugal K.Director · President and CEO
|
SaleCommon Stock | 3,745 | $292.46 | $1,095,270.19 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001541300-26-000021 · wk-form4_1786481419.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Vijayvargiya Jugal K. · CIK 0001541300 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 124,454 F1 · price: The Reporting Person undertakes to provide the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the Staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnotes (2) through (9) of this Form 4. F5 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $292.460 to $292.615, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| August 07, 2026 Filed Aug 11, 2026 20:50 UTC |
Vijayvargiya Jugal K.Director · President and CEO
|
SaleCommon Stock | 11,174 | $290.12 | $3,241,834.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001541300-26-000021 · wk-form4_1786481419.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Vijayvargiya Jugal K. · CIK 0001541300 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 128,199 F1 · price: The Reporting Person undertakes to provide the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the Staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnotes (2) through (9) of this Form 4. F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $290.000 to $290.700, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| August 07, 2026 Filed Aug 11, 2026 20:50 UTC |
Vijayvargiya Jugal K.Director · President and CEO
|
SaleCommon Stock | 287 | $288.29 | $82,738.66 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001541300-26-000021 · wk-form4_1786481419.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Vijayvargiya Jugal K. · CIK 0001541300 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 139,373 F1 · price: The Reporting Person undertakes to provide the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the Staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnotes (2) through (9) of this Form 4. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $288.030 to $288.415, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| August 07, 2026 Filed Aug 11, 2026 20:50 UTC |
Vijayvargiya Jugal K.Director · President and CEO
|
SaleCommon Stock | 1,375 | $287.67 | $395,543.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001541300-26-000021 · wk-form4_1786481419.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Vijayvargiya Jugal K. · CIK 0001541300 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 139,660 F1 · price: The Reporting Person undertakes to provide the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the Staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnotes (2) through (9) of this Form 4. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $287.330 to $287.970, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| August 07, 2026 Filed Aug 11, 2026 20:50 UTC |
Vijayvargiya Jugal K.Director · President and CEO
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 13,146 | $296.00 | $3,891,216.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001541300-26-000021 · wk-form4_1786481419.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Vijayvargiya Jugal K. · CIK 0001541300 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 141,035 Read SEC document |
| August 07, 2026 Filed Aug 11, 2026 20:50 UTC |
Vijayvargiya Jugal K.Director · President and CEO
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 24,594 | $68.82 | $1,692,559.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001541300-26-000021 · wk-form4_1786481419.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Vijayvargiya Jugal K. · CIK 0001541300 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 154,181 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 07, 2026 Filed Aug 11, 2026 20:50 UTC |
Solomon Darlene J. S.Director
|
SaleCommon Stock | 3,705 | $292.22 | $1,082,689.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001526849-26-000007 · wk-form4_1786481414.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Solomon Darlene J. S. · CIK 0001526849 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,718 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $292.190 to $292.690 inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the Staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| August 07, 2026 Filed Aug 11, 2026 20:50 UTC |
Chadwick Shelly MarieVice President, Finance & CFO
|
Exercise / conversionStock Appreciation Rights · Derivative | 2,172 | $0.00 Strike: $87.36 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001688289-26-000018 · wk-form4_1786481408.xml · derivative · entry 6 Chadwick Shelly Marie · CIK 0001688289 · Vice President, Finance & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,345 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,172 shares Expires 2032-03-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The Stock Appreciation Rights vest in three substantially equal annual installments beginning March 1, 2026. Read SEC document |
| August 07, 2026 Filed Aug 11, 2026 20:50 UTC |
Chadwick Shelly MarieVice President, Finance & CFO
|
Exercise / conversionStock Appreciation Rights · Derivative | 2,800 | $0.00 Strike: $135.58 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001688289-26-000018 · wk-form4_1786481408.xml · derivative · entry 5 Chadwick Shelly Marie · CIK 0001688289 · Vice President, Finance & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,400 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,800 shares Expires 2031-03-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The Stock Appreciation Rights vest in three substantially equal annual installments beginning March 1, 2025. Read SEC document |
| August 07, 2026 Filed Aug 11, 2026 20:50 UTC |
Chadwick Shelly MarieVice President, Finance & CFO
|
SaleCommon Stock | 1,705 | $293.00 | $499,565.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001688289-26-000018 · wk-form4_1786481408.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Chadwick Shelly Marie · CIK 0001688289 · Vice President, Finance & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,246 Read SEC document |
| August 07, 2026 Filed Aug 11, 2026 20:50 UTC |
Chadwick Shelly MarieVice President, Finance & CFO
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,267 | $293.40 | $958,537.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001688289-26-000018 · wk-form4_1786481408.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Chadwick Shelly Marie · CIK 0001688289 · Vice President, Finance & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,951 Read SEC document |
| August 07, 2026 Filed Aug 11, 2026 20:50 UTC |
Chadwick Shelly MarieVice President, Finance & CFO
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,172 | $87.36 | $189,745.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001688289-26-000018 · wk-form4_1786481408.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Chadwick Shelly Marie · CIK 0001688289 · Vice President, Finance & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,218 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 07, 2026 Filed Aug 11, 2026 20:50 UTC |
Chadwick Shelly MarieVice President, Finance & CFO
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,800 | $135.58 | $379,624.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001688289-26-000018 · wk-form4_1786481408.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Chadwick Shelly Marie · CIK 0001688289 · Vice President, Finance & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,046 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| July 15, 2026 Filed Jul 16, 2026 14:53 UTC |
SHULAR CRAIG SDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 96 | $253.27 | $24,313.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001078942-26-000014 · wk-form4_1784213585.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SHULAR CRAIG S · CIK 0001078942 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · Held In Directors Deferred Comp. Plan Disclosed balance after: 54,919.797 Read SEC document |
| July 15, 2026 Filed Jul 16, 2026 14:53 UTC |
Prevost Patrick M.Director
|
GrantCommon Stock | 81 | $253.27 | $20,514.87 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001422978-26-000014 · wk-form4_1784213591.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Prevost Patrick M. · CIK 0001422978 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · Held In Directors Deferred Comp. Plan Disclosed balance after: 18,406.779 Read SEC document |
| June 12, 2026 Filed Jun 16, 2026 17:29 UTC |
SHULAR CRAIG SDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 30.744 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001078942-26-000012 · wk-form4_1781630947.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SHULAR CRAIG S · CIK 0001078942 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · Held In Directors Deferred Comp. Plan Disclosed balance after: 54,823.797 Read SEC document |
| June 12, 2026 Filed Jun 16, 2026 17:29 UTC |
Fashinpaur Melissa AChief Accounting Officer
|
GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002072270-26-000011 · wk-form4_1781630990.xml · derivative · entry 1 Fashinpaur Melissa A · CIK 0002072270 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,238 Underlying: Common Stock · 1 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a right to receive one share of MTRN common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These restricted stock units, which were acquired upon the reinvestment of dividend equivalents, will vest at the same time as the restricted stock units to which they relate. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Expiration Date is the same as the Date Exercisable. Read SEC document |
| June 12, 2026 Filed Jun 16, 2026 17:29 UTC |
Chadwick Shelly MarieVice President, Finance & CFO
|
GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 8 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001688289-26-000016 · wk-form4_1781630984.xml · derivative · entry 1 Chadwick Shelly Marie · CIK 0001688289 · Vice President, Finance & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,498 Underlying: Common Stock · 8 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a right to receive one share of MTRN common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These restricted stock units, which were acquired upon the reinvestment of dividend equivalents, will vest at the same time as the restricted stock units to which they relate. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Expiration Date is the same as the Date Exercisable. Read SEC document |
| June 12, 2026 Filed Jun 16, 2026 17:29 UTC |
Prevost Patrick M.Director
|
GrantCommon Stock | 9.499 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001422978-26-000012 · wk-form4_1781630980.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Prevost Patrick M. · CIK 0001422978 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · Held In Directors Deferred Comp. Plan Disclosed balance after: 18,325.779 Read SEC document |
| June 12, 2026 Filed Jun 16, 2026 17:29 UTC |
LIGGETT EMILY MDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 0.741 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001231898-26-000007 · wk-form4_1781630974.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LIGGETT EMILY M · CIK 0001231898 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · Held in Directors Deferred Comp. Plan Disclosed balance after: 1,271.302 Read SEC document |
| June 12, 2026 Filed Jun 16, 2026 17:29 UTC |
Vijayvargiya Jugal K.Director · President and CEO
|
GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 11 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001541300-26-000019 · wk-form4_1781630968.xml · derivative · entry 1 Vijayvargiya Jugal K. · CIK 0001541300 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,110 Underlying: Common Stock · 11 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit (RSU) represents a right to receive one share of MTRN common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These units, which were acquired upon the reinvestment of dividend equivalents, will vest at the same time as the Restricted Stock Units to which they relate. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Expiration Date is the same as the Date Exercisable. Read SEC document |
| June 12, 2026 Filed Jun 16, 2026 17:29 UTC |
PHILLIPPY ROBERT JDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 7.005 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213190-26-000017 · wk-form4_1781630962.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PHILLIPPY ROBERT J · CIK 0001213190 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · Held in Directors Deferred Compensation Plan Disclosed balance after: 12,034.258 Read SEC document |
| June 12, 2026 Filed Jun 16, 2026 17:29 UTC |
Chemnitz Gregory R.VP General Counsel & Secretary
|
GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 2 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001519910-26-000012 · wk-form4_1781630957.xml · derivative · entry 1 Chemnitz Gregory R. · CIK 0001519910 · VP General Counsel & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,545 Underlying: Common Stock · 2 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a right to receive one share of MTRN common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These units, which were acquired upon the reinvestment of dividend equivalents, will vest at the same time as the restricted stock units to which they relate. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Expiration Date is the same as the Date Exercisable. Read SEC document |
| June 12, 2026 Filed Jun 16, 2026 17:29 UTC |
KHILNANI VINOD MDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 11.655 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001204034-26-000019 · wk-form4_1781630952.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KHILNANI VINOD M · CIK 0001204034 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · Held in Directors Deferred Compensation Plan. Disclosed balance after: 20,023.498 Read SEC document |
| May 29, 2026 Filed Jun 1, 2026 19:58 UTC |
PHILLIPPY ROBERT JDirector
|
SaleCommon Stock | 356 | $220.30 | $78,426.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213190-26-000015 · wk-form4_1780343922.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 PHILLIPPY ROBERT J · CIK 0001213190 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,664 F1 · price: The Reporting Person undertakes to provide the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the Staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnotes (2) through (5) of this Form 4. F5 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $220.150 to $220.480, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| May 29, 2026 Filed Jun 1, 2026 19:58 UTC |
PHILLIPPY ROBERT JDirector
|
SaleCommon Stock | 740 | $219.54 | $162,459.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213190-26-000015 · wk-form4_1780343922.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 PHILLIPPY ROBERT J · CIK 0001213190 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,020 F1 · price: The Reporting Person undertakes to provide the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the Staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnotes (2) through (5) of this Form 4. F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $219.310 to $219.920, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| May 29, 2026 Filed Jun 1, 2026 19:58 UTC |
PHILLIPPY ROBERT JDirector
|
SaleCommon Stock | 1,084 | $218.59 | $236,955.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213190-26-000015 · wk-form4_1780343922.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 PHILLIPPY ROBERT J · CIK 0001213190 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,760 F1 · price: The Reporting Person undertakes to provide the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the Staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnotes (2) through (5) of this Form 4. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $218.160 to $218.925, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| May 29, 2026 Filed Jun 1, 2026 19:58 UTC |
PHILLIPPY ROBERT JDirector
|
SaleCommon Stock | 1,320 | $217.67 | $287,321.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213190-26-000015 · wk-form4_1780343922.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PHILLIPPY ROBERT J · CIK 0001213190 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,844 F1 · price: The Reporting Person undertakes to provide the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the Staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnotes (2) through (5) of this Form 4. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $217.345 to $217.920, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| May 13, 2026 Filed May 15, 2026 19:53 UTC |
KHILNANI VINOD MDirector
|
SaleCommon Stock | 603 | $208.74 | $125,869.01 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001204034-26-000018 · wk-form4_1778874795.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 KHILNANI VINOD M · CIK 0001204034 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,171 F1 · price: The Reporting Person undertakes to provide the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the Staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnotes (2) through (5) of this Form 4. F5 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $208.400 to $209.210, inclusive. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.