Last 12 months
Inside the activity.
38 purchase rows · 1 sale rows
Disclosed non-derivative P/S rows, by transaction month. Includes amendments and private transactions.Monthly counts
| Month | Purchases | Sales |
|---|---|---|
| Nov 2025 | 1 | 0 |
| Dec 2025 | 6 | 0 |
| Jan 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Feb 2026 | 0 | 1 |
| Mar 2026 | 15 | 0 |
| Apr 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| May 2026 | 3 | 0 |
| Jun 2026 | 6 | 0 |
| Jul 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 2026 | 7 | 0 |
| Oct 2026 | 0 | 0 |
Latest available
Insider transactions
Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Owner / reported role | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September 10, 2020 Filed Sep 14, 2020 12:45 UTC |
Peduzzi Michael DSEVP/CFO
|
PurchaseMid Penn Bancorp, Inc. Common Stock | 500 | $19.17 | $9,585.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001171843-20-006438 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Peduzzi Michael D · CIK 0001409722 · SEVP/CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,638 Read SEC document |
| September 09, 2020 Filed Sep 11, 2020 12:48 UTC |
De Soto Matthew GDirector
|
PurchaseMid Penn Bancorp, Inc. Common Stock | 2,635 | $19.00 | $50,065.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001171843-20-006412 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 De Soto Matthew G · CIK 0001422493 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,552.687 F1 · balance_after: Balance includes shares acquired through the Dividend Reinvestment Plan. Read SEC document |
| September 01, 2020 Filed Sep 2, 2020 19:49 UTC |
RITRIEVI RORY GDirector · President and CEO
|
GrantMid Penn Bancorp, Inc. Common Stock | 3,809 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001171843-20-006225 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 RITRIEVI RORY G · CIK 0001230831 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,972.686 F1 · shares: Shares granted in the form of restricted stock, which vests 100% on the first anniversary of the date of grant. F2 · balance_after: Balance includes shares acquired through Employee Stock Purchase Plan and Dividend Reinvestment Plan and shares granted in the form of restricted stock. Read SEC document |
| July 31, 2020 Filed Aug 4, 2020 15:34 UTC |
Abel Robert ADirector
|
PurchaseMid Penn Bancorp, Inc. Common Stock | 1,000 | $19.73 | $19,730.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001171843-20-005489 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Abel Robert A · CIK 0001511696 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Robert and Julie Abel Living Trust Disclosed balance after: 11,237 F1 · balance_after: Balance includes shares acquired through the Dividend Reinvestment Plan. Read SEC document |
| July 24, 2020 Filed Jul 27, 2020 15:15 UTC |
Paese Joseph LEVP, Dir. Trust, Wealth Mgmt
|
GrantMid Penn Bancorp, Inc. Common Stock | 500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001171843-20-005258 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Paese Joseph L · CIK 0001672207 · EVP, Dir. Trust, Wealth Mgmt 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,500 F1 · shares: Shares granted in the form of restricted stock, which vests, subject to acceleration upon certain occurrences, 25% on each anniversary of the date of grant (each, a "vesting tranche"), but only if such reporting person remains continuously employed through the applicable anniversary date. F2 · balance_after: Balance includes shares granted in the form of restricted stock. Read SEC document |
| July 24, 2020 Filed Jul 27, 2020 14:16 UTC |
Frank Joel L.Director
|
GrantMid Penn Bancorp, Inc. Common Stock | 500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001171843-20-005230 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Frank Joel L. · CIK 0001749279 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,165.115 F1 · shares: Shares granted in the form of restricted stock, which vests 100% on the first anniversary of the date of grant. F2 · balance_after: Balance includes shares acquired through the Dividend Reinvestment Plan. Read SEC document |
| July 24, 2020 Filed Jul 27, 2020 16:14 UTC |
RITRIEVI RORY GDirector · President and CEO
|
GrantMid Penn Bancorp, Inc. Common Stock | 5,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001171843-20-005263 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 RITRIEVI RORY G · CIK 0001230831 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,006.567 F1 · shares: Shares granted in the form of restricted stock, which vests, subject to acceleration upon certain occurrences, 25% on each anniversary of the date of grant (each, a "vesting tranche"), but only if such reporting person remains continuously employed through the applicable anniversary date. F2 · balance_after: Balance includes shares acquired through Employee Stock Purchase Plan and Dividend Reinvestment Plan and shares granted in the form of restricted stock. Read SEC document |
| July 24, 2020 Filed Jul 27, 2020 15:16 UTC |
Webb Justin T.SEVP and COO
|
GrantMid Penn Bancorp, Inc. Common Stock | 750 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001171843-20-005259 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Webb Justin T. · CIK 0001555503 · SEVP and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,548.525 F1 · shares: Shares granted in the form of restricted stock, which vests, subject to acceleration upon certain occurrences, 25% on each anniversary date of grant (each, a "vesting tranche"), but only if such reporting person remains continuously employed through the applicable anniversary date. F2 · balance_after: Balance includes shares acquired through Employee Stock Purchase Plan and Dividend Reinvestment Plan and shares granted in the form of restricted stock. Read SEC document |
| July 24, 2020 Filed Jul 27, 2020 15:12 UTC |
Micklewright Scott WSEVP and Chief Revenue Officer
|
GrantMid Penn Bancorp, Inc. Common Stock | 750 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001171843-20-005257 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Micklewright Scott W · CIK 0001494991 · SEVP and Chief Revenue Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,483.022 F1 · shares: Shares granted in the form of restricted stock, which vests, subject to acceleration upon certain occurrences, 25% on each anniversary of the date of grant (each, a "vesting tranche"), but only if such reporting person remains continuously employed through the applicable anniversary date. F2 · balance_after: Balance includes shares acquired through Employee Stock Purchase Plan and Dividend Reinvestment Plan and shares granted in the form of restricted stock. Read SEC document |
| July 24, 2020 Filed Jul 27, 2020 15:11 UTC |
Peduzzi Michael DSEVP/CFO
|
GrantMid Penn Bancorp, Inc. Common Stock | 750 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001171843-20-005256 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Peduzzi Michael D · CIK 0001409722 · SEVP/CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,950 F1 · shares: Shares granted in the form of restricted stock, which vests, subject to acceleration upon certain occurrences, 25% on each anniversary date of grant (each, a "vesting tranche"), but only if such reporting person remains continuously employed through the applicable anniversary date. F2 · balance_after: Balance includes shares granted in the form of restricted stock. Read SEC document |
| July 24, 2020 Filed Jul 27, 2020 15:09 UTC |
Dickinson Joan EEVP/Chief of Staff
|
GrantMid Penn Bancorp, Inc. Common Stock | 400 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001171843-20-005255 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dickinson Joan E · CIK 0001755400 · EVP/Chief of Staff 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,159.599 F1 · shares: Shares granted in the form of restricted stock, which vests, subject to acceleration upon certain occurrences, 25% on each anniversary of the date of grant (each, a "vesting tranche"), but only if such reporting person remains continuously employed through the applicable anniversary date. F2 · balance_after: Balance includes shares acquired through Employee Stock Purchase Plan and Dividend Reinvestment Plan and shares granted in the form of restricted stock. Read SEC document |
| July 24, 2020 Filed Jul 27, 2020 15:05 UTC |
Smith Patrick M.Director
|
GrantMid Penn Bancorp, Inc. Common Stock | 500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001171843-20-005254 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Smith Patrick M. · CIK 0001749288 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,873 F1 · shares: Shares granted in the form of restricted stock, which vests 100% on the first anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| July 24, 2020 Filed Jul 27, 2020 15:00 UTC |
SPARKS DAVID EDirector
|
GrantMid Penn Bancorp, Inc. Common Stock | 500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001171843-20-005252 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SPARKS DAVID E · CIK 0001285758 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 69,342 F1 · shares: Shares granted in the form of restricted stock, which vests 100% on the first anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| July 24, 2020 Filed Jul 27, 2020 15:02 UTC |
Specht William A IIIDirector
|
GrantMid Penn Bancorp, Inc. Common Stock | 500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001171843-20-005253 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Specht William A III · CIK 0001348170 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,605 F1 · shares: Shares granted in the form of restricted stock, which vests 100% on the first anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| July 24, 2020 Filed Jul 27, 2020 14:57 UTC |
Noone John EDirector
|
GrantMid Penn Bancorp, Inc. Common Stock | 500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001171843-20-005250 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Noone John E · CIK 0001557321 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,228.167 F1 · shares: Shares granted in the form of restricted stock, which vests 100% on the first anniversary of the date of grant. F2 · balance_after: Balance includes shares acquired through the Dividend Reinvestment Plan. Read SEC document |
| July 24, 2020 Filed Jul 27, 2020 14:45 UTC |
MOWERY THEODORE WDirector
|
GrantMid Penn Bancorp, Inc. Common Stock | 500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001171843-20-005246 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MOWERY THEODORE W · CIK 0001278504 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,527.804 F1 · shares: Shares granted in the form of restricted stock, which vests 100% on the first anniversary of the date of grant. F2 · balance_after: Balance includes shares acquired through the Dividend Reinvestment Plan. Read SEC document |
| July 24, 2020 Filed Jul 27, 2020 14:48 UTC |
QUANDEL NOBLE C JRDirector
|
GrantMid Penn Bancorp, Inc. Common Stock | 500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001171843-20-005247 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 QUANDEL NOBLE C JR · CIK 0001634923 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 76,013.135 F1 · shares: Shares granted in the form of restricted stock, which vests 100% on the first anniversary of the date of grant. F2 · balance_after: Balance includes shares acquired through the Dividend Reinvestment Plan. Read SEC document |
| July 24, 2020 Filed Jul 27, 2020 14:34 UTC |
KERWIN GREGORY MDirector
|
GrantMid Penn Bancorp, Inc. Common Stock | 500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001171843-20-005243 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KERWIN GREGORY M · CIK 0001253413 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,955.49 F1 · shares: Shares granted in the form of restricted stock, which vests 100% on the first anniversary of the date of grant. F2 · balance_after: Balance includes shares acquired through the Dividend Reinvestment Plan. Read SEC document |
| July 24, 2020 Filed Jul 27, 2020 14:32 UTC |
Grubic Robert CDirector
|
GrantMid Penn Bancorp, Inc. Common Stock | 500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001171843-20-005242 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Grubic Robert C · CIK 0001348171 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,292.684 F1 · shares: Shares granted in the form of restricted stock, which vests 100% on the first anniversary of the date of grant. F2 · balance_after: Balance includes shares acquired through the Dividend Reinvestment Plan. Read SEC document |
| July 24, 2020 Filed Jul 27, 2020 14:31 UTC |
De Soto Matthew GDirector
|
GrantMid Penn Bancorp, Inc. Common Stock | 500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001171843-20-005241 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 De Soto Matthew G · CIK 0001422493 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,370.134 F1 · shares: Shares granted in the form of restricted stock, which vests 100% on the first anniversary of the date of grant. F2 · balance_after: Balance includes shares acquired through the Dividend Reinvestment Plan. Read SEC document |
| July 24, 2020 Filed Jul 27, 2020 14:25 UTC |
Novak Alan P.Director
|
GrantMid Penn Bancorp, Inc. Common Stock | 500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001171843-20-005238 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Novak Alan P. · CIK 0001749981 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,733.207 F1 · shares: Shares granted in the form of restricted stock, which vests 100% on the first anniversary of the date of grant. F2 · balance_after: Balance includes shares acquired through the Dividend Reinvestment Plan. Read SEC document |
| July 24, 2020 Filed Jul 27, 2020 14:24 UTC |
Brumbaugh Kimberly JDirector
|
GrantMid Penn Bancorp, Inc. Common Stock | 500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001171843-20-005237 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Brumbaugh Kimberly J · CIK 0001769745 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,607.976 F1 · shares: Shares granted in the form of restricted stock, which vests 100% on the first anniversary of the date of grant. F2 · balance_after: Balance includes shares acquired through the Dividend Reinvestment Plan. Read SEC document |
| July 24, 2020 Filed Jul 27, 2020 14:22 UTC |
Abel Robert ADirector
|
GrantMid Penn Bancorp, Inc. Common Stock | 500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001171843-20-005235 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Abel Robert A · CIK 0001511696 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,976.833 F1 · shares: Shares granted in the form of restricted stock, which vests 100% on the first anniversary of the date of grant. F2 · balance_after: Balance includes shares acquired through the Dividend Reinvestment Plan. Read SEC document |
| July 24, 2020 Filed Jul 27, 2020 14:22 UTC |
Moisey Robert JDirector
|
GrantMid Penn Bancorp, Inc. Common Stock | 500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001171843-20-005234 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Moisey Robert J · CIK 0001634924 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,264.804 F1 · shares: Shares granted in the form of restricted stock, which vests 100% on the first anniversary of the date of grant. F2 · balance_after: Balance includes shares acquired through the Dividend Reinvestment Plan. Read SEC document |
| July 24, 2020 Filed Jul 27, 2020 14:20 UTC |
Kiefer Donald F.Director
|
GrantMid Penn Bancorp, Inc. Common Stock | 500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001171843-20-005233 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kiefer Donald F. · CIK 0001727417 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,152 F1 · shares: Shares granted in the form of restricted stock, which vests 100% on the first anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| July 24, 2020 Filed Jul 27, 2020 14:18 UTC |
Klinger Robert EDirector
|
GrantMid Penn Bancorp, Inc. Common Stock | 500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001171843-20-005231 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Klinger Robert E · CIK 0001557317 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,301.454 F1 · shares: Shares granted in the form of restricted stock, which vests 100% on the first anniversary of the date of grant. F2 · balance_after: Balance includes shares acquired through the Dividend Reinvestment Plan. Read SEC document |
| July 24, 2020 Filed Jul 27, 2020 14:12 UTC |
Boyer Steven TDirector
|
GrantMid Penn Bancorp, Inc. Common Stock | 500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001171843-20-005228 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Boyer Steven T · CIK 0001511635 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,406.848 F1 · shares: Shares granted in the form of restricted stock, which vests 100% on the first anniversary of the date of grant. F2 · balance_after: Balance includes shares acquired through the Dividend Reinvestment Plan. Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2020 Filed Jul 1, 2020 20:25 UTC |
QUANDEL NOBLE C JRDirector
|
PurchaseMid Penn Bancorp, Inc. Common Stock | 162 | $18.43 | $2,985.66 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001171843-20-004680 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 QUANDEL NOBLE C JR · CIK 0001634923 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 75,113.135 F1 · shares: Shares purchased through the Director Stock Purchase Plan. F2 · balance_after: Balance includes shares acquired through the Dividend Reinvestment Plan. Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2020 Filed Jul 1, 2020 20:22 UTC |
Frank Joel L.Director
|
PurchaseMid Penn Bancorp, Inc. Common Stock | 136 | $18.43 | $2,506.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001171843-20-004679 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Frank Joel L. · CIK 0001749279 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,265.115 F1 · shares: Shares purchased through the Director Stock Purchase Plan. F2 · balance_after: Balance includes shares acquired through the Dividend Reinvestment Plan. Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2020 Filed Jul 1, 2020 20:17 UTC |
Moisey Robert JDirector
|
PurchaseMid Penn Bancorp, Inc. Common Stock | 489 | $18.43 | $9,012.27 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001171843-20-004676 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Moisey Robert J · CIK 0001634924 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,364.804 F1 · shares: Shares purchased through the Director Stock Purchase Plan. F2 · balance_after: Balance includes shares acquired through the Dividend Reinvestment Plan. Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2020 Filed Jul 1, 2020 20:21 UTC |
Boyer Steven TDirector
|
PurchaseMid Penn Bancorp, Inc. Common Stock | 135 | $18.43 | $2,488.05 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001171843-20-004678 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Boyer Steven T · CIK 0001511635 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,506.848 F1 · shares: Shares purchased through the Director Stock Purchase Plan. F2 · balance_after: Balance includes shares acquired through the Dividend Reinvestment Plan. Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2020 Filed Jul 1, 2020 20:14 UTC |
KERWIN GREGORY MDirector
|
PurchaseMid Penn Bancorp, Inc. Common Stock | 54 | $18.43 | $995.22 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001171843-20-004675 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KERWIN GREGORY M · CIK 0001253413 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,055.49 F1 · shares: Shares purchased through the Director Stock Purchase Plan. F2 · balance_after: Balance includes shares acquired through the Dividend Reinvestment Plan. Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2020 Filed Jul 1, 2020 20:10 UTC |
MOWERY THEODORE WDirector
|
PurchaseMid Penn Bancorp, Inc. Common Stock | 109 | $18.43 | $2,008.87 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001171843-20-004674 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MOWERY THEODORE W · CIK 0001278504 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,627.804 F1 · shares: Shares purchased through the Director Stock Purchase Plan. F2 · balance_after: Balance includes shares acquired through the Dividend Reinvestment Plan. Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2020 Filed Jul 1, 2020 18:59 UTC |
De Soto Matthew GDirector
|
PurchaseMid Penn Bancorp, Inc. Common Stock | 340 | $18.43 | $6,266.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001171843-20-004664 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 De Soto Matthew G · CIK 0001422493 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,470.134 F1 · shares: Shares purchased through the Director Stock Purchase Plan. F2 · balance_after: Balance includes shares acquired through the Dividend Reinvestment Plan. Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2020 Filed Jul 1, 2020 19:01 UTC |
Brumbaugh Kimberly JDirector
|
PurchaseMid Penn Bancorp, Inc. Common Stock | 271 | $18.43 | $4,994.53 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001171843-20-004665 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Brumbaugh Kimberly J · CIK 0001769745 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 707.976 F1 · shares: Shares purchased through the Director Stock Purchase Plan. F2 · balance_after: Balance includes shares acquired through the Dividend Reinvestment Plan. Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2020 Filed Jul 1, 2020 18:59 UTC |
Grubic Robert CDirector
|
PurchaseMid Penn Bancorp, Inc. Common Stock | 271 | $18.43 | $4,994.53 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001171843-20-004663 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Grubic Robert C · CIK 0001348171 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,392.684 F1 · shares: Shares purchased through the Director Stock Purchase Plan. F2 · balance_after: Balance includes shares acquired through the Dividend Reinvestment Plan. Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2020 Filed Jul 1, 2020 18:58 UTC |
Novak Alan P.Director
|
PurchaseMid Penn Bancorp, Inc. Common Stock | 18 | $18.43 | $331.74 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001171843-20-004662 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Novak Alan P. · CIK 0001749981 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,833.207 F1 · shares: Shares purchased through the Director Stock Purchase Plan. F2 · balance_after: Balance includes shares acquired through the Dividend Reinvestment Plan. Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2020 Filed Jul 2, 2020 18:06 UTC |
Abel Robert ADirector
|
PurchaseMid Penn Bancorp, Inc. Common Stock | 28 | $18.43 | $516.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001171843-20-004696 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Abel Robert A · CIK 0001511696 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,076.833 F1 · shares: Shares purchased through the Director Stock Purchase Plan. F2 · balance_after: Balance includes shares acquired through the Dividend Reinvestment Plan. Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2020 Filed Jul 2, 2020 18:03 UTC |
Klinger Robert EDirector
|
PurchaseMid Penn Bancorp, Inc. Common Stock | 217 | $18.43 | $3,999.31 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001171843-20-004694 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Klinger Robert E · CIK 0001557317 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,401.454 F1 · shares: Shares purchased through the Director Stock Purchase Plan. F2 · balance_after: Balance includes shares acquired through the Dividend Reinvestment Plan. Read SEC document |
| June 11, 2020 Filed Jun 12, 2020 20:03 UTC |
Noone John EDirector
|
PurchaseMid Penn Bancorp, Inc. Common Stock | 500 | $18.65 | $9,325.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001171843-20-004346 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Noone John E · CIK 0001557321 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By John E. Noone Trust Disclosed balance after: 27,600 Read SEC document |
| June 11, 2020 Filed Jun 12, 2020 20:03 UTC |
Noone John EDirector
|
PurchaseMid Penn Bancorp, Inc. Common Stock | 368 | $18.60 | $6,843.81 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001171843-20-004346 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Noone John E · CIK 0001557321 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By John E. Noone Trust Disclosed balance after: 27,100 Read SEC document |
| June 11, 2020 Filed Jun 12, 2020 20:03 UTC |
Noone John EDirector
|
PurchaseMid Penn Bancorp, Inc. Common Stock | 132 | $18.47 | $2,437.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001171843-20-004346 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Noone John E · CIK 0001557321 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By John E. Noone Trust Disclosed balance after: 26,732 Read SEC document |
| May 14, 2020 Filed May 15, 2020 19:50 UTC |
De Soto Matthew GDirector
|
PurchaseMid Penn Bancorp, Inc. Common Stock | 1,485 | $16.86 | $25,030.42 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001171843-20-003769 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 De Soto Matthew G · CIK 0001422493 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,090.248 F1 · balance_after: Balance includes shares acquired through the Dividend Reinvestment Plan. Read SEC document |
| May 14, 2020 Filed May 15, 2020 18:42 UTC |
Noone John EDirector
|
PurchaseMid Penn Bancorp, Inc. Common Stock | 500 | $16.88 | $8,442.35 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001171843-20-003766 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Noone John E · CIK 0001557321 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By John E. Noone Trust Disclosed balance after: 26,600 Read SEC document |
| May 14, 2020 Filed May 15, 2020 18:42 UTC |
Noone John EDirector
|
PurchaseMid Penn Bancorp, Inc. Common Stock | 500 | $17.03 | $8,513.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001171843-20-003766 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Noone John E · CIK 0001557321 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By John E. Noone Trust Disclosed balance after: 26,100 Read SEC document |
| May 12, 2020 Filed May 12, 2020 20:30 UTC |
Smith Patrick M.Director
|
PurchaseMid Penn Bancorp, Inc. Common Stock | 500 | $18.71 | $9,354.95 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001171843-20-003646 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Smith Patrick M. · CIK 0001749288 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · 401k Disclosed balance after: 500 Read SEC document |
| May 12, 2020 Filed May 13, 2020 15:26 UTC |
De Soto Matthew GDirector
|
PurchaseMid Penn Bancorp, Inc. Common Stock | 5,355 | $18.68 | $100,007.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001171843-20-003667 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 De Soto Matthew G · CIK 0001422493 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,605.248 F1 · balance_after: Balance includes shares acquired through the Dividend Reinvestment Plan. Read SEC document |
| May 06, 2020 Filed May 7, 2020 14:33 UTC |
Noone John EDirector
|
PurchaseMid Penn Bancorp, Inc. Common Stock | 293 | $19.10 | $5,596.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001171843-20-003427 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Noone John E · CIK 0001557321 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By John E. Noone Trust Disclosed balance after: 25,600 Read SEC document |
| May 06, 2020 Filed May 7, 2020 14:33 UTC |
Noone John EDirector
|
PurchaseMid Penn Bancorp, Inc. Common Stock | 200 | $19.20 | $3,840.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001171843-20-003427 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Noone John E · CIK 0001557321 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By John E. Noone Trust Disclosed balance after: 25,307 Read SEC document |
| May 06, 2020 Filed May 7, 2020 14:33 UTC |
Noone John EDirector
|
PurchaseMid Penn Bancorp, Inc. Common Stock | 250 | $19.30 | $4,825.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001171843-20-003427 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Noone John E · CIK 0001557321 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By John E. Noone Trust Disclosed balance after: 25,107 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.