Last 12 months
Inside the activity.
1 purchase rows · 3 sale rows
Disclosed non-derivative P/S rows, by transaction month. Includes amendments and private transactions.Monthly counts
| Month | Purchases | Sales |
|---|---|---|
| Nov 2025 | 0 | 0 |
| Dec 2025 | 0 | 0 |
| Jan 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Feb 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Mar 2026 | 0 | 1 |
| Apr 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| May 2026 | 0 | 2 |
| Jun 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Jul 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 2026 | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 2026 | 0 | 0 |
Latest available
Insider transactions
Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Owner / reported role | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 19, 2004 Filed Feb 23, 2004 21:14 UTC |
MURPHY KENNETH FSVP, Human Res.and Admin.
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 12,389 | $55.28 | $684,801.98 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001217912-04-000004 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 MURPHY KENNETH F · CIK 0001217912 · SVP, Human Res.and Admin. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 64,626 Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2004 Filed Feb 23, 2004 21:14 UTC |
MURPHY KENNETH FSVP, Human Res.and Admin.
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 20,687 | $21.34 | $441,543.33 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001217912-04-000004 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MURPHY KENNETH F · CIK 0001217912 · SVP, Human Res.and Admin. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 77,015 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2004 Filed Feb 12, 2004 18:41 UTC |
SZYMANCZYK MICHAEL EChairman and CEO, PM USA
|
SaleCommon Stock | 10,000 | $54.92 | $549,215.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001189720-04-000003 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 SZYMANCZYK MICHAEL E · CIK 0001189720 · Chairman and CEO, PM USA 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 259,138 F1 · balance_after: Includes 193,450 shares of Restricted Stock and 900 shares held in an IRA. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2004 Filed Feb 12, 2004 18:41 UTC |
SZYMANCZYK MICHAEL EChairman and CEO, PM USA
|
SaleCommon Stock | 12,619 | $54.93 | $693,161.67 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001189720-04-000003 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 SZYMANCZYK MICHAEL E · CIK 0001189720 · Chairman and CEO, PM USA 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 269,138 Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2004 Filed Feb 12, 2004 18:41 UTC |
SZYMANCZYK MICHAEL EChairman and CEO, PM USA
|
GrantOption (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 80,671 | $54.72 Strike: $54.72 | $4,414,317.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001189720-04-000003 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6 SZYMANCZYK MICHAEL E · CIK 0001189720 · Chairman and CEO, PM USA 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 80,671 Underlying: Common Stock · 80,671 shares Expires 2008-06-23 Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2004 Filed Feb 12, 2004 18:41 UTC |
SZYMANCZYK MICHAEL EChairman and CEO, PM USA
|
Exercise / conversionOption (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 95,871 | $39.72 Strike: $39.72 | $3,807,881.07 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001189720-04-000003 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 SZYMANCZYK MICHAEL E · CIK 0001189720 · Chairman and CEO, PM USA 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,729 Underlying: Common Stock · 95,871 shares Expires 2008-06-23 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2004 Filed Feb 12, 2004 18:41 UTC |
SZYMANCZYK MICHAEL EChairman and CEO, PM USA
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 78,052 | $54.72 | $4,271,005.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001189720-04-000003 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SZYMANCZYK MICHAEL E · CIK 0001189720 · Chairman and CEO, PM USA 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 281,757 Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2004 Filed Feb 12, 2004 18:41 UTC |
SZYMANCZYK MICHAEL EChairman and CEO, PM USA
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 95,871 | $39.72 | $3,807,881.07 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001189720-04-000003 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SZYMANCZYK MICHAEL E · CIK 0001189720 · Chairman and CEO, PM USA 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 359,809 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2004 Filed Apr 23, 2007 15:32 UTC |
SZYMANCZYK MICHAEL EChairman and CEO, PM USA
|
OtherOption (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 0 | $0.00 Strike: $41.07 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001182489-07-000462 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 5 SZYMANCZYK MICHAEL E · CIK 0001189720 · Chairman and CEO, PM USA 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 80,671 Underlying: Common Stock · 80,671 shares Expires 2008-06-23 F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Reflects a price adjustment to a previously issued option award in accordance with the terms of the Company's equity compensation plans in connection with the spin-off of Kraft Foods Inc. on March 30, 2007. F3 · date: Reflects a price adjustment to a previously issued option award in accordance with the terms of the Company's equity compensation plans in connection with the spin-off of Kraft Foods Inc. on March 30, 2007. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2004 Filed Apr 1, 2008 21:25 UTC |
SZYMANCZYK MICHAEL EDirector · Chairman and CEO
|
OtherOption (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 0 | $0.00 Strike: $12.45 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001182489-08-000333 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 5 SZYMANCZYK MICHAEL E · CIK 0001189720 · Director · Chairman and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 80,671 Underlying: Common Stock · 80,671 shares Expires 2008-06-23 F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Reflects a price adjustment to a previously issued option award in accordance with the terms of the Company's equity compensation plans in connection with the spin-off of Philip Morris International Inc. from Altria Group, Inc. on March 28, 2008. F3 · date: Reflects a price adjustment to a previously issued option award in accordance with the terms of the Company's equity compensation plans in connection with the spin-off of Philip Morris International Inc. from Altria Group, Inc. on March 28, 2008. Read SEC document |
| February 09, 2004 Filed Feb 10, 2004 20:21 UTC |
DEROMEDI ROGER KCEO, Kraft Foods Inc.
|
SaleCommon Stock | 6,643 | $54.67 | $363,183.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001189715-04-000002 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 DEROMEDI ROGER K · CIK 0001189715 · CEO, Kraft Foods Inc. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 81,782 F1 · balance_after: Includes 53 shares held in the Altria Dividend Reinvestment Plan. Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2004 Filed Feb 10, 2004 20:21 UTC |
DEROMEDI ROGER KCEO, Kraft Foods Inc.
|
GrantOption (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 67,902 | $55.01 Strike: $55.01 | $3,734,949.51 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001189715-04-000002 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 DEROMEDI ROGER K · CIK 0001189715 · CEO, Kraft Foods Inc. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 67,902 Underlying: Common Stock · 67,902 shares Expires 2010-01-26 Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2004 Filed Feb 10, 2004 20:21 UTC |
DEROMEDI ROGER KCEO, Kraft Foods Inc.
|
Exercise / conversionOption (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 107,801 | $21.34 Strike: $21.34 | $2,300,904.54 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001189715-04-000002 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 DEROMEDI ROGER K · CIK 0001189715 · CEO, Kraft Foods Inc. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 69,144 Underlying: Common Stock · 107,801 shares Expires 2010-01-26 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2004 Filed Feb 10, 2004 20:21 UTC |
DEROMEDI ROGER KCEO, Kraft Foods Inc.
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 61,259 | $55.01 | $3,369,551.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001189715-04-000002 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 DEROMEDI ROGER K · CIK 0001189715 · CEO, Kraft Foods Inc. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 88,425 Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2004 Filed Feb 10, 2004 20:21 UTC |
DEROMEDI ROGER KCEO, Kraft Foods Inc.
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 107,801 | $21.34 | $2,300,904.54 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001189715-04-000002 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DEROMEDI ROGER K · CIK 0001189715 · CEO, Kraft Foods Inc. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 149,684 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 30, 2004 Filed Feb 3, 2004 15:57 UTC |
NOTO LUCIO ADirector
|
GrantPhantom Stock Units · Derivative | 117 | $55.47 | $6,489.99 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001180541-04-000006 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 NOTO LUCIO A · CIK 0001180541 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,274 Underlying: Common Stock · 117 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Phantom stock units convert to common stock on a 1-for-1 basis. F4 · shares: These units were acquired on January 30, 2004 pursuant to the deferred fee program of the Altria 1992 Compensation Plan for Non-E mployee Directors. F6 · price: The average of the high and low price of Altria Group, Inc. Common Stock on January 30, 2004. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: These units are to be settled in cash upon the reporting person's termination as a member of the issuer's board of directors. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: These units are to be settled in cash upon the reporting person's termination as a member of the issuer's board of directors. F7 · balance_after: This is an increase of 270 share equivalents since December 31, 2003, the date deferred compensation was last reported to the SEC. The total includes share equivalents acquired, fluctuations in the value of share equivalents and the reinvestment of dividends under the deferred fee program of the Altria 1992 Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors. Read SEC document |
| January 28, 2004 Filed Jan 29, 2004 21:13 UTC |
CAMILLERI LOUIS CDirector · Chairman and CEO
|
GrantCommon Stock | 125,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001025044-04-000002 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CAMILLERI LOUIS C · CIK 0001025044 · Director · Chairman and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 600,284 F1 · balance_after: Includes 575,000 shares of Restricted Stock. Read SEC document |
| January 28, 2004 Filed Jan 29, 2004 21:18 UTC |
HOLSENBECK G PENNVP, Assc.Gen.Coun.and Corp.Sec
|
GrantCommon Stock | 9,480 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001025077-04-000002 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HOLSENBECK G PENN · CIK 0001025077 · VP, Assc.Gen.Coun.and Corp.Sec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 46,471 F1 · balance_after: Includes 25,500 shares of Restricted Stock. Read SEC document |
| January 28, 2004 Filed Jan 29, 2004 19:23 UTC |
PARRISH STEVEN CSVP, Corporate Affairs
|
GrantCommon Stock | 37,900 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001025081-04-000002 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PARRISH STEVEN C · CIK 0001025081 · SVP, Corporate Affairs 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 228,023 F1 · balance_after: Includes 145,330 shares of Restricted Stock and 300 shares held jointly with wife. Read SEC document |
| January 28, 2004 Filed Jan 29, 2004 22:16 UTC |
ENGEL AMY JVP and Treasurer
|
GrantCommon Stock | 11,370 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001189717-04-000003 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ENGEL AMY J · CIK 0001189717 · VP and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,296 F1 · balance_after: Includes 26,850 shares of Restricted Stock. Read SEC document |
| January 28, 2004 Filed Jan 29, 2004 21:10 UTC |
WALL CHARLES RSVP and General Counsel
|
GrantCommon Stock | 37,900 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001189722-04-000002 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WALL CHARLES R · CIK 0001189722 · SVP and General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 201,571 F1 · balance_after: Includes 151,050 shares of Restricted Stock. Read SEC document |
| January 28, 2004 Filed Jan 30, 2004 19:23 UTC |
DEVITRE DINYAR SSVP and CFO
|
GrantCommon Stock | 31,580 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001025050-04-000002 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DEVITRE DINYAR S · CIK 0001025050 · SVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 177,113 F1 · balance_after: Includes 77,110 shares of Restricted Stock. Read SEC document |
| January 28, 2004 Filed Jan 30, 2004 20:35 UTC |
Calantzopoulos AndrePres. and CEO, PM Intl.
|
GrantCommon Stock | 36,640 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001189713-04-000003 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CALANTZOPOULOS ANDRE · CIK 0001189713 · Pres. and CEO, PM Intl. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 138,849 F1 · balance_after: Includes 89,450 shares of Deferred Stock. Read SEC document |
| January 28, 2004 Filed Jan 30, 2004 19:20 UTC |
DELISI NANCY JSVP, Mergers and Acquisitions
|
GrantCommon Stock | 21,660 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001189714-04-000002 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DELISI NANCY J · CIK 0001189714 · SVP, Mergers and Acquisitions 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 112,678 F1 · balance_after: Includes 49,710 shares of Restricted Stock. Read SEC document |
| January 28, 2004 Filed Jan 30, 2004 19:26 UTC |
GREENBERG DAVID ISVP and Chief Compliance Off.
|
GrantCommon Stock | 10,830 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001189718-04-000002 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GREENBERG DAVID I · CIK 0001189718 · SVP and Chief Compliance Off. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 67,520 F1 · balance_after: Includes 25,400 shares of Restricted Stock and 42,120 shares held jointly with spouse. Read SEC document |
| January 28, 2004 Filed Jan 30, 2004 21:24 UTC |
SZYMANCZYK MICHAEL EChairman and CEO, PM USA
|
GrantCommon Stock | 37,900 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001189720-04-000002 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SZYMANCZYK MICHAEL E · CIK 0001189720 · Chairman and CEO, PM USA 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 263,938 F1 · balance_after: Includes 193,450 shares of Restricted Stock and 900 shares held in an IRA. Read SEC document |
| January 28, 2004 Filed Jan 30, 2004 19:30 UTC |
TIESI JOSEPH AVP and Controller
|
GrantCommon Stock | 12,640 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001189721-04-000002 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 TIESI JOSEPH A · CIK 0001189721 · VP and Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,078 F1 · balance_after: Includes 31,580 shares of Restricted Stock and 85 shares held in the Altria Dividend Reinvestment Plan, including 4 shares acquir ed through the reinvestment of dividends since June 25, 2003. Read SEC document |
| January 28, 2004 Filed Jan 30, 2004 19:28 UTC |
MURPHY KENNETH FSVP, Human Res.and Admin.
|
GrantCommon Stock | 19,850 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001217912-04-000002 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MURPHY KENNETH F · CIK 0001217912 · SVP, Human Res.and Admin. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 56,328 F1 · balance_after: Includes 47,900 shares of Restricted Stock. Read SEC document |
| January 21, 2004 Filed Feb 24, 2004 19:51 UTC |
DEVITRE DINYAR SSVP and CFO
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 14 | $54.00 | $756.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001025050-04-000004 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 DEVITRE DINYAR S · CIK 0001025050 · SVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 146,238 F1 · balance_after: Includes 45,530 shares of Restricted Stock. F2 · balance_after: Does not include 31,580 shares of Restricted Stock reported on a Form 4 filed on January 30, 2004. Read SEC document |
| January 21, 2004 Filed Feb 24, 2004 22:52 UTC Amendment |
DEVITRE DINYAR SSVP and CFO
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 14 | $54.00 | $756.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001025050-04-000006 · doc4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DEVITRE DINYAR S · CIK 0001025050 · SVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 145,547 F1 · shares: Voluntary code not transmitted by filing service on original filing. F2 · balance_after: Includes 45,530 shares of Restricted Stock. F3 · balance_after: Does not include 31,580 shares of Restricted Stock reported on a Form 4 filed on January 30, 2004. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2003 Filed Jan 5, 2004 18:41 UTC |
NOTO LUCIO ADirector
|
GrantPhantom Stock Units · Derivative | 305 | $54.13 | $16,508.13 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001180541-04-000004 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 NOTO LUCIO A · CIK 0001180541 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,004 Underlying: Common Stock · 305 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Phantom stock units convert to common stock on a 1-for-1 basis. F4 · shares: These units were acquired on December 31, 2003 pursuant to the deferred fee program of the Altria 1992 Compensation Plan for Non- Employee Directors. F6 · price: The average of the high and low price of Altria Group, Inc. Common Stock on December 31, 2003. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: These units are to be settled in cash upon the reporting person's termination as a member of the issuer's board of directors. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: These units are to be settled in cash upon the reporting person's termination as a member of the issuer's board of directors. F7 · balance_after: This is an increase of 305 share equivalents since October 31, 2003, the date deferred compensation was last reported to the SEC. The total includes share equivalents acquired and fluctuations in the value of share equivalents under the deferred fee program of the Altria 1992 Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors. Read SEC document |
| December 26, 2003 Filed Feb 24, 2004 19:51 UTC |
DEVITRE DINYAR SSVP and CFO
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 691 | $53.70 | $37,106.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001025050-04-000004 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DEVITRE DINYAR S · CIK 0001025050 · SVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 146,224 Read SEC document |
| December 22, 2003 Filed Dec 29, 2003 19:51 UTC |
HUNTLEY ROBERT ERDirector
|
GrantPhantom Stock Units · Derivative | 0 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-03-037943 · rrd27037.xml · derivative · entry 8 HUNTLEY ROBERT ER · CIK 0001189728 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,557 Underlying: Common Stock · 0 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Phantom stock units convert to common stock on a 1-for-1 basis. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These units are to be settled in cash upon the reporting person's termination as a member of the issuer's board of directors. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: These units are to be settled in cash upon the reporting person's termination as a member of the issuer's board of directors. F4 · balance_after: This is a decrease of 548 share equivalents since April 2003. The change reflects fluctuations in the value of share equivalents and the reinvestment of dividends under the deferred fee program of the Altria 1992 Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors. Read SEC document |
| December 19, 2003 Filed Dec 29, 2003 19:51 UTC |
HUNTLEY ROBERT ERDirector
|
GiftCommon Stock | 50 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-03-037943 · rrd27037.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 HUNTLEY ROBERT ER · CIK 0001189728 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,449 F1 · balance_after: Includes 3,600 shares held jointly with spouse. Read SEC document |
| December 17, 2003 Filed Dec 29, 2003 19:51 UTC |
HUNTLEY ROBERT ERDirector
|
GiftCommon Stock | 50 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-03-037943 · rrd27037.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 HUNTLEY ROBERT ER · CIK 0001189728 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,499 Read SEC document |
| December 17, 2003 Filed Dec 29, 2003 19:51 UTC |
HUNTLEY ROBERT ERDirector
|
GiftCommon Stock | 25 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-03-037943 · rrd27037.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 HUNTLEY ROBERT ER · CIK 0001189728 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,549 Read SEC document |
| December 17, 2003 Filed Dec 29, 2003 19:51 UTC |
HUNTLEY ROBERT ERDirector
|
GiftCommon Stock | 50 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-03-037943 · rrd27037.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 HUNTLEY ROBERT ER · CIK 0001189728 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,574 Read SEC document |
| December 17, 2003 Filed Dec 29, 2003 19:51 UTC |
HUNTLEY ROBERT ERDirector
|
GiftCommon Stock | 60 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-03-037943 · rrd27037.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 HUNTLEY ROBERT ER · CIK 0001189728 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,624 Read SEC document |
| December 17, 2003 Filed Dec 29, 2003 19:51 UTC |
HUNTLEY ROBERT ERDirector
|
GiftCommon Stock | 290 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-03-037943 · rrd27037.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 HUNTLEY ROBERT ER · CIK 0001189728 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,684 Read SEC document |
| December 17, 2003 Filed Dec 29, 2003 19:51 UTC |
HUNTLEY ROBERT ERDirector
|
GiftCommon Stock | 475 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-03-037943 · rrd27037.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HUNTLEY ROBERT ER · CIK 0001189728 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,974 Read SEC document |
| December 02, 2003 Filed Dec 4, 2003 20:16 UTC |
Calantzopoulos AndrePres. and CEO, PM Intl.
|
GrantOption (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 6,038 | $0.00 Strike: $52.20 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001189713-03-000008 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 13 CALANTZOPOULOS ANDRE · CIK 0001189713 · Pres. and CEO, PM Intl. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,038 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,038 shares Expires 2009-06-29 Read SEC document |
| December 02, 2003 Filed Dec 4, 2003 20:16 UTC |
Calantzopoulos AndrePres. and CEO, PM Intl.
|
GrantOption (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 17,243 | $0.00 Strike: $52.20 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001189713-03-000008 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 12 CALANTZOPOULOS ANDRE · CIK 0001189713 · Pres. and CEO, PM Intl. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,243 Underlying: Common Stock · 17,243 shares Expires 2009-06-29 Read SEC document |
| December 02, 2003 Filed Dec 4, 2003 20:16 UTC |
Calantzopoulos AndrePres. and CEO, PM Intl.
|
GrantOption (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 11,018 | $0.00 Strike: $52.20 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001189713-03-000008 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 11 CALANTZOPOULOS ANDRE · CIK 0001189713 · Pres. and CEO, PM Intl. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,018 Underlying: Common Stock · 11,018 shares Expires 2008-06-23 Read SEC document |
| December 02, 2003 Filed Dec 4, 2003 20:16 UTC |
Calantzopoulos AndrePres. and CEO, PM Intl.
|
Exercise / conversionOption (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 7,880 | $0.00 Strike: $40.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001189713-03-000008 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 10 CALANTZOPOULOS ANDRE · CIK 0001189713 · Pres. and CEO, PM Intl. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,880 shares Expires 2009-06-29 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 02, 2003 Filed Dec 4, 2003 20:16 UTC |
Calantzopoulos AndrePres. and CEO, PM Intl.
|
Exercise / conversionOption (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 22,500 | $0.00 Strike: $40.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001189713-03-000008 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 9 CALANTZOPOULOS ANDRE · CIK 0001189713 · Pres. and CEO, PM Intl. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 22,500 shares Expires 2009-06-29 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 02, 2003 Filed Dec 4, 2003 20:16 UTC |
Calantzopoulos AndrePres. and CEO, PM Intl.
|
Exercise / conversionOption (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 14,480 | $0.00 Strike: $39.72 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001189713-03-000008 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 8 CALANTZOPOULOS ANDRE · CIK 0001189713 · Pres. and CEO, PM Intl. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 14,480 shares Expires 2008-06-23 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 02, 2003 Filed Dec 4, 2003 20:16 UTC |
Calantzopoulos AndrePres. and CEO, PM Intl.
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 6,038 | $52.20 | $315,153.41 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001189713-03-000008 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 CALANTZOPOULOS ANDRE · CIK 0001189713 · Pres. and CEO, PM Intl. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 102,209 F1 · balance_after: Includes 52,810 shares of Restricted Stock. Read SEC document |
| December 02, 2003 Filed Dec 4, 2003 20:16 UTC |
Calantzopoulos AndrePres. and CEO, PM Intl.
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 7,880 | $40.00 | $315,200.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001189713-03-000008 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 CALANTZOPOULOS ANDRE · CIK 0001189713 · Pres. and CEO, PM Intl. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 108,247 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 02, 2003 Filed Dec 4, 2003 20:16 UTC |
Calantzopoulos AndrePres. and CEO, PM Intl.
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 17,243 | $52.20 | $899,998.39 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001189713-03-000008 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 CALANTZOPOULOS ANDRE · CIK 0001189713 · Pres. and CEO, PM Intl. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100,367 Read SEC document |
| December 02, 2003 Filed Dec 4, 2003 20:16 UTC |
Calantzopoulos AndrePres. and CEO, PM Intl.
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 22,500 | $40.00 | $900,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001189713-03-000008 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 CALANTZOPOULOS ANDRE · CIK 0001189713 · Pres. and CEO, PM Intl. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 117,610 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.